Thrill in Madill (Boys)
January 13, 2024
Top 10 Team Scores (14 teams entered)
NO. | TEAM | PTS. | NO. | TEAM | PTS. |
1 | Community Christian | 252 | 6 | Henryetta | 88 |
2 | Comanche | 216 | 7 | Lone Grove | 80 |
3 | Lawton | 171 | 8 | Pauls Valley | 59 |
4 | Madill | 130 | 9 | Ardmore | 54 |
5 | Lexington | 96 | 10 | Christian Heritage | 35 |
106
1st Place – Adrian Villarreal of Lawton
2nd Place – Aidan Frye of Comanche
3rd Place – Mikah Whetston of Empire
4th Place – Cristian Veras of Madill
5th Place – Mason Milne of Community Christian
6th Place – Troy Smith of Ardmore
Round 1
Mikah Whetston (Empire) 3-2, over Cristian Veras (Madill) 3-5, So. (Dec 12-9)
Mason Milne (Community Christian) 4-11, Fr. over Troy Smith (Ardmore) 0-7, So. (Fall 1:53)
Adrian Villarreal (Lawton) 5-0, So. over Aidan Frye (Comanche) 4-1, Fr. (MD 8-0)
Round 2
Adrian Villarreal (Lawton) 5-0, So. over Cristian Veras (Madill) 3-5, So. (Fall 0:40)
Aidan Frye (Comanche) 4-1, Fr. over Mason Milne (Community Christian) 4-11, Fr. (Fall 1:08)
Mikah Whetston (Empire) 3-2, over Troy Smith (Ardmore) 0-7, So. (Fall 0:43)
Round 3
Aidan Frye (Comanche) 4-1, Fr. over Cristian Veras (Madill) 3-5, So. (Fall 2:49)
Mikah Whetston (Empire) 3-2, over Mason Milne (Community Christian) 4-11, Fr. (Fall 0:22)
Adrian Villarreal (Lawton) 5-0, So. over Troy Smith (Ardmore) 0-7, So. (Fall 0:12)
Round 4
Cristian Veras (Madill) 3-5, So. over Troy Smith (Ardmore) 0-7, So. (Fall 0:30)
Adrian Villarreal (Lawton) 5-0, So. over Mason Milne (Community Christian) 4-11, Fr. (Fall 1:13)
Aidan Frye (Comanche) 4-1, Fr. over Mikah Whetston (Empire) 3-2, (Fall 2:47)
Round 5
Cristian Veras (Madill) 3-5, So. over Mason Milne (Community Christian) 4-11, Fr. (Dec 14-12)
Aidan Frye (Comanche) 4-1, Fr. over Troy Smith (Ardmore) 0-7, So. (Fall 1:41)
Adrian Villarreal (Lawton) 5-0, So. over Mikah Whetston (Empire) 3-2, (Fall 4:47)
113
1st Place – Triston Barnes of Madill
2nd Place – Braxton Gimenez of Madill
3rd Place – Mykel Hollman of Lawton
4th Place – connor Reynolds of Community Christian
5th Place – Makisig Rogers of Comanche
6th Place – Owen Catlege of Community Christian
1st Place Match: Triston Barnes (Madill) 14-2, So. over Braxton Gimenez (Madill) 7-7, So. (MD 17-3)
3rd Place Match: Mykel Hollman (Lawton) 4-1, Fr. over connor Reynolds (Community Christian) 5-6, So. (Dec 10-6)
5th Place Match: Makisig Rogers (Comanche) 3-2, Fr. over Owen Catlege (Community Christian) 5-13, Fr. (Fall 0:49)
120
1st Place – Gage Jessen of Comanche
2nd Place – Colton Sandefur of Madill
3rd Place – Hayden Dugan of Comanche
4th Place – Nikoah Wolf of Dickson Boys
Round 1
Colton Sandefur (Madill) 10-4, Jr. over Nikoah Wolf (Dickson Boys) 0-3, Jr. (Fall 1:38)
Gage Jessen (Comanche) 3-0, Jr. over Hayden Dugan (Comanche) 1-2, So. (Fall 0:58)
Round 2
Colton Sandefur (Madill) 10-4, Jr. over Hayden Dugan (Comanche) 1-2, So. (Fall 2:20)
Gage Jessen (Comanche) 3-0, Jr. over Nikoah Wolf (Dickson Boys) 0-3, Jr. (Fall 1:09)
