There was a tight team race in 3A as Marlow edged out Jay for the team championship. Placers and complete team results are listed below.
3A-106
- 1st Place – Gage Walker of Jay
- 2nd Place – Aidan O`Dell of Blackwell
- 3rd Place – Tre Tecson of Cascia Hall
- 4th Place – Zane Donley of Vinita
1st Place Match
- Gage Walker (Jay) 17-1, Fr. over Aidan O`Dell (Blackwell) 24-3, Jr. (Dec 4-1)
3rd Place Match
- Tre Tecson (Cascia Hall) 34-7, Fr. over Zane Donley (Vinita) 31-6, Fr. (Dec 6-5)
3A-113
- 1st Place – Devin Duran of Jay
- 2nd Place – Evin Simpson of Blackwell
- 3rd Place – Braylen Rodgers of Vian
- 4th Place – Gage Graham of Sulphur
1st Place Match
- Devin Duran (Jay) 32-4, Fr. over Evin Simpson (Blackwell) 34-9, Sr. (Fall 3:38)
3rd Place Match
- Braylen Rodgers (Vian) 27-4, Sr. over Gage Graham (Sulphur) 21-6, Jr. (Dec 4-3)
3A-120
- 1st Place – Hunter Fitzpatrick of Salina
- 2nd Place – Kaden Smith of Bridge Creek
- 3rd Place – Caleb O`Dell of Blackwell
- 4th Place – Dustin Duran of Jay
1st Place Match
- Hunter Fitzpatrick (Salina) 24-7, Jr. over Kaden Smith (Bridge Creek) 29-4, Jr. (TB-1 8-4)
3rd Place Match
- Caleb O`Dell (Blackwell) 29-5, Sr. over Dustin Duran (Jay) 30-6, Jr. (Dec 4-0)
3A-126
- 1st Place – Eli Griffin of Cascia Hall
- 2nd Place – Zach Dawson of Marlow
- 3rd Place – Elijah Reece of McLoud
- 4th Place – Lane Cosby of Pawhuska
1st Place Match
- Eli Griffin (Cascia Hall) 35-1, Sr. over Zach Dawson (Marlow) 26-4, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:22 (15-0))
3rd Place Match
- Elijah Reece (McLoud) 29-2, Sr. over Lane Cosby (Pawhuska) 18-10, Sr. (Fall 5:45)
3A-132
- 1st Place – Gavin Montgomery of Salina
- 2nd Place – Dylan Henson of Vinita
- 3rd Place – Eli Benham of Sperry
- 4th Place – Case Rich of Marlow
1st Place Match
- Gavin Montgomery (Salina) 22-5, So. over Dylan Henson (Vinita) 27-4, Jr. (Dec 7-2)
3rd Place Match
- Eli Benham (Sperry) 29-7, Sr. over Case Rich (Marlow) 28-5, Jr. (Dec 5-3)
3A-138
- 1st Place – Brady Benham of Sperry
- 2nd Place – Logan Smith of Perry
- 3rd Place – Lake Epperson of Comanche
- 4th Place – Dezman Loving of Bethel
1st Place Match
- Brady Benham (Sperry) 33-5, Fr. over Logan Smith (Perry) 27-7, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match
- Lake Epperson (Comanche) 23-7, Sr. over Dezman Loving (Bethel) 17-6, Sr. (UTB 5-4)
3A-145
- 1st Place – EJ Tecson of Cascia Hall
- 2nd Place – Bryson Hughes of Marlow
- 3rd Place – Jaxen Wright of Morris
- 4th Place – Tanner Botts of Blackwell
1st Place Match
- EJ Tecson (Cascia Hall) 28-2, Jr. over Bryson Hughes (Marlow) 28-4, Sr. (MD 11-3)
3rd Place Match
- Jaxen Wright (Morris) 28-7, So. over Tanner Botts (Blackwell) 33-5, Sr. (MD 11-2)
3A-152
- 1st Place – Jose Flores of Inola
- 2nd Place – Jack Wilkins of Salina
- 3rd Place – Skyler Bean of Bridge Creek
- 4th Place – Kolbe Madron of Sulphur
1st Place Match
- Jose Flores (Inola) 21-2, Jr. over Jack Wilkins (Salina) 28-5, So. (TB-1 6-5)
3rd Place Match
- Skyler Bean (Bridge Creek) 32-6, Jr. over Kolbe Madron (Sulphur) 21-5, Sr. (Dec 6-2)
3A-160
- 1st Place – Kolby DePron of Bridge Creek
