Chance Davis won 160 in his first tournament since moving to Perry
in ,

Union Open Results

Big tournament at Tulsa Union this weekend. Notable finishes are Chance Davis, who now wrestles for Perry, winning 160, and Christian Forbes edging out Zane Donley at 106 in a battle of two Fargo All-Americans.

Complete results are listed below.

High School – 106A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christian Forbes of BAHS
  • 2nd Place – Zane Donley of Vinita
  • 3rd Place – David Ritchey of Sand Springs
  • 4th Place – Hunter Coldiron of Perry Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Christian Forbes (BAHS) won by decision over Zane Donley (Vinita) (Dec 7-5)

3rd Place Match

  • David Ritchey (Sand Springs) won by fall over Hunter Coldiron (Perry Wrestling) (Fall 2:54)

High School – 106B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dakota Sherrer of Muskogee
  • 2nd Place – Colin Jones of Glenpool
  • 3rd Place – Bud Cherry of Independent
  • 4th Place – Jordan Taylor of Pryor

1st Place Match

  • Dakota Sherrer (Muskogee) won by fall over Colin Jones (Glenpool) (Fall 1:27)

3rd Place Match

  • Bud Cherry (Independent) won by fall over Jordan Taylor (Pryor) (Fall 0:42)

High School – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christopher Kiser of Ponca City
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Rodriguez of BAHS
  • 3rd Place – Hector Perez of Enid Plainsmen Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Izaiah Furra of BAHS

1st Place Match

  • Christopher Kiser (Ponca City) won by major decision over Ethan Rodriguez (BAHS) (Maj 11-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Hector Perez (Enid Plainsmen Wrestling) won by fall over Izaiah Furra (BAHS) (Fall 1:12)

High School – 120A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cameron Kiser of Ponca City
  • 2nd Place – Robert Burke of Bishop Kelley
  • 3rd Place – Beau Murphy of Blackwell
  • 4th Place – James Peach of Pryor

1st Place Match

  • Cameron Kiser (Ponca City) won by major decision over Robert Burke (Bishop Kelley) (Maj 13-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Beau Murphy (Blackwell) won by fall over James Peach (Pryor) (Fall 2:59)

High School – 120B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Wolf of Muskogee
  • 2nd Place – Dariuz Black of Union
  • 3rd Place – Jarrett Hicks of Glenpool
  • 4th Place – Kai Lamho of Wagoner

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Wolf (Muskogee) won by decision over Dariuz Black (Union) (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jarrett Hicks (Glenpool) won by fall over Kai Lamho (Wagoner) (Fall 1:09)

High School – 126A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aidan Odell of Blackwell
  • 2nd Place – Severn Torres of BAHS
  • 3rd Place – Zander Grigsby of Sand Springs
  • 4th Place – Wyatt Miller of Glenpool

1st Place Match

  • Aidan Odell (Blackwell) won by decision over Severn Torres (BAHS) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Zander Grigsby (Sand Springs) won by decision over Wyatt Miller (Glenpool) (Dec 8-5)

High School – 126B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Parker Witcraft of BAHS
  • 2nd Place – Jaden Mathis of Pryor
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Hutchison of Mcalester HS
  • 4th Place – Tanner Winesburg of Vinita

1st Place Match

  • Parker Witcraft (BAHS) won by fall over Jaden Mathis (Pryor) (Fall 1:35)

3rd Place Match

  • Nathan Hutchison (Mcalester HS) won by forfeit over Tanner Winesburg (Vinita) (FF)

High School – 132A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaden Paslay of Ponca City
  • 2nd Place – Vinny Vandiver of Enid Plainsmen Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jt Dunbar of Bristow
  • 4th Place – Garlin Winkler of Stilwell

1st Place Match

  • Kaden Paslay (Ponca City) won by major decision over Vinny Vandiver (Enid Plainsmen Wrestling) (Maj 13-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jt Dunbar (Bristow) won by major decision over Garlin Winkler (Stilwell) (Maj 12-3)

High School – 132B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Preston Lee of Ponca City
  • 2nd Place – Shane Wolf of Sand Springs
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Kidd of Mcalester HS
  • 4th Place – Davin Schondel of Oologah

1st Place Match

  • Preston Lee (Ponca City) won by fall over Shane Wolf (Sand Springs) (Fall 0:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Jackson Kidd (Mcalester HS) won by fall over Davin Schondel (Oologah) (Fall 0:31)

High School – 138A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rashaud Morgan of Vinita
  • 2nd Place – Ryker Agee of Ponca City
  • 3rd Place – Kaiden Ailey of Blackwell
  • 4th Place – Steven Brooks of Enid Plainsmen Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Rashaud Morgan (Vinita) won by fall over Ryker Agee (Ponca City) (Fall 4:49)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaiden Ailey (Blackwell) won by decision over Steven Brooks (Enid Plainsmen Wrestling) (Dec 11-6)

High School – 138B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kadence Roop of BAHS
  • 2nd Place – Rowdy Waitman of Durant High School
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Rexwinkle of Vinita
  • 4th Place – Jaiden Freeman of Blackwell

1st Place Match

  • Kadence Roop (BAHS) won by fall over Rowdy Waitman (Durant High School) (Fall 1:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Joshua Rexwinkle (Vinita) won by fall over Jaiden Freeman (Blackwell) (Fall 1:10)

High School – 145A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordan Cullors of BAHS
  • 2nd Place – Trinit Zweifel of Enid Plainsmen Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Norton of Sand Springs
  • 4th Place – Andrew Henson of BAHS

1st Place Match

  • Jordan Cullors (BAHS) won by major decision over Trinit Zweifel (Enid Plainsmen Wrestling) (Maj 13-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Norton (Sand Springs) won by major decision over Andrew Henson (BAHS) (Maj 12-2)

High School – 145B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bryce Kegley of Pryor
  • 2nd Place – Tanner Jarvis of Union
  • 3rd Place – Coleman Kauffman of Vinita
  • 4th Place – Jason Pearson of Enid Plainsmen Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Bryce Kegley (Pryor) won by fall over Tanner Jarvis (Union) (Fall 1:08)

