Union Men’s Fargo Qualifier Freestyle/Greco Tournaments
16U and Juniors
April 28-29, 2023
16U Men`s Freestyle – 88
1st Place – Sonny Hicks of Threestyle Wrestling of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Cooper Keely of Hill trained
Round 1: Sonny Hicks (Threestyle) won by tech fall over Cooper Keely (Hill trained) (TF 10-0)
Round 2: Sonny Hicks (Threestyle) won by decision over Cooper Keely (Hill trained) (Dec 8-2)
16U Men`s Freestyle – 94
1st Place – Maxwell Bradley of Prodigy Wrestling
2nd Place – Devin McCarty of Tuttle
3rd Place – Bobby Lima of BAWC
4th Place – Gavin Chatham of Westmoore Wrestling Club
Round 1
Devin McCarty (Tuttle) won by decision over Gavin Chatham (Westmoore) (Dec 8-6)
Maxwell Bradley (Prodigy) won by tech fall over Bobby Lima (BAWC) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Bobby Lima (BAWC) won by decision over Gavin Chatham (Westmoore) (Dec 8-2)
Maxwell Bradley (Prodigy) won by tech fall over Devin McCarty (Tuttle) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Maxwell Bradley (Prodigy) won by tech fall over Gavin Chatham (Westmoore) (TF 12-2)
Devin McCarty (Tuttle) won by tech fall over Bobby Lima (BAWC) (TF 12-0)
16U Men`s Freestyle – 100
1st Place – Paxton Shultz of TNTWC
2nd Place – Connor Pounds of Threestyle Wrestling of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Angel Luna of Prodigy Wrestling
4th Place – Jacob Kinzer of Husky wrestling club
1st Place Match
Paxton Shultz (TNTWC) won by tech fall over Connor Pounds (Threestyle) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
Angel Luna (Prodigy) won by tech fall over Jacob Kinzer (Husky) (TF 10-0)
16U Men`s Freestyle – 106
1st Place – Rodolfo Rojas of BAWC
2nd Place – Randon Vermillion of TeamWorx Altus
3rd Place – Cooper Jackson of Tiger Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jace Reed of Lions Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
Rodolfo Rojas (BAWC) won by fall over Randon Vermillion (TeamWorx Altus) (Fall 0:27)
3rd Place Match
Cooper Jackson (Tiger Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jace Reed (Lions) (TF 10-0)
16U Men`s Freestyle – 113
1st Place – Chance Fisher of Tiger Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Tohmi Carney of Threestyle Wrestling of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Hunter Knox of Threestyle Wrestling of Oklahoma
4th Place – Van Smith of Prodigy Wrestling
1st Place Match
Chance Fisher (Tiger Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tohmi Carney (Threestyle) (TF 14-3)
3rd Place Match
Hunter Knox (Threestyle) won by tech fall over Van Smith (Prodigy) (TF 16-5)
16U Men`s Freestyle – 120
1st Place – Madden Skidmore of Husky wrestling club
2nd Place – Hayden Wright of Standfast
3rd Place – Tyler Misenheimer of Hill trained
4th Place – Talon Tahdooahnippah of Elgin Wrestling
1st Place Match
Madden Skidmore (Husky) won by decision over Hayden Wright (Standfast) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match
Tyler Misenheimer (Hill trained) won by tech fall over Talon Tahdooahnippah (Elgin) (TF 12-1)
16U Men`s Freestyle – 126
1st Place – Devon Miller of Husky wrestling club
2nd Place – Isaiah Jones of Eastside Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Bode Wilson of Hill trained
4th Place – Orlando Mcclain of Moore
1st Place Match
Devon Miller (Husky) won by decision over Isaiah Jones (Eastside) (Dec 9-5)
3rd Place Match
Bode Wilson (Hill trained) won by tech fall over Orlando Mcclain (Moore) (TF 10-0)
16U Men`s Freestyle – 132
1st Place – Camden Webb of Unattached
2nd Place – Jake Miller of Blackwell Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Dimitri Kizer of TNTWC
4th Place – Toby Shipman of Threestyle Wrestling of Oklahoma
1st Place Match
Camden Webb (Unattached) won by decision over Jake Miller (Blackwell) (Dec 10-7)
3rd Place Match
Dimitri Kizer (TNTWC) won by decision over Toby Shipman (Threestyle) (Dec 14-14)
16U Men`s Freestyle – 138
1st Place – Kaden Wallace of Highlander Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Matthew Moore of Keystone Kids Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Luke Prince of Vinita
4th Place – Cash Stapleton of Cushing Wrestling
1st Place Match
Kaden Wallace (Highlander) won by tech fall over Matthew Moore (Keystone) (TF 15-5)
3rd Place Match
Luke Prince (Vinita) won by tech fall over Cash Stapleton (Cushing) (TF 15-4)
16U Men`s Freestyle – 145
1st Place – Thomas Toteh of IceFighter U.
