in

Oklahoma Update: 2022 16U USAW National Duals – Freestyle 

Team Oklahoma competed in the Cadet and Schoolboy National Duals this weekend in Illinois and here’s how things shook out.

Oklahoma Blue took second in their initial pool, which put them in the Gold/Silver bracket. They finished eighth in the Gold/Silver bracket.

Oklahoma Red took 7th in their initial pool and second in the Green/Yellow bracket after dropping the final to Virginia.

Oklahoma had Four All-Tournament team members.

113 pounds
Colt Collett, Oklahoma Red

138 pounds
Trae Rios, Oklahoma Red

145 pounds
Beau Hickman, Oklahoma Blue

195/220 pounds
Kruz Goff, Oklahoma Blue

Complete Results

Pool D – Oklahoma Blue FS

Guaranteed 2nd place

Match #1 Quarterfinal

Oklahoma Blue FS defeated Team Missouri Blue 50-22

  • 170 – Owen McCullah (Team Missouri Blue) over Bryson Hall (Oklahoma Blue FS) TF 11-0
  • 182 – Colyn Donnelly (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Brodie Purtle (Team Missouri Blue) Dec 7-5
  • 195 – Kruz Goff (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Andrew Wier (Team Missouri Blue) TF 14-3
  • 220 – James Humphrey (Team Missouri Blue) over Dylan Allen (Oklahoma Blue FS) TF 12-0
  • 285 – Alexander Nunez (Team Missouri Blue) over Garrett Henry (Oklahoma Blue FS) Fall 1:25
  • 88 – Cason Craft (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Mason Brayfield (Team Missouri Blue) Fall 2:35
  • 94 – Hunter Knox (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 100 – Hudson Beckley (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Colston Parks (Team Missouri Blue) TF 14-4
  • 106 – Zane Donley (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Hank Benter (Team Missouri Blue) TF 10-0
  • 113 – Devon Miller (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Zac Bleess (Team Missouri Blue) TF 10-0
  • 120 – Isaiah Jones (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Daylen Greene (Team Missouri Blue) TF 10-0
  • 126 – Miles Velasquez (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Cooper Nally (Team Missouri Blue) Dec 6-0
  • 132 – Cory Velasquez (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Norman Schneider (Team Missouri Blue) TF 11-0
  • 138 – Joseph Jeter (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Noah Gonzalez (Team Missouri Blue) TF 11-0
  • 145 – Beau Hickman (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Lucas Estes (Team Missouri Blue) Dec 11-6
  • 152 – Lane Snyder (Team Missouri Blue) over Jayden Fuston (Oklahoma Blue FS) TF 10-0
  • 160 – Jason Osgood (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Drake Jenkins (Team Missouri Blue) Dec 10-5

Match #2 Semifinal

Wisconsin Red defeated Oklahoma Blue FS 48-25

  • 152 – Tanner Halopka (Wisconsin Red) over Jayden Fuston (Oklahoma Blue FS) TF 10-0
  • 160 – Jason Osgood (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Owen Wasley (Wisconsin Red) Dec 8-7
  • 170 – Toren Vandenbush (Wisconsin Red) over Bryson Hall (Oklahoma Blue FS) TF 10-0
  • 182 – Aeoden Sinclair (Wisconsin Red) over Colyn Donnelly (Oklahoma Blue FS) Fall 1:27
  • 195 – Chase Matthias (Wisconsin Red) over Trae Kibble (Oklahoma Blue FS) TF 10-0
  • 220 – Kruz Goff (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Henry Vander Heiden (Wisconsin Red) Fall 2:49
  • 285 – Evan Gratz (Wisconsin Red) over Dylan Allen (Oklahoma Blue FS) Fall 0:22
  • 88 – Caleb Noble (Wisconsin Red) over Cason Craft (Oklahoma Blue FS) Fall 1:11
  • 94 – Haakon Peterson (Wisconsin Red) over Hunter Knox (Oklahoma Blue FS) Dec 6-0
  • 100 – Hudson Beckley (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Aidan Gruenenfelder (Wisconsin Red) Dec 7-6
  • 106 – Zane Donley (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Liam Neitzel (Wisconsin Red) Dec 10-6
  • 113 – Declan Koch (Wisconsin Red) over Devon Miller (Oklahoma Blue FS) TF 12-2
  • 120 – Isaiah Jones (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Lucas Peters (Wisconsin Red) Dec 7-3
  • 126 – Dawson Johnson (Wisconsin Red) over Miles Velasquez (Oklahoma Blue FS) TF 13-2
  • 132 – Daniel Heiser (Wisconsin Red) over Cory Velasquez (Oklahoma Blue FS) TF 10-0
  • 138 – Joseph Jeter (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Owen Seffrood (Wisconsin Red) Dec 10-3
  • 145 – Beau Hickman (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Caleb Cady (Wisconsin Red) Dec 7-1

