Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
January 28, 2022
Team Scores
NO. | TEAM | PTS. | NO. | TEAM | PTS. | NO. | TEAM | PTS. | ||
1. | Vinita | 192.5 | 7. | Tahlequah | 89.5 | 13. | Muskogee | 61.5 | ||
2. | Pryor | 177 | 8. | Sapulpa | 83 | 14. | Bishop Kelley | 59.5 | ||
3. | Glenpool | 168.5 | 9. | Jenks | 82.5 | 15. | Bristow | 47 | ||
4. | Salina | 148 | 10. | Thomas Edison | 72.5 | 16. | Claremore | 29.5 | ||
5. | Shawnee | 104.5 | 11. | Broken Arrow | 69.5 | 17. | Nathan Hale | 26.5 | ||
6. | Will Rogers | 90 | 12. | Union | 67.5 |
Bracket set by pool results – Four pool winners wrestled for top four spots. If didn’t win pool, best you could get was 5th.
106
1st Place – Zane Donley of Vinita
2nd Place – Michael Corbbrey of Thomas Edison
3rd Place – Jacob Caviness of Tahlequah
4th Place – Anthony Dunham of Bishop Kelley
5th Place – Dakota Sherrer of Muskogee
6th Place – Kaiden Kirk of Shawnee
1st Place Match: Zane Donley (Vinita) 26-2, So. over Michael Corbbrey (Thomas Edison) 11-1, So. (Fall 0:50)
3rd Place Match: Jacob Caviness (Tahlequah) 4-1, So. over Anthony Dunham (Bishop Kelley) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 4:49)
5th Place Match: Dakota Sherrer (Muskogee) 9-4, Sr. over Kaiden Kirk (Shawnee) 15-12, (Fall 1:26)
113
1st Place – Caydon Miller of Sapulpa
2nd Place – James Peach of Pryor
3rd Place – Aaron Blevins of Salina
4th Place – Jarrett Hicks of Glenpool
5th Place – Mark Webb of Vinita
6th Place – Beau Canfield of Bristow
1st Place Match: Caydon Miller (Sapulpa) 19-4, Sr. over James Peach (Pryor) 28-7, Sr. (Dec 9-4)
3rd Place Match: Aaron Blevins (Salina) 24-12, Fr. over Jarrett Hicks (Glenpool) 22-10, Jr. (Fall 5:07)
5th Place Match: Mark Webb (Vinita) 21-7, So. over Beau Canfield (Bristow) 9-5, Fr. (Dec 13-11)
120
1st Place – Hunter Tadych of Vinita
2nd Place – Jacob Wolf of Muskogee
3rd Place – Jackson Willingham of Sapulpa
4th Place – Robert Burke of Bishop Kelley
5th Place – Gaige Stock of Salina
6th Place – Carsen Reich of Jenks
1st Place Match: Hunter Tadych (Vinita) 25-6, Jr. over Jacob Wolf (Muskogee) 8-5, Sr. (Dec 9-6)
3rd Place Match: Jackson Willingham (Sapulpa) 19-10, So. over Robert Burke (Bishop Kelley) 16-8, Fr. (Fall 2:19)
5th Place Match: Gaige Stock (Salina) 26-7, Sr. over Carsen Reich (Jenks) 18-7, (Dec 12-5)
126
1st Place – Hunter Fitzpatrick of Salina
2nd Place – Josh Rexwinkle of Vinita
3rd Place – Christien Taylor of Shawnee
4th Place – Ryan Dement of Broken Arrow Hs
5th Place – Alex Llanas of Claremore
6th Place – Gage Pruitt of Pryor
1st Place Match: Hunter Fitzpatrick (Salina) 24-2, Sr. over Josh Rexwinkle (Vinita) 21-6, Sr. (Dec 8-3)
3rd Place Match: Christien Taylor (Shawnee) 25-8, over Ryan Dement (Broken Arrow Hs) 8-7, So. (Fall 3:01)
5th Place Match: Alex Llanas (Claremore) 4-1, Fr. over Gage Pruitt (Pryor) 14-14, Sr. (Fall 1:59)
132
1st Place – Ethan Peterson of Sapulpa
2nd Place – Rashaud Morgan of Vinita
3rd Place – Brunk Gray of Pryor
