in

Oklahoma Update: 2022 14U USAW National Duals – Greco 

Pool A – Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red

Guaranteed 4th place

Match #1 Champ. Round 1

Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red received a Bye

Match #2 Quarterfinal

Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red defeated Alabama 80-5

  • 77 – Cash Bratt (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Eli Carter (Alabama) Fall 1:46
  • 83 – Maxwell Bradley (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Jameson Thomas (Alabama) Fall 0:49
  • 87 – Van Smith (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 92 – Cooper Jackson (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over William Atkinson (Alabama) TF 8-0
  • 97 – Bradley Lazzerini (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Griffin Gardner (Alabama) Fall 0:55
  • 102 – Brooks McCollom (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Lakin Poff (Alabama) Fall 1:39
  • 106 – Legend Ellis (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Quinn Ivey (Alabama) TF 8-0
  • 110 – Cash Wiley (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 114 – Dimitri Kizer (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 119 – Javier Ortiz (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 125 – Jaxon Unger (Alabama) over Kasen Mcaffrey (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) Dec 9-3
  • 130 – Judah Heeg (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Austin Campbell (Alabama) TF 12-3
  • 136 – Brody Mills (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 149 – Theron Davis (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 165 – Coleman Iker (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Coleman Sovine (Alabama) TF 9-0
  • 187 – Dwight Eslinger (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Drew Adams (Alabama) Dec 9-6
  • 250 – Gavin Rich (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 71 – Bo Courtney (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Semifinal

New Jersey defeated Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red 49-25

  • 87 – Cameron Sontz (New Jersey) over Van Smith (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) TF 9-0
  • 92 – Michael Bastista (New Jersey) over Aiden Jalajel–Med YELLOW (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) TF 8-0
  • 97 – Killian Coluccio (New Jersey) over Bradley Lazzerini (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) TF 8-0
  • 102 – Paul Kenny (New Jersey) over Brooks McCollom (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) Dec 3-1
  • 106 – Legend Ellis (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Nicholas DiFrancescantonio (New Jersey) Dec 5-2
  • 110 – Justus Heeg (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Ryan DeGeorge (New Jersey) Dec 10-4
  • 114 – Gideon Gonzalez (New Jersey) over Dimitri Kizer (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) Dec 11-4
  • 119 – Nate Keller (New Jersey) over Alex Reed (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) Dec 7-0
  • 125 – Kasen Mcaffrey (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Morgan Schwarz (New Jersey) Dec 14-12
  • 130 – Joseph Schinder (New Jersey) over Judah Heeg (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) Fall 2:43
  • 136 – Brody Mills (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Ryan Gavrish (New Jersey) TF 9-0
  • 149 – Theron Davis (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over AJ Di Giovanni (New Jersey) Dec 15-9
  • 165 – Joseph Monticello (New Jersey) over Coleman Iker (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) TF 8-0
  • 187 – Nevin Mattessich (New Jersey) over Dwight Eslinger (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) Fall 0:24
  • 250 – Mateo Vinciguerra (New Jersey) over Gavin Rich (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) Fall 3:48
  • 71 – Anthony Curlo face mask required (New Jersey) over Bo Courtney (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) TF 8-0
  • 77 – Cash Bratt (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Cade Collins (New Jersey) TF 11-0
  • 83 – Maxwell Bradley (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Jojo Burke (New Jersey) Dec 4-2

Match #4 Cons. Semi

Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red defeated Team Indiana GR Blue 65-17

