in

Oklahoma Junior High All-State Results

Junior High State took place on February 5th and 6th in Oklahoma City and here are the results.

Junior High – 87

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Iziah Tusler of Cushing
  • 2nd Place – Eric Casula of Westmoore
  • 3rd Place – Bradley Lazzerini of RAW (Roller Academy of Wrestli
  • 4th Place – Chance Fisher of Tuttle
  • 5th Place – Tyler Misenheimer of Blanchard
  • 6th Place – Toby Shipman of Union
  • 8th Place – Sawyer Hackbarth of Edmond North
  • 8th Place – Brogan O`Neal of Cutthroat Committee

1st Place Match

  • Iziah Tusler (Cushing) won in sudden victory – 1 over Eric Casula (Westmoore) (SV-1 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Bradley Lazzerini (RAW (Roller Academy of Wrestli) won in sudden victory – 1 over Chance Fisher (Tuttle) (SV-1 8-6)

5th Place Match

  • Tyler Misenheimer (Blanchard) won by decision over Toby Shipman (Union) (Dec 4-1)

7th Place Match

Junior High – 94

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Stockton Allen of Bixby
  • 2nd Place – Camden Webb of Muskogee
  • 3rd Place – Hayden Wright of Prodigy Elite
  • 4th Place – Iziah Furra of Broken Arrow
  • 5th Place – Dylan Bratt of Chickasha
  • 6th Place – Mattix Casebolt of Vian
  • 8th Place – Keller Kizarr of Marlow Outlaws
  • 8th Place – Wesley Madden of Edmond Memorial

1st Place Match

  • Stockton Allen (Bixby) won by fall over Camden Webb (Muskogee) (Fall 1:55)

3rd Place Match

  • Hayden Wright (Prodigy Elite) won by decision over Iziah Furra (Broken Arrow) (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Dylan Bratt (Chickasha) won in sudden victory – 1 over Mattix Casebolt (Vian) (SV-1 2-0)

7th Place Match

Junior High – 101

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joseph Jeter of OCS Saints
  • 2nd Place – Brantz Bateman of Marlow Outlaws
  • 3rd Place – Louden Wolfe of Blackwell
  • 4th Place – Tharyn Hausler of Bixby
  • 5th Place – Hunter Jackson of Elgin
  • 6th Place – Colby Longanacre of Chickasha
  • 8th Place – Garon Kaiser of Deer Creek
  • 8th Place – Grant Rowe of Blackwell

1st Place Match

  • Joseph Jeter (OCS Saints) won by decision over Brantz Bateman (Marlow Outlaws) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Louden Wolfe (Blackwell) won by decision over Tharyn Hausler (Bixby) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Hunter Jackson (Elgin) won by decision over Colby Longanacre (Chickasha) (Dec 8-1)

7th Place Match

Junior High – 108

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christopher Kiser of Kay County Kids
  • 2nd Place – Gerald Harris of Hurricane Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Damon Ingram of Stillwater
  • 4th Place – Hudson Hackbarth of Edmond North
  • 5th Place – Trae Rios of Westmoore
  • 6th Place – Daniel Hernandez of Cushing
  • 8th Place – Jake Miller of Blackwell
  • 8th Place – Dariuz Black of Union

1st Place Match

  • Christopher Kiser (Kay County Kids) won by decision over Gerald Harris (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Damon Ingram (Stillwater) won by decision over Hudson Hackbarth (Edmond North) (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Trae Rios (Westmoore) won by decision over Daniel Hernandez (Cushing) (Dec 7-2)

7th Place Match

Junior High – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colt Collett of Checotah Matcats
  • 2nd Place – Isaiah Jones of Bixby
  • 3rd Place – Evan Rodriguez of Broken Arrow
  • 4th Place – Tucker Collinsworth of Coweta
  • 5th Place – Cameron Kiser of Kay County Kids
  • 6th Place – Scout Trotter of Sand Springs
  • 8th Place – Shawn Rounsaville Jr of Mustang
  • 8th Place – Baer Webb of Davis