2nd Place – Flynn Brandrup of Mustang Broncos
3rd Place – Kasen McAffrey of Keystone Kids Wrestling Club
4th Place – Preston Scott of Tironook Titans Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Thomas Toteh (IceFighter U.) won by tech fall over Flynn Brandrup (Mustang) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
Kasen McAffrey (Keystone) won by fall over Preston Scott (Tironook)) (Fall 1:50)
16U Men`s Freestyle – 152
1st Place – Hayze Ivey of Southmoore
2nd Place – Tristan Buchanan of Lexington
3rd Place – Trae Rios of Westmoore Wrestling Club
4th Place – Ty Thrasher of Keystone Kids Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Hayze Ivey (Southmoore) won by tech fall over Tristan Buchanan (Lexington) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
Trae Rios (Westmoore) won by tech fall over Ty Thrasher (Keystone) (TF 10-0)
16U Men`s Freestyle – 160
1st Place – Theron Davis of Prodigy Wrestling
2nd Place – Malachi Jefferson of Highlander Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Camden Crew of Poteau Wrestling
4th Place – Chicago Herron of Shawnee Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Theron Davis (Prodigy) won by fall over Malachi Jefferson (Highlander) (Fall 1:15)
3rd Place Match
Camden Crew (Poteau) won by fall over Chicago Herron (Shawnee) (Fall 1:06)
16U Men`s Freestyle – 170
1st Place – Shawn Rounsaville Jr of Tuttle
2nd Place – Bodie Adams of River Valley Freestyle
3rd Place – Case Hardzog of Cache Wrestling Club
4th Place – Uriah Delonia of IceFighter U.
1st Place Match
Shawn Rounsaville Jr (Tuttle) won by fall over Bodie Adams (RIver Valley) (Fall 2:00)
3rd Place Match
Case Hardzog (Cache) won by fall over Uriah Delonia (IceFighter U.) (Fall 2:31)
16U Men`s Freestyle – 182
1st Place – Zylan Johnson of Harrah
2nd Place – Cain Clay of Bristow
3rd Place – Peyton Callis of Keystone Kids Wrestling Club
4th Place – Hunter Smith of River Valley Freestyle
1st Place Match
Zylan Johnson (Harrah) won by decision over Cain Clay (Bristow) (Dec 8-6)
3rd Place Match
Peyton Callis (Keystone) won by tech fall over Hunter Smith (River Valley) (TF 10-0)
16U Men`s Freestyle – 195
1st Place – Wura Yinusa of IceFighter U.
2nd Place – Acksel Boyett of Eastside Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Larry Cole Iii of Norman Freestyle & Greco Club
4th Place – Elijah Mares of Elgin Wrestling
1st Place Match
Wura Yinusa (IceFighter U.) won by fall over Acksel Boyett (Eastside) (Fall 0:15)
3rd Place Match
Larry Cole Iii (Norman) won by fall over Elijah Mares (Elgin) (Fall 0:20)
16U Men`s Freestyle – 220
1st Place – Malachi Lorne of Tironook Titans Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Gavin Rich of Hill trained
3rd Place – Zayden Roberts of Elgin Wrestling
4th Place – ASyiah Spencer of McAlester Takedown Club
1st Place Match
Malachi Lorne (Tironook)) won by decision over Gavin Rich (Hill trained) (Dec 9-1)
3rd Place Match
Zayden Roberts (Elgin) won by decision over ASyiah Spencer (McAlester) (Dec 12-4)
16U Men`s Freestyle – 285
1st Place – Gavin Gagnon of Westmoore Wrestling Club
2nd Place – JaMarcus Jarvis of Highlander Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Alejandro Gallegos of Black Fox Wrestling
4th Place – Sy Phipps of Putnam City Freestyle
1st Place Match
Gavin Gagnon (Westmoore) won by decision over JaMarcus Jarvis (HIghlander) (Dec 12-4)
3rd Place Match
Alejandro Gallegos (Black Fox Wrestling) won by tech fall over Sy Phipps (Putnam City) (TF 12-2)
Junior Men`s Freestyle – 100
1st Place – Leland Phillips of Checotah Matcats
Junior Men`s Freestyle – 106
1st Place – Jake Noble of Highlander Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Takarion Crenshaw-Jones of Tuttle
3rd Place – Kelson Dobbins of BAWC
Round 1
Jake Noble (Highlander) won by fall over Kelson Dobbins (BAWC) (Fall 1:28)
Round 2
