in ,

Oklahoma Men’s National Duals Recap

Solid performances by the Oklahoma Men’s teams led to a 6th place finish in the Greco Tournament and 8th place finish in the freestyle tournament in the recent AFSW Junior National Duals in Tulsa.

In the Greco tournament, Oklahoma Blue recorded wins over Arkansas Red, Kansas Blue, Michigan and Iowa to earn the 6th place finish out of 38 teams.  Oklahoma Red wrestled 10 duals in the Greco Tournament, picking up wins over South Carolina, Arkansas Red and two wins over California Red to finish 24th.  California Blue won the tournament, with Pennsylvania in 2nd and Illinois in 3rd.  

In the Freestyle tournament, Oklahoma Blue picked up wins over Colorado, Nebraska, and California Blue to place 7th out of 39 teams.  Oklahoma Red earned wins over North Carolina, Louisiana Blue, Kansas Red and Georgia to finish 29th.  Wisconsin won the freestyle tournament, with Ohio Blue in 2nd and Pennsylvania finishing 3rd

Cason Craft (Greco) and Eric Casula (Freestlye) were recognized for going undefeated and were named to the All-Tournament Team in their respective tournament. Craft went a perfect 6-0 with two falls and three tech falls to be named to the Greco All-Tournament team.  Casula went 5-0 to be named to the Freestyle All-Tournament Team.  

Led by Tyler Misenheimer’s 11 second fall in the freestyle tournament, a number of wrestlers made the list of statistical leaders for each tournament.  Others are listed below.

FASTEST FALL (FREESTYLE)

Tyler Misenheimer, Oklahoma Red, 0:11 fall, (2nd fastest fall in the tournament for all teams)

Brady Benham, Oklahoma Blue, 0:30 fall (23rd fastest)

Evan Colbert, Oklahoma Red, 0:41 (43rd fastest)

MOST FALLS (FREESTYLE)

Tyler Misenheimer, Oklahoma Red, three falls in 3:20, (9th best in tournament for all teams)

Max McDaniel, Oklahoma Red, three falls in 7:22 (17th best)

FASTEST TECH FALL (FREESTYLE)

David Ritchey, Oklahoma Red, 0:20 (10th fastest in tournament for all teams)

Cason Craft, Oklahoma Blue, 0:25 (24th fastest)

Peyton Callis, Oklahoma Blue, 0:26 (28th fastest)

Garrison Sartain, Oklahoma Red, 0:26 (28th fastest)

FASTEST FALL (GRECO)

Tyler Misenheimer, Oklahoma Red, 0:18 fall, (16th fastest fall in the tournament for all teams)

Isaiah Jones, Oklahoma Blue, 0:30 (35th fastest fall)

Trae Rios, Oklahoma Blue, 0:30 (35th fastest fall)

MOST FALLS (GRECO)

Tyler Misenheimer, Oklahoma Red, three falls in 3:45, (15th best in tournament for all teams)

Mason Harris, Oklahoma Blue, three falls in 7:52 (26th best)

Greco Tournament Results

OKLAHOMA BLUE – 6th PLACE (GRECO)

Oklahoma Blue defeated Arkansas Red 65-5

132 – Hudson Hackbarth (Oklahoma Blue) over Aaron Painter (Arkansas Red) Fall 0:49

138 – Thomas Verrette (Oklahoma Blue) over Ryan Rogers (Arkansas Red) TF 10-0

144 – Garrett Salt (Oklahoma Blue) over Brayden Cash (Arkansas Red) TF 10-0

150 – Benjamin Smith (Arkansas Red) over Preston Reyna (Oklahoma Blue) TF 8-0

157 – Tharyn Hausler (Oklahoma Blue) over Thomas Gammill (Arkansas Red) TF 8-0

165 – Trae Rios (Oklahoma Blue) over Noah Sample (Arkansas Red) TF 8-0

175 – Daegan Reyes (Oklahoma Blue) over Kaden McCrary (Arkansas Red) Fall 0:56

190 – Wura Yinusa (Oklahoma Blue) over Case Warburton (Arkansas Red) Fall 1:34

215 – Peyton Callis (Oklahoma Blue) over Yahir Ruiz (Arkansas Red) TF 13-4

285 – Mason Harris (Oklahoma Blue) over Zane Tafoya – YELLOW MED (Arkansas Red) Fall 2:04

100 – Bobby Lima (Oklahoma Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

106 – Zebediah Tibbles (Oklahoma Blue) over Kaden Huffman (Arkansas Red) Fall 1:18

113 – Jason Goodin (Oklahoma Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

120 – Eric Casula (Oklahoma Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

126 – Isaiah Jones (Oklahoma Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Oklahoma Blue defeated Kansas Blue 49-16

138 – Thomas Verrette (Oklahoma Blue) over Dillon Cooper (Kansas Blue ) Dec 7-1

144 – Jake Miller (Oklahoma Blue) over Hagen Blanck (Kansas Blue ) TF 8-0

150 – Kaden Wallace (Oklahoma Blue) over Logan Lagerman (Kansas Blue ) TF 11-2

157 – Taye Wilson (Kansas Blue ) over JD Sigman (Oklahoma Blue) Fall 3:51

165 – Trae Rios (Oklahoma Blue) over Colin McAlister (Kansas Blue ) TF 8-0

175 – Deontre Buttram (Oklahoma Blue) over Cooper Reves (Kansas Blue ) Dec 12-7

190 – Samuel Watkins (Kansas Blue ) over Wura Yinusa (Oklahoma Blue) Dec 7-1

215 – Cole Rogers (Kansas Blue ) over Samuel Pritz (Oklahoma Blue) Dec 12-11

285 – Richard Thomas (Oklahoma Blue) over Brayden Hill (Kansas Blue ) TF 11-2

100 – Bobby Lima (Oklahoma Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

106 – Cason Craft (Oklahoma Blue) over Xzephren Donner (Kansas Blue ) TF 9-0

113 – Jason Goodin (Oklahoma Blue) over Gabe Wassom (Kansas Blue ) Fall 1:27

120 – Colt Collett (Oklahoma Blue) over Kaiden Powell (Kansas Blue ) TF 8-0

126 – Devon Miller (Oklahoma Blue) over Lucas Kaufman (Kansas Blue ) TF 8-0

132 – Isaiah Jones (Oklahoma Blue) over Caeleb Hutchinson (Kansas Blue ) TF 12-2

Oklahoma Blue’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for Misconduct

California Blue defeated Oklahoma Blue 47-18

144 – Daniel Zepeda (California Blue) over Jake Miller (Oklahoma Blue) TF 12-2

150 – Jagger French (California Blue) over Kaden Wallace (Oklahoma Blue) Dec 8-2

157 – Mario Carini (California Blue) over JD Sigman (Oklahoma Blue) TF 9-1

165 – Trae Rios (Oklahoma Blue) over Noah Daniels (California Blue) TF 8-0

175 – Dylan Pile (California Blue) over Deontre Buttram (Oklahoma Blue) TF 8-0

190 – Thomas Sandoval (California Blue) over Wura Yinusa (Oklahoma Blue) TF 9-0

215 – Angelo Posada (California Blue) over Samuel Pritz (Oklahoma Blue) TF 9-1

285 – Nicholas Sahakian (California Blue) over Richard Thomas (Oklahoma Blue) TF 14-5

