in , , ,

Oklahoma Freestyle/Greco State Tournament Results

The freestyle state tournament took place this weekend and here is as list of the complete results for the tournament from Bantam all the way to Juniors.

Bantam FS – 43

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lisa Caldwell of Midwest city
  • 2nd Place – Paisleigh Perkins of Midwest city
  • 3rd Place – Creed Guinup of Oklahoma Chaos Wrestling

Round 1

  • Lisa Caldwell (Midwest city) won by fall over Creed Guinup (Oklahoma Chaos Wrestling) (Fall 0:09)

Round 2

  • Paisleigh Perkins (Midwest city) won by fall over Creed Guinup (Oklahoma Chaos Wrestling) (Fall 1:59)

Round 3

  • Lisa Caldwell (Midwest city) won by fall over Paisleigh Perkins (Midwest city) (Fall 0:09)

Bantam FS – 45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dayton Rice of Prodigy Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Braxton Coates of Shawnee
  • 3rd Place – Chloe Higgins of Hurricane Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Braxton Coates (Shawnee) won by tech fall over Chloe Higgins (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Dayton Rice (Prodigy Wrestling) won by fall over Braxton Coates (Shawnee) (Fall 0:37)

Round 3

  • Dayton Rice (Prodigy Wrestling) won by fall over Chloe Higgins (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:17)

Bantam FS – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sutton Hawley of Perry Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Rixon Hathaway of Keystone Kids
  • 3rd Place – Halen Bassham of NGC
  • 4th Place – Colson Beckley of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Coby Green, Jr of Hurricane Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Penelope Duplissis of Midwest city

1st Place Match

  • Sutton Hawley (Perry Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rixon Hathaway (Keystone Kids) (Fall 0:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Halen Bassham (NGC) won by tech fall over Colson Beckley (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Coby Green, Jr (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Penelope Duplissis (Midwest city) (TF 10-0)

Bantam FS – 53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Keb Deppen of NGC
  • 2nd Place – Heston Klinglesmith of Perry Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kason Wolfe of Keystone Kids
  • 4th Place – Axel Stravlo of Shawnee
  • 5th Place – Able Sanchez of Cache bulldogs

Round 1

  • Kason Wolfe (Keystone Kids) won by fall over Axel Stravlo (Shawnee) (Fall 1:06)
  • Keb Deppen (NGC) won by fall over Heston Klinglesmith (Perry Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:19)

Round 2

  • Keb Deppen (NGC) won by fall over Able Sanchez (Cache bulldogs) (Fall 0:45)
  • Heston Klinglesmith (Perry Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kason Wolfe (Keystone Kids) (Fall 3:58)

Round 3

  • Heston Klinglesmith (Perry Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Able Sanchez (Cache bulldogs) (TF 10-0)
  • Keb Deppen (NGC) won by fall over Axel Stravlo (Shawnee) (Fall 0:24)

Round 4

  • Axel Stravlo (Shawnee) won by tech fall over Able Sanchez (Cache bulldogs) (TF 10-0)
  • Keb Deppen (NGC) won by fall over Kason Wolfe (Keystone Kids) (Fall 0:30)

Round 5

  • Kason Wolfe (Keystone Kids) won by fall over Able Sanchez (Cache bulldogs) (Fall 0:11)
  • Heston Klinglesmith (Perry Wrestling Club) won by fall over Axel Stravlo (Shawnee) (Fall 3:00)

Bantam FS – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Paityn McCann of Lady Outlaw Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Daxon McCarther of Clinton Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Aaron Delgado of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Connor Suskey of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Cooper Franklin of J4
  • 6th Place – Jaxsyn James of NGC

1st Place Match

  • Paityn McCann (Lady Outlaw Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Daxon McCarther (Clinton Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:55)

3rd Place Match

  • Aaron Delgado (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Connor Suskey (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)

5th Place Match

  • Cooper Franklin (J4) won by tech fall over Jaxsyn James (NGC) (TF 10-0)

Bantam FS – 62

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Beckley of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Titus Marple of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Kale Elledge of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Ryder Padgett of Black Fox Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Rylan Hamby of Keystone Kids
  • 6th Place – William Rodgers of Tecumseh

