in

Team Oklahoma Fargo Rosters

This story has been updated from the original with the most current roster available.

Fargo is coming up from the 16th-23rd and here is a list of the wrestlers that will be competing for team Oklahoma

OKLAHOMA

Men’s – USA Junior Freestyle
100 Treshaun Tecson, Zane Donley
106 Christian Forbes, Riley Kuder, Dakota Sherrer
113 Shelton Chastain, Guy Clevenger, Cameron Fansler, Aiden Godbehere, Sam Smith, Ab Stokes
120 Gabriel Fontanez, William Heger, Eli Kirk, Jayce Caviness, Hunter Tadych
126 Preston Lee, Rhett Peak, Kaden Smith, Michael Fredrickson, Brody Gee, Brock Gowens
132 Christopher Ansersen II, Matthew Garcia, Jaxon Koeltzow, Elijah Reece, Parker Witcraft
138 Cole Brooks, Jordan Cullors, Reese Davis, Garrett Kernell, JP Martinez, Cutter Sheets, Cameron Steed
145 Lake Epperson, Boston Powell, Kai Shultz, Teague Travis, Jordan Williams
152 Jordan Lomeli, Noah Smith, Garrett Washington, Bam West, Kolby DePron
160 Ethan Beloncik, Caden Elliott, Bobby Felts, Braden Anderson
170 Jaxon Randall, Spencer Rochelle, Fab Smith, Tucker Waitman
182 Eli Cordy, Parker Henry, Benjamin Mower, John Roberts, Samuel Schmidt, Payton Thomas, Garrett Wells
195 Conner Columbus, Cory Monroe, Draven Pierce, AJ Heeg
220 Cayden Felts, Landon Newlin, Garrett Ritter, Hayden Simpson
285 Harley Andrews, Nicholas Rowland, John Wiese

Men’s – USA Junior Greco-Roman
100 Treshaun Tecson
106 Christian Forbes
113 Shelton Chastain, Cameron Fansler, Ab Stokes
120 William Heger, Eli Kirk
126 Michael Fredrickson, Brock Gowens, Preston Lee, Riddick Nash, Rhett Peak, Kaden Smith, Hunter Tadych
132 Christopher Ansersen II, Matthew Garcia, Nino Vidic, Parker Witcraft
138 Cole Brooks, Christopher Cayard Jr, Jordan Cullors, JJ Long, JP Martinez, Diego Ortiz
145 Lake Epperson, Kaiden Livingston, Boston Powell, Kai Shultz
152 Noah Smith, Bam West, Kolby DePron
160 Caden Elliott, Dezmen Loving, Trinit Zweifel, Braden Anderson
170 TJ Ramsey, Jaxon Randall, Fab Smith
182 Joshua Banta, Parker Henry, Benjamin Mower, Payton Thomas, Garrett Wells
195 Conner Columbus, Cory Monroe, Draven Pierce
220 Cayden Felts, Landon Newlin, Hayden Simpson
285 Nicholas Rowland

Women’s – USA Junior Freestyle
100 Klaribel Kirk
100 Alexis Miller
106 Carly Courcier
112 Jordan Blair
117 Allison Hynes, Khaleah Kirk
122 Victoria Haggard
127 Rachel Gober, Mercadies Miller
132 Lilly Gough
144 Taya Hunt, Samara Markwardt, Tristan Nolan
152 Baylea Allen, Aliana Barnoski, Madison Byroads, Mia Cayard, Rayleigh Fisher, Elizabeth Mullendore, Emma Thompson
164 Symphony Veloz, Kaylee Davis
180 KiEisha Cathey

Men’s – 16U Freestyle
94 Evan Colbert
100 Bryson Hand, Iziah Tusler
106 Stockton Allen, Barrett Byers, Gerald Harris, Christopher Kiser
113 Christian Belford, Jackson Bodine, Cash Donnell, Devin Duran, Kylar Kurtz, Garrett Salt, Gage Walker
120 Tag Ensey, Cameron Kiser, Cory Velasquez, Miles Velasquez, Payton Zweifel, Evan Rodriguez
126 Brayden Belford, Clayton Giddens, JJ McComas-Rogers, Colton Weaver
132 Dailey Jennings, Ladarion Lockett, Jesse Moore, Kadence Roop, Severn Torres
138 Joseph Jernegan, Bryce Kegley, Universe Njifunuh, Jude Randall, Jace Roller, Beau Hickman
145 Angelo Ferrari, Caden Kelley, Tyler McCall, Layton Schneider, JD Sigman, Landyn Sommer
152 KJ Evans, Sean Mahoney, Marcus Frazier
160 Talon McCollom, Garrett Stinchcomb
170 Braden Brown, Kevin Lund, Oscar Williams
182 Holden Martin, Erik McCown, Andrew Mullin, Alexander Wilson
195 Brogan Hardy, Richard Thomas
285 Luis Tapia

Men’s – 16U Greco-Roman
94 Evan Colbert
100 Iziah Tusler
106 Stockton Allen, Barrett Byers, Zane Donley, Christopher Kiser
113 Christian Belford, Jackson Bodine, Devin Duran, Cash Donnell, Kylar Kurtz, Garrett Salt
120 Cameron Kiser, Keegan Sullivan, Cory Velasquez, Miles Velasquez, Payton Zweifel
126 Brayden Belford, Colton Weaver
132 Bryson Faulkner, Zachary Fortner, Dailey Jennings, Ladarion Lockett, Jesse Moore, Severn Torres
138 Bryce Kegley, Walker Neeley, Universe Njifunuh, Jude Randall, Jace Roller, Beau Hickman
145 Caden Kelley, Tyler McCall, Layton Schneider, JD Sigman
152 KJ Evans, Sean Mahoney, Marcus Frazier
160 Talon McCollom
170 Braden Brown, Kevin Lund, Oscar Williams
182 Erik McCown
182 Alexander Wilson
195 Richard Thomas

Women’s – 16U Freestyle
100 Klaribel Kirk
112 Peyton Hand, Shae Salinas
122 Avery Richey, Annabell Chase
127 Jaylee White
132 Selah Citizen
152 Jenny Boughner, Mia Cayard, Madison Welch
164 Kaylee Davis, Adalyn Massie, Symphony Veloz

Of note that All-American Eli Griffin was originally slated to wrestle, but was forced to withdraw due to injury.

What do you think?

Comments

Leave a Reply

Loading…

0