Shawnee Freestyle/Greco Tournament
April 2, 2022
Junior FS – 120
1st Place – Karsten Holmes of Hill Trained
2nd Place – Wyatt Rathbone of Jenks
3rd Place – Ian Davis of Panther Wrestling club
Junior FS – 126
1st Place – Liam Russell of True Blue
2nd Place – Caden Betz of Norman North
3rd Place – Blake Griffith of Tecumseh
4th Place – Alexis Ahtone of Standfast Wrestling Club
Junior FS – 132
1st Place – Kylar Kurtz of Tironook School of Wrestling
2nd Place – Jaxson Taitano of Hill Trained
3rd Place – Carsen Reich of Jenks
4th Place – Brandon LaMar of Tiger Wrestling Club
Junior FS – 138
1st Place – Bryce Kegley of Threestyle of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Brock Gowens of Husky Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Christopher Andersen Ii of Norman Grappling Club
4th Place – Preston Parnell of Putnam City Freestyle Wrestlin
Junior FS – 145/152
1st Place – Kenneth Carter of Mcalester Takedown Club
2nd Place – Connor Perkins of Westmoore Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Matthew Revas of Norman North
4th Place – Kasen Miller of Standfast Wrestling Club
Junior FS – 160
1st Place – Cason Deyalsingh of Norman High
2nd Place – James Tucker of Hill Trained
3rd Place – Roger Mendoza of Del City Wrestling Club
4th Place – Aaron Lim of Husky Wrestling Club
Junior FS – 170
1st Place – Deontre Buttram of Del City Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Ej Grant of Pryor
3rd Place – Anthony Neufer of Panther Wrestling club
4th Place – Marcus Frazier of PC North/Hefner
Junior FS – 182
1st Place – Ethan Hill of Jenks
2nd Place – Kaleb Owen of Perry Wrestling
3rd Place – Bryce Goucher of Prodigy Wrestling
4th Place – Treg Bowman of Perry Wrestling
Junior FS – 195/220
1st Place – Holden Martin of Westmoore Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Lane Gourley of Little Axe Takedown Club
3rd Place – Michael Cooper Cook of Broken Arrow
4th Place – Hunter Monroe of Del City Wrestling Club
5th Place – Trevor Thomason of Shawnee Takedown
Junior FS – 285
1st Place – Hayden Simpson of Guthrie Wrestling
2nd Place – Cade White of Comanche Bad Boyz Wrestling Cl
3rd Place – AlexZander Sherfield of Panther Wrestling club
4th Place – Solomon arrington of Team Worx Wrestling Club
Junior Greco – 120/126
1st Place – Liam Russell of True Blue
2nd Place – Karsten Holmes of Hill Trained
3rd Place – Blake Griffith of Tecumseh
4th Place – Wyatt Rathbone of Jenks
5th Place – Ian Davis of Panther Wrestling club
Junior Greco – 132
1st Place – Kylar Kurtz of Tironook School of Wrestling
2nd Place – Brandt Kiggins of Tiger Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Carsen Reich of Jenks
4th Place – Jaxson Taitano of Hill Trained
Junior Greco – 138
1st Place – Bryce Kegley of Threestyle of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Christopher Andersen Ii of Norman Grappling Club
3rd Place – Brock Gowens of Husky Wrestling Club
4th Place – Drew Auwen of Choctaw
Junior Greco – 145/152
1st Place – Kenneth Carter of Mcalester Takedown Club
2nd Place – Connor Perkins of Westmoore Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Matthew Revas of Norman North
4th Place – Chaysin McClain of Shawnee Takedown
5th Place – Axton Gibson of Mcalester Takedown Club
Junior Greco – 160
1st Place – James Tucker of Blanchard Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Aaron Lim of Husky Wrestling Club
Junior Greco – 170
1st Place – Deontre Buttram of Del City Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Ej Grant of Pryor
3rd Place – Marcus Frazier of Panther Wrestling club
