in

Oklahoma Update: 2022 16U USAW National Duals – Greco 

Pool D – Oklahoma Red GR

Guaranteed 1st place

Match #1 Quarterfinal

Oklahoma Red GR received a Bye

Match #2 Semifinal

Oklahoma Red GR defeated Minnesota Blue 38-36

  • 152 – Carter Skradski (Minnesota Blue) over Jayden Fuston (Oklahoma Red GR) Fall 2:36
  • 160 – Aydan Carlson (Minnesota Blue) over Kyler Tabor (Oklahoma Red GR) Fall 1:03
  • 170 – Bryce Burkett (Minnesota Blue) over Bodie Adams (Oklahoma Red GR) TF 10-0
  • 182 – Colyn Donnelly (Oklahoma Red GR) over John Murphy (Minnesota Blue) Fall 0:32
  • 195 – Kenny Wells (Minnesota Blue) over Kruz Goff (Oklahoma Red GR) Dec 12-7
  • 220 – Julian Berg (Minnesota Blue) over Dylan Allen (Oklahoma Red GR) Fall 1:51
  • 285 – Garrett Henry (Oklahoma Red GR) over Hayden Skillings (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-0
  • 88 – Cason Craft (Oklahoma Red GR) over Eli Schultz (Minnesota Blue) Dec 5-3
  • 94 – Hunter Knox (Oklahoma Red GR) over Jacob Benson-Vick (Minnesota Blue) Fall 1:12
  • 100 – Lawson Eller (Minnesota Blue) over Hudson Beckley (Oklahoma Red GR) TF 10-0
  • 106 – Zane Donley (Oklahoma Red GR) over Titan Friederichs (Minnesota Blue) TF 8-0
  • 113 – Devon Miller (Oklahoma Red GR) over Logan Schwanz (Minnesota Blue) TF 8-0
  • 120 – Isaiah Jones (Oklahoma Red GR) over Zach Remer (Minnesota Blue) Fall 0:46
  • 126 – Nolan Ambrose (Minnesota Blue) over Garrett Salt (Oklahoma Red GR) Dec 9-8
  • 132 – Tyson Charmoli (Minnesota Blue) over Cory Velasquez (Oklahoma Red GR) Dec 8-4
  • 138 – Alex Braun (Minnesota Blue) over Trae Rios (Oklahoma Red GR) Dec 9-3
  • 145 – Beau Hickman (Oklahoma Red GR) over Conlan Carlson (Minnesota Blue) TF 9-0

Match #3 1st Place Match

Oklahoma Red GR defeated Missouri 38-35

  • 170 – Peyton Westpfahl (Missouri) over Bodie Adams (Oklahoma Red GR) TF 18-4
  • 182 – Jackson Rotterman (Missouri) over Colyn Donnelly (Oklahoma Red GR) TF 9-0
  • 195 – Brennan Carey (Missouri) over Kruz Goff (Oklahoma Red GR) Dec 5-3
  • 220 – Rylan Kuhn (Missouri) over Garrett Henry (Oklahoma Red GR) Fall 0:40
  • 285 – Sampson Stillwell (Missouri) over Dylan Allen (Oklahoma Red GR) TF 8-0
  • 88 – Cason Craft (Oklahoma Red GR) over Kaison Schreier (Missouri) Dec 6-4
  • 94 – Hunter Knox (Oklahoma Red GR) over Austin Brown (Missouri) Fall 1:54
  • 100 – Hudson Beckley (Oklahoma Red GR) over Erik Egstad (Missouri) Fall 3:47
  • 106 – Zane Donley (Oklahoma Red GR) over Hank Benter (Missouri) TF 11-2
  • 113 – Zac Bleess (Missouri) over Devon Miller (Oklahoma Red GR) Dec 4-3
  • 120 – Isaiah Jones (Oklahoma Red GR) over Presley Johnson (Missouri) Dec 10-7
  • 126 – Garrett Salt (Oklahoma Red GR) over Cooper Nally (Missouri) Fall 1:13
  • 132 – Cory Velasquez (Oklahoma Red GR) over Norman Schneider (Missouri) TF 9-0
  • 138 – Marco Dalakishvili (Missouri) over Joseph Jeter (Oklahoma Red GR) Dec 6-4
  • 145 – Beau Hickman (Oklahoma Red GR) over Gavin Linsman (Missouri) TF 8-0
  • 152 – Caleb Caldwell (Missouri) over Jayden Fuston (Oklahoma Red GR) Dec 6-0
  • 160 – Merrik Murray (Missouri) over Kyler Tabor (Oklahoma Red GR) Dec 6-4

