in

Western Conference Tournament (January 14-15, 2022)

Western Conference Tournament

January 14-15, 2022

Site: Hinton

Top 15 Team Scores (22 teams entered)

NO.TEAMPTS. NO.TEAMPTS. NO.TEAMPTS.
1.Cache486.5 6.OCS234.5 11.Watonga114
2.Hinton354.5 7.Woodward233.5 12.Hobart111
3.Tonkawa323.5 8.Davis148.5 13.Heritage Hall83
4.Harrah303 9.Clinton133 14.Douglass77
5.Elk City292.5 10.Cordell132 15.Cashion75

High School Boys – 106

1st Place – Peyton Park of Heritage Hall

2nd Place – Johany Rodriguez of Hinton

3rd Place – Jenson Jones of Cache

4th Place – Lake Hargrove of Elk City

5th Place – Zach Folland of Cache

6th Place – Rylan Ybarra of Hobart

1st Place Match: Peyton Park (Heritage Hall) won by fall over Johany Rodriguez (Hinton) (Fall 1:37)

3rd Place Match: Jenson Jones (Cache) won by fall over Lake Hargrove (Elk City) (Fall 3:58)

5th Place Match: Zach Folland (Cache) won by fall over Rylan Ybarra (Hobart) (Fall 3:12)

High School Boys – 113

1st Place – Julio Gomez of Woodward

2nd Place – Charlie Shafer of Cache

3rd Place – Jagor Turner of Hinton

4th Place – Lawson Jacks of Casady

5th Place – Samuel McAlester of Douglass

Round 1

Jagor Turner (Hinton) won by decision over Charlie Shafer (Cache) (Dec 5-4)

Lawson Jacks (Casady) won by fall over Samuel McAlester (Douglass) (Fall 5:16)

Round 2

Julio Gomez (Woodward) won by fall over Samuel McAlester (Douglass) (Fall 0:44)

Jagor Turner (Hinton) won by fall over Lawson Jacks (Casady) (Fall 3:29)

Round 3

Julio Gomez (Woodward) won by fall over Lawson Jacks (Casady) (Fall 1:10)

Charlie Shafer (Cache) won by fall over Samuel McAlester (Douglass) (Fall 0:33)

Round 4

Charlie Shafer (Cache) won by decision over Julio Gomez (Woodward) (Dec 4-2)

Jagor Turner (Hinton) won by fall over Samuel McAlester (Douglass) (Fall 1:25)

Round 5

Julio Gomez (Woodward) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jagor Turner (Hinton) (SV-1 11-9)

Charlie Shafer (Cache) won by fall over Lawson Jacks (Casady) (Fall 3:32)

High School Boys – 120

1st Place – Brycen Rasnic of Hinton

2nd Place – Tanner Jensrud of Cache

3rd Place – Andrew Valdez of Elk City

4th Place – Westyn Hopkins of Hennessey

5th Place – Kolton Turner of Hinton

6th Place – Ali Rivera of Mangum

1st Place Match: Brycen Rasnic (Hinton) won by major decision over Tanner Jensrud (Cache) (Maj 17-4)

3rd Place Match: Andrew Valdez (Elk City) won by fall over Westyn Hopkins (Hennessey) (Fall 3:11)

5th Place Match: Kolton Turner (Hinton) won by fall over Ali Rivera (Mangum) (Fall 0:28)

High School Boys – 126

1st Place – Troy Bullman of Davis

2nd Place – Caleb Pittman of Morrison

3rd Place – Hunter Iman of Cache

4th Place – Chase Moore of Tonkawa

5th Place – Zach Alldredge of Cache

6th Place – Brock Keeton of Morrison

1st Place Match: Troy Bullman (Davis) won by decision over Caleb Pittman (Morrison) (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match: Hunter Iman (Cache) won by fall over Chase Moore (Tonkawa) (Fall 0:21)

5th Place Match: Zach Alldredge (Cache) won by fall over Brock Keeton (Morrison) (Fall 1:42)

High School Boys – 132

1st Place – Ethan Crowe of Davis

2nd Place – Dalton Pierce of Tonkawa

3rd Place – Anthony Radke of Cache

4th Place – Alex Staats of Woodward

5th Place – Ethan Snyder of Woodward

6th Place – Haiden Gibbs of Hobart

1st Place Match: Ethan Crowe (Davis) won in sudden victory – 1 over Dalton Pierce (Tonkawa) (SV-1 6-4)

3rd Place Match: Anthony Radke (Cache) won by fall over Alex Staats (Woodward) (Fall 3:59)