Jake Noble (Highlander) won by tech fall over Takarion Crenshaw-Jones (Tuttle) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Takarion Crenshaw-Jones (Tuttle) won by fall over Kelson Dobbins (BAWC) (Fall 0:58)
Junior Men`s Freestyle – 113
1st Place – Jason Goodin of Husky wrestling club
2nd Place – Elijah Cherry of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
Round 1: Jason Goodin (Husky) won by tech fall over Elijah Cherry (Team Tulsa) (TF 10-0)
Round 2: Jason Goodin (Husky) won by tech fall over Elijah Cherry (Team Tulsa) (TF 11-0)
Junior Men`s Freestyle – 120
1st Place – Zane Donley of Threestyle Wrestling of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Colt Collett of OKRTC
3rd Place – Colden Dyer of Eastside Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Hunter Jackson of Elgin Wrestling
1st Place Match
Zane Donley (Threestyle) won by decision over Colt Collett (OKRTC) (Dec 5-4)
3rd Place Match
Colden Dyer (Eastside) won by tech fall over Hunter Jackson (Elgin) (TF 12-0)
Junior Men`s Freestyle – 126
1st Place – Jayce Caviness of Eastside Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Cash Donnell of Piedmont Wrestling
3rd Place – Treshaun Tecson of Unattached
4th Place – Gerald Harris of Hurricane Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Jayce Caviness (Eastside) won by tech fall over Cash Donnell (Piedmont) (TF 12-1)
3rd Place Match
Treshaun Tecson (Unattached) won by forfeit over Gerald Harris (Hurricane) (FF)
Junior Men`s Freestyle – 132
1st Place – Miles Velasquez of OKRTC
2nd Place – Evan Rodriguez of BAWC
3rd Place – Canon Acklin of Eastside Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Hudson Hackbarth of Husky wrestling club
1st Place Match
Miles Velasquez (OKRTC) won by decision over Evan Rodriguez (BAWC) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
Canon Acklin (Eastside) won by decision over Hudson Hackbarth (Husky) (Dec 12-7)
Junior Men`s Freestyle – 138
1st Place – Jace Roller of Eastside Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Garrett Salt of Threestyle Wrestling of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Kaleb Collins of BAWC
4th Place – Wyatt Meredith of Berryhill
1st Place Match
Jace Roller (Eastside) won by tech fall over Garrett Salt (Threestyle) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match
Kaleb Collins (BAWC) won by tech fall over Wyatt Meredith (Berryhill) (TF 16-4)
Junior Men`s Freestyle – 145
1st Place – Severn Torres of BAWC
2nd Place – Kasen Miller of
3rd Place – Dailey Jennings of Tironook Titans Wrestling Club
4th Place – Connor Perkins of Westmoore Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Severn Torres (BAWC) won by tech fall over Kasen Miller () (TF 12-2)
3rd Place Match
Dailey Jennings (Tironook)) won by fall over Connor Perkins (Westmoore) (Fall 0:45)
Junior Men`s Freestyle – 152
1st Place – Clayton Giddens of Eastside Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Jd Sigman of Tecumseh
3rd Place – Matthew Revas of TNTWC
4th Place – Caden Kelley of Eastside Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
Clayton Giddens (Eastside) won by fall over Jd Sigman (Tecumseh) (Fall 0:26)
3rd Place Match
Matthew Revas (TNTWC) won by tech fall over Caden Kelley (Eastside) (TF 10-0)
Junior Men`s Freestyle – 160
1st Place – Ishmael Guerrero of Eastside Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Jude Randall of Husky wrestling club
3rd Place – Daegan Reyes of Mustang Broncos
4th Place – Bryce Kegley of Threestyle Wrestling of Oklahoma
1st Place Match
Ishmael Guerrero (Eastside) won by tech fall over Jude Randall (Husky) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match
Daegan Reyes (Mustang) won by fall over Bryce Kegley (Threestyle) (Fall 2:13)
Junior Men`s Freestyle – 170
1st Place – Samuel Schmidt of Tiger Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Ethan Day of Westmoore Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jaxon Trotter of Sand Springs
4th Place – Michael Foster of IceFighter U.
