in

16U NATIONAL DUALS GRECO-ROMAN RESULTS

Here are the results from the Oklahoma teams in the 16U Greco National Dual Tournament.

The red team scrapped to a 5th-place finish in the bronze/copper bracket, getting one wrestler on the all-tournament team.

132 pounds
Jake Miller OK Red(8-0)

Pool A – Oklahoma Outlaws Red

Guaranteed 4th place

Match #1 Champ. Round 1

Oklahoma Outlaws Red received a Bye

Match #2 Quarterfinal

Oklahoma Outlaws Red defeated Team Indiana 48-28

  • 138 – Landon Hawkins (Team Indiana) over Kasen McAffrey (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) Dec 2-0
  • 145 – Jeffrey Huyvaert (Team Indiana) over Thomas Toteh (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) Dec 10-3
  • 152 – Hayze Ivey (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Griffin Van Tichelt (Team Indiana) over Isaac Sensintaffar (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) Dec 7-1
  • 170 – Bodie Adams (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Zach White Jr. (Team Indiana) Fall 1:29
  • 182 – Seer Godwise (Team Indiana) over Zylan Johnson (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) Dec 3-1
  • 195 – Austin Reading (Team Indiana) over Wura Yinusa (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) Dec 4-4
  • 220 – Everett Mcclelland (Team Indiana) over Edwin Gomez (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) Fall 1:33
  • 285 – James Hartleroad (Team Indiana) over Tazer Phillips (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) Dec 10-5
  • 88 – Sonny Hicks (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Bricen Spears (Team Indiana) TF 10-1
  • 94 – Cason Craft (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Case Bridge (Team Indiana) Fall 1:22
  • 100 – Paxton Shultz (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Van Smith (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Jensen Boyd (Team Indiana) Dec 8-4
  • 113 – Hunter Knox (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Braydn Volz (Team Indiana) Fall 0:14
  • 120 – Legend Ellis (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Jett McGuire (Team Indiana) TF 10-1
  • 126 – Isaiah Jones (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Dominic Brown (Team Indiana) TF 12-3
  • 132 – Jake Miller (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Evan Stanley (Team Indiana) Dec 8-4

Match #3 Semifinal

Iowa defeated Oklahoma Outlaws Red 47-24

  • 152 – Kyler Knaack (Iowa) over Hayze Ivey (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) TF 9-0
  • 160 – Jaxon Miller (Iowa) over Isaac Sensintaffar (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) TF 8-0
  • 170 – Broedy Collins Hendricks (Iowa) over Bodie Adams (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) Dec 21-19
  • 182 – Brayden Koester (Iowa) over Zylan Johnson (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) TF 9-0
  • 195 – Andy Franke (Iowa) over Wura Yinusa (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) Dec 7-6
  • 220 – Dreshaun Ross (Iowa) over Edwin Gomez (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) TF 9-0
  • 285 – Cooper Martinson (Iowa) over Tazer Phillips (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) TF 8-0
  • 88 – Charlie Boelman (Iowa) over Sonny Hicks (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) Dec 13-6
  • 94 – Hayden Schwab (Iowa) over Cason Craft (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) Dec 8-7
  • 100 – Mac Crosson (Iowa) over Paxton Shultz (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) Fall 1:50
  • 106 – Van Smith (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Elijah Hyet (Iowa) TF 13-2
  • 113 – Dawson Youngblut (Iowa) over Tohmi Carney (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) TF 8-0
  • 120 – Legend Ellis (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Jayden Rinken (Iowa) TF 8-0
  • 126 – Isaiah Jones (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Timothy Koester (Iowa) Dec 8-7
  • 132 – Jake Miller (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Cody Trevino (Iowa) over Kasen McAffrey (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) TF 8-0
  • 145 – Thomas Toteh (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Nolan Fellers (Iowa) TF 8-0

