in

Paul Post Tournament (January 21-22, 2022)

Paul Post Tournament

January 21-22, 2022

Site: Sallisaw

Top 15 Team Scores (19 teams entered)

NO.TEAMPTS. NO.TEAMPTS. NO.TEAMPTS.
1.Marlow603.5 6.Pryor356 11.Poteau209
2.Ft. Gibson446 7.Coweta3341.5 12.Fayetteville206.5
3.Grove398.5 8.Perry330.5 13.Vian160
4.Jay383.5 9.Sallisaw292.5 14.Locust Grove141
5.Bentonville376 10.Checotah211.5 15.Warner117.5

Outstanding Wrestler: Chance Davis (Perry) – 160 lbs.

Girls Tournament – Top 15 Team Scores (18 teams entered)

NO.TEAMPTS. NO.TEAMPTS. NO.TEAMPTS.
1.Fayetteville88 6.Henryetta29 11.Morris20
2.Stillwell73.5 6.Sallisaw29 12.Warner19
3.Wilburton54 8.Bentonville28.5 13.Poteau18.5
4.Gove49.5 9.Coweta23.5 14.Jay18
5.Vian34 10.Ft. Gibson21 15.Pryor14

106

1st Place – Keller Kizarr of Marlow

2nd Place – Hunter Coldiron of Perry

3rd Place – Jase Hanna of Grove

4th Place – Xander Graves of Bentonville

5th Place – Colby Eighinger of Coweta

6th Place – adam russell of Fayetteville

1st Place Match: Keller Kizarr (Marlow) 23-4, Fr. over Hunter Coldiron (Perry) 7-2, . (Fall 0:57)

3rd Place Match: Jase Hanna (Grove) 15-9, Fr. over Xander Graves (Bentonville) 26-10, Fr. (MD 12-1)

5th Place Match: Colby Eighinger (Coweta) 19-6, Fr. over adam russell (Fayetteville) 25-10, Fr. (Fall 1:59)

113

1st Place – Brantz Bateman of Marlow

2nd Place – Colt Collett of Checotah

3rd Place – Korey Griffin of Jay

4th Place – Tanner Curtin of Bentonville

5th Place – James Peach of Pryor

6th Place – Conley Logue of Grove

1st Place Match: Brantz Bateman (Marlow) 20-4, Fr. over Colt Collett (Checotah) 11-1, Fr. (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match: Korey Griffin (Jay) 6-1, So. over Tanner Curtin (Bentonville) 23-14, Fr. (Fall 2:36)

5th Place Match: James Peach (Pryor) 18-6, Sr. over Conley Logue (Grove) 18-8, Sr. (Fall 3:03)

120

1st Place – Gage Walker of Jay

2nd Place – Blade Walden of Ft. Gibson

3rd Place – Lawson Knox of Marlow

4th Place – Ezra Gates of Grove

5th Place – Mason Duke of Sallisaw

6th Place – Tanner Cowan of Bentonville

1st Place Match: Gage Walker (Jay) 8-0, So. over Blade Walden (Ft. Gibson) 31-1, So. (Fall 1:14)

3rd Place Match: Lawson Knox (Marlow) 7-2, So. over Ezra Gates (Grove) 17-11, Fr. (MD 13-3)

5th Place Match: Mason Duke (Sallisaw) 14-13, So. over Tanner Cowan (Bentonville) 24-10, Jr. (Dec 4-0)

126

1st Place – Dustin Duran of Jay

2nd Place – Zander Payne of Bentonville

3rd Place – Brayden Bowman of Marlow

4th Place – Tucker Collinsworth of Coweta

5th Place – Adarren Breuil of Grove

6th Place – Keith McGuire of Checotah

1st Place Match: Dustin Duran (Jay) 8-0, Sr. over Zander Payne (Bentonville) 34-4, Jr. (Dec 9-3)

