Putnam City Freestyle/Greco Tournament
April 23, 2022
16U CADET FS – 94/100
1st Place – Eric Casula of Prodigy Wrestling
2nd Place – Takarion Crenshaw-Jones of Tiger Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jesus Cansino of Santa Fe South
4th Place – Brendon Stucky of Enid
16U CADET FS – 113
1st Place – Jason Goodin of Husky Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Tyler Misenheimer of Hill Trained
3rd Place – Jaxon Brown of Blackwell
4th Place – Brody Byers of Harrah
16U CADET FS – 120
1st Place – Brayden Kelly of Westmoore Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Foxx Kurtz of Tironook School of Wrestling
3rd Place – Brayden Mixay of Lions Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Hayden Vickrey of Norman North Wrestling
5th Place – Connor Cavins of Lawton Ike
16U CADET FS – 126
1st Place – Kris Bassham of Norman North Wrestling
2nd Place – Devon Frazier of Panther Wrestling club
3rd Place – Max McDaniel of Husky Wrestling Club
4th Place – Austin Shelton of Norman North Wrestling
16U CADET FS – 132
1st Place – Jake Miller of Blackwell Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Daaron Boffey of Lions Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Vincent Vandiver of Enid
4th Place – Jory Garrett of TNTWC
16U CADET FS – 138
1st Place – Kaden Wallace of Highlander Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Erik Roy of Comanche Bad Boyz Wrestling Cl
3rd Place – Matthew Snyder of Prodigy Wrestling
4th Place – Nicholas White of Tecumseh
16U CADET FS – 145
1st Place – Garrett Quillin of OCSWC
2nd Place – Jacob Houghton of Norman High and Norman Grappli
3rd Place – Maverick Shannon of Putnam City Freestyle
4th Place – Elijah Ozmunt of Cache Wrestling Club
16U CADET FS – 152
1st Place – Jd Sigman of Tecumseh
2nd Place – Christian Morales of Highlander Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Adrian Alvarado of Enid
4th Place – Turner Richardson of Tironook School of Wrestling
16U CADET FS – 160
1st Place – Antonio Espino of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. In
2nd Place – Milton Alford of Panther Wrestling club
3rd Place – Adam Haney of Durant Wrestling
4th Place – Jaxon Wright of Hill Trained
5th Place – Owen Cook of Husky Wrestling Club
16U CADET FS – 170/182
1st Place – Ryan Gooch of Panther Wrestling club
2nd Place – Chance Goodner of Putnam City Freestyle
3rd Place – Jake Green of Mangum Wrestling
4th Place – Hunter West of Del City Wrestling Club
5th Place – Benny Laux of Cache Wrestling Club
16U CADET FS – 195
1st Place – Markus Stewart of Panther Wrestling club
2nd Place – Trae Kibble of Highlander Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Wyatt Killgore of Ada
4th Place – Cayden Repp of Mangum Wrestling
16U CADET FS – 220
1st Place – Joe Warner of MacArthur High School
2nd Place – Kaden Stitt of TNTWC
3rd Place – Joseph Coffey of Westmoore Wrestling Club
4th Place – Leo Chacon Del Real of Putnam City Freestyle
5th Place – Bentley Lamkin of Panther Wrestling club
16U CADET FS – 285
1st Place – Kesjon Love of southmoore high school
2nd Place – Sammy Fannin of Cache Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Gavin Gagnon of Westmoore Wrestling Club
4th Place – Gavin Williams of Mangum Wrestling
16U CADET GRECO – 94/100
1st Place – Eric Casula of Prodigy Wrestling
2nd Place – Takarion Crenshaw-Jones of Tiger Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Brendon Stucky of Enid
16U CADET GRECO – 113
1st Place – Jason Goodin of Husky Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Tyler Misenheimer of Hill Trained
3rd Place – Jaiden Rutledge of Husky Wrestling Club
4th Place – Brody Byers of Harrah
16U CADET GRECO – 120
1st Place – Brayden Mixay of Lions Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Brayden Kelly of Westmoore Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Hayden Vickrey of Norman North Wrestling
4th Place – Connor Cavins of Lawton Ike
5th Place – Foxx Kurtz of Tironook School of Wrestling