Match #4 Cons. Semi

Oklahoma Outlaws Red defeated Team Texas A 55-19

  • 160 – Logan Soileau (Team Texas A) over Isaac Sensintaffar (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) TF 8-0
  • 170 – Bodie Adams (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over JaiChristian Washington (Team Texas A) Fall 1:48
  • 182 – Zylan Johnson (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Thomas `TC` Wills (Team Texas A) TF 8-0
  • 195 – Wura Yinusa (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Joseph Brunson (Team Texas A) TF 8-0
  • 220 – Edwin Gomez (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Brand Felts (Team Texas A) Fall 0:30
  • 285 – Grant Bahnsen (Team Texas A) over Tazer Phillips (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) Dec 7-3
  • 88 – Sonny Hicks (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 94 – Cason Craft (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Kai Makridakis (Team Texas A) TF 12-0
  • 100 – Dylan Ota (Team Texas A) over Paxton Shultz (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) Fall 0:42
  • 106 – Van Smith (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Charlie Trujillo (Team Texas A) TF 9-0
  • 113 – Tohmi Carney (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Jonah Arellano (Team Texas A) Dec 4-4
  • 120 – Hunter Knox (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Keagan Sieracki (Team Texas A) Dec 4-2
  • 126 – Isaiah Jones (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Dominic Wilson (Team Texas A) TF 8-0
  • 132 – Jake Miller (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Zayn Navarrete (Team Texas A) Fall 3:40
  • 138 – Kasen McAffrey (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Nathaniel Burchfiel (Team Texas A) Fall 0:18
  • 145 – Brodie Bedford (Team Texas A) over Thomas Toteh (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) TF 10-0
  • 152 – Hayze Ivey (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Carter Nekvapil (Team Texas A) Dec 10-6

Match #5 3rd Place Match

Washington defeated Oklahoma Outlaws Red 38-30

  • 170 – Bodie Adams (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Kael Campos (Washington) TF 8-0
  • 182 – Zylan Johnson (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Jasper Armstrong (Washington) Fall 0:51
  • 195 – Wura Yinusa (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Matt King (Washington) TF 9-1
  • 220 – Riley Simmons (Washington) over Edwin Gomez (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) Fall 1:46
  • 285 – Anthony Nava (Washington) over Tazer Phillips (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) TF 9-0
  • 88 – Sonny Hicks (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Parker Bundy (Washington) TF 8-0
  • 94 – Double Forfeit
  • 100 – Kacen Hamilton (Washington) over Cason Craft (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) Dec 11-8
  • 106 – Dominic Thomas (Washington) over Van Smith (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) TF 8-0
  • 113 – Owen Marshall (Washington) over Hunter Knox (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) Dec 9-4
  • 120 – Legend Ellis (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Mason DesRochers (Washington) Dec 7-4
  • 126 – Isaiah Jones (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Justyce Zuniga (Washington) Dec 8-3
  • 132 – Jake Miller (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Noah Koyama (Washington) TF 9-0
  • 138 – Tre Haines (Washington) over Kasen McAffrey (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) TF 8-0
  • 145 – Israel Acosta (Washington) over Thomas Toteh (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) Dec 8-3
  • 152 – Jacob Gandy (Washington) over Hayze Ivey (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) Fall 1:25
  • 160 – Joseph Davis (Washington) over Isaac Sensintaffar (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) TF 9-0

Bronze/Copper – Oklahoma Outlaws Red

Guaranteed 5th place

Match #1 Round 1

California defeated Oklahoma Outlaws Red 44-29

  • 195 – David Calkins (California) over Wura Yinusa (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) TF 8-0
  • 220 – Noah Bode (California) over Edwin Gomez (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) TF 9-0
  • 285 – Asa Goff (California) over Tazer Phillips (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) Dec 5-4
  • 88 – Tyler Sweet (California) over Sonny Hicks (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) Dec 8-5
  • 94 – Cason Craft (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Jax Vang (California) TF 13-4
  • 100 – Jack Baker (California) over Paxton Shultz (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) TF 12-3
  • 106 – Van Smith (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Christopher Anderson (California) TF 10-0
  • 113 – Dominic Bozanic (California) over Tohmi Carney (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) TF 8-0
  • 120 – Michael Romero (California) over Legend Ellis (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) Dec 5-5
  • 126 – Isaiah Jones (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Matthew Orbeta (California) TF 10-0
  • 132 – Jake Miller (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Ames-Michael Hoevker (California) TF 8-0
  • 138 – Kasen McAffrey (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Layronz Fraser (California) TF 10-1
  • 145 – Tigran Greyan (California) over Thomas Toteh (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) TF 9-1
  • 152 – Hayze Ivey (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Bailey Holman (California) Dec 6-1
  • 160 – Mikel David Uyemura (California) over Isaac Sensintaffar (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) TF 8-0
  • 170 – Junior Bumanglag (California) over Bodie Adams (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) TF 16-8
  • 182 – Adam Avila (California) over Zylan Johnson (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) TF 10-0

