in

Skiatook Tournament (January 21, 2022)

Skiatook Tournament

January 21, 2022

Team Scores

NO.TEAMPTS. NO.TEAMPTS. NO.TEAMPTS.
1.Wagoner280 5.Miami116 8.Lincoln Christian89
2.Catoosa219.5 6.McAlester108 10.Bixby62
3.Skiatook209 7.Glenpool104.5 11.Hilldale50
4.Ada117.5 8.Barnsdall89 12.McLain29

106

1st Place – Cory Brown of Wagoner

2nd Place – Joshua Esquivel of Catoosa

3rd Place – Kam Hutchison of McAlester

4th Place – Luke Clifton of McAlester

5th Place – Colin Jones of Glenpool

6th Place – Michael Bradshaw of Miami

1st Place Match: Cory Brown (Wagoner) 12-3, Fr. over Joshua Esquivel (Catoosa) 3-1, So. (Fall 2:50)

3rd Place Match: Kam Hutchison (McAlester) 11-6, Fr. over Luke Clifton (McAlester) 4-8, Fr. (MD 11-2)

5th Place Match: Colin Jones (Glenpool) 11-10, Fr. over Michael Bradshaw (Miami) 2-11, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:00 (17-2))

113

1st Place – Guy Clevenger of Catoosa

2nd Place – Phillip Cravatt II of Ada

3rd Place – Elijah Sanda of Miami

4th Place – Alex Peckenpaugh of Wagoner

5th Place – Julias Wall of Barnsdall

6th Place – Ryan Cordova of Lincoln Christian

Round 1

Guy Clevenger (Catoosa) 5-0, Sr. over Alex Peckenpaugh (Wagoner) 5-4, Fr. (Fall 0:50)

Phillip Cravatt II (Ada) 4-1, Sr. over Elijah Sanda (Miami) 5-10, So. (Fall 1:24)

Julias Wall (Barnsdall) 1-4, Fr. over Ryan Cordova (Lincoln Christian) 0-5, Fr. (MD 12-4)

Round 2

Alex Peckenpaugh (Wagoner) 5-4, Fr. over Ryan Cordova (Lincoln Christian) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 3:36)

Elijah Sanda (Miami) 5-10, So. over Julias Wall (Barnsdall) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 2:22)

Guy Clevenger (Catoosa) 5-0, Sr. over Phillip Cravatt II (Ada) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 1:22)

Round 3

Alex Peckenpaugh (Wagoner) 5-4, Fr. over Julias Wall (Barnsdall) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 3:24)

Guy Clevenger (Catoosa) 5-0, Sr. over Elijah Sanda (Miami) 5-10, So. (Fall 1:23)

Phillip Cravatt II (Ada) 4-1, Sr. over Ryan Cordova (Lincoln Christian) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 0:42)

Round 4

Phillip Cravatt II (Ada) 4-1, Sr. over Alex Peckenpaugh (Wagoner) 5-4, Fr. (TF-1.5 5:45 (16-1))

Elijah Sanda (Miami) 5-10, So. over Ryan Cordova (Lincoln Christian) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 2:51)

Guy Clevenger (Catoosa) 5-0, Sr. over Julias Wall (Barnsdall) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 1:30)

Round 5

Elijah Sanda (Miami) 5-10, So. over Alex Peckenpaugh (Wagoner) 5-4, Fr. (Fall 1:22)

Phillip Cravatt II (Ada) 4-1, Sr. over Julias Wall (Barnsdall) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 3:15)

Guy Clevenger (Catoosa) 5-0, Sr. over Ryan Cordova (Lincoln Christian) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 1:05)

120

1st Place – Nathaniel Hutchinson of McAlester

2nd Place – Kai Lamho of Wagoner

3rd Place – Case Carlile of Catoosa

4th Place – Ayden Wade of Lincoln Christian

5th Place – Keiven Slone of Barnsdall

6th Place – Ashton Gross of Glenpool

1st Place Match: Nathaniel Hutchinson (McAlester) 5-0, Sr. over Kai Lamho (Wagoner) 8-5, Jr. (Fall 1:29)

3rd Place Match: Case Carlile (Catoosa) 4-1, Sr. over Ayden Wade (Lincoln Christian) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 1:03)

5th Place Match: Keiven Slone (Barnsdall) 3-2, Sr. over Ashton Gross (Glenpool) 2-5, So. (Fall 0:30)

126

1st Place – Brody Gee of Skiatook

2nd Place – Corbin Zugelder of Catoosa

3rd Place – Zac Daley of Wagoner

4th Place – Cooper Sofian of Barnsdall

5th Place – Kevin Ramirez of Miami

6th Place – Adam Dixon of McAlester

Round 1

Brody Gee (Skiatook) 26-3, Sr. over Cooper Sofian (Barnsdall) 2-3, So. (Fall 0:55)