1st Place Match

  • Colt Collett (Checotah Matcats) won by decision over Isaiah Jones (Bixby) (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Evan Rodriguez (Broken Arrow) won by major decision over Tucker Collinsworth (Coweta) (Maj 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Cameron Kiser (Kay County Kids) won by decision over Scout Trotter (Sand Springs) (Dec 2-0)

7th Place Match

Junior High – 118

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grady Mittasch of RAW (Roller Academy of Wrestli
  • 2nd Place – Cory Velasquez of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Syhire Roosa of Prodigy Elite
  • 4th Place – Drew Auwen of Choctaw Nicoma Park
  • 5th Place – Kaiden Castro of Westmoore
  • 6th Place – Kadence Roop of Broken Arrow
  • 8th Place – Keegan Sullivan of Deer Creek
  • 8th Place – Aiden Ruiz of Sallisaw

1st Place Match

  • Grady Mittasch (RAW (Roller Academy of Wrestli) won by decision over Cory Velasquez (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Syhire Roosa (Prodigy Elite) won by decision over Drew Auwen (Choctaw Nicoma Park) (Dec 9-2)

5th Place Match

  • Kaiden Castro (Westmoore) won by decision over Kadence Roop (Broken Arrow) (Dec 1-0)

7th Place Match

Junior High – 123

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Miles Velasquez of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Cash Holman of Choctaw Nicoma Park
  • 3rd Place – Eli Ramirez of Duncan
  • 4th Place – Jaiden Johnson of Fort Gibson
  • 5th Place – Matthew Revas of Prodigy Elite
  • 6th Place – Vincent Vandiver of Marcus Herrera Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Kaden Wallace of MacArthur
  • 8th Place – Greyson Zellers of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Miles Velasquez (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cash Holman (Choctaw Nicoma Park) (Dec 11-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Eli Ramirez (Duncan) won by major decision over Jaiden Johnson (Fort Gibson) (Maj 8-0)

5th Place Match

  • Matthew Revas (Prodigy Elite) won by major decision over Vincent Vandiver (Marcus Herrera Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)

7th Place Match

Junior High – 128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – LaDarion Lockett of Stillwater
  • 2nd Place – Ishmael Guerrero of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Zach Dawson of Marlow Outlaws
  • 4th Place – Owen Jones of Broken Arrow
  • 5th Place – Brock Gowens of Bishop McGuinness
  • 6th Place – Jaxon Turner of Grove
  • 8th Place – Thomas London of Tuttle
  • 8th Place – Matthew Snyder of El Reno

1st Place Match

  • LaDarion Lockett (Stillwater) won by major decision over Ishmael Guerrero (Unattached) (Maj 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Zach Dawson (Marlow Outlaws) won by major decision over Owen Jones (Broken Arrow) (Maj 9-0)

5th Place Match

  • Brock Gowens (Bishop McGuinness) won by decision over Jaxon Turner (Grove) (Dec 4-2)

7th Place Match

Junior High – 133

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landyn Sommer of Stillwater
  • 2nd Place – Cole Mayfield of Warner
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Teague of Tuttle
  • 4th Place – Brady Brewer of Deer Creek
  • 5th Place – Garrett Stinchcomb of Broken Arrow
  • 6th Place – Brandon Harrison of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Landyn Sommer (Stillwater) won by decision over Cole Mayfield (Warner) (Dec 9-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Teague (Tuttle) won by fall over Brady Brewer (Deer Creek) (Fall 3:50)

5th Place Match

  • Garrett Stinchcomb (Broken Arrow) won by fall over Brandon Harrison (Unattached) (Fall 2:43)

Junior High – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Beau Hickman of Tuttle
  • 2nd Place – Kody Routledge of Norman North
  • 3rd Place – Colton Kaiser of Bixby
  • 4th Place – Bryce Steele of Wagoner
  • 5th Place – Jesse Chavez of MacArthur
  • 6th Place – Ian Mitchell of Piedmont

1st Place Match

  • Beau Hickman (Tuttle) won by decision over Kody Routledge (Norman North) (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Colton Kaiser (Bixby) won by decision over Bryce Steele (Wagoner) (Dec 6-1)

