in

Union Freestyle/Greco Girls Tournament – Fargo Qualifier (April 15, 2022)

Union Freestyle/Greco Girls Tournament

Top 4 Qualify for Fargo

April 15, 2022

Cadet Girls – 94

1st Place – Kayla Lyles of Lawton Ike Eagle Wrestling Club

2nd Place – Jane Ericka Quindara of Tahlequah Wrestling Club

Round 1

Kayla Lyles (Lawton Ike Eagle Wr Club) won by fall over Jane Ericka Quindara (Tahlequah Wr Club) (Fall 1:02)

Round 2

Kayla Lyles (Lawton Ike Eagle Wr Club) won by fall over Jane Ericka Quindara (Tahlequah Wr Club) (Fall 1:36)

Cadet Girls – 100

1st Place – Jadyn Roller of Eastside Wrestling Academy

2nd Place – Destiny Jones of Hurricane Wrestling Academy

3rd Place – Blair Peak of Cowboy Wrestling Club

4th Place – Anjelica Morales of Little Axe takedown Club

5th Place – Camilla Bohon of Kay County Freestyle Academy

Round 1

Anjelica Morales (Little Axe TD Club) won by fall over Camilla Bohon (Kay County FS Academy) (Fall 3:36)

Destiny Jones (Hurricane Wr Academy) won by decision over Blair Peak (Cowboy Wr Club) (Dec 4-2)

Round 2

Jadyn Roller (Eastside Wr Academy) won by fall over Blair Peak (Cowboy Wr Club) (Fall 1:16)

Destiny Jones (Hurricane Wr Academy) won by tech fall over Camilla Bohon (Kay County FS Academy) (TF 12-2)

Round 3

Jadyn Roller (Eastside Wr Academy) won by tech fall over Destiny Jones (Hurricane Wr Academy) (TF 10-0)

Blair Peak (Cowboy Wr Club) won by dec. over Anjelica Morales (Little Axe TD Club) (Dec 10-3)

Round 4

Jadyn Roller (Eastside Wr Academy) won by fall over Anjelica Morales (Little Axe TD Club) (Fall 0:18)

Blair Peak (Cowboy Wr Club) won by fall over Camilla Bohon (Kay County FS Academy) (Fall 2:52)

Round 5

Jadyn Roller (Eastside Wr Academy) won by tech fall over Camilla Bohon (Kay County FS Academy) (TF 10-0)

Destiny Jones (Hurricane Wr Academy) won by tech fall over Anjelica Morales (Little Axe TD Club) (TF 10-0)

Cadet Girls – 106

1st Place – Hannah Lopez of Lions Wrestling Academy

2nd Place – Aiyana Perkins of Coweta Youth Wrestling

3rd Place – Addison Morse Morse of Harrah Wrestling Club

4th Place – Alessandra Duken of Husky Wrestling Club

Round 1

Aiyana Perkins (Coweta Youth Wr) won by tech fall over Alessandra Duken (Husky Wr Club) (TF 12-0)

Hannah Lopez (Lions Wr Acad) won by dec. over Addison Morse Morse (Harrah Wr Club) (Dec 4-2)

Round 2

Hannah Lopez (Lions Wr Acad) won by tech fall over Alessandra Duken (Husky Wr Club) (TF 10-0)

Aiyana Perkins (Coweta Youth Wrestling) won by dec. over Addison Morse Morse (Harrah Wr Club) (Dec 7-3)

Round 3

Addison Morse Morse (Harrah Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Alessandra Duken (Husky Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Hannah Lopez (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Aiyana Perkins (Coweta Youth Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Cadet Girls – 112

1st Place – Bella Williams of Husky Wrestling Club

2nd Place – Shae Salinas of Enid

3rd Place – Claire Solansky of Tironook Wrestling Club

Round 1

Bella Williams (Husky Wr Club) won by tech fall over Claire Solansky (Tironook Wr Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

Shae Salinas (Enid) won by fall over Claire Solansky (Tironook Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:12)

Round 3

Bella Williams (Husky Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Shae Salinas (Enid) (TF 10-0)