3rd Place Match: Brayden Bowman (Marlow) 6-2, Jr. over Tucker Collinsworth (Coweta) 19-5, So. (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match: Adarren Breuil (Grove) 23-8, Sr. over Keith McGuire (Checotah) 5-3, So. (MD 10-2)

132

1st Place – Zach Dawson of Marlow

2nd Place – Benjamin Smith of Bentonville

3rd Place – Jaiden Johnson of Ft. Gibson

4th Place – Deringer Hollenbeck of Grove

5th Place – Adin Compher of Jay

6th Place – Gavin Biggerstaff of Fayetteville

1st Place Match: Zach Dawson (Marlow) 23-1, So. over Benjamin Smith (Bentonville) 30-3, Fr. (Dec 11-4)

3rd Place Match: Jaiden Johnson (Ft. Gibson) 27-4, So. over Deringer Hollenbeck (Grove) 23-5, Fr. (Dec 8-3)

5th Place Match: Adin Compher (Jay) 7-2, So. over Gavin Biggerstaff (Fayetteville) 25-8, Sr. (Fall 3:06)

138

1st Place – Toby West of Ft. Gibson

2nd Place – Cade Gilbert of Marlow

3rd Place – Jeron Newcomb of Jay

4th Place – Brunk Gray of Pryor

5th Place – Xander Torix of Warner

6th Place – Noah Russell of Fayetteville

1st Place Match: Toby West (Ft. Gibson) 30-4, Sr. over Cade Gilbert (Marlow) 23-5, So. (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match: Jeron Newcomb (Jay) 8-1, Jr. over Brunk Gray (Pryor) 23-10, Jr. (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match: Xander Torix (Warner) 15-7, Jr. over Noah Russell (Fayetteville) 5-4, Jr. (Fall 3:46)

145

1st Place – Cole Mayfield of Warner

2nd Place – Case Rich of Marlow

3rd Place – Cole Mahaney of Ft. Gibson

4th Place – Brock Roberts of Coweta

5th Place – Bryce Kegley of Pryor

6th Place – Jesse Remington of Locust Grove

1st Place Match: Cole Mayfield (Warner) 22-1, Fr. over Case Rich (Marlow) 25-4, Sr. (Fall 5:38)

3rd Place Match: Cole Mahaney (Ft. Gibson) 22-5, Jr. over Brock Roberts (Coweta) 20-5, So. (MD 17-7)

5th Place Match: Bryce Kegley (Pryor) 27-8, . over Jesse Remington (Locust Grove) 16-12, Sr. (MD 8-0)

152

1st Place – Mason Kidd of Coweta

2nd Place – Grant Edwards of Ft. Gibson

3rd Place – Caden Warren of Poteau

4th Place – Ty Scott of Marlow

5th Place – EJ Grant of Pryor

6th Place – Brody Thomas of Jay

1st Place Match: Mason Kidd (Coweta) 18-3, Jr. over Grant Edwards (Ft. Gibson) 30-3, Sr. (Fall 1:26)

3rd Place Match: Caden Warren (Poteau) 8-1, Sr. over Ty Scott (Marlow) 6-3, Sr. (Dec 6-5)

5th Place Match: EJ Grant (Pryor) 18-8, Jr. over Brody Thomas (Jay) 5-4, So. (TF-1.5 4:52 (21-5))

160

1st Place – Chance Davis of Perry

2nd Place – Connor Kneeshaw of Bentonville

3rd Place – Cody Davis of Marlow

4th Place – Jaxen Wright of Morris

5th Place – Bobby Felts of Ft. Gibson

6th Place – Tye Merrill of Grove

7th Place – Zane Hendrix of Poteau

1st Place Match: Chance Davis (Perry) 10-0, over Connor Kneeshaw (Bentonville) 28-4, Sr. (Fall 2:23)

3rd Place Match: Cody Davis (Marlow) 8-1, Sr. over Jaxen Wright (Morris) 24-6, Jr. (Fall 1:22)

