in

OSSAA 3A East Regional Results

Jay came back to beat Blackwell in the 3A East Regional.

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gage Walker of Jay
  • 2nd Place – Aidan O`Dell of Blackwell
  • 3rd Place – Tre Tecson of Cascia Hall
  • 4th Place – Liam Burke of Sperry
  • 5th Place – Chanc Bruner of Berryhill
  • 6th Place – Hunter Coldiron of Perry

1st Place Match

  • Gage Walker (Jay) 14-1, Fr. over Aidan O`Dell (Blackwell) 20-2, Jr. (Dec 7-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Tre Tecson (Cascia Hall) 27-5, Fr. over Liam Burke (Sperry) 18-11, Fr. (Fall 1:11)

5th Place Match

  • Chanc Bruner (Berryhill) 7-4, Fr. over Hunter Coldiron (Perry) 13-16, Jr. (Fall 0:38)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – AB Stokes of Lincoln Christian
  • 2nd Place – Owen Martin of Berryhill
  • 3rd Place – Devin Duran of Jay
  • 4th Place – Evin Simpson of Blackwell
  • 5th Place – Braylen Rodgers of Vian
  • 6th Place – Chase Cormican of Sperry

1st Place Match

  • AB Stokes (Lincoln Christian) 23-0, So. over Owen Martin (Berryhill) 3-1, So. (Fall 5:16)

3rd Place Match

  • Devin Duran (Jay) 28-4, Fr. over Evin Simpson (Blackwell) 28-6, Sr. (MD 11-3)

5th Place Match

  • Braylen Rodgers (Vian) 23-3, Sr. over Chase Cormican (Sperry) 10-6, Jr. (Fall 0:32)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb O`Dell of Blackwell
  • 2nd Place – Grant Floyd of Inola
  • 3rd Place – Dustin Duran of Jay
  • 4th Place – Wyatt Meredith of Berryhill
  • 5th Place – Traven Richardson of Pawhuska
  • 6th Place – Keiven Slone of Barnsdall

1st Place Match

  • Caleb O`Dell (Blackwell) 23-4, Sr. over Grant Floyd (Inola) 24-4, So. (Fall 3:13)

3rd Place Match

  • Dustin Duran (Jay) 28-4, Jr. over Wyatt Meredith (Berryhill) 3-2, So. (SV-1 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Traven Richardson (Pawhuska) 16-8, Fr. over Keiven Slone (Barnsdall) 15-15, Jr. (Fall 2:32)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Griffin of Cascia Hall
  • 2nd Place – Kaiden Ailey of Blackwell
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Waits of Berryhill
  • 4th Place – Lane Cosby of Pawhuska
  • 5th Place – Riley Moorman of Morrison Hs
  • 6th Place – Kenny Adams of Daniel Webster

1st Place Match

  • Eli Griffin (Cascia Hall) 28-1, Sr. over Kaiden Ailey (Blackwell) 29-6, So. (Fall 0:35)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Waits (Berryhill) 7-3, So. over Lane Cosby (Pawhuska) 16-8, Sr. (Fall 3:45)

5th Place Match

  • Riley Moorman (Morrison Hs) 17-10, Sr. over Kenny Adams (Daniel Webster) 8-4, Sr. (Fall 3:48)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Benham of Sperry
  • 2nd Place – Jaden Oakes of Perry
  • 3rd Place – Jeron Newcomb of Jay
  • 4th Place – Carson Auschwitz of Barnsdall
  • 5th Place – Ryck Quillen of Pawhuska
  • 6th Place – Zamar Gardner of Cascia Hall

1st Place Match

  • Eli Benham (Sperry) 26-6, Sr. over Jaden Oakes (Perry) 19-11, Sr. (Dec 9-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Jeron Newcomb (Jay) 22-12, So. over Carson Auschwitz (Barnsdall) 14-11, Sr. (Fall 1:20)