Cadet Girls – 117

1st Place – Brissa Bernal of Lady Outlaw Wrestling Academy

2nd Place – Kenadee Thomas of Jay Wrestling Club

3rd Place – Kadence Brown of Hurricane Wrestling Academy

4th Place – Tootie Bales of Kay County Freestyle Academy

Round 1

Kadence Brown (Hurricane Wr Academy) won by decision over Tootie Bales (Kay County FS Academy) (Dec 10-4)

Brissa Bernal (Lady Outlaw Wr Academy) won by tech fall over Kenadee Thomas (Jay Wr Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

Kenadee Thomas (Jay Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tootie Bales (Kay County Freestyle Academy) (Dec 9-2)

Brissa Bernal (Lady Outlaw Wr Acad) won by tech fall over Kadence Brown (Hurricane Wr Acad) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

Brissa Bernal (Lady Outlaw Wr Academy) won by tech fall over Tootie Bales (Kay County FS Academy) (TF 10-0)

Kenadee Thomas (Jay Wr Club) won by tech fall over Kadence Brown (Hurricane Wr Acad) (TF 14-2)

Cadet Girls – 122

1st Place – Zoey Freeman of Lions Wrestling Academy

2nd Place – Macy Gorczynski of Darkcloud Wrestling Club

3rd Place – Grace Madison of Tuttle

4th Place – Tiffany Retamoza of TNTWC

Round 1

Macy Gorczynski (Darkcloud Wr Club) won by fall over Tiffany Retamoza (TNTWC) (Fall 1:03)

Zoey Freeman (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Grace Madison (Tuttle) (Fall 1:25)

Round 2

Zoey Freeman (Lions Wr Acad) won by decision over Macy Gorczynski (Darkcloud Wr Club) (Dec 11-4)

Grace Madison (Tuttle) won by fall over Tiffany Retamoza (TNTWC) (Fall 3:04)

Round 3

Macy Gorczynski (Darkcloud Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Grace Madison (Tuttle) (TF 12-2)

Zoey Freeman (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Tiffany Retamoza (TNTWC) (Fall 0:24)

Cadet Girls – 127

1st Place – Taylor Ellis of Standfast Wrestling

2nd Place – Sedrinity High of Del City Wrestling

3rd Place – Josaline Blevins of Stilwell

4th Place – Natalie Parada of Prodigy Wrestling

5th Place – Jordyn Todhunter of BAWC

6th Place – Ashtyn Sagely of BAWC

1st Place Match: Taylor Ellis (Standfast Wr) won by decision over Sedrinity High (Del City Wr) (Dec 17-8)

3rd Place Match: Josaline Blevins (Stilwell) won by forfeit over Natalie Parada (Prodigy Wr) (FF)

5th Place Match: Jordyn Todhunter (BAWC) won by forfeit over Ashtyn Sagely (BAWC) (FF)

Cadet Girls – 132

1st Place – Ryleigh Lefkowitz of Standfast Wrestling

2nd Place – Zakaria McClain of Shawnee

3rd Place – Trinity Rakestraw of Tecumseh

4th Place – LoLise White of Norman Grappling Club (NGC)

5th Place – Joseline Gomes of Hurricane Wrestling Academy

Round 1

Ryleigh Lefkowitz (Standfast Wr) won by fall over Joseline Gomes (Hurricane Wr Acad) (Fall 0:20)

Trinity Rakestraw (Tecumseh) won by decision over LoLise White (Norman Grappling Club) (Dec 6-5)

Round 2

Zakaria McClain (Shawnee) won by fall over Trinity Rakestraw (Tecumseh) (Fall 2:59)

LoLise White (Norman Grappling Club (NGC)) won by fall over Joseline Gomes (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:23)

Round 3

Zakaria McClain (Shawnee) won by decision over LoLise White (Norman Grappling Club) (Dec 4-4)

Ryleigh Lefkowitz (Standfast Wr) won by fall over Trinity Rakestraw (Tecumseh) (Fall 3:53)

Round 4

Ryleigh Lefkowitz (Standfast Wrestling) won by fall over Zakaria McClain (Shawnee) (Fall 2:56)

Trinity Rakestraw (Tecumseh) won by fall over Joseline Gomes (Hurricane Wr Academy) (Fall 0:54)

Round 5

Joseline Gomes (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Zakaria McClain (Shawnee) (FF)

Ryleigh Lefkowitz (Standfast Wr) won by decision over LoLise White (Norman Grappling Club) (Dec 10-2)