Match #2 Round 2

ohio defeated Oklahoma Outlaws Red 38-36

  • 220 – James Bechter (ohio) over Edwin Gomez (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) TF 8-0
  • 285 – Noah Bolen (ohio) over Tazer Phillips (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) Dec 5-3
  • 88 – Loc Webber (ohio) over Sonny Hicks (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) TF 8-0
  • 94 – Cason Craft (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Derion Williams (ohio) Dec 5-2
  • 100 – Ethan Powell (ohio) over Paxton Shultz (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) TF 13-4
  • 106 – Van Smith (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Taegan Gilmore (ohio) Fall 3:50
  • 113 – Hunter Knox (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Konner Blaney (ohio) TF 12-4
  • 120 – Legend Ellis (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Colton Rhoads (ohio) TF 12-1
  • 126 – Blaze Van Gundy (ohio) over Isaiah Jones (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) Dec 8-4
  • 132 – Jake Miller (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Isaiah Callahan (ohio) TF 8-0
  • 138 – Kasen McAffrey (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Taggart Wade (ohio) TF 12-0
  • 145 – Cael Gilmore (ohio) over Thomas Toteh (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) TF 11-0
  • 152 – Hayze Ivey (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Kile Sentieri (ohio) TF 8-0
  • 160 – Eli Esguerra (ohio) over Isaac Sensintaffar (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) TF 8-0
  • 170 – Jonathan Sims (ohio) over Bodie Adams (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) TF 11-3
  • 182 – Anthony Kroninger (ohio) over Zylan Johnson (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) TF 9-1
  • 195 – Wura Yinusa (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Cooper Frye (ohio) Dec 10-9

Match #3 Round 3

Oklahoma Outlaws Red defeated Team Idaho 50-23

  • 285 – Rex Salas (Team Idaho) over Tazer Phillips (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) TF 8-0
  • 88 – Sonny Hicks (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Rockwell Jensen (Team Idaho) TF 8-0
  • 94 – Cason Craft (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Gage Loftin (Team Idaho) TF 8-0
  • 100 – Paxton Shultz (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Ryan Hirchert (Team Idaho) Dec 11-8
  • 106 – Van Smith (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Sawyer Anderson (Team Idaho) Fall 0:17
  • 113 – Boden Banta (Team Idaho) over Tohmi Carney (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) TF 8-0
  • 120 – Nathan Gugelman II (Team Idaho) over Hunter Knox (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) TF 10-1
  • 126 – Isaiah Jones (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Sean Hall (Team Idaho) TF 8-0
  • 132 – Jake Miller (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Kasen McAffrey (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Logan Shaver (Team Idaho) TF 9-0
  • 145 – Carlos Valdez (Team Idaho) over Thomas Toteh (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) Fall 1:09
  • 152 – Hayze Ivey (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Brock Armstrong (Team Idaho) TF 9-0
  • 160 – Jean-luc Guerra (Team Idaho) over Isaac Sensintaffar (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) TF 8-0
  • 170 – Bodie Adams (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Trey Smith (Team Idaho) TF 8-0
  • 182 – Zylan Johnson (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Blaise Turner (Team Idaho) Dec 6-4
  • 195 – Wura Yinusa (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Elijah DILWORTH (Team Idaho) Fall 1:11
  • 220 – Edwin Gomez (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over William Bomba (Team Idaho) TF 8-0

Match #4 5th Place Match

Oklahoma Outlaws Red defeated Georgia BLACK 58-18

  • 88 – Cooper Mcarthur (Georgia BLACK) over Sonny Hicks (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) TF 8-0
  • 94 – Cason Craft (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Christopher Metz (Georgia BLACK) TF 9-0
  • 100 – Paxton Shultz (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Eli Flowers (Georgia BLACK) Fall 2:29
  • 106 – Van Smith (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Tyler Prinzo (Georgia BLACK) Fall 0:49
  • 113 – Hunter Knox (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Nicolas Owens (Georgia BLACK) Dec 11-6
  • 120 – Legend Ellis (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Tyler Herring (Georgia BLACK) TF 8-0
  • 126 – Isaiah Jones (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Josiah Boyden (Georgia BLACK) TF 13-2
  • 132 – Jake Miller (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Hunter Keane (Georgia BLACK) Fall 0:25
  • 138 – Blue Stiffler (Georgia BLACK) over Kasen McAffrey (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) TF 12-3
  • 145 – Nathaniel Askew (Georgia BLACK) over Thomas Toteh (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) TF 8-0
  • 152 – Hayze Ivey (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over David Jewell (Georgia BLACK) TF 8-0
  • 160 – Jake Rheaume (Georgia BLACK) over Isaac Sensintaffar (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) TF 8-0
  • 170 – Bodie Adams (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Xander Dossett (Georgia BLACK) TF 8-0
  • 182 – Zylan Johnson (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Kriecg Roe (Georgia BLACK) Fall 1:12
  • 195 – Wura Yinusa (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Robert McCoy (Georgia BLACK) Fall 1:31
  • 220 – Edwin Gomez (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Kade Hawthorne (Georgia BLACK) TF 8-0
  • 285¬†–¬†Tazer Phillips (Oklahoma Outlaws Red)¬†over¬†Unknown (Unattached)¬†Forf