4th Place – Conner Nunez of Team Worx Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jason Martinek of Westmoore Wrestling Club
Junior Greco – 182/195
1st Place – Holden Martin of Westmoore Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Michael Cooper Cook of Broken Arrow
3rd Place – Ethan Hill of Jenks
4th Place – Trevor Thomason of Shawnee Takedown
Junior Greco – 220/285
1st Place – Hayden Simpson of Guthrie Wrestling
2nd Place – Cade White of Comanche Bad Boyz Wrestling Cl
3rd Place – Hunter Monroe of Del City Wrestling Club
Junior Girls – 100
1st Place – Natalia Martinez of Team Worx Wrestling Club
Junior Girls – 112
1st Place – Beyonce Coronado of Team Worx Wrestling Club
Junior Girls – 122/127
1st Place – Mercadies Miller of TNTWC
2nd Place – Alexis Ahtone of Standfast Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Valeria Jimenez of Santa Fe South
4th Place – Dayton Bowlin of FOGI
Junior Girls – 132/138
1st Place – Ryleigh Lefkowitz of Standfast Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Avery Richey of Vian Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Aubrianna Smith of Westmoore Wrestling Club
4th Place – Selah Citizen of Shawnee Takedown
5th Place – Brooke Ray of Prodigy Wrestling
Junior Girls – 152/164
1st Place – Taya Hunt of Vian Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kaylee Davis of Prodigy Wrestling
3rd Place – Trysten Rittberger of Oklahoma City,
Junior Girls – 200/225
1st Place – Sorrell Hurd of Del City Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Siara Arrington of Team Worx Wrestling Club
Cadet FS – 94
1st Place – Cason Craft of Threestyle of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Takarion Crenshaw-Jones of Tiger Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Blake Thomas of Piedmont Wrestling Club
Cadet FS – 100
1st Place – Brody Heusel of Piedmont Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Phillip Crabtree of Mojo Grappling Academy
3rd Place – Adam Martinez of Standfast Wrestling Club
4th Place – Deshawn Johnson of Del City Wrestling Club
Cadet FS – 106
1st Place – Eric Casula of Prodigy Wrestling
2nd Place – Tyler Misenheimer of Hill Trained
3rd Place – Wiley Welch of Lions Wrestling Academy
Cadet FS – 113
1st Place – Jaxon Brown of Blackwell Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Dakota Fenwick of Van Buren High School
3rd Place – Brody Byers of True Blue
4th Place – Caleb Williamson of Yukon
Cadet FS – 120
1st Place – Devon Miller of Westmoore Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Hayden Wright of Prodigy Wrestling
3rd Place – Iziah Tusler of Cushing Wrestling
4th Place – Louden Wolfe of Blackwell Wrestling Club
Cadet FS – 126
1st Place – Garrett Salt of Threestyle of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Kade Carter of Shawnee Takedown
3rd Place – Austin Shelton of Norman North
4th Place – Austin McKedy of Redskin Wrestling Club
Cadet FS – 132
1st Place – Jake Miller of Blackwell
2nd Place – Bode Wilson of Hill Trained
3rd Place – Chi Sanders of Team Worx Wrestling Club
4th Place – Cotton Cosby of Blanchard Wrestling Club
Cadet FS – 138
1st Place – Matthew Snyder of Prodigy Wrestling
2nd Place – Bradley Hamilton of Jenks
3rd Place – James Brooks of Tironook School of Wrestling
4th Place – Braden Kochenhower of Kingfisher
Cadet FS – 145
1st Place – Trae Rios of Westmoore Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Shawn Rounsaville Jr of Tiger Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Caleb Gazaway of Unattached
Cadet FS – 152
1st Place – Jd Sigman of Tecumseh
2nd Place – Strauss Karcher of Perry Wrestling