100 – Niko Selianitis (California Blue) over Bobby Lima (Oklahoma Blue) TF 8-0

106 – Cason Craft (Oklahoma Blue) over Ethan Busby (California Blue) TF 8-0

113 – Eric Casula (Oklahoma Blue) over Gabriel Dela Rosa (California Blue) TF 11-3

120 – Elijah Almarinez (California Blue) over Colt Collett (Oklahoma Blue) TF 8-0

126 – Edwin Sierra (California Blue) over Devon Miller (Oklahoma Blue) TF 9-1

132 – Isaiah Cortez (California Blue) over Hudson Hackbarth (Oklahoma Blue) Dec 7-0

138 – Elijah Cortez (California Blue) over Garrett Salt (Oklahoma Blue) TF 10-0

Oklahoma Blue defeated Michigan 44-25

165 – JayDen Williams – YELLOW MED (Michigan) over Trae Rios (Oklahoma Blue) Dec 9-6

175 – Deontre Buttram (Oklahoma Blue) over Michael Baldwin (Michigan) Dec 6-3

190 – Wura Yinusa (Oklahoma Blue) over Micah Roper (Michigan) Dec 9-5

215 – Layne O`Neil (Michigan) over Samuel Pritz (Oklahoma Blue) TF 9-0

285 – Richard Thomas (Oklahoma Blue) over Cal Chapman (Michigan) Fall 3:46

100 – Bobby Lima (Oklahoma Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

106 – Cason Craft (Oklahoma Blue) over Jarrett Smith (Michigan) Fall 2:13

113 – Jason Goodin (Oklahoma Blue) over Santana Ramon (Michigan) TF 8-0

120 – Brady Baker (Michigan) over Colt Collett (Oklahoma Blue) TF 12-2

126 – Devon Miller (Oklahoma Blue) over Nathan Walkowiak (Michigan) Fall 1:39

132 – Jackson Blum (Michigan) over Isaiah Jones (Oklahoma Blue) Dec 5-3

138 – Thomas Verrette (Oklahoma Blue) over Trenden Bashore (Michigan) TF 14-5

144 – Landon Thomas (Michigan) over Garrett Salt (Oklahoma Blue) TF 11-3

150 – Lane Button (Michigan) over Preston Reyna (Oklahoma Blue) TF 23-14

157 – Tharyn Hausler (Oklahoma Blue) over Rickey Lynch (Michigan) Fall 0:40

Illinois defeated Oklahoma Blue 43-20

175 – Matthew Jens (Illinois) over Deontre Buttram (Oklahoma Blue) TF 9-0

190 – Alihan Bereket (Illinois) over Wura Yinusa (Oklahoma Blue) TF 10-2

215 – Kaiden Morris (Illinois) over Samuel Pritz (Oklahoma Blue) TF 9-0

285 – Richard Thomas (Oklahoma Blue) over Wyatt Schmitt (Illinois) Dec 6-5

100 – Vincent DeMarco (Illinois) over Bobby Lima (Oklahoma Blue) TF 8-0

106 – Cason Craft (Oklahoma Blue) over Caden Correll (Illinois) TF 8-0

113 – Caleb Noble (Illinois) over Jason Goodin (Oklahoma Blue) TF 13-4

120 – Nicholas Garcia (Illinois) over Colt Collett (Oklahoma Blue) DQ

126 – Devon Miller (Oklahoma Blue) over Noah Woods (Illinois) TF 8-0

132 – Isaiah Jones (Oklahoma Blue) over Gauge Shipp (Illinois) Dec 19-18

138 – Thomas Verrette (Oklahoma Blue) over Zachary Stewart (Illinois) Dec 5-3

144 – Jayden Colon (Illinois) over Jake Miller (Oklahoma Blue) Dec 9-2

150 – Andres Santiago Chaparro Urrego (Illinois) over Kaden Wallace (Oklahoma Blue) TF 9-0

157 – Julian Slaastad (Illinois) over JD Sigman (Oklahoma Blue) TF 9-0

165 – Jimmy Mastny (Illinois) over Daegan Reyes (Oklahoma Blue) TF 8-0

Pennsylvania defeated Oklahoma Blue 36-33

190 – Peyton Callis (Oklahoma Blue) over Mason Hartung (Pennsylvania) TF 13-4

215 – Jason Singer (Pennsylvania) over Samuel Pritz (Oklahoma Blue) TF 8-0

285 – Mark Effendian (Pennsylvania) over Richard Thomas (Oklahoma Blue) TF 11-2

100 – Grady Moore (Pennsylvania) over Bobby Lima (Oklahoma Blue) TF 13-5

106 – Cason Craft (Oklahoma Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

113 – Eric Casula (Oklahoma Blue) over Max Tancini (Pennsylvania) TF 11-2

120 – Colt Collett (Oklahoma Blue) over Easton Mull (Pennsylvania) Dec 15-8

126 – Isaiah Jones (Oklahoma Blue) over Kavin Muyleart (Pennsylvania) TF 16-5

132 – Aaron Seidel (Pennsylvania) over Hudson Hackbarth (Oklahoma Blue) TF 17-6

138 – Thomas Verrette (Oklahoma Blue) over Elijah Brosius (Pennsylvania) TF 8-0

144 – Pierson Manville (Pennsylvania) over Garrett Salt (Oklahoma Blue) TF 10-0

150 – Luis Alberto-Desilva (Pennsylvania) over Kaden Wallace (Oklahoma Blue) TF 11-0

157 – Vince Bouzakis (Pennsylvania) over JD Sigman (Oklahoma Blue) TF 10-1

165 – Trae Rios (Oklahoma Blue) over Greyson Catlow-Sidler (Pennsylvania) Fall 0:30

