Union Freestyle/Greco Boys Tournament
Top 4 Qualify for Fargo
April 16, 2022
Junior FS – 106
1st Place – Carson Spencer of BAWC
Junior FS – 113
1st Place – Treshaun Tecson of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Aden Sanders of Hill Trained
3rd Place – Bryson Humphries of Team Tuph
4th Place – Jimmy Swenson of Kay County Freestyle Academy
5th Place – Karsten Holmes of Hill Trained
6th Place – Hector Perez of Enid
1st Place Match
Treshaun Tecson (Team Tulsa Wr) won by decision over Aden Sanders (Hill Trained) (Dec 5-4)
3rd Place Match
Bryson Humphries (Team Tuph) won by tech fall over Jimmy Swenson (Kay County FS) (TF 14-4)
5th Place Match
Karsten Holmes (Hill Trained) won by fall over Hector Perez (Enid) (Fall 4:07)
Junior FS – 120
1st Place – Cash Donnell of Piedmont Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Blade Walden of Threestyle of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Kylar Kurtz of Tironook Wrestling Club
4th Place – Colden Dyer of Eastside Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Ian Davis of Panther Wrestling club
6th Place – Austin Klippstein of Elgin Wrestling
1st Place Match
Cash Donnell (Piedmont Wr Club) won by decision over Blade Walden (Threestyle of OK) (Dec 6-6)
3rd Place Match
Kylar Kurtz (Tironook Wr Club) won by tech fall over Colden Dyer (Eastside Wr Academy) (TF 17-6)
5th Place Match
Ian Davis (Panther Wrestling club) won by tech fall over Austin Klippstein (Elgin Wrestling) (TF 11-0)
Junior FS – 126
1st Place – Jayce Caviness of OKRTC
2nd Place – Braden Potts of Tuttle
3rd Place – Clay Gates of RAW
4th Place – Sam Smith of Cowboy RTC
5th Place – Syhire Roosa of Prodigy Wrestling
6th Place – Colton Weaver of Highlander Youth Wrestling
1st Place Match
Jayce Caviness (OKRTC) won by tech fall over Braden Potts (Tuttle) (TF 12-1)
3rd Place Match
Clay Gates (RAW) won by injury default over Sam Smith (Cowboy RTC) (Inj. 0:00)
5th Place Match
Syhire Roosa (Prodigy Wr) won by decision over Colton Weaver (Highlander Youth Wr) (Dec 12-11)
Junior FS – 132
1st Place – Jj McComas-Rogers of Cowboy Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kaden Smith of TNTWC
3rd Place – Bryce Kegley of Threestyle of Oklahoma
4th Place – Corban Zugelder of Team Tuph
5th Place – Brock Gowens of Husky Wrestling Club
6th Place – Preston Parnell of Putnam City Freestyle Wrestlin
1st Place Match
Jj McComas-Rogers (Cowboy Wr Club) won by tech fall over Kaden Smith (TNTWC) (TF 12-1)
3rd Place Match
Bryce Kegley (Threestyle of Oklahoma) won by fall over Corban Zugelder (Team Tuph) (Fall 0:35)
5th Place Match
Brock Gowens (Husky Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Preston Parnell (Putnam City Freestyle Wrestlin) (TF 10-0)
Junior FS – 138
1st Place – Parker Witcraft of BAWC
2nd Place – William Heger of Tironook Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Caden Kelley of BIXBY
4th Place – Dailey Jennings of Tironook Wrestling Club
5th Place – Matthew Revas of TNTWC
6th Place – Christopher Andersen Ii of Norman Grappling Club (NGC)
1st Place Match
Parker Witcraft (BAWC) won by fall over William Heger (Tironook Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:55)
3rd Place Match
Caden Kelley (BIXBY) won by tech fall over Dailey Jennings (Tironook Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
Matthew Revas (TNTWC) won by fall over Christopher Andersen Ii (Norman Grappling Club (NGC)) (Fall 2:32)
Junior FS – 145
1st Place – Jace Roller of Eastside Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Cole Brooks of OKRTC
3rd Place – Boston Powell of Yukon
4th Place – Josey Jernegan of Threestyle of Oklahoma
5th Place – Trinit Zweifel of Enid
6th Place – Jaston Jackson of Tironook Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Jace Roller (Eastside Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cole Brooks (OKRTC) (Fall 1:11)
3rd Place Match
Boston Powell (Yukon) won by decision over Josey Jernegan (Threestyle of Oklahoma) (Dec 10-9)
5th Place Match
Trinit Zweifel (Enid) won by fall over Jaston Jackson (Tironook Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:40)
Junior FS – 152
1st Place – Layton Schneider of Husky Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Landyn Sommer of Cowboy RTC
3rd Place – Cutter Sheets of Cowboy RTC
4th Place – Garrett Washington of Eastside Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Chace Massie of Cushing Wrestling
6th Place – Davis Park of Heritage Hall
1st Place Match
Layton Schneider (Husky Wr Club) won by dec. over Landyn Sommer (Cowboy RTC) (Dec 13-11)
3rd Place Match
Cutter Sheets (Cowboy RTC) won by tech fall over Garrett Washington (Eastside WrAcademy) (TF 11-0)
5th Place Match
Chace Massie (Cushing Wrestling) won by decision over Davis Park (Heritage Hall) (Dec 6-4)
Junior FS – 160
1st Place – Kj Evans of Standfast Wrestling
2nd Place – Ethan Beloncik of Standfast Wrestling
3rd Place – Noah Smith of IceFighter U
4th Place – Jaxen Wright of Eastside Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Jp Martinez of Duncan Demon Wrestling
6th Place – Ej Grant of Pryor Wrestling
1st Place Match