3rd Place – Carter Keesee of Tiger Wrestling Club
4th Place – Chicago Herron of Shawnee Takedown
Cadet FS – 160
1st Place – Zylan Johnson of True Blue
2nd Place – Mason Prince of Husky Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Lincoln Russell of True Blue
4th Place – Jaxon Wright of Hill Trained
Cadet FS – 170/182
1st Place – Ethan Day of Westmoore Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jordan Cox of Westmoore Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Braxton Rinken of Hill Trained
4th Place – Hunter West of Del City Wrestling Club
Cadet FS – 195
1st Place – Adrian Avelar of Tiger Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Joseph Coffey of Westmoore Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jerry Welch of True Blue
4th Place – Tayte Guffey of Perry Wrestling
Cadet FS – 220
1st Place – Tyrus Bradley of Prodigy Wrestling
2nd Place – Cash Waren of Perry Wrestling
Cadet FS – 285
1st Place – Gracen Gruver of Westmoore Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kaden Stitt of TNTWC
3rd Place – Gavin Gagnon of Westmoore Wrestling Club
4th Place – Aiden Tetik of Perry Wrestling
Cadet Greco – 94/100
1st Place – Cason Craft of Threestyle of Oklahoma
2nd Place – EllaBabe Fisher of TNTWC
3rd Place – Blake Thomas of Piedmont Wrestling Club
Cadet Greco – 106
1st Place – Eric Casula of Prodigy Wrestling
2nd Place – Tyler Misenheimer of Hill Trained
3rd Place – Wiley Welch of Lions Wrestling Academy
Cadet Greco – 113
1st Place – Cason Rumley of Tiger Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kylan Ooton of Prodigy Wrestling
3rd Place – Brody Byers of True Blue
4th Place – Hayes McNeill of Deer Creek Wrestling Club
Cadet Greco – 120
1st Place – Hayden Wright of Prodigy Wrestling
2nd Place – Devon Miller of Westmoore Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Iziah Tusler of Cushing Wrestling
4th Place – Brayden Kelly of Westmoore Wrestling Club
Cadet Greco – 126
1st Place – Garrett Salt of Threestyle of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Kade Carter of Shawnee Takedown
3rd Place – Aiden Terhune of Westmoore Wrestling Club
4th Place – Esteban Rivera Garcia of Putnam City Freestyle Wrestlin
Cadet Greco – 132
1st Place – Jake Miller of Blackwell Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Bode Wilson of Hill Trained
3rd Place – Jory Garrett Jr of TNTWC
4th Place – Ethan Poynor of Westmoore Wrestling Club
5th Place – Zakaria McClain of Shawnee Takedown
Cadet Greco – 138
1st Place – Matthew Snyder of Prodigy Wrestling
2nd Place – Bradley Hamilton of Jenks
3rd Place – Jaylee White of Tecumseh
4th Place – Franklin Houts of Norman North
Cadet Greco – 145
1st Place – Shawn Rounsaville Jr of Tiger Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Trae Rios of Westmoore Wrestling Club
Cadet Greco – 152
1st Place – Jd Sigman of Tecumseh
2nd Place – Hunter Myers of Tironook School of Wrestling
Cadet Greco – 160/170
1st Place – Ethan Day of Westmoore Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Zylan Johnson of True Blue
3rd Place – Jordan Cox of Westmoore Wrestling Club
4th Place – Lincoln Russell of True Blue
5th Place – Mason Prince of Husky Wrestling Club
Cadet Greco – 195/220
1st Place – Tyrus Bradley of Prodigy Wrestling
2nd Place – Joseph Coffey of Westmoore Wrestling Club
Cadet Greco – 285
1st Place – Gracen Gruver of Westmoore Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kaden Stitt of TNTWC
3rd Place – Gavin Gagnon of Westmoore Wrestling Club
Cadet Girls – 100/106
1st Place – Hannah Lopez of Lions Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – EllaBabe Fisher of TNTWC
