in

OSSAA 6A West Regional Results

The second day of the 6A west Regional took place today and Edmond North held on beat second ranked Mustang and bring home the team title. Results from today are below and you can catch up on Saturday’s results and qualifiers here.

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – AJ Heeg of Edmond Memorial
  • 2nd Place – Bam West of Mustang
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Wright of Southmoore
  • 4th Place – Oscar Williams of Edmond North
  • 5th Place – Nathan Harjo of Choctaw
  • 6th Place – Damon O`Neill of Norman North

1st Place Match

  • AJ Heeg (Edmond Memorial) 28-4, . over Bam West (Mustang) 32-3, Jr. (MD 10-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Wright (Southmoore) 21-6, Sr. over Oscar Williams (Edmond North) 22-11, Fr. (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

  • Nathan Harjo (Choctaw) 3-2, Jr. over Damon O`Neill (Norman North) 2-3, Sr. (Dec 11-8)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Wiley of Mustang
  • 2nd Place – Eli Cordy of Edmond Memorial
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Ooten of Edmond North
  • 4th Place – Reece Moffett of Southmoore
  • 5th Place – Alex Wilson of Yukon
  • 6th Place – Darian Dennis of Midwest City

1st Place Match

  • John Wiley (Mustang) 33-1, Jr. over Eli Cordy (Edmond Memorial) 16-3, . (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Ooten (Edmond North) 33-7, Sr. over Reece Moffett (Southmoore) 11-5, Jr. (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Alex Wilson (Yukon) 4-2, . over Darian Dennis (Midwest City) 10-9, So. (Dec 3-2)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaxon Randall of Edmond North
  • 2nd Place – Ben Mower of Edmond Memorial
  • 3rd Place – Jacen Jackson of Mustang
  • 4th Place – Shane Scott of Yukon
  • 5th Place – Jaime Watts of Midwest City
  • 6th Place – Brycen Diaz of Edmond Santa Fe

1st Place Match

  • Jaxon Randall (Edmond North) 33-2, Jr. over Ben Mower (Edmond Memorial) 25-5, . (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacen Jackson (Mustang) 20-13, So. over Shane Scott (Yukon) 2-2, . (MD 11-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jaime Watts (Midwest City) 12-8, Sr. over Brycen Diaz (Edmond Santa Fe) 1-3, So. (Fall 3:34)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brannigan Reyes of Mustang
  • 2nd Place – Braden Bowman of Edmond North
  • 3rd Place – Payton Thomas of Moore
  • 4th Place – Zeke Coleman of Choctaw
  • 5th Place – Conner Columbus of Yukon
  • 6th Place – Draven` Pierce of Putnam City North

1st Place Match

  • Brannigan Reyes (Mustang) 29-3, Sr. over Braden Bowman (Edmond North) 28-3, Sr. (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Payton Thomas (Moore) 17-4, So. over Zeke Coleman (Choctaw) 3-2, . (Inj. 0:00)

5th Place Match

  • Conner Columbus (Yukon) 3-2, . over Draven` Pierce (Putnam City North) 3-3, Sr. (Dec 2-1)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tate Picklo of Mustang
  • 2nd Place – Ricky Thomas of Edmond North
  • 3rd Place – Chandler Holman of Choctaw
  • 4th Place – Joe Stover of Southmoore
  • 5th Place – Carston Mower of Edmond Memorial
  • 6th Place – Ryan Snodgrass of Yukon

1st Place Match

  • Tate Picklo (Mustang) 24-0, Sr. over Ricky Thomas (Edmond North) 27-4, Fr. (Fall 3:47)

3rd Place Match

  • Chandler Holman (Choctaw) 3-1, Sr. over Joe Stover (Southmoore) 15-10, Sr. (MD 13-2)

5th Place Match

  • Carston Mower (Edmond Memorial) 20-15, . over Ryan Snodgrass (Yukon) 3-3, . (Fall 5:08)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack Kitchingham of Mustang
  • 2nd Place – Gabe Mullaney of Edmond North
  • 3rd Place – Blake Jaques of Moore
  • 4th Place – Adley Bufford of Edmond Santa Fe
  • 5th Place – Elijah Rose of Putnam City North
  • 6th Place – Cayde Spencer of Norman

1st Place Match

  • Jack Kitchingham (Mustang) 25-4, Sr. over Gabe Mullaney (Edmond North) 22-7, Sr. (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Blake Jaques (Moore) 17-8, Sr. over Adley Bufford (Edmond Santa Fe) 4-2, Jr. (Dec 9-4)

5th Place Match

  • Elijah Rose (Putnam City North) 4-2, Sr. over Cayde Spencer (Norman) 14-11, So. (Fall 3:50)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lane Parks of Yukon
  • 2nd Place – Corey Monroe of Choctaw
  • 3rd Place – Christian Rowland of Mustang
  • 4th Place – David Steiger of Southmoore
  • 5th Place – Marquis Hood of Midwest City
  • 6th Place – Will Morris of Edmond Memorial

1st Place Match

  • Lane Parks (Yukon) 4-0, . over Corey Monroe (Choctaw) 3-1, Jr. (Inj. 2:21)

3rd Place Match

  • Christian Rowland (Mustang) 21-4, Jr. over David Steiger (Southmoore) 16-5, Sr. (Dec 10-3)

5th Place Match

  • Marquis Hood (Midwest City) 10-4, Sr. over Will Morris (Edmond Memorial) 7-12, . (Fall 2:56)
Team Scores
1Edmond North 279.5
2Mustang 259.0
3Choctaw 206.5
4Yukon 162.0
5Edmond Memorial 153.0
6Moore 114.0
7Southmoore 106.5
8Midwest City 70.0
9Putnam City North 57.0
10Norman 56.5
11Norman North 41.0
12Edmond Santa Fe 30.5
13Lawton 25.0
14Northwest Classen 14.0
15Capitol Hill 8.0
16Putnam City West 4.0

What do you think?

Comments

Leave a Reply

Loading…

0