Kj Evans (Standfast Wrestling) won by forfeit over Ethan Beloncik (Standfast Wrestling) (FF)
3rd Place Match
Noah Smith (IceFighter U) won by fall over Jaxen Wright (Eastside Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:33)
5th Place Match
Jp Martinez (Duncan Demon Wrestling) won by tech fall over Ej Grant (Pryor Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Junior FS – 170
1st Place – Jaxon Randall of Husky Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Talon McCollom of Husky Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jacen Jackson of Tironook Wrestling Club
4th Place – Braden Brown of Highlander Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Gatlin Wilson of Cowboy RTC
6th Place – Deontre Buttram of Del City Wrestling
1st Place Match
Jaxon Randall (Husky Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Talon McCollom (Husky Wrestling Club) (FF)
3rd Place Match
Jacen Jackson (Tironook Wr) won by decision over Braden Brown (Highlander Youth Wr) (Dec 19-15)
5th Place Match
Gatlin Wilson (Cowboy RTC) won by fall over Deontre Buttram (Del City Wrestling) (Fall 2:48)
Junior FS – 182
1st Place – Aj Heeg of COWC
2nd Place – Oscar Williams of Husky Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Garrett Wells of Glenpool
4th Place – Payton Thomas of Moore
5th Place – Benjamin Mower of COWC
6th Place – Samuel Schmidt of Tuttle
1st Place Match
Aj Heeg (COWC) won by tech fall over Oscar Williams (Husky Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)
3rd Place Match
Garrett Wells (Glenpool) won by injury default over Payton Thomas (Moore) (Inj. 0:00)
5th Place Match
Benjamin Mower (COWC) won by fall over Samuel Schmidt (Tuttle) (Fall 0:42)
Junior FS – 195
1st Place – Jersey Robb of Eastside Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Gabriel Roland of Kay County Freestyle Academy
3rd Place – John Roberts of OCSWC
4th Place – Jesus Cervantes of Tahlequah Wrestling Club
5th Place – Liam Daniels of COWC
6th Place – Marvin Bennett of Clinton high school
1st Place Match
Jersey Robb (Eastside Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Gabriel Roland (Kay County FS Acad)
3rd Place Match
John Roberts (OCSWC) won by tech fall over Jesus Cervantes (Tahlequah Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
5th Place Match
Liam Daniels (COWC) won by forfeit over Marvin Bennett (Clinton high school) (FF)
Junior FS – 220
1st Place – Gunner Wilson of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Carlos Alvarado of Enid
3rd Place – Carsten Mower of COWC
4th Place – Conner Columbus of Standfast Wrestling
5th Place – Ernesto Duenez of Watonga WC
6th Place – Creshwan Mayberry of IceFighter U
1st Place Match
Gunner Wilson (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Carlos Alvarado (Enid) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match
Carsten Mower (COWC) won by forfeit over Conner Columbus (Standfast Wrestling) (FF)
5th Place Match
Ernesto Duenez (Watonga WC) won by decision over Creshwan Mayberry (IceFighter U) (Dec 7-4)
Junior FS – 285
1st Place – Hayden Simpson of Guthrie Bluejay Wrestling
2nd Place – Maverick Williamson of Jay Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Cade White of Comanche Bad Boyz Wrestling Cl
4th Place – Luis Tapia of Santa Fe South
Round 1
Hayden Simpson (Guthrie Bluejay Wrestling) won by fall over Luis Tapia (Santa Fe South) (Fall 1:20)
Cade White (Comanche Bad Boyz Wr) won by decision over Maverick Williamson (Jay Wr) (Dec 8-5)
Round 2
Cade White (Comanche Bad Boyz Wr) won by tech fall over Luis Tapia (Santa Fe South) (TF 10-0)
Maverick Williamson (Jay Wr Club) won by decision over Hayden Simpson (Guthrie Wr) (Dec 10-6)
Round 3
Maverick Williamson (Jay Wr Club) won by fall over Luis Tapia (Santa Fe South) (Fall 0:44)
Hayden Simpson (Guthrie Wr) won by fall over Cade White (Comanche Bad Boyz) (Fall 0:53)
Junior Greco – 113
1st Place – Jimmy Swenson of Kay County Freestyle Academy
2nd Place – Hector Perez of Enid
3rd Place – Karsten Holmes of Hill Trained
Round 1
Karsten Holmes (Hill Trained) won by fall over Hector Perez (Enid) (Fall 5:57)
Round 2
Jimmy Swenson (Kay County FS Acad) won by fall over Karsten Holmes (Hill Trained) (Fall 0:16)
Round 3
Hector Perez (Enid) won by fall over Jimmy Swenson (Kay County Freestyle Academy) (Fall 0:58)
Junior Greco – 120
1st Place – Cash Donnell of Piedmont Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kylar Kurtz of Tironook Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Blade Walden of Threestyle of Oklahoma
4th Place – Colden Dyer of Eastside Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
Cash Donnell (Piedmont Wr Club) won by fall over Kylar Kurtz (Tironook Wr Club) (Fall 2:04)
3rd Place Match
Blade Walden (Threestyle of OK) won by tech fall over Colden Dyer (Eastside Wr Academy) (TF 8-0)
Junior Greco – 126
1st Place – Caydon Miller of Sapulpa
2nd Place – Brandt Kiggins of Tuttle
3rd Place – Colton Weaver of Highlander Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Hunter Jackson of Elgin Wrestling
5th Place – Liam Russell of Harrah Wrestling Club
6th Place – Caden Betz of Norman north
1st Place Match
Caydon Miller (Sapulpa) won by fall over Brandt Kiggins (Tuttle) (Fall 3:10)