4th Place – Joseph Robbins of Salina
5th Place – Greyson Zellers of Bishop Kelley
6th Place – Robert Brown of Will Rogers
1st Place Match: Ethan Peterson (Sapulpa) 28-7, So. over Rashaud Morgan (Vinita) 30-2, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match: Brunk Gray (Pryor) 26-8, So. over Joseph Robbins (Salina) 15-10, So. (Fall 1:29)
5th Place Match: Greyson Zellers (Bishop Kelley) 15-7, Fr. over Robert Brown (Will Rogers) 13-8, So. (MD 11-2)
138
1st Place – Mike Edwards of Glenpool
2nd Place – Bryce Kegley of Pryor
3rd Place – Tanner Jarvis of Union
4th Place – Parker Lecoq of Sapulpa
5th Place – Isaac Colon-Arce of Will Rogers
6th Place – Hank Powell of Bristow
1st Place Match: Mike Edwards (Glenpool) 29-6, Sr. over Bryce Kegley (Pryor) 31-6, Jr. (MD 11-2)
3rd Place Match: Tanner Jarvis (Union) 19-11, So. over Parker Lecoq (Sapulpa) 14-10, Sr. (Fall 4:22)
5th Place Match: Isaac Colon-Arce (Will Rogers) 10-7, So. over Hank Powell (Bristow) 12-7, So. (Fall 0:49)
145
1st Place – Tyler Lake of Vinita
2nd Place – Jyce Glass of Salina
3rd Place – Andrew Henson of Broken Arrow Hs
4th Place – Michael Lohr of Glenpool
5th Place – Lincoln Johnson of Tahlequah
6th Place – Nich Kuehn of Jenks
1st Place Match: Tyler Lake (Vinita) 12-7, Jr. over Jyce Glass (Salina) 11-6, Fr. (Fall 3:19)
3rd Place Match: Andrew Henson (Broken Arrow Hs) 8-6, Sr. over Michael Lohr (Glenpool) 12-11, Fr. (Fall 1:50)
5th Place Match: Lincoln Johnson (Tahlequah) 7-10, So. over Nich Kuehn (Jenks) 3-2, . (Dec 12-8)
152
1st Place – Dylan Henson of Vinita
2nd Place – Gavin Montgomery of Salina
3rd Place – Josiah Rhodes of Will Rogers
4th Place – Tyler McCall of Broken Arrow Hs
5th Place – Zach Propst of Salina
6th Place – Elbert Grant of Pryor
1st Place Match: Dylan Henson (Vinita) 32-1, Sr. over Gavin Montgomery (Salina) 32-5, Jr. (Dec 7-2)
3rd Place Match: Josiah Rhodes (Will Rogers) 16-5, Sr. over Tyler McCall (Broken Arrow Hs) 7-4, So. (Dec 8-5)
5th Place Match: Zach Propst (Salina) 21-12, So. over Elbert Grant (Pryor) 25-8, Jr. (Dec 13-8)
160
1st Place – Mikey Foster of Union
2nd Place – Matthan Mason of Thomas Edison
3rd Place – Brock Mattioda of Broken Arrow Hs
4th Place – Cole Mcdonald of Vinita
5th Place – Esteban Avalos of Will Rogers
6th Place – Aubrey Bailey of Glenpool
1st Place Match: Mikey Foster (Union) 25-7, Jr. over Matthan Mason (Thomas Edison) 10-2, Sr. (Fall 5:16)
3rd Place Match: Brock Mattioda (Broken Arrow Hs) 4-1, . over Cole Mcdonald (Vinita) 24-9, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
5th Place Match: Esteban Avalos (Will Rogers) 7-6, Sr. over Aubrey Bailey (Glenpool) 18-16, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
170
1st Place – Jack Wilkins of Salina
2nd Place – Kevin Lund of Glenpool
3rd Place – Spencer Rochelle of Shawnee
4th Place – Ethan Hill of Jenks
5th Place – Cameron Braswell of Claremore
6th Place – Noah Caballero of Nathan Hale
1st Place Match: Jack Wilkins (Salina) 33-4, Jr. over Kevin Lund (Glenpool) 28-5, Jr. (For.)
