After day one of the 6A West Regional, Edmond North is currently in the lead in the team race.
106
- 1st Place – Dillon Ryan of Yukon
- 2nd Place – Christian Belford of Edmond North
- 3rd Place – Mason Hanna of Choctaw
- 4th Place – Yancy Kite of Moore
- 5th Place – Jaeden Ellis of Lawton
- 6th Place – Kylar Kurtz of Mustang
1st Place Match
- Dillon Ryan (Yukon) 4-0, . over Christian Belford (Edmond North) 23-6, Fr. (Dec 9-3)
3rd Place Match
- Mason Hanna (Choctaw) 4-1, So. over Yancy Kite (Moore) 12-4, Jr. (Fall 2:56)
5th Place Match
- Jaeden Ellis (Lawton) 8-2, Jr. over Kylar Kurtz (Mustang) 18-14, So. (Fall 4:36)
113
- 1st Place – Hunter Hollingsworth of Edmond North
- 2nd Place – Shelton Chastain of Mustang
- 3rd Place – Caden Holman of Choctaw
- 4th Place – Kaleb Kerr of Midwest City
- 5th Place – Jackson Bodine of Yukon
- 6th Place – Noah Reynolds of Southmoore
1st Place Match
- Hunter Hollingsworth (Edmond North) 30-2, Fr. over Shelton Chastain (Mustang) 20-6, Jr. (MD 8-0)
3rd Place Match
- Caden Holman (Choctaw) 3-1, So. over Kaleb Kerr (Midwest City) 15-5, Jr. (MD 12-3)
5th Place Match
- Jackson Bodine (Yukon) 2-2, . over Noah Reynolds (Southmoore) 7-8, Fr. (MD 10-0)
120
- 1st Place – Tucker Owens of Mustang
- 2nd Place – Cale Walden of Choctaw
- 3rd Place – Jonah Hanscom of Yukon
- 4th Place – Brayden Belford of Edmond North
- 5th Place – Garrett Weaver of Moore
- 6th Place – Tristan Zinn of Norman
1st Place Match
- Tucker Owens (Mustang) 29-2, Sr. over Cale Walden (Choctaw) 3-1, So. (MD 14-5)
3rd Place Match
- Jonah Hanscom (Yukon) 3-1, . over Brayden Belford (Edmond North) 27-7, Fr. (Fall 2:32)
5th Place Match
- Garrett Weaver (Moore) 17-8, Sr. over Tristan Zinn (Norman) 14-13, Sr. (MD 13-5)
126
- 1st Place – Matt Garcia of Edmond Memorial
- 2nd Place – Jackson Speer of Choctaw
- 3rd Place – Brayden Lucas of Edmond North
- 4th Place – Matthew Revas of Norman North
- 5th Place – Jacquvis Paoli of Lawton
- 6th Place – Joseph Vallejo of Yukon
1st Place Match
- Matt Garcia (Edmond Memorial) 25-4, . over Jackson Speer (Choctaw) 3-1, Jr. (MD 9-0)
3rd Place Match
- Brayden Lucas (Edmond North) 23-9, Fr. over Matthew Revas (Norman North) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 1:29)
5th Place Match
- Jacquvis Paoli (Lawton) 7-2, Jr. over Joseph Vallejo (Yukon) 2-3, . (Fall 4:30)
132
- 1st Place – Zeke Escalera of Moore
- 2nd Place – Shawn Muse of Choctaw
- 3rd Place – Jude Randall of Edmond North
- 4th Place – Jazen Brown of Midwest City
- 5th Place – Landon Valenzuela of Southmoore
- 6th Place – Kaden Hinson of Norman North
1st Place Match
- Zeke Escalera (Moore) 24-0, Sr. over Shawn Muse (Choctaw) 20-1, Jr. (Dec 5-3)
3rd Place Match
- Jude Randall (Edmond North) 17-2, Fr. over Jazen Brown (Midwest City) 23-5, Jr. (Dec 7-1)
5th Place Match
- Landon Valenzuela (Southmoore) 21-9, Jr. over Kaden Hinson (Norman North) 17-7, So. (Fall 3:09)
138
- 1st Place – Layton Schneider of Edmond North
- 2nd Place – Caleb Williams of Choctaw
- 3rd Place – Brock Harris of Edmond Memorial
- 4th Place – Calen Jackson of Putnam City North
- 5th Place – Christian McClain of Moore
- 6th Place – Jaxson Taitano of Southmoore
1st Place Match
- Layton Schneider (Edmond North) 24-3, Fr. over Caleb Williams (Choctaw) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 2:29)
3rd Place Match
- Brock Harris (Edmond Memorial) 27-11, . over Calen Jackson (Putnam City North) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 4:33)
5th Place Match
- Christian McClain (Moore) 17-7, Sr. over Jaxson Taitano (Southmoore) 22-12, So. (Fall 1:18)
145
- 1st Place – Keegan Luton of Mustang
- 2nd Place – Talon McCollom of Edmond North
- 3rd Place – Landon Eaton of Choctaw
- 4th Place – Cason Deyalsingh of Norman
- 5th Place – Bryce Goucher of Yukon
- 6th Place – Tracy Buckner of Northwest Classen
1st Place Match
- Keegan Luton (Mustang) 28-4, Sr. over Talon McCollom (Edmond North) 26-9, Fr. (MD 25-14)
3rd Place Match
- Landon Eaton (Choctaw) 3-1, Jr. over Cason Deyalsingh (Norman) 20-5, Jr. (Dec 12-5)
5th Place Match
- Bryce Goucher (Yukon) 3-2, . over Tracy Buckner (Northwest Classen) 14-4, Sr. (Fall 4:46)
Team Scores | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Edmond North | 152.5 |
2 | Choctaw | 140.0 |
3 | Mustang | 96.0 |
4 | Yukon | 81.0 |
5 | Moore | 72.0 |
6 | Edmond Memorial | 53.5 |
7 | Southmoore | 41.0 |
8 | Norman | 37.0 |
9 | Midwest City | 34.0 |
10 | Norman North | 28.0 |
11 | Lawton | 25.0 |
12 | Putnam City North | 15.0 |
13 | Northwest Classen | 11.0 |
14 | Capitol Hill | 6.0 |
15 | Edmond Santa Fe | 2.0 |
16 | Putnam City West | 0.0 |