3rd Place Match
Colton Weaver (Highlander Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Hunter Jackson (Elgin Wrestling) (Fall 1:31)
5th Place Match
Liam Russell (Harrah Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caden Betz (Norman north) (Fall 2:50)
Junior Greco – 132
1st Place – Kaden Smith of TNTWC
2nd Place – Drew Auwen of TNTWC
3rd Place – Jaxson Taitano of Moore
4th Place – Bryce Kegley of Threestyle of Oklahoma
5th Place – Kaleb Collins of BAWC
6th Place – Andrew Collier of Cushing Wrestling
1st Place Match
Kaden Smith (TNTWC) won by tech fall over Drew Auwen (TNTWC) (TF 10-2)
3rd Place Match
Jaxson Taitano (Moore) won by tech fall over Bryce Kegley (Threestyle of Oklahoma) (TF 15-4)
5th Place Match
Kaleb Collins (BAWC) won by fall over Andrew Collier (Cushing Wrestling) (Fall 3:57)
Junior Greco – 138
1st Place – Dailey Jennings of Tironook Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Nino Vidic of Elgin Wrestling
3rd Place – Caden Kelley of BIXBY
4th Place – Parker Witcraft of BAWC
5th Place – Christopher Andersen Ii of Norman Grappling Club (NGC)
6th Place – Grayson Polland of Duncan Demon Wrestling
1st Place Match
Dailey Jennings (Tironook Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Nino Vidic (Elgin Wr) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match
Caden Kelley (BIXBY) won by fall over Parker Witcraft (BAWC) (Fall 0:27)
5th Place Match
Christopher Andersen (Norman Grappling) won by fall over Grayson Polland (Duncan Wr) (Fall 1:20)
Junior Greco – 145
1st Place – Jace Roller of Eastside Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Cole Brooks of OKRTC
3rd Place – Trinit Zweifel of Enid
4th Place – Calvin Moon of Lawton MacArthur
5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
6th Place – Tyler Shoemaker of BAWC
6th Place – Toby West of Kay County Freestyle Academy
1st Place Match
Jace Roller (Eastside Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Cole Brooks (OKRTC)
3rd Place Match
Trinit Zweifel (Enid) won by tech fall over Calvin Moon (Lawton MacArthur) (TF 8-0)
5th Place Match
Toby West (Kay County Freestyle Academy) and Tyler Shoemaker (BAWC) (DFF)
Junior Greco – 152
1st Place – Layton Schneider of Husky Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kenneth Carter of McAlester
3rd Place – Kaiden Livingston of Elgin Wrestling
4th Place – James Lowe of Poteau Wrestling
5th Place – Austin Elam of Elgin Wrestling
6th Place – Chaysin McClain of Shawnee
1st Place Match
Layton Schneider (Husky Wr Club) won by tech fall over Kenneth Carter (McAlester) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match
Kaiden Livingston (Elgin Wrestling) won by fall over James Lowe (Poteau Wrestling) (Fall 2:03)
5th Place Match
Austin Elam (Elgin Wrestling) won by forfeit over Chaysin McClain (Shawnee) (FF)
Junior Greco – 160
1st Place – Noah Smith of IceFighter U
2nd Place – Jp Martinez of Duncan Demon Wrestling
3rd Place – Ethan Day of Westmoore Wrestling Club
4th Place – Ej Grant of Pryor Wrestling
5th Place – Shane Lovejoy of Standfast Wrestling
6th Place – James Tucker of Hill Trained
1st Place Match
Noah Smith (IceFighter U) won by forfeit over Jp Martinez (Duncan Demon Wr)
3rd Place Match
Ethan Day (Westmoore Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ej Grant (Pryor Wrestling) (Fall 1:03)
5th Place Match
Shane Lovejoy (Standfast Wr) won by injury default over James Tucker (Hill Trained) (Inj. 0:00)
Junior Greco – 170
1st Place – Talon McCollom of Husky Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Alexander Silverstone of Pryor Wrestling
3rd Place – Caden Elliott of Moore
4th Place – Michael Foster of IceFighter U
5th Place – Deontre Buttram of Del City Wrestling
6th Place – Jason Martinek of Westmoore Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Talon McCollom (Husky Wr Club) won by tech fall over Alexander Silverstone (Pryor Wr) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
Caden Elliott (Moore) won by tech fall over Michael Foster (IceFighter U) (TF 10-1)
5th Place Match
Deontre Buttram (Del City Wrestling) won by forfeit over Jason Martinek (Westmoore Wr Club)
Junior Greco – 182
1st Place – Oscar Williams of Husky Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kai Ulloa of Putnam City Freestyle Wrestlin
3rd Place – Holden Martin of Westmoore Wrestling Club
4th Place – Ethan Hill of Jenks
5th Place – Parker Henry of Highlander Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Kevin Lund of Glenpool
1st Place Match
Oscar Williams (Husky Wr Club) won by tech fall over Kai Ulloa (Putnam City FS Wrestlin) (TF 9-0)
3rd Place Match
Holden Martin (Westmoore Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Hill (Jenks) (Fall 3:00)
5th Place Match
Parker Henry (Highlander Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Kevin Lund (Glenpool) (Fall 1:40)
Junior Greco – 195
1st Place – Fisher Beaird of Hurricane Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Jesus Cervantes of Tahlequah Wrestling Club
Round 1: Fisher Beaird (Hurricane Wr Academy) won by forfeit over Jesus Cervantes (Tahlequah Wr)
Round 2: Fisher Beaird (Hurricane Wr Academy) won by forfeit over Jesus Cervantes (Tahlequah Wr)