1st Place Match

  • Jackson Beckley (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Titus Marple (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) (TF 13-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Kale Elledge (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Ryder Padgett (Black Fox Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Rylan Hamby (Keystone Kids) won by fall over William Rodgers (Tecumseh) (Fall 0:47)

Bantam FS – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt Newton of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jayvyn Allami of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Wyatt Newton (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jayvyn Allami (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

Round 2

  • Wyatt Newton (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jayvyn Allami (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) (TF 16-5)

Round 3

Bantam FS – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rocky Ford of Vian Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Rocky Ford (Vian Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Rocky Ford (Vian Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Bantam FS – 70-85 exb

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rocky Ford of Vian Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt Newton of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jayvyn Allami of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Rocky Ford (Vian Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Wyatt Newton (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Rocky Ford (Vian Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jayvyn Allami (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Wyatt Newton (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jayvyn Allami (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) (TF 15-5)

Bantam Greco – 43

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lisa Caldwell of Midwest city
  • 2nd Place – Paisleigh Perkins of Midwest city
  • 3rd Place – Creed Guinup of Oklahoma Chaos Wrestling

Round 1

  • Lisa Caldwell (Midwest city) won by fall over Creed Guinup (Oklahoma Chaos Wrestling) (Fall 0:10)

Round 2

  • Paisleigh Perkins (Midwest city) won by fall over Creed Guinup (Oklahoma Chaos Wrestling) (Fall 1:18)

Round 3

  • Lisa Caldwell (Midwest city) won by fall over Paisleigh Perkins (Midwest city) (Fall 0:39)

Bantam Greco – 45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braxton Coates of Shawnee
  • 2nd Place – Chloe Higgins of Hurricane Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Braxton Coates (Shawnee) won by fall over Chloe Higgins (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:15)

Round 2

  • Braxton Coates (Shawnee) won by fall over Chloe Higgins (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:10)

Round 3

Bantam Greco – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rixon Hathaway of Keystone Kids
  • 2nd Place – Colson Beckley of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Coby Green, Jr of Hurricane Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Penelope Duplissis of Midwest city

Round 1

  • Rixon Hathaway (Keystone Kids) won by tech fall over Penelope Duplissis (Midwest city) (TF 10-0)
  • Colson Beckley (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Coby Green, Jr (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:27)

Round 2

  • Colson Beckley (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Penelope Duplissis (Midwest city) (Fall 0:09)
  • Rixon Hathaway (Keystone Kids) won by fall over Coby Green, Jr (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:15)

Round 3

  • Coby Green, Jr (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Penelope Duplissis (Midwest city) (Fall 1:22)
  • Rixon Hathaway (Keystone Kids) won by fall over Colson Beckley (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)

Bantam Greco – 53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kason Wolfe of Keystone Kids
  • 2nd Place – Axel Stravlo of Shawnee
  • 3rd Place – Able Sanchez of Cache bulldogs

Round 1

  • Kason Wolfe (Keystone Kids) won by fall over Axel Stravlo (Shawnee) (Fall 1:03)

Round 2

  • Kason Wolfe (Keystone Kids) won by tech fall over Able Sanchez (Cache bulldogs) (TF 12-0)

Round 3

  • Axel Stravlo (Shawnee) won by fall over Able Sanchez (Cache bulldogs) (Fall 0:23)

Bantam Greco – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Paityn McCann of Lady Outlaw Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Cooper Franklin of J4
  • 3rd Place – Aaron Delgado of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Connor Suskey of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Maximus Gray of Midwest city
  • 6th Place – Daxon McCarther of Clinton Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Paityn McCann (Lady Outlaw Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cooper Franklin (J4) (Fall 0:28)

3rd Place Match

  • Aaron Delgado (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Connor Suskey (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:38)

5th Place Match

  • Maximus Gray (Midwest city) won by forfeit over Daxon McCarther (Clinton Youth Wrestling) (FF)

