in

Class 5A East Regional Tournament (Feb. 18-19, 2022)

Class 5A East Regional Tournament

February 18-19, 2022

Site: Claremore

Team Scores

NO.TEAMPTS. NO.TEAMPTS. NO.TEAMPTS.
1.Collinsville266.5 6.Coweta145 11.Thomas Edison48
2.Pryor185.5 7.Claremore117.5 12.McAlester47
3.Glenpool179 8.Bishop Kelley73 13.Woodward36
4.Grove173 9.Will Rogers67.5 14.Nathan Hale16
5.Sapulpa157.5 10.Ada57 15.Southeast9
        16.East Central4

106

1st Place – Canon Acklin of Collinsville

2nd Place – James Peach of Pryor

3rd Place – Cavin Peper of Sapulpa

4th Place – Andrew Hancock of Claremore

5th Place – Colby Eighinger of Coweta

6th Place – Jase Hanna of Grove

1st Place Match: Canon Acklin (Collinsville) 28-2, So. over James Peach (Pryor) 33-6, Sr. (Fall 2:42)

3rd Place Match: Cavin Peper (Sapulpa) 21-9, So. over Andrew Hancock (Claremore) 18-9, Fr. (MD 12-1)

5th Place Match: Colby Eighinger (Coweta) 25-11, So. over Jase Hanna (Grove) 18-13, Fr. (Fall 1:28)

113

1st Place – Gerald Harris of Collinsville

2nd Place – Conley Logue of Grove

3rd Place – Caydon Miller of Sapulpa

4th Place – Julio Gomez of Woodward

5th Place – Jarrett Hicks of Glenpool

6th Place – Maddox Jackson of Claremore

1st Place Match: Gerald Harris (Collinsville) 39-5, Fr. over Conley Logue (Grove) 23-9, Sr. (Fall 3:27)

3rd Place Match: Caydon Miller (Sapulpa) 24-6, Sr. over Julio Gomez (Woodward) 18-8, Jr. (Dec 14-7)

5th Place Match: Jarrett Hicks (Glenpool) 23-14, Jr. over Maddox Jackson (Claremore) 2-3, Fr. (MD 9-0)

120

1st Place – Clay Gates of Collinsville

2nd Place – Robert Burke of Bishop Kelley

3rd Place – Nate Hutchison of McAlester

4th Place – Wyatt Miller of Glenpool

5th Place – Ezra Gates of Grove

6th Place – Jackson Willingham of Sapulpa

1st Place Match: Clay Gates (Collinsville) 37-7, Jr. over Robert Burke (Bishop Kelley) 21-9, Fr. (Fall 3:37)

3rd Place Match: Nate Hutchison (McAlester) 20-5, Sr. over Wyatt Miller (Glenpool) 23-14, Jr. (MD 8-0)

5th Place Match: Ezra Gates (Grove) 23-14, Fr. over Jackson Willingham (Sapulpa) 23-13, So. (Dec 12-5)

126

1st Place – Hudson Henslick of Collinsville

2nd Place – Tucker Collinsworth of Coweta

3rd Place – Jacoby Clarke of Glenpool

4th Place – Adarren Breuil of Grove

5th Place – Alex Llanas of Claremore

6th Place – Guy Scaff of Will Rogers

1st Place Match: Hudson Henslick (Collinsville) 24-12, So. over Tucker Collinsworth (Coweta) 23-7, So. (Fall 2:50)

3rd Place Match: Jacoby Clarke (Glenpool) 17-6, Jr. over Adarren Breuil (Grove) 28-10, Sr. (Dec 12-6)

5th Place Match: Alex Llanas (Claremore) 2-2, . over Guy Scaff (Will Rogers) 13-10, So. (TF-1.5 4:30 (17-2))

132

1st Place – Ethan Peterson of Sapulpa

2nd Place – Greyson Zellers of Bishop Kelley

3rd Place – Deringer Hollenbeck of Grove

4th Place – Brunk Gray of Pryor

5th Place – Robert Brown of Will Rogers

6th Place – Dakota Alphin of Collinsville

1st Place Match: Ethan Peterson (Sapulpa) 32-7, So. over Greyson Zellers (Bishop Kelley) 20-8, Fr. (Fall 3:22)

3rd Place Match: Deringer Hollenbeck (Grove) 30-6, Fr. over Brunk Gray (Pryor) 32-12, Jr. (Fall 1:33)

5th Place Match: Robert Brown (Will Rogers) 18-10, So. over Dakota Alphin (Collinsville) 17-16, Jr. (Dec 6-3)

138

1st Place – Mike Edwards of Glenpool

2nd Place – Bryce Kegley of Pryor

3rd Place – Parker Lecoq of Sapulpa

4th Place – John Lowery of Grove

5th Place – Cooper Zickefoose of Claremore

6th Place – Isaac Colon-Arce of Will Rogers

1st Place Match: Mike Edwards (Glenpool) 33-6, Sr. over Bryce Kegley (Pryor) 35-9, Jr. (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match: Parker Lecoq (Sapulpa) 18-12, Sr. over John Lowery (Grove) 24-14, Jr. (Fall 1:21)

5th Place Match: Cooper Zickefoose (Claremore) 2-2, . over Isaac Colon-Arce (Will Rogers) 13-11, So. (Dec 10-6)

145

1st Place – Cole Brooks of Collinsville

2nd Place – Tre` Ivy of Ada

3rd Place – Brock Roberts of Coweta

4th Place – Josh Gesell of Grove

5th Place – Kaden Bessette of Pryor

6th Place – Kenneth Carter of McAlester

1st Place Match: Cole Brooks (Collinsville) 38-3, Jr. over Tre` Ivy (Ada) 30-5, Sr. (Fall 3:11)