3rd Place Match

  • Coleman Kauffman (Vinita) won by major decision over Jason Pearson (Enid Plainsmen Wrestling) (Maj 15-1)

High School – 152A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grant Edwards of Fort Gibson
  • 2nd Place – Garrett Stinchcomb of BAHS
  • 3rd Place – Jesse Remington of Locust Grove
  • 4th Place – Christopher Kutmas of Cascia Hall Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Grant Edwards (Fort Gibson) won by decision over Garrett Stinchcomb (BAHS) (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jesse Remington (Locust Grove) won by fall over Christopher Kutmas (Cascia Hall Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:17)

High School – 152B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler McCall of BAHS
  • 2nd Place – Conner Moffitt of Bixby
  • 3rd Place – Isac Monreal of Mcalester HS
  • 4th Place – Brody Ensten of Sand Springs

1st Place Match

  • Tyler McCall (BAHS) won by fall over Conner Moffitt (Bixby) (Fall 0:16)

3rd Place Match

  • Isac Monreal (Mcalester HS) won by fall over Brody Ensten (Sand Springs) (Fall 5:59)

High School – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chance Davis of Perry Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – James Robey of Sand Springs
  • 3rd Place – Noah Smith of Union
  • 4th Place – Dylan Henson of Vinita

1st Place Match

  • Chance Davis (Perry Wrestling) won by fall over James Robey (Sand Springs) (Fall 0:41)

3rd Place Match

  • Noah Smith (Union) won by fall over Dylan Henson (Vinita) (Fall 0:59)

High School – 170A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaleb Owen of Perry Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Spencer of Team Tuph Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cory Hicks of Durant High School
  • 4th Place – Mikey Foster of Union

1st Place Match

  • Kaleb Owen (Perry Wrestling) won by fall over Caleb Spencer (Team Tuph Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:31)

3rd Place Match

  • Cory Hicks (Durant High School) won by major decision over Mikey Foster (Union) (Maj 15-3)

High School – 170B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaac Sheeren of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Hieber of Union
  • 3rd Place – Timothy Welch of BAHS
  • 4th Place – Jacob Diacon of Inola

1st Place Match

  • Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Hieber (Union) (Fall 0:47)

3rd Place Match

  • Timothy Welch (BAHS) won by fall over Jacob Diacon (Inola) (Fall 1:08)

High School – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Garrett Wells of Glenpool
  • 2nd Place – Luke Eschenheimer of Cascia Hall Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Christian Mora of Blackwell
  • 4th Place – Carter Manley of Bartlesville

1st Place Match

  • Garrett Wells (Glenpool) won by fall over Luke Eschenheimer (Cascia Hall Wrestling Club) (Fall 5:27)

3rd Place Match

  • Christian Mora (Blackwell) won by forfeit over Carter Manley (Bartlesville) (FF)

High School – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kruz Goff of Blackwell
  • 2nd Place – Hudson Moudy of Coweta
  • 3rd Place – Henry Martin of BAHS
  • 4th Place – Jaston Chronister of Stilwell

1st Place Match

  • Kruz Goff (Blackwell) won by fall over Hudson Moudy (Coweta) (Fall 4:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Henry Martin (BAHS) won by fall over Jaston Chronister (Stilwell) (Fall 0:38)

High School – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elijah Hynes of BAHS
  • 2nd Place – Carlos Alvarado of Enid Plainsmen Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Landon Newlin of Ponca City
  • 4th Place – Kolby Looper of Blackwell

1st Place Match

  • Elijah Hynes (BAHS) won by decision over Carlos Alvarado (Enid Plainsmen Wrestling) (Dec 14-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Landon Newlin (Ponca City) won by fall over Kolby Looper (Blackwell) (Fall 0:45)

High School – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Seth Melvin of Enid Plainsmen Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kahlen Thompson of BAHS
  • 3rd Place – Demetrius Macon of McLain Titans
  • 4th Place – Malachi Duncan of Stilwell

1st Place Match

  • Seth Melvin (Enid Plainsmen Wrestling) won by fall over Kahlen Thompson (BAHS) (Fall 2:31)

3rd Place Match

  • Demetrius Macon (McLain Titans) won by fall over Malachi Duncan (Stilwell) (Fall 0:30)

Girls High School – 100-107

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shae Salinas of Enid Plainsmen Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Sharlee Jacque of catoosa high school
  • 3rd Place – Samantha Mayfield of Oologah

Round 1

  • Sharlee Jacque (catoosa high school) won by fall over Samantha Mayfield (Oologah) (Fall 0:57)

Round 2

  • Shae Salinas (Enid Plainsmen Wrestling) won by fall over Sharlee Jacque (catoosa high school) (Fall 1:14)

Round 3

  • Shae Salinas (Enid Plainsmen Wrestling) won by fall over Samantha Mayfield (Oologah) (Fall 1:40)

Girls High School – 114

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rylee Davis of Perry Maroon Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Rhyan Rader of Enid Plainsmen Wrestling

Round 1

  • Rylee Davis (Perry Maroon Wrestling) won by decision over Rhyan Rader (Enid Plainsmen Wrestling) (Dec 8-3)

Round 2

  • Rylee Davis (Perry Maroon Wrestling) won by fall over Rhyan Rader (Enid Plainsmen Wrestling) (Fall 4:00)

Round 3

Girls High School – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordyn Todhunter of BAHS-G
  • 2nd Place – Emma Faulkner of catoosa high school
  • 3rd Place – Jasman Lover of Holland Hall

Round 1

  • Jordyn Todhunter (BAHS-G) won by fall over Emma Faulkner (catoosa high school) (Fall 1:46)

Round 2

  • Jordyn Todhunter (BAHS-G) won by fall over Jasman Lover (Holland Hall) (Fall 1:10)

Round 3

  • Emma Faulkner (catoosa high school) won by fall over Jasman Lover (Holland Hall) (Fall 3:14)

Girls High School – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Stella Edison of Glenpool
  • 2nd Place – Ashtyn Sagely of BAHS-G
  • 3rd Place – Serenity Eaton of Wagoner
  • 4th Place – Dayton Bowlin of Fort Gibson