Bantam Greco – 62

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Beckley of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Titus Marple of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Rylan Hamby of Keystone Kids
  • 4th Place – Ryder Padgett of Black Fox Wrestling
  • 5th Place – William Rodgers of Tecumseh
  • 6th Place – Corbin Daily of Shawnee

1st Place Match

  • Jackson Beckley (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Titus Marple (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:16)

3rd Place Match

  • Rylan Hamby (Keystone Kids) won by tech fall over Ryder Padgett (Black Fox Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • William Rodgers (Tecumseh) won by tech fall over Corbin Daily (Shawnee) (TF 10-0)

Bantam Greco – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt Newton of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jayvyn Allami of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Wyatt Newton (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jayvyn Allami (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:09)

Round 2

  • Wyatt Newton (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jayvyn Allami (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)

Round 3

Bantam Girls – 45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lisa Caldwell of Midwest city
  • 2nd Place – Paisleigh Perkins of Midwest city

Round 1

  • Lisa Caldwell (Midwest city) won by fall over Paisleigh Perkins (Midwest city) (Fall 0:20)

Round 2

  • Lisa Caldwell (Midwest city) won by fall over Paisleigh Perkins (Midwest city) (Fall 0:20)

Round 3

Intermediate FS – 53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Parker of Lions Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Jackson Parker (Lions Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Jackson Parker (Lions Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate FS – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tenner Gregory of Prodigy Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Brodie Harmon of Cowboy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cash Goodner of Standfast
  • 4th Place – Jackson Parker of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Paisleigh Carpenter of Midwest city

Round 1

  • Tenner Gregory (Prodigy Wrestling) won by tech fall over Paisleigh Carpenter (Midwest city) (TF 11-0)
  • Brodie Harmon (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jackson Parker (Lions Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Brodie Harmon (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cash Goodner (Standfast) (TF 10-0)
  • Jackson Parker (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Paisleigh Carpenter (Midwest city) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Cash Goodner (Standfast) won by tech fall over Jackson Parker (Lions Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-2)
  • Tenner Gregory (Prodigy Wrestling) won by decision over Brodie Harmon (Cowboy Wrestling Club) (Dec 16-10)

Round 4

  • Tenner Gregory (Prodigy Wrestling) won by tech fall over Cash Goodner (Standfast) (TF 10-0)
  • Brodie Harmon (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Paisleigh Carpenter (Midwest city) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Cash Goodner (Standfast) won by injury default over Paisleigh Carpenter (Midwest city) (Inj. 0:00)
  • Tenner Gregory (Prodigy Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jackson Parker (Lions Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate FS – 59

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dalton Perkins of Scrap Yard Training
  • 2nd Place – Chloe Green of Hurricane Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Knox Lopez of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Leo Baker of Edmond Memorial Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Nick Tesh of Team Worx Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Noah Bollig of Duncan Demon Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Dalton Perkins (Scrap Yard Training) won by tech fall over Chloe Green (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Knox Lopez (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Leo Baker (Edmond Memorial Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)

5th Place Match

  • Nick Tesh (Team Worx Wrestling Club) won by fall over Noah Bollig (Duncan Demon Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)

Intermediate FS – 63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaegar Romannose of Prodigy Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Gwin of Three style of Oklahoma
  • 3rd Place – Gunner Killingsworth of Vian Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Nash Denison of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Kylee Ooton of Prodigy Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jacob Gwin (Three style of Oklahoma) won by fall over Kylee Ooton (Prodigy Wrestling) (Fall 0:44)
  • Jaegar Romannose (Prodigy Wrestling) won by tech fall over Gunner Killingsworth (Vian Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Gunner Killingsworth (Vian Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Nash Denison (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Jaegar Romannose (Prodigy Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jacob Gwin (Three style of Oklahoma) (TF 14-4)

Round 3

  • Jaegar Romannose (Prodigy Wrestling) won by tech fall over Nash Denison (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Gunner Killingsworth (Vian Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kylee Ooton (Prodigy Wrestling) (Fall 0:52)

Round 4

  • Nash Denison (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kylee Ooton (Prodigy Wrestling) (TF 13-2)
  • Jacob Gwin (Three style of Oklahoma) won by fall over Gunner Killingsworth (Vian Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:50)

