in

Class 4A West Regional Tournament (Feb. 18-19, 2022)

Class 4A West Regional Tournament

February 18-19, 2022

Site: Clinton

Team Scores

NO.TEAMPTS. NO.TEAMPTS. NO.TEAMPTS.
1.Tuttle306.5 6.Heritage Hall118 11.Perkins-Tryon55.5
2.Bridge Creek144 7.Cache113 12.Tecumseh43
3.Blanchard140.5 8.Weatherford112.5 13.Elk City41
4.Chickasha125.5 9.Harrah99 14.Western Heights23.5
5.Clinton122.5 10.McLoud74.5 15.Madill12
        16.John Marshall4

106

1st Place – Dylan Bratt of Chickasha

2nd Place – Liam Russell of Harrah

3rd Place – Tyler Misenheimer of Blanchard

4th Place – Peyton Park of Heritage Hall

5th Place – Garrett Spurlock of Tuttle

6th Place – Cole Loudermilk of Tecumseh

1st Place Match: Dylan Bratt (Chickasha) 25-0, Fr. over Liam Russell (Harrah) 23-7, So. (TF 4:31 (16-1))

3rd Place Match: Tyler Misenheimer (Blanchard) 29-7, Fr. over Peyton Park (Heritage Hall) 21-7 (Fall 5:15)

5th Place Match: Garrett Spurlock (Tuttle) 15-19, So. over Cole Loudermilk (Tecumseh) 23-11, So. (Dec 10-8)

113

1st Place – Aden Sanders of Blanchard

2nd Place – Kaizyn Kraft of Bridge Creek

3rd Place – Colby Longanacre of Chickasha

4th Place – Colton Jackson of Clinton

5th Place – Bo Manek of Harrah

6th Place – Charlie Shaffer of Cache

1st Place Match: Aden Sanders (Blanchard) 29-2, Sr. over Kaizyn Kraft (Bridge Creek) 26-5, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match: Colby Longanacre (Chickasha) 22-6, Fr. over Colton Jackson (Clinton) 19-8, Sr. (Fall 1:56)

5th Place Match: Bo Manek (Harrah) 19-8, Fr. over Charlie Shaffer (Cache) 2-3, (Dec 4-2)

120

1st Place – Braden Potts of Tuttle

2nd Place – Clint Longanacre of Chickasha

3rd Place – Zarion Kraft of Bridge Creek

4th Place – Christian Bermea of Clinton

5th Place – Cade Carter of Harrah

6th Place – Karsten Holmes of Blanchard

1st Place Match: Braden Potts (Tuttle) 30-7, Jr. over Clint Longanacre (Chickasha) 18-6, Fr. (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match: Zarion Kraft (Bridge Creek) 24-15, Fr. over Christian Bermea (Clinton) 16-11, So. (Fall 2:32)

5th Place Match: Cade Carter (Harrah) 16-7, Sr. over Karsten Holmes (Blanchard) 24-11, Jr. (Dec 4-2)

126

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – JJ Head of Tuttle

2nd Place – Kaiden Cue of McLoud

3rd Place – Cotton Cosby of Blanchard

4th Place – Julian Pina of Clinton

5th Place – Cole Beier of Chickasha

6th Place – Creek Williams of Weatherford

1st Place Match: JJ Head (Tuttle) 26-7, Jr. over Kaiden Cue (McLoud) 28-7, So. (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match: Cotton Cosby (Blanchard) 23-11, Fr. over Julian Pina (Clinton) 17-12, Jr. (Fall 4:31)

5th Place Match: Cole Beier (Chickasha) 14-8, Fr. over Creek Williams (Weatherford) 9-18, Fr. (Dec 2-0)

132

1st Place – Beau Hickman of Tuttle

2nd Place – Kaden Smith of Bridge Creek

3rd Place – Jaxson Taitano of Blanchard

4th Place – Jaxon Klaassen of Weatherford

5th Place – Will McGee of Elk City

6th Place – Ian Fortelney of Harrah

1st Place Match: Beau Hickman (Tuttle) 27-4, Fr. over Kaden Smith (Bridge Creek) 37-3, Sr. (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match: Jaxson Taitano (Blanchard) 13-15, Jr. over Jaxon Klaassen (Weatherford) 25-16, Jr. (MD 15-6)

5th Place Match: Will McGee (Elk City) 2-2, Fr. over Ian Fortelney (Harrah) 12-6 (Fall 2:45)

138

1st Place – Jack Golowenski of Tuttle

2nd Place – Davis Park of Heritage Hall

3rd Place – Aaron Seabolt of Clinton

4th Place – Caleb Hunter of McLoud

5th Place – Ian Hodge of Cache

6th Place – Stevie Love of Madill

1st Place Match: Jack Golowenski (Tuttle) 40-5, Sr. over Davis Park (Heritage Hall) 17-7 (TB-1 4-2)

3rd Place Match: Aaron Seabolt (Clinton) 21-7, Sr. over Caleb Hunter (McLoud) 28-7, Jr. (Dec 8-6)

5th Place Match: Ian Hodge (Cache) 2-2 over Stevie Love (Madill) 2-3, So. (Fall 2:24)

145

1st Place – Reese Davis of Tuttle

2nd Place – Wilson Manek of Harrah

3rd Place – JD Sigman of Tecumseh

4th Place – Blake Witmer of Blanchard

5th Place – Cooper Moses of Weatherford

6th Place – Brant Becknell of McLoud

1st Place Match: Reese Davis (Tuttle) 44-1, Sr. over Wilson Manek (Harrah) 27-6, . (Fall 2:50)