5th Place Match: Bobby Felts (Ft. Gibson) 23-5, Sr. over Tye Merrill (Grove) 18-11, So. (Fall 1:05)

170

1st Place – Kaleb Owen of Perry

2nd Place – Dakota Monk of Locust Grove

3rd Place – Dason Davis of Marlow

4th Place – Connor Gough of Jay

5th Place – Ty Clayton of Fayetteville

6th Place – Gaven Mendoza of Grove

1st Place Match: Kaleb Owen (Perry) 10-0, . over Dakota Monk (Locust Grove) 20-8, Sr. (Dec 9-3)

3rd Place Match: Dason Davis (Marlow) 8-1, Sr. over Connor Gough (Jay) 6-3, So. (Dec 4-3)

5th Place Match: Ty Clayton (Fayetteville) 23-10, Jr. over Gaven Mendoza (Grove) 19-12, Sr. (Dec 6-2)

182

1st Place – Kaden Murray of Jay

2nd Place – Ethan Hughes of Perry

3rd Place – Noah Flores of Sallisaw

4th Place – Hudson Moudy of Coweta

5th Place – Kaden Osborne of Pryor

6th Place – Cole Hayes of Marlow

1st Place Match: Kaden Murray (Jay) 7-0, Jr. over Ethan Hughes (Perry) 8-1, . (Fall 4:21)

3rd Place Match: Noah Flores (Sallisaw) 19-8, So. over Hudson Moudy (Coweta) 12-9, Sr. (Fall 5:26)

5th Place Match: Kaden Osborne (Pryor) 25-7, Sr. over Cole Hayes (Marlow) 4-3, Sr. (Fall 2:07)

195

1st Place – Tank Felts of Pryor

2nd Place – Trey Hudgens of Sallisaw

3rd Place – Andrew Sparks of Ft. Gibson

4th Place – Andrew Williamson of Bentonville

5th Place – Brock Smith of Marlow

6th Place – Trenton Shultz of Coweta

1st Place Match: Tank Felts (Pryor) 28-3, Sr. over Trey Hudgens (Sallisaw) 21-4, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match: Andrew Sparks (Ft. Gibson) 18-8, Jr. over Andrew Williamson (Bentonville) 21-9, Sr. (For.)

5th Place Match: Brock Smith (Marlow) 5-2, Fr. over Trenton Shultz (Coweta) 3-4, . (Fall 2:57)

220

1st Place – Kyle Wilson of Marlow

2nd Place – Kyler Pouncil of Checotah

3rd Place – Conor DiCarlo of Pryor

4th Place – Noah Cowan of Pryor

5th Place – Kyle Rye of Ft. Gibson

6th Place – Deacon Peterson of Coweta

1st Place Match: Kyle Wilson (Marlow) 22-2, Sr. over Kyler Pouncil (Checotah) 6-2, Sr. (MD 12-2)

3rd Place Match: Conor DiCarlo (Pryor) 28-6, Sr. over Noah Cowan (Pryor) 6-3, . (For.)

5th Place Match: Kyle Rye (Ft. Gibson) 18-9, Fr. over Deacon Peterson (Coweta) 10-13, So. (Fall 1:47)

285

1st Place – Caleb Phillips of Coweta

2nd Place – Jonah Marshall of Checotah

3rd Place – Ben Johnston of Grove

4th Place – Cody Huber of Marlow

5th Place – Will Restine of Poteau

6th Place – Bryant Miner-Binam of Locust Grove

1st Place Match: Caleb Phillips (Coweta) 23-0, Sr. over Jonah Marshall (Checotah) 6-2, So. (Fall 0:39)

3rd Place Match: Ben Johnston (Grove) 20-10, Sr. over Cody Huber (Marlow) 11-7, Sr. (Fall 0:34)