Round 5

  • Jacob Gwin (Three style of Oklahoma) won by fall over Nash Denison (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)
  • Jaegar Romannose (Prodigy Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kylee Ooton (Prodigy Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate FS – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elijah Pagonis of Titans wrestling academy
  • 2nd Place – Ryatt Rodden of True Blue
  • 3rd Place – Blake Goucher of Prodigy Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Ryan Mitchell of Altus Team Worx
  • 5th Place – Maxwell Drew of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Owen Koss of Bixby Freestyle/Greco

1st Place Match

  • Elijah Pagonis (Titans wrestling academy) won by decision over Ryatt Rodden (True Blue) (Dec 16-11)

3rd Place Match

  • Blake Goucher (Prodigy Wrestling) won by decision over Ryan Mitchell (Altus Team Worx) (Dec 10-6)

5th Place Match

  • Maxwell Drew (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Owen Koss (Bixby Freestyle/Greco) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate FS – 71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Harley Miller of Bixby Freestyle/Greco
  • 2nd Place – Harrison Daily of Shawnee
  • 3rd Place – Bryson Brooks of Duncan Demon Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Harley Miller (Bixby Freestyle/Greco) won by fall over Bryson Brooks (Duncan Demon Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)

Round 2

  • Harley Miller (Bixby Freestyle/Greco) won by tech fall over Harrison Daily (Shawnee) (TF 11-0)

Round 3

  • Harrison Daily (Shawnee) won by fall over Bryson Brooks (Duncan Demon Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)

Intermediate FS – 77

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dawson Beckley of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kade Lester of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Howell of Bixby Freestyle/Greco
  • 4th Place – Jamison Hughes of Bixby Freestyle/Greco
  • 5th Place – Elijah Thompson of Hurricane Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Dawson Beckley (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tyler Howell (Bixby Freestyle/Greco) (TF 12-2)
  • Kade Lester (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jamison Hughes (Bixby Freestyle/Greco) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Jamison Hughes (Bixby Freestyle/Greco) won by fall over Elijah Thompson (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:18)
  • Dawson Beckley (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kade Lester (Lions Wrestling Academy) (TF 16-5)

Round 3

  • Kade Lester (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Elijah Thompson (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
  • Tyler Howell (Bixby Freestyle/Greco) won by tech fall over Jamison Hughes (Bixby Freestyle/Greco) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Tyler Howell (Bixby Freestyle/Greco) won by tech fall over Elijah Thompson (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
  • Dawson Beckley (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jamison Hughes (Bixby Freestyle/Greco) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Dawson Beckley (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Elijah Thompson (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
  • Kade Lester (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Tyler Howell (Bixby Freestyle/Greco) (Dec 16-11)

Intermediate FS – 84

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Camden Whitnah of True Blue
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Stocton of Cashion Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Hughes of Bixby Freestyle/Greco

Round 1

  • Camden Whitnah (True Blue) won by tech fall over Hunter Hughes (Bixby Freestyle/Greco) (TF 14-4)

Round 2

  • Camden Whitnah (True Blue) won by tech fall over Andrew Stocton (Cashion Wrestling) (TF 15-4)

Round 3

  • Andrew Stocton (Cashion Wrestling) won by decision over Hunter Hughes (Bixby Freestyle/Greco) (Dec 14-5)

Intermediate FS – 93

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Higgins of Hurricane Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Lex Branham of Vian Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Caleb Higgins (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Lex Branham (Vian Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-9)

Round 2

  • Lex Branham (Vian Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caleb Higgins (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:40)

Round 3

  • Caleb Higgins (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Lex Branham (Vian Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-8)

Intermediate FS – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rosco Lewis of Prodigy Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Chase Montroy of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Tate Kozak of Cowboy Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Dillon Duplissis of Midwest city

Round 1

  • Chase Montroy (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Dillon Duplissis (Midwest city) (TF 10-0)
  • Rosco Lewis (Prodigy Wrestling) won by fall over Tate Kozak (Cowboy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:13)