16U CADET GRECO – 126
1st Place – Ricky Uddin of Putnam City Freestyle
2nd Place – Max McDaniel of Husky Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Chelsie Wright of TNTWC
4th Place – Esteban Rivera Garcia of Putnam City Freestyle
16U CADET GRECO – 132
1st Place – Daaron Boffey of Lions Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Jake Miller of Blackwell Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Vincent Vandiver of Enid
4th Place – Jory Garrett of TNTWC
16U CADET GRECO – 138
1st Place – Kaden Wallace of Highlander Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Matthew Snyder of Prodigy Wrestling
3rd Place – Noah Tesh of Team Worx Wrestling Club
4th Place – Axton Wright of Lions Wrestling Academy
16U CADET GRECO – 145/152
1st Place – Jd Sigman of Tecumseh
2nd Place – Adrian Alvarado of Enid
3rd Place – Christian Morales of Highlander Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Holden Beliele of Enid
16U CADET GRECO – 160/170
1st Place – Chance Goodner of Putnam City Freestyle
2nd Place – Antonio Espino of Standfast Texas Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Adam Haney of Durant Wrestling
4th Place – Jaxon Wright of Hill Trained
16U CADET GRECO – 182/195
1st Place – Jake Green of Mangum Wrestling
2nd Place – Cayden Repp of Mangum Wrestling
3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
3rd Place – Dylon Johnson of Putnam City Freestyle
16U CADET GRECO – 220
1st Place – Joseph Coffey of Westmoore Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kaden Stitt of TNTWC
3rd Place – Leo Chacon Del Real of Putnam City Freestyle
16U CADET GRECO – 285
1st Place – Sammy Fannin of Cache Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Gavin Gagnon of Westmoore Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Gavin Williams of Mangum Wrestling
4th Place – Cheii Larney of Westmoore Wrestling Club
5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
5th Place – Tyler Shoopman of Lawton Ike
16U CADET GIRLS – 94/100
1st Place – Natalia Martinez of Team Worx Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Grayson Hitt of southmoore high school
16U CADET GIRLS – 106
1st Place – Hannah Lopez of Lions Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Ava Granados of Norman North Wrestling
3rd Place – Blayklee Vasquez of southmoore high school
16U CADET GIRLS – 112
1st Place – Shae Salinas of Enid
2nd Place – Claire Solansky of Tironook School of Wrestling
3rd Place – Alessandra Duken of Husky Wrestling Club
4th Place – Juliya Brannum of Westmoore Wrestling Club
16U CADET GIRLS – 117/122
1st Place – Kennedi (Bob) Purcell of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kurrstin Howell of Shawnee Takedown Club
3rd Place – Tiffany Retamoza of TNTWC
16U CADET GIRLS – 127
1st Place – Hannah Lupton of Westmoore Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Natalie Parada of Prodigy Wrestling
3rd Place – Chelsie Wright of TNTWC
4th Place – Aileen Alvarez of Westmoore Wrestling Club
16U CADET GIRLS – 132/138
1st Place – Ryleigh Lefkowitz of Standfast
2nd Place – Trinity Rakestraw of Tecumseh
3rd Place – LoLise White of Norman High and Norman Grappli
4th Place – Jaylee White of Tecumseh
5th Place – Mychaela Haynes of Kingfisher
16U CADET GIRLS – 144
1st Place – Kylea Birdsong of Del City Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Makenna Howell of Prodigy Wrestling
3rd Place – Dinae Ramirez of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. In
16U CADET GIRLS – 152/164
1st Place – Madison Welch of Harrah
2nd Place – Claudia Thomason of Shawnee Takedown Club
3rd Place – Alyssa Duncan of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
Junior FS – 106/113
1st Place – Hector Perez of Enid
2nd Place – Eric Casula of Prodigy Wrestling
3rd Place – Tyler Brayton of southmoore high school
Junior FS – 120/126
1st Place – Colton Weaver of Highlander Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Ian DAvis of Panther Wrestling club
