Union/Pryor Ice Fighter Open (Girls)
November 18, 2023
Site: Union
Girls High School – 100
1st Place – Ashly Johnson of Poteau
2nd Place – Camila Bohon of Ponca City
3rd Place – Taylor Fox of McAlester
4th Place – Abi Partain of Coweta
Round 1
Taylor Fox (McAlester) won by decision over Abi Partain (Coweta) (Dec 8-4)
Ashly Johnson (Poteau) won by fall over Camila Bohon (Ponca City) (Fall 1:48)
Round 2
Camila Bohon (Ponca City) won by fall over Taylor Fox (McAlester) (Fall 0:41)
Ashly Johnson (Poteau) won by fall over Abi Partain (Coweta) (Fall 0:27)
Round 3
Ashly Johnson (Poteau) won by fall over Taylor Fox (McAlester) (Fall 0:46)
Camila Bohon (Ponca City) won by fall over Abi Partain (Coweta) (Fall 1:41)
Girls High School – 105
1st Place – Ambrielle Chambers of Sand Springs
2nd Place – Kadence Fuksa of Enid
3rd Place – Tatiana Barnett of Pryor
4th Place – Juleymi Munoz of McAlester
1st Place Match: Ambrielle Chambers (Sand Springs) won by fall over Kadence Fuksa (Enid) (Fall 1:25)
3rd Place Match: Tatiana Barnett (Pryor) won by fall over Juleymi Munoz (McAlester) (Fall 2:35)
Girls High School – 110
1st Place – Marli Lieb of Ponca City
2nd Place – Sophia Reece of BAHS
3rd Place – Addie Thompson of Jenks
4th Place – Madison Lynch of McAlester
1st Place Match: Marli Lieb (Ponca City) won in sudden victory over Sophia Reece (BAHS) (SV 7-5)
3rd Place Match: Addie Thompson (Jenks) won by fall over Madison Lynch (McAlester) (Fall 0:35)
Girls High School – 115
1st Place – Kristen DeLaRosa of BAHS
2nd Place – Tootie Bales of Ponca City
3rd Place – Trinity Owens of Sand Springs
4th Place – Trinity Matheson of Pryor
1st Place Match: Kristen DeLaRosa (BAHS) won by fall over Tootie Bales (Ponca City) (Fall 3:38)
3rd Place Match: Trinity Owens (Sand Springs) won by fall over Trinity Matheson (Pryor) (Fall 1:37)
Girls High School – 120
1st Place – Emily Beckley of BAHS
2nd Place – Oakley Hunt of Ponca City
3rd Place – Laila Mirza of Sand Springs
4th Place – Ma`Kadrian Titus of Union
1st Place Match: Emily Beckley (BAHS) won by fall over Oakley Hunt (Ponca City) (Fall 1:34)
3rd Place Match: Laila Mirza (Sand Springs) won by fall over Ma`Kadrian Titus (Union) (Fall 0:18)
Girls High School – 125
1st Place – Josaline Blevins of Stilwell
2nd Place – Zoey Freeman of Bristow
3rd Place – Ashtyn Sagely of Broken Arrow
4th Place – Mallory Sellars of Pryor
1st Place Match: Josaline Blevins (Stilwell) won by decision over Zoey Freeman (Bristow) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match: Ashtyn Sagely (Broken Arrow) won by decision over Mallory Sellars (Pryor) (Dec 10-4)
Girls High School – 130
1st Place – Tiffany Breshears of Broken Arrow
2nd Place – Jordyn Todhunter of BAHS
3rd Place – Kiley Haywood of HENRYETTA
4th Place – Audree Robinson of Sand Springs
1st Place Match: Tiffany Breshears (Broken Arrow) won by decision over Jordyn Todhunter (BAHS) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match: Kiley Haywood (HENRYETTA) won by fall over Audree Robinson (Sand Springs) (Fall 0:32)
Girls High School – 135
1st Place – Addison Farquhar of Broken Arrow
2nd Place – Jadin Summers of Pryor
3rd Place – Adisyn Ivers of Ponca City
4th Place – Yara Lester of Oologah
1st Place Match: Addison Farquhar (Broken Arrow) won by fall over Jadin Summers (Pryor) (Fall 1:45)
3rd Place Match: Adisyn Ivers (Ponca City) won by decision over Yara Lester (Oologah) (Dec 7-4)
Girls High School – 140
1st Place – Kailey Thornton of Poteau
2nd Place – Rilee Phillips of McAlester
3rd Place – Brianna Harris of Union
4th Place – Adrianna Chronister of Stilwell
1st Place Match: Kailey Thornton (Poteau) won by fall over Rilee Phillips (McAlester) (Fall 2:15)
3rd Place Match: Brianna Harris (Union) won by decision over Adrianna Chronister (Stilwell) (Dec 3-0)
Girls High School – 145
1st Place – Alex Coombs of BAHS
2nd Place – Hope Warren of McLain
3rd Place – Caitlynn Cooper of Ponca City
4th Place – Madison Wilkey of Jenks
1st Place Match: Alex Coombs (BAHS) won by fall over Hope Warren (McLain) (Fall 1:40)
3rd Place Match: Caitlynn Cooper (Ponca City) won by fall over Madison Wilkey (Jenks) (Fall 2:00)
Girls High School – 155
1st Place – Jazielyn Whitefield of McLain
2nd Place – Elizabeth Lopez of McLain
3rd Place – Desie Grandstaff of Hilldale
4th Place – Mara Nelson of Glenpool
1st Place Match: Jazielyn Whitefield (McLain) won by decision over Elizabeth Lopez (McLain) (Dec 11-10)
3rd Place Match: Desie Grandstaff (Hilldale) won by fall over Mara Nelson (Glenpool) (Fall 3:41)
Girls High School – 170
1st Place – Peighton Mullins of Fort Gibson
2nd Place – Lily Haywood of HENRYETTA
3rd Place – Aubrey Bolton of McLain
4th Place – Piper Morton of Oologah
1st Place Match: Peighton Mullins (Fort Gibson) won by fall over Lily Haywood (HENRYETTA) (Fall 3:10)
3rd Place Match: Aubrey Bolton (McLain) won by fall over Piper Morton (Oologah) (Fall 2:58)
Girls High School – 235
1st Place – Azreal Smith of Union
2nd Place – Jessina Smith of Union
3rd Place – Maray Cummings of HENRYETTA
4th Place – Nylah Blackwell of Jenks
Round 1
Maray Cummings (HENRYETTA) won by fall over Nylah Blackwell (Jenks) (Fall 1:40)
Azreal Smith (Union) won by fall over Jessina Smith (Union) (Fall 0:29)
Round 2
Jessina Smith (Union) won by fall over Maray Cummings (HENRYETTA) (Fall 0:25)
Azreal Smith (Union) won by fall over Nylah Blackwell (Jenks) (Fall 1:09)
Round 3
Azreal Smith (Union) won by fall over Maray Cummings (HENRYETTA) (Fall 0:16)
Jessina Smith (Union) won by fall over Nylah Blackwell (Jenks) (Fall 0:13)