Round 2

  • Rosco Lewis (Prodigy Wrestling) won by tech fall over Chase Montroy (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Tate Kozak (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dillon Duplissis (Midwest city) (Fall 0:12)

Round 3

  • Chase Montroy (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tate Kozak (Cowboy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:37)
  • Rosco Lewis (Prodigy Wrestling) won by tech fall over Dillon Duplissis (Midwest city) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate Greco – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brodie Harmon of Cowboy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Tenner Gregory of Prodigy Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Cash Goodner of Standfast
  • 4th Place – Paisleigh Carpenter of Midwest city

Round 1

  • Brodie Harmon (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Paisleigh Carpenter (Midwest city) (TF 11-0)
  • Tenner Gregory (Prodigy Wrestling) won by fall over Cash Goodner (Standfast) (Fall 1:30)

Round 2

  • Tenner Gregory (Prodigy Wrestling) won by injury default over Paisleigh Carpenter (Midwest city) (Inj. 0:00)
  • Brodie Harmon (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cash Goodner (Standfast) (Fall 0:48)

Round 3

  • Cash Goodner (Standfast) won by injury default over Paisleigh Carpenter (Midwest city) (Inj. 0:00)
  • Brodie Harmon (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tenner Gregory (Prodigy Wrestling) (TF 12-1)

Intermediate Greco – 59

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Knox Lopez of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Dalton Perkins of Scrap Yard Training
  • 3rd Place – Nick Tesh of Team Worx Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Chloe Green of Hurricane Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Noah Bollig of Duncan Demon Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Leo Baker of Edmond Memorial Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Knox Lopez (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dalton Perkins (Scrap Yard Training) (Fall 2:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Nick Tesh (Team Worx Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chloe Green (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:08)

5th Place Match

  • Noah Bollig (Duncan Demon Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Leo Baker (Edmond Memorial Wrestling Club) (FF)

Intermediate Greco – 63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaegar Romannose of Prodigy Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Gwin of Three style of Oklahoma
  • 3rd Place – Kylee Ooton of Prodigy Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jaegar Romannose (Prodigy Wrestling) won by fall over Kylee Ooton (Prodigy Wrestling) (Fall 0:47)

Round 2

  • Jacob Gwin (Three style of Oklahoma) won by fall over Kylee Ooton (Prodigy Wrestling) (Fall 0:56)

Round 3

  • Jaegar Romannose (Prodigy Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jacob Gwin (Three style of Oklahoma) (TF 14-4)

Intermediate Greco – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elijah Pagonis of Titans wrestling academy
  • 2nd Place – Ryatt Rodden of True Blue
  • 3rd Place – Maxwell Drew of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Trey Howell of Bixby Freestyle/Greco
  • 5th Place – Jordan Ridge of Hurricane Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Elijah Pagonis (Titans wrestling academy) won by tech fall over Trey Howell (Bixby Freestyle/Greco) (TF 10-0)
  • Maxwell Drew (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jordan Ridge (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:00)

Round 2

  • Ryatt Rodden (True Blue) won by fall over Jordan Ridge (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:58)
  • Maxwell Drew (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Trey Howell (Bixby Freestyle/Greco) (Fall 0:12)

Round 3

  • Ryatt Rodden (True Blue) won by tech fall over Maxwell Drew (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) (TF 16-5)
  • Elijah Pagonis (Titans wrestling academy) won by tech fall over Jordan Ridge (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Elijah Pagonis (Titans wrestling academy) won by tech fall over Ryatt Rodden (True Blue) (TF 12-2)
  • Trey Howell (Bixby Freestyle/Greco) won by tech fall over Jordan Ridge (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Ryatt Rodden (True Blue) won by fall over Trey Howell (Bixby Freestyle/Greco) (Fall 0:33)
  • Elijah Pagonis (Titans wrestling academy) won by fall over Maxwell Drew (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:51)

Intermediate Greco – 71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Harrison Daily of Shawnee
  • 2nd Place – Bryson Brooks of Duncan Demon Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Harrison Daily (Shawnee) won by fall over Bryson Brooks (Duncan Demon Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)