175 – Adam Waters (Pennsylvania) over Deontre Buttram (Oklahoma Blue) TF 8-0

Oklahoma Blue defeated Iowa 40-29

215 – Henry Christensen (Iowa) over Samuel Pritz (Oklahoma Blue) TF 9-0

285 – Mason Harris (Oklahoma Blue) over Trent Warner (Iowa) Fall 4:23

100 – Coy Mehlert (Iowa) over Bobby Lima (Oklahoma Blue) Fall 0:34

106 – Cason Craft (Oklahoma Blue) over Urijah Courter (Iowa) Fall 0:37

113 – Eric Casula (Oklahoma Blue) over Cooper Hinz (Iowa) Dec 8-4

120 – Colt Collett (Oklahoma Blue) over Tyler Harper (Iowa) TF 12-4

126 – Devon Miller (Oklahoma Blue) over Maximus Riggins (Iowa) Dec 10-8

132 – Timothy Koester (Iowa) over Hudson Hackbarth (Oklahoma Blue) TF 13-4

138 – Thomas Verrette (Oklahoma Blue) over Cale Seaton (Iowa) TF 8-0

144 – Jake Miller (Oklahoma Blue) over Blake Fox (Iowa) TF 9-1

150 – Benjamin Hansen (Iowa) over Preston Reyna (Oklahoma Blue) TF 8-0

157 – Kyler Knaack (Iowa) over Tharyn Hausler (Oklahoma Blue) TF 9-0

165 – Trae Rios (Oklahoma Blue) over Lincoln Jipp (Iowa) Fall 2:04

175 – Deontre Buttram (Oklahoma Blue) over Daniel Magayna (Iowa) Fall 0:46

190 – Brenden Heying (Iowa) over Peyton Callis (Oklahoma Blue) TF 10-1

5th Place Match: Minnesota Blue defeated Oklahoma Blue 34-32

285 – Mason Harris (Oklahoma Blue) over Logan Bender (Minnesota Blue) Fall 1:25

100 – Landon Thoennes (Minnesota Blue) over Bobby Lima (Oklahoma Blue) TF 12-1

106 – Zebediah Tibbles (Oklahoma Blue) over Jacob Kranz (Minnesota Blue) TF 8-0

113 – Eric Casula (Oklahoma Blue) over Eli Schultz (Minnesota Blue) Dec 3-1

120 – Titan Friederichs (Minnesota Blue) over Colt Collett (Oklahoma Blue) TF 10-0

126 – Isaiah Jones (Oklahoma Blue) over Lawson Eller (Minnesota Blue) Fall 0:30

132 – Hudson Hackbarth (Oklahoma Blue) over Aiden Graner (Minnesota Blue) TF 8-0

138 – Garrett Salt (Oklahoma Blue) over Trey Gunderson (Minnesota Blue) TF 8-0

144 – Alex Braun (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

150 – Nolan Ambrose (Minnesota Blue) over Preston Reyna (Oklahoma Blue) TF 14-6

157 – Conlan Carlson (Minnesota Blue) over Tharyn Hausler (Oklahoma Blue) TF 9-0

165 – Griffin Lundeen (Minnesota Blue) over Daegan Reyes (Oklahoma Blue) TF 8-0

175 – Jed Wester (Minnesota Blue) over Deontre Buttram (Oklahoma Blue) TF 12-4

190 – Peyton Callis (Oklahoma Blue) over Shane Carlson (Minnesota Blue) TF 8-0

215 – Ben Schultz (Minnesota Blue) over Samuel Pritz (Oklahoma Blue) TF 8-0

OKLAHOMA RED (GRECO)

Oklahoma Red defeated California Red 41-26

132 – Tyler Misenheimer (Oklahoma Red) over Devin Bobzien (California Red) Fall 2:56

138 – Max McDaniel (Oklahoma Red) over Shea Dawson (California Red) TF 8-0

144 – Garrison Sartain (Oklahoma Red) over Maddox Herrera (California Red) TF 9-1

150 – Wesley Madden (Oklahoma Red) over Sergio Porras (California Red) Dec 4-3

157 – Kadence Roop (Oklahoma Red) over Aydan Ducharme (California Red) Fall 5:26

165 – Matthew Mann (Oklahoma Red) over Arno Makaryan (California Red) Fall 2:17

175 – Logan Bruce (California Red) over Jaxon Trotter (Oklahoma Red) Dec 10-8

190 – Sonny Acuna (California Red) over James Elliott (Oklahoma Red) Dec 13-8

215 – Khale McDonnell (California Red) over Malachi Lorne (Oklahoma Red) TF 8-0

285 – Garrett Henry (Oklahoma Red) over Kendrick Salcido (California Red) TF 8-0

100 – Alex Salas (California Red) over Gavin Chatham (Oklahoma Red) TF 8-0

106 – Elias Briones (California Red) over Evan Colbert (Oklahoma Red) TF 17-9

113 – Zack Samano (California Red) over Randon Vermillion (Oklahoma Red) TF 8-0

120 – Mason Gillispie (Oklahoma Red) over Hunter Jauregui (California Red) TF 12-1

126 – Sawyer Hackbarth (Oklahoma Red) over Manuel Ruiz (California Red) TF 14-2

Nebraska defeated Oklahoma Red 36-32

132 – Tyler Misenheimer (Oklahoma Red) over Kaedun Goodman (Nebraska) TF 15-6

138 – Max McDaniel (Oklahoma Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

144 – Mason Petersen (Nebraska) over Garrison Sartain (Oklahoma Red) TF 10-2

150 – Tyler Harrill (Nebraska) over Wesley Madden (Oklahoma Red) TF 9-0

157 – Logan Glynn (Nebraska) over Kadence Roop (Oklahoma Red) TF 8-0

165 – Riley Johnson (Nebraska) over Matthew Mann (Oklahoma Red) TF 8-0

175 – Jaxon Trotter (Oklahoma Red) over Dyllon Carpenter (Nebraska) TF 14-6

190 – Adonis Bonar II (Nebraska) over James Elliott (Oklahoma Red) Fall 0:53

215 – Mason Villwok (Nebraska) over Malachi Lorne (Oklahoma Red) TF 8-0

285 – Gunner Wilson (Oklahoma Red) over Preston Wagner (Nebraska) TF 8-0

100 – Gavin Chatham (Oklahoma Red) over Kason Palser (Nebraska) TF 9-0

106 – Evan Colbert (Oklahoma Red) over Brody Jensen (Nebraska) DQ

113 – Zaiyahn Ornelas (Nebraska) over Randon Vermillion (Oklahoma Red) Fall 0:38

120 – Cole Welte (Nebraska) over Mason Gillispie (Oklahoma Red) TF 10-2

126 – David Ritchey (Oklahoma Red) over Creighten Lassen (Nebraska) TF 8-0

Oklahoma Red defeated South Carolina 39-27

100 – Gavin Chatham (Oklahoma Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

106 – Evan Colbert (Oklahoma Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

113 – Montero Royal (South Carolina) over Randon Vermillion (Oklahoma Red) TF 8-0

120 – Mason Gillispie (Oklahoma Red) over William Jakeway (South Carolina) TF 10-0

126 – Corey Dye (South Carolina) over Brody Heusel (Oklahoma Red) TF 8-0

132 – Tyler Misenheimer (Oklahoma Red) over Nolan Johnson (South Carolina) Fall 0:18

138 – Matthew Moore (Oklahoma Red) over Henry Martin Schultz (South Carolina) TF 8-0

144 – Angel Serrano (South Carolina) over Thomas Toteh (Oklahoma Red) TF 9-0

150 – Wesley Madden (Oklahoma Red) over Noah Gilbert (South Carolina) TF 8-0

157 – Ty Thrasher (Oklahoma Red) over Braydon Bishop (South Carolina) TF 15-7

165 – Skylar Red Elk (Oklahoma Red) over Landon Butler (South Carolina) TF 8-0

175 – Brady Benham (Oklahoma Red) over Mason Parsons (South Carolina) Dec 14-11

190 – Riley Hucks (South Carolina) over James Elliott (Oklahoma Red) TF 8-0

215 – Cason Howle (South Carolina) over Malachi Lorne (Oklahoma Red) TF 11-2

285 – Rylan Madison (South Carolina) over Garrett Henry (Oklahoma Red) Fall 1:53

Oklahoma Red defeated Arkansas Blue 66-4

144 – Thomas Toteh (Oklahoma Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