1st Place Match
Samuel Schmidt (Tiger Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ethan Day (Westmoore) (TF 12-2)
3rd Place Match
Jaxon Trotter (Sand Springs) won by decision over Michael Foster (IceFighter U.) (Dec 10-9)
Junior Men`s Freestyle – 182
1st Place – Deontre Buttram of Del City
2nd Place – Holden Martin of Westmoore Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kaleb Owen of Perry Wrestling Club
4th Place – Ryan Gooch of XT Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Deontre Buttram (Del City) won by fall over Holden Martin (Westmoore) (Fall 1:44)
3rd Place Match
Kaleb Owen (Perry) won by decision over Ryan Gooch (XT Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-5)
Junior Men`s Freestyle – 195
1st Place – Carlos Alvarado of Enid Plainsmen Wrestling
2nd Place – Wesley Silvis of Team Guthrie
3rd Place – Treg Bowman of Perry Wrestling Club
4th Place – Andrew Mullin of Eastside Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
Carlos Alvarado (Enid) won by tech fall over Wesley Silvis (Team Guthrie) (TF 12-0)
3rd Place Match
Treg Bowman (Perry) won by fall over Andrew Mullin (Eastside) (Fall 2:43)
Junior Men`s Freestyle – 220
1st Place – Oscar Williams of Husky wrestling club
2nd Place – Jersey Robb of Eastside Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Brogan Hardy of Piedmont Wrestling
4th Place – Liam Daniels of Husky wrestling club
1st Place Match
Oscar Williams (Husky) won by decision over Jersey Robb (Eastside) (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match
Brogan Hardy (Piedmont) won by tech fall over Liam Daniels (Husky) (TF 12-2)
Junior Men`s Freestyle – 285
1st Place – Richard Thomas of Husky wrestling club
2nd Place – Ryder Dobbs of Hill trained
3rd Place – Mason Harris of Sand Springs
4th Place – Samuel Pritz of Mustang Broncos
1st Place Match
Richard Thomas (Husky) won by tech fall over Ryder Dobbs (Hill trained) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
Mason Harris (Sand Springs) won by decision over Samuel Pritz (Mustang) (Dec 4-2)
16U Greco – 88
1st Place – Sonny Hicks of Threestyle Wrestling of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Cooper Keely of Hill trained
Round 1: Sonny Hicks (Threestyle) won by tech fall over Cooper Keely (Hill trained) (TF 10-2)
Round 2: Sonny Hicks (Threestyle) won by fall over Cooper Keely (Hill trained) (Fall 1:05)
16U Greco – 94
1st Place – Maxwell Bradley of Prodigy Wrestling
2nd Place – Bobby Lima of BAWC
3rd Place – Gavin Chatham of Westmoore Wrestling Club
4th Place – Devin McCarty of Tuttle
Round 1
Bobby Lima (BAWC) won by tech fall over Gavin Chatham (Westmoore) (TF 12-4)
Maxwell Bradley (Prodigy) won by tech fall over Devin McCarty (Tuttle) (TF 8-0)
Round 2
Maxwell Bradley (Prodigy) won by tech fall over Gavin Chatham (Westmoore) (TF 8-0)
Bobby Lima (BAWC) won by tech fall over Devin McCarty (Tuttle) (TF 12-4)
Round 3
Gavin Chatham (Westmoore) won by fall over Devin McCarty (Tuttle) (Fall 0:33)
Maxwell Bradley (Prodigy) won by tech fall over Bobby Lima (BAWC) (TF 12-4)
16U Greco – 100
1st Place – Paxton Shultz of TNTWC
2nd Place – Connor Pounds of Threestyle Wrestling of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Owen Collier of Cushing Wrestling
4th Place – Cale Browning of TNTWC
1st Place Match
Paxton Shultz (TNTWC) won by fall over Connor Pounds (Threestyle) (Fall 2:43)
3rd Place Match
Owen Collier (Cushing) won by tech fall over Cale Browning (TNTWC) (TF 8-0)
16U Greco – 106
1st Place – Rodolfo Rojas of BAWC
2nd Place – Jace Reed of Lions Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Randon Vermillion of TeamWorx Altus
4th Place – Aiden Hall of Putnam City West
1st Place Match
Rodolfo Rojas (BAWC) won by tech fall over Jace Reed (Lions Wrestling Academy) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match