Junior Greco – 220
1st Place – Carlos Alvarado of Enid
2nd Place – Jaylen Pounds of Moore
3rd Place – Ernesto Duenez of Watonga WC
4th Place – Creshwan Mayberry of IceFighter U
5th Place – Lane Gourley of Little Axe takedown Club
6th Place – Hunter Monroe of Del City Wrestling
1st Place Match
Carlos Alvarado (Enid) won by fall over Jaylen Pounds (Moore) (Fall 2:44)
3rd Place Match
Ernesto Duenez (Watonga WC) won by decision over Creshwan Mayberry (IceFighter U) (Dec 10-5)
5th Place Match
Lane Gourley (Little Axe takedown Club) won by forfeit over Hunter Monroe (Del City Wrestling)
Junior Greco – 285
1st Place – Hayden Simpson of Guthrie Bluejay Wrestling
Cadet FS – 88
1st Place – Cason Craft of Threestyle of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Connor Pounds of Threestyle of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Owen Collier of Cushing Wrestling
4th Place – Savion Markham-Simmons of Duncan Demon Wrestling
Round 1
Cason Craft (Threestyle of Oklahoma) won by fall over Savion Markham-Simmons (Duncan) (Fall 0:34)
Connor Pounds (Threestyle of Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Owen Collier (Cushing Wr) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
Connor Pounds (Threestyle of OK) won by tech fall over Savion Markham-Simmons (Duncan) (TF 10-0)
Cason Craft (Threestyle of OK) won by tech fall over Owen Collier (Cushing Wr) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Owen Collier (Cushing Wr) won by dec. over Savion Markham-Simmons (Duncan Wr) (Dec 7-4)
Cason Craft (Threestyle of OK) won by tech fall over Connor Pounds (Threestyle of OK) (TF 10-0)
Cadet FS – 94
1st Place – Takarion Crenshaw-Jones of Tuttle
2nd Place – Peyton Butler of Muskogee
Round 1
Takarion Crenshaw-Jones (Tuttle) won by fall over Peyton Butler (Muskogee) (Fall 0:57)
Round 2
Takarion Crenshaw-Jones (Tuttle) won by tech fall over Peyton Butler (Muskogee) (TF 10-0)
Cadet FS – 100
1st Place – Eric Casula of Prodigy Wrestling
2nd Place – Hudson Beckley of BAWC
3rd Place – Brody Heusel of Standfast Wrestling
4th Place – Jesus Cansino of Santa Fe South
5th Place – Jake Noble of Lawton MacArthur
Round 1
Hudson Beckley (BAWC) won by tech fall over Jake Noble (Lawton MacArthur) (TF 10-0)
Brody Heusel (Standfast Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jesus Cansino (Santa Fe South) (TF 19-9)
Round 2
Eric Casula (Prodigy Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jesus Cansino (Santa Fe South) (TF 13-2)
Brody Heusel (Standfast Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jake Noble (Lawton MacArthur) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Eric Casula (Prodigy Wrestling) won by decision over Brody Heusel (Standfast Wr) (Dec 10-5)
Hudson Beckley (BAWC) won by tech fall over Jesus Cansino (Santa Fe South) (TF 12-2)
Round 4
Eric Casula (Prodigy Wrestling) won by decision over Hudson Beckley (BAWC) (Dec 14-12)
Jesus Cansino (Santa Fe South) won by tech fall over Jake Noble (Lawton Mac) (TF 17-6)
Round 5
Eric Casula (Prodigy Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jake Noble (Lawton MacArthur) (TF 11-0)
Hudson Beckley (BAWC) won by tech fall over Brody Heusel (Standfast Wrestling) (TF 12-2)
Cadet FS – 106
1st Place – Christopher Kiser of Kay County Freestyle Academy
2nd Place – Camden Webb of Threestyle of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Tyler Misenheimer of Hill Trained
4th Place – Chance Fisher of Tuttle
5th Place – Toby Shipman of Threestyle of Oklahoma
6th Place – Bryson Hand of Choctaw Ironman
1st Place Match
Christopher Kiser (Kay County FS) won by tech fall over Camden Webb (Threestyle of OK) (TF 12-2)
3rd Place Match
Tyler Misenheimer (Hill Trained) won by tech fall over Chance Fisher (Tuttle) (TF 12-2)
5th Place Match
Toby Shipman (Threestyle of OK) won by tech fall over Bryson Hand (Choctaw Ironman) (TF 13-2)
Cadet FS – 113
1st Place – Devon Miller of Westmoore Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Zane Donley of Threestyle of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Jason Goodin of Husky Wrestling Club
4th Place – Hayden Wright of Prodigy Wrestling
5th Place – Jaxon Brown of Blackwell Wrestling
6th Place – Hayes McNeill of Deer creek wrestling club
1st Place Match
Devon Miller (Westmoore Wr Club) won by decision over Zane Donley (Threestyle of OK) (Dec 7-5)
3rd Place Match
Jason Goodin (Husky Wr Club) won by fall over Hayden Wright (Prodigy Wrestling) (Fall 0:57)
5th Place Match
Jaxon Brown (Blackwell Wrestling) won by fall over Hayes McNeill (Deer creek wr club) (Fall 3:05)
Cadet FS – 120
1st Place – Gage Walker of Jay Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Isaiah Jones of Eastside Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Gerald Harris of OKRTC
4th Place – Iziah Tusler of Cushing Wrestling
5th Place – Robert Burke of Keystone Kids
6th Place – Barrett Byers of Standfast Wrestling
1st Place Match
Gage Walker (Jay Wr Club) won by tech fall over Isaiah Jones (Eastside Wr Academy) (TF 13-2)
3rd Place Match
Gerald Harris (OKRTC) won by tech fall over Iziah Tusler (Cushing Wrestling) (TF 11-1)