Match #3 Cons. Semi

Oklahoma Blue FS defeated Georgia Red 68-7

  • 160 – Jason Osgood (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Jason Clark (Georgia Red) Fall 1:13
  • 170 – Kriecg Roe (Georgia Red) over Bryson Hall (Oklahoma Blue FS) Dec 4-2
  • 182 – Colyn Donnelly (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Trae Kibble (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Hayden Sullens (Georgia Red) TF 10-0
  • 220 – Matthew Dillon (Georgia Red) over Dylan Allen (Oklahoma Blue FS) TF 13-2
  • 285 – Garrett Henry (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 88 – Cason Craft (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 94 – Hunter Knox (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 100 – Hudson Beckley (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Zane Donley (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Nicolas Owens (Georgia Red) TF 10-0
  • 113 – Devon Miller (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Riley McElligott (Georgia Red) TF 10-0
  • 120 – Iziah Tusler (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Kieron McCormack (Georgia Red) Fall 2:19
  • 126 – Miles Velasquez (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Cael Kusky (Georgia Red) Dec 8-0
  • 132 – Cory Velasquez (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Noah Danforth (Georgia Red) TF 10-0
  • 138 – Thomas Toteh (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Jack Garrett (Georgia Red) TF 10-0
  • 145 – Beau Hickman (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Sebastian Melendez (Georgia Red) TF 10-0
  • 152 – Jayden Fuston (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Zachary Wallace (Georgia Red) TF 11-0

Match #4 3rd Place Match

Oklahoma Blue FS defeated Team Missouri Blue 57-18

  • 170 – Bryson Hall (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Owen McCullah (Team Missouri Blue) Dec 14-6
  • 182 – Colyn Donnelly (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Brodie Purtle (Team Missouri Blue) Fall 0:49
  • 195 – Kruz Goff (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Andrew Wier (Team Missouri Blue) Dec 7-0
  • 220 – James Humphrey (Team Missouri Blue) over Garrett Henry (Oklahoma Blue FS) Fall 0:40
  • 285 – Alexander Nunez (Team Missouri Blue) over Dylan Allen (Oklahoma Blue FS) Fall 1:49
  • 88 – Cason Craft (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Mason Brayfield (Team Missouri Blue) TF 19-9
  • 94 – Hunter Knox (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 100 – Hudson Beckley (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Zane Donley (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Hank Benter (Team Missouri Blue) TF 16-3
  • 113 – Devon Miller (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Zac Bleess (Team Missouri Blue) TF 10-0
  • 120 – Isaiah Jones (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Daylen Greene (Team Missouri Blue) TF 11-0
  • 126 – Miles Velasquez (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Cooper Nally (Team Missouri Blue) Dec 10-1
  • 132 – Cory Velasquez (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Norman Schneider (Team Missouri Blue) TF 10-0
  • 138 – Joseph Jeter (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Noah Gonzalez (Team Missouri Blue) TF 11-0
  • 145 – Beau Hickman (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Lane Snyder (Team Missouri Blue) TF 11-0
  • 152 – Lucas Estes (Team Missouri Blue) over Jayden Fuston (Oklahoma Blue FS) TF 11-0
  • 160 – Jason Osgood (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Drake Jenkins (Team Missouri Blue) Fall 3:34