1st Place Match

  • Stella Edison (Glenpool) won by fall over Ashtyn Sagely (BAHS-G) (Fall 0:42)

3rd Place Match

  • Serenity Eaton (Wagoner) won by major decision over Dayton Bowlin (Fort Gibson) (Maj 11-2)

Girls High School – 132-138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleigh Heitgrass of BAHS-G
  • 2nd Place – Erie`Ahnna White of Union Girls Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Addison Farquhar of BAHS-G
  • 4th Place – Jaci Paige of Wagoner
  • 5th Place – Mckenzie McNac of Stilwell

Round 1

  • Caleigh Heitgrass (BAHS-G) won by fall over Jaci Paige (Wagoner) (Fall 0:00)
  • Addison Farquhar (BAHS-G) won by fall over Mckenzie McNac (Stilwell) (Fall 2:54)

Round 2

  • Erie`Ahnna White (Union Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Mckenzie McNac (Stilwell) (Fall 1:03)
  • Caleigh Heitgrass (BAHS-G) won by fall over Addison Farquhar (BAHS-G) (Fall 0:59)

Round 3

  • Erie`Ahnna White (Union Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Addison Farquhar (BAHS-G) (Fall 0:27)
  • Jaci Paige (Wagoner) won by fall over Mckenzie McNac (Stilwell) (Fall 0:16)

Round 4

  • Erie`Ahnna White (Union Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Jaci Paige (Wagoner) (Fall 0:28)
  • Caleigh Heitgrass (BAHS-G) won by fall over Mckenzie McNac (Stilwell) (Fall 0:35)

Round 5

  • Caleigh Heitgrass (BAHS-G) won by fall over Erie`Ahnna White (Union Girls Wrestling) (Fall 3:23)
  • Addison Farquhar (BAHS-G) won by fall over Jaci Paige (Wagoner) (Fall 4:55)

Girls High School – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mckenzie Schrimsher of Union Girls Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Cicily Wadsworth of BAHS-G

Round 1

  • Mckenzie Schrimsher (Union Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Cicily Wadsworth (BAHS-G) (Fall 4:39)

Round 2

  • Mckenzie Schrimsher (Union Girls Wrestling) won by major decision over Cicily Wadsworth (BAHS-G) (Maj 14-3)

Round 3

Girls High School – 152-165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grace Thompson of Bixby
  • 2nd Place – Dominique Willingham of BAHS-G
  • 3rd Place – Jessica Delaserna of Stilwell

Round 1

  • Grace Thompson (Bixby) won by fall over Dominique Willingham (BAHS-G) (Fall 1:16)

Round 2

  • Dominique Willingham (BAHS-G) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Jessica Delaserna (Stilwell) (UTB 3-2)

Round 3

  • Grace Thompson (Bixby) won by fall over Jessica Delaserna (Stilwell) (Fall 0:20)

Girls High School – 185-235

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kieisha Cathey of BAHS-G
  • 2nd Place – Alyson Sykes of Perry Maroon Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Destiney Hughes of Oologah
  • 4th Place – Aubrey Johnson of McLain Titans
  • 5th Place – Winter Lisenbee of Stilwell

Round 1

  • Winter Lisenbee (Stilwell) won by fall over Alyson Sykes (Perry Maroon Wrestling) (Fall 3:14)
  • Kieisha Cathey (BAHS-G) won by fall over Destiney Hughes (Oologah) (Fall 0:25)

Round 2

  • Kieisha Cathey (BAHS-G) won by fall over Aubrey Johnson (McLain Titans) (Fall 0:17)
  • Destiney Hughes (Oologah) won by fall over Winter Lisenbee (Stilwell) (Fall 0:11)

Round 3

  • Destiney Hughes (Oologah) won by fall over Aubrey Johnson (McLain Titans) (Fall 0:29)
  • Kieisha Cathey (BAHS-G) won by fall over Alyson Sykes (Perry Maroon Wrestling) (Fall 1:43)

Round 4

  • Alyson Sykes (Perry Maroon Wrestling) won by fall over Aubrey Johnson (McLain Titans) (Fall 1:18)
  • Kieisha Cathey (BAHS-G) won by forfeit over Winter Lisenbee (Stilwell) (FF)

Round 5

  • Aubrey Johnson (McLain Titans) won by forfeit over Winter Lisenbee (Stilwell) (FF)
  • Alyson Sykes (Perry Maroon Wrestling) won by fall over Destiney Hughes (Oologah) (Fall 1:50)

Junior High – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dawson Briscoe of Sand Springs
  • 2nd Place – Peyton Butler of Muskogee
  • 3rd Place – Lazarus Lee of Pryor

Round 1

  • Dawson Briscoe (Sand Springs) won by fall over Peyton Butler (Muskogee) (Fall 2:52)

Round 2

  • Peyton Butler (Muskogee) won by fall over Lazarus Lee (Pryor) (Fall 2:22)

Round 3

  • Dawson Briscoe (Sand Springs) won by fall over Lazarus Lee (Pryor) (Fall 0:16)

Junior High – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Connor Pounds of Sperry
  • 2nd Place – Grant Hodge of Perry Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Kobe Kemble of Ponca City
  • 4th Place – Derrick Elmore of Union

1st Place Match

  • Connor Pounds (Sperry) won by fall over Grant Hodge (Perry Wrestling) (Fall 1:06)

3rd Place Match

  • Kobe Kemble (Ponca City) won by fall over Derrick Elmore (Union) (Fall 0:48)

Junior High – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Conner Cox of Ponca City
  • 2nd Place – Evan Notley of BAJH
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Xiong of Oologah
  • 4th Place – Donovan Butseecha of BAJH

1st Place Match

  • Conner Cox (Ponca City) won by fall over Evan Notley (BAJH) (Fall 2:28)

3rd Place Match

  • Andrew Xiong (Oologah) won by fall over Donovan Butseecha (BAJH) (Fall 1:05)

Junior High – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob McCrary of Arkansas
  • 2nd Place – Kase Skaggs of Sand Springs
  • 3rd Place – Braydon Stonebarger of Vinita
  • 4th Place – Karver Baker of BAJH

1st Place Match

  • Jacob McCrary (Arkansas) won by fall over Kase Skaggs (Sand Springs) (Fall 1:35)