5th Place Match
Robert Burke (Keystone Kids) won by decision over Barrett Byers (Standfast Wrestling) (Dec 10-4)
Cadet FS – 126
1st Place – Miles Velasquez of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Cameron Kiser of Kay County Freestyle Academy
3rd Place – Colt Collett of Checotah Matcats
4th Place – Garrett Salt of Threestyle of Oklahoma
5th Place – Daaron Boffey of Moore
6th Place – Chi Sanders of Team Worx
1st Place Match
Miles Velasquez (Team Tulsa Wr) won by decision over Cameron Kiser (Kay County FS) (Dec 10-1)
3rd Place Match
Colt Collett (Checotah Matcats) won by decision over Garrett Salt (Threestyle of OK) (Dec 10-4)
5th Place Match
Daaron Boffey (Moore) won by tech fall over Chi Sanders (Team Worx) (TF 14-4)
Cadet FS – 132
1st Place – Cory Velasquez of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kaden Wallace of Highlander Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Jake Miller of Blackwell Wrestling
4th Place – Bode Wilson of Hill Trained
5th Place – Dariuz Black of Union High School
6th Place – Vincent Vandiver of Enid
1st Place Match
Cory Velasquez (Team Tulsa) won by decision over Kaden Wallace (Highlander Youth Wr) (Dec 7-1)
3rd Place Match
Jake Miller (Blackwell Wrestling) won by tech fall over Bode Wilson (Hill Trained) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
Dariuz Black (Union High School) won by tech fall over Vincent Vandiver (Enid) (TF 14-1)
Cadet FS – 138
1st Place – Trae Rios of Westmoore Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Thomas Toteh of IceFighter U
3rd Place – Deringer Hollenbeck of Threestyle of Oklahoma
4th Place – Matthew Snyder of Prodigy Wrestling
5th Place – Ty Thrasher of BAWC
6th Place – Tristan Buchanan of Lions Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
Trae Rios (Westmoore Wrestling Club) won by fall over Thomas Toteh (IceFighter U) (Fall 2:44)
3rd Place Match
Deringer Hollenbeck (Threestyle of OK) won by fall over Matthew Snyder (Prodigy Wr) (Fall 1:50)
5th Place Match
Ty Thrasher (BAWC) won by fall over Tristan Buchanan (Lions Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:49)
Cadet FS – 145
1st Place – Joseph Jeter of Standfast Wrestling
2nd Place – Shawn Rounsaville Jr of Tuttle
3rd Place – Brayden Goodloe of Tuttle
4th Place – Andrew Starzmann of Enid
5th Place – Jacob Houghton of Norman Grappling Club (NGC)
6th Place – Carter Keesee of Tuttle
1st Place Match
Joseph Jeter (Standfast Wrestling) won by fall over Shawn Rounsaville Jr (Tuttle) (Fall 2:40)
3rd Place Match
Brayden Goodloe (Tuttle) won by tech fall over Andrew Starzmann (Enid) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
Jacob Houghton (Norman Grappling Club) won by injury default over Carter Keesee (Tuttle)
Cadet FS – 152
1st Place – Ladarion Lockett of Cowboy Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Beau Hickman of Tuttle
3rd Place – Kadence Roop of BAWC
4th Place – Jayden Fuston of Piedmont Wrestling Club
5th Place – Armando Newcomb of Jay Wrestling Club
6th Place – Skylar Red Elk of Highlander Youth Wrestling
1st Place Match
Ladarion Lockett (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by decision over Beau Hickman (Tuttle) (Dec 8-2)
3rd Place Match
Kadence Roop (BAWC) won by decision over Jayden Fuston (Piedmont Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
5th Place Match
Armando Newcomb (Jay Wr) won by fall over Skylar Red Elk (Highlander Youth Wr) (Fall 0:41)
Cadet FS – 160
1st Place – Zylan Johnson of TrueBlue
2nd Place – Gabriel Shrum of Jay Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Christian Morales of Highlander Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Adrian Alvarado of Enid
5th Place – Cain Clay of Bristow
6th Place – Lincoln Russell of Harrah Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Zylan Johnson (TrueBlue) won by tech fall over Gabriel Shrum (Jay Wrestling Club) (TF 13-0)
3rd Place Match
Christian Morales (Highlander Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Adrian Alvarado (Enid) (Fall 0:19)
5th Place Match
Cain Clay (Bristow) won by fall over Lincoln Russell (Harrah Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:32)
Cadet FS – 170
1st Place – Kyler Tabor of Keystone Kids
2nd Place – Bodie Adams of Sallisaw Takedown Club
3rd Place – Ryan Gooch of Panther Wrestling club
4th Place – Waylen Morrison of BAWC
5th Place – Chance Goodner of Putnam City Freestyle Wrestlin
6th Place – Stoney Hutson of Watonga WC
1st Place Match
Kyler Tabor (Keystone Kids) won by fall over Bodie Adams (Sallisaw Takedown Club) (Fall 3:48)
3rd Place Match
Ryan Gooch (Panther Wre club) won by decision over Waylen Morrison (BAWC) (Dec 4-3)
5th Place Match
Chance Goodner (Putnam City FS Wr) won by fall over Stoney Hutson (Watonga WC) (Fall 0:40)
Cadet FS – 182
1st Place – Colyn Donnelly of Elgin Wrestling
2nd Place – Tyler McCall of BAWC
3rd Place – Easton Malone of Barnsdall
4th Place – Michael Whitmire of Tahlequah Wrestling Club
5th Place – Wura Yinusa of IceFighter U
6th Place – Kadin Brown of BIXBY
1st Place Match
Colyn Donnelly (Elgin Wrestling) won by fall over Tyler McCall (BAWC) (Fall 3:13)
3rd Place Match
