Latest stories

  • Oklahoma USA Boys Freestyle/Greco State Tournament (May 6-7, 2022)

    Oklahoma USA Boys Freestyle/Greco State Tournament May 6-7, 2022 Site: Cushing Schoolboy FS – 71 1st Place – Bo Courtney of Husky Wrestling Club Schoolboy FS – 77 1st Place – Cash Bratt of chickasha 2nd Place – Jai Robins of Eastside Wrestling Academy 3rd Place – Jack Maguire of Scrap Yard Training Schoolboy FS […] More

  • Oklahoma USA Girls Freestyle/State Tournament (May 6, 2022)

    Oklahoma USA Girls Freestyle/Greco State Tournament May 6, 2022 Site: Cushing Schoolgirl – 92 1st Place – Katelyn Patterson of cache Wrestling club Schoolgirl – 101 1st Place – Emily Beckley of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club 2nd Place – Angelina Orquiz of Santa Fe South Schoolgirl – 110 1st Place – Cashlie Bowman of Prodigy […] More

  • Owasso Freestyle/Greco Tournament (April 30, 2022)

    Owasso Freestyle/Greco Tournament April 30, 2022 Cadet FS – 94 1st Place – Connor Pounds of Threestyle of Oklahoma 2nd Place – Leland Phillips of Checotah Matcats 3rd Place – Payton Butler of Muskogee Cadet FS – 100-106 1st Place – Hunter Knox of Threestyle of Oklahoma 2nd Place – Case Skaggs of Keystone Kids […] More

  • Westmoore Freestyle/Greco Tournament (April 30, 2022)

    Westmoore Freestyle/Greco Tournament April 30, 2022 16U CADET FS – 88/94 1st Place – Markess Byrd of Omada Kitrinos 2nd Place – Savion Markham-Simmons of Duncan Demon Wrestling Club 3rd Place – Spencer Mort of Cache Wrestling Club 16U CADET FS – 100/106 1st Place – Kaedin Herendeen of Unattached 2nd Place – Jesus Cansino […] More

  • Putnam City Freestyle/Greco Tournament (April 23, 2022)

    Putnam City Freestyle/Greco Tournament April 23, 2022 16U CADET FS – 94/100 1st Place – Eric Casula of Prodigy Wrestling 2nd Place – Takarion Crenshaw-Jones of Tiger Wrestling Club 3rd Place – Jesus Cansino of Santa Fe South 4th Place – Brendon Stucky of Enid 16U CADET FS – 113 1st Place – Jason Goodin […] More

  • Broken Arrow Freestyle/Greco Tournament (April 23, 2022)

    Broken Arrow Freestyle/Greco Tournament April 23, 2022 Cadet FS – 94-100 1st Place – Kendall Booker of Unattached 2nd Place – Donovan Butseecha of Hurricane Wrestling Acadamey 3rd Place – Phillip Crabtree of Mojo Grappling 4th Place – Connor Pounds of Threestyle Wrestling Cadet FS – 106-113 1st Place – Hudson Beckley of BAWC 2nd […] More

  • Union Freestyle/Greco Boys Tournament – Fargo Qualifier (April 16, 2022)

    Union Freestyle/Greco Boys Tournament Top 4 Qualify for Fargo April 16, 2022 Junior FS – 106 1st Place – Carson Spencer of BAWC Junior FS – 113 1st Place – Treshaun Tecson of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club 2nd Place – Aden Sanders of Hill Trained 3rd Place – Bryson Humphries of Team Tuph 4th Place […] More

  • Union Freestyle/Greco Girls Tournament – Fargo Qualifier (April 15, 2022)

    Union Freestyle/Greco Girls Tournament Top 4 Qualify for Fargo April 15, 2022 Cadet Girls – 94 1st Place – Kayla Lyles of Lawton Ike Eagle Wrestling Club 2nd Place – Jane Ericka Quindara of Tahlequah Wrestling Club Round 1 Kayla Lyles (Lawton Ike Eagle Wr Club) won by fall over Jane Ericka Quindara (Tahlequah Wr […] More

  • Catoosa Freestyle/Greco Tournament (April 9, 2022)