3rd Place Match: Brock Roberts (Coweta) 31-7, So. over Josh Gesell (Grove) 21-13, So. (MD 14-4)

5th Place Match: Kaden Bessette (Pryor) 6-5, Sr. over Kenneth Carter (McAlester) 4-5, Fr. (Fall 5:46)

152

1st Place – Cameron Steed of Collinsville

2nd Place – Kai Shultz of Claremore

3rd Place – Mason Kidd of Coweta

4th Place – Josiah Rhodes of Will Rogers

5th Place – Cameron Leake of Bishop Kelley

6th Place – Elbert Grant of Pryor

1st Place Match: Cameron Steed (Collinsville) 42-2, Sr. over Kai Shultz (Claremore) 29-5, . (Fall 1:04)

3rd Place Match: Mason Kidd (Coweta) 25-8, Jr. over Josiah Rhodes (Will Rogers) 20-7, Sr. (Fall 1:45)

5th Place Match: Cameron Leake (Bishop Kelley) 23-8, Jr. over Elbert Grant (Pryor) 28-13, Jr. (Dec 4-2)

160

1st Place – Drake Acklin of Collinsville

2nd Place – Cohlson Peper of Sapulpa

3rd Place – Kade Edmonds of Pryor

4th Place – Dakota Culp of Claremore

5th Place – Ashton Zellers of Bishop Kelley

6th Place – Esteban Avalos of Will Rogers

1st Place Match: Drake Acklin (Collinsville) 36-6, Sr. over Cohlson Peper (Sapulpa) 21-4, Sr. (Fall 2:11)

3rd Place Match: Kade Edmonds (Pryor) 11-3, So. over Dakota Culp (Claremore) 2-2, . (Fall 4:17)

5th Place Match: Ashton Zellers (Bishop Kelley) 11-6, Sr. over Esteban Avalos (Will Rogers) 11-9, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

170

1st Place – Kevin Lund of Glenpool

2nd Place – Gunnar Spence of McAlester

3rd Place – Matthan Mason of Thomas Edison

4th Place – Kaden Osborne of Pryor

5th Place – Cooper Thomas of Sapulpa

6th Place – Noah Caballero of Nathan Hale

1st Place Match: Kevin Lund (Glenpool) 34-5, Jr. over Gunnar Spence (McAlester) 19-7, Sr. (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match: Matthan Mason (Thomas Edison) 15-3, Sr. over Kaden Osborne (Pryor) 29-14, Sr. (Dec 12-5)

5th Place Match: Cooper Thomas (Sapulpa) 21-10, Jr. over Noah Caballero (Nathan Hale) 16-8, Sr. (Fall 1:20)

182

1st Place – Garrett Wells of Glenpool

2nd Place – BK Seago of Collinsville

3rd Place – Gage Hamm of Coweta

4th Place – Coleman Lecoq of Sapulpa

5th Place – Jesse Arnall of Grove

6th Place – Alexander Silverstone of Pryor

1st Place Match: Garrett Wells (Glenpool) 36-0, Sr. over BK Seago (Collinsville) 24-4, Sr. (MD 9-1)

3rd Place Match: Gage Hamm (Coweta) 19-4, Sr. over Coleman Lecoq (Sapulpa) 3-2, Sr. (MD 11-0)

5th Place Match: Jesse Arnall (Grove) 21-14, Jr. over Alexander Silverstone (Pryor) 6-8, Sr. (Fall 3:31)

195

1st Place – Brayden Gilkey of Collinsville

2nd Place – Caden Felts of Pryor

3rd Place – Brayden Nelson of Glenpool

4th Place – Laird Thompson of Grove

5th Place – Hudson Moudy of Coweta

6th Place – Caleb Turner of Sapulpa

1st Place Match: Brayden Gilkey (Collinsville) 22-2, Sr. over Caden Felts (Pryor) 34-6, Sr. (UTB 3-2)

3rd Place Match: Brayden Nelson (Glenpool) 24-14, Jr. over Laird Thompson (Grove) 15-7, Fr. (MD 9-1)

5th Place Match: Hudson Moudy (Coweta) 19-11, Sr. over Caleb Turner (Sapulpa) 16-17, Jr. (Dec 10-6)

220

1st Place – Aryn Johnson of Thomas Edison

2nd Place – Blake Bacon of Claremore

3rd Place – Conner Dicarlo of Pryor

4th Place – Caden Balthrop of Ada

5th Place – Servhant Counsellor of Will Rogers

6th Place – Deacon Peterson of Coweta

1st Place Match: Aryn Johnson (Thomas Edison) 10-1, So. over Blake Bacon (Claremore) 2-1, . (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match: Conner Dicarlo (Pryor) 32-9, Sr. over Caden Balthrop (Ada) 16-9, Jr. (Fall 4:29)

5th Place Match: Servhant Counsellor (Will Rogers) 15-10, Jr. over Deacon Peterson (Coweta) 12-15, So. (M.

For.)

285

1st Place – Caleb Phillips of Coweta

2nd Place – Braxton Birch of Glenpool

3rd Place – Ben Johnston of Grove

4th Place – Luis Contreras of Claremore

5th Place – Noah Cowan of Pryor

6th Place – Dereck White of Nathan Hale

1st Place Match: Caleb Phillips (Coweta) 33-1, Sr. over Braxton Birch (Glenpool) 25-9, Sr. (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match: Ben Johnston (Grove) 26-11, Sr. over Luis Contreras (Claremore) 3-2 (Inj. 0:00)

5th Place Match: Noah Cowan (Pryor) 24-15, So. over Dereck White (Nathan Hale) 10-7, Sr. (Dec 8-6)