3rd Place Match

  • Braydon Stonebarger (Vinita) won by decision over Karver Baker (BAJH) (Dec 5-2)

Junior High – 106A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaden Pope of Sand Springs
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Cheatham of Bixby
  • 3rd Place – Kamden Hutchison of Mcalester HS
  • 4th Place – Holden Mason of BAJH

1st Place Match

  • Kaden Pope (Sand Springs) won by fall over Tyler Cheatham (Bixby) (Fall 2:12)

3rd Place Match

  • Kamden Hutchison (Mcalester HS) won by decision over Holden Mason (BAJH) (Dec 4-2)

Junior High – 106B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colton Barlow of BAJH
  • 2nd Place – Wesley Platt of Muskogee
  • 3rd Place – Tanner Copeland of Sand Springs
  • 4th Place – Luke Clifton of Mcalester HS

1st Place Match

  • Colton Barlow (BAJH) won by fall over Wesley Platt (Muskogee) (Fall 1:21)

3rd Place Match

  • Tanner Copeland (Sand Springs) won by decision over Luke Clifton (Mcalester HS) (Dec 6-3)

Junior High – 112A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ayreson Reiss of Sand Springs
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Kelly of BAJH
  • 3rd Place – Thatcher Parker of Bartlesville
  • 4th Place – Tucker Clark of Bixby

1st Place Match

  • Ayreson Reiss (Sand Springs) won by fall over Jackson Kelly (BAJH) (Fall 0:27)

3rd Place Match

  • Thatcher Parker (Bartlesville) won by decision over Tucker Clark (Bixby) (Dec 5-2)

Junior High – 112B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin Wehr of Ponca City
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Ibtu of Enid Plainsmen Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Luke Smith of BAJH
  • 4th Place – Rustyn Cook of Bartlesville

1st Place Match

  • Gavin Wehr (Ponca City) won by decision over Ryan Ibtu (Enid Plainsmen Wrestling) (Dec 10-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Smith (BAJH) won by fall over Rustyn Cook (Bartlesville) (Fall 2:29)

Junior High – 119A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matthew Mann of BAJH
  • 2nd Place – Jace Simms of Sand Springs
  • 3rd Place – Colt Hood of Sand Springs
  • 4th Place – Brennan Lawley of Inola

1st Place Match

  • Matthew Mann (BAJH) won by forfeit over Jace Simms (Sand Springs) (FF)

3rd Place Match

  • Colt Hood (Sand Springs) won by major decision over Brennan Lawley (Inola) (Maj 9-0)

Junior High – 119B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jake Miller of Blackwell
  • 2nd Place – Logan Hargrove of catoosa high school
  • 3rd Place – Adam Luna of Wagoner
  • 4th Place – Gage Gunn of Sand Springs

1st Place Match

  • Jake Miller (Blackwell) won by decision over Logan Hargrove (catoosa high school) (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Adam Luna (Wagoner) won by decision over Gage Gunn (Sand Springs) (Dec 8-2)

Junior High – 126A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grant Rowe of Blackwell
  • 2nd Place – John Webb of Vinita
  • 3rd Place – Ty Thrasher of Lincoln Christian
  • 4th Place – Jakobe Hammer of Pryor

1st Place Match

  • Grant Rowe (Blackwell) won by decision over John Webb (Vinita) (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Ty Thrasher (Lincoln Christian) won by fall over Jakobe Hammer (Pryor) (Fall 0:49)

Junior High – 126B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dallon Franklin of BAJH
  • 2nd Place – Teagen Javersak of Tulsa
  • 3rd Place – Thomas Toteh of Union
  • 4th Place – Kaden McCrary of Arkansas

1st Place Match

  • Dallon Franklin (BAJH) won by fall over Teagen Javersak (Tulsa) (Fall 3:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Thomas Toteh (Union) won by decision over Kaden McCrary (Arkansas) (Dec 5-0)

Junior High – 132A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Titan Bailey-Peters of BAJH
  • 2nd Place – Gavin Gerau of Perry Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Craig Moore of Wagoner
  • 4th Place – Jaxon Rice of BAJH

1st Place Match

  • Titan Bailey-Peters (BAJH) won by fall over Gavin Gerau (Perry Wrestling) (Fall 0:50)

3rd Place Match

  • Craig Moore (Wagoner) won by fall over Jaxon Rice (BAJH) (Fall 2:34)

Junior High – 132B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lyndon Queck of BAJH
  • 2nd Place – Kaden Rice of Pryor
  • 3rd Place – Keith Ramirez of Perry Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Mike Redman of Perry Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Lyndon Queck (BAJH) won by decision over Kaden Rice (Pryor) (Dec 9-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Keith Ramirez (Perry Wrestling) won by fall over Mike Redman (Perry Wrestling) (Fall 2:16)

Junior High – 140A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Pappan of Ponca City
  • 2nd Place – Hank Powell of Bristow
  • 3rd Place – Lane Looper of Blackwell
  • 4th Place – Strauss Karcher of Perry Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Ethan Pappan (Ponca City) won by decision over Hank Powell (Bristow) (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Lane Looper (Blackwell) won by fall over Strauss Karcher (Perry Wrestling) (Fall 2:24)

Junior High – 140B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Blake Velotta of BAJH
  • 2nd Place – Holden Beliele of Enid Plainsmen Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Mathis of Oologah
  • 4th Place – Tyler Kent of Glenpool

1st Place Match

  • Blake Velotta (BAJH) won by decision over Holden Beliele (Enid Plainsmen Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Mathis (Oologah) won by fall over Tyler Kent (Glenpool) (Fall 1:47)

Junior High – 155A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Holden Hodges of BAJH
  • 2nd Place – Cain Clay of Bristow
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Kukuk of Perry Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Chris Cordova of Perry Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Holden Hodges (BAJH) won by fall over Cain Clay (Bristow) (Fall 0:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Andrew Kukuk (Perry Wrestling) won by decision over Chris Cordova (Perry Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)