150 – Wesley Madden (Oklahoma Red) over Alex Lopez – YELLOW MED (Arkansas Blue) TF 12-4

157 – Ty Thrasher (Oklahoma Red) over Ethan Nicholas (Arkansas Blue) TF 8-0

165 – Skylar Red Elk (Oklahoma Red) over Hunter Baber (Arkansas Blue) TF 10-0

175 – Brady Benham (Oklahoma Red) over Logan Rapier (Arkansas Blue) TF 8-0

190 – James Elliott (Oklahoma Red) over Jacob Gaylord (Arkansas Blue) TF 14-6

215 – Malachi Lorne (Oklahoma Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

285 – Gunner Wilson (Oklahoma Red) over Cyrus Anderson (Arkansas Blue) TF 8-0

100 – Gavin Chatham (Oklahoma Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

106 – Evan Colbert (Oklahoma Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

113 – Randon Vermillion (Oklahoma Red) over Xavier Mccauley (Arkansas Blue) TF 10-2

120 – Mason Gillispie (Oklahoma Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

126 – Brody Heusel (Oklahoma Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

132 – David Ritchey (Oklahoma Red) over Evan Bubbus (Arkansas Blue) TF 8-0

138 – Matthew Moore (Oklahoma Red) over Landon Holmes – YELLOW MED (Arkansas Blue) TF 10-1

Texas Blue defeated Oklahoma Red 47-18

150 – Will Deutschlander (Texas Blue) over Wesley Madden (Oklahoma Red) TF 8-0

157 – Brodie Bedford (Texas Blue) over Kadence Roop (Oklahoma Red) Dec 6-0

165 – Bronson Baxter (Texas Blue) over Matthew Mann (Oklahoma Red) DQ

175 – Matteo Nikolov (Texas Blue) over Jaxon Trotter (Oklahoma Red) TF 8-0

190 – Aiden Cooley (Texas Blue) over James Elliott (Oklahoma Red) TF 8-0

215 – Isaac Sheeren (Texas Blue) over Malachi Lorne (Oklahoma Red) Fall 0:42

285 – Rade Ostrander (Texas Blue) over Gunner Wilson (Oklahoma Red) TF 9-0

100 – Gavin Chatham (Oklahoma Red) over Aaron Micheals (Texas Blue) TF 10-2

106 – Evan Colbert (Oklahoma Red) over Isaiah Mathew – YELLOW MED (Texas Blue) Inj 4:55

113 – Jackson Shipley (Texas Blue) over Randon Vermillion (Oklahoma Red) TF 11-0

120 – Kody Tanimoto (Texas Blue) over Mason Gillispie (Oklahoma Red) TF 8-0

126 – Sawyer Hackbarth (Oklahoma Red) over Isaak Arevalo (Texas Blue) Dec 13-9

132 – Tristan Rios (Texas Blue) over Tyler Misenheimer (Oklahoma Red) TF 14-6

138 – chase yancey (Texas Blue) over Max McDaniel (Oklahoma Red) TF 12-4

144 – Garrison Sartain (Oklahoma Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Oklahoma Red’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for unsportsmanlike on 285

Oklahoma Red defeated California Red 36-32

157 – Kadence Roop (Oklahoma Red) over Sergio Porras (California Red) TF 13-5

165 – Matthew Mann (Oklahoma Red) over Arno Makaryan (California Red) TF 9-0

175 – Logan Bruce (California Red) over Brady Benham (Oklahoma Red) TF 10-1

190 – Sonny Acuna (California Red) over James Elliott (Oklahoma Red) Fall 0:56

215 – Carter Vannest (California Red) over Malachi Lorne (Oklahoma Red) TF 10-0

285 – Garrett Henry (Oklahoma Red) over Kendrick Salcido (California Red) TF 8-0

100 – Alex Salas (California Red) over Gavin Chatham (Oklahoma Red) TF 8-0

106 – Elias Briones (California Red) over Evan Colbert (Oklahoma Red) DQ

113 – Zack Samano (California Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

120 – William Gilmore (California Red) over Mason Gillispie (Oklahoma Red) TF 13-4

126 – Sawyer Hackbarth (Oklahoma Red) over Hunter Jauregui (California Red) Fall 1:28

132 – Tyler Misenheimer (Oklahoma Red) over Devin Bobzien (California Red) Fall 0:31

138 – Max McDaniel (Oklahoma Red) over Julian Solis (California Red) TF 9-0

144 – Garrison Sartain (Oklahoma Red) over Jameson Moore (California Red) TF 8-0

150 – Wesley Madden (Oklahoma Red) over Maddox Herrera (California Red) TF 8-0

North Dakota defeated Oklahoma Red 40-28

175 – Hugh Meyer (North Dakota) over Jaxon Trotter (Oklahoma Red) TF 9-1

190 – William Ward (North Dakota) over James Elliott (Oklahoma Red) TF 8-0

215 – Emery Slater (North Dakota) over Malachi Lorne (Oklahoma Red) Dec 14-13

285 – Cade Okeson (North Dakota) over Garrett Henry (Oklahoma Red) Fall 1:08

100 – Gavin Chatham (Oklahoma Red) over Derick Jorissen (North Dakota) TF 8-0

106 – Griffin Magee (North Dakota) over Evan Colbert (Oklahoma Red) Fall 2:49

113 – Randon Vermillion (Oklahoma Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

120 – Nicolas Enzminger (North Dakota) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

126 – Benjamin DeForest (North Dakota) over Sawyer Hackbarth (Oklahoma Red) Dec 9-7

132 – Tyler Misenheimer (Oklahoma Red) over Charlie Irwin (North Dakota) TF 10-2

138 – Matthew Moore (Oklahoma Red) over Marquis Richter (North Dakota) Dec 14-13

144 – Colton King (North Dakota) over Thomas Toteh (Oklahoma Red) Fall 1:09

150 – Wesley Madden (Oklahoma Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

157 – Ty Thrasher (Oklahoma Red) over Kaullen Hegney (North Dakota) TF 8-0

165 – Rocker Aguilar (North Dakota) over Skylar Red Elk (Oklahoma Red) TF 9-0

Florida defeated Oklahoma Red 48-17

190 – Christopher Sanchez (Florida) over James Elliott (Oklahoma Red) TF 8-0

215 – Myron Mendez (Florida) over Malachi Lorne (Oklahoma Red) TF 8-0

285 – Kaden Darwin (Florida) over Garrett Henry (Oklahoma Red) Fall 1:06

100 – Gavin Chatham (Oklahoma Red) over David Serrano (Florida) Fall 2:11

106 – Roderick Brown (Florida) over Evan Colbert (Oklahoma Red) TF 12-3

113 – Randon Vermillion (Oklahoma Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

