in

OSSAA 5A East Regional Results

Collinsville continued to roll to a 5A East Regional Title. Here are the results from Saturday and below is everything from dominant day today.

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordan Williams of Collinsville
  • 2nd Place – Agustus Edwards of Glenpool
  • 3rd Place – Cohlson Peper of Sapulpa
  • 4th Place – Cam Leake of Bishop Kelley
  • 5th Place – Josiah Rhodes of Will Rogers
  • 6th Place – CJ Clifton of Coweta Public School

1st Place Match

  • Jordan Williams (Collinsville) 23-0, Jr. over Agustus Edwards (Glenpool) 33-6, Sr. (Dec 11-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Cohlson Peper (Sapulpa) 23-6, Jr. over Cam Leake (Bishop Kelley) 11-9, So. (Dec 10-3)

5th Place Match

  • Josiah Rhodes (Will Rogers) 17-4, Jr. over CJ Clifton (Coweta Public School) 15-9, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cory Hicks of Durant
  • 2nd Place – Jayden Moore of Tahlequah Senior Hs
  • 3rd Place – Trey Howard of McAlester
  • 4th Place – Cole Stevens of Coweta Public School
  • 5th Place – Cayden Willingham of Sapulpa
  • 6th Place – Kevin Lund of Glenpool

1st Place Match

  • Cory Hicks (Durant) 24-1, . over Jayden Moore (Tahlequah Senior Hs) 19-11, Fr. (Fall 0:51)

3rd Place Match

  • Trey Howard (McAlester) 23-5, Sr. over Cole Stevens (Coweta Public School) 16-10, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Cayden Willingham (Sapulpa) 12-5, Sr. over Kevin Lund (Glenpool) 23-15, So. (Dec 13-9)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashton Stevenson of Claremore
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt Hartley of Collinsville
  • 3rd Place – Garrett Wells of Glenpool
  • 4th Place – Ethan Chavez of Pryor
  • 5th Place – Xander Konell of Sapulpa
  • 6th Place – Cristian Najar of Tahlequah Senior Hs

1st Place Match

  • Ashton Stevenson (Claremore) 14-1, Jr. over Wyatt Hartley (Collinsville) 9-5, Jr. (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Garrett Wells (Glenpool) 23-12, Jr. over Ethan Chavez (Pryor) 19-3, Sr. (Fall 5:29)

5th Place Match

  • Xander Konell (Sapulpa) 12-16, So. over Cristian Najar (Tahlequah Senior Hs) 19-14, Sr. (Fall 4:00)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – B.K. Seago of Claremore
  • 2nd Place – Brayden Gilkey of Collinsville
  • 3rd Place – Gage Hamm of Coweta Public School
  • 4th Place – Caleb Squyres of McAlester
  • 5th Place – Micco Jones of Sapulpa
  • 6th Place – Brayden Nelson of Glenpool

1st Place Match

  • B.K. Seago (Claremore) 20-2, Jr. over Brayden Gilkey (Collinsville) 16-6, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Gage Hamm (Coweta Public School) 22-4, Jr. over Caleb Squyres (McAlester) 15-9, Sr. (Fall 1:57)

5th Place Match

  • Micco Jones (Sapulpa) 19-11, Fr. over Brayden Nelson (Glenpool) 14-13, Jr. (Fall 3:23)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabe Chesbro of Bishop Kelley
  • 2nd Place – Gabe Lyon of Collinsville
  • 3rd Place – Coleman Lecoq of Sapulpa
  • 4th Place – Alex Jamison of Durant
  • 5th Place – Conner Dicarlo of Pryor
  • 6th Place – Hudson Moudy of Coweta Public School

1st Place Match

  • Gabe Chesbro (Bishop Kelley) 27-3, Sr. over Gabe Lyon (Collinsville) 12-10, Sr. (Fall 1:37)

3rd Place Match

  • Coleman Lecoq (Sapulpa) 7-7, Jr. over Alex Jamison (Durant) 9-2, . (Fall 5:24)

5th Place Match

  • Conner Dicarlo (Pryor) 13-5, Jr. over Hudson Moudy (Coweta Public School) 10-15, Jr. (Dec 8-1)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caden Felts of Pryor
  • 2nd Place – Zach Morris of Collinsville
  • 3rd Place – Caleb Turner of Sapulpa
  • 4th Place – Elijah Fadeyev of Coweta Public School
  • 5th Place – Nick Marshall of Glenpool
  • 6th Place – Blake Bacon of Claremore

1st Place Match

  • Caden Felts (Pryor) 20-1, Jr. over Zach Morris (Collinsville) 15-6, Sr. (TB-1 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Caleb Turner (Sapulpa) 13-13, So. over Elijah Fadeyev (Coweta Public School) 17-8, Sr. (Fall 1:25)

5th Place Match

  • Nick Marshall (Glenpool) 10-18, Sr. over Blake Bacon (Claremore) 3-3, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Phillips of Coweta Public School
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Winn of Glenpool
  • 3rd Place – Wyatt Campbell of Durant
  • 4th Place – Chris Pearman of East Central
  • 5th Place – Abram Valdez of Bishop Kelley
  • 6th Place – Noah Cowan of Pryor

1st Place Match

  • Caleb Phillips (Coweta Public School) 23-2, Jr. over Ryan Winn (Glenpool) 27-10, Sr. (Fall 2:21)

3rd Place Match

  • Wyatt Campbell (Durant) 18-4, . over Chris Pearman (East Central) 7-3, . (Fall 2:19)

5th Place Match

  • Abram Valdez (Bishop Kelley) 9-5, So. over Noah Cowan (Pryor) 7-6, . (TB-1 3-2)
Team Scores
1Collinsville 276.5
2Glenpool 181.5
3Coweta Public School 170.0
4Pryor 162.0
5Sapulpa 147.5
6Claremore 134.0
7Tahlequah Senior Hs 104.5
8Durant 90.0
9Bishop Kelley 74.0
10McAlester 53.0
11Will Rogers 40.0
12Bishop Mcguinness School 19.0
12Edison 19.0
14East Central 16.0
15Nathan Hale 0.0

What do you think?

Comments

Leave a Reply

Loading…

0