El Reno Leads 5A West after day one.
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Cash Donnell of Piedmont
- 2nd Place – Tag Ensey of Duncan
- 3rd Place – Hunter Yeakey of El Reno
- 4th Place – Logan Crawford of Eisenhower
- 5th Place – Cameron Orr of Ardmore
- 6th Place – Julio Gomez of Woodward
1st Place Match
- Cash Donnell (Piedmont) 3-0, Fr. over Tag Ensey (Duncan) 18-5, So. (MD 14-2)
3rd Place Match
- Hunter Yeakey (El Reno) 15-7, Fr. over Logan Crawford (Eisenhower) 27-7, Fr. (Fall 3:07)
5th Place Match
- Cameron Orr (Ardmore) 2-2, So. over Julio Gomez (Woodward) 11-7, So. (Dec 12-6)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – William Heger of El Reno
- 2nd Place – Eli Kirk of Guthrie
- 3rd Place – Kasen Miller of Carl Albert
- 4th Place – Jason Blakemore of Noble
- 5th Place – Tyler Tewell of Piedmont
- 6th Place – Nino Vidic of Elgin Public Schools
1st Place Match
- William Heger (El Reno) 27-1, So. over Eli Kirk (Guthrie) 20-9, So. (SV-1 5-3)
3rd Place Match
- Kasen Miller (Carl Albert) 23-8, Fr. over Jason Blakemore (Noble) 15-6, Sr. (Inj. 5:22)
5th Place Match
- Tyler Tewell (Piedmont) 3-2, Sr. over Nino Vidic (Elgin Public Schools) 22-9, So. (Fall 3:29)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Grant Gober of Carl Albert
- 2nd Place – Conner Knapp of El Reno
- 3rd Place – Brice Harris of MacArthur
- 4th Place – Riley Hunter of Duncan
- 5th Place – Christien Taylor of Shawnee
- 6th Place – Diego Ortiz of Elgin Public Schools
1st Place Match
- Grant Gober (Carl Albert) 20-4, So. over Conner Knapp (El Reno) 14-5, So. (Fall 3:22)
3rd Place Match
- Brice Harris (MacArthur) 26-12, . over Riley Hunter (Duncan) 21-5, So. (Fall 3:02)
5th Place Match
- Christien Taylor (Shawnee) 14-13, So. over Diego Ortiz (Elgin Public Schools) 14-10, Jr. (Dec 4-3)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Levi Buckridge of Piedmont
- 2nd Place – Braden Hall of Guthrie
- 3rd Place – Angelo Reyes of Shawnee
- 4th Place – Braden Anderson of Carl Albert
- 5th Place – Lane Snapp of Altus
- 6th Place – Cole Mitchell of El Reno
1st Place Match
- Levi Buckridge (Piedmont) 3-0, Sr. over Braden Hall (Guthrie) 18-11, So. (Dec 11-7)
3rd Place Match
- Angelo Reyes (Shawnee) 17-7, Sr. over Braden Anderson (Carl Albert) 14-5, Fr. (Fall 3:53)
5th Place Match
- Lane Snapp (Altus) 3-2, . over Cole Mitchell (El Reno) 12-9, Sr. (Fall 3:11)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Alan Flores of Piedmont
- 2nd Place – Tyler Johnson of Elgin Public Schools
- 3rd Place – Connor Riddles of Duncan
- 4th Place – Dailey Jennings of El Reno
- 5th Place – Brenner James of Shawnee
- 6th Place – Tyler Gettings of Guthrie
1st Place Match
- Alan Flores (Piedmont) 3-0, Jr. over Tyler Johnson (Elgin Public Schools) 17-7, Sr. (Dec 8-4)
3rd Place Match
- Connor Riddles (Duncan) 18-3, Sr. over Dailey Jennings (El Reno) 24-10, So. (Fall 0:24)
5th Place Match
- Brenner James (Shawnee) 9-15, Sr. over Tyler Gettings (Guthrie) 0-3, . (Fall 3:31)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – JP Martinez of Duncan
- 2nd Place – Jake Carey of Guthrie
- 3rd Place – Jesse Chavez of MacArthur
- 4th Place – Isaac Grant of Carl Albert
- 5th Place – Austin Elam of Elgin Public Schools
- 6th Place – Logan Brunson of Piedmont
1st Place Match
- JP Martinez (Duncan) 16-4, Jr. over Jake Carey (Guthrie) 15-13, Jr. (MD 15-6)
3rd Place Match
- Jesse Chavez (MacArthur) 26-9, . over Isaac Grant (Carl Albert) 10-10, So. (Fall 3:05)
5th Place Match
- Austin Elam (Elgin Public Schools) 8-8, So. over Logan Brunson (Piedmont) 1-3, Sr. (MD 9-0)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jordan Lomeli of Shawnee
- 2nd Place – Dean Madison of Guthrie
- 3rd Place – Blayton Montgomery of Duncan
- 4th Place – Daegen Griffin of El Reno
- 5th Place – Tyson Sheffield of Elgin Public Schools
- 6th Place – Logan Bibb of Carl Albert
1st Place Match
- Jordan Lomeli (Shawnee) 22-7, Sr. over Dean Madison (Guthrie) 13-5, Sr. (MD 14-3)
3rd Place Match
- Blayton Montgomery (Duncan) 20-1, Sr. over Daegen Griffin (El Reno) 26-9, Jr. (Fall 2:46)
5th Place Match
- Tyson Sheffield (Elgin Public Schools) 19-10, Sr. over Logan Bibb (Carl Albert) 21-21, Sr. (Fall 0:49)
Team Scores | ||
---|---|---|
1 | El Reno | 102.5 |
2 | Piedmont | 99.0 |
3 | Duncan | 95.0 |
4 | Guthrie | 88.0 |
5 | Carl Albert | 86.0 |
6 | Elgin Public Schools | 59.5 |
7 | Shawnee | 59.0 |
8 | MacArthur | 34.0 |
9 | Noble | 18.0 |
10 | Altus | 15.0 |
11 | Eisenhower | 13.0 |
12 | Ardmore | 8.0 |
13 | Woodward | 7.0 |
14 | John Marshall School | 0.0 |
14 | Santa Fe South HS | 0.0 |
14 | Southeast | 0.0 |