Gold/Silver – Oklahoma Red GR

Guaranteed 4th place

Match #1 Round 1

Oklahoma Red GR defeated Tennessee 45-30

  • 195 – John Geist (Tennessee) over Joe Warner (Oklahoma Red GR) Fall 3:35
  • 220 – Kruz Goff (Oklahoma Red GR) over cael coulombe (Tennessee) Fall 0:48
  • 285 – Garrett Henry (Oklahoma Red GR) over Austin Williams (Tennessee) Fall 1:07
  • 88 – Jose Cordero (Tennessee) over Cason Craft (Oklahoma Red GR) Dec 7-4
  • 94 – Axel Ritchie (Tennessee) over Hunter Knox (Oklahoma Red GR) TF 9-0
  • 100 – Hudson Beckley (Oklahoma Red GR) over William Phillips (Tennessee) Dec 2-1
  • 106 – Zane Donley (Oklahoma Red GR) over James Hicks (Tennessee) Fall 1:34
  • 113 – Devon Miller (Oklahoma Red GR) over Joseph Uhorchuk (Tennessee) Dec 9-2
  • 120 – Iziah Tusler (Oklahoma Red GR) over Ethan Uhorchuk (Tennessee) Dec 3-1
  • 126 – Garrett Salt (Oklahoma Red GR) over Brody Gobbell (Tennessee) TF 8-0
  • 132 – Casen Roark (Tennessee) over Kaden Wallace (Oklahoma Red GR) TF 9-0
  • 138 – Joseph Jeter (Oklahoma Red GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 – Beau Hickman (Oklahoma Red GR) over Jay Eversole (Tennessee) Fall 0:42
  • 152 – Maximus Norman (Tennessee) over Jayden Fuston (Oklahoma Red GR) Dec 8-7
  • 160 – Jacob Barlow (Tennessee) over Kyler Tabor (Oklahoma Red GR) TF 8-0
  • 170 – Bodie Adams (Oklahoma Red GR) over Jake Stacey (Tennessee) TF 10-1
  • 182 – Landon Williams (Tennessee) over Colyn Donnelly (Oklahoma Red GR) Dec 7-6

Match #2 Round 2

Oklahoma Red GR defeated Illinois 38-35

  • 220 – Lamar Bradley (Illinois) over Garrett Henry (Oklahoma Red GR) Fall 0:24
  • 285 – Wyatt Schmitt (Illinois) over Dylan Allen (Oklahoma Red GR) Fall 0:54
  • 88 – Cason Craft (Oklahoma Red GR) over Allen Woo (Illinois) Dec 5-1
  • 94 – Hunter Knox (Oklahoma Red GR) over Dean Wainwright (Illinois) Fall 2:27
  • 100 – George Marinopoulos (Illinois) over Hudson Beckley (Oklahoma Red GR) TF 9-0
  • 106 – Zane Donley (Oklahoma Red GR) over Brayden Teunissen (Illinois) TF 8-0
  • 113 – Devon Miller (Oklahoma Red GR) over Deven Casey (Illinois) Dec 4-3
  • 120 – Wyatt Medlin (Illinois) over Isaiah Jones (Oklahoma Red GR) Dec 5-3
  • 126 – Garrett Salt (Oklahoma Red GR) over Callen Kirchner (Illinois) Fall 0:54
  • 132 – Peyton Cox (Illinois) over Cory Velasquez (Oklahoma Red GR) Dec 7-5
  • 138 – Trae Rios (Oklahoma Red GR) over Blake Smith (Illinois) TF 8-0
  • 145 – Beau Hickman (Oklahoma Red GR) over Braden Kelly (Illinois) TF 8-0
  • 152 – Jayden Fuston (Oklahoma Red GR) over Cael Miller (Illinois) Dec 4-4
  • 160 – Ricky Ericksen (Illinois) over Kyler Tabor (Oklahoma Red GR) Fall 0:36
  • 170 – Bodie Adams (Oklahoma Red GR) over Nicholas Ronchetti (Illinois) TF 10-0
  • 182 – James Soliz (Illinois) over Colyn Donnelly (Oklahoma Red GR) Dec 8-4
  • 195 – Gabino Perez (Illinois) over Joe Warner (Oklahoma Red GR) TF 8-0