    Catoosa Freestyle/Greco Tournament April 9, 2022 Cadet FS – 88-94 1st Place – Cason Craft of Threestyle of Oklahoma 2nd Place – Leland Phillips of Checotah Matcats 3rd Place – Peyton Butler of Muskogee Cadet FS – 100 1st Place – Hunter Knox of Threestyle of Oklahoma 2nd Place – Kase Skaggs of Keystone Kids […] More

  • Tuttle Freestyle/Greco Tournament (April 9, 2022)

    Tuttle Freestyle/Greco Tournament April 9, 2022 16U CADET FS – 94/100 1st Place – Jarrett Patty of Chickasha Wrestling 2nd Place – Tk Crenshaw-Jones of Tiger Wrestling Club 3rd Place – Adam Martinez of Standfast Wrestling 4th Place – Brendon Stucky of Enid 16U CADET FS – 106 1st Place – Eric Casula of Prodigy […] More

  • Lawton Mac Freestyle/Greco Tournament (April 2, 2022)

    Lawton Mac Freestyle/Greco Tournament April 2, 2022 Junior FS – 120/126 1st Place – Hunter Jackson of Elgin Wrestling 2nd Place – Colton Weaver of Highlander 3rd Place – Austin Klippstein of Elgin Wrestling Junior FS – 138 1st Place – Nino Vidic of Elgin Wrestling 2nd Place – Manny Hernandez of Highlander Youth Wrestling […] More

  • Shawnee Freestyle/Greco Tournament (April 2, 2022)

    Shawnee Freestyle/Greco Tournament April 2, 2022 Junior FS – 120 1st Place – Karsten Holmes of Hill Trained 2nd Place – Wyatt Rathbone of Jenks 3rd Place – Ian Davis of Panther Wrestling club Junior FS – 126 1st Place – Liam Russell of True Blue 2nd Place – Caden Betz of Norman North 3rd […] More

  • State Tournament Outstanding Wrestlers (1947 – 2022)

    Listed below are the State Tournament Outstanding Wrestlers.  A few years are incomplete.  If you have proof of an OW award winner that is not on the following list, please email this writer at [email protected] so the list can be corrected.  Multiple year OW winners: Matt Grice, Harrah – 1998, 1999 and 2000 David McGuire, […] More

  • Class 3A State Tournament (Feb. 25-26, 2022)

    Class 3A State Tournament February 25-26, 2022 Site: Jim Norick Arena, Oklahoma City Top 15 Team Scores NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS. 1. Marlow 129   6. Vinita 53.5   11. Checotah 28 2. Blackwell 126   7. Plainview 42   12. Pawnee 24 3. Jay 119   8. […] More

  • Class 4A State Tournament (Feb. 25-26, 2022)

    Class 4A State Tournament February 25-26, 2022 Site: Jim Norick Arena, Oklahoma City Top 15 Team Scores NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS. 1. Tuttle 210   6. Ft. Gibson 59   11. Newcastle 28 2. Heritage Hall 77   7. Wagoner 42   12. Chickasha 27 3. Bridge Creek […] More

  • Class 5A State Tournament (Feb. 25-26, 2022)

    Class 5A State Tournament February 25-26, 2022 Site: Jim Norick Arena, Oklahoma City Top 15 Team Scores NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS. 1. Collinsville 185   6. El Reno 50   11. Duncan 28 2. Guthrie 86   7. Coweta 44   11. MacArthur 28 3. Glenpool 57   […] More

  • Class 6A State Tournament (Feb. 25-26, 2022)

    Class 6A State Tournament February 25-26, 2022 Site: Jim Norick Arena, Oklahoma City Top 15 Team Scores NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS. 1. Stillwater 158   6. Owasso 58   11. Westmoore 26.5 2. Edmond North 123.5   7. Broken Arrow 55   12. Piedmont 23.5 3. Bixby 90.5 […] More

  • Girls State Tournament (Feb. 25-26, 2022)

    Girls State Tournament February 25-26, 2022 Site: Jim Norick Arena, Oklahoma City Top 15 Team Scores NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS. 1. Union 60   6. Yukon 30   9. Little Axe 24 2. Bixby 52   7. Noble 29   12. Jay 23 3. Vian 44   8. […] More

  • Class 6A West Regional Tournament (Feb. 18-19, 2022)