  • 92 – Cooper Jackson (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Patrick Dowty (Team Indiana GR Blue) TF 8-0
  • 97 – Bradley Lazzerini (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Owen Porterfield (Team Indiana GR Blue) TF 8-0
  • 102 – Brooks McCollom (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Tony Kessinger (Team Indiana GR Blue) TF 8-0
  • 106 – Legend Ellis (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Chase Kline (Team Indiana GR Blue) Fall 0:53
  • 110 – Cash Wiley (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Rex Moore Jr (Team Indiana GR Blue) TF 22-14
  • 114 – Dimitri Kizer (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Richard Rogers (Team Indiana GR Blue) TF 10-1
  • 119 – Javier Ortiz (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Alfredo Origel (Team Indiana GR Blue) TF 8-0
  • 125 – Remington Cressell (Team Indiana GR Blue) over Kasen Mcaffrey (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) Dec 8-6
  • 130 – Judah Heeg (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Porter Kleeberg (Team Indiana GR Blue) Fall 1:58
  • 136 – Conner Hoar (Team Indiana GR Blue) over Brody Mills (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) Dec 9-6
  • 149 – Theron Davis (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 165 – Coleman Iker (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 187 – Dwight Eslinger (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 250 – Gavin Rich (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Azaeis Miner (Team Indiana GR Blue) Fall 1:45
  • 71 – Cameron Schofield (Team Indiana GR Blue) over Bo Courtney (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) TF 10-0
  • 77 – Cash Bratt (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Reed Wicker (Team Indiana GR Blue) Dec 5-3
  • 83 – Maxwell Bradley (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Jonah Odum (Team Indiana GR Blue) Fall 1:38
  • 87 – Case Bridge (Team Indiana GR Blue) over Van Smith (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) TF 13-3

Match #5 3rd Place Match

Wisconsin defeated Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red 39-37

  • 97 – Torin Kuokkanen (Wisconsin) over Bradley Lazzerini (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) TF 8-0
  • 102 – Carson Neubert (Wisconsin) over Brooks McCollom (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) Dec 11-4
  • 106 – Legend Ellis (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Izaiah Sanchez (Wisconsin) TF 10-0
  • 110 – Justus Heeg (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Alois Schlumpf (Wisconsin) TF 9-0
  • 114 – Dimitri Kizer (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Cade Birchman (Wisconsin) Fall 0:37
  • 119 – Cade Aaberg (Wisconsin) over Alex Reed (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) Dec 7-2
  • 125 – Kasen Mcaffrey (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over JD Minder-Broeckaert (Wisconsin) Fall 1:00
  • 130 – Logan Ellwanger (Wisconsin) over Judah Heeg (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) Fall 1:33
  • 136 – Brody Mills (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Jacob Kidder (Wisconsin) TF 8-0
  • 149 – Cole Bartlein (Wisconsin) over Theron Davis (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) TF 8-0
  • 165 – Niko DeZiel (Wisconsin) over Coleman Iker (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) TF 8-0
  • 187 – Cael Leisgang (Wisconsin) over Dwight Eslinger (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) TF 10-0
  • 250 – Jack Steinmeyer (Wisconsin) over Gavin Rich (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) TF 8-0
  • 71 – Eldon Roth (Wisconsin) over Bo Courtney (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) TF 8-0
  • 77 – Cash Bratt (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Owen Dorshorst (Wisconsin) Fall 0:52
  • 83 – Maxwell Bradley (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Braeden Hamill (Wisconsin) Dec 10-7
  • 87 – Van Smith (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Camden Rugg (Wisconsin) TF 9-0
  • 92 – Aidan Aure (Wisconsin) over Aiden Jalajel–Med YELLOW (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) Dec 11-11