Match #5 2nd Place Match

Oklahoma Blue FS defeated Minnesota Blue 41-35

  • 182 – Cittadino Tuttle (Minnesota Blue) over Colyn Donnelly (Oklahoma Blue FS) Dec 12-10
  • 195 – Kruz Goff (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Carson Gilbert (Minnesota Blue) TF 13-0
  • 220 – Trae Kibble (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Caleb Kurtti (Minnesota Blue) TF 12-2
  • 285 – Dylan Allen (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Avaugn Dorvil (Minnesota Blue) Fall 1:12
  • 88 – Cason Craft (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Eli Schultz (Minnesota Blue) TF 12-2
  • 94 – Hunter Knox (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Lincoln Christenson (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-0
  • 100 – Lawson Eller (Minnesota Blue) over Hudson Beckley (Oklahoma Blue FS) Dec 12-7
  • 106 – Chase Mills (Minnesota Blue) over Zane Donley (Oklahoma Blue FS) Fall 1:53
  • 113 – Devon Miller (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Logan Schwanz (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-0
  • 120 – Isaiah Jones (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Kyler Walters (Minnesota Blue) Dec 15-6
  • 126 – Miles Velasquez (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Nolan Ambrose (Minnesota Blue) Dec 6-4
  • 132 – Tyson Charmoli (Minnesota Blue) over Cory Velasquez (Oklahoma Blue FS) TF 11-1
  • 138 – Alex Braun (Minnesota Blue) over Joseph Jeter (Oklahoma Blue FS) Dec 4-4
  • 145 – Beau Hickman (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Conlan Carlson (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-0
  • 152 – Carter Skradski (Minnesota Blue) over Jayden Fuston (Oklahoma Blue FS) Fall 1:09
  • 160 – Aydan Carlson (Minnesota Blue) over Jason Osgood (Oklahoma Blue FS) TF 12-2
  • 170 – John Murphy (Minnesota Blue) over Bryson Hall (Oklahoma Blue FS) TF 14-3

Gold/Silver – Oklahoma Blue FS

Guaranteed 8th place

Match #1 Round 1

Ohio defeated Oklahoma Blue FS 51-25

  • 195 – Kruz Goff (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Aidan Weimer (Ohio) Dec 9-3
  • 220 – William Adkins (Ohio) over Dylan Allen (Oklahoma Blue FS) TF 14-4
  • 285 – Aaron Ries (Ohio) over Garrett Henry (Oklahoma Blue FS) Fall 0:00
  • 88 – Cason Craft (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Justin Winter (Ohio) TF 12-2
  • 94 – Lincoln Rohr (Ohio) over Hunter Knox (Oklahoma Blue FS) TF 10-0
  • 100 – Emeric McBurney (Ohio) over Hudson Beckley (Oklahoma Blue FS) Fall 2:00
  • 106 – Zane Donley (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Mason Rohr (Ohio) Fall 2:17
  • 113 – Devon Miller (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Cole Evans (Ohio) TF 10-0
  • 120 – Isaiah Jones (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Adam Butler (Ohio) TF 13-3
  • 126 – Phoenix Contos (Ohio) over Miles Velasquez (Oklahoma Blue FS) TF 10-0
  • 132 – Joseph Sanderfer Jr. (Ohio) over Cory Velasquez (Oklahoma Blue FS) Dec 3-2
  • 138 – Grayson Woodcock (Ohio) over Joseph Jeter (Oklahoma Blue FS) TF 10-0
  • 145 – Beau Hickman (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Ty Wilson (Ohio) Dec 8-6
  • 152 – Brodie Dominique (Ohio) over Jayden Fuston (Oklahoma Blue FS) TF 10-0
  • 160 – Tyrel Miller (Ohio) over Jason Osgood (Oklahoma Blue FS) TF 10-0
  • 170 – Jarrel Miller Jr (Ohio) over Bryson Hall (Oklahoma Blue FS) Fall 0:18
  • 182 – Matthew Kowalski (Ohio) over Colyn Donnelly (Oklahoma Blue FS) Fall 2:35