3rd Place – Addison Morse of True Blue
4th Place – Ava Granados of Norman North
Cadet Girls – 112/117
1st Place – Bella Williams of Husky Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Claire Solansky of Tironook School of Wrestling
3rd Place – Juliya Brannum of Westmoore Wrestling Club
Cadet Girls – 127
1st Place – Annabell Chase of Lions Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Natalie Parada of Prodigy Wrestling
3rd Place – Zoey Freeman of Lions Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Hannah Lupton of Westmoore Wrestling Club
Cadet Girls – 132
1st Place – Trinity Rakestraw of Tecumseh
2nd Place – Taylor Ellis of Standfast Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Serinity High of Del City Wrestling Club
4th Place – LoLise White of Norman High
Cadet Girls – 138
1st Place – Ryleigh Lefkowitz of Standfast Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jaylee White of Tecumseh
3rd Place – Mychaela Haynes of Kingfisher
Cadet Girls – 144/152
1st Place – Kaylee Davis of Prodigy Wrestling
2nd Place – Alexandria Ray of Prodigy Wrestling
3rd Place – Makenna Howell of Prodigy Wrestling
4th Place – Kylea Birdsong of Del City Wrestling Club
5th Place – Madison Welch of True Blue
Schoolboy FS – 83/87
1st Place – Van Smith of Prodigy Wrestling
2nd Place – Maxwell Bradley of Prodigy Wrestling
3rd Place – Devin McCarty of Prodigy Wrestling
4th Place – Mason Hoffman of Tironook School of Wrestling
5th Place – Harrison Cofer of Piedmont Wrestling Club
Schoolboy FS – 92
1st Place – Jace Reed of Lions Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Trusten Lee Douglas of Prodigy Wrestling
3rd Place – Cooper Jackson of Tiger Wrestling Club
4th Place – Paxton Shultz of TNTWC
Schoolboy FS – 97
1st Place – Gage Stark of Westmoore Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Troy Thomason of Shawnee Takedown
3rd Place – Zechariah Tecumseh of Mojo Grappling Academy
4th Place – Cole Delgado of Standfast Wrestling Club
Schoolboy FS – 102
1st Place – Isaac Newton of Team Tulsa wrestling club
2nd Place – Ayden Huffman of Prodigy Wrestling
3rd Place – Marcus De La Rosa of Team Worx Wrestling Club
Schoolboy FS – 106
1st Place – Preston Scott of Tironook School of Wrestling
2nd Place – Kyler Lester of Lions Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Cooper Miller of True Blue
4th Place – Kale Daughtery of Westmoore Wrestling Club
5th Place – Gregory Mendoza of Del City Wrestling Club
Schoolboy FS – 110
1st Place – Kylan Ooton of Prodigy Wrestling
2nd Place – Griffin Houts of Norman North
3rd Place – Ryan Anderson of Shawnee Takedown
Schoolboy FS – 114/119
1st Place – Dimitri Kizer of Del City Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jackson Stewart of Tiger Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Gaberial Furra of Lions Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Caleb Jackson of Perry Wrestling
Schoolboy FS – 125
1st Place – Louden McDoulett of True Blue
2nd Place – Kobe Gaffney of PC North/Hefner
3rd Place – Graeden Demario of Deer Creek Wrestling Club
4th Place – Diego Arreguin of Kingfisher
Schoolboy FS – 130
1st Place – Asher Robinson of Perry Wrestling
2nd Place – Ramsey Davis of Perry Wrestling
3rd Place – Gunnar Enochs of Tecumseh
Schoolboy FS – 136
1st Place – Brody Mills of Sallisaw
2nd Place – Kooper Lippe of Yukon
3rd Place – Trevor Engles of Hill Trained
4th Place – Deacon Smith of Mcalester Takedown Club
Schoolboy FS – 149
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Theron Davis of Prodigy Wrestling