Round 2

  • Harrison Daily (Shawnee) won by fall over Bryson Brooks (Duncan Demon Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)

Round 3

Intermediate Greco – 77

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dawson Beckley of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Howell of Bixby Freestyle/Greco
  • 3rd Place – Kade Lester of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Elijah Thompson of Hurricane Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Dawson Beckley (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tyler Howell (Bixby Freestyle/Greco) (TF 10-0)
  • Kade Lester (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Elijah Thompson (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) (TF 8-0)

Round 2

  • Tyler Howell (Bixby Freestyle/Greco) won by tech fall over Elijah Thompson (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
  • Dawson Beckley (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kade Lester (Lions Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:21)

Round 3

  • Tyler Howell (Bixby Freestyle/Greco) won by fall over Kade Lester (Lions Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:01)
  • Dawson Beckley (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elijah Thompson (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:32)

Intermediate Greco – 84

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Camden Whitnah of True Blue

Round 1

  • Camden Whitnah (True Blue) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Camden Whitnah (True Blue) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate Greco – 93

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Higgins of Hurricane Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Makenzi Estrada of Sperry Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Caleb Higgins (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Makenzi Estrada (Sperry Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Caleb Higgins (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Makenzi Estrada (Sperry Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)

Round 3

Intermediate Greco – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rosco Lewis of Prodigy Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Chase Montroy of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Dillon Duplissis of Midwest city

Round 1

  • Rosco Lewis (Prodigy Wrestling) won by fall over Dillon Duplissis (Midwest city) (Fall 0:22)

Round 2

  • Chase Montroy (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dillon Duplissis (Midwest city) (Fall 0:16)

Round 3

  • Rosco Lewis (Prodigy Wrestling) won by fall over Chase Montroy (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:55)

Intermediate Girls – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Paisleigh Carpenter of Midwest city

Round 1

  • Paisleigh Carpenter (Midwest city) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Paisleigh Carpenter (Midwest city) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate Girls – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chloe Green of Hurricane Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Chloe Green (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Chloe Green (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate Girls – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kylee Ooton of Prodigy Wrestling

Round 1

  • Kylee Ooton (Prodigy Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Kylee Ooton (Prodigy Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate Girls – 55-60-65 exb

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kylee Ooton of Prodigy Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Chloe Green of Hurricane Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Paisleigh Carpenter of Midwest city

Round 1

  • Chloe Green (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Paisleigh Carpenter (Midwest city) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Kylee Ooton (Prodigy Wrestling) won by decision over Chloe Green (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-0)

Round 3

  • Kylee Ooton (Prodigy Wrestling) won by injury default over Paisleigh Carpenter (Midwest city) (Inj. 0:00)

Intermediate Girls – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Harley Miller of Bixby Freestyle/Greco
  • 2nd Place – Cara Prock of Vian Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Harley Miller (Bixby Freestyle/Greco) won by fall over Cara Prock (Vian Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:41)

Round 2

  • Harley Miller (Bixby Freestyle/Greco) won by tech fall over Cara Prock (Vian Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

Intermediate Girls – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sydney Stell of Shawnee
  • 2nd Place – Nika Williams of Standfast
  • 3rd Place – Ruby Camarena of Norman Grappling Club

Round 1

  • Sydney Stell (Shawnee) won by fall over Nika Williams (Standfast) (Fall 0:19)

Round 2

  • Nika Williams (Standfast) won by fall over Ruby Camarena (Norman Grappling Club) (Fall 1:15)

Round 3

  • Sydney Stell (Shawnee) won by fall over Ruby Camarena (Norman Grappling Club) (Fall 0:30)

Intermediate Girls – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Makenzi Estrada of Sperry Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Makenzi Estrada (Sperry Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Makenzi Estrada (Sperry Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate Girls – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alli Taber of Shawnee

Round 1

  • Alli Taber (Shawnee) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Alli Taber (Shawnee) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate Girls – 100-110 ecb

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alli Taber of Shawnee
  • 2nd Place – Makenzi Estrada of Sperry Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Alli Taber (Shawnee) won by fall over Makenzi Estrada (Sperry Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)