Match #2 Round 2

California defeated Oklahoma Blue FS 45-28

  • 220 – Nicholas Sahakian (California) over Trae Kibble (Oklahoma Blue FS) Fall 1:55
  • 285 – Adam Farha (California) over Dylan Allen (Oklahoma Blue FS) TF 10-0
  • 88 – Cason Craft (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Gavin Pongsai (California) TF 10-0
  • 94 – Hunter Knox (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Dominic Bozanic (California) Fall 3:03
  • 100 – Slater Hicks (California) over Hudson Beckley (Oklahoma Blue FS) TF 10-0
  • 106 – Devin Bobzien (California) over Zane Donley (Oklahoma Blue FS) TF 16-6
  • 113 – Edwin Sierra (California) over Devon Miller (Oklahoma Blue FS) TF 10-0
  • 120 – Billy Townson (California) over Isaiah Jones (Oklahoma Blue FS) Dec 9-5
  • 126 – Elias Navida (California) over Miles Velasquez (Oklahoma Blue FS) Dec 3-1
  • 132 – Jayson Suetos (California) over Cory Velasquez (Oklahoma Blue FS) Dec 5-4
  • 138 – Joseph Jeter (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Anthony Vargas (California) Dec 6-2
  • 145 – Beau Hickman (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Ryan Rios (California) TF 10-0
  • 152 – David Alonso (California) over Jayden Fuston (Oklahoma Blue FS) TF 10-0
  • 160 – Jason Osgood (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Albert Adams (California) TF 12-2
  • 170 – Logan Bruce (California) over Bryson Hall (Oklahoma Blue FS) Fall 2:47
  • 182 – Khale McDonnell (California) over Colyn Donnelly (Oklahoma Blue FS) TF 10-0
  • 195 – Kruz Goff (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Kayden Cartee (California) TF 10-0

Match #3 Round 3

Illinois defeated Oklahoma Blue FS 41-32

  • 285 – Lee Smith (Illinois) over Dylan Allen (Oklahoma Blue FS) Fall 0:36
  • 88 – James Hemmila (Illinois) over Cason Craft (Oklahoma Blue FS) Dec 3-3
  • 94 – Hunter Knox (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Dean Wainwright (Illinois) Fall 2:55
  • 100 – Hudson Beckley (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Caden Correll (Illinois) Dec 7-4
  • 106 – Zane Donley (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Brayden Teunissen (Illinois) TF 10-0
  • 113 – Drew Davis (Illinois) over Devon Miller (Oklahoma Blue FS) Dec 3-2
  • 120 – Wyatt Medlin (Illinois) over Isaiah Jones (Oklahoma Blue FS) TF 13-0
  • 126 – Benjamin Davino (Illinois) over Iziah Tusler (Oklahoma Blue FS) TF 10-0
  • 132 – Peyton Cox (Illinois) over Miles Velasquez (Oklahoma Blue FS) Fall 3:07
  • 138 – Joseph Jeter (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Donavon Allen (Illinois) Dec 14-9
  • 145 – Beau Hickman (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Dominic Serio (Illinois) TF 12-0
  • 152 – Cael Miller (Illinois) over Jayden Fuston (Oklahoma Blue FS) Dec 6-2
  • 160 – Ricky Ericksen (Illinois) over Jason Osgood (Oklahoma Blue FS) TF 12-2
  • 170 – Brody Murray (Illinois) over Bryson Hall (Oklahoma Blue FS) TF 10-0
  • 182 – Colyn Donnelly (Oklahoma Blue FS) over James Soliz (Illinois) Fall 0:50
  • 195 – Kruz Goff (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Jaxon Penovich (Illinois) Dec 7-1
  • 220 – Lamar Bradley (Illinois) over Trae Kibble (Oklahoma Blue FS) Dec 5-3