3rd Place Match: JD Sigman (Tecumseh) 19-10, So. over Blake Witmer (Blanchard) 17-8, Sr. (Fall 2:35)

5th Place Match: Cooper Moses (Weatherford) 17-4, Fr. over Brant Becknell (McLoud) 16-16, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

152

1st Place – KJ Evans of Heritage Hall

2nd Place – Hayden Brown of Tuttle

3rd Place – Braden Dougherty of Chickasha

4th Place – Rich Hart of Perkins-Tryon

5th Place – Chris Wohrley of Western Heights

6th Place – James Tucker of Blanchard

1st Place Match: KJ Evans (Heritage Hall) 4-0 over Hayden Brown (Tuttle) 47-7, Sr. (Fall 0:54)

3rd Place Match: Braden Dougherty (Chickasha) 23-4, Fr. over Rich Hart (Perkins-Tryon) 29-7, Jr. (Fall 1:09)

5th Place Match: Chris Wohrley (Western Heights) 20-9, Sr. over James Tucker (Blanchard) 23-12, So. (Fall 2:34)

160

1st Place – EJ Beloncik of Heritage Hall

2nd Place – Ethan Teague of Tuttle

3rd Place – Skyler Bean of Bridge Creek

4th Place – Ethan Warren of Blanchard

5th Place – Jace Frazier of Tecumseh

6th Place – Ethan Bracken of Weatherford

1st Place Match: EJ Beloncik (Heritage Hall) 30-3, over Ethan Teague (Tuttle) 30-7, Fr. (NC)

3rd Place Match: Skyler Bean (Bridge Creek) 35-4, Sr. over Ethan Warren (Blanchard) 27-7, Sr. (Fall 5:46)

5th Place Match: Jace Frazier (Tecumseh) 29-5, Jr. over Ethan Bracken (Weatherford) 17-13, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

170

1st Place – Tucker Waitman of Tuttle

2nd Place – Elijah Smith of Cache

3rd Place – Trey Bennett of Clinton

4th Place – Kale Visnieski of Weatherford

5th Place – Hunter Lowe of McLoud

6th Place – Gabe Johnson of Harrah

1st Place Match: Tucker Waitman (Tuttle) 31-6, Jr. over Elijah Smith (Cache) 2-1 (Fall 3:05)

3rd Place Match: Trey Bennett (Clinton) 27-2, Jr. over Kale Visnieski (Weatherford) 24-12, Jr. (Fall 4:22)

5th Place Match: Hunter Lowe (McLoud) 20-8, Sr. over Gabe Johnson (Harrah) 18-7, . (TF-1.5 5:12 (18-3))

182

1st Place – Gannon Allen of Heritage Hall

2nd Place – Sam Schmidt of Tuttle

3rd Place – Josh McFee of Perkins-Tryon

4th Place – Braxton Robertson of Elk City

5th Place – Marcus Wilson of Clinton

6th Place – Shane Lundy of Bridge Creek

1st Place Match: Gannon Allen (Heritage Hall) 11-0 over Sam Schmidt (Tuttle) 27-9, Jr. (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match: Josh McFee (Perkins-Tryon) 29-7, Sr. over Braxton Robertson (Elk City) 3-2, So. (Dec 6-4)

5th Place Match: Marcus Wilson (Clinton) 19-12, Fr. over Shane Lundy (Bridge Creek) 23-16, Jr. (Dec 1-0)

195

1st Place – Drew Powell of Bridge Creek

2nd Place – Sam Hoffman of Weatherford

3rd Place – Trae Kibble of Cache

4th Place – Bryce Dougherty of Chickasha

5th Place – Cody Abston of Tuttle

6th Place – Shaun Franks of Perkins-Tryon

1st Place Match: Drew Powell (Bridge Creek) 39-2, Sr. over Sam Hoffman (Weatherford) 23-11, Sr. (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match: Trae Kibble (Cache) 3-1 over Bryce Dougherty (Chickasha) 20-9, Jr. (Fall 3:25)

5th Place Match: Cody Abston (Tuttle) 10-27, So. over Shaun Franks (Perkins-Tryon) 10-7, Fr. (Dec 7-4)

220

1st Place – Parrish Terry of Tuttle

2nd Place – Randy Nix of Bridge Creek

3rd Place – Izeaha Freeborn of Weatherford

4th Place – Zak Osborne of McLoud

5th Place – Tyler Gares of Cache

6th Place – Ayden Benitez of Chickasha

1st Place Match: Parrish Terry (Tuttle) 5-1, Sr. over Randy Nix (Bridge Creek) 34-7, Jr. (Fall 1:22)

3rd Place Match: Izeaha Freeborn (Weatherford) 31-7, Sr. over Zak Osborne (McLoud) 13-6, Jr. (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match: Tyler Gares (Cache) 4-2 over Ayden Benitez (Chickasha) 15-10, Fr. (Fall 3:11)

285

1st Place – Harley Andrews of Tuttle

2nd Place – Joe Brown of Cache

3rd Place – Eli Soto of Weatherford

4th Place – Aden Long of Elk City

5th Place – Jamason Dodge of Clinton

6th Place – Jeremy Wohrley of Western Heights

1st Place Match: Harley Andrews (Tuttle) 43-0, Sr. over Joe Brown (Cache) 2-1, . (Fall 0:50)

3rd Place Match: Eli Soto (Weatherford) 4-1, Jr. over Aden Long (Elk City) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 5:38)

5th Place Match: Jamason Dodge (Clinton) 15-8, Sr. over Jeremy Wohrley (Western Heights) 11-12, Jr. (Fall 0:46)