in

Class 3A East Regional Tournament (Feb. 18-19, 2022)

Class 3A East Regional Tournament

February 18-19, 2022

Site: Jay

Top 15 Team Scores (30 schools entered)

NO.TEAMPTS. NO.TEAMPTS. NO.TEAMPTS.
1.Jay246.5 6.Checotah124 11.Mannford71
2.Salina198.5 7.Berryhill121.5 12.Pawhuska63
3.Vinita189.5 8.Sperry109 13.Barnsdall58
4.Cascia Hall182 9.Warner79 14.Morris48
5.Inola135.5 10.Locust Grove72 15.Newkirk39

106

1st Place – Zane Donley of Vinita

2nd Place – Treshaun Tecson of Cascia Hall

3rd Place – Aaron Blevins of Salina

4th Place – Liam Sherill of Sperry

5th Place – Jackson Martin of Berryhill

6th Place – Hazen Lester of Warner

1st Place Match: Zane Donley (Vinita) 32-2, So. over Treshaun Tecson (Cascia Hall) 26-3, So. (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match: Aaron Blevins (Salina) 27-14, Fr. over Liam Sherill (Sperry) 13-10, So. (Fall 3:47)

5th Place Match: Jackson Martin (Berryhill) 15-15, Fr. over Hazen Lester (Warner) 10-19, Fr. (Fall 2:40)

113

1st Place – Colt Collett of Checotah

2nd Place – Gaige Stock of Salina

3rd Place – Cam Webb of Cascia Hall

4th Place – Wyatt Meredith of Berryhill

5th Place – Mark Webb of Vinita

6th Place – Brady Oldfield of Newkirk

1st Place Match: Colt Collett (Checotah) 22-2, Fr. over Gaige Stock (Salina) 29-9, Sr. (Fall 3:47)

3rd Place Match: Cam Webb (Cascia Hall) 29-5, Fr. over Wyatt Meredith (Berryhill) 21-5, Jr. (Dec 11-6)

5th Place Match: Mark Webb (Vinita) 24-9, So. over Brady Oldfield (Newkirk) 15-15, Fr. (Dec 10-5)

120

1st Place – Gage Walker of Jay

2nd Place – Barrett Hilton of Mannford

3rd Place – Hunter Tadych of Vinita

4th Place – Brandt Phelan of Salina

5th Place – Braxton Sloan of Morrison

6th Place – Conner Pittser of Inola

1st Place Match: Gage Walker (Jay) 49-2, So. over Barrett Hilton (Mannford) 26-4, Sr. (Fall 3:37)

3rd Place Match: Hunter Tadych (Vinita) 31-8, Jr. over Brandt Phelan (Salina) 4-2, Jr. (MD 9-0)

5th Place Match: Braxton Sloan (Morrison) 16-9, Jr. over Conner Pittser (Inola) 15-15, So. (Fall 0:48)

126

1st Place – Miiles Velasquez of Cascia Hall

2nd Place – Hunter Fitzpatrick of Salina

3rd Place – Dustin Duran of Jay

4th Place – Grant Floyd of Inola

5th Place – Josh Rexwinkle of Vinita

6th Place – Owen Martin of Berryhill

1st Place Match: Miiles Velasquez (Cascia Hall) 11-1, Fr. over Hunter Fitzpatrick (Salina) 28-3, Sr. (SV-1 6-4)

3rd Place Match: Dustin Duran (Jay) 41-6, Sr. over Grant Floyd (Inola) 23-5, Jr. (MD 16-6)

5th Place Match: Josh Rexwinkle (Vinita) 27-9, Sr. over Owen Martin (Berryhill) 12-6, Jr. (Fall 2:23)

132

1st Place – Cory Velasquez of Cascia Hall

2nd Place – Hunter Waits of Berryhill

3rd Place – Rashaud Morgan of Vinita

4th Place – Adin Compher of Jay

5th Place – Lane Wheeler of Sperry

6th Place – Joseph Robbins of Salina

1st Place Match: Cory Velasquez (Cascia Hall) 28-3, Fr. over Hunter Waits (Berryhill) 20-5, Jr. (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match: Rashaud Morgan (Vinita) 36-5, Sr. over Adin Compher (Jay) 34-12, So. (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match Lane Wheeler (Sperry) 13-12, Jr. over Joseph Robbins (Salina) 19-14, So. (MD 10-1)

138

1st Place – Brady Benham of Sperry

2nd Place – Xander Torix of Warner

3rd Place – Jeron Newcomb of Jay

4th Place – Ryck Quillen of Pawhuska

5th Place – Coleman Kauffman of Vinita

6th Place – Jesse Remington of Locust Grove

1st Place Match: Brady Benham (Sperry) 26-4, So. over Xander Torix (Warner) 24-12, Jr. (Fall 2:52)

3rd Place Match: Jeron Newcomb (Jay) 39-14, Jr. over Ryck Quillen (Pawhuska) 4-2, Sr. (MD 11-3)

5th Place Match: Coleman Kauffman (Vinita) 23-15, So. over Jesse Remington (Locust Grove) 21-16, Sr. (Dec 3-1)

145

1st Place – Gavin Montgomery of Salina

2nd Place – Jose Flores of Inola

3rd Place – Cole Mayfield of Warner

4th Place – Tyler Lake of Vinita

5th Place – Tanner Jones of Checotah

6th Place – Kirby Wilcox of Jay

1st Place Match: Gavin Montgomery (Salina) 37-5, Jr. over Jose Flores (Inola) 35-3, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match: Cole Mayfield (Warner) 36-3, Fr. over Tyler Lake (Vinita) 17-10, Jr. (Fall 1:31)