Junior High – 155B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gunner Huffman of Vinita
  • 2nd Place – Jeremy Payne of Ponca City
  • 3rd Place – Adrian Alvarado of Enid Plainsmen Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Andrew Starzmann of Enid Plainsmen Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Gunner Huffman (Vinita) won by major decision over Jeremy Payne (Ponca City) (Maj 11-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Adrian Alvarado (Enid Plainsmen Wrestling) won by fall over Andrew Starzmann (Enid Plainsmen Wrestling) (Fall 0:16)

Junior High – 170A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Peyton Callis of Bixby
  • 2nd Place – Shane Bethel of Bristow
  • 3rd Place – Jaxon Goddard of Ponca City
  • 4th Place – Jackson Stoops of Perry Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Peyton Callis (Bixby) won by fall over Shane Bethel (Bristow) (Fall 3:52)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaxon Goddard (Ponca City) won by fall over Jackson Stoops (Perry Wrestling) (Fall 0:56)

Junior High – 170B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Graham of Perry Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Michael Kirby Iii of BAJH
  • 3rd Place – Gabe Gast of Bixby
  • 4th Place – Tyrone Herring of Union

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Graham (Perry Wrestling) won by fall over Michael Kirby Iii (BAJH) (Fall 0:17)

3rd Place Match

  • Gabe Gast (Bixby) won by fall over Tyrone Herring (Union) (Fall 0:29)

Junior High – 195A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daysun Sanders of Stilwell
  • 2nd Place – Aiden Petitt of BAJH
  • 3rd Place – Warren Pierce of Oologah
  • 4th Place – Marley Branscum of Bristow

1st Place Match

  • Daysun Sanders (Stilwell) won by decision over Aiden Petitt (BAJH) (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Warren Pierce (Oologah) won by fall over Marley Branscum (Bristow) (Fall 2:18)

Junior High – 195B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Avery Hitchings of Bartlesville Junior High
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Newsom of BAJH
  • 3rd Place – Espn Vann of Pryor
  • 4th Place – Micah Chang of Oologah

1st Place Match

  • Avery Hitchings (Bartlesville Junior High) won by fall over Brandon Newsom (BAJH) (Fall 1:08)

3rd Place Match

  • Espn Vann (Pryor) won by fall over Micah Chang (Oologah) (Fall 2:17)

Junior High – 285A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Riley Kester of Sand Springs
  • 2nd Place – Jon Broehl Ii of BAJH
  • 3rd Place – Stevie (Stavros) Vafeas of Fort Gibson
  • 4th Place – Levi Montgomery of Pryor

1st Place Match

  • Riley Kester (Sand Springs) won by decision over Jon Broehl Ii (BAJH) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Stevie (Stavros) Vafeas (Fort Gibson) won by fall over Levi Montgomery (Pryor) (Fall 1:15)

Junior High – 285B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Allen of Vinita
  • 2nd Place – Zarion Sanders of Enid Plainsmen Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Cason Hawkins of Pryor
  • 4th Place – Ryan Meadors of Bixby

1st Place Match

  • Dylan Allen (Vinita) won by fall over Zarion Sanders (Enid Plainsmen Wrestling) (Fall 0:28)

3rd Place Match

  • Cason Hawkins (Pryor) won by fall over Ryan Meadors (Bixby) (Fall 0:21)

Girls Junior High – 89-96

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alina Peralta of BAJH-G
  • 2nd Place – Taylor Fox of Mcalester HS
  • 3rd Place – Claire Yang of Union Girls Wrestling

Round 1

  • Taylor Fox (Mcalester HS) won by decision over Claire Yang (Union Girls Wrestling) (Dec 5-3)

Round 2

  • Alina Peralta (BAJH-G) won by fall over Taylor Fox (Mcalester HS) (Fall 0:55)

Round 3

  • Alina Peralta (BAJH-G) won by fall over Claire Yang (Union Girls Wrestling) (Fall 0:55)

Girls Junior High – 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Natalee Tyner of BAJH-G
  • 2nd Place – Sophia Reece of BAJH-G
  • 3rd Place – Ashlynn Givens of Perry Maroon Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Kaylee Steagall of BAJH-G
  • 5th Place – Isabella Beaty of Union Girls Wrestling

Round 1

  • Natalee Tyner (BAJH-G) won by fall over Kaylee Steagall (BAJH-G) (Fall 1:21)
  • Ashlynn Givens (Perry Maroon Wrestling) won by forfeit over Isabella Beaty (Union Girls Wrestling) (FF)

Round 2

  • Sophia Reece (BAJH-G) won by fall over Ashlynn Givens (Perry Maroon Wrestling) (Fall 1:15)
  • Natalee Tyner (BAJH-G) won by fall over Isabella Beaty (Union Girls Wrestling) (Fall 3:23)

Round 3

  • Sophia Reece (BAJH-G) won by fall over Isabella Beaty (Union Girls Wrestling) (Fall 1:31)
  • Ashlynn Givens (Perry Maroon Wrestling) won by fall over Kaylee Steagall (BAJH-G) (Fall 1:53)

Round 4

  • Sophia Reece (BAJH-G) won by fall over Kaylee Steagall (BAJH-G) (Fall 3:00)
  • Natalee Tyner (BAJH-G) won by decision over Ashlynn Givens (Perry Maroon Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)

Round 5

  • Natalee Tyner (BAJH-G) won by medical forfeit over Sophia Reece (BAJH-G) (MFF)
  • Kaylee Steagall (BAJH-G) won by forfeit over Isabella Beaty (Union Girls Wrestling) (FF)

Girls Junior High – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mallory Sellars of Pryor
  • 2nd Place – Emelie Anderson of BAJH-G
  • 3rd Place – Allissa Berryman of Oologah

Round 1

  • Emelie Anderson (BAJH-G) won by fall over Allissa Berryman (Oologah) (Fall 3:46)

Round 2

  • Mallory Sellars (Pryor) won by fall over Emelie Anderson (BAJH-G) (Fall 0:30)

Round 3

  • Mallory Sellars (Pryor) won by fall over Allissa Berryman (Oologah) (Fall 0:24)

Girls Junior High – 117

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Macy Gorczynski of Oologah
  • 2nd Place – Kristen DeLaRosa of BAJH-G
  • 3rd Place – Brooklyn Ross of Wagoner
  • 4th Place – Ma`Kadrian Titus of Union Girls Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Sydney Felten of Holland Hall