5th Place Match

  • Ryck Quillen (Pawhuska) 15-9, Sr. over Zamar Gardner (Cascia Hall) 17-11, So. (Fall 0:52)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brady Benham of Sperry
  • 2nd Place – Logan Smith of Perry
  • 3rd Place – Kyler Tabor of Berryhill
  • 4th Place – Jesse Remington of Locust Grove
  • 5th Place – Chace Massie of Chandler
  • 6th Place – Brady Lavers of Newkirk

1st Place Match

  • Brady Benham (Sperry) 30-5, Fr. over Logan Smith (Perry) 25-6, Sr. (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Kyler Tabor (Berryhill) 5-1, Fr. over Jesse Remington (Locust Grove) 13-6, Jr. (Fall 4:24)

5th Place Match

  • Chace Massie (Chandler) 14-5, . over Brady Lavers (Newkirk) 18-11, Jr. (Dec 3-1)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – EJ Tecson of Cascia Hall
  • 2nd Place – Tanner Botts of Blackwell
  • 3rd Place – Kohl Witter of Perry
  • 4th Place – Brody Thomas of Locust Grove
  • 5th Place – Deacon Hendren of Pawhuska
  • 6th Place – Chase Woodall of Sperry

1st Place Match

  • EJ Tecson (Cascia Hall) 21-2, Jr. over Tanner Botts (Blackwell) 31-3, Sr. (Dec 7-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Kohl Witter (Perry) 16-14, Sr. over Brody Thomas (Locust Grove) 16-6, Fr. (Fall 1:59)

5th Place Match

  • Deacon Hendren (Pawhuska) 13-9, Fr. over Chase Woodall (Sperry) 14-11, So. (Dec 6-3)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jose Flores of Inola
  • 2nd Place – Kaleb Owen of Perry
  • 3rd Place – Luke Eschenheimer of Cascia Hall
  • 4th Place – Rocky Woods of Morrison Hs
  • 5th Place – Walker McCause of Sperry
  • 6th Place – Levi Taylor of Jay

1st Place Match

  • Jose Flores (Inola) 18-2, Jr. over Kaleb Owen (Perry) 23-10, So. (Dec 11-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Eschenheimer (Cascia Hall) 27-3, So. over Rocky Woods (Morrison Hs) 19-9, Jr. (Dec 11-6)

5th Place Match

  • Walker McCause (Sperry) 16-9, So. over Levi Taylor (Jay) 11-15, Fr. (Fall 4:35)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kobe Smith of Chandler
  • 2nd Place – Dakota Monk of Locust Grove
  • 3rd Place – MALIQUE BARBER of Pawnee
  • 4th Place – Kaden Murray of Jay
  • 5th Place – Dalton Deathrage of Berryhill
  • 6th Place – Hunter Williams of Inola

1st Place Match

  • Kobe Smith (Chandler) 15-3, . over Dakota Monk (Locust Grove) 9-5, Jr. (Fall 0:47)

3rd Place Match

  • MALIQUE BARBER (Pawnee) 29-8, Jr. over Kaden Murray (Jay) 25-7, So. (MD 12-3)

5th Place Match

  • Dalton Deathrage (Berryhill) 9-8, Jr. over Hunter Williams (Inola) 12-10, Sr. (Fall 2:28)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – BLAKE SKIDGEL of Pawnee
  • 2nd Place – Christian Mora of Blackwell
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Hughes of Perry
  • 4th Place – Tyler Stevens of Berryhill
  • 5th Place – Connor Gough of Jay
  • 6th Place – Blair Chanceller of Locust Grove

1st Place Match

  • BLAKE SKIDGEL (Pawnee) 28-0, Sr. over Christian Mora (Blackwell) 24-6, Jr. (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Hughes (Perry) 14-12, So. over Tyler Stevens (Berryhill) 4-2, Sr. (Dec 11-6)

