in

OSSAA 6A East Regional Results

The second day of the 6A East Regional took place today and Broken Arrow came back to outdistance Stillwater and bring home the team title. Results from today are below and you can catch up on Saturday’s results and qualifiers here.

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Angelo Ferrari of Stillwater
  • 2nd Place – Jakeb Snyder of Bixby
  • 3rd Place – Blake Jones of Charles Page
  • 4th Place – Noah Smith of Union
  • 5th Place – Brayden Barnett of Broken Arrow Hs
  • 6th Place – Bobby Felts of Muskogee

1st Place Match

  • Angelo Ferrari (Stillwater) 25-1, Fr. over Jakeb Snyder (Bixby) 13-7, So. (TF-1.5 4:25 (19-4))

3rd Place Match

  • Blake Jones (Charles Page) 19-5, Jr. over Noah Smith (Union) 29-9, Jr. (MD 13-5)

5th Place Match

  • Brayden Barnett (Broken Arrow Hs) 9-10, Sr. over Bobby Felts (Muskogee) 7-6, Jr. (Dec 9-7)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Ferrari of Stillwater
  • 2nd Place – Dayton Hill of Broken Arrow Hs
  • 3rd Place – Hank Puckett of Bixby
  • 4th Place – Braxton Bacon of Owasso
  • 5th Place – Tyler Hunter of Putnam City
  • 6th Place – Daigen Gibbens of Enid

1st Place Match

  • Anthony Ferrari (Stillwater) 22-0, Jr. over Dayton Hill (Broken Arrow Hs) 20-7, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:07 (23-8))

3rd Place Match

  • Hank Puckett (Bixby) 19-5, Fr. over Braxton Bacon (Owasso) 3-2, So. (Dec 6-1)

5th Place Match

  • Tyler Hunter (Putnam City) 26-11, Sr. over Daigen Gibbens (Enid) 23-8, Jr. (Fall 1:49)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braden Anderson of Broken Arrow Hs
  • 2nd Place – Erik McCown of Bixby
  • 3rd Place – Gabriel Roland of Ponca City Senior
  • 4th Place – Chance Davis of Enid
  • 5th Place – Dax Hughes of Stillwater
  • 6th Place – Holden Martin of Westmoore

1st Place Match

  • Braden Anderson (Broken Arrow Hs) 27-5, Sr. over Erik McCown (Bixby) 13-4, So. (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Gabriel Roland (Ponca City Senior) 3-1, . over Chance Davis (Enid) 28-3, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)

5th Place Match

  • Dax Hughes (Stillwater) 15-4, Jr. over Holden Martin (Westmoore) 20-10, So. (Dec 7-0)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack Puckett of Bixby
  • 2nd Place – Ramses Soto of Broken Arrow Hs
  • 3rd Place – Gavin Koehler of Union
  • 4th Place – Johnny Villa of Enid
  • 5th Place – Ian Jones of Westmoore
  • 6th Place – Landon Newlin of Ponca City Senior

1st Place Match

  • Jack Puckett (Bixby) 16-4, Jr. over Ramses Soto (Broken Arrow Hs) 35-7, Sr. (Dec 1-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Gavin Koehler (Union) 27-13, Sr. over Johnny Villa (Enid) 20-7, Sr. (SV-1 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Ian Jones (Westmoore) 18-8, So. over Landon Newlin (Ponca City Senior) 2-3, . (Fall 1:09)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jersey Robb of Bixby
  • 2nd Place – Elijah Hynes of Broken Arrow Hs
  • 3rd Place – Brooks Dudley of Charles Page
  • 4th Place – Creshawn Mayberry of Union
  • 5th Place – Cody Peters of Bartlesville
  • 6th Place – Jaxson Boley of Owasso

1st Place Match

  • Jersey Robb (Bixby) 21-0, So. over Elijah Hynes (Broken Arrow Hs) 23-8, Jr. (MD 15-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Brooks Dudley (Charles Page) 24-9, Jr. over Creshawn Mayberry (Union) 15-14, Fr. (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Cody Peters (Bartlesville) 3-2, Sr. over Jaxson Boley (Owasso) 1-3, So. (Dec 2-1)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Emmanuel Skillings of Broken Arrow Hs
  • 2nd Place – Brett Black of Stillwater
  • 3rd Place – Hayden Crawley of Jenks
  • 4th Place – Isaac Gibson of Bixby
  • 5th Place – Mason Harris of Charles Page
  • 6th Place – Carter Erickson of Deer Creek

1st Place Match

  • Emmanuel Skillings (Broken Arrow Hs) 24-2, Sr. over Brett Black (Stillwater) 22-9, Sr. (Fall 2:37)

3rd Place Match

  • Hayden Crawley (Jenks) 17-4, Sr. over Isaac Gibson (Bixby) 14-2, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Mason Harris (Charles Page) 23-10, Fr. over Carter Erickson (Deer Creek) 13-14, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Rich of Owasso
  • 2nd Place – MItchell Banning of Broken Arrow Hs
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Sexton of Deer Creek
  • 4th Place – Andrew Burnham of Jenks
  • 5th Place – Jakobe Sanders of Stillwater
  • 6th Place – Gabriel Chelenza of Putnam City

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Rich (Owasso) 4-0, So. over MItchell Banning (Broken Arrow Hs) 8-2, Jr. (Fall 4:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Sexton (Deer Creek) 19-6, Jr. over Andrew Burnham (Jenks) 8-8, Jr. (Fall 1:03)

5th Place Match

  • Jakobe Sanders (Stillwater) 13-9, So. over Gabriel Chelenza (Putnam City) 21-14, Sr. (Fall 1:12)
Team Scores
1Broken Arrow Hs 286.5
2Stillwater 262.5
3Bixby 233.5
4Ponca City Senior 99.0
5Owasso 94.5
6Deer Creek 94.0
7Westmoore 91.5
8Charles Page 90.0
9Union 88.5
10Putnam City 77.0
11Enid 47.0
12Jenks 45.0
13Bartlesville 40.5
14Muskogee 19.0
15Del City 7.0
16U S Grant H S 0.0

What do you think?

Comments

Leave a Reply

Loading…

0