Match #3 Round 3

Pennsylvania Blue defeated Oklahoma Red GR 41-36

  • 285 – Garrett Henry (Oklahoma Red GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 88 – Cason Craft (Oklahoma Red GR) over Alexander Diaz (Pennsylvania Blue) TF 16-8
  • 94 – Hunter Knox (Oklahoma Red GR) over Kole Davidheiser (Pennsylvania Blue) TF 16-8
  • 100 – Hudson Beckley (Oklahoma Red GR) over T. Thunder Sollenberger (Pennsylvania Blue) TF 13-4
  • 106 – Aaron Seidel (Pennsylvania Blue) over Zane Donley (Oklahoma Red GR) Dec 7-1
  • 113 – Devon Miller (Oklahoma Red GR) over Landon Sidun (Pennsylvania Blue) Dec 4-2
  • 120 – Isaiah Jones (Oklahoma Red GR) over Ned Kauffman (Pennsylvania Blue) TF 9-0
  • 126 – Sam Herring (Pennsylvania Blue) over Garrett Salt (Oklahoma Red GR) TF 9-0
  • 132 – Gauge Botero (Pennsylvania Blue) over Kaden Wallace (Oklahoma Red GR) Dec 7-3
  • 138 – Vince Bouzakis (Pennsylvania Blue) over Trae Rios (Oklahoma Red GR) TF 8-0
  • 145 – Beau Hickman (Oklahoma Red GR) over Bode Marlow (Pennsylvania Blue) TF 9-1
  • 152 – Owen McMullen (Pennsylvania Blue) over Jayden Fuston (Oklahoma Red GR) TF 9-0
  • 160 – Tommy Cohenour (Pennsylvania Blue) over Kyler Tabor (Oklahoma Red GR) TF 13-5
  • 170 – Magnus Lloyd (Pennsylvania Blue) over Bodie Adams (Oklahoma Red GR) TF 16-6
  • 182 – Adam Waters (Pennsylvania Blue) over Colyn Donnelly (Oklahoma Red GR) TF 8-0
  • 195 – Kruz Goff (Oklahoma Red GR) over Jason Singer (Pennsylvania Blue) TF 9-1
  • 220 – Ean Winchester (Pennsylvania Blue) over Dylan Allen (Oklahoma Red GR) Fall 1:07