5th Place Match

  • Connor Gough (Jay) 23-10, Fr. over Blair Chanceller (Locust Grove) 11-9, Jr. (Fall 1:02)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Seth Jackson of Sperry
  • 2nd Place – Johnathon Roberts of Oklahoma Christian School
  • 3rd Place – Jedd Barrett of Inola
  • 4th Place – Joe Jackson of Watonga
  • 5th Place – Kolby Looper of Blackwell
  • 6th Place – Jesse Carr of Pawhuska

1st Place Match

  • Seth Jackson (Sperry) 32-1, Sr. over Johnathon Roberts (Oklahoma Christian School) 28-4, So. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jedd Barrett (Inola) 17-6, Jr. over Joe Jackson (Watonga) 23-11, Jr. (Fall 4:14)

5th Place Match

  • Kolby Looper (Blackwell) 18-15, So. over Jesse Carr (Pawhuska) 11-11, Jr. (Dec 8-3)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cruz Partain of Vian
  • 2nd Place – Lesharo Wildcat of Pawhuska
  • 3rd Place – Brody Harbour of Perry
  • 4th Place – Hunter Auschwitz of Barnsdall
  • 5th Place – Ernesto Duenez of Watonga
  • 6th Place – James Newman of Newkirk

1st Place Match

  • Cruz Partain (Vian) 23-0, Sr. over Lesharo Wildcat (Pawhuska) 20-4, Jr. (Dec 9-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Brody Harbour (Perry) 21-10, Sr. over Hunter Auschwitz (Barnsdall) 17-11, Sr. (Fall 0:59)

5th Place Match

  • Ernesto Duenez (Watonga) 4-2, So. over James Newman (Newkirk) 10-13, So. (Dec 5-0)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dil`n Murchison of Vian
  • 2nd Place – Dalton Diacon of Inola
  • 3rd Place – Maverick Williamson of Jay
  • 4th Place – Carson Dildine of Barnsdall
  • 5th Place – Logan Webb of Blackwell
  • 6th Place – Jed Wagner of Cascia Hall

1st Place Match

  • Dil`n Murchison (Vian) 21-2, Sr. over Dalton Diacon (Inola) 19-4, Sr. (Fall 2:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Maverick Williamson (Jay) 31-2, Fr. over Carson Dildine (Barnsdall) 24-8, Jr. (Fall 0:31)

5th Place Match

  • Logan Webb (Blackwell) 18-12, Sr. over Jed Wagner (Cascia Hall) 11-7, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Johnny Williamson of Jay
  • 2nd Place – CHUCK LONG of Pawnee
  • 3rd Place – MICCAEL BROWN of Tonkawa Jr Sr
  • 4th Place – J.D. McCleary of Blackwell
  • 5th Place – Conner Cosgrave of Sperry
  • 6th Place – Quenton Sowell of Daniel Webster

1st Place Match

  • Johnny Williamson (Jay) 27-3, Sr. over CHUCK LONG (Pawnee) 22-4, Jr. (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • MICCAEL BROWN (Tonkawa Jr Sr) 3-1, Jr. over J.D. McCleary (Blackwell) 19-13, So. (Fall 1:33)

5th Place Match

  • Conner Cosgrave (Sperry) 22-12, Sr. over Quenton Sowell (Daniel Webster) 11-3, . (Dec 4-1)
Team Scores
1Jay 187.0
2Blackwell 182.5
3Sperry 152.5
4Perry 140.5
5Berryhill 130.5
6Cascia Hall 116.0
7Inola 112.0
8Pawhuska 93.5
9Pawnee 80.0
10Barnsdall 78.0
11Vian 76.0
12Locust Grove 68.5
13Chandler 54.5
14Newkirk 39.5
15Lincoln Christian 36.0
16Morrison Hs 35.0
17Daniel Webster 32.0
17Watonga 32.0
19Tonkawa Jr Sr 31.0
20Oklahoma Christian School 25.0
21Holland Hall 11.0
22Cashion High School 9.0
22Henryetta 9.0
22Victory Christian 9.0
25Hennessey 0.0
25Hulbert 0.0
25Metro Christian Academy 0.0
25Okmulgee 0.0

What do you think?

Comments

Leave a Reply

Loading…

0