Cadet Girls – 138

1st Place – Makaelyn Gregg of Hurricane Wrestling Academy

2nd Place – Ainsley Jennings of Little Axe takedown Club

3rd Place – Claire Moffitt of Eastside Wrestling Academy

4th Place – Jaylee White of Tecumseh

Round 1

Ainsley Jennings (Little Axe takedown Club) won by fall over Jaylee White (Tecumseh) (Fall 1:51)

Makaelyn Gregg (Hurricane Wr Academy) won by tech fall over Claire Moffitt (Eastside Wr Academy) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

Makaelyn Gregg (Hurricane Wr Academy) won by fall over Ainsley Jennings (Little Axe TD Club) (Fall 2:52)

Claire Moffitt (Eastside Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jaylee White (Tecumseh) (Fall 3:31)

Round 3

Ainsley Jennings (Little Axe TD Club) won by tech fall over Claire Moffitt (Eastside Wr Academy) (TF 10-0)

Makaelyn Gregg (Hurricane Wr Academy) won by tech fall over Jaylee White (Tecumseh) (TF 10-0)

Cadet Girls – 144

1st Place – Adrianna Chronister of Stilwell

2nd Place – Makenna Howell of Prodigy Wrestling

3rd Place – Madison Welch of Harrah Wrestling Club

4th Place – Kylea Birdsong of Del City Wrestling

Round 1

Makenna Howell (Prodigy Wr) won by tech fall over Madison Welch (Harrah Wr Club) (TF 12-0)

Adrianna Chronister (Stilwell) won by decision over Kylea Birdsong (Del City Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)

Round 2

Makenna Howell (Prodigy Wr) won by tech fall over Kylea Birdsong (Del City Wrestling) (TF 17-6)

Adrianna Chronister (Stilwell) won by fall over Madison Welch (Harrah Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)

Round 3

Adrianna Chronister (Stilwell) won by fall over Makenna Howell (Prodigy Wrestling) (Fall 0:43)

Madison Welch (Harrah Wr Club) won by fall over Kylea Birdsong (Del City Wrestling) (Fall 2:25)

Cadet Girls – 152

1st Place – Kaylee Davis of Prodigy Wrestling

2nd Place – Trysten Rittberger of Yukon

3rd Place – Alexandria Ray of Prodigy Wrestling

4th Place – Riley Roblyer of BAWC

5th Place – Victoria Cornelison of BAWC

Round 1

Alexandria Ray (Prodigy Wrestling) won by tech fall over Riley Roblyer (BAWC) (TF 10-0)

Kaylee Davis (Prodigy Wrestling) won by decision over Trysten Rittberger (Yukon) (Dec 12-4)

Round 2

Kaylee Davis (Prodigy Wrestling) won by fall over Victoria Cornelison (BAWC) (Fall 0:59)

Trysten Rittberger (Yukon) won by tech fall over Riley Roblyer (BAWC) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

Trysten Rittberger (Yukon) won by fall over Victoria Cornelison (BAWC) (Fall 0:21)

Kaylee Davis (Prodigy Wrestling) won by fall over Alexandria Ray (Prodigy Wrestling) (Fall 0:44)

Round 4

Alexandria Ray (Prodigy Wrestling) won by forfeit over Victoria Cornelison (BAWC) (FF)

Kaylee Davis (Prodigy Wrestling) won by tech fall over Riley Roblyer (BAWC) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

Riley Roblyer (BAWC) won by forfeit over Victoria Cornelison (BAWC) (FF)

Trysten Rittberger (Yukon) won by fall over Alexandria Ray (Prodigy Wrestling) (Fall 0:34)

Cadet Girls – 164

1st Place – Lily Haywood of Panola

2nd Place – Emily McDaniel of Little Axe takedown Club

Round 1

Lily Haywood (Panola) won by fall over Emily McDaniel (Little Axe takedown Club) (Fall 1:55)

Round 2

Lily Haywood (Panola) won by fall over Emily McDaniel (Little Axe takedown Club) (Fall 0:28)

Cadet Girls – 180

1st Place – Kali Hayden of Hurricane Wrestling Academy

2nd Place – Symphony Veloz of Elgin Wrestling

Round 1

Kali Hayden (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Symphony Veloz (Elgin Wrestling) (Fall 0:47)