Round 3
Gage Jessen (Comanche) 3-0, Jr. over Colton Sandefur (Madill) 10-4, Jr. (Fall 1:28)
Hayden Dugan (Comanche) 1-2, So. over Nikoah Wolf (Dickson Boys) 0-3, Jr. (Fall 3:46)
126
1st Place – Jace Noey of Community Christian
2nd Place – chuck Newell of Pauls Valley
3rd Place – Chris Jackson of Comanche
4th Place – Antonio Saucedo of Lawton
5th Place – Hayden Harget of Comanche
6th Place – Ryder Ingram of Ardmore
Round 1
Jace Noey (Community Christian) 15-7, So. over Antonio Saucedo (Lawton) 2-3, So. (MD 13-0)
chuck Newell (Pauls Valley) 7-4, So. over Ryder Ingram (Ardmore) 0-10, So. (Fall 1:15)
Chris Jackson (Comanche) 3-2, Fr. over Hayden Harget (Comanche) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 3:06)
Round 2
Jace Noey (Community Christian) 15-7, So. over Chris Jackson (Comanche) 3-2, Fr. (Dec 7-0)
chuck Newell (Pauls Valley) 7-4, So. over Hayden Harget (Comanche) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:31)
Antonio Saucedo (Lawton) 2-3, So. over Ryder Ingram (Ardmore) 0-10, So. (Fall 2:32)
Round 3
Jace Noey (Community Christian) 15-7, So. over Hayden Harget (Comanche) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 3:28)
chuck Newell (Pauls Valley) 7-4, So. over Antonio Saucedo (Lawton) 2-3, So. (Dec 11-6)
Chris Jackson (Comanche) 3-2, Fr. over Ryder Ingram (Ardmore) 0-10, So. (SV-1 10-8)
Round 4
Jace Noey (Community Christian) 15-7, So. over Ryder Ingram (Ardmore) 0-10, So. (Fall 1:57)
chuck Newell (Pauls Valley) 7-4, So. over Chris Jackson (Comanche) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 4:43)
Antonio Saucedo (Lawton) 2-3, So. over Hayden Harget (Comanche) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 1:21)
Round 5
Jace Noey (Community Christian) 15-7, So. over chuck Newell (Pauls Valley) 7-4, So. (Fall 2:46)
Hayden Harget (Comanche) 1-4, Fr. over Ryder Ingram (Ardmore) 0-10, So. (Fall 3:50)
Chris Jackson (Comanche) 3-2, Fr. over Antonio Saucedo (Lawton) 2-3, So. (Dec 6-2)
132
1st Place – Legend Yates of Comanche
2nd Place – Ean Wells of Community Christian
3rd Place – Trevor Jessen of Lone Grove
4th Place – Azaan Shannon of Lawton
5th Place – Charles Smith of Ardmore
6th Place – Jaybin Keener of Dickson Boys
1st Place Match; Legend Yates (Comanche) 5-0, over Ean Wells (Community Christian) 20-3, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)
3rd Place Match: Trevor Jessen (Lone Grove) 13-6, Jr. over Azaan Shannon (Lawton) 1-3, So. (Dec 6-2)
5th Place Match: Charles Smith (Ardmore) 9-10, Sr. over Jaybin Keener (Dickson Boys) 2-5, So. (Fall 3:24)
138
1st Place – Cade Maynes of Community Christian
2nd Place – Matthew Hunt of Comanche
3rd Place – Aiden Davis of Henryetta
4th Place – Rylan White of Comanche
5th Place – Carter Wall-Portofee of Lawton
6th Place – Josh Lewis of Pauls Valley
1st Place Match: Cade Maynes (Community Christian) 21-3, So. over Matthew Hunt (Com) 4-1, Fr. (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match: Aiden Davis (Henryetta) 4-3, So. over Rylan White (Comanche) 1-3, Fr. (Dec 11-7)