5th Place Match: Will Restine (Poteau) 6-1, Jr. over Bryant Miner-Binam (Locust Grove) 9-5, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:35 (16-0))

100 Girls

1st Place – Ashley Johnson of Poteau Girls

2nd Place – Ayiana Perkins of Coweta Girls

3rd Place – Mackenzie Graves of Bentonville Girls

4th Place – Emma Travis of Sallisaw Girls

Round 1

Mackenzie Graves (Bentonville Girls) 1-2, . over Emma Travis (Sallisaw Girls) 12-3, Jr. (Dec 10-9)

Ashley Johnson (Poteau Girls) 3-0, So. over Ayiana Perkins (Coweta Girls) 2-1, Fr. (Dec 12-7)

Round 2

Ayiana Perkins (Coweta Girls) 2-1, Fr. over Emma Travis (Sallisaw Girls) 12-3, Jr. (Fall 4:50)

Ashley Johnson (Poteau Girls) 3-0, So. over Mackenzie Graves (Bentonville Girls) 1-2, . (Fall 2:23)

Round 3

Ashley Johnson (Poteau Girls) 3-0, So. over Emma Travis (Sallisaw Girls) 12-3, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)

Ayiana Perkins (Coweta Girls) 2-1, Fr. over Mackenzie Graves (Bentonville Girls) 1-2, . (Dec 9-8)

107 Girls

1st Place – Nevaeh Tagg of Jay Girls

2nd Place – Lizzie Wann of Wilburton Girls

3rd Place – Rylee Davis of Perry Girls

4th Place – Jaydence Crow of Vian Girls

5th Place – Summier Young of Fayetteville Girls

Round 1

Lizzie Wann (Wilburton Girls) 3-1, . over Jaydence Crow (Vian Girls) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 1:23)

Nevaeh Tagg (Jay Girls) 4-0, . over Rylee Davis (Perry Girls) 2-2, . (Fall 1:52)

Round 2

Rylee Davis (Perry Girls) 2-2, . over Summier Young (Fayetteville Girls) 0-4, . (Fall 5:38)

Nevaeh Tagg (Jay Girls) 4-0, . over Jaydence Crow (Vian Girls) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:24)

Round 3

Nevaeh Tagg (Jay Girls) 4-0, . over Summier Young (Fayetteville Girls) 0-4, . (Fall 1:58)

Lizzie Wann (Wilburton Girls) 3-1, . over Rylee Davis (Perry Girls) 2-2, . (Fall 2:26)

Round 4

Lizzie Wann (Wilburton Girls) 3-1, . over Summier Young (Fayetteville Girls) 0-4, . (Fall 1:08)

Rylee Davis (Perry Girls) 2-2, . over Jaydence Crow (Vian Girls) 1-3, Fr. (Dec 6-2)

Round 5

Jaydence Crow (Vian Girls) 1-3, Fr. over Summier Young (Fayetteville Girls) 0-4, . (MD 10-2)

Nevaeh Tagg (Jay Girls) 4-0, . over Lizzie Wann (Wilburton Girls) 3-1, . (Fall 2:54)

114 Girls

1st Place – Madison Roe of Wilburton Girls

2nd Place – Mallory Sellars of Pryor Girls

3rd Place – Kate Kieklak of Fayetteville Girls

4th Place – Aubrey Walden of Arkoma Girls

Round 1

Mallory Sellars (Pryor Girls) 14-4, Fr. over Aubrey Walden (Arkoma Girls) 0-3, . (Fall 0:37)

Madison Roe (Wilburton Girls) 3-0, . over Kate Kieklak (Fayetteville Girls) 1-2, . (Fall 0:49)

Round 2

Madison Roe (Wilburton Girls) 3-0, . over Mallory Sellars (Pryor Girls) 14-4, Fr. (Fall 1:26)

Kate Kieklak (Fayetteville Girls) 1-2, . over Aubrey Walden (Arkoma Girls) 0-3, . (Dec 14-9)