Round 2

Kali Hayden (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Symphony Veloz (Elgin Wrestling) (Fall 1:19)

Cadet Girls – 200

1st Place – Azreal Smith of Hurricane Wrestling Academy

Junior Girls – 100

1st Place – Cheli Hernandez of Standfast Wrestling

Junior Girls – 112

1st Place – Harley Stringer of Moore

2nd Place – Mariah Robbins of Westmoore Wrestling Club

Round 1

Harley Stringer (Moore) won by tech fall over Mariah Robbins (Westmoore Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

Harley Stringer (Moore) won by fall over Mariah Robbins (Westmoore Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:01)

Junior Girls – 117

1st Place – Peyton Hand of Choctaw Ironman

2nd Place – Rubi Mendoza of Santa Fe South

Round 1

Peyton Hand (Choctaw Ironman) won by tech fall over Rubi Mendoza (Santa Fe South) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

Peyton Hand (Choctaw Ironman) won by tech fall over Rubi Mendoza (Santa Fe South) (TF 12-1)

Junior Girls – 122

1st Place – Khaleah Kirk of Standfast Wrestling

2nd Place – Chanelle Alburg of Union High School

3rd Place – Alexis Ahtone of Standfast Wrestling

4th Place – Mercadies Miller of TNTWC

5th Place – Victoria Haggard of Putnam City Freestyle Wrestlin

Round 1

Alexis Ahtone (Standfast Wrestling) won by tech fall over Mercadies Miller (TNTWC) (TF 14-2)

Khaleah Kirk (Standfast Wrestling) won by tech fall over Chanelle Alburg (Union HS) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

Chanelle Alburg (Union HS) won by fall over Victoria Haggard (Putnam City FS Wrestlin) (Fall 1:59)

Khaleah Kirk (Standfast Wrestling) won by tech fall over Alexis Ahtone (Standfast Wr) (TF 13-2)

Round 3

Khaleah Kirk (Standfast Wr) won by fall over Victoria Haggard (Putnam City Freestyle Wr) (Fall 0:51)

Chanelle Alburg (Union High School) won by fall over Mercadies Miller (TNTWC) (Fall 4:12)

Round 4

Mercadies Miller (TNTWC) won by tech fall over Victoria Haggard (Putnam City FS Wr) (TF 10-0)

Chanelle Alburg (Union High School) won by fall over Alexis Ahtone (Standfast Wrestling) (Fall 1:11)

Round 5

Alexis Ahtone (Standfast Wr) won by forfeit over Victoria Haggard (Putnam City FS Wrestlin) (FF)

Khaleah Kirk (Standfast Wrestling) won by fall over Mercadies Miller (TNTWC) (Fall 1:52)

Junior Girls – 127

1st Place – Avery Richey of Vian wrestling

2nd Place – Shelby Kemp of Moore

3rd Place – Valeria Jimenez of Santa Fe South

4th Place – Rachel Dismuke of Moore

5th Place – Purity Birdges of Cache wrestling club

6th Place – Chloe Winsor of OWA

1st Place Match: Avery Richey (Vian wrestling) won by fall over Shelby Kemp (Moore) (Fall 4:17)

3rd Place Match: Valeria Jimenez (Santa Fe S) won by fall over Rachel Dismuke (Moore) (Fall 1:43)

5th Place Match: Purity Birdges (Cache wr club) won by fall over Chloe Winsor (OWA) (Fall 0:43)

Junior Girls – 132

1st Place – Samara Markwardt of Hurricane Wrestling Academy

2nd Place – Aubrianna Smith of Westmoore Wrestling Club

3rd Place – Ciara Franco-Shrum of Jay Wrestling Club

4th Place – Isabell Limon of Stilwell

5th Place – Jordan Dimmer of OWA

Round 1

Aubrianna Smith (Westmoore Wr Club) won by fall over Ciara Franco-Shrum (Jay Wr Club) (Fall 4:29)

Isabell Limon (Stilwell) won by fall over Jordan Dimmer (OWA) (Fall 1:01)

Round 2

Samara Markwardt (Hurricane Wr Academy) won by fall over Jordan Dimmer (OWA) (Fall 0:14)