Match #4 7th Place Match

Florida defeated Oklahoma Blue FS 49-28

  • 88 – Cason Craft (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Gavin Fisher (Florida) TF 10-0
  • 94 – Hunter Knox (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Malachi Ortiz (Florida) Dec 12-10
  • 100 – Lincoln Sledzianowski (Florida) over Hudson Beckley (Oklahoma Blue FS) TF 16-6
  • 106 – Zane Donley (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Liam Davis (Florida) TF 12-2
  • 113 – Sebastian Degennaro (Florida) over Devon Miller (Oklahoma Blue FS) Dec 8-1
  • 120 – Christian Fretwell (Florida) over Iziah Tusler (Oklahoma Blue FS) Fall 1:30
  • 126 – Zeno Moore (Florida) over Isaiah Jones (Oklahoma Blue FS) Dec 9-5
  • 132 – Anderson Heap (Florida) over Miles Velasquez (Oklahoma Blue FS) Inj 1:12
  • 138 – Elvis Solis (Florida) over Joseph Jeter (Oklahoma Blue FS) TF 12-1
  • 145 – Beau Hickman (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Gavin Balmeceda (Florida) Fall 3:19
  • 152 – Claudio Torres (Florida) over Jayden Fuston (Oklahoma Blue FS) TF 11-0
  • 160 – Jason Osgood (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Eric Hodge (Florida) Dec 8-3
  • 170 – Shannon L. Davie (Florida) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Colyn Donnelly (Oklahoma Blue FS) over Sawyer VanRider (Florida) Fall 0:23
  • 195 – Michael Mocco (Florida) over Trae Kibble (Oklahoma Blue FS) TF 10-0
  • 220 – Elijah Vansickle (Florida) over Garrett Henry (Oklahoma Blue FS) Fall 0:51
  • 285 – Caleb Rodriguez (Florida) over Dylan Allen (Oklahoma Blue FS) TF 10-0

Pool B – Oklahoma Red FS

Guaranteed 7th place

Match #1 Champ. Round 1

Oklahoma Red FS received a Bye

Match #2 Quarterfinal

Team Missouri Red defeated Oklahoma Red FS 52-24

  • 138 – Trae Rios (Oklahoma Red FS) over Aidan Schoen (Team Missouri Red) TF 13-3
  • 145 – Gavin Linsman (Team Missouri Red) over Shawn Rounsaville Jr (Oklahoma Red FS) TF 10-0
  • 152 – Caleb Caldwell (Team Missouri Red) over Christian Morales (Oklahoma Red FS) Dec 8-5
  • 160 – Merrik Murray (Team Missouri Red) over Kyler Tabor (Oklahoma Red FS) TF 12-2
  • 170 – Aidyn Merchant (Team Missouri Red) over Bodie Adams (Oklahoma Red FS) TF 10-0
  • 182 – Wura Yinusa (Oklahoma Red FS) over Jackson Rotterman (Team Missouri Red) Fall 3:54
  • 195 – Joe Warner (Oklahoma Red FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Rylan Kuhn (Team Missouri Red) over Kaden Stitt (Oklahoma Red FS) TF 10-0
  • 285 – Sampson Stillwell (Team Missouri Red) over Sammy Fannin (Oklahoma Red FS) TF 10-0
  • 88 – Kaison Schreier (Team Missouri Red) over Connor Pounds (Oklahoma Red FS) TF 10-0
  • 94 – Austin Brown (Team Missouri Red) over Takarion Crenshaw-Jones (Oklahoma Red FS) TF 12-2
  • 100 – Erik Egstad (Team Missouri Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Devon Harrison (Team Missouri Red) over Camden Webb (Oklahoma Red FS) TF 14-4
  • 113 – Colt Collett (Oklahoma Red FS) over Parker Leverknight (Team Missouri Red) TF 10-0
  • 120 – Presley Johnson (Team Missouri Red) over Javin Douglas (Oklahoma Red FS) Fall 0:42
  • 126 – Zayne Reynolds (Team Missouri Red) over Garrett Salt (Oklahoma Red FS) Dec 10-5
  • 132 – Colby Gray (Team Missouri Red) over Kaden Wallace (Oklahoma Red FS) Dec 10-10