Bronze/Copper Pool – Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red

Guaranteed 6th place

Match #1 Round 1

ohio gray defeated Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red 42-35

  • 102 – Brooks McCollom (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Austin Bickerton (ohio gray) Dec 5-0
  • 106 – Legend Ellis (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Gabriel Cole (ohio gray) Fall 3:56
  • 110 – Justus Heeg (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Joel Brink (ohio gray) TF 9-0
  • 114 – Dimitri Kizer (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Kyle Jardine (ohio gray) Dec 11-7
  • 119 – Alexander Denkins (ohio gray) over Alex Reed (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) Dec 10-9
  • 125 – Kasen Mcaffrey (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Aiden Milam (ohio gray) TF 10-0
  • 130 – Judah Heeg (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Ryan Hager (ohio gray) Dec 13-8
  • 136 – Brody Mills (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Jake Hughes (ohio gray) Fall 3:13
  • 149 – Eli Esguerra (ohio gray) over Theron Davis (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) TF 8-0
  • 165 – Danny Zmorowski (ohio gray) over Coleman Iker (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) Fall 1:31
  • 187 – Daniel Hoke (ohio gray) over Dwight Eslinger (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) TF 16-8
  • 250 – Alex Taylor (ohio gray) over Gavin Rich (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) Fall 1:22
  • 71 – Loc Webber (ohio gray) over Bo Courtney (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) TF 8-0
  • 77 – William Schork (ohio gray) over Cash Bratt (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) Dec 10-8
  • 83 – Brandon Bickerton (ohio gray) over Maxwell Bradley (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) Dec 9-7
  • 87 – Conner Whitely (ohio gray) over Van Smith (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) TF 8-0
  • 92 – Aiden Jalajel–Med YELLOW (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Jarreau Walker (ohio gray) TF 14-5
  • 97 – Grey Burnett (ohio gray) over Bradley Lazzerini (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) TF 11-0

Match #2 Round 2

Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red defeated Team Michigan Blue 47-34

  • 106 – Legend Ellis (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Nicholas Sorrow (Team Michigan Blue) TF 8-0
  • 110 – Justus Heeg (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Matthew Quigley (Team Michigan Blue) TF 10-2
  • 114 – Calvin Martz (Team Michigan Blue) over Dimitri Kizer (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) TF 12-1
  • 119 – Wyatt Burns (Team Michigan Blue) over Alex Reed (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) TF 8-0
  • 125 – Quinten Cassiday (Team Michigan Blue) over Kasen Mcaffrey (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) TF 11-2
  • 130 – Eli Roe (Team Michigan Blue) over Judah Heeg (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) Dec 6-4
  • 136 – Brody Mills (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Don Beaufait (Team Michigan Blue) Dec 11-8
  • 149 – Theron Davis (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Brock Foster (Team Michigan Blue) TF 10-2
  • 165 – Coleman Iker (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 187 – RJ Green (Team Michigan Blue) over Dwight Eslinger (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) Fall 0:35
  • 250 – Gavin Rich (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Jacob Everett (Team Michigan Blue) TF 8-0
  • 71 – Dakota Harmer (Team Michigan Blue) over Bo Courtney (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) TF 8-0
  • 77 – Cash Bratt (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Dylan Nieuwenhuis (Team Michigan Blue) Fall 1:29
  • 83 – Maxwell Bradley (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Donovan Quinn (Team Michigan Blue) TF 8-0
  • 87 – Van Smith (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Gavin Culloty (Team Michigan Blue) TF 8-0
  • 92 – Cooper Jackson (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Mason Katschor (Team Michigan Blue) Fall 3:11
  • 97 – Jamison Gregory (Team Michigan Blue) over Bradley Lazzerini (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) TF 18-9
  • 102 – Grayson Fuchs (Team Michigan Blue) over Brooks McCollom (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) Dec 3-1

Match #3 Round 3

Minnesota Storm defeated Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red 52-31