2nd Place – Jacob Hadden of Redskin Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Shepard Short of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Brody Wallace of Perry Wrestling
Schoolboy FS – 165/187
1st Place – Coleman Iker of Tironook School of Wrestling
2nd Place – James Higgins of Tironook School of Wrestling
3rd Place – Zander Newman of Mcalester Takedown Club
4th Place – Cayden Rose of Mcalester Takedown Club
Schoolboy FS – 250
1st Place – Redmond Lindsey of Norman North
2nd Place – ASyiah Spencer of Mcalester Takedown Club
3rd Place – Nicholas Mitchum of Tironook School of Wrestling
4th Place – Damarius Moton of Mcalester Takedown Club
Schoolboy Greco – 83
1st Place – Maxwell Bradley of Prodigy Wrestling
2nd Place – Mason Hoffman of Tironook School of Wrestling
Schoolboy Greco – 92
1st Place – Trusten Lee Douglas of Prodigy Wrestling
2nd Place – Paxton Shultz of TNTWC
3rd Place – Jace Reed of Lions Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Kyan Patton of Honey Badger Wrestling Club
Schoolboy Greco – 97/102
1st Place – Gage Stark of Westmoore Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Ayden Huffman of Prodigy Wrestling
3rd Place – Troy Thomason of Shawnee Takedown
4th Place – Marcus De La Rosa of Team Worx Wrestling Club
Schoolboy Greco – 106
1st Place – Preston Scott of Tironook School of Wrestling
2nd Place – Kyler Lester of Lions Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Cooper Miller of True Blue
4th Place – Kale Daughtery of Westmoore Wrestling Club
Schoolboy Greco – 110
1st Place – Kylan Ooton of Prodigy Wrestling
2nd Place – Griffin Houts of Norman North
3rd Place – Ryan Anderson of Shawnee Takedown
Schoolboy Greco – 114/119
1st Place – Jackson Stewart of Tiger Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Gaberial Furra of Lions Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Dimitri Kizer of Del City Wrestling Club
4th Place – Bryson Green of Prodigy Wrestling
Schoolboy Greco – 125
1st Place – Louden McDoulett of True Blue
2nd Place – Kobe Gaffney of PC North/Hefner
3rd Place – Quinton Silvy of Panther Wrestling club
4th Place – Walker Wedel of TNTWC
Schoolboy Greco – 130/136
1st Place – Brody Mills of Sallisaw
2nd Place – Gunnar Enochs of Tecumseh
3rd Place – Deacon Smith of Mcalester Takedown Club
4th Place – Ethan Carney of Mojo Grappling Academy
Schoolboy Greco – 149
1st Place – Theron Davis of Prodigy Wrestling
2nd Place – Shepard Short of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Travis Brashers of Shawnee Takedown
4th Place – Lane Jones of Shawnee Takedown
Schoolboy Greco – 250
1st Place – Jayden Columbus of Westmoore Wrestling Club
Schoolgirl – 97/101
1st Place – Sydney Harris of True Blue
2nd Place – Lydia Ellis of Catoosa
Round 1
Schoolgirl – 105/110
1st Place – Claire Lancaster of Norman Grappling Club
2nd Place – Cashlie Bowman of Prodigy Wrestling
3rd Place – Madison Ricalde of Del City Wrestling Club
Schoolgirl – 119
1st Place – Clover Williams of Husky Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kasia Wong of Standfast Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Shanelle Bolton of Del City Wrestling Club
4th Place – Abbigail O`Kelly of Yukon
Schoolgirl – 136/145
1st Place – Aubrey Brown of Prodigy Wrestling
2nd Place – Avree Dial of Del City Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Emily Hokett of Team Worx Wrestling Club
4th Place – Delissa Evans of Kingfisher
Schoolgirl – 185
1st Place – Emery Turner of Mcalester Takedown Club
2nd Place – Avery Arnett of Del City Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Claudia Thomason of Shawnee Takedown