120 – Erik Perez (Florida) over Mason Gillispie (Oklahoma Red) TF 11-0

126 – David Leiva (Florida) over David Ritchey (Oklahoma Red) Dec 6-2

132 – Camren French (Florida) over Brody Heusel (Oklahoma Red) TF 10-0

138 – Adlan Dzhabrailov (Florida) over Max McDaniel (Oklahoma Red) Dec 8-5

144 – Tyrell Robby (Florida) over Thomas Toteh (Oklahoma Red) TF 8-0

150 – Omar Faris (Florida) over Wesley Madden (Oklahoma Red) TF 14-6

157 – Anderson Heap (Florida) over Ty Thrasher (Oklahoma Red) TF 8-0

165 – Willie White (Florida) over Skylar Red Elk (Oklahoma Red) TF 8-0

175 – Brady Benham (Oklahoma Red) over Gunner Holland (Florida) Dec 13-12

Utah defeated Oklahoma Red 42-26

215 – Isaac McGee (Utah) over Malachi Lorne (Oklahoma Red) TF 10-0

285 – Garrett Henry (Oklahoma Red) over Tate Killian (Utah) Fall 1:05

100 – Michael Kowalski (Utah) over Gavin Chatham (Oklahoma Red) Dec 10-8

106 – Taegan Leavitt (Utah) over Evan Colbert (Oklahoma Red) TF 8-0

113 – Randon Vermillion (Oklahoma Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

120 – Mason Gillispie (Oklahoma Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

126 – Lincoln Rex (Utah) over Sawyer Hackbarth (Oklahoma Red) Fall 3:00

132 – Geronimo Rivera (Utah) over Tyler Misenheimer (Oklahoma Red) TF 9-0

138 – Matthew Moore (Oklahoma Red) over Glade Harman (Utah) Fall 1:03

144 – Garrison Sartain (Oklahoma Red) over Jason Worthley (Utah) Dec 5-1

150 – Tege Kelley (Utah) over Wesley Madden (Oklahoma Red) TF 10-2

157 – Gavin Regis (Utah) over Kadence Roop (Oklahoma Red) Fall 2:00

165 – Bradlee Farrer (Utah) over Matthew Mann (Oklahoma Red) TF 11-2

175 – Ben Smith (Utah) over Brady Benham (Oklahoma Red) TF 9-0

190 – Elijah Hawes (Utah) over James Elliott (Oklahoma Red) TF 10-0

Virginia Blue defeated Oklahoma Red 36-33

285 – Basheer Hadi (Virginia Blue) over Garrett Henry (Oklahoma Red) Inj 0:24

100 – Cristian Rojas (Virginia Blue) over Gavin Chatham (Oklahoma Red) TF 12-4

106 – Caden Smith (Virginia Blue) over Evan Colbert (Oklahoma Red) DQ

113 – Amir Wray-Hill (Virginia Blue) over Randon Vermillion (Oklahoma Red) TF 8-0

120 – Mason Gillispie (Oklahoma Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

126 – Rafael Otero (Virginia Blue) over Brody Heusel (Oklahoma Red) TF 10-2

132 – Tyler Misenheimer (Oklahoma Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

138 – Max McDaniel (Oklahoma Red) over George Lynch (Virginia Blue) TF 12-4

144 – Garrison Sartain (Oklahoma Red) over Chandler Stevenson (Virginia Blue) TF 8-0

150 – Karl Ludwig II (Virginia Blue) over Thomas Toteh (Oklahoma Red) TF 9-0

157 – Alek Martinez (Virginia Blue) over Ty Thrasher (Oklahoma Red) Dec 2-1

165 – Skylar Red Elk (Oklahoma Red) over Taven Williams (Virginia Blue) DQ

175 – Jaxon Trotter (Oklahoma Red) over Josh Kelly (Virginia Blue) Dec 9-4

190 – Ethan Osburn (Virginia Blue) over James Elliott (Oklahoma Red) TF 10-1

215 – Malachi Lorne (Oklahoma Red) over William Lewey (Virginia Blue) Dec 15-12

Freestyle Results

OKLAHOMA BLUE – 7th Place (FREESTYLE)

Oklahoma Blue defeated Colorado 44-22

215 – Quinn Funk (Colorado) over Wura Yinusa (Oklahoma Blue) Dec 16-12

285 – Mason Harris (Oklahoma Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