Corbin Zugelder (Catoosa) 24-5, Jr. over Kevin Ramirez (Miami) 3-14, So. (Fall 1:04)

Zac Daley (Wagoner) 3-2, So. over Adam Dixon (McAlester) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 3:02)

Round 2

Brody Gee (Skiatook) 26-3, Sr. over Zac Daley (Wagoner) 3-2, So. (Fall 2:23)

Corbin Zugelder (Catoosa) 24-5, Jr. over Adam Dixon (McAlester) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 1:33)

Cooper Sofian (Barnsdall) 2-3, So. over Kevin Ramirez (Miami) 3-14, So. (Fall 2:23)

Round 3

Brody Gee (Skiatook) 26-3, Sr. over Adam Dixon (McAlester) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 3:02)

Corbin Zugelder (Catoosa) 24-5, Jr. over Cooper Sofian (Barnsdall) 2-3, So. (Fall 1:42)

Zac Daley (Wagoner) 3-2, So. over Kevin Ramirez (Miami) 3-14, So. (Fall 1:13)

Round 4

Brody Gee (Skiatook) 26-3, Sr. over Kevin Ramirez (Miami) 3-14, So. (Fall 2:25)

Corbin Zugelder (Catoosa) 24-5, Jr. over Zac Daley (Wagoner) 3-2, So. (Fall 1:29)

Cooper Sofian (Barnsdall) 2-3, So. over Adam Dixon (McAlester) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 2:38)

Round 5

Brody Gee (Skiatook) 26-3, Sr. over Corbin Zugelder (Catoosa) 24-5, Jr. (Dec 9-2)

Kevin Ramirez (Miami) 3-14, So. over Adam Dixon (McAlester) 0-5, Jr. (SV-1 9-7)

Zac Daley (Wagoner) 3-2, So. over Cooper Sofian (Barnsdall) 2-3, So. (Dec 12-8)

132

1st Place – Josey Jernegan of Skiatook

2nd Place – Jose Palma of Ada

3rd Place – Seth Charles of Catoosa

4th Place – Tyler Kent of Glenpool

5th Place – Jack Fitzgerald of Miami

6th Place – Skylur Young of Glenpool

1st Place Match: Josey Jernegan (Skiatook) 28-2, Jr. over Jose Palma (Ada) 4-1, Jr. (Fall 1:43)

3rd Place Match: Seth Charles (Catoosa) 4-1, Fr. over Tyler Kent (Glenpool) 4-2, Fr. (Fall 3:39)

5th Place Match: Jack Fitzgerald (Miami) 9-12, So. over Skylur Young (Glenpool) 2-5, So. (Fall 0:28)

138

1st Place – Bryce Steel of Wagoner

2nd Place – Kasey Griffin of Skiatook

3rd Place – Fernando Dominguez of Catoosa

4th Place – Canyon Curtis of Skiatook

5th Place – Andrew Blankenship of Hilldale

6th Place – Elias Garcia of Wagoner

1st Place Match: Bryce Steel (Wagoner) 17-3, Fr. over Kasey Griffin (Skiatook) 13-11, Jr. (Fall 1:02)

3rd Place Match: Fernando Dominguez (Catoosa) 3-1, So. over Canyon Curtis (Skiatook) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 4-1)

5th Place Match: Andrew Blankenship (Hilldale) 3-1, over Elias Garcia (Wagoner) 2-3, So. (Fall 4:38)

145

1st Place – Isaac Long of Skiatook

2nd Place – Jonah Stephenson of Bixby

3rd Place – Conner Moffitt of Bixby

4th Place – Tre` Ivy of Ada

5th Place – Cael Eremita of Catoosa

6th Place – Kolten Cruz of Hilldale

Champ. Round 1: Isaac Long (Skiatook) 18-6, Jr. over Jonah Stephenson (Bixby) 7-2, Sr. (Fall 2:38)

Champ. Round 2: Isaac Long (Skiatook) 18-6, Jr. over Conner Moffitt (Bixby) 4-2, Jr. (Fall 1:03)

Champ. Round 3: Jonah Stephenson (Bixby) 7-2, Sr. over Conner Moffitt (Bixby) 4-2, Jr. (Fall 0:51)

152

1st Place – Logan Sterling of Wagoner

2nd Place – Colton Kaiser of Bixby

3rd Place – Colby Garrett of Hilldale

4th Place – Dillon Blundell of Miami

5th Place – JB Coyle of Ada

6th Place – Chance Gruenwald of Bixby

Champ. Round 1: Logan Sterling (Wagoner) 17-3, . over Colton Kaiser (Bixby) 4-1, So. (Dec 2-0)