3rd Place Match: Spencer Rochelle (Shawnee) 26-6, . over Ethan Hill (Jenks) 14-9, . (MD 11-2)
5th Place Match: Cameron Braswell (Claremore) 3-1, So. over Noah Caballero (Nathan Hale) 15-6, Sr. (Dec 5-4)
182
1st Place – Garrett Wells of Glenpool
2nd Place – Jayden Moore of Tahlequah
3rd Place – Kaden Osborne of Pryor
4th Place – Blair Chancellor of Salina
5th Place – Jaxson Eichhorn of Vinita
6th Place – Cooper Crissup of Jenks
1st Place Match: Garrett Wells (Glenpool) 27-0, Sr. over Jayden Moore (Tahlequah) 15-2, So. (MD 14-0)
3rd Place Match: Kaden Osborne (Pryor) 3-1, Sr. over Blair Chancellor (Salina) 24-13, Sr. (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match: Jaxson Eichhorn (Vinita) 17-5, Sr. over Cooper Crissup (Jenks) 2-2, . (Fall 4:29)
195
1st Place – Sam Anderson of Shawnee
2nd Place – Caden Felts of Pryor
3rd Place – Brayden Nelson of Glenpool
4th Place – Caleb Turner of Sapulpa
5th Place – Cayden Capages of Jenks
6th Place – Brandon Tolbert of Muskogee
1st Place Match: Sam Anderson (Shawnee) 16-4, . over Caden Felts (Pryor) 4-1, Sr. (UTB 3-2)
3rd Place Match: Brayden Nelson (Glenpool) 19-10, Jr. over Caleb Turner (Sapulpa) 13-14, Jr. (MD 9-1)
5th Place Match: Cayden Capages (Jenks) 4-1, . over Brandon Tolbert (Muskogee) 3-4, Jr. (Fall 1:03)
220
1st Place – Conner Dicarlo of Pryor
2nd Place – Aryn Johnson of Thomas Edison
3rd Place – Logan Cash of Shawnee
4th Place – Xavier Bigpond of Bristow
5th Place – Servhant Counsellor of Will Rogers
6th Place – Kamden Thompson of Bishop Kelley
1st Place Match: Conner Dicarlo (Pryor) 4-0, Sr. over Aryn Johnson (Thomas Edison) 6-1, So. (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match: Logan Cash (Shawnee) 23-8, . over Xavier Bigpond (Bristow) 18-9, Jr. (Fall 3:08)
5th Place Match: Servhant Counsellor (Will Rogers) 11-7, Jr. over Kamden Thompson (Bishop Kelley) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 1:31)
285
1st Place – Braxton Birch of Glenpool
2nd Place – Noah Cowan of Pryor
3rd Place – Brian Pifer of Vinita
4th Place – Beau Skelton of Shawnee
5th Place – Malachi Clark of Union
6th Place – Gavin Kirby of Jenks
1st Place Match: Braxton Birch (Glenpool) 20-7, Sr. over Noah Cowan (Pryor) 18-9, So. (Fall 3:48)
3rd Place Match: Brian Pifer (Vinita) 10-7, Sr. over Beau Skelton (Shawnee) 11-14, . (Fall 3:24)
5th Place Match: Malachi Clark (Union) 4-1, Jr. over Gavin Kirby (Jenks) 3-2, . (Fall 1:54)
Girls 100/107
1st Place – Mia Hannah of Will Rogers
2nd Place – Paloma Gonzalez of Will Rogers
3rd Place – Jane Quindara of Tahlequah
Round 1: Mia Hannah (Will Rogers) 3-2, Sr. over Jane Quindara (Tahlequah) 0-2, . (Fall 0:48)
Round 2: Paloma Gonzalez (Will Rogers) 4-5, Sr. over Jane Quindara (Tahlequah) 0-2, . (Fall 1:01)
Round 3: Mia Hannah (Will Rogers) 3-2, Sr. over Paloma Gonzalez (Will Rogers) 4-5, Sr. (Fall 2:49)