100 – Bobby Lima (Oklahoma Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

106 – Cason Craft (Oklahoma Blue) over Daniel Jordan (Colorado) TF 10-0

113 – Drake VomBaur (Colorado) over Jason Goodin (Oklahoma Blue) Dec 12-9

120 – Colt Collett (Oklahoma Blue) over Dustin John Snider (Colorado) TF 13-2

126 – Devon Miller (Oklahoma Blue) over Enrique Soto (Colorado) TF 10-0

132 – Isaiah Jones (Oklahoma Blue) over Nick Dardanes (Colorado) TF 13-3

138 – Thomas Verrette (Oklahoma Blue) over Otto Black (Colorado) Dec 3-1

144 – Jake Miller (Oklahoma Blue) over Elijah Banks (Colorado) TF 10-0

150 – Garrett Reece (Colorado) over Wesley Madden (Oklahoma Blue) TF 10-0

157 – Brandon Dean (Colorado) over JD Sigman (Oklahoma Blue) Fall 1:56

165 – Banks Norby (Colorado) over Daegan Reyes (Oklahoma Blue) Dec 9-5

175 – Brady Benham (Oklahoma Blue) over Leister Bowling IV (Colorado) TF 12-1

190 – Peyton Callis (Oklahoma Blue) over Ira Sittner (Colorado) TF 10-0

Oklahoma Blue defeated Nebraska 36-31

285 – Mason Harris (Oklahoma Blue) over Preston Wagner (Nebraska) Dec 8-3

100 – Bobby Lima (Oklahoma Blue) over Kason Palser (Nebraska) TF 12-2

106 – Cason Craft (Oklahoma Blue) over Brody Jensen (Nebraska) TF 10-0

113 – Abdirahman Unle (Nebraska) over Jason Goodin (Oklahoma Blue) TF 12-2

120 – Colt Collett (Oklahoma Blue) over Ben Ziola (Nebraska) Fall 1:58

126 – Devon Miller (Oklahoma Blue) over Creighten Lassen (Nebraska) TF 10-0

132 – Isaiah Jones (Oklahoma Blue) over Kaedun Goodman (Nebraska) TF 12-0

138 – Thomas Verrette (Oklahoma Blue) over John Alden (Nebraska) Dec 17-14

144 – Mason Petersen (Nebraska) over Jake Miller (Oklahoma Blue) Dec 8-4

150 – Tyler Harrill (Nebraska) over Wesley Madden (Oklahoma Blue) TF 11-1

157 – Logan Glynn (Nebraska) over Tharyn Hausler (Oklahoma Blue) TF 12-2

165 – Riley Johnson (Nebraska) over Trae Rios (Oklahoma Blue) TF 16-5

175 – Brady Benham (Oklahoma Blue) over JT Smith (Nebraska) TF 13-2

190 – Cade Ziola (Nebraska) over Peyton Callis (Oklahoma Blue) TF 10-0

215 – Mason Villwok (Nebraska) over Samuel Pritz (Oklahoma Blue) TF 11-0

Pennsylvania defeated Oklahoma Blue 45-23

100 – Grady Moore (Pennsylvania) over Bobby Lima (Oklahoma Blue) TF 13-2

106 – Cason Craft (Oklahoma Blue) over Kole Davidheiser (Pennsylvania) Fall 2:26

113 – Eric Casula (Oklahoma Blue) over Max Tancini (Pennsylvania) Dec 12-3

120 – Kavin Muyleart (Pennsylvania) over Colt Collett (Oklahoma Blue) Dec 6-3

126 – Devon Miller (Oklahoma Blue) over Easton Mull (Pennsylvania) TF 10-0

132 – Aaron Seidel (Pennsylvania) over Hudson Hackbarth (Oklahoma Blue) TF 12-0

138 – Sam Herring (Pennsylvania) over Thomas Verrette (Oklahoma Blue) Dec 3-1

144 – Pierson Manville (Pennsylvania) over Jake Miller (Oklahoma Blue) TF 10-0

150 – Maddox Shaw (Pennsylvania) over Wesley Madden (Oklahoma Blue) Fall 0:42

157 – Vince Bouzakis (Pennsylvania) over Tharyn Hausler (Oklahoma Blue) TF 10-0

165 – Luca Felix (Pennsylvania) over Daegan Reyes (Oklahoma Blue) TF 12-1

175 – Adam Waters (Pennsylvania) over Deontre Buttram (Oklahoma Blue) TF 12-2

190 – Peyton Callis (Oklahoma Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

215 – Jason Singer – YELLOW MED (Pennsylvania) over Samuel Pritz (Oklahoma Blue) TF 12-2

285 – Mark Effendian (Pennsylvania) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Wisconsin defeated Oklahoma Blue 47-19

126 – Isaiah Jones (Oklahoma Blue) over Liam Neitzel (Wisconsin) Dec 11-9

132 – Lucas Peters (Wisconsin) over Hudson Hackbarth (Oklahoma Blue) TF 14-4

138 – Kellen Wolbert (Wisconsin) over Garrett Salt (Oklahoma Blue) TF 15-4

144 – Tyson Peach (Wisconsin) over Jake Miller (Oklahoma Blue) Dec 3-1

150 – Daniel Heiser (Wisconsin) over Kaden Wallace (Oklahoma Blue) TF 10-0

157 – Declan Koch (Wisconsin) over JD Sigman (Oklahoma Blue) TF 10-0

165 – Charlie Millard (Wisconsin) over Trae Rios (Oklahoma Blue) TF 10-0

175 – Jake Stoffel (Wisconsin) over Brady Benham (Oklahoma Blue) Dec 12-8

190 – Aeoden Sinclair (Wisconsin) over Peyton Callis (Oklahoma Blue) TF 11-0

215 – Cole Mirasola (Wisconsin) over Wura Yinusa (Oklahoma Blue) TF 11-0

285 – Koy Hopke (Wisconsin) over Mason Harris (Oklahoma Blue) Fall 0:28

100 – Bryson Busler (Wisconsin) over Bobby Lima (Oklahoma Blue) Fall 0:14

106 – Cason Craft (Oklahoma Blue) over Camden Rugg (Wisconsin) Fall 0:59

113 – Eric Casula (Oklahoma Blue) over Shane Rochon (Wisconsin) Dec 13-4

120 – Colt Collett (Oklahoma Blue) over Co`ji Campbell (Wisconsin) TF 18-8

Iowa defeated Oklahoma Blue 32-31

132 – Cale Seaton (Iowa) over Isaiah Jones (Oklahoma Blue) Dec 9-6

138 – Thomas Verrette (Oklahoma Blue) over Timothy Koester (Iowa) Dec 6-0

144 – Jake Miller (Oklahoma Blue) over Jabari Hinson (Iowa) Dec 4-1

150 – Nolan Fellers (Iowa) over Kaden Wallace (Oklahoma Blue) TF 10-0

157 – Kael Voinovich (Iowa) over Tharyn Hausler (Oklahoma Blue) TF 14-4

165 – Lincoln Jipp (Iowa) over Trae Rios (Oklahoma Blue) Dec 12-11

175 – Brady Benham (Oklahoma Blue) over Daniel Magayna (Iowa) TF 10-0

190 – Brody Sampson (Iowa) over Peyton Callis (Oklahoma Blue) TF 12-1

215 – Dreshaun Ross (Iowa) over Wura Yinusa (Oklahoma Blue) TF 10-0

285 – Daniel Herrera (Iowa) over Mason Harris (Oklahoma Blue) TF 15-2

100 – Coy Mehlert (Iowa) over Bobby Lima (Oklahoma Blue) TF 10-0

106 – Cason Craft (Oklahoma Blue) over Urijah Courter (Iowa) TF 10-0

113 – Eric Casula (Oklahoma Blue) over Cooper Hinz (Iowa) Dec 6-2

120 – Colt Collett (Oklahoma Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

126 – Devon Miller (Oklahoma Blue) over Maximus Riggins (Iowa) TF 11-0

Minnesota Blue defeated Oklahoma Blue 47-22

138 – Logan Swensen (Minnesota Blue) over Thomas Verrette (Oklahoma Blue) Fall 5:28

144 – Alex Braun (Minnesota Blue) over Jake Miller (Oklahoma Blue) TF 12-2

150 – Nolan Ambrose (Minnesota Blue) over Kaden Wallace (Oklahoma Blue) TF 12-2

157 – Conlan Carlson (Minnesota Blue) over Tharyn Hausler (Oklahoma Blue) TF 10-0

165 – Trae Rios (Oklahoma Blue) over Jarrett Wadsen (Minnesota Blue) TF 12-1

175 – Bryce Burkett (Minnesota Blue) over Brady Benham (Oklahoma Blue) Dec 12-5

190 – John Murphy (Minnesota Blue) over Peyton Callis (Oklahoma Blue) TF 12-2

215 – Ben Schultz (Minnesota Blue) over Wura Yinusa (Oklahoma Blue) Fall 1:42

285 – Mason Harris (Oklahoma Blue) over Logan Bender (Minnesota Blue) Dec 9-4

100 – Landon Thoennes (Minnesota Blue) over Bobby Lima (Oklahoma Blue) Fall 1:05

106 – Turner Ross (Minnesota Blue) over Cason Craft (Oklahoma Blue) Dec 8-8

113 – Eric Casula (Oklahoma Blue) over Dylan St Germain (Minnesota Blue) Dec 17-14

120 – Titan Friederichs (Minnesota Blue) over Colt Collett (Oklahoma Blue) Dec 11-10