5th Place Match: Ethan Snyder (Woodward) won by fall over Haiden Gibbs (Hobart) (Fall 3:17)

High School Boys – 138

1st Place – Davis Park of Heritage Hall

2nd Place – Wyatt Holloway of Woodward

3rd Place – James Coyle of Casady

4th Place – Nishan Barker of Cache

5th Place – Norman Lewis of Morrison

6th Place – Jonah Craine of Casady

1st Place Match: Davis Park (Heritage Hall) won by fall over Wyatt Holloway (Woodward) (Fall 5:41)

3rd Place Match: James Coyle (Casady) won by fall over Nishan Barker (Cache) (Fall 3:00)

5th Place Match: Norman Lewis (Morrison) won by fall over Jonah Craine (Casady) (Fall 2:01)

High School Boys – 145

1st Place – Jadin Howard of Tonkawa

2nd Place – Kyle Harrall of Hinton

3rd Place – Hayden Hillyer of Woodward

4th Place – Jamarques Dye of Hobart

5th Place – Dalen Stockton of Cashion

6th Place – Aaron Frye of Elk City

1st Place Match: Jadin Howard (Tonkawa) won by fall over Kyle Harrall (Hinton) (Fall 0:21)

3rd Place Match: Hayden Hillyer (Woodward) won by decision over Jamarques Dye (Hobart) (Dec 11-8)

5th Place Match: Dalen Stockton (Cashion) won by injury default over Aaron Frye (Elk City ) (Inj. 0:00)

High School Boys – 152

1st Place – Peyton Keith of Tonkawa

2nd Place – Russell Thiel of Hinton

3rd Place – Rhett Madden of Hobart

4th Place – Dawson McClinton of Elk City

5th Place – Billy Scott of Cordell

6th Place – Aiden Plummer of Cashion

1st Place Match: Peyton Keith (Tonkawa) won by major decision over Russell Thiel (Hinton) (Maj 11-3)

3rd Place Match: Rhett Madden (Hobart) won by fall over Dawson McClinton (Elk City) (Fall 1:45)

5th Place Match: Billy Scott (Cordell) won by injury default over Aiden Plummer (Cashion) (Inj. 0:00)

High School Boys – 160

1st Place – Ej Beloncik of Heritage Hall

2nd Place – Brad Holloway of Woodward

3rd Place – Cameron Atwood of Cache

4th Place – Hunter Helms of Hinton

5th Place – Jake Green of Mangum

6th Place – Corben Barnett of Woodward

1st Place Match: Ej Beloncik (Heritage Hall ) won by fall over Brad Holloway (Woodward) (Fall 2:56)

3rd Place Match: Cameron Atwood (Cache) won by decision over Hunter Helms (Hinton) (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match: Jake Green (Mangum) won by disqualification over Corben Barnett (Woodward) (DQ)

High School Boys – 170

1st Place – Josh Ralston of Hinton

2nd Place – Noah Campbell of Tonkawa

3rd Place – Elijah Smith of Cache

4th Place – Kavan Bolding of Davis

5th Place – Langston Pratt of Hinton

6th Place – Ryder Walker of Casady

1st Place Match: Josh Ralston (Hinton) won by fall over Noah Campbell (Tonkawa ) (Fall 4:46)

3rd Place Match: Elijah Smith (Cache) won by fall over Kavan Bolding (Davis) (Fall 2:40)

5th Place Match: Langston Pratt (Hinton) won by fall over Ryder Walker (Casady) (Fall 1:46)

High School Boys – 182

1st Place – Johnathon Roberts of Oklahoma Christian School

2nd Place – Gage Miller of Cordell

3rd Place – Kameron Jackson of Douglass

4th Place – Braxton Robertson of Elk City

5th Place – Luke Shepherd of Tonkawa

6th Place – Paul Sullivan of Woodward

1st Place Match: Johnathon Roberts (OCS) won by fall over Gage Miller (Cordell) (Fall 1:17)

3rd Place Match: Kameron Jackson (Douglass) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Braxton Robertson (Elk City) (UTB 3-3)

5th Place Match: Luke Shepherd (Tonkawa) won by fall over Paul Sullivan (Woodward) (Fall 1:29)

High School Boys – 195

1st Place – Ryan Lytal of Hinton

2nd Place – Trae Kibble of Cache

3rd Place – Benjamin Stroud of Santa Fe South

4th Place – Derek Strong of Tonkawa

5th Place – Louis Lloyd of Cordell

6th Place – Malachi Williamson of Oklahoma Christian School

1st Place Match: Ryan Lytal (Hinton) won by decision over Trae Kibble (Cache) (Dec 12-7)