5th Place Match: Carter Wall-Portofee (Lawton) 2-2, So. over Josh Lewis (PV) 1-4, So. (MD 11-2)
144
1st Place – Layton Teichroeb of Community Christian
2nd Place – will Harris of Pauls Valley
3rd Place – Tyler Clark of Lexington
4th Place – Brylon Gibson of Madill
5th Place – Ty Lane of Comanche
6th Place – Jaevon Adams of Lawton
1st Place Match: Layton Teichroeb (Community Christian) 9-6, Jr. over will Harris (PV) 10-5, So. (Dec 2-1)
3rd Place Match: Tyler Clark (Lexington) 3-2, over Brylon Gibson (Madill) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 4:15)
5th Place Match: Ty Lane (Comanche) 4-1, Fr. over Jaevon Adams (Lawton) 2-3, So. (Fall 4:59)
150
1st Place – Tristan Buchanan of Lexington
2nd Place – Erik Roy of Comanche
3rd Place – Christian Robledo of Madill
4th Place – Tyndale McIntosh of Community Christian
5th Place – Cody Mclaughlin of Pauls Valley
6th Place – Jacob Storey of Henryetta
1st Place Match: Tristan Buchanan (Lexington) 19-2, Jr. over Erik Roy (Comanche) 3-1, So. (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match: Christian Robledo (Madill) 9-6, Jr. over Tyndale McIntosh (Community Christian) 13-10, Jr. (Fall 3:26)
5th Place Match: Cody Mclaughlin (Pauls Valley) 12-6, So. over Jacob Storey (Henryetta) 1-1, Sr. (M. For.)
157
1st Place – Joseph Massong-Sanchez of Lawton
2nd Place – Levi Fincher of Lexington
3rd Place – Jayden McCain of Madill
4th Place – Kole Gilleland of Community Christian
5th Place – Bryson Bethany of Comanche
6th Place – Joseph Hirt of Community Christian
Champ. Round 1: Levi Fincher (Lexington) 11-6, Jr. over Jayden McCain (Madill) 10-6, Jr. (Dec 6-3)
Champ. Round 2: Joseph Massong-Sanchez (Lawton) 5-0, Jr. over Jayden McCain (Madill) 10-6, Jr. (Fall 3:10)
Champ. Round 3: Joseph Massong-Sanchez (Lawton) 5-0, Jr. over Levi Fincher (Lexington) 11-6, Jr. (Fall 3:36)
165
1st Place – Daxton Crawford of Community Christian
2nd Place – Cannon Cody of Henryetta
3rd Place – David Tidwell of Comanche
4th Place – Noah Dry of Caddo Boys
5th Place – Iain Garmon of Community Christian
6th Place – Jaxen Hinckley of Community Christian
Champ. Round 1: Daxton Crawford (Community Christian) 14-4, Jr. over David Tidwell (Com) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 0:41)
Champ. Round 2: Cannon Cody (Henryetta) 9-3, Sr. over David Tidwell (Comanche) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 0:41)
Champ. Round 3: Daxton Crawford (CC) 14-4, Jr. over Cannon Cody (Henryetta) 9-3, Sr. (MD 13-2)
175
1st Place – Kanon Clift of Comanche
2nd Place – Jonathan Henry of Community Christian
3rd Place – Bond Zayne of Lone Grove
4th Place – Eric Sikes of Henryetta
5th Place – Seth Fields of Ardmore
6th Place – Rowdy Hemphill of Coalgate Boys
1st Place Match: Kanon Clift (Comanche) 5-0, So. over Jonathan Henry (Community Christian) 14-7, Jr. (For.)
