in

Perry Tournament of Champions (Dec. 10-11, 2021)

Perry Tournament of Champions

December 10-11, 2021

Team Scores

NO.TEAMPTS. NO.TEAMPTS. NO.TEAMPTS.
1.Choctaw208.5 8.Catoosa104 15.Perry64
2.Yukon187 8.Pryor104 16.Prosper58.5
3.Ponca City165 10.Sand Springs99 17.Claremore37
4.Blackwell132.5 11.Chanute97 18.Deer Creek27
5.Edmond Memorial115 12.Westmoore95.5 19.Kingfisher13
6.Vinita110 13.Lawton Mac73    
7.Owasso105 14.Ark City69    

Outstanding Wrestler: Rashaud Morgan (Vinita) – 132 lbs.

106

1st Place – Christopher Kiser of Ponca City

2nd Place – Zane Donley of Vinita

3rd Place – Louden Wolfe of Blackwell

4th Place – Hayden Wright of Yukon

5th Place – David Ritchey of Sand Springs

6th Place – Wes Madden of Edmond Memorial

1st Place Match: Christopher Kiser (Ponca City) 5-0, So. over Zane Donley (Vinita) 4-1, So. (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match: Louden Wolfe (Blackwell) 6-1, Fr. over Hayden Wright (Yukon) 6-2, . (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match: David Ritchey (Sand Springs) 4-2, Fr. over Wes Madden (Edmond Memorial) 8-4, (Dec 3-2)

113

1st Place – Guy Clevenger of Catoosa

2nd Place – Caden Holman of Choctaw

3rd Place – Devon Miller of Westmoore

4th Place – James Peach of Pryor

5th Place – Kolton Misener of Chanute

6th Place – Hayden Cromwell of Yukon

1st Place Match: Guy Clevenger (Catoosa) 4-0, Sr. over Caden Holman (Choctaw) 3-1, . (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match: Devon Miller (Westmoore) 5-1, Fr. over James Peach (Pryor) 4-3, . (Dec 8-3)

5th Place Match: Kolton Misener (Chanute) 3-2, Sr. over Hayden Cromwell (Yukon) 4-4, . (MD 10-0)

120

1st Place – Aidan O`Dell of Blackwell

2nd Place – Zeke Wheeler of Owasso

3rd Place – Cameron Kiser of Ponca City

4th Place – Drew Awen of Choctaw

5th Place – Jaxson Humphries of Owasso

6th Place – Kaiden Castro of Westmoore

1st Place Match: Aidan O`Dell (Blackwell) 6-0, Sr. over Zeke Wheeler (Owasso) 5-1, Sr. (Fall 3:48)

3rd Place Match: Cameron Kiser (Ponca City) 6-1, So. over Drew Awen (Choctaw) 4-2, . (Fall 3:08)

5th Place Match: Jaxson Humphries* (Owasso) 4-2, . over Kaiden Castro (Westmoore) 3-3, So. (Dec 4-2)

126

1st Place – Jonah Hanscom of Yukon

2nd Place – Preston Lee of Ponca City

3rd Place – Cash Holman of Choctaw

4th Place – Trae Rios of Westmoore

5th Place – Samuel Iturrino of Prosper

6th Place – Corban Zugelder of Catoosa

1st Place Match: Jonah Hanscom (Yukon) 7-0, over Preston Lee (Ponca City) 3-2, Jr. (MD 9-1)

3rd Place Match: Cash Holman (Choctaw) 4-1, . over Trae Rios (Westmoore) 4-2, Fr. (Dec 4-3)

5th Place Match: Samuel Iturrino (Prosper) 7-7, So. over Corban Zugelder (Catoosa) 3-3, Jr. (For.)

132

1st Place – Rashaud Morgan of Vinita (OW)

2nd Place – Speedy Walden of Choctaw

3rd Place – Joseph Richardson of Prosper

4th Place – Kaiden Ailey of Blackwell

5th Place – Trey Dillow of Chanute

6th Place – Dylan Palmer of Deer Creek

1st Place Match: Rashaud Morgan (Vinita) 5-0, Sr. over Speedy Walden (Choctaw) 3-1, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match: Joseph Richardson (Prosper) 17-1, Jr. over Kaiden Ailey (Blackwell) 5-2, Jr. (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match: Trey Dillow (Chanute) 4-2, Jr. over Dylan Palmer (Deer Creek) 3-3, So. (Inj. 0:00)

138

1st Place – Ryker Agee of Ponca City

2nd Place – Jevin Foust of Arkansas City

3rd Place – Bryce Kegley of Pryor

4th Place – Connor Perkins of Westmoore

5th Place – Mason Gordon of Prosper

6th Place – Calvin Moon of MacArthur

1st Place Match: Ryker Agee (Ponca City) 5-0, Jr. over Jevin Foust (Arkansas City) 9-1, Sr. (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match: Bryce Kegley (Pryor) 6-1, . over Connor Perkins (Westmoore) 6-4, Jr. (Fall 0:43)

5th Place Match: Mason Gordon (Prosper) 16-3, Jr. over Calvin Moon (MacArthur) 3-3, . (Dec 6-2)