Match #4 3rd Place Match

Minnesota Blue defeated Oklahoma Red GR 55-20

  • 88 – Cason Craft (Oklahoma Red GR) over Eli Schultz (Minnesota Blue) Fall 1:44
  • 94 – Hunter Knox (Oklahoma Red GR) over Lincoln Christenson (Minnesota Blue) DQ
  • 100 – Lawson Eller (Minnesota Blue) over Hudson Beckley (Oklahoma Red GR) TF 10-0
  • 106 – Chase Mills (Minnesota Blue) over Zane Donley (Oklahoma Red GR) TF 9-0
  • 113 – Logan Schwanz (Minnesota Blue) over Devon Miller (Oklahoma Red GR) TF 14-4
  • 120 – Zach Remer (Minnesota Blue) over Iziah Tusler (Oklahoma Red GR) TF 10-0
  • 126 – Garrett Salt (Oklahoma Red GR) over Ian Schultz (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-0
  • 132 – Tyson Charmoli (Minnesota Blue) over Kaden Wallace (Oklahoma Red GR) TF 10-0
  • 138 – Alex Braun (Minnesota Blue) over Trae Rios (Oklahoma Red GR) Fall 1:15
  • 145 – Beau Hickman (Oklahoma Red GR) over Jayden Haueter (Minnesota Blue) Dec 3-2
  • 152 – Carter Skradski (Minnesota Blue) over Jayden Fuston (Oklahoma Red GR) TF 10-0
  • 160 – Aydan Carlson (Minnesota Blue) over Kyler Tabor (Oklahoma Red GR) Fall 0:28
  • 170 – Bryce Burkett (Minnesota Blue) over Bodie Adams (Oklahoma Red GR) TF 9-0
  • 182 – Cittadino Tuttle (Minnesota Blue) over Colyn Donnelly (Oklahoma Red GR) Dec 8-1
  • 195 – Kenny Wells (Minnesota Blue) over Joe Warner (Oklahoma Red GR) TF 10-1
  • 220 – Julian Berg (Minnesota Blue) over Garrett Henry (Oklahoma Red GR) Fall 0:32
  • 285 – Hayden Skillings (Minnesota Blue) over Dylan Allen (Oklahoma Red GR) TF 10-0

Pool B – Oklahoma Blue GR

Guaranteed 4th place

Match #1 Quarterfinal

Illinois defeated Oklahoma Blue GR 54-17

  • 145 – Shawn Rounsaville Jr (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Braden Kelly (Illinois) TF 12-2
  • 152 – Cael Miller (Illinois) over Christian Morales (Oklahoma Blue GR) Fall 1:02
  • 160 – Ricky Ericksen (Illinois) over Jason Osgood (Oklahoma Blue GR) Dec 6-0
  • 170 – Bryson Hall (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Nicholas Ronchetti (Illinois) Dec 8-4
  • 182 – James Soliz (Illinois) over Wura Yinusa (Oklahoma Blue GR) DQ
  • 195 – Gabino Perez (Illinois) over Trae Kibble (Oklahoma Blue GR) TF 10-0
  • 220 – Kaiden Morris (Illinois) over Kaden Stitt (Oklahoma Blue GR) TF 13-1
  • 285 – Wyatt Schmitt (Illinois) over Sammy Fannin (Oklahoma Blue GR) TF 10-0
  • 88 – James Hemmila (Illinois) over Connor Pounds (Oklahoma Blue GR) TF 10-0
  • 94 – Dean Wainwright (Illinois) over Takarion Crenshaw-Jones (Oklahoma Blue GR) TF 10-0
  • 100 – Gavin Pardilla (Illinois) over Kase Skaggs (Oklahoma Blue GR) TF 10-0
  • 106 – Camden Webb (Oklahoma Blue GR) over George Marinopoulos (Illinois) TF 10-0
  • 113 – Colt Collett (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Justin Wardlow (Illinois) TF 10-0
  • 120 – Wyatt Medlin (Illinois) over Javin Douglas (Oklahoma Blue GR) TF 10-0
  • 126 – Callen Kirchner (Illinois) over Miles Velasquez (Oklahoma Blue GR) Dec 4-4
  • 132 – Peyton Cox (Illinois) over Jake Miller (Oklahoma Blue GR) TF 10-0
  • 138 – Blake Smith (Illinois) over Thomas Toteh (Oklahoma Blue GR) TF 10-0

Match #2 Cons. Round 1

Oklahoma Blue GR defeated Louisiana 72-9

  • 152 – Christian Morales (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Cameon Gandolfi (Louisiana) TF 16-5
  • 160 – Jewel Scott (Louisiana) over Jason Osgood (Oklahoma Blue GR) DQ
  • 170 – Bryson Hall (Oklahoma Blue GR) over William Mathis (Louisiana) Fall 2:43
  • 182 – Wura Yinusa (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Trae Kibble (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Kaden Stitt (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Sammy Fannin (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 88 – Connor Pounds (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 94 – Takarion Crenshaw-Jones (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Alex Cook (Louisiana) TF 10-0
  • 100 – Kase Skaggs (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Michael Finders (Louisiana) Dec 11-7
  • 106 – Camden Webb (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Kaiden Triche (Louisiana) TF 16-8
  • 113 – Colt Collett (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Samuel Favaza (Louisiana) TF 8-0
  • 120 – Javin Douglas (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Nathan Hester (Louisiana) Fall 2:25
  • 126 – Miles Velasquez (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Jake Miller (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Thomas Toteh (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Cole Gros (Louisiana) Dec 14-14
  • 145 – Shawn Rounsaville Jr (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Cons. Semi

