in

OSSAA 3A West Regional Results

Marlow rolled in 3A West to win the regional title over second place Comanche.

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zane Donley of Vinita
  • 2nd Place – Gaige Stock of Salina
  • 3rd Place – Lawson Knox of Marlow
  • 4th Place – Carson Orr of Plainview
  • 5th Place – Keith McGuire of Checotah
  • 6th Place – EVAN EDEN of Anadarko

1st Place Match

  • Zane Donley (Vinita) 29-4, Fr. over Gaige Stock (Salina) 20-8, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Lawson Knox (Marlow) 20-6, Fr. over Carson Orr (Plainview) 24-10, So. (Fall 1:05)

5th Place Match

  • Keith McGuire (Checotah) 15-5, Fr. over EVAN EDEN (Anadarko) 2-3, . (Dec 3-1)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gage Graham of Sulphur
  • 2nd Place – Tanner Winesburg of Vinita
  • 3rd Place – Kaizyn Kraft of Bridge Creek
  • 4th Place – Kolby Brasher of Perkins-Tryon
  • 5th Place – Colby Mclelland of Salina
  • 6th Place – Gehrig Furr of Marlow

1st Place Match

  • Gage Graham (Sulphur) 19-4, Jr. over Tanner Winesburg (Vinita) 25-5, So. (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaizyn Kraft (Bridge Creek) 4-1, . over Kolby Brasher (Perkins-Tryon) 9-8, Fr. (Fall 2:31)

5th Place Match

  • Colby Mclelland (Salina) 3-2, Fr. over Gehrig Furr (Marlow) 21-6, So. (Inj. 0:00)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaden Smith of Bridge Creek
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Fitzpatrick of Salina
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Tadych of Vinita
  • 4th Place – Kaiden Cue of McLoud
  • 5th Place – Brayden Bowman of Marlow
  • 6th Place – Wesley Patterson of Crossings Christian School

1st Place Match

  • Kaden Smith (Bridge Creek) 4-0, . over Hunter Fitzpatrick (Salina) 21-7, Jr. (Fall 2:55)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Tadych (Vinita) 26-11, So. over Kaiden Cue (McLoud) 20-2, Fr. (Fall 8:26)

5th Place Match

  • Brayden Bowman (Marlow) 19-7, So. over Wesley Patterson (Crossings Christian School) 20-12, Sr. (Fall 2:44)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zach Dawson of Marlow
  • 2nd Place – Elijah Reece of McLoud
  • 3rd Place – Rashaud Morgan of Vinita
  • 4th Place – Reece Bennett of Plainview
  • 5th Place – Gunnor Yates of Comanche
  • 6th Place – Matthew Wilkerson of Salina

1st Place Match

  • Zach Dawson (Marlow) 23-3, Fr. over Elijah Reece (McLoud) 26-1, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Rashaud Morgan (Vinita) 25-4, Jr. over Reece Bennett (Plainview) 27-7, Jr. (Dec 5-1)

5th Place Match

  • Gunnor Yates (Comanche) 12-14, Jr. over Matthew Wilkerson (Salina) 2-4, Jr. (Fall 2:19)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Case Rich of Marlow
  • 2nd Place – Gavin Montgomery of Salina
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Henson of Vinita
  • 4th Place – Tucker Oliver of Comanche
  • 5th Place – Xander Torix of Warner
  • 6th Place – CADE LEWIS of Anadarko

1st Place Match

  • Case Rich (Marlow) 22-3, Jr. over Gavin Montgomery (Salina) 19-5, So. (Dec 11-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Dylan Henson (Vinita) 27-3, Jr. over Tucker Oliver (Comanche) 12-6, So. (MD 9-0)

5th Place Match

  • Xander Torix (Warner) 13-5, So. over CADE LEWIS (Anadarko) 2-3, . (Fall 5:26)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lake Epperson of Comanche
  • 2nd Place – Dezman Loving of Bethel
  • 3rd Place – Josh Rexwinkle of Vinita
  • 4th Place – Trey Southerland of Marlow
  • 5th Place – Malachi Harris of Checotah
  • 6th Place – Joseph Robbins of Salina