Match #3 Cons. Round 2

Oklahoma Red FS defeated Team Texas 38-32

  • 145 – Kyle Lew (Team Texas) over Shawn Rounsaville Jr (Oklahoma Red FS) Dec 14-8
  • 152 – Christian Morales (Oklahoma Red FS) over Jared Remington (Team Texas) Fall 1:58
  • 160 – Bronson Baxter (Team Texas) over Kyler Tabor (Oklahoma Red FS) TF 12-1
  • 170 – Grayson Carpenter (Team Texas) over Bodie Adams (Oklahoma Red FS) Fall 2:42
  • 182 – Karson Tompkins (Team Texas) over Wura Yinusa (Oklahoma Red FS) TF 12-1
  • 195 – Aiden Cooley (Team Texas) over Joe Warner (Oklahoma Red FS) TF 10-0
  • 220 – Kaden Stitt (Oklahoma Red FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Logan Latham (Team Texas) over Sammy Fannin (Oklahoma Red FS) TF 11-0
  • 88 – Connor Pounds (Oklahoma Red FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 94 – Charlie Trujillo (Team Texas) over Takarion Crenshaw-Jones (Oklahoma Red FS) Dec 8-3
  • 100 – Double Forfeit
  • 106 – Kody Tanimoto (Team Texas) over Camden Webb (Oklahoma Red FS) TF 10-0
  • 113 – Colt Collett (Oklahoma Red FS) over Christopher Rouse (Team Texas) Fall 3:56
  • 120 – Javin Douglas (Oklahoma Red FS) over Cole Sides (Team Texas) TF 10-0
  • 126 – Garrett Salt (Oklahoma Red FS) over Brodie Bedford (Team Texas) TF 12-0
  • 132 – Kaden Wallace (Oklahoma Red FS) over Jack McDonald (Team Texas) Dec 8-4
  • 138 – Trae Rios (Oklahoma Red FS) over Anthony Zapata (Team Texas) TF 10-0
  • Oklahoma Red FS’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for uct athlete

Match #4 Cons. Round 3

Minnesota Red defeated Oklahoma Red FS 51-29

  • 152 – Jevon Williams (Minnesota Red) over Christian Morales (Oklahoma Red FS) Fall 0:36
  • 160 – Seth Stai (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Marcell Booth (Minnesota Red) over Bodie Adams (Oklahoma Red FS) TF 14-4
  • 182 – Isaiah Renne (Minnesota Red) over Wura Yinusa (Oklahoma Red FS) Fall 3:38
  • 195 – Joe Warner (Oklahoma Red FS) over Derrick Steinke (Minnesota Red) Fall 1:07
  • 220 – Julian Berg (Minnesota Red) over Kaden Stitt (Oklahoma Red FS) Fall 2:19
  • 285 – Hayden Skillings (Minnesota Red) over Sammy Fannin (Oklahoma Red FS) Fall 2:48
  • 88 – Connor Pounds (Oklahoma Red FS) over Logan Moyer (Minnesota Red) Dec 4-4
  • 94 – Takarion Crenshaw-Jones (Oklahoma Red FS) over Elijah Lofton (Minnesota Red) TF 12-2
  • 100 – Dylan St Germain (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Camden Webb (Oklahoma Red FS) over Austin Grzywinski (Minnesota Red) Dec 5-4
  • 113 – Colt Collett (Oklahoma Red FS) over Carter Katherman (Minnesota Red) TF 16-6
  • 120 – Easton Dircks (Minnesota Red) over Javin Douglas (Oklahoma Red FS) TF 19-8
  • 126 – Garrett Salt (Oklahoma Red FS) over Daniel Gunlogson (Minnesota Red) Dec 9-8
  • 132 – Devin Carter (Minnesota Red) over Kaden Wallace (Oklahoma Red FS) TF 10-0
  • 138 – Trae Rios (Oklahoma Red FS) over Max Martin (Minnesota Red) TF 12-2
  • 145 – Solomon Wales (Minnesota Red) over Shawn Rounsaville Jr (Oklahoma Red FS) Dec 6-5