3rd Place Match: Benjamin Stroud (Santa Fe South ) won by fall over Derek Strong (Tonkawa ) (Fall 0:36)

5th Place Match: Louis Lloyd (Cordell) won by fall over Malachi Williamson (Oklahoma Christian School ) (Fall 4:41)

High School Boys – 220

1st Place – Tyler Gares of Cache

2nd Place – DeAngelo Johnson of Douglass

3rd Place – Keigen Crites of Hennessey

4th Place – Isaac Hammons of Oklahoma Christian School

5th Place – Cade Schackelford of Davis

6th Place – Kase Boling of Hinton

1st Place Match: Tyler Gares (Cache) won by fall over DeAngelo Johnson (Douglass) (Fall 2:54)

3rd Place Match: Keigen Crites (Hennessey) won by fall over Isaac Hammons (OCS) (Fall 1:41)

5th Place Match: Cade Schackelford (Davis) won by injury default over Kase Boling (Hinton) (Inj. 0:00)

High School Boys – 285

1st Place – Miccael Brown of Tonkawa

2nd Place – Chris Ward of Geary

3rd Place – Issac Batioja of Mangum

4th Place – Ace Hodges of Oklahoma Christian School

5th Place – Joe Brown of Cache

6th Place – Josh Gallegos of Cache

1st Place Match: Miccael Brown (Tonkawa) won by fall over Chris Ward (Geary) (Fall 2:40)

3rd Place Match: Issac Batioja (Mangum) won by decision over Ace Hodges (OCS) (Dec 7-3)

5th Place Match: Joe Brown (Cache) won by fall over Josh Gallegos (Cache) (Fall 0:51)

High School Girls – 100-107

1st Place – Madison Holladay of Elk City

2nd Place – Laurel Hill of Cache

3rd Place – Rylee Davis of Perry

4th Place – Amy Lara of Hinton

5th Place – Robin Moorman of Morrison

6th Place – Jaylee Jennings of Davis

Round 1

Rylee Davis (Perry) won by fall over Robin Moorman (Morrison ) (Fall 3:10)

Madison Holladay (Elk City ) won by fall over Jaylee Jennings (Davis) (Fall 1:33)

Laurel Hill (Cache) won by fall over Amy Lara (Hinton) (Fall 1:39)

Round 2

Rylee Davis (Perry) won by fall over Amy Lara (Hinton) (Fall 1:26)

Madison Holladay (Elk City ) won by tech fall over Laurel Hill (Cache) (TF 15-0)

Robin Moorman (Morrison ) won by fall over Jaylee Jennings (Davis) (Fall 2:27)

Round 3

Laurel Hill (Cache) won by fall over Rylee Davis (Perry) (Fall 3:02)

Madison Holladay (Elk City ) won by major decision over Robin Moorman (Morrison ) (Maj 13-3)

Amy Lara (Hinton) won by injury default over Jaylee Jennings (Davis) (Inj. 0:00)

Round 4

Rylee Davis (Perry) won by injury default over Jaylee Jennings (Davis) (Inj. 0:00)

Madison Holladay (Elk City ) won by fall over Amy Lara (Hinton) (Fall 1:43)

Laurel Hill (Cache) won by injury default over Robin Moorman (Morrison ) (Inj. 0:00)

Round 5

Madison Holladay (Elk City ) won by fall over Rylee Davis (Perry) (Fall 1:21)

Laurel Hill (Cache) won by injury default over Jaylee Jennings (Davis) (Inj. 0:00)

Amy Lara (Hinton) won by injury default over Robin Moorman (Morrison ) (Inj. 0:00)

High School Girls – 114

1st Place – Gabby Stone of Harrah

2nd Place – Evelyn Woods of Hinton

3rd Place – Cj Landry of Cache

4th Place – Destinie Brown of Hinton

Round 1

Gabby Stone (Harrah) won by fall over Destinie Brown (Hinton) (Fall 0:19)

Evelyn Woods (Hinton) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

Evelyn Woods (Hinton) won by fall over Cj Landry (Cache) (Fall 3:49)

Gabby Stone (Harrah) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

Cj Landry (Cache) received a bye () (Bye)

Evelyn Woods (Hinton) won by fall over Destinie Brown (Hinton) (Fall 3:13)

Round 4

Cj Landry (Cache) won by fall over Destinie Brown (Hinton) (Fall 0:43)

Gabby Stone (Harrah) won by fall over Evelyn Woods (Hinton) (Fall 0:29)

Round 5

Gabby Stone (Harrah) won by fall over Cj Landry (Cache) (Fall 0:29)