Easton Malone (Barnsdall) won by tech fall over Michael Whitmire (Tahlequah Wr) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
Wura Yinusa (IceFighter U) won by forfeit over Kadin Brown (BIXBY)
Cadet FS – 195
1st Place – Kruz Goff of Blackwell Wrestling
2nd Place – Markus Stewart of Panther Wrestling club
3rd Place – Adrian Avelar of Tuttle
4th Place – Chase Graham of OCSWC
5th Place – Trae Kibble of Highlander Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Aiden Petitt of BAWC
1st Place Match
Kruz Goff (Blackwell Wrestling) won by tech fall over Markus Stewart (Panther Wr) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match
Adrian Avelar (Tuttle) won by tech fall over Chase Graham (OCSWC) (TF 12-2)
5th Place Match
Trae Kibble (Highlander Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Aiden Petitt (BAWC) (TF 10-0)
Cadet FS – 220
1st Place – Dylan Allen of Unattached
2nd Place – Garrett Henry of Duncan Demon Wrestling
3rd Place – Leo Chacon Del Real of Putnam City Freestyle Wrestlin
4th Place – Kaden Stitt of TNTWC
5th Place – Bentley Lamkin of Panther Wrestling club
Round 1
Dylan Allen (Unattached) won by fall over Kaden Stitt (TNTWC) (Fall 2:15)
Leo Chacon Del Real (Putnam City Wr) won by tech fall over Bentley Lamkin (Panther Wr) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Garrett Henry (Duncan Demon Wr won by fall over Bentley Lamkin (Panther Wr) (Fall 0:36)
Dylan Allen (Unattached) won by tech fall over Leo Chacon Del Real (Putnam City Wr) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Garrett Henry (Duncan Demon) won by fall over Leo Chacon Del Real (Putnam City Wr) (Fall 0:30)
Kaden Stitt (TNTWC) won by tech fall over Bentley Lamkin (Panther Wr) (TF 11-1)
Round 4
Garrett Henry (Duncan Demon) won by fall over Kaden Stitt (TNTWC) (Fall 0:15)
Dylan Allen (Unattached) won by tech fall over Bentley Lamkin (Panther Wr) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
Dylan Allen (Unattached) won by fall over Garrett Henry (Duncan Demon) (Fall 0:10)
Leo Chacon Del Real (Putnam City Wr won by fall over Kaden Stitt (TNTWC) (Fall 1:55)
Cadet FS – 285
1st Place – Sammy Fannin of Cache wrestling club
2nd Place – Gracen Gruver of Westmoore Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jerod Breshears of BAWC
4th Place – Gavin Gagnon of Westmoore Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jayden Smith of Muskogee
6th Place – Avery Boyer of Husky Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Sammy Fannin (Cache wr club) won by fall over Gracen Gruver (Westmoore Wr Club) (Fall 2:52)
3rd Place Match
Jerod Breshears (BAWC) won by fall over Gavin Gagnon (Westmoore Wr Club) (Fall 1:04)
5th Place Match
Jayden Smith (Muskogee) won by forfeit over Avery Boyer (Husky Wr Club) (FF)
Cadet Greco – 88
1st Place – Cason Craft of Threestyle of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Savion Markham-Simmons of Duncan Demon Wrestling
3rd Place – Owen Collier of Cushing Wrestling
Round 1
Cason Craft (Threestyle of Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Owen Collier (Cushing Wr) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Savion Markham-Simmons (Duncan Demon) won by fall over Owen Collier (Cushing Wr) (Fall 1:06)
Round 3
Cason Craft (Threestyle of OK) won by tech fall over Savion Markham-Simmons (Duncan) (TF 8-0)
Cadet Greco – 94
1st Place – Takarion Crenshaw-Jones of Tuttle
Cadet Greco – 100
1st Place – Hudson Beckley of BAWC
2nd Place – Eric Casula of Prodigy Wrestling
3rd Place – Jake Noble of Lawton MacArthur
Round 1
Hudson Beckley (BAWC) won by tech fall over Eric Casula (Prodigy Wrestling) (TF 10-2)
Round 2
Eric Casula (Prodigy Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jake Noble (Lawton MacArthur) (TF 8-0)
Round 3
Hudson Beckley (BAWC) won by tech fall over Jake Noble (Lawton MacArthur) (TF 8-0)
Cadet Greco – 106
1st Place – Christopher Kiser of Kay County Freestyle Academy
2nd Place – Camden Webb of Threestyle of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Toby Shipman of Threestyle of Oklahoma
4th Place – Tyler Misenheimer of Hill Trained
5th Place – Bryson Hand of Choctaw Ironman
Round 1
Christopher Kiser (Kay County FS) won by tech fall over Tyler Misenheimer (Hill Trained) (TF 10-2)
Camden Webb (Threestyle of OK) won by fall over Bryson Hand (Choctaw Ironman) (Fall 0:35)
Round 2
Camden Webb (Threestyle of OK) won by tech fall over Toby Shipman (Threestyle of OK) (TF 8-0)
Christopher Kiser (Kay County FS) won by fall over Bryson Hand (Choctaw Ironman) (Fall 0:58)
Round 3
Toby Shipman (Threestyle of OK) won by tech fall over Bryson Hand (Choctaw Ironman) (TF 10-2)
Camden Webb (Threestyle of OK) won by tech fall over Tyler Misenheimer (Hill Trained) (TF 8-0)
Round 4
Toby Shipman (Threestyle of OK) won by dec. over Tyler Misenheimer (Hill Trained) (Dec 9-2)
Christopher Kiser (Kay County FS) won by tech fall over Camden Webb (Threestyle of OK) (TF 8-0)
Round 5
Christopher Kiser (Kay County FS) won by tech fall over Toby Shipman (Threestyle of OK) (TF 8-0)
Tyler Misenheimer (Hill Trained) won by tech fall over Bryson Hand (Choctaw Ironman) (TF 8-0)
Cadet Greco – 113
