Picture from Bridge Creek Wrestling Twitter
in

OSSAA 3A West Regional Day One Results

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zane Donley of Vinita
  • 2nd Place – Gaige Stock of Salina
  • 3rd Place – Lawson Knox of Marlow
  • 4th Place – Carson Orr of Plainview
  • 5th Place – Keith McGuire of Checotah
  • 6th Place – EVAN EDEN of Anadarko

1st Place Match

  • Zane Donley (Vinita) 29-4, Fr. over Gaige Stock (Salina) 20-8, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Lawson Knox (Marlow) 20-6, Fr. over Carson Orr (Plainview) 24-10, So. (Fall 1:05)

5th Place Match

  • Keith McGuire (Checotah) 15-5, Fr. over EVAN EDEN (Anadarko) 2-3, . (Dec 3-1)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gage Graham of Sulphur
  • 2nd Place – Tanner Winesburg of Vinita
  • 3rd Place – Kaizyn Kraft of Bridge Creek
  • 4th Place – Kolby Brasher of Perkins-Tryon
  • 5th Place – Colby Mclelland of Salina
  • 6th Place – Gehrig Furr of Marlow

1st Place Match

  • Gage Graham (Sulphur) 19-4, Jr. over Tanner Winesburg (Vinita) 25-5, So. (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaizyn Kraft (Bridge Creek) 4-1, . over Kolby Brasher (Perkins-Tryon) 9-8, Fr. (Fall 2:31)

5th Place Match

  • Colby Mclelland (Salina) 3-2, Fr. over Gehrig Furr (Marlow) 21-6, So. (Inj. 0:00)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaden Smith of Bridge Creek
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Fitzpatrick of Salina
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Tadych of Vinita
  • 4th Place – Kaiden Cue of McLoud
  • 5th Place – Brayden Bowman of Marlow
  • 6th Place – Wesley Patterson of Crossings Christian School

1st Place Match

  • Kaden Smith (Bridge Creek) 4-0, . over Hunter Fitzpatrick (Salina) 21-7, Jr. (Fall 2:55)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Tadych (Vinita) 26-11, So. over Kaiden Cue (McLoud) 20-2, Fr. (Fall 8:26)

5th Place Match

  • Brayden Bowman (Marlow) 19-7, So. over Wesley Patterson (Crossings Christian School) 20-12, Sr. (Fall 2:44)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Case Rich of Marlow
  • 2nd Place – Gavin Montgomery of Salina
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Henson of Vinita
  • 4th Place – Tucker Oliver of Comanche
  • 5th Place – Xander Torix of Warner
  • 6th Place – CADE LEWIS of Anadarko

1st Place Match

  • Case Rich (Marlow) 22-3, Jr. over Gavin Montgomery (Salina) 19-5, So. (Dec 11-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Dylan Henson (Vinita) 27-3, Jr. over Tucker Oliver (Comanche) 12-6, So. (MD 9-0)

5th Place Match

  • Xander Torix (Warner) 13-5, So. over CADE LEWIS (Anadarko) 2-3, . (Fall 5:26)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lake Epperson of Comanche
  • 2nd Place – Dezman Loving of Bethel
  • 3rd Place – Josh Rexwinkle of Vinita
  • 4th Place – Trey Southerland of Marlow
  • 5th Place – Malachi Harris of Checotah
  • 6th Place – Joseph Robbins of Salina

1st Place Match

  • Lake Epperson (Comanche) 20-6, Sr. over Dezman Loving (Bethel) 15-4, Sr. (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Josh Rexwinkle (Vinita) 27-11, Jr. over Trey Southerland (Marlow) 10-6, Jr. (Fall 4:36)

5th Place Match

  • Malachi Harris (Checotah) 14-6, Sr. over Joseph Robbins (Salina) 10-15, Fr. (Dec 6-2)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kolby DePron of Bridge Creek
  • 2nd Place – Kolby Adams of Morris
  • 3rd Place – Bryson Evans of Comanche
  • 4th Place – Dason Davis of Marlow
  • 5th Place – Weston Johnson of Crossings Christian School
  • 6th Place – Brier Smith of Salina

1st Place Match

  • Kolby DePron (Bridge Creek) 4-0, . over Kolby Adams (Morris) 25-10, Sr. (Fall 2:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Bryson Evans (Comanche) 17-7, Jr. over Dason Davis (Marlow) 11-5, Jr. (Dec 9-5)

5th Place Match

  • Weston Johnson (Crossings Christian School) 24-10, Sr. over Brier Smith (Salina) 7-5, Sr. (Fall 4:45)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – TJ Ramsey of Bethel
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Johnston of Marlow
  • 3rd Place – Cord Montgomery of Checotah
  • 4th Place – Kasen VanBuskirk of Comanche
  • 5th Place – LAYTON CYRUS of Anadarko
  • 6th Place – Jason Linn of Bridge Creek

1st Place Match

  • TJ Ramsey (Bethel) 21-4, Jr. over Andrew Johnston (Marlow) 16-3, Jr. (Fall 0:37)

3rd Place Match

  • Cord Montgomery (Checotah) 16-5, So. over Kasen VanBuskirk (Comanche) 19-10, So. (Fall 2:44)

5th Place Match

  • LAYTON CYRUS (Anadarko) 3-2, . over Jason Linn (Bridge Creek) 3-3, . (Dec 3-1)
Team Scores
1Marlow 124.5
2Vinita 112.5
3Salina 106.0
4Comanche 95.0
5Bridge Creek 93.5
6Bethel 60.5
7Checotah 52.0
8Morris 36.5
9Crossings Christian School 36.0
10Anadarko 35.0
11Plainview 30.0
12Sulphur 29.0
13Perkins-Tryon 28.0
14McLoud 19.5
15Lexington 15.0
16Geary 13.0
17Warner 12.0
18Prague 9.0
19Davis 8.0
19Temple High School 8.0
21Mangum 4.0
22Hinton 2.0
22Pauls Valley 2.0
24Community Christian 0.0
24Cordell 0.0
24Hobart 0.0
24Little Axe 0.0
24Mill Creek 0.0
24Wilburton 0.0

What do you think?

Comments

Leave a Reply

Loading…

0