Oklahoma Blue GR defeated Minnesota Red 37-34

  • 160 – Jason Osgood (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Evan McGuire (Minnesota Red) TF 8-0
  • 170 – Marcell Booth (Minnesota Red) over Bryson Hall (Oklahoma Blue GR) TF 9-0
  • 182 – Wura Yinusa (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Derrick Steinke (Minnesota Red) Dec 13-9
  • 195 – Trae Kibble (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Isaiah Renne (Minnesota Red) TF 11-0
  • 220 – Caleb Kurtti (Minnesota Red) over Kaden Stitt (Oklahoma Blue GR) Fall 0:44
  • 285 – Avaugn Dorvil (Minnesota Red) over Sammy Fannin (Oklahoma Blue GR) Dec 8-3
  • 88 – Logan Moyer (Minnesota Red) over Connor Pounds (Oklahoma Blue GR) Dec 6-2
  • 94 – Takarion Crenshaw-Jones (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Elijah Lofton (Minnesota Red) TF 8-0
  • 100 – Joel Friederichs (Minnesota Red) over Kase Skaggs (Oklahoma Blue GR) TF 11-0
  • 106 – Camden Webb (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Austin Grzywinski (Minnesota Red) TF 8-0
  • 113 – Colt Collett (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Carter Katherman (Minnesota Red) Fall 0:47
  • 120 – Kyler Walters (Minnesota Red) over Javin Douglas (Oklahoma Blue GR) Dec 6-2
  • 126 – Daniel Gunlogson (Minnesota Red) over Miles Velasquez (Oklahoma Blue GR) TF 9-0
  • 132 – Jake Miller (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Devin Carter (Minnesota Red) Dec 6-5
  • 138 – Jarrett Wadsen (Minnesota Red) over Thomas Toteh (Oklahoma Blue GR) Fall 3:46
  • 145 – Shawn Rounsaville Jr (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Solomon Wales (Minnesota Red) TF 8-0
  • 152 – Christian Morales (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Jevon Williams (Minnesota Red) Dec 16-15

Match #4 3rd Place Match

Team Michigan Blue defeated Oklahoma Blue GR 60-14

  • 170 – Gavin Craner (Team Michigan Blue) over Bryson Hall (Oklahoma Blue GR) TF 8-0
  • 182 – Brock Trevino (Team Michigan Blue) over Wura Yinusa (Oklahoma Blue GR) TF 8-0
  • 195 – Kourtlan Oliver (Team Michigan Blue) over Trae Kibble (Oklahoma Blue GR) TF 8-0
  • 220 – Joel Simon (Team Michigan Blue) over Kaden Stitt (Oklahoma Blue GR) Dec 4-1
  • 285 – dane harper (Team Michigan Blue) over Sammy Fannin (Oklahoma Blue GR) Fall 0:47
  • 88 – Jarrett Smith (Team Michigan Blue) over Connor Pounds (Oklahoma Blue GR) TF 8-0
  • 94 – Jaron Bensinger (Team Michigan Blue) over Takarion Crenshaw-Jones (Oklahoma Blue GR) Fall 0:37
  • 100 – Colt Perry (Team Michigan Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Preston LeFevre (Team Michigan Blue) over Camden Webb (Oklahoma Blue GR) Fall 0:39
  • 113 – Colt Collett (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Conor Mc Alary (Team Michigan Blue) TF 8-0
  • 120 – Vaughn Tarbet (Team Michigan Blue) over Javin Douglas (Oklahoma Blue GR) TF 10-1
  • 126 – Landon Thomas (Team Michigan Blue) over Miles Velasquez (Oklahoma Blue GR) Dec 4-1
  • 132 – Jake Miller (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Owen Segorski (Team Michigan Blue) Dec 12-8
  • 138 – Blake Sloan (Team Michigan Blue) over Thomas Toteh (Oklahoma Blue GR) TF 10-1
  • 145 – Shawn Rounsaville Jr (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Bryce Randolph (Team Michigan Blue) Dec 6-3
  • 152 – Kole Katschor (Team Michigan Blue) over Christian Morales (Oklahoma Blue GR) TF 8-0
  • 160 – Philip Lamka (Team Michigan Blue) over Jason Osgood (Oklahoma Blue GR) TF 10-0