Girls 114
1st Place – Kadence Brown of Will Rogers
2nd Place – Mallory Sellars of Pryor
Round 1: Kadence Brown (Will Rogers) 5-6, So. over Mallory Sellars (Pryor) 14-7, Fr. (SV-1 19-18)
Round 2: Mallory Sellars (Pryor) 14-7, Fr. over Kadence Brown (Will Rogers) 5-6, So. (Fall 0:46)
Round 3: Kadence Brown (Will Rogers) 5-6, So. over Mallory Sellars (Pryor) 14-7, Fr. (Fall 3:32)
Girls 120
1st Place – Zoey Freeman of Bristow
2nd Place – Rosy Hernandez of Will Rogers
3rd Place – Jaydn Dempsey of Pryor
Round 1: Rosy Hernandez (Will Rogers) 2-7, So. over Jaydn Dempsey (Pryor) 1-8, Fr. (Fall 1:10)
Round 2: Zoey Freeman (Bristow) 10-2, So. over Rosy Hernandez (Will Rogers) 2-7, So. (Fall 0:53)
Round 3: Zoey Freeman (Bristow) 10-2, So. over Jaydn Dempsey (Pryor) 1-8, Fr. (Fall 0:18)
Girls 126
1st Place – Stella Edison of Glenpool
2nd Place – Thea Miller of Tahlequah
3rd Place – leandra Ortiz of Nathan Hale
4th Place – Chesney Gwartney of Pryor
5th Place – Makenzie Wiegers of Will Rogers
Round 1
leandra Ortiz (Nathan Hale) 5-10, . over Chesney Gwartney (Pryor) 2-8, Fr. (Fall 1:00)
Thea Miller (Tahlequah) 3-1, So. over Makenzie Wiegers (Will Rogers) 0-10, So. (Fall 1:10)
Round 2
Stella Edison (Glenpool) 19-1, So. over Thea Miller (Tahlequah) 3-1, So. (Fall 0:41)
leandra Ortiz (Nathan Hale) 5-10, . over Makenzie Wiegers (Will Rogers) 0-10, So. (Fall 1:15)
Round 3
Stella Edison (Glenpool) 19-1, So. over Makenzie Wiegers (Will Rogers) 0-10, So. (Fall 0:32)
Thea Miller (Tahlequah) 3-1, So. over Chesney Gwartney (Pryor) 2-8, Fr. (Fall 0:37)
Round 4
Stella Edison (Glenpool) 19-1, So. over Chesney Gwartney (Pryor) 2-8, Fr. (Fall 0:40)
Thea Miller (Tahlequah) 3-1, So. over leandra Ortiz (Nathan Hale) 5-10, . (Fall 3:13)
Round 5
Stella Edison (Glenpool) 19-1, So. over leandra Ortiz (Nathan Hale) 5-10, . (Fall 0:26)
Chesney Gwartney (Pryor) 2-8, Fr. over Makenzie Wiegers (Will Rogers) 0-10, So. (Fall 3:31)
Girls 132/138
1st Place – Samara Markwardt of Will Rogers
2nd Place – Mandi Ingram of Tahlequah
3rd Place – Janaye Wise of Will Rogers
Round 1: Mandi Ingram (Tahlequah) 1-1, So. over Janaye Wise (Will Rogers) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:23)
Round 2: Samara Markwardt (Will Rogers) 8-2, Sr. over Mandi Ingram (Tahlequah) 1-1, So. (Fall 3:48)
Round 3: Samara Markwardt (Will Rogers) 8-2, Sr. over Janaye Wise (Will Rogers) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:19)
Girls 165/185
1st Place – Jordan Bread of Tahlequah
2nd Place – Kiera Crum of Will Rogers
Round 1: Jordan Bread (Tahlequah) 2-0, Fr. over Kiera Crum (Will Rogers) 2-3, So. (Fall 2:25)
Round 2: Jordan Bread (Tahlequah) 2-0, Fr. over Kiera Crum (Will Rogers) 2-3, So. (Fall 0:55)
Girls 235
1st Place – Tanika Anderson of Will Rogers