Randon Vermillion (TeamWorx Altus) won by fall over Aiden Hall (Putnam City West) (Fall 2:22)
16U Greco – 113
1st Place – Hunter Knox of Threestyle Wrestling of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Brody Heusel of Piedmont Wrestling
3rd Place – Tohmi Carney of Threestyle Wrestling of Oklahoma
4th Place – Van Smith of Prodigy Wrestling
1st Place Match
Hunter Knox (Threestyle) won by fall over Brody Heusel (Piedmont) (Fall 0:34)
3rd Place Match
Tohmi Carney (Threestyle) won by decision over Van Smith (Prodigy) (Dec 8-5)
16U Greco – 120
1st Place – Tyler Misenheimer of Hill trained
2nd Place – Brice Martin of Elgin Wrestling
3rd Place – Sawyer Hackbarth of Husky wrestling club
4th Place – Talon Tahdooahnippah of Elgin Wrestling
1st Place Match
Tyler Misenheimer (Hill trained) won by fall over Brice Martin (Elgin) (Fall 1:02)
3rd Place Match
Sawyer Hackbarth (Husky) won by forfeit over Talon Tahdooahnippah (Elgin) (FF)
16U Greco – 126
1st Place – Devon Miller of Husky wrestling club
2nd Place – Isaiah Jones of Eastside Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Bode Wilson of Hill trained
4th Place – Orlando Mcclain of Moore
1st Place Match
Devon Miller (Husky) won by tech fall over Isaiah Jones (Eastside) (TF 9-0)
3rd Place Match
Bode Wilson (Hill trained) won by tech fall over Orlando Mcclain (Moore) (TF 8-0)
16U Greco – 132
1st Place – Jake Miller of Blackwell Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Dimitri Kizer of Del City
3rd Place – Monty Hall of Putnam City Freestyle
4th Place – Louden McDoulett of Harrah
1st Place Match
Jake Miller (Blackwell) won by tech fall over Dimitri Kizer (Del City) (TF 10-1)
3rd Place Match
Monty Hall (Putnam City) won by fall over Louden McDoulett (Harrah) (Fall 1:38)
16U Greco – 138
1st Place – Kaden Wallace of Highlander Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Matthew Moore of Keystone Kids Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Daaron Boffey of Death Wish
4th Place – Luke Prince of Vinita
1st Place Match
Kaden Wallace (HIghlander) won by tech fall over Matthew Moore (Keystone) (TF 15-7)
3rd Place Match
Daaron Boffey (Death Wish) won by tech fall over Luke Prince (Vinita) (TF 8-0)
16U Greco – 145
1st Place – Thomas Toteh of IceFighter U.
2nd Place – Preston Scott of Tironook Titans Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kasen McAffrey of Keystone Kids Wrestling Club
4th Place – Brayden Kochenower of TNTWC
1st Place Match
Thomas Toteh (IceFighter U.) won by tech fall over Preston Scott (Tironook)) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match
Kasen McAffrey (Keystone) won by fall over Brayden Kochenower (TNTWC) (Fall 0:46)
16U Greco – 152
1st Place – Trae Rios of Westmoore Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Ty Thrasher of Keystone Kids Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Hayze Ivey of Southmoore
4th Place – Braxten Antuna of Elgin Wrestling
1st Place Match
Trae Rios (Westmoore) won by tech fall over Ty Thrasher (Keystone) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match
Hayze Ivey (Southmoore) won by tech fall over Braxten Antuna (Elgin) (TF 8-0)
16U Greco – 160
1st Place – Theron Davis of Prodigy Wrestling
2nd Place – Malachi Jefferson of Highlander Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Camden Crew of Poteau Wrestling
4th Place – Chicago Herron of Shawnee Wrestling Club
5th Place – Mason Borg of Dark Cloud Wrestling Club
Round 1
Malachi Jefferson (Highlander) won by tech fall over Chicago Herron (Shawnee) (TF 8-0)
Camden Crew (Poteau) won by tech fall over Mason Borg (Dark Cloud) (TF 8-0)
Round 2
Theron Davis (Prodigy) won by tech fall over Mason Borg (Dark Cloud) (TF 8-0)