Ciara Franco-Shrum (Jay Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isabell Limon (Stilwell) (Fall 1:22)

Round 3

Samara Markwardt (Hurricane Wr Academy) won by tech fall over Isabell Limon (Stilwell) (TF 14-4)

Aubrianna Smith (Westmoore Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jordan Dimmer (OWA) (Fall 0:23)

Round 4

Samara Markwardt (Hurricane Wr Academy) won by fall over Aubrianna Smith (Westmoore Wr Club) (Fall 1:46)

Ciara Franco-Shrum (Jay Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jordan Dimmer (OWA) (Fall 0:10)

Round 5

Samara Markwardt (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Ciara Franco-Shrum (Jay Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Aubrianna Smith (Westmoore Wr Club) won by tech fall over Isabell Limon (Stilwell) (TF 10-0)

Junior Girls – 138

1st Place – Rayleigh Fisher of Tuttle

2nd Place – Madison Byroads of Hurricane Wrestling Academy

3rd Place – Mandi Ingram of Tahlequah Wrestling Club

4th Place – Brooke Ray of Prodigy Wrestling

Round 1

Rayleigh Fisher (Tuttle) won by tech fall over Mandi Ingram (Tahlequah Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Madison Byroads (Hurricane Wr Academy) won by fall over Brooke Ray (Prodigy Wr) (Fall 2:02)

Round 2

Rayleigh Fisher (Tuttle) won by decision over Madison Byroads (Hurricane Wr Academy) (Dec 11-9)

Mandi Ingram (Tahlequah Wr Club) won by tech fall over Brooke Ray (Prodigy Wrestling) (TF 15-4)

Round 3

Rayleigh Fisher (Tuttle) won by tech fall over Brooke Ray (Prodigy Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Madison Byroads (Hurricane Wr Acad) won by fall over Mandi Ingram (Tahlequah Wr Club) (Fall :16)

Junior Girls – 144

1st Place – Bailee Smith of Prague High School

Junior Girls – 152

1st Place – Emma Thompson of Eastside Wrestling Academy

2nd Place – Taya Hunt of Vian wrestling

3rd Place – Jolie Wilhite of Stilwell

4th Place – Cicily Wadsworth of BAWC

5th Place – Riley Roblyer of BAWC

Round 1

Jolie Wilhite (Stilwell) won by tech fall over Cicily Wadsworth (BAWC) (TF 10-0)

Emma Thompson (Eastside Wr Academy) won by tech fall over Riley Roblyer (BAWC) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

Emma Thompson (Eastside Wr Academy) won by fall over Taya Hunt (Vian wrestling) (Fall 1:18)

Round 3

Emma Thompson (Eastside Wr Academy) won by tech fall over Cicily Wadsworth (BAWC) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

Taya Hunt (Vian wrestling) won by fall over Cicily Wadsworth (BAWC) (Fall 0:43)

Emma Thompson (Eastside Wr Academy) won by tech fall over Jolie Wilhite (Stilwell) (TF 12-0)

Round 5

Taya Hunt (Vian wrestling) won by fall over Jolie Wilhite (Stilwell) (Fall 1:13)

Junior Girls – 164

1st Place – Sidney Milligan of Hurricane Wrestling Academy

2nd Place – Jazmin Shelton of Cache wrestling club

Round 1

Sidney Milligan (Hurricane Wr Academy) won by fall over Jazmin Shelton (Cache wr club) (Fall 0:54)

Round 2

Sidney Milligan (Hurricane Wr Academy) won by tech fall over Jazmin Shelton (Cache wr club) (TF 11-0)

Junior Girls – 180

1st Place – Alicia Soliz of Moore

2nd Place – Melany Amador of Little Axe takedown Club

Round 1

Alicia Soliz (Moore) won by fall over Melany Amador (Little Axe takedown Club) (Fall 1:57)

Round 2

Melany Amador (Little Axe takedown Club) won by fall over Alicia Soliz (Moore) (Fall 1:55)

Round 3

Alicia Soliz (Moore) won by fall over Melany Amador (Little Axe takedown Club) (Fall 2:23)

Junior Girls – 200

1st Place – Addyson Lindsey of Norman Grappling Club (NGC)

Junior Girls – 225

1st Place – Jessina Smith of Hurricane Wrestling Academy