Round 3

Mallory Sellars (Pryor Girls) 14-4, Fr. over Kate Kieklak (Fayetteville Girls) 1-2, . (Fall 0:31)

Madison Roe (Wilburton Girls) 3-0, . over Aubrey Walden (Arkoma Girls) 0-3, . (Fall 0:47)

120 Girls

1st Place – Josaline Blevins of Stilwell Girls

2nd Place – Skyler Owens of Morris Girls

3rd Place – Dayton Bowlin of Ft. Gibson Girls

4th Place – Solana Knight of Coweta Girls

5th Place – Taylor Moore of Warner Girls

6th Place – Pandalist Nicolaou of Fayetteville Girls

Round 1

Josaline Blevins (Stilwell Girls) 32-3, . over Pandalist Nicolaou (Fayetteville Girls) 0-5, . (Fall 0:18)

Skyler Owens (Morris Girls) 7-5, . over Dayton Bowlin (Ft. Gibson Girls) 19-7, . (Fall 0:25)

Solana Knight (Coweta Girls) 2-3, So. over Taylor Moore (Warner Girls) 4-12, . (Fall 0:38)

Round 2

Josaline Blevins (Stilwell Girls) 32-3, . over Solana Knight (Coweta Girls) 2-3, So. (Fall 0:42)

Dayton Bowlin (Ft. Gibson Girls) 19-7, . over Taylor Moore (Warner Girls) 4-12, . (Fall 1:53)

Skyler Owens (Morris Girls) 7-5, . over Pandalist Nicolaou (Fayetteville Girls) 0-5, . (Fall 0:36)

Round 3

Josaline Blevins (Stilwell Girls) 32-3, . over Taylor Moore (Warner Girls) 4-12, . (Fall 0:30)

Dayton Bowlin (Ft. Gibson Girls) 19-7, . over Pandalist Nicolaou (Fayetteville Girls) 0-5, . (Fall 0:34)

Skyler Owens (Morris Girls) 7-5, . over Solana Knight (Coweta Girls) 2-3, So. (Fall 0:42)

Round 4

Josaline Blevins (Stilwell Girls) 32-3, . over Skyler Owens (Morris Girls) 7-5, . (Fall 0:48)

Dayton Bowlin (Ft. Gibson Girls) 19-7, . over Solana Knight (Coweta Girls) 2-3, So. (Fall 2:46)

Taylor Moore (Warner Girls) 4-12, . over Pandalist Nicolaou (Fayetteville Girls) 0-5, . (Fall 1:02)

Round 5

Josaline Blevins (Stilwell Girls) 32-3, . over Dayton Bowlin (Ft. Gibson Girls) 19-7, . (Fall 2:38)

Skyler Owens (Morris Girls) 7-5, . over Taylor Moore (Warner Girls) 4-12, . (Fall 2:42)

Solana Knight (Coweta Girls) 2-3, So. over Pandalist Nicolaou (Fayetteville Girls) 0-5, . (Fall 0:56)

126 Girls

1st Place – Avery Richey of Vian Girls

2nd Place – Katie Palmer of Fayetteville Girls

3rd Place – Kaybrie Sharp of Grove Girls

4th Place – Shellby Henderson of Henryetta Girls

5th Place – Trystah Bullock of Stilwell Girls

6th Place – Kasey Adame of Sallisaw Girls

1st Place Match: Avery Richey (Vian Girls) 5-0, So. over Katie Palmer (Fayetteville Girls) 26-2, . (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match: Kaybrie Sharp (Grove Girls) 9-5, So. over Shellby Henderson (Henryetta Girls) 8-11, Sr. (Fall 0:59)

5th Place Match: Trystah Bullock (Stilwell Girls) 11-10, . over Kasey Adame (Sallisaw Girls) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 2:20)