    Class 6A West Regional Tournament February 18-19, 2022 Site: Southmoore Team Scores NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS. 1. Edmond North 271   6. Piedmont 123   11. Norman 38 2. Mustang 250.5   7. Westmoore 111   12. Southmoore 38 3. Yukon 214   8. Edmond Santa Fe 53 […] More

  • Class 6A East Regional Tournament (Feb. 18-19, 2022)

    Class 6A East Regional Tournament February 18-19, 2022 Site: Stillwater Team Scores NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS. 1. Stillwater 302.5   6. Sand Springs 134   11. Bartlesville 49.5 2. Bixby 228   7. Moore 93   12. Tahlequah 38 3. Broken Arrow 216   8. Deer Creek 65 […] More

  • Class 5A West Regional Tournament (Feb. 18-19, 2022)

    Class 5A West Regional Tournament February 18-19, 2022 Site: Duncan   Team Scores NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS. 1. Guthrie 211   6. Duncan 144.5   11. Eisenhower 56.5 2. El Reno 175.5   7. Shawnee 124   12. Midwest City 49.5 3. Elgin 163.5   8. Altus 92.5 […] More

  • Class 5A East Regional Tournament (Feb. 18-19, 2022)

    Class 5A East Regional Tournament February 18-19, 2022 Site: Claremore Team Scores NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS. 1. Collinsville 266.5   6. Coweta 145   11. Thomas Edison 48 2. Pryor 185.5   7. Claremore 117.5   12. McAlester 47 3. Glenpool 179   8. Bishop Kelley 73   […] More

  • Class 4A East Regional Tournament (Feb. 18-19, 2022)

    Class 4A East Regional Tournament February 18-19, 2022 Site: Cushing Team Scores NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS. 1. Wagoner 226.5   6. Sallisaw 120   11. Oologah 52.5 2. Cushing 209   7. Newcastle 119   12. McLain 26 3. Catoosa 206.5   8. Stilwell 102.5   13. Cleveland […] More

  • Class 4A West Regional Tournament (Feb. 18-19, 2022)

    Class 4A West Regional Tournament February 18-19, 2022 Site: Clinton Team Scores NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS. 1. Tuttle 306.5   6. Heritage Hall 118   11. Perkins-Tryon 55.5 2. Bridge Creek 144   7. Cache 113   12. Tecumseh 43 3. Blanchard 140.5   8. Weatherford 112.5   […] More

  • Class 3A West Regional Tournament (Feb. 18-19, 2022)

    Class 3A West Regional Tournament February 18-19, 2022 Site: Plainview Top 15 Team Scores (31 teams entered) NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS. 1. Marlow 282.5   6. Plainview 125   11. Davis 54 2. Blackwell 250   7. Tonkawa 107   12. Kingfisher 44 3. Comanche 245   8. […] More

  • Class 3A East Regional Tournament (Feb. 18-19, 2022)

    Class 3A East Regional Tournament February 18-19, 2022 Site: Jay Top 15 Team Scores (30 schools entered) NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS. 1. Jay 246.5   6. Checotah 124   11. Mannford 71 2. Salina 198.5   7. Berryhill 121.5   12. Pawhuska 63 3. Vinita 189.5   8. […] More

  • Girls West Regional Tournament (Feb. 14-15, 2022)

    Girls West Regional Tournament February 14-15, 2022 Site: Noble Top 15 Team Scores (45 teams entered) NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS. 1. Moore 143   6. Yukon 88   11. Westmoore 49 2. Noble 124   7. Guthrie 79.5   12. Edmond North 43.5 3. Elgin 97   8. […] More

  • Girls East Regional Tournament (Feb. 14-15, 2022

    Girls East Regional Tournament February 14-15, 2022 Site: Jay Top 15 Team Scores (48 teams entered) NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS. 1. Jay 142   6. Vian 63   11. Grove 49 2. Union 118   7. Wagoner 62   12. Claremore 48 3. Bixby 94   7. Will […] More

  • Dual State Tournament (Feb. 11-12, 2022)

    Dual State Tournament February 11-12, 2022 Site: Enid   CHAMPION   RUNNER-UP Class 3A Marlow   Jay Class 4A Tuttle   Wagoner Class 5A Collinsville   Guthrie Class 6A Stillwater   Bixby 3A RESULTS Finals Marlow defeated Jay 45-31 Semi-Finals Marlow defeated Vinita 57-12 Jay defeated Blackwell 51-30 Quarter-Finals Marlow defeated Pawnee 71-12. Vinita defeated […] More