145

1st Place – Ty Leedy of Chanute

2nd Place – Shaun Muse of Choctaw

3rd Place – Boston Powell of Yukon

4th Place – Mitchell Smith of Sand Springs

5th Place – Mario Ewing of Westmoore

6th Place – Austen Schane of Yukon

1st Place Match: Ty Leedy (Chanute) 4-0, Jr. over Shaun Muse (Choctaw) 3-1, . (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match: Boston Powell (Yukon) 7-1, over Mitchell Smith (Sand Springs) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match: Mario Ewing (Westmoore) 5-2, Sr. over Austen Schane (Yukon) 3-4, . (Dec 7-4)

152

1st Place – Chad Herbert of Owasso

2nd Place – Nathan Harjo of Choctaw

3rd Place – Kai Shultz of Claremore

4th Place – Kedric Emling of Chanute

5th Place – Cole McDonald of Vinita

6th Place – Hunter Smith of Yukon

1st Place Match: Chad Herbert (Owasso) 5-1, Jr. over Nathan Harjo (Choctaw) 3-1, (Fall 5:02)

3rd Place Match: Kai Shultz (Claremore) 8-1, Sr. over Kedric Emling (Chanute) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 5:41)

5th Place Match: Cole McDonald (Vinita) 4-3, Sr. over Hunter Smith (Yukon) 3-4, . (Dec 8-4)

160

1st Place – Chance Davis of Perry

2nd Place – Dylan Henson of Vinita

3rd Place – Bryce Goucher of Yukon

4th Place – Jason Osgood of Blackwell

5th Place – Carter Goodman of Sand Springs

6th Place – Caleb Spencer of Catoosa

1st Place Match: Chance Davis (Perry) 5-0, over Dylan Henson (Vinita) 5-1, Sr. (Dec 7-4)

3rd Place Match: Bryce Goucher (Yukon) 6-1, . over Jason Osgood (Blackwell) 5-3, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:26 (15-0))

5th Place Match: Carter Goodman (Sand Springs) 5-2, Jr. over Caleb Spencer (Catoosa) 2-3, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)

170

1st Place – Ben Mower of Edmond Memorial

2nd Place – Kaleb Owen of Perry

3rd Place – Alex Wilson of Yukon

4th Place – Braden Brown of MacArthur

5th Place – Braxton Bacon of Owasso

6th Place – Christian Mora of Blackwell

1st Place Match: Ben Mower (Edmond Memorial) 8-1, over Kaleb Owen (Perry) 4-1, (TF-1.5 5:07 (16-0))

3rd Place Match: Alex Wilson (Yukon) 8-1, over Braden Brown (MacArthur) 3-2, . (Dec 4-3)

5th Place Match: Braxton Bacon (Owasso) 6-2, Jr. over Christian Mora (Blackwell) 4-3, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

182

1st Place – AJ Heeg of Edmond Memorial

2nd Place – Gabriel Roland of Ponca City

3rd Place – Holden Martin of Westmoore

4th Place – Parker Henry of MacArthur

5th Place – Kaden Osborne of Pryor

6th Place – Ethan White of Sand Springs

1st Place Match: AJ Heeg (Edmond Memorial) 8-0, over Gabriel Roland (Ponca City) 3-1, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:58 (17-2))

3rd Place Match: Holden Martin (Westmoore) 5-1, Jr. over Parker Henry (MacArthur) 3-2, . (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match: Kaden Osborne (Pryor) 6-2, . over Ethan White (Sand Springs) 3-3, Jr. (Fall 1:04)

195

1st Place – Zeke Coleman of Choctaw

2nd Place – Kruz Goff of Blackwell

3rd Place – Eli Cordy of Edmond Memorial

4th Place – Tank Felts of Pryor

5th Place – Landon Newlin of Ponca City

6th Place – Conner Columbus of Yukon

1st Place Match: Zeke Coleman (Choctaw) 5-0, Sr. over Kruz Goff (Blackwell) 6-1, Fr. (Fall 1:17)

3rd Place Match: Eli Cordy (Edmond Memorial) 8-4, over Tank Felts (Pryor) 6-2, (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match: Landon Newlin (Ponca City) 3-3, Sr. over Conner Columbus* (Yukon) 4-4, (Dec 2-1)

220

1st Place – Gunner Wilson of Catoosa

2nd Place – Cory Monroe of Choctaw

3rd Place – Isaac Stevens of Arkansas City

4th Place – Carsten Mower of Edmond Memorial

5th Place – Joe Leavitt of Ponca City

6th Place – Connor DiCarlo of Pryor

1st Place Match: Gunner Wilson (Catoosa) 5-0, Fr. over Cory Monroe (Choctaw) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 9-8)

3rd Place Match: Isaac Stevens (Arkansas City) 9-2, Sr. over Carsten Mower (Edmond Memorial) 8-3, (Dec 4-3)

5th Place Match: Joe Leavitt (Ponca City) 4-3, Jr. over Connor DiCarlo (Pryor) 4-3, (Fall 3:33)

285

1st Place – Tyler Rich of Owasso

2nd Place – Lane Parks of Yukon

3rd Place – Danny Rowe of Catoosa

4th Place – Keith Burk of Choctaw

5th Place – Nathan Cunningham of Chanute

6th Place – J.D. McCleary of Blackwell

1st Place Match: Tyler Rich (Owasso) 6-0, Jr. over Lane Parks (Yukon) 5-2, . (Fall 1:29)

3rd Place Match: Danny Rowe (Catoosa) 5-1, Sr. over Keith Burk (Choctaw) 4-2, . (Fall 2:40)

5th Place Match: Nathan Cunningham (Chanute) 3-2, Sr. over J.D. McCleary (Blackwell) 3-3, Jr. (Fall 5:14)