3rd Place – Caden Betz of Norman North Wrestling
4th Place – Yair Sánchez of Santa Fe South
Junior FS – 132/138
1st Place – Syhire Roosa of Prodigy Wrestling
2nd Place – Drew Auwen of TNTWC
3rd Place – Hayden Cromwell of Yukon Wrestling
4th Place – Zachary Cook of Westmoore Wrestling Club
Junior FS – 145
1st Place – Dailey Jennings of Tironook School of Wrestling
2nd Place – Gant Browning of Kingfisher
3rd Place – Hunter Iman of Cache Wrestling Club
4th Place – Brandon Smith of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
Junior FS – 152
1st Place – Calvin Moon of MacArthur High School
2nd Place – Quintahj Frost of Putnam City Freestyle
3rd Place – Bo St. Clair of Durant Wrestling
4th Place – Conner Hopkins of Noble
Junior FS – 160
1st Place – Cason Deyalsigh of Norman High and Norman Grappli
2nd Place – Trequan Buttram of Del City Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Marcus Frazier of Panther Wrestling club
4th Place – Michael Macias of Putnam City Freestyle
Junior FS – 170
1st Place – Kai Ulloa of Putnam City Freestyle
2nd Place – Deontre Buttram of Del City Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jason Martinek of Westmoore Wrestling Club
4th Place – Lance Dailey of Cache Wrestling Club
Junior FS – 195
1st Place – Parker Henry of Highlander Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Alberto Sanchez of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. In
3rd Place – Trevor Thomason of Shawnee Takedown Club
Junior FS – 220
1st Place – Tyler Gares of Cache Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Caden Balthrop of Ada
3rd Place – Samuel Pritz of TNTWC
Junior FS – 285
1st Place – Luis Tapia of Santa Fe South
2nd Place – Jeylon Fannin of Cache Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Mason Scarberry of Durant Wrestling
4th Place – Solomon Arrington of Team Worx Wrestling Club
Junior Greco – 106/113
1st Place – Hector Perez of Enid
2nd Place – Eric Casula of Prodigy Wrestling
Junior Greco – 120/126
1st Place – Colton Weaver of Highlander Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Caden Betz of Norman North Wrestling
3rd Place – Ian DAvis of Panther Wrestling club
Junior Greco – 132/138
1st Place – Drew Auwen of TNTWC
2nd Place – Blake Griffith of Tecumseh
3rd Place – Zachary Cook of Westmoore Wrestling Club
Junior Greco – 145/152
1st Place – Calvin Moon of MacArthur High School
2nd Place – Quintahj Frost of Putnam City Freestyle
3rd Place – Brandon Smith of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
4th Place – Bo St. Clair of Durant Wrestling
Junior Greco – 160
1st Place – Trequan Buttram of Del City Wrestling Club
2nd Place – James Tucker of Hill Trained
3rd Place – Lwiss Montoya of Putnam City Freestyle
4th Place – Ayden Brodersen of Enid
5th Place – Michael Macias of Putnam City Freestyle
Junior Greco – 170
1st Place – Kai Ulloa of Putnam City Freestyle
2nd Place – Deontre Buttram of Del City Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jason Martinek of Westmoore Wrestling Club
Junior Greco – 195
1st Place – Parker Henry of Highlander Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Alberto Sanchez of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. In
Junior Greco – 220
1st Place – Tyler Gares of Cache Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Samuel Pritz of TNTWC
Junior Greco – 285
1st Place – Mason Scarberry of Durant Wrestling
2nd Place – Jeylon Fannin of Cache Wrestling Club
Junior Girls – 100/112
1st Place – Rubi Mendoza of Santa Fe South
2nd Place – Katelynn Widner of Westmoore Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Hollie Ansari of Westmoore Wrestling Club
Junior Girls – 132/138/144
1st Place – Ryleigh Lefkowitz of Standfast
2nd Place – Alexis Ahtone of Putnam City Freestyle
3rd Place – Victoria Payne of Noble
4th Place – Purity Bridges of Cache Wrestling Club
Junior Girls – 164/200
1st Place – Siara Arrington of Team Worx Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jazmin Shelton of Cache Wrestling Club