132 Girls

1st Place – Isabel Limon of Stilwell Girls

2nd Place – Malia Kehne of Fayetteville Girls

3rd Place – Lydia Soeder of Grove Girls

4th Place – Julia Crouse of Bentonville Girls

5th Place – Alexa Shultz of Broken Bow Girls

6th Place – Zantasia Briand of Fayetteville Girls

1st Place Match: Isabel Limon (Stilwell Girls) 5-0, . over Malia Kehne (Fayetteville Girls) 20-2, . (Fall 2:17)

3rd Place Match: Lydia Soeder (Grove Girls) 7-5, Fr. over Julia Crouse (Bentonville Girls) 1-4, . (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match: Alexa Shultz (Broken Bow Girls) 2-2, . over Zantasia Briand (Fayetteville Girls) 1-3, . (Fall 2:23)

138 Girls

1st Place – Taya Hunt of Vian Girls

2nd Place – Jolie Wilhite of Stilwell Girls

3rd Place – Paige Cornwall of Fayetteville Girls

Round 1: Jolie Wilhite (Stilwell Girls) 15-8, . over Paige Cornwall (Fayetteville Girls) 0-2, . (Fall 1:59)

Round 2: Taya Hunt (Vian Girls) 2-0, Jr. over Paige Cornwall (Fayetteville Girls) 0-2, . (Fall 0:42)

Round 3: Taya Hunt (Vian Girls) 2-0, Jr. over Jolie Wilhite (Stilwell Girls) 15-8, . (Dec 11-4)

145 Girls

1st Place – Madison Byroads of Henryetta Girls

2nd Place – April Stanley of Fayetteville Girls

3rd Place – Adrianna Chronister of Stilwell Girls

4th Place – Isabelle Stoops of Perry Girls

5th Place – Lana Petree of Sallisaw Girls

Round 1

April Stanley (Fayetteville Girls) 21-4, . over Adrianna Chronister (Stilwell Girls) 25-12, . (Fall 2:59)

Isabelle Stoops (Perry Girls) 1-3, . over Lana Petree (Sallisaw Girls) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 5:15)

Round 2

Madison Byroads (Henryetta Girls) 19-0, . over Isabelle Stoops (Perry Girls) 1-3, . (Fall 0:59)

April Stanley (Fayetteville Girls) 21-4, . over Lana Petree (Sallisaw Girls) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 1:47)

Round 3

Madison Byroads (Henryetta Girls) 19-0, . over Lana Petree (Sallisaw Girls) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:44)

Adrianna Chronister (Stilwell Girls) 25-12, . over Isabelle Stoops (Perry Girls) 1-3, . (Fall 3:07)

Round 4

Madison Byroads (Henryetta Girls) 19-0, . over Adrianna Chronister (Stilwell Girls) 25-12, . (Fall 1:04)

April Stanley (Fayetteville Girls) 21-4, . over Isabelle Stoops (Perry Girls) 1-3, . (Fall 1:19)

Round 5

Madison Byroads (Henryetta Girls) 19-0, . over April Stanley (Fayetteville Girls) 21-4, . (Fall 1:58)

Adrianna Chronister (Stilwell Girls) 25-12, . over Lana Petree (Sallisaw Girls) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 4:36)

152 Girls

1st Place – Ali Haywood of Wilburton Girls

2nd Place – Mya Bush of Grove Girls

3rd Place – Allie Brose of Bentonville Girls

4th Place – Hailey Bryson of Bentonville Girls

Round 1

Ali Haywood (Wilburton Girls) 3-0, . over Mya Bush (Grove Girls) 5-3, So. (Fall 1:16)

Allie Brose (Bentonville Girls) 1-2, . over Hailey Bryson (Bentonville Girls) 0-3, . (Fall 0:53)

Round 2

Mya Bush (Grove Girls) 5-3, So. over Hailey Bryson (Bentonville Girls) 0-3, . (Fall 4:00)