  • JH Allstate Tournament (Feb. 4-5, 2022)

    Junior High Allstate Tournament February 4-5, 2022 Top 5 Team Scores NO. JH BOYS PTS.   NO. 6th-7th BOYS PTS.   NO. JH GIRLS PTS. 1. Blackwell   56   1. Prodigy Wrestling 58   1. Union Girls 66 2. Tuttle 44   2. Stillwater 51   2. Stilwell 39 3. Yukon 38   3. Scrap […] More

  • Beast of Broken Arrow (Jan. 29, 2022)

    Beast of Broken Arrow January 29, 2022 Team Scores NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS. 1. Jay 207   6. Sallisaw 119.5   11. Comanche 50 2. Moore 169   7. Bixby 101   12. Sapulpa 47 3. Broken Arrow 164   8. Mustang 97   13. Bristow 35 4. […] More

  • Maverick Conference Tournament (Jan. 28-29, 2022)

    Maverick Conference Tournament January 28-29, 2022 Site: Sallisaw Top 15 Team Scores NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS. 1. Ft. Gibson 208   6. Checotah 101.5   11. Morris 42 2. Wagoner 204.5   7. McAlester 80.5   12. Henryetta 25 3. Sallisaw 132   8. Locust Grove 54   […] More

  • Chickasha Classic (Jan. 28-29, 2022)

    Chickasha Classic January 28-29, 2022 Top 15 Team Scores (22 teams entered) NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS. 1. Carl Albert 205   6. Yukon 141.5   11. Midwest City 89.5 2. Lawton Mac 191   7. Piedmont 137   12. Putnam City North 81.5 3. Duncan 180   8. […] More

  • Midwestern Conference Tournament (Jan. 28-29, 2022)

    Midwestern Conference Tournament January 28-29, 2022 Site: Shawnee Top 15 Team Scores (21 teams entered) NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS. 1. Bridge Creek 223.5   6. Sulphur 111.5   11. Tecumseh 60 2. Plainview 190   7. Davis 88   12. Durant 57 3. Newcastle 169.5   8. Little […] More

  • Big 3+4 Tournament (Dec. 29, 2022)

    Big 3 + 4 Tournament January 29, 2022 Site: Blackwell Top 15 Team Scores NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS. 1. Choctaw 205.5   3. Westmoore 121   5. Coweta 98 2. Ponca City 151.5   4. Blackwell 108.5   6. Deer Creek 78.5             […] More

  • Clinton Hub City Tournament (Jan. 28-29, 2022)

    Clinton Hub City Tournament January 28-29, 2022 Top 15 Team Scores NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS. 1. Marlow 368   6. Cache 112   11. Douglass 43 2. Clinton 178   7. Marlow JV 107.5   12. Elk City 36 3. Weatherford 152.5   8. Kingfisher 67   13. […] More

  • Pryor Doug Rial Tournament (Jan. 28, 2022)

    Pryor Doug Rial Tournament January 28, 2022 Team Scores NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS. 1. Vinita 192.5   7. Tahlequah 89.5   13. Muskogee 61.5 2. Pryor 177   8. Sapulpa 83   14. Bishop Kelley 59.5 3. Glenpool 168.5   9. Jenks 82.5   15. Bristow 47 4. […] More

  • Tulsa 7 Conference Tournament (Jan. 22, 2022)

    Tulsa 7 Conference Tournament January 22, 2022 Site: Mannford Team Scores NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS. 1. Cushing 250   5. Bristow 85 2. Sperry 137   6. Mannford 80 3. Berryhill 115.5   7. Cleveland 41 4. Perkins-Tryon 87   8. Kiefer 26 106 1st Place – Johnny Leverich of Cushing 2nd […] More

  • Southern Oklahoma Classic (Jan. 21-22, 2022)

    Southern Oklahoma Classic January 21-22, 2022 Site: Plainview Team Scores NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS. 1. Comanche 194.5   6. Ardmore 60.5 2. Plainview 168   7. Anadarko 59 3. Lawton 75.5   8. Lexington 33 4. Madill 73   9. Christian Heritage 22 5. Durant 72   10. Temple 15 106 (Round […] More