Pool C – Oklahoma Outlaws Blue

Guaranteed 5th place

Match #1 Champ. Round 1

Oklahoma Outlaws Blue received a Bye

Match #2 Quarterfinal

Missouri defeated Oklahoma Outlaws Blue 57-21

  • 138 – Mathew Moore (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Noah Johnson (Missouri) Fall 1:46
  • 145 – David Gleason (Missouri) over Preston Scott (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) TF 17-4
  • 152 – Morgan Thompson (Missouri) over Ty Thrasher (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) TF 10-0
  • 160 – Luke Hayden (Missouri) over Maliaki Jefferson (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) Fall 1:46
  • 170 – Peyton Callis (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Quinten Attebury (Missouri) Fall 2:58
  • 182 – Jackson Rotterman (Missouri) over Hunter Smith (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) Fall 0:09
  • 195 – Isaac Ward (Missouri) over Bryson Poindexter (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) TF 10-0
  • 220 – Cameron Hammond (Missouri) over ASyiah Spencer (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) TF 15-6
  • 285 – Kyler Kuhn (Missouri) over Oscar Guerrero (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) TF 8-0
  • 88 – lane walters (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 94 – Kaison Schreier (Missouri) over Bobby Lima (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) TF 8-0
  • 100 – Mason Brayfield (Missouri) over Connor Pounds (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) Fall 1:03
  • 106 – Rodolfo Rojas (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Austin Brown (Missouri) Dec 12-7
  • 113 – Hank Benter (Missouri) over Chance Fisher (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) TF 8-0
  • 120 – Jet Brown (Missouri) over Sawyer Hackbarth (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) TF 9-0
  • 126 – Roman Stewart (Missouri) over Dimitri Kizer (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) TF 10-2
  • 132 – Javarien Jeffries (Missouri) over Luke Prince (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) Fall 0:42

Match #3 Cons. Round 2

Oklahoma Outlaws Blue received a Bye

Match #4 Cons. Round 3

Oklahoma Outlaws Blue defeated LA 46-30

  • 152 – Ty Thrasher (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Luke Cusachs (LA) TF 8-0
  • 160 – Maliaki Jefferson (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Carter Macha (LA) TF 8-0
  • 170 – Peyton Callis (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Ian Locklar (LA) Fall 1:27
  • 182 – Hunter Smith (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Landon Olds (LA) Fall 0:48
  • 195 – Cooper Williams (LA) over Bryson Poindexter (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) Dec 14-13
  • 220 – Ethan Simmons (LA) over ASyiah Spencer (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) Fall 2:00
  • 285 – Oscar Guerrero (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 88 – Landen Modica (LA) over lane walters (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) TF 12-3
  • 94 – Zane Blanchard (LA) over Bobby Lima (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) Dec 10-6
  • 100 – Liam Ritchie (LA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Cooper Jackson (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Dominick Durham (LA) Dec 9-5
  • 113 – Chance Fisher (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Samuel Favaza (LA) TF 8-0
  • 120 – Sawyer Hackbarth (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Jacob Britt (LA) TF 8-0
  • 126 – Dimitri Kizer (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Dylan Stubbs (LA) Fall 0:45
  • 132 – Kristian Scott (LA) over Luke Prince (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) TF 8-0
  • 138 – Cole Gros (LA) over Dax Lopez (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) TF 8-0
  • 145 – Preston Scott (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Matthew Krail (LA) TF 14-4