Malachi Jefferson (Highlander) won by fall over Camden Crew (Poteau) (Fall 1:04)
Round 3
Theron Davis (Prodigy) won by tech fall over Camden Crew (Poteau) (TF 17-9)
Chicago Herron (Shawnee) won by fall over Mason Borg (Dark Cloud) (Fall 1:58)
Round 4
Theron Davis (Prodigy) won by tech fall over Chicago Herron (Shawnee) (TF 8-0)
Malachi Jefferson (Highlander) won by tech fall over Mason Borg (Dark Cloud) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
Theron Davis(Prodigy) won by fall over Malachi Jefferson (Highlander) (Fall 1:18)
Camden Crew (Poteau) won by fall over Chicago Herron (Shawnee) (Fall 0:15)
16U Greco – 170
1st Place – Shawn Rounsaville Jr of Tuttle
2nd Place – Bodie Adams of River Valley Freestyle
3rd Place – Case Hardzog of Cache Wrestling Club
4th Place – Gabe Russell of Threestyle Wrestling of Oklahoma
1st Place Match
Shawn Rounsaville Jr (Tuttle) won by tech fall over Bodie Adams (RIver Valley) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match
Case Hardzog (Cache) won by tech fall over Gabe Russell (Threestyle) (TF 19-10)
16U Greco – 182
1st Place – Zylan Johnson of Harrah
2nd Place – Jackson Blackburn of Piedmont Wrestling
3rd Place – Cain Clay of Bristow
4th Place – Peyton Callis of Keystone Kids Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Zylan Johnson (Harrah) won by tech fall over Jackson Blackburn (Piedmont) (TF 9-0)
3rd Place Match
Cain Clay (Bristow) won by fall over Peyton Callis (Keystone) (Fall 1:20)
16U Greco – 195
1st Place – Wura Yinusa of IceFighter U.
2nd Place – Larry Cole Iii of Norman Freestyle & Greco Club
3rd Place – Elijah Mares of Elgin Wrestling
4th Place – Acksel Boyett of Eastside Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Luke Johnson of Davis Wrestling
Round 1
Elijah Mares (Elgin) won by forfeit over Luke Johnson (Davis Wrestling) (FF)
Larry Cole Iii (Norman) won by tech fall over Acksel Boyett (Eastside) (TF 8-0)
Round 2
Wura Yinusa (IceFighter U. ) won by tech fall over Acksel Boyett (Eastside) (TF 8-0)
Larry Cole Iii (Norman) won by fall over Elijah Mares (Elgin) (Fall 0:15)
Round 3
Wura Yinusa (IceFighter U. ) won by fall over Larry Cole Iii (Norman) (Fall 0:28)
Acksel Boyett (Eastside) won by forfeit over Luke Johnson (Davis Wrestling) (FF)
Round 4
Wura Yinusa (IceFighter U. ) won by forfeit over Luke Johnson (Davis Wrestling) (FF)
Elijah Mares (Elgin) won by fall over Acksel Boyett (Eastside) (Fall 0:32)
Round 5
Wura Yinusa (IceFighter U. ) won by tech fall over Elijah Mares (Elgin) (TF 8-0)
Larry Cole Iii (Norman) won by forfeit over Luke Johnson (Davis Wrestling) (FF)
16U Greco – 220
1st Place – Zayden Roberts of Elgin Wrestling
2nd Place – Gavin Rich of Hill trained
3rd Place – ASyiah Spencer of McAlester Takedown Club
4th Place – Logan Castleberry of Bison Takedown club
Round 1
Gavin Rich (Hill trained) won by fall over Logan Castleberry (Bison Takedown club) (Fall 0:18)
Zayden Roberts (Elgin) won by tech fall over ASyiah Spencer (McAlester) (TF 8-0)
Round 2
Zayden Roberts (Elgin) won by fall over Logan Castleberry (Bison Takedown club) (Fall 0:17)
Gavin Rich (Hill trained) won by tech fall over ASyiah Spencer (McAlester) (TF 8-0)
Round 3
ASyiah Spencer (McAlester) won by fall over Logan Castleberry (Bison Takedown club) (Fall 1:00)
Zayden Roberts (Elgin) won by fall over Gavin Rich (Hill trained) (Fall 2:00)
16U Greco – 285
1st Place – Gavin Gagnon of Westmoore Wrestling Club
2nd Place – JaMarcus Jarvis of Highlander Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Blake Stephenson of Putnam City Freestyle
4th Place – Kendall Gillham of Shawnee Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Gavin Gagnon (Westmoore) won by tech fall over JaMarcus Jarvis (HIghlander) (TF 10-1)
3rd Place Match
Blake Stephenson (Putnam City) won by fall over Kendall Gillham (Shawnee) (Fall 0:14)