Round 1

  • Kristen DeLaRosa (BAJH-G) won by fall over Ma`Kadrian Titus (Union Girls Wrestling) (Fall 1:33)
  • Macy Gorczynski (Oologah) won by fall over Sydney Felten (Holland Hall) (Fall 0:23)

Round 2

  • Macy Gorczynski (Oologah) won by fall over Brooklyn Ross (Wagoner) (Fall 2:12)
  • Ma`Kadrian Titus (Union Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Sydney Felten (Holland Hall) (Fall 1:06)

Round 3

  • Brooklyn Ross (Wagoner) won by fall over Sydney Felten (Holland Hall) (Fall 0:23)
  • Macy Gorczynski (Oologah) won by decision over Kristen DeLaRosa (BAJH-G) (Dec 10-5)

Round 4

  • Kristen DeLaRosa (BAJH-G) won by fall over Brooklyn Ross (Wagoner) (Fall 1:42)
  • Macy Gorczynski (Oologah) won by fall over Ma`Kadrian Titus (Union Girls Wrestling) (Fall 1:49)

Round 5

  • Brooklyn Ross (Wagoner) won by fall over Ma`Kadrian Titus (Union Girls Wrestling) (Fall 1:50)
  • Sydney Felten (Holland Hall) won by fall over Kristen DeLaRosa (BAJH-G) (Fall 0:18)

Girls Junior High – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tiffany Breshears of BAJH-G
  • 2nd Place – Brooke Pate of Bixby
  • 3rd Place – Lei`Lani Ingram of BAJH-G
  • 4th Place – Chesney Gwartney of Pryor

1st Place Match

  • Tiffany Breshears (BAJH-G) won by decision over Brooke Pate (Bixby) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Lei`Lani Ingram (BAJH-G) won by fall over Chesney Gwartney (Pryor) (Fall 0:34)

Girls Junior High – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Claire Moffitt of Bixby
  • 2nd Place – Yara Lester of Oologah
  • 3rd Place – Amelia Manley of BAJH-G
  • 4th Place – Bridgette Ray of Oologah
  • 5th Place – Abigail Kirk of BAJH-G

Round 1

  • Yara Lester (Oologah) won by decision over Amelia Manley (BAJH-G) (Dec 11-4)
  • Claire Moffitt (Bixby) won by fall over Abigail Kirk (BAJH-G) (Fall 1:35)

Round 2

  • Claire Moffitt (Bixby) won by fall over Bridgette Ray (Oologah) (Fall 3:56)
  • Yara Lester (Oologah) won by decision over Abigail Kirk (BAJH-G) (Dec 7-4)

Round 3

  • Bridgette Ray (Oologah) won by fall over Abigail Kirk (BAJH-G) (Fall 2:46)
  • Claire Moffitt (Bixby) won by fall over Amelia Manley (BAJH-G) (Fall 1:01)

Round 4

  • Amelia Manley (BAJH-G) won by fall over Bridgette Ray (Oologah) (Fall 0:23)
  • Claire Moffitt (Bixby) won by fall over Yara Lester (Oologah) (Fall 0:16)

Round 5

  • Yara Lester (Oologah) won by tech fall over Bridgette Ray (Oologah) (TF 23-5)
  • Abigail Kirk (BAJH-G) won by major decision over Amelia Manley (BAJH-G) (Maj 18-7)

Girls Junior High – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sophie Donaho of BAJH-G
  • 2nd Place – Jasmine McKay of Bixby
  • 3rd Place – Jayme Goforth of BAJH-G
  • 4th Place – Elizabeth Nickel of Oologah

Round 1

  • Jayme Goforth (BAJH-G) won by fall over Elizabeth Nickel (Oologah) (Fall 1:22)
  • Sophie Donaho (BAJH-G) won by fall over Jasmine McKay (Bixby) (Fall 1:18)

Round 2

  • Sophie Donaho (BAJH-G) won by fall over Jayme Goforth (BAJH-G) (Fall 0:45)
  • Jasmine McKay (Bixby) won by fall over Elizabeth Nickel (Oologah) (Fall 0:12)

Round 3

  • Jasmine McKay (Bixby) won by fall over Jayme Goforth (BAJH-G) (Fall 0:28)
  • Sophie Donaho (BAJH-G) won by fall over Elizabeth Nickel (Oologah) (Fall 0:15)

Girls Junior High – 155

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adrianna Chronister of Stilwell
  • 2nd Place – Piper Morton of Oologah

Round 1

  • Adrianna Chronister (Stilwell) won by forfeit over Piper Morton (Oologah) (FF)

Round 2

  • Adrianna Chronister (Stilwell) won by forfeit over Piper Morton (Oologah) (FF)

Round 3

Girls Junior High – 180-200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Emajyn Johnson of Union Girls Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Chloe Loudermilk of Stilwell

Round 1

  • Emajyn Johnson (Union Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Chloe Loudermilk (Stilwell) (Fall 0:11)

Round 2

  • Emajyn Johnson (Union Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Chloe Loudermilk (Stilwell) (Fall 0:13)

Round 3

Boys 6/7th – 73

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Barlow of BAJH
  • 2nd Place – Gage Waits of BAJH
  • 3rd Place – Isaac Sherrill of Sperry
  • 4th Place – Tyler Rock of BAJH

Round 1

  • Isaac Sherrill (Sperry) won by major decision over Tyler Rock (BAJH) (Maj 15-4)
  • Caleb Barlow (BAJH) won by fall over Gage Waits (BAJH) (Fall 1:11)

Round 2

  • Caleb Barlow (BAJH) won by fall over Isaac Sherrill (Sperry) (Fall 0:18)
  • Gage Waits (BAJH) won by decision over Tyler Rock (BAJH) (Dec 11-4)

Round 3

  • Gage Waits (BAJH) won by decision over Isaac Sherrill (Sperry) (Dec 11-4)
  • Caleb Barlow (BAJH) won by fall over Tyler Rock (BAJH) (Fall 0:17)