  • Owasso Rams Dual Tournament (Jan. 21-22, 2022)

    Owasso Rams Dual Tournament January 21-22, 2022 Gold Results 1st Place – Allen 2nd Place – Bixby 3rd Place – Mustang 4th Place – Blackwell 5th Place – Owasso Rams 6th Place – Sapulpa 1st Place Match: Allen defeated Bixby 42-27. 3rd Place Match: Mustang defeated Blackwell 47-29. 5th Place Match: Owasso defeated Sapulpa 39-30. […] More

  • Greg Henning Invite (January 21-22, 2022)

    Greg Henning Invite January 21-22, 2022 Site: Tuttle Team Scores NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS. 1. Tuttle 303.5   5. Weatherford 129.5   9. Newkirk 40 2. Pawnee 174   6. Sulphur 110   10. Kingfisher 33.5 3. Blanchard 161.5   7. Little Axe 80   11. Geary 25 […] More

  • Jay Hancock Memorial Invitational (Jan. 21-22, 2022)

    Jay Hancock Memorial Invitational January 21-22, 2022 Site: Yukon Top 15 Team Scores (20 teams entered) NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS. 1. Stillwater 309   6. Choctaw 121.5   11. Cascia Hall 83.5 2. Edmond North 221.5   7. Westmoore 97   12. Enid 70 3. Yukon 204   […] More

  • Paul Post Tournament (January 21-22, 2022)

    Paul Post Tournament January 21-22, 2022 Site: Sallisaw Top 15 Team Scores (19 teams entered) NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS. 1. Marlow 603.5   6. Pryor 356   11. Poteau 209 2. Ft. Gibson 446   7. Coweta 3341.5   12. Fayetteville 206.5 3. Grove 398.5   8. Perry […] More

  • Skiatook Tournament (January 21, 2022)

    Skiatook Tournament January 21, 2022 Team Scores NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS. 1. Wagoner 280   5. Miami 116   8. Lincoln Christian 89 2. Catoosa 219.5   6. McAlester 108   10. Bixby 62 3. Skiatook 209   7. Glenpool 104.5   11. Hilldale 50 4. Ada 117.5 […] More

  • COAC Tournament (January 14-15, 2022)

    COAC Tournament January 14-15, 2022 Site: Southmoore Boys Team Scores NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS. 1. Stillwater 316.5   5. Edmond Memorial 178   9. Norman 46.5 2. Edmond North 237   6. Moore 78   10. Edmond Santa Fe 38 3. Mustang 229.5   7. Deer Creek 73.5 […] More

  • Western Conference Tournament (January 14-15, 2022)

    Western Conference Tournament January 14-15, 2022 Site: Hinton Top 15 Team Scores (22 teams entered) NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS. 1. Cache 486.5   6. OCS 234.5   11. Watonga 114 2. Hinton 354.5   7. Woodward 233.5   12. Hobart 111 3. Tonkawa 323.5   8. Davis 148.5 […] More

  • Catoosa Port City Classic (January 14-15, 2022)

    Catoosa Port City Classic January 14-15, 2022 NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS. 1. Tuttle 408.5   7. Oathe North 149   13. Daniel Webster 47.5 2. Broken Arrow 291   8. Skiatook 147.5   14. Bixby 46 3. Jay 265   9. Berryhill 123.5   15. McLain 45 4. […] More

  • Sand Springs – Bobby Lyons Tournament (January 14-15, 2022)

    Sand Springs – Bobby Lyons Tournament January 14-15, 2022 Top 15 Team Scores (25 teams entered) NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS. 1. Allen, TX 372.5   6. Cushing 211.5   11. Sapulpa 161.5 2. Collinsville 347.5   7. Owasso 192   12. Sperry 150 3. Bixby 334   7. […] More

  • Inola Girls Tournament (January 7-8, 2022)

    Inola Girls Tournament January 7-8, 2022 Top 20 Team Scores (40 teams entered) NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS. 1. Rogers 128   8. Stilwell 59   15. Henryetta 37 2. Moore 108   9. Sapulpa 57   16. Choctaw 32 3. Yukon 102   9. Vian 57   16. […] More

  • Larry Wilkey Invitational (January 7-8, 2022)