Bronze/Copper – Oklahoma Blue GR

Guaranteed 6th place

Match #1 Round 1

Georgia Blue defeated Oklahoma Blue GR 38-31

  • 195 – Trae Kibble (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Hayden Sullens (Georgia Blue) TF 8-0
  • 220 – Albert Butler (Georgia Blue) over Kaden Stitt (Oklahoma Blue GR) Dec 6-1
  • 285 – Jacob levy (Georgia Blue) over Sammy Fannin (Oklahoma Blue GR) TF 9-0
  • 88 – Christopher Swann (Georgia Blue) over Connor Pounds (Oklahoma Blue GR) Fall 1:23
  • 94 – Takarion Crenshaw-Jones (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Patrick Smyth (Georgia Blue) TF 8-0
  • 100 – Double Forfeit
  • 106 – Roman Belardo (Georgia Blue) over Camden Webb (Oklahoma Blue GR) TF 10-2
  • 113 – Colt Collett (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Riley McElligott (Georgia Blue) TF 8-0
  • 120 – Colson Hoffman (Georgia Blue) over Javin Douglas (Oklahoma Blue GR) TF 8-0
  • 126 – Miles Velasquez (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Kieron McCormack (Georgia Blue) TF 8-0
  • 132 – Jake Miller (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Logan W. Paradice (Georgia Blue) over Thomas Toteh (Oklahoma Blue GR) TF 9-0
  • 145 – Emil Necula (Georgia Blue) over Shawn Rounsaville Jr (Oklahoma Blue GR) TF 11-2
  • 152 – Cade Parent (Georgia Blue) over Christian Morales (Oklahoma Blue GR) TF 10-2
  • 160 – Christopher Mance (Georgia Blue) over Jason Osgood (Oklahoma Blue GR) TF 8-0
  • 170 – Bryson Hall (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Kriecg Roe (Georgia Blue) Dec 12-8
  • 182 – Wura Yinusa (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Evan Wingrove (Georgia Blue) Dec 9-6

Match #2 Round 2

Missouri defeated Oklahoma Blue GR 53-25

  • 220 – James Humphrey (Missouri) over Kaden Stitt (Oklahoma Blue GR) TF 8-0
  • 285 – Alexander Nunez (Missouri) over Sammy Fannin (Oklahoma Blue GR) Fall 1:07
  • 88 – Kaison Schreier (Missouri) over Connor Pounds (Oklahoma Blue GR) TF 8-0
  • 94 – Austin Brown (Missouri) over Takarion Crenshaw-Jones (Oklahoma Blue GR) Fall 0:44
  • 100 – Erik Egstad (Missouri) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Camden Webb (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Devon Harrison (Missouri) TF 9-0
  • 113 – Colt Collett (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Zac Bleess (Missouri) TF 15-6
  • 120 – Presley Johnson (Missouri) over Javin Douglas (Oklahoma Blue GR) Fall 3:05
  • 126 – Miles Velasquez (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Zayne Reynolds (Missouri) TF 8-0
  • 132 – Norman Schneider (Missouri) over Jake Miller (Oklahoma Blue GR) Inj 3:08
  • 138 – Marco Dalakishvili (Missouri) over Thomas Toteh (Oklahoma Blue GR) TF 10-1
  • 145 – Shawn Rounsaville Jr (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Gavin Linsman (Missouri) TF 10-0
  • 152 – Caleb Caldwell (Missouri) over Christian Morales (Oklahoma Blue GR) Fall 1:10
  • 160 – Merrik Murray (Missouri) over Jason Osgood (Oklahoma Blue GR) Fall 1:31
  • 170 – Bryson Hall (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Owen McCullah (Missouri) Fall 1:09
  • 182 – Brodie Purtle (Missouri) over Wura Yinusa (Oklahoma Blue GR) TF 9-0
  • 195 – Trae Kibble (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Case Cooper (Missouri) Dec 9-8