3rd Place Match: Bond Zayne (Lone Grove) 12-6, Sr. over Eric Sikes (Henryetta) 8-5, Sr. (MD 13-5)
5th Place Match: Seth Fields (Ardmore) 11-7, Sr. over Rowdy Hemphill (Coalgate Boys) 11-10, So. (Fall 2:34)
190
1st Place – Perry Graves of Lawton
2nd Place – Mantle Furr of Lone Grove
3rd Place – Cole Cassaday of Henryetta
4th Place – Grayson Mcguire of Community Christian
5th Place – Kyler Woods of Coalgate Boys
6th Place – Ian Chain of Community Christian
Champ. Round 1: Perry Graves (Lawton) 4-0, Jr. over Cole Cassaday (Henryetta) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 0:42)
Champ. Round 2: Mantle Furr (Lone Grove) 8-6, Fr. over Cole Cassaday (Henryetta) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 2:00)
Champ. Round 3: Perry Graves (Lawton) 4-0, Jr. over Mantle Furr (Lone Grove) 8-6, Fr. (Dec 16-12)
215
1st Place – Tyzel Zachry of Lawton
2nd Place – Griffin Melton of Henryetta
3rd Place – Jones Willeford of Community Christian
4th Place – Keiran Ballard of Ardmore
5th Place – Justin Mann of Comanche
6th Place – Eli Lobaugh of Lexington
Round 1
Tyzel Zachry (Lawton) 5-0, Jr. over Griffin Melton (Henryetta) 9-3, Fr. (Fall 0:29)
Jones Willeford (Community Christian) 6-10, Jr. over Keiran Ballard (Ard) 6-9, So. (Fall 2:20)
Justin Mann (Comanche) 1-1, over Eli Lobaugh (Lexington) 0-5, (Fall 5:21)
Round 2
Griffin Melton (Henryetta) 9-3, Fr. over Justin Mann (Comanche) 1-1, (Inj. 2:40)
Keiran Ballard (Ardmore) 6-9, So. over Eli Lobaugh (Lexington) 0-5, (Fall 1:00)
Tyzel Zachry (Lawton) 5-0, Jr. over Jones Willeford (Community Christian) 6-10, Jr. (For.)
Round 3
Griffin Melton (Henryetta) 9-3, Fr. over Eli Lobaugh (Lexington) 0-5, (Fall 4:47)
Tyzel Zachry (Lawton) 5-0, Jr. over Keiran Ballard (Ardmore) 6-9, So. (Fall 3:06)
Jones Willeford (Community Christian) 6-10, Jr. over Justin Mann (Comanche) 1-1, (M. For.)
Round 4
Griffin Melton (Henryetta) 9-3, Fr. over Jones Willeford (Community Christian) 6-10, Jr. (Fall 3:10)
Keiran Ballard (Ardmore) 6-9, So. over Justin Mann (Comanche) 1-1, (M. For.)
Tyzel Zachry (Lawton) 5-0, Jr. over Eli Lobaugh (Lexington) 0-5, (Fall 0:36)
Round 5
Griffin Melton (Henryetta) 9-3, Fr. over Keiran Ballard (Ardmore) 6-9, So. (Fall 2:25)
Jones Willeford (Community Christian) 6-10, Jr. over Eli Lobaugh (Lexington) 0-5, (MD 12-2)
Tyzel Zachry (Lawton) 5-0, Jr. over Justin Mann (Comanche) 1-1, (M. For.)
285
1st Place – Chase Graham of Christian Heritage Academy
2nd Place – William Shadid of Community Christian
3rd Place – Noa Seals of Madill
4th Place – Shad McDaniel of Empire
5th Place – Maddox Manuel of Lexington
6th Place – Landon Glover of Lone Grove
1st Place Match: Chase Graham (CH) 15-2, Jr. over William Shadid (CC) 14-10, Jr. (Fall 3:41)
3rd Place Match: Noa Seals (Madill) 9-6, So. over Shad McDaniel (Empire) 3-2, (Fall 0:38)
5th Place Match: Maddox Manuel (Lexington) 8-10, So. over Landon Glover (LG) 2-3, (Fall 0:55)