Cushing held on in the 4A east regional after taking an early lead on Saturday.
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Braden Drake of Wagoner
- 2nd Place – Gage Gates of Grove
- 3rd Place – Caden Warren of Poteau
- 4th Place – Kiowa Coffman of Sallisaw
- 5th Place – DERRICK KERSEY of Cushing
- 6th Place – Kasey Griffin of Skiatook
1st Place Match
- Braden Drake (Wagoner) 23-2, Sr. over Gage Gates (Grove) 23-7, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match
- Caden Warren (Poteau) 4-1, Jr. over Kiowa Coffman (Sallisaw) 2-2, So. (Dec 8-4)
5th Place Match
- DERRICK KERSEY (Cushing) 10-9, Jr. over Kasey Griffin (Skiatook) 3-4, So. (MD 14-5)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Logan Sterling of Wagoner
- 2nd Place – Tony Johnson of Skiatook
- 3rd Place – Blake Salt of Oologah
- 4th Place – Wesley Downing of Grove
- 5th Place – Deven Woodworth of Fort Gibson
- 6th Place – Keedin Crockett of Miami
1st Place Match
- Logan Sterling (Wagoner) 20-5, . over Tony Johnson (Skiatook) 15-7, Sr. (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match
- Blake Salt (Oologah) 9-2, . over Wesley Downing (Grove) 11-4, Sr. (Dec 5-4)
5th Place Match
- Deven Woodworth (Fort Gibson) 15-5, Sr. over Keedin Crockett (Miami) 10-4, Sr. (MD 16-8)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Cougar Andersen of Skiatook
- 2nd Place – Witt Edwards of Wagoner
- 3rd Place – Trey Hudgens of Sallisaw
- 4th Place – Caleb Spencer of Catoosa
- 5th Place – Jesse Arnall of Grove
- 6th Place – Nkosi Logan of McLain
1st Place Match
- Cougar Andersen (Skiatook) 18-0, Sr. over Witt Edwards (Wagoner) 15-4, Fr. (Fall 3:14)
3rd Place Match
- Trey Hudgens (Sallisaw) 3-1, Jr. over Caleb Spencer (Catoosa) 4-2, So. (Fall 2:00)
5th Place Match
- Jesse Arnall (Grove) 15-8, So. over Nkosi Logan (McLain) 3-3, Jr. (Fall 3:01)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kaden Charboneau of Wagoner
- 2nd Place – WILLIAM SIMPSON of Cushing
- 3rd Place – Alex Johnson of Skiatook
- 4th Place – Luke Brooks of Poteau
- 5th Place – Adam Brown of Stilwell
- 6th Place – jaxon McIntyr of Sallisaw
1st Place Match
- Kaden Charboneau (Wagoner) 24-0, Sr. over WILLIAM SIMPSON (Cushing) 13-4, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match
- Alex Johnson (Skiatook) 12-4, Sr. over Luke Brooks (Poteau) 2-2, Fr. (SV-1 3-1)
5th Place Match
- Adam Brown (Stilwell) 10-4, Jr. over jaxon McIntyr (Sallisaw) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 3:45)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Hunter Hall of Skiatook
- 2nd Place – HAYDEN FRY of Cushing
- 3rd Place – Andrew Sparks of Fort Gibson
- 4th Place – Jake Patterson of Poteau
- 5th Place – Noah Flores of Sallisaw
- 6th Place – Trae Gause of Wagoner
1st Place Match
- Hunter Hall (Skiatook) 16-2, Sr. over HAYDEN FRY (Cushing) 15-5, Sr. (SV-1 4-2)
3rd Place Match
- Andrew Sparks (Fort Gibson) 15-8, So. over Jake Patterson (Poteau) 2-2, Sr. (Dec 12-8)
5th Place Match
- Noah Flores (Sallisaw) 3-2, Fr. over Trae Gause (Wagoner) 9-8, Sr. (Dec 6-4)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Logan Cole of Wagoner
- 2nd Place – Danny Rowe of Catoosa
- 3rd Place – Uriah Flynn of Stilwell
- 4th Place – BRYCE MASSIE of Cushing
- 5th Place – Demetrius Macon of McLain
- 6th Place – Clay McCormick of Miami
1st Place Match
- Logan Cole (Wagoner) 22-4, Sr. over Danny Rowe (Catoosa) 3-1, Jr. (Dec 1-0)
3rd Place Match
- Uriah Flynn (Stilwell) 15-16, Sr. over BRYCE MASSIE (Cushing) 13-9, Jr. (Fall 2:00)
5th Place Match
- Demetrius Macon (McLain) 5-4, Jr. over Clay McCormick (Miami) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 1:07)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Carson Wiley of Wagoner
- 2nd Place – BEAU STOKES of Cushing
- 3rd Place – Gabe Grazier of Oologah
- 4th Place – Nate Easky of Skiatook
- 5th Place – Chris Gutierrez of Catoosa
- 6th Place – Kainan Wade of Cleveland
1st Place Match
- Carson Wiley (Wagoner) 23-2, Sr. over BEAU STOKES (Cushing) 19-3, Sr. (TB-1 2-1)
3rd Place Match
- Gabe Grazier (Oologah) 10-3, . over Nate Easky (Skiatook) 16-6, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
5th Place Match
- Chris Gutierrez (Catoosa) 3-2, Jr. over Kainan Wade (Cleveland) 17-8, Sr. (Fall 1:11)
Team Scores | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Cushing | 237.5 |
2 | Skiatook | 232.0 |
3 | Wagoner | 189.0 |
4 | Grove | 145.5 |
5 | Fort Gibson | 125.0 |
6 | Stilwell | 120.0 |
7 | Catoosa | 111.0 |
8 | Sallisaw | 79.0 |
9 | Oologah | 58.0 |
10 | Mannford | 56.0 |
11 | Poteau | 52.0 |
12 | Cleveland | 45.0 |
13 | McLain | 42.0 |
14 | Miami | 33.0 |
15 | Broken Bow | 7.0 |
16 | Hilldale | 4.0 |