5th Place Match

  • Jesse Chavez (MacArthur) won by fall over Ian Mitchell (Piedmont) (Fall 1:34)

Junior High – 143

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trequan Buttram of Putnam City JH
  • 2nd Place – Kade Edmonds of Pryor
  • 3rd Place – Rhett Winchester of Edmond Memorial
  • 4th Place – Ryan Martindale of Yukon
  • 5th Place – Chandler Fortney of Bristow
  • 6th Place – Mason Dempsey of Broken Arrow

1st Place Match

  • Trequan Buttram (Putnam City JH) won by decision over Kade Edmonds (Pryor) (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Rhett Winchester (Edmond Memorial) won by decision over Ryan Martindale (Yukon) (Dec 10-5)

5th Place Match

  • Chandler Fortney (Bristow) won by decision over Mason Dempsey (Broken Arrow) (Dec 8-2)

Junior High – 150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brayden Dougherty of Chickasha
  • 2nd Place – Ritson Meyer of Elgin
  • 3rd Place – Ryan Gooch of Hefner
  • 4th Place – Trenton Cole of Glenpool
  • 5th Place – Shane Lovejoy of Standfast
  • 6th Place – Bryce Graham of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Brayden Dougherty (Chickasha) won by fall over Ritson Meyer (Elgin) (Fall 3:05)

3rd Place Match

  • Ryan Gooch (Hefner) won by injury default over Trenton Cole (Glenpool) (Inj. 0:00)

5th Place Match

  • Shane Lovejoy (Standfast) won by fall over Bryce Graham (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:33)

Junior High – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braden Tanner Brown of MacArthur
  • 2nd Place – Jason Osgood of Blackwell
  • 3rd Place – Jayden Moore of Tahlequah
  • 4th Place – William Shoemaker of Edmond Santa Fe
  • 5th Place – Kale Charboneau of Wagoner
  • 6th Place – Treg Bowman of Perry
  • 8th Place – Keshawn Guillory of Broken Arrow
  • 8th Place – Gabe Dittmeyer of Elgin

1st Place Match

  • Braden Tanner Brown (MacArthur) won by major decision over Jason Osgood (Blackwell) (Maj 13-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jayden Moore (Tahlequah) won by decision over William Shoemaker (Edmond Santa Fe) (Dec 4-1)

5th Place Match

  • Kale Charboneau (Wagoner) won by decision over Treg Bowman (Perry) (Dec 5-0)

7th Place Match

Junior High – 175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Brooks of War Pirate Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Mullin of Stilwell
  • 3rd Place – Titan Hix of Hennessey
  • 4th Place – Ely Gray of Marlow Outlaws
  • 5th Place – Luke Fallwell of Tuttle
  • 6th Place – Markus Stewart of Hefner
  • 8th Place – Jaivion Kirby of Union
  • 8th Place – Jace Allred of Morris Eagles

1st Place Match

  • Luke Brooks (War Pirate Wrestling) won by fall over Andrew Mullin (Stilwell) (Fall 1:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Titan Hix (Hennessey) won by fall over Ely Gray (Marlow Outlaws) (Fall 4:56)

5th Place Match

  • Luke Fallwell (Tuttle) won by fall over Markus Stewart (Hefner) (Fall 2:49)

7th Place Match

Junior High – 200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gunner Wilson of Cutthroat Committee
  • 2nd Place – Kruz Goff of Blackwell
  • 3rd Place – Creshawn Mayberry of Union
  • 4th Place – Brogan Hardy of Piedmont
  • 5th Place – Kylar Bearpaw of Sapulpa
  • 6th Place – Trae Kibble of Cache
  • 8th Place – Jace Williams of Elgin
  • 8th Place – Kayson Holman of Yukon

1st Place Match

  • Gunner Wilson (Cutthroat Committee) won by fall over Kruz Goff (Blackwell) (Fall 4:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Creshawn Mayberry (Union) won by decision over Brogan Hardy (Piedmont) (Dec 8-2)

5th Place Match

  • Kylar Bearpaw (Sapulpa) won by decision over Trae Kibble (Cache) (Dec 3-1)