1st Place – Devon Miller of Westmoore Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Zane Donley of Threestyle of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Hayden Wright of Prodigy Wrestling
4th Place – Jason Goodin of Husky Wrestling Club
5th Place – Antwan Jr. Hernandez of BAWC
6th Place – Foxx Kurtz of Tironook Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Devon Miller (Westmoore Wr Club) won by decision over Zane Donley (Threestyle of OK) (Dec 8-6)
3rd Place Match
Hayden Wright (Prodigy Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jason Goodin (Husky Wr Club) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
Antwan Jr. Hernandez (BAWC) won by tech fall over Foxx Kurtz (Tironook W Club) (TF 8-0)
Cadet Greco – 120
1st Place – Isaiah Jones of Eastside Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Barrett Byers of Standfast Wrestling
3rd Place – Christopher Garrett Jr of Moore
4th Place – Iziah Tusler of Cushing Wrestling
5th Place – Robert Burke of Keystone Kids
6th Place – Louden Wolfe of Blackwell Wrestling
1st Place Match
Isaiah Jones (Eastside Wr Academy) won by tech fall over Barrett Byers (Standfast Wr) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match
Christopher Garrett Jr (Moore) won by fall over Iziah Tusler (Cushing Wrestling) (Fall 2:39)
5th Place Match
Robert Burke (Keystone Kids) won by tech fall over Louden Wolfe (Blackwell Wrestling) (TF 15-7)
Cadet Greco – 126
1st Place – Garrett Salt of Threestyle of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Miles Velasquez of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Daaron Boffey of Lions Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Cameron Kiser of Kay County Freestyle Academy
5th Place – Felipe Villarreal of Duncan Demon Wrestling
6th Place – Malachi Reyes of Team Worx
1st Place Match
Garrett Salt (Threestyle of OK) won by tech fall over Miles Velasquez (Team Tulsa Wr Club) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match
Daaron Boffey (Lions Wr Academy) won by forfeit over Cameron Kiser (Kay County FS Acad)
5th Place Match
Felipe Villarreal (Duncan Demon Wr) won by fall over Malachi Reyes (Team Worx) (Fall 1:12)
Cadet Greco – 132
1st Place – Cory Velasquez of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jake Miller of Blackwell Wrestling
3rd Place – Kaden Wallace of Highlander Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Bode Wilson of Hill Trained
5th Place – Dariuz Black of Union High School
6th Place – Jory Garrett of TNTWC
1st Place Match
Cory Velasquez (Team Tulsa Wr Club) won by tech fall over Jake Miller (Blackwell Wr) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match
Kaden Wallace (Highlander Youth Wr) won by tech fall over Bode Wilson (Hill Trained) (TF 8-0)
5th Place Match
Dariuz Black (Union High School) won by tech fall over Jory Garrett (TNTWC) (TF 8-0)
Cadet Greco – 138
1st Place – Trae Rios of Westmoore Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Thomas Toteh of IceFighter U
3rd Place – Matthew Snyder of Prodigy Wrestling
4th Place – Noah Tesh of Team Worx
5th Place – Xzavier Kommer of Tecumseh
6th Place – Jake Fredrickson of Poteau Wrestling
1st Place Match
Trae Rios (Westmoore Wr Club) won by decision over Thomas Toteh (IceFighter U) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match
Matthew Snyder (Prodigy Wrestling) won by tech fall over Noah Tesh (Team Worx) (TF 8-0)
5th Place Match
Xzavier Kommer (Tecumseh) won by tech fall over Jake Fredrickson (Poteau Wr) (TF 10-0)
Cadet Greco – 145
1st Place – Shawn Rounsaville Jr of Tuttle
2nd Place – Andrew Starzmann of Enid
3rd Place – Maverick Shannon of Putnam City Freestyle Wrestlin
4th Place – Landon Hodgson of Pawhuska
Round 1
Shawn Rounsaville Jr (Tuttle) won by tech fall over Maverick Shannon (Putnam City FS) (TF 9-0)
Andrew Starzmann (Enid) won by fall over Landon Hodgson (Pawhuska) (Fall 0:50)
Round 2
Shawn Rounsaville Jr (Tuttle) won by tech fall over Landon Hodgson (Pawhuska) (TF 8-0)
Andrew Starzmann (Enid) won by tech fall over Maverick Shannon (Putnam City Freestyle) (TF 8-0)
Round 3
Shawn Rounsaville Jr (Tuttle) won by fall over Andrew Starzmann (Enid) (Fall 2:00)
Maverick Shannon (Putnam City Freestyle) won by tech fall over Landon Hodgson (Pawhuska) (TF 11-2)
Cadet Greco – 152
1st Place – Beau Hickman of Tuttle
2nd Place – Jesse Moore of Keystone Kids
3rd Place – Jd Sigman of Tecumseh
4th Place – Jaxon Trotter of Keystone Kids
5th Place – Skylar Red Elk of Highlander Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Tristan Leach of Kay County Freestyle Academy
1st Place Match
Beau Hickman (Tuttle) won by tech fall over Jesse Moore (Keystone Kids) (TF 11-2)
3rd Place Match
Jd Sigman (Tecumseh) won by fall over Jaxon Trotter (Keystone Kids) (Fall 0:57)
5th Place Match
Skylar Red Elk (Highlander Youth Wrestling) won by forfeit over Tristan Leach (Kay County)
Cadet Greco – 160
1st Place – Zylan Johnson of TrueBlue
2nd Place – Christian Morales of Highlander Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Cain Clay of Bristow
4th Place – Lincoln Russell of Harrah Wrestling Club
5th Place – Adrian Alvarado of Enid
6th Place – Jaxon Wright of Blanchard Wrestling Club.
