in

Girls State Tournament (Feb. 25-26, 2022)

Girls State Tournament

February 25-26, 2022

Site: Jim Norick Arena, Oklahoma City

Top 15 Team Scores

NO.TEAMPTS. NO.TEAMPTS. NO.TEAMPTS.
1.Union60 6.Yukon30 9.Little Axe24
2.Bixby52 7.Noble29 12.Jay23
3.Vian44 8.Guthrie27 13.Mustang22
4.Moore40 9.Edmond North24 13.Broken Arrow22
5.Elgin39 9.Fort Gibson24 15.Choctaw21.5

Outstanding Wrestler: Bella Williams (Edmond North) – 114 lbs.

100

1st Place – Jadyn Roller of Bixby

2nd Place – Ashley Johnson of Poteau

3rd Place – Addison Polk of Durant

4th Place – Emma Wissman-Travis of Sallisaw

1st Place Match: Jadyn Roller (Bixby) 17-2, Fr. over Ashley Johnson (Poteau) 19-6, So. (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match: Addison Polk (Durant) 23-2, So. over Emma Wissman-Travis (Sallisaw) 24-8, Jr. (Dec 7-1)

107

1st Place – Peyton Hand of Choctaw

2nd Place – Harley Stringer of Moore

3rd Place – Nevaeh Tagg of Jay

4th Place – Beyonce Coronado of Altus

1st Place Match: Peyton Hand (Choctaw) 19-1, . over Harley Stringer (Moore) 20-3, Jr. (Fall 1:30)

3rd Place Match: Nevaeh Tagg (Jay) 31-7, So. over Beyonce Coronado (Altus) 28-14, Jr. (Dec 8-2)

114

1st Place – Bella Williams of Edmond North

2nd Place – Devin Jansing of Norman North

3rd Place – Madison Roe of Wilburton/Moyers

4th Place – Daityn Webb of Sulphur

1st Place Match: Bella Williams (Edmond North) 25-0, Fr. over Devin Jansing (Norman North) 18-2, Jr. (Fall 2:24)

3rd Place Match: Madison Roe (Wilburton/Moyers) 29-3, So. over Daityn Webb (Sulphur) 21-5, . (Dec 1-0)

120

1st Place – Khaleah Kirk of Guthrie

2nd Place – Chanelle Alburg of Union

3rd Place – Kurrstin Howell of Noble

4th Place – Damiyah Smith of Miami

1st Place Match: Khaleah Kirk (Guthrie) 21-0, Jr. over Chanelle Alburg (Union) 14-2, Jr. (Fall 1:58)

3rd Place Match: Kurrstin Howell (Noble) 24-2, So. over Damiyah Smith (Miami) 15-7, So. (Dec 10-4)

126

1st Place – Avery Richey of Vian

2nd Place – Rain VanTassel of Hinton

3rd Place – Shelby Kemp of Moore

4th Place – Isabel Limon of Stilwell

1st Place Match: Avery Richey (Vian) 26-0, So. over Rain VanTassel (Hinton) 22-3, . (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match: Shelby Kemp (Moore) 19-4, So. over Isabel Limon (Stilwell) 27-13, Sr. (Fall 1:19)

132

1st Place – Samara Markwardt of Will Rogers

2nd Place – Aubrianna Smith of Westmoore

3rd Place – Ciara Franco-Shrum of Jay

4th Place – Ainsley Jennings of Little Axe

1st Place Match: Samara Markwardt (Will Rogers) 15-3, Sr. over Aubrianna Smith (Westmoore) 26-3, Jr. (Fall 4:59)

3rd Place Match: Ciara Franco-Shrum (Jay) 38-8, Jr. over Ainsley Jennings (Little Axe) 19-5, Fr. (Fall 0:34)

138

1st Place – Taya Hunt of Vian

2nd Place – Shelby Shoemate of Noble

3rd Place – Elizabeth Mullendore of Little Axe

4th Place – Chanelle Brown of Elgin

1st Place Match: Taya Hunt (Vian) 19-0, Jr. over Shelby Shoemate (Noble) 21-4, So. (Fall 1:49)

3rd Place Match: Elizabeth Mullendore (Little Axe) 18-4, Sr. over Chanelle Brown (Elgin) 6-4, . (Dec 5-2)

145

1st Place – Mia Cayard of Mustang

2nd Place – Emma Thompson of Bixby

3rd Place – Madison Byroads of Henryetta

4th Place – Carli Watson of Elgin

1st Place Match: Mia Cayard (Mustang) 6-0, Jr. over Emma Thompson (Bixby) 23-2, Sr. (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match: Madison Byroads (Henryetta) 24-2, Sr. over Carli Watson (Elgin) 5-3, . (MD 12-0)

152

1st Place – Peighton Mullins of Ft. Gibson

2nd Place – Grace Thompson of Bixby

3rd Place – Kaylee Davis of Yukon

4th Place – Hannah Koen of Comanche

1st Place Match: Peighton Mullins (Ft. Gibson) 18-0, So. over Grace Thompson (Bixby) 19-5, Jr. (Fall 2:42)

3rd Place Match: Kaylee Davis (Yukon) 25-2, So. over Hannah Koen (Comanche) 23-8, So. (Fall 2:41)

165

1st Place – Symphony Veloz of Elgin

2nd Place – Sidney Milligan of Owasso

3rd Place – Ma`ryia Hawkins of Douglass

4th Place – Trysten Rittberger of Yukon

1st Place Match: Symphony Veloz (Elgin) 6-0, . over Sidney Milligan (Owasso) 13-1, Jr. (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match: Ma`ryia Hawkins (Douglass) 16-3, Fr. over Trysten Rittberger (Yukon) 23-6, So. (Fall 3:36)

185

1st Place – Kali Hayden of Union

2nd Place – Cilee Turner of Lexington

3rd Place – Caris Morris of Sapulpa

4th Place – Hannah Lightfoot of Sallisaw

1st Place Match: Kali Hayden (Union) 16-0, So. over Cilee Turner (Lexington) 19-4, So. (Fall 0:53)

3rd Place Match: Caris Morris (Sapulpa) 23-5, Fr. over Hannah Lightfoot (Sallisaw) 17-10, So. (Fall 5:23)

235

1st Place – Ki`Eisha Cathey of Broken Arrow

2nd Place – Azreal Smith of Union

3rd Place – Addyson Lindsey of Norman

4th Place – Tanika Anderson of Will Rogers

1st Place Match: Ki`Eisha Cathey (Broken Arrow) 9-7, Sr. over Azreal Smith (Union) 15-1, Fr. (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match: Addyson Lindsey (Norman) 7-1, Sr. over Tanika Anderson (Will Rogers) 10-5, Sr. (Fall 5:52)