7th Place Match

Junior High – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luis Tapia of Sante Fe South
  • 2nd Place – Gavin Kirby of Jenks
  • 3rd Place – Jace Warren of Tuttle
  • 4th Place – Justus Gilliam of Plainview
  • 5th Place – Jordan Fuston of Piedmont
  • 6th Place – Christian Joyner of Southmoore
  • 8th Place – Logan Richard of Norman North
  • 8th Place – Jackson Farley of Yukon

1st Place Match

  • Luis Tapia (Sante Fe South) won by fall over Gavin Kirby (Jenks) (Fall 1:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Jace Warren (Tuttle) won by decision over Justus Gilliam (Plainview) (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jordan Fuston (Piedmont) won by fall over Christian Joyner (Southmoore) (Fall 1:27)

7th Place Match

Junior High Girls – 87

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – KyLee Smith of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Natalia Martinez of Altus
  • 3rd Place – Lily Lane of Bixby
  • 4th Place – Kaelyn Rice of Ardmore JH
  • 5th Place – Ambrielle Chambers of Sand Springs
  • 6th Place – Zoey Powell of Duncan

1st Place Match

  • KyLee Smith (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Natalia Martinez (Altus) (Fall 2:37)

3rd Place Match

  • Lily Lane (Bixby) won by decision over Kaelyn Rice (Ardmore JH) (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

  • Ambrielle Chambers (Sand Springs) won by fall over Zoey Powell (Duncan) (Fall 0:37)

Junior High Girls – 94

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jadyn Roller of Bixby
  • 2nd Place – Hannah Lopez of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Aiyana Perkins of Coweta
  • 4th Place – Addison Morse of Harrah
  • 5th Place – Kelcie Avallone of Pawhuska
  • 6th Place – Gentry Shelton of Skiatook

1st Place Match

  • Jadyn Roller (Bixby) won by decision over Hannah Lopez (Lions Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Aiyana Perkins (Coweta) won by fall over Addison Morse (Harrah) (Fall 4:04)

5th Place Match

  • Kelcie Avallone (Pawhuska) won by fall over Gentry Shelton (Skiatook) (Fall 4:21)

Junior High Girls – 101

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Terralin Banner of Broken Arrow JH Girls
  • 2nd Place – Ava Granados of Norman North
  • 3rd Place – Klaribel Kirk of Standfast
  • 4th Place – Alayla Watson of Yukon
  • 5th Place – Elizabeth Wann of Wilburton
  • 6th Place – McKenzie Knox of Marlow Outlaws

1st Place Match

  • Terralin Banner (Broken Arrow JH Girls) won by fall over Ava Granados (Norman North) (Fall 4:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Klaribel Kirk (Standfast) won by fall over Alayla Watson (Yukon) (Fall 0:47)

5th Place Match

  • Elizabeth Wann (Wilburton) won by major decision over McKenzie Knox (Marlow Outlaws) (Maj 11-1)

Junior High Girls – 108

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bella Williams of Edmond North
  • 2nd Place – Zoey Freeman of Bristow
  • 3rd Place – Coty Sessions of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Adyson Lewis of Ardmore JH
  • 5th Place – Lily Pecina of Yukon
  • 6th Place – Destiny Jones of Skiatook

1st Place Match

  • Bella Williams (Edmond North) won by major decision over Zoey Freeman (Bristow) (Maj 9-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Coty Sessions (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Adyson Lewis (Ardmore JH) (Fall 2:27)

5th Place Match

  • Lily Pecina (Yukon) won by decision over Destiny Jones (Skiatook) (Dec 5-2)

Junior High Girls – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brissa Bernal of Bixby
  • 2nd Place – Madison Roe of Antlers
  • 3rd Place – Kurrstin Howell of Noble
  • 4th Place – Katie Stokes of Broken Arrow JH Girls
  • 5th Place – Victorya Cox of Cache
  • 6th Place – Kirah McSweeney of Yukon

1st Place Match

  • Brissa Bernal (Bixby) won by fall over Madison Roe (Antlers) (Fall 2:25)

