Warner Eagle Classic (Boys)
November 20, 2023
HS Boys – 106
1st Place – James Ross of Will Rogers
2nd Place – Hank Kupsick of Warner
3rd Place – Wyatt Cotner of Hilldale
Round 1: James Ross (Will Rogers) won by fall over Wyatt Cotner (Hilldale) (Fall 1:10)
Round 2: James Ross (Will Rogers) won by dec. over Hank Kupsick (Warner) (Dec 4-2)
Round 3: Hank Kupsick (Warner) won by fall over Wyatt Cotner (Hilldale) (Fall 0:56)
HS Boys – 113
1st Place – Morgan Duke of Sallisaw
2nd Place – King Lamho of Wagoner
3rd Place – Hazen Lester of Warner
Round 1: Morgan Duke (Sallisaw) won by dec. over King Lamho (Wagoner) (Dec 4-0)
Round 2: King Lamho (Wagoner) won by dec. over Hazen Lester (Warner) (Dec 5-1)
Round 3: Morgan Duke (Sallisaw) won by fall over Hazen Lester (Warner) (Fall 2:55)
HS Boys – 120
1st Place – Dakota Fenwick of Van Buren
2nd Place – Don O`Kelley of Van Buren
3rd Place – Gary Fox of Hilldale
4th Place – Leighton Swesheimer of Bethel
5th Place – Carter Buchanan of Holland Hall
6th Place – Dakoda Parish of Hilldale
Round 1
Carter Buchanan (Holland Hall) won by fall over Dakoda Parish (Hilldale) (Fall 2:26)
Dakota Fenwick (Van Buren) won by fall over Leighton Swesheimer (Bethel) (Fall 0:35)
Don O`Kelley (Van Buren) won by tech fall over Gary Fox (Hilldale) (TF 15-0)
Round 2
Gary Fox (Hilldale) won by fall over Carter Buchanan (Holland Hall) (Fall 2:42)
Dakota Fenwick (Van Buren) won by fall over Don O`Kelley (Van Buren) (Fall 1:53)
Leighton Swesheimer (Bethel) won by fall over Dakoda Parish (Hilldale) (Fall 1:32)
Round 3
Don O`Kelley (Van Buren) won by fall over Carter Buchanan (Holland Hall) (Fall 0:43)
Dakota Fenwick (Van Buren) won by fall over Dakoda Parish (Hilldale) (Fall 1:29)
Gary Fox (Hilldale) won by dec. over Leighton Swesheimer (Bethel) (Dec 4-3)
Round 4
Leighton Swesheimer (Bethel) won by fall over Carter Buchanan (Holland Hall) (Fall 2:38)
Dakota Fenwick (Van Buren) won by fall over Gary Fox (Hilldale) (Fall 0:57)
Don O`Kelley (Van Buren) won by tech fall over Dakoda Parish (Hilldale) (TF 15-0)
Round 5
Dakota Fenwick (Van Buren) won by fall over Carter Buchanan (Holland Hall) (Fall 0:25)
Don O`Kelley (Van Buren) won by tech fall over Leighton Swesheimer (Bethel) (TF 17-1)
Gary Fox (Hilldale) won by fall over Dakoda Parish (Hilldale) (Fall 1:22)
HS Boys – 126
1st Place – Zechariah Tecumseh of Wilson (Henryetta)
2nd Place – Blake Griffith of Bethel
3rd Place – Michael Brunson of Hilldale
4th Place – Jonah Smith of Wagoner
1st Place Match: Zechariah Tecumseh (Wilson) won by maj. dec. over Blake Griffith (Bethel) (Maj 16-4)
3rd Place Match: Michael Brunson (Hilldale) won by dec. over Jonah Smith (Wagoner) (Dec 7-1)
HS Boys – 132
1st Place – Coltyn Majors of Hilldale
2nd Place – Mason Duke of Sallisaw