Champ. Round 2: Colton Kaiser (Bixby) 4-1, So. over Colby Garrett (Hilldale) 3-2, . (Fall 5:06)

Champ. Round 3: Logan Sterling (Wagoner) 17-3, . over Colby Garrett (Hilldale) 3-2, . (Fall 4:56)

160

1st Place – Kale Charboneau of Wagoner

2nd Place – Caleb Spencer of Catoosa

3rd Place – CORBYN PRICE of McAlester

4th Place – Easton Malone of Barnsdall

5th Place – Ryker Milton of Hilldale

6th Place – Lucas Royse of Glenpool

Champ. Round 1: Caleb Spencer (Catoosa) 4-1, Jr. over CORBYN PRICE (McAlester) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 0:24)

Champ. Round 2: Kale Charboneau (Wagoner) 18-3, Fr. over Caleb Spencer (Catoosa) 4-1, Jr. (Dec 7-2)

Champ. Round 3: Kale Charboneau (Wagoner) 18-3, Fr. over CORBYN PRICE (McAlester) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 0:29)

170

1st Place – Witt Edwards of Wagoner

2nd Place – Reece Jones of Lincoln Christian

3rd Place – Gunnar Spencer of McAlester

4th Place – Bannon Stilwell of Wagoner

5th Place – Nkosi Logan of McLain

6th Place – Logan Richards of Glenpool

1st Place Match: Witt Edwards (Wagoner) 10-0, So. over Reece Jones (Lincoln Christian) 4-1, So. (Fall 1:59)

3rd Place Match: Gunnar Spencer (McAlester) 4-1, Sr. over Bannon Stilwell (Wagoner) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 1:23)

5th Place Match: Nkosi Logan (McLain) 3-2, Sr. over Logan Richards (Glenpool) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 0:28)

182

1st Place – Colton Sutton of Skiatook

2nd Place – Zachary Ferguson of Catoosa

3rd Place – Zane Thrasher of Lincoln Christian

4th Place – Maverick Bolding of Glenpool

5th Place – Hunter Smith of Wagoner

6th Place – Fyfer Mitchell of McAlester

1st Place Match: Colton Sutton (Skiatook) 14-12, Jr. over Zachary Ferguson (Catoosa) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 3:23)

3rd Place Match: Zane Thrasher (Lincoln Christian) 3-1, Jr. over Maverick Bolding (Glenpool) 11-6, Sr. (Fall 0:30)

5th Place Match: Hunter Smith (Wagoner) 9-6, Sr. over Fyfer Mitchell (McAlester) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 0:27)

195

1st Place – Roman Garcia of Wagoner

2nd Place – Michael Knight of Skiatook

3rd Place – Brian Cox of Miami

4th Place – Logan Prince of Ada

5th Place – Kobe Hamilton of Glenpool

6th Place – Moses Fullingim of Lincoln Christian

1st Place Match: Roman Garcia (Wagoner) 17-2, Jr. over Michael Knight (Skiatook) 15-12, Sr. (Fall 1:54)

3rd Place Match: Brian Cox (Miami) 10-9, Jr. over Logan Prince (Ada) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 4:52)

5th Place Match: Kobe Hamilton (Glenpool) 3-2, Sr. over Moses Fullingim (Lincoln Christian) 1-3, So. (Fall 3:16)

220

1st Place – David Snider of Miami

2nd Place – Jamal Riggs of Wagoner

3rd Place – Andrew Lynn of Bixby

4th Place – Caden Balthrop of Ada

5th Place – Forrest Johnston of Skiatook

6th Place – Isaiah Morales of Skiatook

1st Place Match: David Snider (Miami) 4-0, Fr. over Jamal Riggs (Wagoner) 15-5, Sr. (M. For.)

3rd Place Match: Andrew Lynn (Bixby) 4-4, Jr. over Caden Balthrop (Ada) 3-2, Jr. (M. For.)

5th Place Match: Forrest Johnston (Skiatook) 3-2, Sr. over Isaiah Morales (Skiatook) 1-3, So. (Fall 1:45)

285

1st Place – Nate Easky of Skiatook

2nd Place – Chris Gutierrez of Catoosa

3rd Place – Carson Dildine of Barnsdall

4th Place – Braxton Birch of Glenpool

5th Place – Chase Wilson of Bixby

6th Place – Demetrius Macon of McLain

1st Place Match: Nate Easky (Skiatook) 26-4, Sr. over Chris Gutierrez (Catoosa) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 1:50)

3rd Place Match: Carson Dildine (Barnsdall) 4-1, Sr. over Braxton Birch (Glenpool) 15-7, Sr. (MD 8-0)

5th Place Match: Chase Wilson (Bixby) 2-2, Jr. over Demetrius Macon (McLain) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 2:38)