Match #5 7th Place Match

Oklahoma Red FS defeated Arkansas 59-10

  • 170 – Bodie Adams (Oklahoma Red FS) over Luke Cornelison (Arkansas) TF 12-0
  • 182 – Double Forfeit
  • 195 – Joe Warner (Oklahoma Red FS) over Jonathan Eye (Arkansas) Fall 1:08
  • 220 – Kaden Stitt (Oklahoma Red FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Sammy Fannin (Oklahoma Red FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 88 – Connor Pounds (Oklahoma Red FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 94 – Takarion Crenshaw-Jones (Oklahoma Red FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 100 – Double Forfeit
  • 106 – Camden Webb (Oklahoma Red FS) over Xander Graves (Arkansas) TF 10-0
  • 113 – Colt Collett (Oklahoma Red FS) over Ethan McCrary (Arkansas) TF 10-0
  • 120 – Javin Douglas (Oklahoma Red FS) over Davarvise Daniels (Arkansas) TF 10-0
  • 126 – Garrett Salt (Oklahoma Red FS) over Joaquin Moralez (Arkansas) Dec 9-4
  • 132 – Kaden Wallace (Oklahoma Red FS) over Daniel Armstrong (Arkansas) TF 11-0
  • 138 – Trae Rios (Oklahoma Red FS) over Immanuel Samuel (Arkansas) Fall 3:28
  • 145 – Benjamin Smith (Arkansas) over Shawn Rounsaville Jr (Oklahoma Red FS) TF 21-10
  • 152 – Christian Morales (Oklahoma Red FS) over Cannon Vincent (Arkansas) Fall 0:24
  • 160 – Eli Gammill (Arkansas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Green/Yellow – Oklahoma Red FS

Guaranteed 2nd place

Match #1 Round 1

Oklahoma Red FS defeated Louisiana 59-17

  • 195 – Joe Warner (Oklahoma Red FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Kaden Stitt (Oklahoma Red FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Sammy Fannin (Oklahoma Red FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 88 – Connor Pounds (Oklahoma Red FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 94 – Takarion Crenshaw-Jones (Oklahoma Red FS) over Alex Cook (Louisiana) TF 11-0
  • 100 – Alex Rozas (Louisiana) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Camden Webb (Oklahoma Red FS) over Dylan Duvernay (Louisiana) TF 10-0
  • 113 – Colt Collett (Oklahoma Red FS) over Samuel Favaza (Louisiana) TF 12-0
  • 120 – Javin Douglas (Oklahoma Red FS) over Nathan Hester (Louisiana) TF 10-0
  • 126 – Garrett Salt (Oklahoma Red FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Kaden Wallace (Oklahoma Red FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Trae Rios (Oklahoma Red FS) over Cole Gros (Louisiana) TF 12-1
  • 145 – Shawn Rounsaville Jr (Oklahoma Red FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Cameron Gandolfi (Louisiana) over Christian Morales (Oklahoma Red FS) Fall 1:01
  • 160 – Jewel Scott (Louisiana) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Bodie Adams (Oklahoma Red FS) over William Mathis (Louisiana) TF 18-8
  • 182 – Double Forfeit

Match #2 Round 2

Oklahoma Red FS defeated Texas Blue 49-21

  • 220 – Kaden Stitt (Oklahoma Red FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Sammy Fannin (Oklahoma Red FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 88 – Connor Pounds (Oklahoma Red FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 94 – Takarion Crenshaw-Jones (Oklahoma Red FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 100 – Double Forfeit
  • 106 – Camden Webb (Oklahoma Red FS) over Jonah Arellano (Texas Blue) Dec 13-10
  • 113 – Colt Collett (Oklahoma Red FS) over Derek Ruffin (Texas Blue) TF 11-0
  • 120 – Javin Douglas (Oklahoma Red FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Garrett Salt (Oklahoma Red FS) over Roberto Lopez (Texas Blue) TF 10-0
  • 132 – Kaden Wallace (Oklahoma Red FS) over Will Deutschlander (Texas Blue) TF 14-3
  • 138 – Trae Rios (Oklahoma Red FS) over DeLante Turney (Texas Blue) Fall 1:01
  • 145 – Shawn Rounsaville Jr (Oklahoma Red FS) over Mercer Ashley (Texas Blue) TF 12-0
  • 152 – Kevin Farrell (Texas Blue) over Christian Morales (Oklahoma Red FS) TF 10-0
  • 160 – Ethan Gage (Texas Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Isaac Sheeren (Texas Blue) over Bodie Adams (Oklahoma Red FS) Fall 0:50
  • 182 – Double Forfeit
  • 195 – Alexander Ebert (Texas Blue) over Joe Warner (Oklahoma Red FS) Fall 2:14