1st Place Match
Zylan Johnson (TrueBlue) won by tech fall over Christian Morales (Highlander Youth Wr) (TF 8-0)
3rd Place Match
Cain Clay (Bristow) won by fall over Lincoln Russell (Harrah Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)
5th Place Match
Adrian Alvarado (Enid) won by forfeit over Jaxon Wright (Blanchard Wrestling Club.)
Cadet Greco – 170
1st Place – Bodie Adams of Sallisaw Takedown Club
2nd Place – Jordan Cox of Westmoore Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Chance Goodner of Putnam City Freestyle Wrestlin
4th Place – Stoney Hutson of Watonga WC
5th Place – Talon Hall of Putnam City Freestyle Wrestlin
Round 1
Stoney Hutson (Watonga) won by fall over Talon Hall (Putnam City FS) (Fall 0:57)
Bodie Adams (Sallisaw) won by tech fall over Chance Goodner (Putnam City FS) (TF 8-0)
Round 2
Jordan Cox (Westmoore) won by fall over Chance Goodner (Putnam City FS) (Fall 2:27)
Bodie Adams (Sallisaw) won by tech fall over Stoney Hutson (Watonga WC) (TF 8-0)
Round 3
Bodie Adams (Sallisaw) won by tech fall over Jordan Cox (Westmoore Wr Club) (TF 8-0)
Chance Goodner (Putnam City FS) won by 3 caution rule over Talon Hall (Putnam City FS)
Round 4
Jordan Cox (Westmoore Wr Club) won by tech fall over Talon Hall (Putnam City FS) (TF 8-0)
Chance Goodner (Putnam City FS) won by tech fall over Stoney Hutson (Watonga WC) (TF 8-0)
Round 5
Jordan Cox (Westmoore Wr Club) won by tech fall over Stoney Hutson (Watonga WC) (TF 8-0)
Talon Hall (Putnam City FS) won by forfeit over Bodie Adams (Sallisaw Takedown Club)
Cadet Greco – 182
1st Place – Colyn Donnelly of Elgin Wrestling
2nd Place – Wura Yinusa of IceFighter U
3rd Place – Michael Whitmire of Tahlequah Wrestling Club
Round 1
Wura Yinusa (IceFighter U) won by tech fall over Michael Whitmire (Tahlequah Wr Club) (TF 8-0)
Round 2
Colyn Donnelly (Elgin Wrestling) won by tech fall over Wura Yinusa (IceFighter U) (TF 11-3)
Round 3
Colyn Donnelly (Elgin Wrestling) won by forfeit over Michael Whitmire (Tahlequah Wr Club)
Cadet Greco – 195
1st Place – Trae Kibble of Highlander Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Joseph Coffey of Westmoore Wrestling Club
Round 1
Trae Kibble (Highlander Youth Wr) won by fall over Joseph Coffey (Westmoore Wr Club) (Fall 2:37)
Round 2
Trae Kibble (Highlander Youth Wr) won by tech fall over Joseph Coffey (Westmoore Wr) (TF 9-1)
Cadet Greco – 220
1st Place – Garrett Henry of Duncan Demon Wrestling
2nd Place – Dylan Allen of Unattached
3rd Place – Kaden Stitt of TNTWC
4th Place – Leo Chacon Del Real of Putnam City Freestyle Wrestlin
Round 1
Garrett Henry (Duncan Demon Wrestling) won by tech fall over Dylan Allen (Unattached) (TF 8-0)
Kaden Stitt (TNTWC) won by fall over Leo Chacon Del Real (Putnam City FS) (Fall 1:16)
Round 2
Garrett Henry (Duncan Demon Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kaden Stitt (TNTWC) (TF 11-3)
Dylan Allen (Unattached) won by tech fall over Leo Chacon Del Real (Putnam City FS) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Garrett Henry (Duncan Wr) won by fall over Leo Chacon Del Real (Putnam City FS) (Fall 0:40)
Dylan Allen (Unattached) won by fall over Kaden Stitt (TNTWC) (Fall 0:27)
Cadet Greco – 285
1st Place – Gracen Gruver of Westmoore Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Gavin Gagnon of Westmoore Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jayden Smith of Muskogee
4th Place – Angus Crabtree of Poteau Wrestling
Round 1
Gracen Gruver (Westmoore Wr Club) won by fall over Jayden Smith (Muskogee) (Fall 1:01)
Gavin Gagnon (Westmoore Wr Club) won by fall over Angus Crabtree (Poteau Wrestling) (Fall 0:25)
Round 2
Gavin Gagnon (Westmoore W Club) won by tech fall over Jayden Smith (Muskogee) (TF 8-0)
Gracen Gruver (Westmoore Wr Club) won by fall over Angus Crabtree (Poteau Wrestling) (Fall 1:03)
Round 3
Jayden Smith (Muskogee) won by fall over Angus Crabtree (Poteau Wr) (Fall 0:53)
Gracen Gruver (Westmoore Wr ) won by fall over Gavin Gagnon (Westmoore Wr) (Fall 0:55)