Match #3 Round 3

Oklahoma Blue GR defeated Pennsylvania Red 44-37

  • 285 – Sammy Fannin (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Logan Corner (Pennsylvania Red) Fall 1:15
  • 88 – Xavier Diaz (Pennsylvania Red) over Connor Pounds (Oklahoma Blue GR) Fall 2:24
  • 94 – Takarion Crenshaw-Jones (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Luca Butera (Pennsylvania Red) TF 11-0
  • 100 – Collier Hartman (Pennsylvania Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Camden Webb (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Colt Collett (Oklahoma Blue GR) over McKaden Speece (Pennsylvania Red) TF 8-0
  • 120 – Javin Douglas (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Cole Householder (Pennsylvania Red) over Miles Velasquez (Oklahoma Blue GR) Dec 9-9
  • 132 – Elias Long (Pennsylvania Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Owen Woll (Pennsylvania Red) over Thomas Toteh (Oklahoma Blue GR) Fall 4:00
  • 145 – Shawn Rounsaville Jr (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Mason Gourley (Pennsylvania Red) Fall 1:29
  • 152 – Christian Morales (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Carter Davis (Pennsylvania Red) Fall 0:57
  • 160 – Samuel Moyer (Pennsylvania Red) over Jason Osgood (Oklahoma Blue GR) TF 15-6
  • 170 – Bryson Hall (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Carmine Lenzi (Pennsylvania Red) Fall 1:59
  • 182 – Caleb Marzolino (Pennsylvania Red) over Wura Yinusa (Oklahoma Blue GR) Fall 0:43
  • 195 – Trae Kibble (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Jake Conroy (Pennsylvania Red) TF 8-0
  • 220 – Landon Hartman (Pennsylvania Red) over Kaden Stitt (Oklahoma Blue GR) Fall 1:01

Match #4 5th Place Match

Idaho defeated Oklahoma Blue GR 53-25

  • 88 – Hunter Anderson (Idaho) over Connor Pounds (Oklahoma Blue GR) TF 9-0
  • 94 – Saxton Scott (Idaho) over Takarion Crenshaw-Jones (Oklahoma Blue GR) TF 9-0
  • 100 – Nathan Gugelman II (Idaho) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Kolter Burton (Idaho) over Camden Webb (Oklahoma Blue GR) TF 8-0
  • 113 – Colt Collett (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Cael Bullock (Idaho) TF 8-0
  • 120 – Matthew Martino (Idaho) over Javin Douglas (Oklahoma Blue GR) Fall 0:36
  • 126 – Hoyt Hvass (Idaho) over Miles Velasquez (Oklahoma Blue GR) TF 9-0
  • 132 – Ryker Vail (Idaho) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Manuel Valdez (Idaho) over Thomas Toteh (Oklahoma Blue GR) TF 10-2
  • 145 – Shawn Rounsaville Jr (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Dj Neider (Idaho) TF 8-0
  • 152 – Shane Sherrill (Idaho) over Christian Morales (Oklahoma Blue GR) TF 19-8
  • 160 – Jason Osgood (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Garrett Leonard (Idaho) Fall 0:50
  • 170 – Hudson Rogers (Idaho) over Bryson Hall (Oklahoma Blue GR) TF 8-0
  • 182 – Wesley Hodges (Idaho) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Carson Gooley (Idaho) over Trae Kibble (Oklahoma Blue GR) TF 10-2
  • 220 – Kaden Stitt (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Sammy Fannin (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Aiden McGinnis (Idaho) TF 9-1

What do you think?

63 points
Upvote Downvote

Leave a Reply