3rd Place – Parker Frederick of Sallisaw
4th Place – Dawson Glover of Sallisaw
1st Place Match: Coltyn Majors (Hilldale) won by dec. over Mason Duke (Sallisaw) (Dec 5-1)
3rd Place Match: Parker Frederick (Sallisaw) won by dec. over Dawson Glover (Sallisaw) (Dec 4-3)
HS Boys – 138
1st Place – Adam Luna of Wagoner
2nd Place – Denver Patzack of Wilburton
3rd Place – Mavrick Wingo of Bethel
4th Place – Kelson Bennett of Warner
5th Place – Peydon Siebert of Warner
6th Place – Blake Watson of Will Rogers
Round 1
Adam Luna (Wagoner) won by fall over Denver Patzack (Wilburton) (Fall 3:56)
Blake Watson (Will Rogers) won by fall over Mavrick Wingo (Bethel) (Fall 2:45)
Kelson Bennett (Warner) won by dec. over Peydon Siebert (Warner) (Dec 4-0)
Round 2
Denver Patzack (Wilburton) won by fall over Kelson Bennett (Warner) (Fall 1:31)
Mavrick Wingo (Bethel) won by fall over Peydon Siebert (Warner) (Fall 5:54)
Adam Luna (Wagoner) won by fall over Blake Watson (Will Rogers) (Fall 3:45)
Round 3
Denver Patzack (Wilburton) won by fall over Peydon Siebert (Warner) (Fall 1:09)
Adam Luna (Wagoner) won by fall over Mavrick Wingo (Bethel) (Fall 1:25)
Kelson Bennett (Warner) won by dec. over Blake Watson (Will Rogers) (Dec 5-0)
Round 4
Denver Patzack (Wilburton) won by fall over Blake Watson (Will Rogers) (Fall 1:03)
Mavrick Wingo (Bethel) won by dec. over Kelson Bennett (Warner) (Dec 10-3)
Adam Luna (Wagoner) won by fall over Peydon Siebert (Warner) (Fall 0:14)
Round 5
Denver Patzack (Wilburton) won by fall over Mavrick Wingo (Bethel) (Fall 1:26)
Peydon Siebert (Warner) won by dec. over Blake Watson (Will Rogers) (Dec 1-0)
Adam Luna (Wagoner) won by fall over Kelson Bennett (Warner) (Fall 1:04)
HS Boys – 144
1st Place – Alex Lopez of Van Buren
2nd Place – Ethan Lee of Wilson (Henryetta)
3rd Place – Braxxden Bruner of Hilldale
4th Place – Brandon Psikal of Will Rogers
5th Place – Grant Clay of Morris
6th Place – Zaiden Mcdaniel of Will Rogers
Round 1
Ethan Lee (Wilson (Henryetta)) won by fall over Brandon Psikal (Will Rogers) (Fall 0:36)
Alex Lopez (Van Buren) won by fall over Zaiden Mcdaniel (Will Rogers) (Fall 1:07)
Braxxden Bruner (Hilldale) won by fall over Grant Clay (Morris) (Fall 1:37)
Round 2
Ethan Lee (Wilson (Henryetta)) won by dec. over Braxxden Bruner (Hilldale) (Dec 11-6)
Grant Clay (Morris) won by fall over Zaiden Mcdaniel (Will Rogers) (Fall 1:22)
Alex Lopez (Van Buren) won by fall over Brandon Psikal (Will Rogers) (Fall 0:46)
Round 3
Ethan Lee (Wilson (Henryetta)) won by fall over Grant Clay (Morris) (Fall 1:27)
Zaiden Mcdaniel (Will Rogers) won by dec. over Brandon Psikal (Will Rogers) (Dec 13-7)
Alex Lopez (Van Buren) won by fall over Braxxden Bruner (Hilldale) (Fall 1:05)
Round 4
Alex Lopez (Van Buren) won by fall over Ethan Lee (Wilson (Henryetta)) (Fall 0:27)