    Larry Wilkey Invitational January 7-8, 2022 Site: Jenks Team Scores NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS. 1. Yukon 234.5   8. Sapulpa 94.5   15. Bentonville West 45 2. Ponca City 212.5   9. Salina 93.5   15. Locust Grove 45 3. Owasso 162.5   10. Carl Junction 85   […] More

  • Cushing Invitational (January 7-8, 2022)

    Cushing Invitational January 7-8, 2022 Top 20 Team Scores (29 teams entered) NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS. 1. Blackwell 194   8. Catoosa 121   15. Stilwell 70.5 2. Cushing 167   9. Elgin 112   16. Sperry 69 3. Guthrie 151.5   10. Skiatook 111.5   17. Weatherford […] More

  • Inola Tournament (January 7-8, 2022)

    Inola Tournament January 7-8, 2022 Top 20 Team Scores (41 teams entered) NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS. 1. Broken Arrow 251.5   8. Checotah 139   15. Rogers 92.5 2. Pawnee 203   9. Tahlequah 122   16. Watonga 90 3. Plainview 199   10. Westmoore 108.5   17. […] More

  • 77th Annual Geary Invitational Tournament (January 7-8, 2022)

    77th Annual Geary Invitational Tournament January 7-8, 2022 Team Scores NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS. 1. Edmond North 156.5   9. Choctaw 56   17. Ark City, KS 14.5 2. Stillwater 151.5   10. Whitfield, MO 53   18. Tulsa Union 14 3. Collinsville 135.5   11. Marlow 49 […] More

  • Kansas City Stampede (Dec. 17-18, 2021)

    Kansas City Stampede December 17-18, 2021 Team Scores (54 teams entered) NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS. 1. Edmond North 200.5   7. Nixa 138.5   13. Newton 91 2. Stillwater 199   8. Staley 131.5   14. Ozark 89.5 3. Baylor School 189   9. Ponca City 126.5   […] More

  • 2021 Dollamur Reno Tournament of Champions (Dec. 17-18, 2021)

    2021 Dollamur Reno Tournament of Champions December 17-18, 2021 Team Scores (108 teams entered) NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS. 1. Poway 288   6. Tuttle 166         2. Temecula Valley 194.5   7. Allen 154   13. Choctaw 114 3. Pomona 185.5   8. Vacaville 149.5 […] More

  • Wagoner Tournament (Dec. 17, 2021)

    Wagoner Tournament December 17, 2021 Team Scores NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS. 1. Grove 236.5   3. Sallisaw 131   5. Tahlequah 78.5 2. Wagoner 208.5   4. Poteau 108.5   6. Locust Grove 77                 7. Holland Hall 2 106 1st […] More

  • Norman Invitational (Dec. 18, 2021)

    Norman Invitational December 18, 2021 Team Scores NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS. 1. Bixby 190   6. Bishop Kelly 89   1. Moore Girls 129 2. Moore 142.5   6. Edmond Santa Fe 89   2. Norman Girls 99 3. Cascia Hall 141.5   8. Norman 57   3. […] More

  • Max Dippel Memorial Tournament (Dec. 17-18, 2021)

    Max Dippel Memorial Tournament December 17-18, 2021 Site: Weatherford Team Scores NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS. 1. Carl Albert 277.5   5. Woodward 108   9. Lexington 31 2. Weatherford 195   6. Bushland 91   10. Amarillo Black 22 3. Clinton 186.5   7. Mangum 46   11. […] More

  • Kingfisher Invitational (Dec. 17-18, 2021)

    Kingfisher Invitational December 17-18, 2021 Team Scores NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS. 1. Pawnee 243   4. Enid 113   7. Clinton 39 2. Yukon  173   5. Kingfisher 98   8. Casady  38 3. Tonkawa 140   6. Cashion 48   9. Hennessey 34         […] More

  • Duncan Southern Oklahoma Invitational (Dec. 17-18, 2021)

    Duncan Southern Oklahoma Invitational December 17-18, 2021 Team Scores NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS. 1. Comanche 176   8. Lawton Mac 134   15. Durant 66.5 2. Elgin 167   9. Caprock 131   16. Cache 57 2. Heath 167   10. Duncan 102   17. Ardmore 44.5 4. […] More

  • Joe Cole / Cleveland Classic (Dec. 17-18, 2021)