Junior Mens Greco – 100
1st Place – Leland Phillips of Checotah Matcats
Junior Mens Greco – 106
1st Place – Jake Noble of Highlander Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Kelson Dobbins of BAWC
Round 1: Jake Noble (HIghlander) won by tech fall over Kelson Dobbins (BAWC) (TF 9-0)
Round 2: Jake Noble (HIghlander) won by forfeit over Kelson Dobbins (BAWC) (FF)
Junior Mens Greco – 113
1st Place – Jason Goodin of Edmond North
2nd Place – Elijah Cherry of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
Round 1: Jason Goodin (Edmond North) won by tech fall over Elijah Cherry (Team Tulsa) (TF 10-0)
Round 2: Jason Goodin (Edmond North) won by tech fall over Elijah Cherry (Team Tulsa) (TF 8-0)
Junior Mens Greco – 120
1st Place – Zane Donley of Threestyle Wrestling of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Hector Perez of Enid Plainsmen Wrestling
3rd Place – Hudson Beckley of BAWC
4th Place – Hunter Jackson of Elgin Wrestling
1st Place Match
Zane Donley (Threestyle) won by tech fall over Hector Perez (Enid) (TF 9-0)
3rd Place Match
Hudson Beckley (BAWC) won by tech fall over Hunter Jackson (Elgin) (TF 12-4)
Junior Mens Greco – 126
1st Place – Cash Donnell of Piedmont Wrestling
2nd Place – David Ritchey of Sand Springs
3rd Place – Payton Zweifel of Enid Plainsmen Wrestling
4th Place – Jimmy Swenson of Kay County Freestyle Academy
5th Place – Iziah Tusler of Cushing Wrestling
Round 1
Jimmy Swenson (Kay County) won by decision over Iziah Tusler (Cushing) (Dec 6-2)
David Ritchey (Sand Springs) won by fall over Payton Zweifel (Enid) (Fall 1:53)
Round 2
Cash Donnell (Piedmont) won by tech fall over David Ritchey (Sand Springs) (TF 11-0)
Payton Zweifel (Enid) won by decision over Iziah Tusler (Cushing) (Dec 7-3)
Round 3
Cash Donnell (Piedmont) won by tech fall over Payton Zweifel (Enid) (TF 8-0)
David Ritchey (Sand Springs) won by fall over Jimmy Swenson (Kay County) (Fall 2:03)
Round 4
Cash Donnell (Piedmont) won by fall over Jimmy Swenson (Kay County) (Fall 0:14)
Iziah Tusler (Cushing) won by tech fall over David Ritchey (Sand Springs) (TF 9-0)
Round 5
Cash Donnell (Piedmont) won by tech fall over Iziah Tusler (Cushing) (TF 8-0)
Payton Zweifel (Enid) won by tech fall over Jimmy Swenson (Kay County) (TF 10-2)
Junior Mens Greco – 132
1st Place – Robert Burke of Keystone Kids Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Artak Khachatryan of Westmoore Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Hudson Hackbarth of Husky wrestling club
4th Place – Mason Duke of River Valley Freestyle
1st Place Match
Robert Burke (Keystone) won by decision over Artak Khachatryan (Westmoore) (Dec 15-13)
3rd Place Match
Hudson Hackbarth (Husky) won by fall over Mason Duke (RIver Valley) (Fall 4:50)
Junior Mens Greco – 138
1st Place – Jace Roller of Eastside Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Garrett Salt of Threestyle Wrestling of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Topher Garrett of Moore
4th Place – Kaden Hinson of Norman North
1st Place Match
Jace Roller (Eastside) won by tech fall over Garrett Salt (Threestyle) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match
Topher Garrett (Moore) won by tech fall over Kaden Hinson (Norman North) (TF 8-0)
Junior Mens Greco – 145
1st Place – Dailey Jennings of Tironook Titans Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kaiden Livingston of Lawton Wrestling
3rd Place – Matthew Snyder of Tironook Titans Wrestling Club
4th Place – Tharyn Hausler of Eastside Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
Dailey Jennings (Tironook)) won by tech fall over Kaiden Livingston (Lawton) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match
Matthew Snyder (Tironook)) won by decision over Tharyn Hausler (Eastside) (Dec 12-6)