Boys 6/7th – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Corbin Good of BAJH
  • 2nd Place – Lane Padgett of Inola
  • 3rd Place – Eric Elgin of Muskogee
  • 4th Place – Caleb Pratt of BAJH

1st Place Match

  • Corbin Good (BAJH) won by decision over Lane Padgett (Inola) (Dec 11-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Eric Elgin (Muskogee) won by fall over Caleb Pratt (BAJH) (Fall 0:20)

Boys 6/7th – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bobby Lima of BAJH
  • 2nd Place – Kolson Seachris of Bristow
  • 3rd Place – King Lamho of Wagoner
  • 4th Place – Preston Gudgel of BAJH

1st Place Match

  • Bobby Lima (BAJH) won by decision over Kolson Seachris (Bristow) (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • King Lamho (Wagoner) won by fall over Preston Gudgel (BAJH) (Fall 3:42)

Boys 6/7th – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaiden Keeny of Blackwell
  • 2nd Place – Noah Lohmann of Union
  • 3rd Place – Kalen Willis of Union
  • 4th Place – Erblin Morina of Bartlesville

1st Place Match

  • Kaiden Keeny (Blackwell) won by fall over Noah Lohmann (Union) (Fall 0:16)

3rd Place Match

  • Kalen Willis (Union) won by forfeit over Erblin Morina (Bartlesville) (FF)

Boys 6/7th – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Collin Moore of Wagoner
  • 2nd Place – Jonus Howell of Oologah
  • 3rd Place – Corbyn Smith of BAJH
  • 4th Place – Carter Blayze Buchanan of Holland Hall

1st Place Match

  • Collin Moore (Wagoner) won by decision over Jonus Howell (Oologah) (Dec 9-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Corbyn Smith (BAJH) won by fall over Carter Blayze Buchanan (Holland Hall) (Fall 3:48)

Boys 6/7th – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hudson Claggett of Bristow
  • 2nd Place – Trayton Bryant of Blackwell
  • 3rd Place – Trace Barr of BAJH
  • 4th Place – Alex Vafeas of Fort Gibson

1st Place Match

  • Hudson Claggett (Bristow) won by fall over Trayton Bryant (Blackwell) (Fall 0:45)

3rd Place Match

  • Trace Barr (BAJH) won by fall over Alex Vafeas (Fort Gibson) (Fall 1:16)

Boys 6/7th – 112

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Young of Blackwell
  • 2nd Place – Joe Ketcher of Pryor
  • 3rd Place – Skyler Luce of Sand Springs
  • 4th Place – Hunter Fields of Sand Springs

1st Place Match

  • Andrew Young (Blackwell) won by fall over Joe Ketcher (Pryor) (Fall 1:28)

3rd Place Match

  • Skyler Luce (Sand Springs) won by decision over Hunter Fields (Sand Springs) (Dec 4-3)

Boys 6/7th – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kolby Bargas of Vinita
  • 2nd Place – Mason Young of Blackwell
  • 3rd Place – Promised Johnson of Bristow
  • 4th Place – Ramsey Davis of Perry Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Kolby Bargas (Vinita) won by fall over Mason Young (Blackwell) (Fall 3:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Promised Johnson (Bristow) won by fall over Ramsey Davis (Perry Wrestling) (Fall 1:57)

Boys 6/7th – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Miner of Perry Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Trace Neshat of Holland Hall
  • 3rd Place – Zarek Fierce of Blackwell
  • 4th Place – James Spiri of Inola
  • 5th Place – Johnathan Estep of Muskogee

Round 1

  • Trace Neshat (Holland Hall) won by fall over Zarek Fierce (Blackwell) (Fall 1:32)
  • Hunter Miner (Perry Wrestling) won by fall over James Spiri (Inola) (Fall 1:21)

Round 2

  • Hunter Miner (Perry Wrestling) won by fall over Johnathan Estep (Muskogee) (Fall 0:58)
  • Zarek Fierce (Blackwell) won by fall over James Spiri (Inola) (Fall 3:43)

Round 3

  • James Spiri (Inola) won by fall over Johnathan Estep (Muskogee) (Fall 1:12)
  • Hunter Miner (Perry Wrestling) won by forfeit over Trace Neshat (Holland Hall) (FF)

Round 4

  • Trace Neshat (Holland Hall) won by fall over Johnathan Estep (Muskogee) (Fall 0:29)
  • Hunter Miner (Perry Wrestling) won by fall over Zarek Fierce (Blackwell) (Fall 0:41)

Round 5

  • Zarek Fierce (Blackwell) won by major decision over Johnathan Estep (Muskogee) (Maj 10-2)
  • Trace Neshat (Holland Hall) won by fall over James Spiri (Inola) (Fall 1:19)

Boys 6/7th – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Body Thompson of Blackwell
  • 2nd Place – Rhett Gibson of Holland Hall
  • 3rd Place – Reyon Williams of Union
  • 4th Place – Carter Luce of Sand Springs

1st Place Match

  • Body Thompson (Blackwell) won by fall over Rhett Gibson (Holland Hall) (Fall 2:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Reyon Williams (Union) won by decision over Carter Luce (Sand Springs) (Dec 6-0)

Boys 6/7th – 140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Madden Edgar of Blackwell
  • 2nd Place – Blayne Barnes of Bristow
  • 3rd Place – Jarrett Diacon of Inola
  • 4th Place – Preston Whitmore of Holland Hall

1st Place Match

  • Madden Edgar (Blackwell) won by decision over Blayne Barnes (Bristow) (Dec 13-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Jarrett Diacon (Inola) won by fall over Preston Whitmore (Holland Hall) (Fall 0:52)

Boys 6/7th – 155

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Brown of Wagoner
  • 2nd Place – Owen Moore of Ponca City
  • 3rd Place – Kaleb Smith of Pryor
  • 4th Place – Adrian McCreary of Union

1st Place Match

  • Carter Brown (Wagoner) won by fall over Owen Moore (Ponca City) (Fall 2:19)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaleb Smith (Pryor) won by fall over Adrian McCreary (Union) (Fall 1:32)

Boys 6/7th – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaac Woodruff of Perry Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Acksel Boyett of Bixby
  • 3rd Place – Aiden Bruce of Inola
  • 4th Place – Cash Stevens of Inola