Destinie Brown (Hinton) received a bye () (Bye)

High School Girls – 120-126

1st Place – Rain Van Tassel of Hinton

2nd Place – Natasha Orozco of Harrah

3rd Place – Victoria Cox of Cache

4th Place – Layla Sweaney of Hinton

Round 1

Victoria Cox (Cache) won by fall over Layla Sweaney (Hinton) (Fall 3:47)

Rain Van Tassel (Hinton) won by fall over Natasha Orozco (Harrah) (Fall 5:16)

Round 2

Natasha Orozco (Harrah) received a bye () (Bye)

Rain Van Tassel (Hinton) won by decision over Victoria Cox (Cache) (Dec 7-4)

Round 3

Rain Van Tassel (Hinton) received a bye () (Bye)

Natasha Orozco (Harrah) won by fall over Layla Sweaney (Hinton) (Fall 2:49)

Round 4

Layla Sweaney (Hinton) received a bye () (Bye)

Natasha Orozco (Harrah) won by decision over Victoria Cox (Cache) (Dec 6-4)

Round 5

Victoria Cox (Cache) received a bye () (Bye)

Rain Van Tassel (Hinton) won by fall over Layla Sweaney (Hinton) (Fall 1:35)

High School Girls – 132-138-145

1st Place – Aleah Chase of Woodward

2nd Place – Elli Turner of Hinton

3rd Place – Madison Welch of Harrah

4th Place – Isabelle Stoops of Perry

5th Place – Cassie Cooke of Cashion

6th Place – Mikayla Entz of Hinton

Round 1

Cassie Cooke (Cashion) won by fall over Mikayla Entz (Hinton) (Fall 2:25)

Elli Turner (Hinton) won by decision over Isabelle Stoops (Perry) (Dec 6-1)

Aleah Chase (Woodward) won by tech fall over Madison Welch (Harrah) (TF 15-0)

Round 2

Madison Welch (Harrah) won by forfeit over Mikayla Entz (Hinton) (FF)

Aleah Chase (Woodward) won by major decision over Elli Turner (Hinton) (Maj 17-6)

Isabelle Stoops (Perry) won by fall over Cassie Cooke (Cashion) (Fall 1:18)

Round 3

Aleah Chase (Woodward) won by forfeit over Mikayla Entz (Hinton) (FF)

Elli Turner (Hinton) won by fall over Cassie Cooke (Cashion) (Fall 0:40)

Madison Welch (Harrah) won by fall over Isabelle Stoops (Perry) (Fall 2:20)

Round 4

Isabelle Stoops (Perry) won by injury default over Mikayla Entz (Hinton) (Inj. 0:00)

Elli Turner (Hinton) won by decision over Madison Welch (Harrah) (Dec 7-2)

Aleah Chase (Woodward) won by fall over Cassie Cooke (Cashion) (Fall 1:00)

Round 5

Elli Turner (Hinton) won by injury default over Mikayla Entz (Hinton) (Inj. 0:00)

Aleah Chase (Woodward) won by fall over Isabelle Stoops (Perry) (Fall 4:15)

Madison Welch (Harrah) won by fall over Cassie Cooke (Cashion) (Fall 1:44)

High School Girls – 165-185

1st Place – Hannah Koen of Comanche

2nd Place – Maryia Hawkins of Douglass

3rd Place – Jazmin Shelton of Cache

4th Place – Olivia Mendoza of Woodward

5th Place – Alyson Sykes of Perry

Round 1

Hannah Koen (Comanche ) won by fall over Olivia Mendoza (Woodward) (Fall 0:48)

Alyson Sykes (Perry) won by fall over Jazmin Shelton (Cache) (Fall 3:45)

Round 2

Maryia Hawkins (Douglass) won by fall over Alyson Sykes (Perry) (Fall 2:32)

Jazmin Shelton (Cache) won by fall over Olivia Mendoza (Woodward) (Fall 1:21)

Round 3

Maryia Hawkins (Douglass) won by decision over Jazmin Shelton (Cache) (Dec 21-15)

Hannah Koen (Comanche ) won by fall over Alyson Sykes (Perry) (Fall 2:31)

Round 4

Hannah Koen (Comanche ) won by fall over Maryia Hawkins (Douglass) (Fall 0:40)

Olivia Mendoza (Woodward) won by fall over Alyson Sykes (Perry) (Fall 1:37)

Round 5

Maryia Hawkins (Douglass) won by fall over Olivia Mendoza (Woodward) (Fall 1:43)

Hannah Koen (Comanche ) won by fall over Jazmin Shelton (Cache) (Fall 1:47)