3rd Place Match

  • Kurrstin Howell (Noble) won by decision over Katie Stokes (Broken Arrow JH Girls) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Victorya Cox (Cache) won by fall over Kirah McSweeney (Yukon) (Fall 1:43)

Junior High Girls – 118

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Natalie Parada of Mustang
  • 2nd Place – Chloe Buford of Broken Arrow JH Girls
  • 3rd Place – Brooklyn Maggard of Skiatook
  • 4th Place – Aubrey Brown of Altus
  • 5th Place – Claire Solansky of El Reno
  • 6th Place – Jordyn Toddhunter of Broken Arrow JH Girls

1st Place Match

  • Natalie Parada (Mustang) won by decision over Chloe Buford (Broken Arrow JH Girls) (Dec 7-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Brooklyn Maggard (Skiatook) won by fall over Aubrey Brown (Altus) (Fall 3:16)

5th Place Match

  • Claire Solansky (El Reno) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jordyn Toddhunter (Broken Arrow JH Girls) (SV-1 8-6)

Junior High Girls – 123

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gage Vaughn of SEO
  • 2nd Place – Laurin Walls of Norman
  • 3rd Place – MacKenzie Bacon of Claremore
  • 4th Place – Raygan Ashby of Wilburton
  • 5th Place – Laycee Johnson of Harrah
  • 6th Place – Lei`lani Ingram of Broken Arrow JH Girls

1st Place Match

  • Gage Vaughn (SEO) won by decision over Laurin Walls (Norman) (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • MacKenzie Bacon (Claremore) won by fall over Raygan Ashby (Wilburton) (Fall 0:58)

5th Place Match

  • Laycee Johnson (Harrah) won by fall over Lei`lani Ingram (Broken Arrow JH Girls) (Fall 1:02)

Junior High Girls – 128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Stella Edison of Glenpool
  • 2nd Place – Deana Peterson of Mustang
  • 3rd Place – Makaelyn Gregg of Hurricane Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Leah Perry of Putnam City JH
  • 5th Place – Selah Citizen of Shawnee
  • 6th Place – Annabell Chase of Broken Arrow JH Girls

1st Place Match

  • Stella Edison (Glenpool) won by fall over Deana Peterson (Mustang) (Fall 4:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Makaelyn Gregg (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Leah Perry (Putnam City JH) (Fall 1:47)

5th Place Match

  • Selah Citizen (Shawnee) won by decision over Annabell Chase (Broken Arrow JH Girls) (Dec 7-0)

Junior High Girls – 133

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shelby Shoemate of Noble
  • 2nd Place – Kassandra Buckner of Sapulpa
  • 3rd Place – Emma Finch of Harrah
  • 4th Place – Zoie Rogers of Altus
  • 5th Place – Lolise White of Norman

1st Place Match

  • Shelby Shoemate (Noble) won by fall over Kassandra Buckner (Sapulpa) (Fall 0:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Emma Finch (Harrah) won by fall over Zoie Rogers (Altus) (Fall 0:36)

5th Place Match

  • Lolise White (Norman) received a bye () (Bye)

Junior High Girls – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryleigh Lefkowitz of Standfast
  • 2nd Place – Kenzie Schrimsher of Union
  • 3rd Place – Shandra Sibert-Woods of Elgin
  • 4th Place – Lyndi Cisco of Lady Outlaws
  • 5th Place – Cheyenne Reyman of Mustang
  • 6th Place – Carla West of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Ryleigh Lefkowitz (Standfast) won by fall over Kenzie Schrimsher (Union) (Fall 1:49)

3rd Place Match

  • Shandra Sibert-Woods (Elgin) won by fall over Lyndi Cisco (Lady Outlaws) (Fall 1:04)

5th Place Match

  • Cheyenne Reyman (Mustang) won by forfeit over Carla West (Unattached) (FF)

Junior High Girls – 143

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Millie Azlin of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Sophie Donaho of Broken Arrow JH Girls
  • 3rd Place – Margot Schroeder of Edmond North
  • 4th Place – Carlaeona West of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Alexa Shultz of Broken Bow
  • 6th Place – Carissa Wright of Edmond Santa Fe