Match #5 Cons. Semi

ohio defeated Oklahoma Outlaws Blue 62-13

  • 160 – Eli Esguerra (ohio) over Maliaki Jefferson (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) Fall 1:01
  • 170 – Jonathan Sims (ohio) over Peyton Callis (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) Dec 8-6
  • 182 – Anthony Kroninger (ohio) over Hunter Smith (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) TF 10-0
  • 195 – Cooper Frye (ohio) over Bryson Poindexter (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) TF 8-0
  • 220 – James Bechter (ohio) over Oscar Guerrero (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) TF 8-0
  • 285 – Noah Bolen (ohio) over ASyiah Spencer (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) Fall 2:32
  • 88 – Loc Webber (ohio) over lane walters (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) TF 8-0
  • 94 – Derion Williams (ohio) over Bobby Lima (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) Fall 1:19
  • 100 – Ethan Powell (ohio) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Taegan Gilmore (ohio) over Rodolfo Rojas (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) TF 11-2
  • 113 – Chance Fisher (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Konner Blaney (ohio) Dec 14-12
  • 120 – Sawyer Hackbarth (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Colton Rhoads (ohio) Dec 7-5
  • 126 – Blaze Van Gundy (ohio) over Dimitri Kizer (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) TF 10-2
  • 132 – Isaiah Callahan (ohio) over Luke Prince (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) TF 8-0
  • 138 – Mathew Moore (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Taggart Wade (ohio) TF 9-1
  • 145 – Cael Gilmore (ohio) over Preston Scott (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) TF 9-0
  • 152 – Kile Sentieri (ohio) over Ty Thrasher (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) TF 8-0

Match #6 5th Place Match

Oklahoma Outlaws Blue defeated New Jersey 45-27

  • 170 – Peyton Callis (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Kaleb Jackson (New Jersey) Dec 6-3
  • 182 – Cael Mielnik (New Jersey) over Hunter Smith (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) TF 8-0
  • 195 – Bryson Poindexter (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – ASyiah Spencer (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Oscar Guerrero (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 88 – lane walters (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 94 – Bobby Lima (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Julian Zargo (New Jersey) Dec 10-9
  • 100 – Double Forfeit
  • 106 – Eddie Hufnagel (New Jersey) over Cooper Jackson (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) Dec 6-3
  • 113 – Chance Fisher (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Killian Coluccio (New Jersey) TF 16-7
  • 120 – Sawyer Hackbarth (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Amari Vann (New Jersey) Fall 0:45
  • 126 – Dimitri Kizer (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Sammy Spaulding (New Jersey) over Luke Prince (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) TF 11-0
  • 138 – Luke Scholz (New Jersey) over Mathew Moore (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) Dec 11-6
  • 145 – Preston Scott (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Gino Schinina (New Jersey) Dec 16-10
  • 152 – Cody Pritzlaff (New Jersey) over Ty Thrasher (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) Fall 2:30
  • 160 – Cole Stangle (New Jersey) over Maliaki Jefferson (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) TF 9-0

Red/Blue – Oklahoma Outlaws Blue

Guaranteed 5th place

Match #1 Round 1

Oklahoma Outlaws Blue defeated Team Virginia 47-27

  • 195 – Bryson Poindexter (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Oscar Guerrero (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Justin Barnett (Team Virginia) over ASyiah Spencer (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) TF 8-0
  • 88 – RJ Phelan (Team Virginia) over lane walters (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) Fall 0:53
  • 94 – Bobby Lima (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 100 – Double Forfeit
  • 106 – Tristan Carter (Team Virginia) over Rodolfo Rojas (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) Fall 4:00
  • 113 – Chance Fisher (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Jackson Stroh (Team Virginia) TF 8-0
  • 120 – Sawyer Hackbarth (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Justin Jones (Team Virginia) Fall 0:19
  • 126 – Dimitri Kizer (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Lincoln Kelley (Team Virginia) TF 15-4
  • 132 – Sawyer Jones (Team Virginia) over Luke Prince (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) TF 8-0
  • 138 – Dax Lopez (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 – Preston Scott (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Matthew Arndt (Team Virginia) TF 12-2
  • 152 – Ty Thrasher (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Owen Exner (Team Virginia) TF 8-0
  • 160 – Matthew Van Sice (Team Virginia) over Maliaki Jefferson (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) Dec 9-2
  • 170 – Peyton Callis (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Octavian Ashford (Team Virginia) TF 8-0
  • 182 – Townsend Winans (Team Virginia) over Hunter Smith (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) TF 11-2

