in

OSSAA 6A West Regional Day One Results

After day one of the 6A West Regional, Edmond North is currently in the lead in the team race.

106

  • 1st Place – Dillon Ryan of Yukon
  • 2nd Place – Christian Belford of Edmond North
  • 3rd Place – Mason Hanna of Choctaw
  • 4th Place – Yancy Kite of Moore
  • 5th Place – Jaeden Ellis of Lawton
  • 6th Place – Kylar Kurtz of Mustang

1st Place Match

  • Dillon Ryan (Yukon) 4-0, . over Christian Belford (Edmond North) 23-6, Fr. (Dec 9-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Mason Hanna (Choctaw) 4-1, So. over Yancy Kite (Moore) 12-4, Jr. (Fall 2:56)

5th Place Match

  • Jaeden Ellis (Lawton) 8-2, Jr. over Kylar Kurtz (Mustang) 18-14, So. (Fall 4:36)

113

  • 1st Place – Hunter Hollingsworth of Edmond North
  • 2nd Place – Shelton Chastain of Mustang
  • 3rd Place – Caden Holman of Choctaw
  • 4th Place – Kaleb Kerr of Midwest City
  • 5th Place – Jackson Bodine of Yukon
  • 6th Place – Noah Reynolds of Southmoore

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Hollingsworth (Edmond North) 30-2, Fr. over Shelton Chastain (Mustang) 20-6, Jr. (MD 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Caden Holman (Choctaw) 3-1, So. over Kaleb Kerr (Midwest City) 15-5, Jr. (MD 12-3)

5th Place Match

  • Jackson Bodine (Yukon) 2-2, . over Noah Reynolds (Southmoore) 7-8, Fr. (MD 10-0)

120

  • 1st Place – Tucker Owens of Mustang
  • 2nd Place – Cale Walden of Choctaw
  • 3rd Place – Jonah Hanscom of Yukon
  • 4th Place – Brayden Belford of Edmond North
  • 5th Place – Garrett Weaver of Moore
  • 6th Place – Tristan Zinn of Norman

1st Place Match

  • Tucker Owens (Mustang) 29-2, Sr. over Cale Walden (Choctaw) 3-1, So. (MD 14-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Jonah Hanscom (Yukon) 3-1, . over Brayden Belford (Edmond North) 27-7, Fr. (Fall 2:32)

5th Place Match

  • Garrett Weaver (Moore) 17-8, Sr. over Tristan Zinn (Norman) 14-13, Sr. (MD 13-5)

126

  • 1st Place – Matt Garcia of Edmond Memorial
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Speer of Choctaw
  • 3rd Place – Brayden Lucas of Edmond North
  • 4th Place – Matthew Revas of Norman North
  • 5th Place – Jacquvis Paoli of Lawton
  • 6th Place – Joseph Vallejo of Yukon

1st Place Match

  • Matt Garcia (Edmond Memorial) 25-4, . over Jackson Speer (Choctaw) 3-1, Jr. (MD 9-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Brayden Lucas (Edmond North) 23-9, Fr. over Matthew Revas (Norman North) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 1:29)

5th Place Match

  • Jacquvis Paoli (Lawton) 7-2, Jr. over Joseph Vallejo (Yukon) 2-3, . (Fall 4:30)

132

  • 1st Place – Zeke Escalera of Moore
  • 2nd Place – Shawn Muse of Choctaw
  • 3rd Place – Jude Randall of Edmond North
  • 4th Place – Jazen Brown of Midwest City
  • 5th Place – Landon Valenzuela of Southmoore
  • 6th Place – Kaden Hinson of Norman North

1st Place Match

  • Zeke Escalera (Moore) 24-0, Sr. over Shawn Muse (Choctaw) 20-1, Jr. (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Jude Randall (Edmond North) 17-2, Fr. over Jazen Brown (Midwest City) 23-5, Jr. (Dec 7-1)

5th Place Match

  • Landon Valenzuela (Southmoore) 21-9, Jr. over Kaden Hinson (Norman North) 17-7, So. (Fall 3:09)

138

  • 1st Place – Layton Schneider of Edmond North
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Williams of Choctaw
  • 3rd Place – Brock Harris of Edmond Memorial
  • 4th Place – Calen Jackson of Putnam City North
  • 5th Place – Christian McClain of Moore
  • 6th Place – Jaxson Taitano of Southmoore

1st Place Match

  • Layton Schneider (Edmond North) 24-3, Fr. over Caleb Williams (Choctaw) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 2:29)

3rd Place Match

  • Brock Harris (Edmond Memorial) 27-11, . over Calen Jackson (Putnam City North) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 4:33)

5th Place Match

  • Christian McClain (Moore) 17-7, Sr. over Jaxson Taitano (Southmoore) 22-12, So. (Fall 1:18)

145

  • 1st Place – Keegan Luton of Mustang
  • 2nd Place – Talon McCollom of Edmond North
  • 3rd Place – Landon Eaton of Choctaw
  • 4th Place – Cason Deyalsingh of Norman
  • 5th Place – Bryce Goucher of Yukon
  • 6th Place – Tracy Buckner of Northwest Classen

1st Place Match

  • Keegan Luton (Mustang) 28-4, Sr. over Talon McCollom (Edmond North) 26-9, Fr. (MD 25-14)

3rd Place Match

  • Landon Eaton (Choctaw) 3-1, Jr. over Cason Deyalsingh (Norman) 20-5, Jr. (Dec 12-5)

5th Place Match

  • Bryce Goucher (Yukon) 3-2, . over Tracy Buckner (Northwest Classen) 14-4, Sr. (Fall 4:46)
Team Scores
1Edmond North 152.5
2Choctaw 140.0
3Mustang 96.0
4Yukon 81.0
5Moore 72.0
6Edmond Memorial 53.5
7Southmoore 41.0
8Norman 37.0
9Midwest City 34.0
10Norman North 28.0
11Lawton 25.0
12Putnam City North 15.0
13Northwest Classen 11.0
14Capitol Hill 6.0
15Edmond Santa Fe 2.0
16Putnam City West 0.0

What do you think?

Comments

Leave a Reply

Loading…

0