  • 110 – Parker Zutter (Minnesota Storm) over Cash Wiley (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) TF 8-0
  • 114 – Dimitri Kizer (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Jake Kos (Minnesota Storm) TF 13-4
  • 119 – Cullen Christenson (Minnesota Storm) over Javier Ortiz (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) Fall 1:49
  • 125 – Amilio Salas (Minnesota Storm) over Kasen Mcaffrey (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) Fall 2:27
  • 130 – Judah Heeg (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Caden Grenier (Minnesota Storm) TF 10-0
  • 136 – Cooper Rowe (Minnesota Storm) over Brody Mills (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) TF 8-0
  • 149 – Theron Davis (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Evan Bartholomaus (Minnesota Storm) Dec 12-10
  • 165 – Jonathan Kopp (Minnesota Storm) over Coleman Iker (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) TF 11-2
  • 187 – Mason Adams (Minnesota Storm) over Dwight Eslinger (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) Fall 1:06
  • 250 – Gavin Rich (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Max Flemke (Minnesota Storm) Fall 0:53
  • 71 – Owen Parish (Minnesota Storm) over Bo Courtney (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) Fall 0:50
  • 77 – Landon Thoennes (Minnesota Storm) over Cash Bratt (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) TF 10-0
  • 83 – Liam Collins (Minnesota Storm) over Maxwell Bradley (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) TF 8-0
  • 87 – Van Smith (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Wyatt Koenen (Minnesota Storm) TF 10-2
  • 92 – Anthony Heim (Minnesota Storm) over Aiden Jalajel–Med YELLOW (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) Fall 0:32
  • 97 – Lincoln Robideau (Minnesota Storm) over Bradley Lazzerini (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) TF 9-1
  • 102 – Brooks McCollom (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Bennett Kujawa (Minnesota Storm) TF 9-0
  • 106 – Legend Ellis (Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red) over Kaleb Mead (Minnesota Storm) Fall 3:32

Pool C – Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE

Guaranteed 6th place

Match #1 Quarterfinal

Team Indiana GR Gold defeated Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE 44-35

  • 71 – Karson Kahalekomo (Team Indiana GR Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 77 – Traevon Ducking (Team Indiana GR Gold) over Jai Robins (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) TF 10-1
  • 83 – Cale Richardson (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) over Alden Walker (Team Indiana GR Gold) TF 8-0
  • 87 – Case Bell (Team Indiana GR Gold) over Jace Reed (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) Fall 1:26
  • 92 – Jensen Boyd (Team Indiana GR Gold) over Trusten Douglas (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) TF 10-1
  • 97 – Caleb Schaefer (Team Indiana GR Gold) over Tohmi Carney (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) Dec 6-0
  • 102 – Madden Skidmore (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) over Bradyn Volz (Team Indiana GR Gold) TF 8-0
  • 106 – Kyler Lester (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) over Jett McGuire (Team Indiana GR Gold) TF 8-0
  • 110 – Braylon Reynolds (Team Indiana GR Gold) over Trey Thomas (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) TF 8-0
  • 114 – Carter Fielden (Team Indiana GR Gold) over Levi Dicksion (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) Fall 1:00
  • 119 – Jackson Stewart (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) over Lincoln Cooper (Team Indiana GR Gold) Dec 8-5
  • 125 – Thomas Gibbs (Team Indiana GR Gold) over Louden McDoulett (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) Fall 1:00
  • 130 – Peyton Hornsby (Team Indiana GR Gold) over Maxwell Daly (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) Dec 8-5
  • 136 – Lucas Boe (Team Indiana GR Gold) over Cash Stapleton (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) TF 8-0
  • 149 – Shepard Short (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) over Jonah Strain (Team Indiana GR Gold) Fall 0:54
  • 165 – Mikael Foster (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) over Kellen Fellure (Team Indiana GR Gold) TF 15-7
  • 187 – Brayden Hock (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) over Kaidin Cooper (Team Indiana GR Gold) TF 8-0
  • 250 – Asyiah Spencer (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) over Hayden Smith (Team Indiana GR Gold) TF 8-0

Match #2 Cons. Round 1

Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE defeated Team Missouri 46-30