1st Place Match

  • Lake Epperson (Comanche) 20-6, Sr. over Dezman Loving (Bethel) 15-4, Sr. (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Josh Rexwinkle (Vinita) 27-11, Jr. over Trey Southerland (Marlow) 10-6, Jr. (Fall 4:36)

5th Place Match

  • Malachi Harris (Checotah) 14-6, Sr. over Joseph Robbins (Salina) 10-15, Fr. (Dec 6-2)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bryson Hughes of Marlow
  • 2nd Place – Jaxen Wright of Morris
  • 3rd Place – Spencer Davidson of Geary
  • 4th Place – Brad Dick of Vinita
  • 5th Place – Hunter Lowe of McLoud
  • 6th Place – Tristen Tillery of Bridge Creek

1st Place Match

  • Bryson Hughes (Marlow) 24-3, Sr. over Jaxen Wright (Morris) 25-6, So. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Spencer Davidson (Geary) 11-11, Fr. over Brad Dick (Vinita) 27-10, Sr. (MD 12-2)

5th Place Match

  • Hunter Lowe (McLoud) 16-7, Jr. over Tristen Tillery (Bridge Creek) 3-3, . (Fall 2:49)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack Wilkins of Salina
  • 2nd Place – Skyler Bean of Bridge Creek
  • 3rd Place – Kolbe Madron of Sulphur
  • 4th Place – Rich Hart of Perkins-Tryon
  • 5th Place – Cody Davis of Marlow
  • 6th Place – Ryan Allred of Morris

1st Place Match

  • Jack Wilkins (Salina) 27-4, So. over Skyler Bean (Bridge Creek) 2-1, . (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Kolbe Madron (Sulphur) 20-3, Sr. over Rich Hart (Perkins-Tryon) 25-7, So. (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

  • Cody Davis (Marlow) 22-8, Jr. over Ryan Allred (Morris) 17-9, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kolby DePron of Bridge Creek
  • 2nd Place – Kolby Adams of Morris
  • 3rd Place – Bryson Evans of Comanche
  • 4th Place – Dason Davis of Marlow
  • 5th Place – Weston Johnson of Crossings Christian School
  • 6th Place – Brier Smith of Salina

1st Place Match

  • Kolby DePron (Bridge Creek) 4-0, . over Kolby Adams (Morris) 25-10, Sr. (Fall 2:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Bryson Evans (Comanche) 17-7, Jr. over Dason Davis (Marlow) 11-5, Jr. (Dec 9-5)

5th Place Match

  • Weston Johnson (Crossings Christian School) 24-10, Sr. over Brier Smith (Salina) 7-5, Sr. (Fall 4:45)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – TJ Ramsey of Bethel
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Johnston of Marlow
  • 3rd Place – Cord Montgomery of Checotah
  • 4th Place – Kasen VanBuskirk of Comanche
  • 5th Place – LAYTON CYRUS of Anadarko
  • 6th Place – Jason Linn of Bridge Creek

1st Place Match

  • TJ Ramsey (Bethel) 21-4, Jr. over Andrew Johnston (Marlow) 16-3, Jr. (Fall 0:37)

3rd Place Match

  • Cord Montgomery (Checotah) 16-5, So. over Kasen VanBuskirk (Comanche) 19-10, So. (Fall 2:44)

5th Place Match

  • LAYTON CYRUS (Anadarko) 3-2, . over Jason Linn (Bridge Creek) 3-3, . (Dec 3-1)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kooper Doucet of Comanche
  • 2nd Place – Kyle Wilson of Marlow
  • 3rd Place – Drew Powell of Bridge Creek
  • 4th Place – BLAYKE BROWER of Anadarko
  • 5th Place – Shane Perkins of Cordell
  • 6th Place – Tyler Bailey of Vinita

1st Place Match

  • Kooper Doucet (Comanche) 22-1, So. over Kyle Wilson (Marlow) 23-2, Jr. (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Drew Powell (Bridge Creek) 4-1, . over BLAYKE BROWER (Anadarko) 2-2, . (Fall 0:45)

5th Place Match

  • Shane Perkins (Cordell) 16-10, Jr. over Tyler Bailey (Vinita) 16-14, . (Fall 5:41)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Lytal of Hinton
  • 2nd Place – Jeston Gilliam of Plainview
  • 3rd Place – Gage Allen of Perkins-Tryon
  • 4th Place – Zach Griffith of Marlow
  • 5th Place – Owen Bigford of Comanche
  • 6th Place – Blake Stewart of Sulphur