    Joe Cole / Cleveland Classic December 17-18, 2021 Team Scores (Boys) NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS. 1. Blackwell 245   9. Cleveland 62   17. Union JV 36 2. McLoud 181   10. Morrison 62   18. Tulsa McLain 18 3. Coweta 167   11. Chandler 59.5   19. […] More

  • Bring the Hammer Tournament (Dec. 17-18, 2021)

    Bring the Hammer Tournament Site: Cabot, AR December 17-18, 2021 Team Scores (24 Teams) NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS. 1. Keller Timber Creek 506   5. Cushing 422.5   9. Perry 346 2. Sand Springs 489   6. Poplar Bluff 414   10. Van Buren 315 3. Dumas 430 […] More

  • Wilburton Girls Invitational (Dec. 10, 2021)

    Wilburton Girls Invitational December 10, 2021 Team Scores NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS. 1. Sallisaw 140   6. Stilwell 60   11. Tecumseh 34 2. Claremore 118   7. McAlester 51   12. Arkoma 26 3. Sapulpa 107   8. Ada 49   13. Henryetta 22 4. Wilburton 96 […] More

  • Wrestle Like a Girl Cache Invitational (Dec. 10, 2021)

    Wrestle Like a Girl Cache Invitational December 10, 2021 Team Scores NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS. 1. Yukon 225   7. Edmond North 86   13. Choctaw 36 2. Altus 148.5   8. Elgin 78   14. Kingfisher 25 3. Little Axe 109   9. Marlow 63   15. […] More

  • 89er City Showdown (Dec. 10-11, 2021)

    89er City Showdown December 10-11, 2021 Site: Lexington Team Scores NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. GIRLS TEAM PTS. 1. Newcastle 267   7. Madill 99   1 Noble 59 2. Plainview 232   8. Pauls Valley 89   2 Norman 50 3. Noble 202   9. Lexington 84.5   3 Lexington […] More

  • Chuck West Invitational (Dec. 10-11, 2021)

    Chuck West Invitational December 10-11, 2021 Site: Bristow High School Team Scores NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS. 1. Sapulpa 247   8. Sperry 89   15. Warner 63 2. Cushing 207   9. Bethel 84   16. Berryhill 53 3. Inola 187   10. Perkins-Tryon 79   17. Bristow […] More

  • Mid America Nationals (Dec. 10-11, 2021)

    Mid America Nationals December 10-11, 2021 Site: Enid Team Scores (35 teams entered) NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS. 1. Edmond North 585   9. Skiatook 247   17. Kapaun Mt. Carmel 1845 2. Tuttle 529   10. El Reno 233   18. Union 172 3. Mustang 481.5   11. […] More

  • Perry Tournament of Champions (Dec. 10-11, 2021)

    Perry Tournament of Champions December 10-11, 2021 Team Scores NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS.   NO. TEAM PTS. 1. Choctaw 208.5   8. Catoosa 104   15. Perry 64 2. Yukon 187   8. Pryor 104   16. Prosper 58.5 3. Ponca City 165   10. Sand Springs 99   17. Claremore 37 […] More

  • Blanchard Tournament (Dec 3-4)

    Team Scores  NO. TEAM PTS. NO. TEAM PTS. NO. TEAM PTS. 1. Blanchard 206 7. Norman North 136.5 13. Little Axe 81 2. Elgin 204 8. Westmoore 131 14. Ada 40 3. Bridge Creek  203.5 9. Hinton 109 15. Western Heights 22 4. Cache 183.5 10. McLoud 101.5 16. Victory Christian  19 5. Altus 140.5 […] More

  • Marlow Open (Nov 24)

    HS BOYS (9th-12th) – 106 (Round Robin) 1st Place – Jenson Jones of Cache 2nd Place – Conner Rodriguez of Cache 3rd Place – Zachary Folland of Cache 4th Place – Colton Sandefur of Madill 1st Place Match: Jenson Jones (Cache) won by decision over Conner Rodriguez (Cache) (Dec 5-4) 3rd Place Match: Zachary Folland […] More

  • Tuttle Pre-Turkey Open (Nov 24)

    HS BOYS – 109 1st Place – Nikolas Gonzalez of EL RENO 2nd Place – Mathew Smiddy of WESTMOORE 3rd Place – Foxx Kurtz of Mustang  4th Place – Jaxon Brown of BLACKWELL 1st Place Match: Nikolas Gonzalez (EL RENO) won by major decision over Mathew Smiddy (WESTMOORE) (Maj 9-0) 3rd Place Match: Foxx Kurtz […] More

  • Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open (Nov 24)

    1st Place – Hayden Wright of Yukon High School 2nd Place – Ethan Sims of Tascosa Rebels 3rd Place – Wesley Madden of Edmond Memorial 4th Place – Riley McCall of Prague 1st Place Match: Hayden Wright (Yukon) won by decision over Ethan Sims (Tascosa Rebels) (Dec 4-1) 3rd Place Match: Wesley Madden (Edmond Memorial) […] More

  • Lindenwood Open (Nov 20)

    Wrestlers with Oklahoma ties performed well at the Lindenwood Open held November 20 in St. Charles, MO., crowning 12 champions with 35 other wrestlers placing in the top six.  The massive tournament included over 400 wrestlers from 38 teams, including wrestlers from OSU, Iowa and Missouri.   Oklahomans winning the gold medal in the Open Division […] More

  • Southmoore Wrestling Classic (Nov 20)

    1st Place – Elijah Ortiz of Altus  2nd Place – Matthew Smiddy of Westmoore  3rd Place – Foxx Kurtz of Mustang  4th Place – Josiah Marris of Mustang   1st Place Match: Elijah Ortiz (Altus) won in sudden victory over Matthew Smiddy (Westmoore) (SV-1 6-4) 3rd Place Match: Foxx Kurtz (Mustang High School) won by fall […] More

  • Union Open (Nov 20)

    High School – 106A 1st Place – Christian Forbes of BAHS 2nd Place – Zane Donley of Vinita 3rd Place – David Ritchey of Sand Springs 4th Place – Hunter Coldiron of Perry Wrestling 1st Place Match: Christian Forbes (BAHS) won by decision over Zane Donley (Vinita) (Dec 7-5) 3rd Place Match: David Ritchey (Sand […] More

  • Union Open Results

    Big tournament at Tulsa Union this weekend. Notable finishes are Chance Davis, who now wrestles for Perry, winning 160, and Christian Forbes edging out Zane Donley at 106 in a battle of two Fargo All-Americans. Complete results are listed below. High School – 106A Guaranteed Places 1st Place – Christian Forbes of BAHS 2nd Place […] More

  • 28th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open (Nov 13)

    High School – 106A 1st Place – Dylan Bratt of Chickasha Wrestling 2nd Place – Daniel Prior of Noble 3rd Place – Tyler Brayton of Southmoore 4th Place – Jaxon Brown of Blackwell 1st Place Match: Dylan Bratt (Chickasha Wrestling) won by major decision over Daniel Prior (Noble) (Maj 15-2) 3rd Place Match: Tyler Brayton […] More

  • 30th Annual Joe Zamora, Skyler Holman Open (Nov 13)

    High School – 106A 1st Place – Christian Forbes of Broken Arrow 2nd Place – Ethan McCrary of Arkansas 3rd Place – Izaiah Furra of BAHS 4th Place – Landon Donaldson of BAHS 1st Place Match: Christian Forbes (Broken Arrow) won by major decision over Ethan McCrary (Arkansas) (Maj 17-3) 3rd Place Match: Izaiah Furra […] More

  • McArthur Open (November 6, 2021)

    High School – 109 1st Place – Caden McElroy of Chickasha  2nd Place – Connor Cavins of Lawton Ike 3rd Place – Connor Rodriguez of Cache 4th Place – Dakota Filikatube of Hinton  1st Place Match: Caden McElroy (Chickasha) won by fall over Connor Cavins (Lawton Ike) (Fall 0:21) 3rd Place Match: Connor Rodriguez (Cache) […] More

  • Bixby Open (November 6, 2021)

    HS Girls – 100-107 1st Place – Nevaeh Tagg of Jay 2nd Place – Emma Wissman-Travis of Sallisaw Round 1: Nevaeh Tagg (Jay) won by fall over Emma Wissman-Travis (Sallisaw) (Fall 4:51) Round 2: Nevaeh Tagg (Jay) won by fall over Emma Wissman-Travis (Sallisaw) (Fall 2:37) HS Girls – 114 1st Place – Lola Brownfield […] More