- 2nd Place – Kobe Smith of Chandler
- 3rd Place – Kolby Adams of Morris
- 4th Place – Malique Barber of Pawnee
1st Place Match
- Kolby DePron (Bridge Creek) 31-1, Sr. over Kobe Smith (Chandler) 17-4, So. (MD 9-1)
3rd Place Match
- Kolby Adams (Morris) 28-11, Sr. over Malique Barber (Pawnee) 30-10, Jr. (Dec 9-3)
3A-170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Blake Skidgel of Pawnee
- 2nd Place – Christian Mora of Blackwell
- 3rd Place – TJ Ramsey of Bethel
- 4th Place – Kasen VanBuskirk of Comanche
1st Place Match
- Blake Skidgel (Pawnee) 32-0, Sr. over Christian Mora (Blackwell) 26-7, Jr. (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match
- TJ Ramsey (Bethel) 24-5, Jr. over Kasen VanBuskirk (Comanche) 22-12, So. (Dec 8-5)
3A-182
- 1st Place – Seth Jackson of Sperry
- 2nd Place – Kooper Doucet of Comanche
- 3rd Place – Kyle Wilson of Marlow
- 4th Place – Drew Powell of Bridge Creek
1st Place Match
- Seth Jackson (Sperry) 34-1, Sr. over Kooper Doucet (Comanche) 24-2, So. (Dec 9-4)
3rd Place Match
- Kyle Wilson (Marlow) 29-2, Jr. over Drew Powell (Bridge Creek) 27-8, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
3A-195
- 1st Place – Cruz Partain of Vian
- 2nd Place – Ryan Lytal of Hinton
- 3rd Place – Jeston Gilliam of Plainview
- 4th Place – Brody Harbour of Perry
1st Place Match
- Cruz Partain (Vian) 26-0, Sr. over Ryan Lytal (Hinton) 24-3, So. (MD 12-1)
3rd Place Match
- Jeston Gilliam (Plainview) 16-5, Jr. over Brody Harbour (Perry) 23-12, Sr. (Fall 5:16)
3A-220
- 1st Place – Carson Moore of Marlow
- 2nd Place – Maverick Williamson of Jay
- 3rd Place – Dil`n Murchison of Vian
- 4th Place – Dalton Diacon of Inola
1st Place Match
- Carson Moore (Marlow) 25-1, Sr. over Maverick Williamson (Jay) 33-3, Fr. (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match
- Dil`n Murchison (Vian) 24-3, Sr. over Dalton Diacon (Inola) 21-6, Sr. (Fall 1:21)
3A-285
- 1st Place – Johnny Williamson of Jay
- 2nd Place – Cody Huber of Marlow
- 3rd Place – Miccael Brown of Tonkawa Jr Sr
- 4th Place – Cade White of Comanche
1st Place Match
- Johnny Williamson (Jay) 30-3, Sr. over Cody Huber (Marlow) 26-8, Jr. (Fall 2:00)
3rd Place Match
- Miccael Brown (Tonkawa Jr Sr) 18-4, Jr. over Cade White (Comanche) 15-9, So. (Dec 4-0)
3A Team Scores | ||
1 | Marlow | 98 |
2 | Jay | 92.5 |
3 | Blackwell | 69 |
4 | Bridge Creek | 60 |
4 | Salina | 60 |
6 | Cascia Hall | 57.5 |
7 | Sperry | 49.5 |
8 | Comanche | 47 |
9 | Vian | 46 |
10 | Vinita | 33 |
11 | Perry | 32 |
12 | Pawnee | 30 |
13 | Inola | 26 |
14 | Morris | 25 |
15 | Bethel | 22 |
16 | Sulphur | 19 |
17 | Chandler | 17 |
18 | Hinton | 16 |
18 | Plainview | 16 |
20 | McLoud | 14 |
21 | Tonkawa Jr Sr | 13 |
22 | Pawhuska | 8 |
23 | Anadarko | 5 |
24 | Geary | 3 |
24 | Locust Grove | 3 |
24 | Oklahoma Christian School | 3 |
27 | Lincoln Christian | 2 |
27 | Perkins-Tryon | 2 |
29 | Berryhill | 1 |
30 | Barnsdall | 0 |
30 | Checotah | 0 |
30 | Cordell | 0 |
30 | Crossings Christian School | 0 |
30 | Little Axe | 0 |
30 | Morrison Hs | 0 |
30 | Warner | 0 |
30 | Watonga | 0 |