Match #3 Round 3

Oklahoma Red FS defeated Team Michigan Red 49-31

  • 285 – Chase Brawley (Team Michigan Red) over Sammy Fannin (Oklahoma Red FS) Fall 2:23
  • 88 – Connor Pounds (Oklahoma Red FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 94 – Devan Garcia (Team Michigan Red) over Takarion Crenshaw-Jones (Oklahoma Red FS) Fall 1:47
  • 100 – Cadon Waatti (Team Michigan Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Camden Webb (Oklahoma Red FS) over Sam Stewart (Team Michigan Red) Dec 13-5
  • 113 – Colt Collett (Oklahoma Red FS) over Vernon Riggins (Team Michigan Red) TF 13-0
  • 120 – Javin Douglas (Oklahoma Red FS) over Jeremy Amrhein (Team Michigan Red) Fall 3:04
  • 126 – Garrett Salt (Oklahoma Red FS) over Israel Waite (Team Michigan Red) TF 10-0
  • 132 – Kaden Wallace (Oklahoma Red FS) over Tee Ward (Team Michigan Red) Dec 8-4
  • 138 – Trae Rios (Oklahoma Red FS) over Jowaun Wilson (Team Michigan Red) Fall 0:36
  • 145 – Shawn Rounsaville Jr (Oklahoma Red FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Christian Morales (Oklahoma Red FS) over Dustin Piehl (Team Michigan Red) Fall 1:36
  • 160 – Kyler Tabor (Oklahoma Red FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Drake Hurley (Team Michigan Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – John Petersen (Team Michigan Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Joe Warner (Oklahoma Red FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Brady Vaughan (Team Michigan Red) over Kaden Stitt (Oklahoma Red FS) TF 10-0

Match #4 1st Place Match

Virginia defeated Oklahoma Red FS 38-37

  • 88 – Peyton Van Hoven (Virginia) over Connor Pounds (Oklahoma Red FS) Fall 0:56
  • 94 – Noah Rankin (Virginia) over Takarion Crenshaw-Jones (Oklahoma Red FS) Fall 0:43
  • 100 – Anthony Ciotoli (Virginia) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Camden Webb (Oklahoma Red FS) over Xaiden Wynn (Virginia) Fall 1:19
  • 113 – Colt Collett (Oklahoma Red FS) over Hayden Thompson (Virginia) TF 11-0
  • 120 – Javin Douglas (Oklahoma Red FS) over Cole Wilson (Virginia) TF 14-4
  • 126 – Chase Van Hoven (Virginia) over Garrett Salt (Oklahoma Red FS) TF 10-0
  • 132 – Kaden Wallace (Oklahoma Red FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Trae Rios (Oklahoma Red FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 – Shawn Rounsaville Jr (Oklahoma Red FS) over David Burks (Virginia) Dec 10-6
  • 152 – Elijah Frame (Virginia) over Christian Morales (Oklahoma Red FS) Dec 20-18
  • 160 – Logan Chambers (Virginia) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Robert Kucharczk (Virginia) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Double Forfeit
  • 195 – Joe Warner (Oklahoma Red FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Nathaniel Hanna (Virginia) over Kaden Stitt (Oklahoma Red FS) TF 10-0
  • 285 – Sammy Fannin (Oklahoma Red FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

What do you think?

61 points
Upvote Downvote

Leave a Reply