1st Place Match

  • Ryan Lytal (Hinton) 22-2, So. over Jeston Gilliam (Plainview) 13-4, Jr. (Fall 2:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Gage Allen (Perkins-Tryon) 24-7, Sr. over Zach Griffith (Marlow) 12-10, Sr. (MD 10-2)

5th Place Match

  • Owen Bigford (Comanche) 16-2, Jr. over Blake Stewart (Sulphur) 2-3, . (Dec 4-3)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carson Moore of Marlow
  • 2nd Place – Chadd Kriz of Little Axe
  • 3rd Place – Lane Johnson of Plainview
  • 4th Place – Randy Nix of Bridge Creek
  • 5th Place – Tony Davidson of Geary
  • 6th Place – Jaxson Eichhorn of Vinita

1st Place Match

  • Carson Moore (Marlow) 21-1, Sr. over Chadd Kriz (Little Axe) 22-9, So. (MD 13-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Lane Johnson (Plainview) 27-8, Jr. over Randy Nix (Bridge Creek) 3-2, . (Dec 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Tony Davidson (Geary) 13-11, Sr. over Jaxson Eichhorn (Vinita) 19-9, Jr. (Dec 2-0)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cody Huber of Marlow
  • 2nd Place – Cade White of Comanche
  • 3rd Place – Chris Ward of Geary
  • 4th Place – Jalen Atkins of Checotah
  • 5th Place – Brody Cannon of Warner
  • 6th Place – Tyler Owen of Plainview

1st Place Match

  • Cody Huber (Marlow) 22-7, Jr. over Cade White (Comanche) 13-7, So. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Chris Ward (Geary) 21-6, Jr. over Jalen Atkins (Checotah) 9-2, Sr. (Dec 17-15)

5th Place Match

  • Brody Cannon (Warner) 17-8, Sr. over Tyler Owen (Plainview) 16-14, Jr. (Fall 0:58)
  TeamSeason TeamAbbrCountPoints
1 Marlow, OK Marlow, OK (GET)MARL14276.0
2 Comanche, OK Comanche, OK (GET)COMA13177.0
3 Vinita, OK Vinita, OK (GET)VINI13171.5
4 Bridge Creek, OK Bridge Creek, OK (GET)BRID14165.5
5 Salina, OK Salina, OK (GET)SALI12151.0
6 Plainview, OK Plainview, OK (GET)PLAI1096.0
7 Perkins-Tryon, OK Perkins-Tryon, OK (GET)PETR1273.0
8 Checotah, OK Checotah, OK (GET)CHEC870.0
9 Morris, OK Morris, OK (GET)MORR769.5
10 Bethel, OK Bethel, OK (GET)BETH760.5
11 Geary, OK Geary, OK (GET)GEAR760.0
12 Sulphur, OK Sulphur, OK (GET)SULP656.0
13 McLoud, OK McLoud, OK (GET)MCLO653.5
14 Anadarko, OK Anadarko, OK (GET)ANAD651.0
15 Crossings Christian School, OK Crossings Christian School, OK (GET)CCS842.0
16 Hinton, OK Hinton, OK (GET)HINT1241.0
17 Little Axe, OK Little Axe, OK (GET)LIAX633.0
18 Warner, OK Warner, OK (GET)WARN325.0
19 Davis, OK Davis, OK (GET)DAVI922.0
20 Lexington, OK Lexington, OK (GET)LEXI518.0
21 Cordell, OK Cordell, OK (GET)CORD317.0
22 Prague, OK Prague, OK (GET)PRAG49.0
23 Temple High School, OK Temple High School, OK (GET)TEMP28.0
24 Mangum, OK Mangum, OK (GET)MANG24.0
25 Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK (GET)PAVA52.0
26 Community Christian, OK Community Christian, OK (GET)COCH20.0
26 Hobart, OK Hobart, OK (GET)HOBA00.0
26 Mill Creek, OK Mill Creek, OK (GET)MCR00.0
26 Wilburton, OK Wilburton, OK (GET)WIL00.0

What do you think?

Comments

Leave a Reply

Loading…

0