  • 77 – Jai Robins (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) over Evan Blair (Team Missouri) Fall 1:18
  • 83 – Cale Richardson (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) over Rowdy Angst (Team Missouri) Fall 1:52
  • 87 – Jace Reed (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) over Caden Brayfield (Team Missouri) TF 8-0
  • 92 – Trusten Douglas (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) over Riley Sumner (Team Missouri) TF 10-0
  • 97 – Jordan Bell (Team Missouri) over Quinn Livingston (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) TF 8-0
  • 102 – Madden Skidmore (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) over Dylan Hall (Team Missouri) TF 9-0
  • 106 – Kyler Lester (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) over Jet Brown (Team Missouri) Fall 1:01
  • 110 – Kamdon Von Holten (Team Missouri) over Trey Thomas (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) Dec 4-3
  • 114 – Levi Dicksion (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) over Ian Chapin (Team Missouri) Fall 1:48
  • 119 – Roman Stewart (Team Missouri) over Jackson Stewart (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) TF 8-0
  • 125 – Louden McDoulett (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) over Xadrian Mcgruder (Team Missouri) TF 8-0
  • 130 – Maxwell Daly (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) over Brady McMurtry (Team Missouri) TF 8-0
  • 136 – Jeremiah Clines (Team Missouri) over Cash Stapleton (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) Fall 0:55
  • 149 – Elijah Avery (Team Missouri) over Camden Crew (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) Fall 0:59
  • 165 – Mikael Foster (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 187 – Jace Renfro (Team Missouri) over Brayden Hock (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) TF 8-0
  • 250 – DJ Glidewell (Team Missouri) over Asyiah Spencer (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) Fall 0:51
  • 71 – Double Forfeit

Match #3 Cons. Semi

Team Michigan Blue defeated Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE 69-12

  • 83 – Donovan Quinn (Team Michigan Blue) over Cale Richardson (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) TF 8-0
  • 87 – Osiel Luna (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) over Gavin Culloty (Team Michigan Blue) Dec 12-8
  • 92 – Carson Blum (Team Michigan Blue) over Trusten Douglas (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) TF 9-1
  • 97 – mason haines (Team Michigan Blue) over Tohmi Carney (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) Dec 6-4
  • 102 – Grayson Fuchs (Team Michigan Blue) over Madden Skidmore (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) Dec 7-4
  • 106 – Nicholas Sorrow (Team Michigan Blue) over Preston Scott (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) TF 12-3
  • 110 – Matthew Quigley (Team Michigan Blue) over Trey Thomas (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) Fall 1:42
  • 114 – Calvin Martz (Team Michigan Blue) over Levi Dicksion (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) TF 8-0
  • 119 – Wyatt Burns (Team Michigan Blue) over Bryson Burton (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) TF 8-0
  • 125 – Nathaniel Carter (Team Michigan Blue) over Louden McDoulett (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) Fall 0:40
  • 130 – Julius Pacheco (Team Michigan Blue) over Maxwell Daly (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) TF 8-0
  • 136 – Don Beaufait (Team Michigan Blue) over Cash Stapleton (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) TF 8-0
  • 149 – Brock Foster (Team Michigan Blue) over Shepard Short (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) Fall 0:38
  • 165 – Brayden Hock (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 187 – RJ Green (Team Michigan Blue) over Brayden Hock (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) Fall 1:09
  • 250 – Jacob Everett (Team Michigan Blue) over Asyiah Spencer (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) Fall 0:50
  • 71 – Dakota Harmer (Team Michigan Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 77 – Dylan Nieuwenhuis (Team Michigan Blue) over Jai Robins (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) TF 8-0

Match #4 5th Place Match

Team Florida defeated Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE 49-29

  • 87 – Everett Stephens (Team Florida) over Osiel Luna (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) TF 9-0
  • 92 – Trusten Douglas (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) over Keagan Messina (Team Florida) TF 12-4
  • 97 – Jovani Tovar (Team Florida) over Quinn Livingston (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) TF 9-1
  • 102 – Madden Skidmore (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) over Mason O`Dell (Team Florida) TF 8-0
  • 106 – Jovani Solis (Team Florida) over Kyler Lester (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) Dec 10-7
  • 110 – Trey Thomas (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) over Bruce Li (Team Florida) DQ
  • 114 – Levi Dicksion (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) over Bryan Davis Jr (Team Florida) TF 9-1
  • 119 – Tyree Graham (Team Florida) over Bryson Burton (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) TF 8-0
  • 125 – Ethan Tran (Team Florida) over Louden McDoulett (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) Fall 1:40
  • 130 – Kawaryran Vasquez (Team Florida) over Maxwell Daly (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) TF 8-0
  • 136 – Mason Basile (Team Florida) over Cash Stapleton (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) Fall 1:44
  • 149 – Tedrick Lee (Team Florida) over Camden Crew (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) TF 8-0
  • 165 – Marcus Andrews (Team Florida) over Mikael Foster (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) TF 8-0
  • 187 – Anthony Romero (Team Florida) over Brayden Hock (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) Fall 1:02
  • 250 – Asyiah Spencer (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 71 – Double Forfeit
  • 77 – Riley Alcantar (Team Florida) over Jai Robins (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) Fall 1:05
  • 83 – Cale Richardson (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) over Brock Glover (Team Florida) Fall 4:05