Braxxden Bruner (Hilldale) won by fall over Zaiden Mcdaniel (Will Rogers) (Fall 3:54)
Brandon Psikal (Will Rogers) won by fall over Grant Clay (Morris) (Fall 4:18)
Round 5
Ethan Lee (Wilson (Henryetta)) won by fall over Zaiden Mcdaniel (Will Rogers) (Fall 0:22)
Alex Lopez (Van Buren) won by fall over Grant Clay (Morris) (Fall 0:12)
Braxxden Bruner (Hilldale) won by fall over Brandon Psikal (Will Rogers) (Fall 2:42)
HS Boys – 150
1st Place – Sean Moore of Warner
2nd Place – Ryan Clawson of Bethel
3rd Place – Zane Anderson of Bethel
4th Place – Gavin Shaw of Bethel
1st Place Match: Sean Moore (Warner) won by fall over Ryan Clawson (Bethel) (Fall 1:07)
3rd Place Match: Zane Anderson (Bethel) won in sudden victory over Gavin Shaw (Bethel) (SV 8-3)
HS Boys – 157
1st Place – Brody Mills of Sallisaw
2nd Place – Caleb Clinton of Wagoner
3rd Place – Jehovany Sanchez of Will Rogers
4th Place – Bryce Tapley of Bethel
5th Place – Sergei Lee of Warner
Round 1
Brody Mills (Sallisaw) won by tech fall over Jehovany Sanchez (Will Rogers) (TF 15-0)
Caleb Clinton (Wagoner) won by fall over Sergei Lee (Warner) (Fall 0:29)
Round 2
Bryce Tapley (Bethel) won by fall over Sergei Lee (Warner) (Fall 0:25)
Brody Mills (Sallisaw) won by fall over Caleb Clinton (Wagoner) (Fall 1:50)
Round 3
Caleb Clinton (Wagoner) won by fall over Bryce Tapley (Bethel) (Fall 3:40)
Jehovany Sanchez (Will Rogers) won by fall over Sergei Lee (Warner) (Fall 1:55)
Round 4
Jehovany Sanchez (Will Rogers) won by forfeit over Bryce Tapley (Bethel) (FF)
Brody Mills (Sallisaw) won by fall over Sergei Lee (Warner) (Fall 1:23)
Round 5
Brody Mills (Sallisaw) won by forfeit over Bryce Tapley (Bethel) (FF)
Caleb Clinton (Wagoner) won by fall over Jehovany Sanchez (Will Rogers) (Fall 1:50)
HS Boys – 165
1st Place – Nathan Stroble of Hilldale
2nd Place – Kolten Cruz of Hilldale
3rd Place – Lubbock Drake of Warner
4th Place – Jender Albarez Estrada of Will Rogers
1st Place Match: Nathan Stroble (Hilldale) won by fall over Kolten Cruz (Hilldale) (Fall 1:28)
3rd Place Match: Lubbock Drake (Warner) won by fall over Jender Albarez Estrada (Will Rogers) (Fall 0:51)
HS Boys – 175
1st Place – Waylon Sturgill of Bethel
2nd Place – Carter Brown of Wagoner
Round 1: Waylon Sturgill (Bethel) won by fall over Carter Brown (Wagoner) (Fall 2:51)
Round 2: Waylon Sturgill (Bethel) won by fall over Carter Brown (Wagoner) (Fall 0:29)
HS Boys – 190
1st Place – Andrew Bruce of Morris
2nd Place – Austin Melson of Bethel
3rd Place – Karsten Bennett of Hilldale
4th Place – Eli Ramon-Moguel of Will Rogers
5th Place – Elizeo Perez-Ruiz of Will Rogers
Round 1
Karsten Bennett (Hilldale) won by fall over Elizeo Perez-Ruiz (Will Rogers) (Fall 1:05)
Andrew Bruce (Morris) won by fall over Austin Melson (Bethel) (Fall 2:22)