1st Place Match

  • Isaac Woodruff (Perry Wrestling) won by fall over Acksel Boyett (Bixby) (Fall 0:23)

3rd Place Match

  • Aiden Bruce (Inola) won by fall over Cash Stevens (Inola) (Fall 0:56)

Boys 6/7th – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Seth Battenfield of Bristow
  • 2nd Place – Timmy Mitchell of Blackwell
  • 3rd Place – Khort`Len Clark of Union
  • 4th Place – Davyon Johnson of Muskogee
  • 5th Place – Dace Lujon of BAJH

Round 1

  • Seth Battenfield (Bristow) won by forfeit over Dace Lujon (BAJH) (FF)
  • Timmy Mitchell (Blackwell) won by fall over Davyon Johnson (Muskogee) (Fall 1:27)

Round 2

  • Khort`Len Clark (Union) won by decision over Davyon Johnson (Muskogee) (Dec 5-4)
  • Seth Battenfield (Bristow) won by forfeit over Timmy Mitchell (Blackwell) (FF)

Round 3

  • Timmy Mitchell (Blackwell) won by fall over Khort`Len Clark (Union) (Fall 2:42)
  • Davyon Johnson (Muskogee) won by forfeit over Dace Lujon (BAJH) (FF)

Round 4

  • Khort`Len Clark (Union) won by forfeit over Dace Lujon (BAJH) (FF)
  • Seth Battenfield (Bristow) won by fall over Davyon Johnson (Muskogee) (Fall 0:32)

Round 5

  • Seth Battenfield (Bristow) won by fall over Khort`Len Clark (Union) (Fall 1:32)
  • Timmy Mitchell (Blackwell) won by forfeit over Dace Lujon (BAJH) (FF)

Boys 6/7th – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – James Looper of Blackwell
  • 2nd Place – Aiden Lane of Pryor
  • 3rd Place – Harrison Stroud of BAJH
  • 4th Place – Riley Dixon of Pryor
  • 5th Place – Kaleb Buckner of Stilwell

Round 1

  • James Looper (Blackwell) won by fall over Aiden Lane (Pryor) (Fall 2:45)
  • Harrison Stroud (BAJH) won by fall over Kaleb Buckner (Stilwell) (Fall 0:28)

Round 2

  • Harrison Stroud (BAJH) won by decision over Riley Dixon (Pryor) (Dec 2-0)
  • James Looper (Blackwell) won by fall over Kaleb Buckner (Stilwell) (Fall 0:21)

Round 3

  • Riley Dixon (Pryor) won by forfeit over Kaleb Buckner (Stilwell) (FF)
  • Aiden Lane (Pryor) won in tie breaker – 1 over Harrison Stroud (BAJH) (TB-1 2-0)

Round 4

  • Aiden Lane (Pryor) won by fall over Riley Dixon (Pryor) (Fall 0:12)
  • James Looper (Blackwell) won by fall over Harrison Stroud (BAJH) (Fall 2:08)

Round 5

  • James Looper (Blackwell) won by fall over Riley Dixon (Pryor) (Fall 0:23)
  • Aiden Lane (Pryor) won by fall over Kaleb Buckner (Stilwell) (Fall 0:20)

Girls 6/7 – 89-96

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Katie Bohon of Ponca City
  • 2nd Place – Emery Rodriguez of Union Girls Wrestling

Round 1

  • Katie Bohon (Ponca City) won by fall over Emery Rodriguez (Union Girls Wrestling) (Fall 0:41)

Round 2

  • Katie Bohon (Ponca City) won by fall over Emery Rodriguez (Union Girls Wrestling) (Fall 1:21)

Round 3

Girls 6/7 – 110-117

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sayben Owen of Perry Lady Maroons
  • 2nd Place – Lydia Suniga of Union Girls Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Paizley Romine of Wagoner
  • 4th Place – Meliza Fuentes of Union Girls Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Soret Mason of Holland Hall

Round 1

  • Sayben Owen (Perry Lady Maroons) won by fall over Lydia Suniga (Union Girls Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)
  • Paizley Romine (Wagoner) won by fall over Meliza Fuentes (Union Girls Wrestling) (Fall 1:25)

Round 2

  • Meliza Fuentes (Union Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Soret Mason (Holland Hall) (Fall 2:32)
  • Lydia Suniga (Union Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Paizley Romine (Wagoner) (Fall 1:01)

Round 3

  • Paizley Romine (Wagoner) won by fall over Soret Mason (Holland Hall) (Fall 1:45)
  • Sayben Owen (Perry Lady Maroons) won by fall over Meliza Fuentes (Union Girls Wrestling) (Fall 1:18)

Round 4

  • Sayben Owen (Perry Lady Maroons) won by fall over Soret Mason (Holland Hall) (Fall 0:14)
  • Lydia Suniga (Union Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Meliza Fuentes (Union Girls Wrestling) (Fall 0:16)

Round 5

  • Lydia Suniga (Union Girls Wrestling) won by forfeit over Soret Mason (Holland Hall) (FF)
  • Sayben Owen (Perry Lady Maroons) won by fall over Paizley Romine (Wagoner) (Fall 1:13)

Girls 6/7 – 126-138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aj Waren of Perry Maroon Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Isabella Murdock of Union Girls Wrestling

Round 1

  • Aj Waren (Perry Maroon Wrestling) won by decision over Isabella Murdock (Union Girls Wrestling) (Dec 9-4)

Round 2

  • Aj Waren (Perry Maroon Wrestling) won by major decision over Isabella Murdock (Union Girls Wrestling) (Maj 13-2)

Round 3

Girls 6/7 – 145-155

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sadie Moses of Oologah
  • 2nd Place – Nevaeh Mills of Perry Maroon Wrestling

Round 1

  • Sadie Moses (Oologah) won by fall over Nevaeh Mills (Perry Maroon Wrestling) (Fall 1:15)

Round 2

  • Sadie Moses (Oologah) won by fall over Nevaeh Mills (Perry Maroon Wrestling) (Fall 2:33)

Round 3

What do you think?

Comments

Leave a Reply

Loading…

0