1st Place Match

  • Millie Azlin (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sophie Donaho (Broken Arrow JH Girls) (Fall 1:50)

3rd Place Match

  • Margot Schroeder (Edmond North) won by forfeit over Carlaeona West (Unattached) (FF)

5th Place Match

  • Alexa Shultz (Broken Bow) won by decision over Carissa Wright (Edmond Santa Fe) (Dec 6-0)

Junior High Girls – 150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Peighton Mullins of Fort Gibson
  • 2nd Place – McKinsey Dougherty of Chickasha
  • 3rd Place – Paulina Abundis of Union
  • 4th Place – Mackienzie Lovejoy of Standfast

Round 1

  • Peighton Mullins (Fort Gibson) won by fall over Paulina Abundis (Union) (Fall 1:01)
  • McKinsey Dougherty (Chickasha) won by fall over Mackienzie Lovejoy (Standfast) (Fall 0:19)

Round 2

  • Peighton Mullins (Fort Gibson) won by fall over Mackienzie Lovejoy (Standfast) (Fall 0:29)
  • McKinsey Dougherty (Chickasha) won by fall over Paulina Abundis (Union) (Fall 1:18)

Round 3

  • Paulina Abundis (Union) won by fall over Mackienzie Lovejoy (Standfast) (Fall 1:16)
  • Peighton Mullins (Fort Gibson) won by fall over McKinsey Dougherty (Chickasha) (Fall 4:19)

Junior High Girls – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Symphony Veloz of Elgin
  • 2nd Place – Kaylee Davis of Yukon
  • 3rd Place – Evee Camarena of Norman
  • 4th Place – Trysten Rittberger of Yukon
  • 5th Place – Jerrica Emerson of Broken Arrow JH Girls
  • 6th Place – Lilly Haywood of Wilburton

1st Place Match

  • Symphony Veloz (Elgin) won by decision over Kaylee Davis (Yukon) (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Evee Camarena (Norman) won by decision over Trysten Rittberger (Yukon) (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jerrica Emerson (Broken Arrow JH Girls) won by fall over Lilly Haywood (Wilburton) (Fall 4:21)

Junior High Girls – 175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ava Reyburn of Broken Arrow JH Girls
  • 2nd Place – Ma`Ryia Hawkins of Del City
  • 3rd Place – Alanna Pack of Norman
  • 4th Place – Tesla Richmond of Comanche
  • 5th Place – Talaci Crump of Norman

1st Place Match

  • Ava Reyburn (Broken Arrow JH Girls) won by disqualification over Ma`Ryia Hawkins (Del City) (DQ)

3rd Place Match

  • Alanna Pack (Norman) won by fall over Tesla Richmond (Comanche) (Fall 1:34)

5th Place Match

  • Talaci Crump (Norman) received a bye () (Bye)

Junior High Girls – 200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kali Hayden of Broken Arrow JH Girls
  • 2nd Place – Brook West of Comanche
  • 3rd Place – Caris Morris of Sapulpa
  • 4th Place – Rianna Flores of Hinton
  • 5th Place – Madilynn Greenwood of Edmond Santa Fe
  • 6th Place – Chloe Loudermilk of Stilwell

1st Place Match

  • Kali Hayden (Broken Arrow JH Girls) won by fall over Brook West (Comanche) (Fall 0:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Caris Morris (Sapulpa) won by fall over Rianna Flores (Hinton) (Fall 2:47)

5th Place Match

  • Madilynn Greenwood (Edmond Santa Fe) won by fall over Chloe Loudermilk (Stilwell) (Fall 3:02)

Junior High Girls – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sorrell Hurd of Del City
  • 2nd Place – Kinsleigh Klassen of Hinton

Round 1

  • Sorrell Hurd (Del City) won by fall over Kinsleigh Klassen (Hinton) (Fall 0:52)

Round 2

  • Sorrell Hurd (Del City) won by fall over Kinsleigh Klassen (Hinton) (Fall 0:17)

What do you think?

Comments

Leave a Reply

Loading…

0