Red/Blue Pool – Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE

Match #1 Round 1

Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE defeated Team NY 41-35

  • 102 – Madden Skidmore (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) over Cullen Edwards (Team NY) TF 8-0
  • 106 – Finnegan O`Brien (Team NY) over Kyler Lester (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) Dec 14-7
  • 110 – Trey Thomas (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) over Ryan Ferrara—med yel (Team NY) Inj 0:19
  • 114 – Gregory Green (Team NY) over Levi Dicksion (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) TF 8-0
  • 119 – Bryson Burton (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) over Ryker Cox (Team NY) Dec 16-12
  • 125 – Cyler Baer (Team NY) over Louden McDoulett (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) Fall 0:56
  • 130 – Jayden Duncanson (Team NY) over Maxwell Daly (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) Dec 8-3
  • 136 – Cash Stapleton (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) over Cadin Creeley (Team NY) TF 10-1
  • 149 – Shepard Short (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) over Ethan Yang (Team NY) Fall 1:35
  • 165 – Mikael Foster (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 187 – Brayden Hock (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 250 – Christopher Belmonte (Team NY) over Asyiah Spencer (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) TF 8-0
  • 71 – Double Forfeit
  • 77 – Ethan Hauser (Team NY) over Jai Robins (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) TF 8-0
  • 83 – Tanner Catrabone (Team NY) over Cale Richardson (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) Dec 7-3
  • 87 – Anthony LaGala Ryan (Team NY) over Jace Reed (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) Dec 11-5
  • 92 – Trusten Douglas (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) over Owen Clark (Team NY) Fall 1:05
  • 97 – Brayden Kellison-Neglia (Team NY) over Tohmi Carney (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) TF 12-4

Match #2 Round 2

Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE defeated Team Michigan Red 47-28

  • 106 – Kyler Lester (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) over Kieran Beach (Team Michigan Red) Dec 10-8
  • 110 – Trey Thomas (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) over Ayden Mutter (Team Michigan Red) TF 12-1
  • 114 – Levi Dicksion (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) over Van Wirtz (Team Michigan Red) TF 8-0
  • 119 – Rasler Warner (Team Michigan Red) over Bryson Burton (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) TF 8-0
  • 125 – Austin Gyorkos (Team Michigan Red) over Louden McDoulett (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) Fall 1:56
  • 130 – Kai Mishler (Team Michigan Red) over Maxwell Daly (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) TF 8-0
  • 136 – Ryan Woods (Team Michigan Red) over Cash Stapleton (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) Dec 6-2
  • 149 – Shepard Short (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 165 – Brayden Hock (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 187 – Kalel Williams (Team Michigan Red) over Mikael Foster (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) Dec 2-0
  • 250 – Asyiah Spencer (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 71 – Double Forfeit
  • 77 – Jai Robins (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) over Sawyer Stephenson (Team Michigan Red) TF 17-6
  • 83 – Layne Martin (Team Michigan Red) over Cale Richardson (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) TF 11-3
  • 87 – Jace Reed (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) over Wesley Honiss (Team Michigan Red) TF 11-2
  • 92 – Trusten Douglas (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) over Joelan Coyer (Team Michigan Red) TF 8-0
  • 97 – Tohmi Carney (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) over Cole Cichocki (Team Michigan Red) Dec 9-7
  • 102 – Madden Skidmore (Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE) over Gable Majcher–Med YELLOW (Team Michigan Red) TF 8-0

What do you think?

63 points
Upvote Downvote

Leave a Reply