Match #2 Round 2

Minnesota Red defeated Oklahoma Outlaws Blue 52-26

  • 220 – Samuel Winkels (Minnesota Red) over ASyiah Spencer (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) Fall 0:20
  • 285 – Alfredo Fowler (Minnesota Red) over Oscar Guerrero (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) Fall 3:31
  • 88 – Jackson Thorn (Minnesota Red) over lane walters (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) TF 8-0
  • 94 – Cade Sursely (Minnesota Red) over Bobby Lima (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) Dec 9-6
  • 100 – Kayleb Kosen (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Cooper Jackson (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Owen LaRose (Minnesota Red) TF 12-1
  • 113 – Anthony Nichols (Minnesota Red) over Chance Fisher (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) Dec 14-9
  • 120 – Sawyer Hackbarth (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Jack Bridenstine (Minnesota Red) TF 11-0
  • 126 – Jackson Refsnider (Minnesota Red) over Dimitri Kizer (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) Dec 12-7
  • 132 – Jake Kos (Minnesota Red) over Luke Prince (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) TF 12-3
  • 138 – Mathew Moore (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Mason Breeggemann (Minnesota Red) TF 13-4
  • 145 – Preston Scott (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Austin West (Minnesota Red) TF 12-4
  • 152 – Ty Thrasher (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Ayden Miner (Minnesota Red) TF 10-2
  • 160 – Evan Bartholomaus (Minnesota Red) over Maliaki Jefferson (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) TF 8-0
  • 170 – Vristol Short (Minnesota Red) over Peyton Callis (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) TF 12-4
  • 182 – Max Morgan (Minnesota Red) over Hunter Smith (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) TF 10-2
  • 195 – Evan McGuire (Minnesota Red) over Bryson Poindexter (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) TF 8-0

Match #3 Round 3

Team Colorado defeated Oklahoma Outlaws Blue 52-25

  • 285 – Jackson Downs (Team Colorado) over Oscar Guerrero (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) Fall 0:44
  • 88 – lane walters (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Luke Jennings (Team Colorado) Dec 10-4
  • 94 – Bobby Lima (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 100 – Blake Hawkins (Team Colorado) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Colin George (Team Colorado) over Rodolfo Rojas (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) TF 12-2
  • 113 – Chance Fisher (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Damyon Funk (Team Colorado) Fall 1:52
  • 120 – Dustin John Snider (Team Colorado) over Sawyer Hackbarth (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) TF 8-0
  • 126 – Gavin Weichelt (Team Colorado) over Dimitri Kizer (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) TF 8-0
  • 132 – Chris Lalonde (Team Colorado) over Luke Prince (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) TF 8-0
  • 138 – DJ Wince (Team Colorado) over Mathew Moore (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) Dec 9-2
  • 145 – Auston Eudaly (Team Colorado) over Preston Scott (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) TF 8-0
  • 152 – Ty Thrasher (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Jonathan Montes (Team Colorado) Dec 5-2
  • 160 – Achilles Evans (Team Colorado) over Maliaki Jefferson (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) TF 16-7
  • 170 – Charlie Herting (Team Colorado) over Peyton Callis (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) TF 10-0
  • 182 – Braxton Waddell (Team Colorado) over Hunter Smith (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) Fall 1:05
  • 195 – Samuel Stockton (Team Colorado) over Bryson Poindexter (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) TF 10-1
  • 220 – ASyiah Spencer (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 5th Place Match

Oklahoma Outlaws Blue defeated Pennsylvania Red 40-34

  • 88 – lane walters (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Magnus Monger (Pennsylvania Red) TF 13-5
  • 94 – Luca Butera (Pennsylvania Red) over Bobby Lima (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) Dec 12-11
  • 100 – Double Forfeit
  • 106 – William Yordy (Pennsylvania Red) over Cooper Jackson (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) Dec 9-6
  • 113 – Jack Baron (Pennsylvania Red) over Chance Fisher (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) TF 8-0
  • 120 – Sawyer Hackbarth (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Brady Bowers (Pennsylvania Red) Fall 1:20
  • 126 – Dimitri Kizer (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Luke Prince (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Tanner Shaffer (Pennsylvania Red) over Dax Lopez (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) Fall 2:44
  • 145 – Blake Hostetter (Pennsylvania Red) over Preston Scott (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) Fall 2:41
  • 152 – Jonah Erdely (Pennsylvania Red) over Ty Thrasher (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) TF 9-0
  • 160 – Maliaki Jefferson (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Peyton Callis (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Nick Puskar (Pennsylvania Red) TF 9-0
  • 182 – Hunter Smith (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Connor Smalley (Pennsylvania Red) over Bryson Poindexter (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) Fall 0:14
  • 220 – Oscar Guerrero (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Gavin Grell (Pennsylvania Red) over ASyiah Spencer (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) TF 8-0

What do you think?

64 points
Upvote Downvote

Leave a Reply