Round 2
Austin Melson (Bethel) won by fall over Eli Ramon-Moguel (Will Rogers) (Fall 1:18)
Andrew Bruce (Morris) won by fall over Karsten Bennett (Hilldale) (Fall 2:50)
Round 3
Andrew Bruce (Morris) won by fall over Eli Ramon-Moguel (Will Rogers) (Fall 0:22)
Austin Melson (Bethel) won by fall over Elizeo Perez-Ruiz (Will Rogers) (Fall 1:05)
Round 4
Eli Ramon-Moguel (Will Rogers) won by fall over Elizeo Perez-Ruiz (Will Rogers) (Fall 3:15)
Austin Melson (Bethel) won by fall over Karsten Bennett (Hilldale) (Fall 1:25)
Round 5
Karsten Bennett (Hilldale) won by fall over Eli Ramon-Moguel (Will Rogers) (Fall 1:05)
Andrew Bruce (Morris) won by fall over Elizeo Perez-Ruiz (Will Rogers) (Fall 0:20)
HS Boys – 215
1st Place – Jace Allred of Morris
2nd Place – Brayden Tomlinson of Hilldale
3rd Place – Matthew McCoy of Hilldale
4th Place – Zechariah DeFord of Will Rogers
Round 1
Matthew McCoy (Hilldale) won by dec. over Zechariah DeFord (Will Rogers) (Dec 7-1)
Jace Allred (Morris) won by dec. over Brayden Tomlinson (Hilldale) (Dec 7-0)
Round 2
Brayden Tomlinson (Hilldale) won by fall over Matthew McCoy (Hilldale) (Fall 1:42)
Jace Allred (Morris) won by fall over Zechariah DeFord (Will Rogers) (Fall 1:32)
Round 3
Jace Allred (Morris) won by fall over Matthew McCoy (Hilldale) (Fall 0:55)
Brayden Tomlinson (Hilldale) won by fall over Zechariah DeFord (Will Rogers) (Fall 0:26)
HS Boys – 285
1st Place – Poncho Diaz of Warner
2nd Place – Alex Barnett of Bethel
3rd Place – Isaiah Taylor of Morris
4th Place – Ben Winter of Hilldale
5th Place – Ty Paulson of Hilldale
6th Place – Kaiden Shanks of Warner
Round 1
Ben Winter (Hilldale) won by fall over Kaiden Shanks (Warner) (Fall 0:25)
Alex Barnett (Bethel) won by fall over Ty Paulson (Hilldale) (Fall 1:35)
Poncho Diaz (Warner) won by fall over Isaiah Taylor (Morris) (Fall 5:12)
Round 2
Poncho Diaz (Warner) won by dec. over Ben Winter (Hilldale) (Dec 6-0)
Isaiah Taylor (Morris) won by fall over Ty Paulson (Hilldale) (Fall 0:51)
Alex Barnett (Bethel) won by fall over Kaiden Shanks (Warner) (Fall 0:10)
Round 3
Isaiah Taylor (Morris) won by fall over Ben Winter (Hilldale) (Fall 0:43)
Ty Paulson (Hilldale) won by fall over Kaiden Shanks (Warner) (Fall 0:31)
Poncho Diaz (Warner) won by dec. over Alex Barnett (Bethel) (Dec 6-3)
Round 4
Alex Barnett (Bethel) won by fall over Ben Winter (Hilldale) (Fall 1:10)
Poncho Diaz (Warner) won by fall over Ty Paulson (Hilldale) (Fall 2:54)
Isaiah Taylor (Morris) won by fall over Kaiden Shanks (Warner) (Fall 1:17)
Round 5
Ben Winter (Hilldale) won by dec. over Ty Paulson (Hilldale) (Dec 4-3)
Alex Barnett (Bethel) won by fall over Isaiah Taylor (Morris) (Fall 1:03)
Poncho Diaz (Warner) won by fall over Kaiden Shanks (Warner) (Fall 0:57)