in

OSSAA 4A East Regional Day One Results

Cushing holds a big lead after day one in 4A East.

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Barrett Hilton of Mannford
  • 2nd Place – JOHNNY LEVERICH of Cushing
  • 3rd Place – Matt Patton of Skiatook
  • 4th Place – Conley Logue of Grove
  • 5th Place – Joshua Esquivel of Catoosa
  • 6th Place – Mario Briley of Fort Gibson

1st Place Match

  • Barrett Hilton (Mannford) 11-2, Jr. over JOHNNY LEVERICH (Cushing) 13-5, Jr. (Dec 11-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Matt Patton (Skiatook) 9-3, So. over Conley Logue (Grove) 12-6, Jr. (Fall 2:58)

5th Place Match

  • Joshua Esquivel (Catoosa) 2-2, Fr. over Mario Briley (Fort Gibson) 13-10, Fr. (Dec 4-3)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Guy Clevenger of Catoosa
  • 2nd Place – dakotah allen of Cushing
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Wills of Skiatook
  • 4th Place – Corbin Houseman of Grove
  • 5th Place – Hunter Leonard of Mannford
  • 6th Place – Sean Newman of Stilwell

1st Place Match

  • Guy Clevenger (Catoosa) 15-1, Jr. over dakotah allen (Cushing) 11-5, Sr. (Fall 4:31)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Wills (Skiatook) 3-1, So. over Corbin Houseman (Grove) 15-13, So. (Fall 3:25)

5th Place Match

  • Hunter Leonard (Mannford) 6-7, Jr. over Sean Newman (Stilwell) 14-13, So. (Dec 5-3)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jayce Caviness of Stilwell
  • 2nd Place – kaiser simpson of Cushing
  • 3rd Place – Josey Jernegan of Skiatook
  • 4th Place – Corban Zugelder of Catoosa
  • 5th Place – Jaiden Johnson of Fort Gibson
  • 6th Place – Gage Eaton of Wagoner

1st Place Match

  • Jayce Caviness (Stilwell) 31-1, So. over kaiser simpson (Cushing) 15-2, So. (MD 17-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Josey Jernegan (Skiatook) 10-9, So. over Corban Zugelder (Catoosa) 2-2, So. (Dec 9-4)

5th Place Match

  • Jaiden Johnson (Fort Gibson) 22-7, Fr. over Gage Eaton (Wagoner) 17-9, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – HAYDEN LEMMONS of Cushing
  • 2nd Place – Braven Bowman of Wagoner
  • 3rd Place – Brody Gee of Skiatook
  • 4th Place – Ryan Hammons of Mannford
  • 5th Place – John Lowery of Grove
  • 6th Place – Roper Young of Catoosa

1st Place Match

  • HAYDEN LEMMONS (Cushing) 19-0, Sr. over Braven Bowman (Wagoner) 19-6, Sr. (Fall 4:32)

3rd Place Match

  • Brody Gee (Skiatook) 12-6, Jr. over Ryan Hammons (Mannford) 10-4, Sr. (Fall 1:23)

5th Place Match

  • John Lowery (Grove) 19-12, So. over Roper Young (Catoosa) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 4:13)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – LUKE AHRBERG of Cushing
  • 2nd Place – Jaydale Whitlock of Grove
  • 3rd Place – Toby West of Fort Gibson
  • 4th Place – Gerard Long of McLain
  • 5th Place – Chase Byam of Oologah
  • 6th Place – Sam Harris of Skiatook

1st Place Match

  • LUKE AHRBERG (Cushing) 16-2, Sr. over Jaydale Whitlock (Grove) 27-3, Sr. (Fall 3:56)

3rd Place Match

  • Toby West (Fort Gibson) 19-5, Jr. over Gerard Long (McLain) 2-2, Sr. (Dec 7-4)

5th Place Match

  • Chase Byam (Oologah) 10-5, . over Sam Harris (Skiatook) 9-10, Sr. (DQ)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josh Taylor of Skiatook
  • 2nd Place – Cutter Sheets of Stilwell
  • 3rd Place – Cole Mahaney of Fort Gibson
  • 4th Place – Nathan Dekker of Cleveland
  • 5th Place – GABRIEL VIEYRIA of Cushing
  • 6th Place – Dayton Keller of Grove

1st Place Match

  • Josh Taylor (Skiatook) 19-0, Sr. over Cutter Sheets (Stilwell) 32-2, Jr. (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Mahaney (Fort Gibson) 18-3, So. over Nathan Dekker (Cleveland) 12-6, Sr. (Dec 7-4)

5th Place Match

  • GABRIEL VIEYRIA (Cushing) 14-8, Jr. over Dayton Keller (Grove) 16-13, So. (Dec 4-0)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grant Edwards of Fort Gibson
  • 2nd Place – Pason Dotson of Sallisaw
  • 3rd Place – Isaac Long of Skiatook
  • 4th Place – DERYK ALLEN of Cushing
  • 5th Place – Josh Gesell of Grove
  • 6th Place – Caden Henley of Mannford

1st Place Match

  • Grant Edwards (Fort Gibson) 18-3, Jr. over Pason Dotson (Sallisaw) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 4:50)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaac Long (Skiatook) 14-8, So. over DERYK ALLEN (Cushing) 15-7, Sr. (Dec 5-1)

5th Place Match

  • Josh Gesell (Grove) 14-9, Fr. over Caden Henley (Mannford) 8-6, Sr. (Fall 2:29)
Team Scores
1Cushing 143.5
2Skiatook 115.5
3Grove 96.5
4Fort Gibson 82.0
5Stilwell 72.0
6Catoosa 61.0
7Mannford 56.0
8Wagoner 39.0
9Oologah 26.0
10Cleveland 23.0
11Sallisaw 20.0
12McLain 17.0
13Broken Bow 5.0
14Hilldale 0.0
14Miami 0.0
14Poteau 0.0

What do you think?

Comments

Leave a Reply

Loading…

0