5th Place Match: Tanner Jones (Checotah) 22-15, Sr. over Kirby Wilcox (Jay) 26-26, Sr. (Fall 5:58)

152

1st Place – Dylan Henson of Vinita

2nd Place – Chace Massie of Chandler

3rd Place – Brody Thomas of Jay

4th Place – Zach Propst of Salina

5th Place – Jaydon Casey of Checotah

6th Place – Trey Daniels of Morris

1st Place Match: Dylan Henson (Vinita) 39-1, . over Chace Massie (Chandler) 17-3, Jr. (Fall 5:46)

3rd Place Match: Brody Thomas (Jay) 33-18, So. over Zach Propst (Salina) 25-14, So. (Dec 10-8)

5th Place Match: Jaydon Casey (Checotah) 11-13, Fr. over Trey Daniels (Morris) 9-9, So. (SV-1 8-6)

160

1st Place – Jaxen Wright of Morris

2nd Place – EJ Tecson of Cascia Hall

3rd Place – Kyler Tabor of Berryhill

4th Place – Teyton Chandler of Victory Christian

5th Place – Lubbock Drake of Warner

6th Place – Rocky Woods of Morrison

1st Place Match: Jaxen Wright (Morris) 35-4, Jr. over EJ Tecson (Cascia Hall) 4-2, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match: Kyler Tabor (Berryhill) 28-7, So. over Teyton Chandler (Victory Christian) 19-8, So. (Fall 3:01)

5th Place Match: Lubbock Drake (Warner) 15-14, Fr. Over Bye

170

1st Place – Jack Wilkins of Salina

2nd Place – Ethan Rowland of Mannford

3rd Place – Connor Gough of Jay

4th Place – Easton Malone of Barnsdall

5th Place – Chase Woodall of Sperry

6th Place – Joseph Burton of Inola

1st Place Match: Jack Wilkins (Salina) 38-4, Jr. over Ethan Rowland (Mannford) 9-4, Jr. (Fall 1:20)

3rd Place Match: Connor Gough (Jay) 27-14, So. over Easton Malone (Barnsdall) 18-10, Fr. (Fall 2:42)

5th Place Match: Chase Woodall (Sperry) 17-12, Jr. over Joseph Burton (Inola) 13-8, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

182

1st Place – Luke Eschenheimer of Cascia Hall

2nd Place – Kaden Murray of Jay

3rd Place – Dakota Monk of Locust Grove

4th Place – Jaxson Eichhorn of Vinita

5th Place – Blair Chancellor of Salina

6th Place – Dalton Detherage of Berryhill

1st Place Match: Luke Eschenheimer (Cascia Hall) 35-4, Jr. over Kaden Murray (Jay) 44-6, Jr. (Fall 1:24)

3rd Place Match: Dakota Monk (Locust Grove) 30-9, Sr. over Jaxson Eichhorn (Vinita) 23-8, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:37 (17-1))

5th Place Match: Blair Chancellor (Salina) 29-15, Sr. over Dalton Detherage (Berryhill) 16-9, Sr. (Dec 7-3)

195

1st Place – Jedd Barrett of Inola

2nd Place – Beau Hansen of Cascia Hall

3rd Place – Lesharo Wildcat of Pawhuska

4th Place – Jed Hampton of Jay

5th Place – Jentry Pendergraft of Kiefer

6th Place – Chad Adams of Locust Grove

1st Place Match Jedd Barrett (Inola) 35-2, Sr. over Beau Hansen (Cascia Hall) 28-10, Sr. (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match: Lesharo Wildcat (Pawhuska) 4-1, Sr. over Jed Hampton (Jay) 33-9, Jr. (Fall 1:29)

5th Place Match: Jentry Pendergraft (Kiefer) 30-12, So. over Chad Adams (Locust Grove) 3-3, So. (Dec 4-1)

220

1st Place – Kyler Pouncil of Checotah

2nd Place – Brayden Phillips of Mannford

3rd Place – Joe Davis of Jay

4th Place – James Newman of Newkirk

5th Place – Blake Postoak of Berryhill

6th Place – Nicolas Scoggins of Vian

1st Place Match: Kyler Pouncil (Checotah) 27-4, Sr. over Brayden Phillips (Mannford) 20-11, Sr. (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match: Joe Davis (Jay) 31-22, So. over James Newman (Newkirk) 19-14, Jr. (Dec 8-6)

5th Place Match: Blake Postoak (Berryhill) 17-12, Jr. over Nicolas Scoggins (Vian) 2-3, Jr. (SV-1 4-2)

285

1st Place – Maverick Williamson of Jay

2nd Place – Cason Thomas of Inola

3rd Place – Jonah Marshall of Checotah

4th Place – Carson Dildine of Barnsdall

5th Place – Haylen Butler of Sperry

6th Place – Bryant Miner-Binam of Locust Grove

1st Place Match: Maverick Williamson (Jay) 50-4, So. over Cason Thomas (Inola) 32-9, Sr. (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match: Jonah Marshall (Checotah) 26-7, So. over Carson Dildine (Barnsdall) 19-6, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match: Haylen Butler (Sperry) 19-14, Sr. over Bryant Miner-Binam (Locust Grove) 16-11, Jr. (Fall 3:23)