126 – Isaiah Jones (Oklahoma Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

132 – Michael Olson (Minnesota Blue) over Hudson Hackbarth (Oklahoma Blue) TF 12-2

7th Place Match: California Blue defeated Oklahoma Blue 39-27

144 – Daniel Zepeda (California Blue) over Garrett Salt (Oklahoma Blue) TF 10-0

150 – Jagger French (California Blue) over Wesley Madden (Oklahoma Blue) TF 11-0

157 – Tigran Greyan (California Blue) over Kaden Wallace (Oklahoma Blue) TF 10-0

165 – Daegan Reyes (Oklahoma Blue) over Noah Daniels (California Blue) TF 11-0

175 – Brady Benham (Oklahoma Blue) over Logan Bruce (California Blue) Fall 0:30

190 – Thomas Sandoval (California Blue) over Peyton Callis (Oklahoma Blue) TF 14-4

215 – Khale McDonnell (California Blue) over Samuel Pritz (Oklahoma Blue) TF 10-0

285 – Nicholas Sahakian (California Blue) over Mason Harris (Oklahoma Blue) TF 12-2

100 – Niko Selianitis (California Blue) over Bobby Lima (Oklahoma Blue) TF 14-4

106 – Cason Craft (Oklahoma Blue) over Ethan Busby (California Blue) TF 16-6

113 – Eric Casula (Oklahoma Blue) over Gabriel Dela Rosa (California Blue) Fall 3:38

120 – Colt Collett (Oklahoma Blue) over Nathaniel Granados (California Blue) TF 10-0

126 – Edwin Sierra (California Blue) over Devon Miller (Oklahoma Blue) Dec 7-0

132 – Isaiah Cortez (California Blue) over Hudson Hackbarth (Oklahoma Blue) TF 18-6

138 – Elijah Cortez (California Blue) over Thomas Verrette (Oklahoma Blue) Dec 5-2

OKLAHOMA RED (FREESTYLE)

Oklahoma Red defeated North Carolina 50-19

190 – James Elliott (Oklahoma Red) over Tayshaun Glover (North Carolina) Dec 17-17

215 – Malachi Lorne (Oklahoma Red) over Dantrell Williams (North Carolina) Dec 8-7

285 – Sebastian Rivera (North Carolina) over Garrett Henry – YELLOW MED (Oklahoma Red) TF 12-2

100 – Gavin Chatham (Oklahoma Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

106 – Evan Colbert (Oklahoma Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

113 – Trevelian James (North Carolina) over Randon Vermillion (Oklahoma Red) Fall 2:23

120 – Mason Gillispie (Oklahoma Red) over Ayden Arrington (North Carolina) TF 10-0

126 – Sawyer Hackbarth (Oklahoma Red) over Devon Conner (North Carolina) Fall 2:26

132 – Tyler Misenheimer (Oklahoma Red) over Jayvion Johnson (North Carolina) Fall 0:11

138 – Max McDaniel (Oklahoma Red) over Luke Connick (North Carolina) Fall 3:00

144 – Garrison Sartain (Oklahoma Red) over Jackson Rowling (North Carolina) Dec 10-6

150 – Ian Fritz (North Carolina) over Preston Reyna (Oklahoma Red) TF 14-4

157 – Kadence Roop (Oklahoma Red) over Justin Root Jr. (North Carolina) TF 10-0

165 – Troy Shannon (North Carolina) over Skylar Red Elk (Oklahoma Red) Dec 9-8

175 – Jaxon Trotter (Oklahoma Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Illinois defeated Oklahoma Red 59-8

215 – Kaiden Morris (Illinois) over Malachi Lorne (Oklahoma Red) TF 10-0

285 – Marko Ivanisevic (Illinois) over Garrett Henry – YELLOW MED (Oklahoma Red) Fall 1:04

100 – Vincent DeMarco (Illinois) over Gavin Chatham (Oklahoma Red) TF 10-0

106 – Michael Rundell (Illinois) over Zebediah Tibbles (Oklahoma Red) TF 12-2

113 – Anthony Alanis (Illinois) over Randon Vermillion (Oklahoma Red) TF 10-0

120 – Nicholas Garcia (Illinois) over Mason Gillispie (Oklahoma Red) TF 10-0

126 – Seth Mendoza (Illinois) over Sawyer Hackbarth (Oklahoma Red) TF 10-0

132 – Gauge Shipp (Illinois) over Tyler Misenheimer (Oklahoma Red) TF 14-2

138 – Zachary Stewart (Illinois) over Max McDaniel (Oklahoma Red) TF 14-4

144 – Jayden Colon (Illinois) over Garrison Sartain (Oklahoma Red) TF 12-2

150 – Evan Gosz (Illinois) over Preston Reyna (Oklahoma Red) Fall 1:30

157 – Dominic Serio (Illinois) over Kadence Roop (Oklahoma Red) TF 10-0

165 – Jimmy Mastny (Illinois) over Matthew Mann (Oklahoma Red) TF 13-2

175 – Jaxon Trotter (Oklahoma Red) over Cael Miller (Illinois) Dec 6-5

190 – Jack Lesher (Illinois) over James Elliott (Oklahoma Red) TF 10-0

Alabama defeated Oklahoma Red 46-19

100 – Jameson Thomas (Alabama) over Gavin Chatham (Oklahoma Red) TF 13-2

106 – Coreu Powe (Alabama) over Zebediah Tibbles (Oklahoma Red) TF 10-0

113 – Justin Harbin (Alabama) over Randon Vermillion (Oklahoma Red) TF 10-0

120 – Mason Gillispie (Oklahoma Red) over Trey Denny (Alabama) TF 35-25

126 – David Ritchey (Oklahoma Red) over Hunter Graham (Alabama) TF 11-0

132 – Noah Smith (Alabama) over Brody Heusel (Oklahoma Red) TF 10-0

138 – Bradley Williams (Alabama) over Matthew Moore (Oklahoma Red) Fall 2:51

144 – Garrison Sartain (Oklahoma Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

150 – Daishun Powe (Alabama) over Preston Reyna (Oklahoma Red) TF 10-0

157 – Christion Griggs (Alabama) over Ty Thrasher (Oklahoma Red) TF 10-0

165 – Cody Kirk (Alabama) over Matthew Mann (Oklahoma Red) Dec 12-3

175 – Oliver Howard (Alabama) over Jaxon Trotter (Oklahoma Red) Dec 6-2

190 – Erik Lessears (Alabama) over James Elliott (Oklahoma Red) TF 10-0

215 – Malachi Lorne (Oklahoma Red) over Joey Stephens (Alabama) Dec 10-8

285 – Willie Cox (Alabama) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Oklahoma Red defeated Louisiana Blue 60-5

113 – Randon Vermillion (Oklahoma Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

120 – Mason Gillispie (Oklahoma Red) over Alex Cook (Louisiana Blue) Fall 1:13

126 – Braden Sellers (Louisiana Blue) over Brody Heusel (Oklahoma Red) TF 15-4

132 – Tyler Misenheimer (Oklahoma Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