Ali Haywood (Wilburton Girls) 3-0, . over Allie Brose (Bentonville Girls) 1-2, . (Fall 1:44)

Round 3

Mya Bush (Grove Girls) 5-3, So. over Allie Brose (Bentonville Girls) 1-2, . (Fall 2:35)

Ali Haywood (Wilburton Girls) 3-0, . over Hailey Bryson (Bentonville Girls) 0-3, . (Fall 1:46)

165 Girls

1st Place – Peighton Mullins of Ft. Gibson Girls

2nd Place – Lily Haywood of Wilburton Girls

Round 1: Peighton Mullins (Ft. Gibson Girls) 10-0, . over Lily Haywood (Wilburton Girls) 0-2, . (Fall 1:38)

Round 2: Peighton Mullins (Ft. Gibson Girls) 10-0, . over Lily Haywood (Wilburton Girls) 0-2, . (Fall 1:34)

185 Girls

1st Place – Hannah Lightfoot of Sallisaw Girls

2nd Place – Alissa Castro of Fayetteville Girls

3rd Place – Hadrian Phiilips of Fayetteville Girls

4th Place – Allyson Sykes of Perry Girls

Round 1

Alissa Castro (Fayetteville Girls) 18-4, . over Allyson Sykes (Perry Girls) 0-3, . (Fall 3:49)

Hannah Lightfoot (Sallisaw Girls) 3-0, So. over Hadrian Phiilips (Fayetteville Girls) 1-2, . (Fall 1:41)

Round 2

Hannah Lightfoot (Sallisaw Girls) 3-0, So. over Alissa Castro (Fayetteville Girls) 18-4, . (Fall 3:20)

Hadrian Phiilips (Fayetteville Girls) 1-2, . over Allyson Sykes (Perry Girls) 0-3, . (Fall 2:34)

Round 3

Alissa Castro (Fayetteville Girls) 18-4, . over Hadrian Phiilips (Fayetteville Girls) 1-2, . (Fall 1:16)

Hannah Lightfoot (Sallisaw Girls) 3-0, So. over Allyson Sykes (Perry Girls) 0-3, . (Fall 1:22)

235 Girls

1st Place – Margaret Jordan of Fayetteville Girls

2nd Place – Tori French of Warner Girls

3rd Place – Hayven Jackson of Grove Girls

4th Place – Sophia Fargo of Bentonville Girls

5th Place – Danika Watson of Grove Girls

Round 1

Hayven Jackson (Grove Girls) 4-2, Fr. over Sophia Fargo (Bentonville Girls) 1-3, . (Fall 1:01)

Margaret Jordan (Fayetteville Girls) 4-0, . over Danika Watson (Grove Girls) 0-4, . (Fall 1:21)

Round 2

Margaret Jordan (Fayetteville Girls) 4-0, . over Tori French (Warner Girls) 10-4, Jr. (Dec 4-0)

Hayven Jackson (Grove Girls) 4-2, Fr. over Danika Watson (Grove Girls) 0-4, . (Fall 0:44)

Round 3

Tori French (Warner Girls) 10-4, Jr. over Danika Watson (Grove Girls) 0-4, . (Fall 3:25)

Margaret Jordan (Fayetteville Girls) 4-0, . over Sophia Fargo (Bentonville Girls) 1-3, . (Fall 1:30)

Round 4

Tori French (Warner Girls) 10-4, Jr. over Sophia Fargo (Bentonville Girls) 1-3, . (Fall 1:28)

Margaret Jordan (Fayetteville Girls) 4-0, . over Hayven Jackson (Grove Girls) 4-2, Fr. (Dec 1-0)

Round 5

Tori French (Warner Girls) 10-4, Jr. over Hayven Jackson (Grove Girls) 4-2, Fr. (Fall 3:25)

Sophia Fargo (Bentonville Girls) 1-3, . over Danika Watson (Grove Girls) 0-4, . (Fall 1:49)