Junior Mens Greco – 152
1st Place – Jd Sigman of Tecumseh
2nd Place – Matthew Revas of TNTWC
3rd Place – Jordan Podest of Westmoore Wrestling Club
4th Place – Anderson Cofer of Standfast
1st Place Match
Jd Sigman (Tecumseh) won by fall over Matthew Revas (TNTWC) (Fall 0:31)
3rd Place Match
Jordan Podest (Westmoore) won by tech fall over Anderson Cofer (Standfast) (TF 8-0)
Junior Mens Greco – 160
1st Place – Jude Randall of Husky wrestling club
2nd Place – Daegan Reyes of Mustang Broncos
3rd Place – Bryce Kegley of Threestyle Wrestling of Oklahoma
4th Place – Seth Shouse of Moore
1st Place Match
Jude Randall (Husky) won by tech fall over Daegan Reyes (Mustang) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match
Bryce Kegley (Threestyle) won by tech fall over Seth Shouse (Moore) (TF 8-0)
Junior Mens Greco – 170
1st Place – Jaxon Trotter of Sand Springs
2nd Place – Skylar Red Elk of MacArthur
3rd Place – Elbert Grant of Pryor High School Wrestling
4th Place – Ian Mitchell of Piedmont Wrestling
1st Place Match
Jaxon Trotter (Sand Springs) won by tech fall over Skylar Red Elk (MacArthur) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match
Elbert Grant (Pryor) won by fall over Ian Mitchell (Piedmont) (Fall 0:09)
Junior Mens Greco – 182
1st Place – Holden Martin of Westmoore Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Luke Brooks of Poteau Wrestling
3rd Place – Deontre Buttram of Del City
4th Place – Jordan Cox of Westmoore Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Holden Martin (Westmoore) won by tech fall over Luke Brooks (Poteau) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
Deontre Buttram (Del City) won by decision over Jordan Cox (Westmoore) (Dec 6-4)
Junior Mens Greco – 195
1st Place – Carlos Alvarado of Enid Plainsmen Wrestling
2nd Place – James Elliott of Mannford
3rd Place – Caleb Herod of Putnam City West
4th Place – James Keenum of Putnam City West
5th Place – Samuel Gibson of Westmoore Wrestling Club
Round 1
Caleb Herod (Putnam City West) won by tech fall over James Keenum (Putnam City West) (TF 8-0)
James Elliott (Mannford) won by tech fall over Samuel Gibson (Westmoore) (TF 8-0)
Round 2
Carlos Alvarado (Enid) won by tech fall over Samuel Gibson (Westmoore) (TF 8-0)
James Elliott (Mannford) won by tech fall over James Keenum (Putnam City West) (TF 8-0)
Round 3
Carlos Alvarado (Enid) won by tech fall over James Elliott (Mannford) (TF 10-0)
Caleb Herod (Putnam City West) won by decision over Samuel Gibson (Westmoore) (Dec 9-4)
Round 4
Carlos Alvarado (Enid) won by tech fall over Caleb Herod (Putnam City West) (TF 10-2)
James Keenum (Putnam City West) won by tech fall over Samuel Gibson (Westmoore) (TF 8-0)
Round 5
Carlos Alvarado (Enid) won by tech fall over James Keenum (Putnam City West) (TF 8-0)
James Elliott (Mannford) won by fall over Caleb Herod (Putnam City West) (Fall 1:58)
Junior Mens Greco – 220
1st Place – Parker Henry of Highlander Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Liam Daniels of Husky wrestling club
3rd Place – Jordyn Miller of McAlester Takedown Club
4th Place – Leo Chacon Del Real of Putnam City Freestyle
1st Place Match
Parker Henry (Highlander) won by tech fall over Liam Daniels (Husky) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match
Jordyn Miller (McAlester) won by fall over Leo Chacon Del Real (Putnam City) (Fall 1:58)
Junior Mens Greco – 285
1st Place – Samuel Pritz of Mustang Broncos
2nd Place – Contrell Richardson of IceFighter U.
3rd Place – Sammy Fannin of Cache Wrestling Club
4th Place – Kahlen Thompson of BAWC
1st Place Match
Samuel Pritz (Mustang) won by fall over Contrell Richardson (IceFighter U. ) (Fall 0:18)
3rd Place Match
Sammy Fannin (Cache) won by fall over Kahlen Thompson (BAWC) (Fall 0:49)