138 – Matthew Moore (Oklahoma Red) over Asher Wilson (Louisiana Blue) TF 10-0

144 – Garrison Sartain (Oklahoma Red) over Davin Wieland (Louisiana Blue) TF 12-2

150 – Thomas Toteh (Oklahoma Red) over Drake Flot (Louisiana Blue) TF 11-0

157 – Ty Thrasher (Oklahoma Red) over Sergio Houston (Louisiana Blue) TF 10-0

165 – Matthew Mann (Oklahoma Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

175 – Skylar Red Elk (Oklahoma Red) over Konner Keel (Louisiana Blue) TF 10-0

190 – James Elliott (Oklahoma Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

215 – Malachi Lorne (Oklahoma Red) over Riley Graham (Louisiana Blue) TF 10-0

285 – Double Forfeit

100 – Gavin Chatham (Oklahoma Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

106 – Evan Colbert (Oklahoma Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

California Red defeated Oklahoma Red 44-26

126 – Sawyer Hackbarth (Oklahoma Red) over Cade Johnston (California Red) TF 11-0

132 – Tyler Misenheimer (Oklahoma Red) over Tas Storer (California Red) Fall 1:49

138 – Max McDaniel (Oklahoma Red) over Julian Solis (California Red) Fall 2:04

144 – Garrison Sartain (Oklahoma Red) over Jameson Moore (California Red) Fall 4:44

150 – Ryan Espiritu (California Red) over Preston Reyna (Oklahoma Red) TF 11-0

157 – Kadence Roop (Oklahoma Red) over Sergio Porras (California Red) TF 14-2

165 – Cross Rodriguez (California Red) over Matthew Mann (Oklahoma Red) Dec 8-6

175 – Junior Bumanglag (California Red) over Jaxon Trotter (Oklahoma Red) Dec 13-8

190 – David Calkins (California Red) over James Elliott (Oklahoma Red) Fall 0:38

215 – Jayden Tadeo-Gosal (California Red) over Malachi Lorne (Oklahoma Red) Fall 2:19

285 – Kendrick Salcido (California Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

100 – Alex Salas (California Red) over Gavin Chatham (Oklahoma Red) TF 10-0

106 – Elias Briones – YELLOW MED (California Red) over Evan Colbert (Oklahoma Red) Fall 1:14

113 – Zack Samano (California Red) over Zebediah Tibbles (Oklahoma Red) Fall 1:38

120 – William Gilmore (California Red) over Mason Gillispie (Oklahoma Red) TF 13-3

Colorado defeated Oklahoma Red 38-25

132 – Nick Dardanes (Colorado) over Tyler Misenheimer (Oklahoma Red) TF 18-8

138 – Chancellor Mathews (Colorado) over Matthew Moore (Oklahoma Red) TF 12-1

144 – Garrison Sartain (Oklahoma Red) over Elijah Banks (Colorado) TF 10-0

150 – DJ Wince (Colorado) over Preston Reyna (Oklahoma Red) TF 11-1

157 – Brandon Dean (Colorado) over Ty Thrasher (Oklahoma Red) TF 10-0

165 – Banks Norby (Colorado) over Skylar Red Elk (Oklahoma Red) TF 10-0

175 – Leister Bowling IV (Colorado) over Jaxon Trotter (Oklahoma Red) TF 11-0

190 – James Elliott (Oklahoma Red) over Ira Sittner (Colorado) Dec 21-13

215 – Quinn Funk (Colorado) over Malachi Lorne (Oklahoma Red) TF 10-0

285 – Double Forfeit

100 – Gavin Chatham (Oklahoma Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

106 – Evan Colbert (Oklahoma Red) over Daniel Jordan (Colorado) Fall 0:41

113 – Drake VomBaur (Colorado) over Randon Vermillion (Oklahoma Red) TF 13-2

120 – Dustin John Snider (Colorado) over Mason Gillispie (Oklahoma Red) TF 10-0

126 – David Ritchey (Oklahoma Red) over Enrique Soto (Colorado) TF 14-3

Oklahoma Red defeated Kansas Red 41-31

138 – Max McDaniel (Oklahoma Red) over Roman Clouse (Kansas Red) Fall 2:18

144 – Kaden Markley (Kansas Red) over Thomas Toteh (Oklahoma Red) TF 16-6

150 – Logan Lagerman (Kansas Red) over Preston Reyna (Oklahoma Red) TF 28-17

157 – Kadence Roop (Oklahoma Red) over Vance Provost (Kansas Red) TF 14-0

165 – Matthew Mann (Oklahoma Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

175 – Jaxon Trotter (Oklahoma Red) over Logan Sell (Kansas Red) TF 13-2

190 – James Elliott (Oklahoma Red) over Turner Gilman (Kansas Red) TF 14-2

215 – Raymond Gary-Hernandez (Kansas Red) over Malachi Lorne (Oklahoma Red) Fall 2:02

285 – Corbin Puga (Kansas Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

100 – Gavin Chatham (Oklahoma Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

106 – Evan Colbert (Oklahoma Red) over James Bilby (Kansas Red) Dec 13-10

113 – Landon Cooper (Kansas Red) over Zebediah Tibbles (Oklahoma Red) Fall 1:03

120 – Ian Giancola (Kansas Red) over Randon Vermillion (Oklahoma Red) TF 10-0

126 – Sawyer Hackbarth (Oklahoma Red) over Trenton Richwine (Kansas Red) TF 17-6

132 – Tyler Misenheimer (Oklahoma Red) over Braxton Moody (Kansas Red) Fall 1:20

Oklahoma Red defeated Georgia 43-25

144 – Marley Washington (Georgia) over Thomas Toteh (Oklahoma Red) Dec 14-8

150 – Preston Reyna (Oklahoma Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

157 – Ty Thrasher (Oklahoma Red) over NATHAN NIELSEN (Georgia) TF 10-0

165 – Matthew Mann (Oklahoma Red) over James Bowers (Georgia) Dec 13-9

175 – Skylar Red Elk (Oklahoma Red) over Aleric Marsden (Georgia) Dec 6-3

190 – Jaxon Trotter (Oklahoma Red) over Jack Godbee (Georgia) Dec 22-20

215 – Conor Mccloskey (Georgia) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

285 – Malachi Lorne (Oklahoma Red) over Cian Birtwistle (Georgia) Fall 2:14

100 – Eli Bowman (Georgia) over Gavin Chatham (Oklahoma Red) TF 10-0

106 – Christopher Hardeman (Georgia) over Zebediah Tibbles (Oklahoma Red) Fall 1:02

113 – Evan Colbert (Oklahoma Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

120 – Gabriel Burns (Georgia) over Randon Vermillion (Oklahoma Red) TF 15-4

126 – David Ritchey (Oklahoma Red) over Hayes Harpenau (Georgia) TF 10-0

132 – Tyler Misenheimer (Oklahoma Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

138 – Matthew Moore (Oklahoma Red) over Kieron McCormack (Georgia) TF 12-2

What do you think?

56 points
Upvote Downvote

Leave a Reply