Round 2

  • Alli Taber (Shawnee) won by fall over Makenzi Estrada (Sperry Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)

Round 3

Novice FS – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – William Conner Craig of Lions Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • William Conner Craig (Lions Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • William Conner Craig (Lions Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Novice FS – 63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ian Simmers of Prodigy Wrestling

Round 1

  • Ian Simmers (Prodigy Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Ian Simmers (Prodigy Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Novice FS – 58-63 exb

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – William Conner Craig of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Ian Simmers of Prodigy Wrestling

Round 1

  • William Conner Craig (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Ian Simmers (Prodigy Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • William Conner Craig (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ian Simmers (Prodigy Wrestling) (Fall 0:59)

Round 3

Novice FS – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zachary Donalson of Threestyle Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Isaac Jackson of Cowboy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Noah Majka of Prodigy Wrestling

Round 1

  • Isaac Jackson (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by decision over Noah Majka (Prodigy Wrestling) (Dec 16-16)

Round 2

  • Zachary Donalson (Threestyle Wrestling) won by tech fall over Noah Majka (Prodigy Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Zachary Donalson (Threestyle Wrestling) won by tech fall over Isaac Jackson (Cowboy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Novice FS – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Smith of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Westin Pollock of Keystone Kids
  • 3rd Place – Hendrix Newcomb of Prodigy Wrestling

Round 1

  • Westin Pollock (Keystone Kids) won by decision over Hendrix Newcomb (Prodigy Wrestling) (Dec 10-3)

Round 2

  • Jackson Smith (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Westin Pollock (Keystone Kids) (TF 11-0)

Round 3

  • Jackson Smith (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Hendrix Newcomb (Prodigy Wrestling) (TF 13-2)

Novice FS – 74

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trusten Lee Douglas of Prodigy Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Bryson Lightning McQueen of Junior RTC
  • 3rd Place – Bostik Marple of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Jericho Burkart of Tahlequah Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Cache Williams of True Blue
  • 6th Place – Jerry Venable of Enid Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Trusten Lee Douglas (Prodigy Wrestling) won by tech fall over Bryson Lightning McQueen (Junior RTC) (TF 11-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Bostik Marple (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jericho Burkart (Tahlequah Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Cache Williams (True Blue) won by tech fall over Jerry Venable (Enid Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Novice FS – 78

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lane Padgett of Black Fox Wrestling

Round 1

  • Lane Padgett (Black Fox Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Lane Padgett (Black Fox Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Novice FS – 82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cale Richardson of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Levi Smith of Cowboy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Eli Berry of Scrap Yard Training
  • 4th Place – Antonio Gonzalez of Enid Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Samuel Moore of Keystone Kids
  • 6th Place – Jacob Collier of Cushing Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Cale Richardson (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Levi Smith (Cowboy Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Eli Berry (Scrap Yard Training) won by decision over Antonio Gonzalez (Enid Wrestling) (Dec 8-0)

5th Place Match

  • Samuel Moore (Keystone Kids) won by tech fall over Jacob Collier (Cushing Wrestling) (TF 12-1)

Novice FS – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Revin Fipps of Cowboy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Tharon Ingram of Cowboy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Easton Pierce of Standfast
  • 4th Place – Eli Boggan of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Dylan Hamilton of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Troy Thomason of Shawnee

1st Place Match

  • Revin Fipps (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tharon Ingram (Cowboy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Easton Pierce (Standfast) won by tech fall over Eli Boggan (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

5th Place Match

  • Dylan Hamilton (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Troy Thomason (Shawnee) (Dec 10-4)

Novice FS – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brooks McCollom of Husky Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Mason Denison of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brody Donnelly of Elgin Owls
  • 4th Place – Trystin Kibble of Highlander Youth Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Rustin Fipps of Cowboy Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Landon Shive of Altus Team Worx

1st Place Match

  • Brooks McCollom (Husky Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Mason Denison (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Brody Donnelly (Elgin Owls) won by fall over Trystin Kibble (Highlander Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:08)

5th Place Match

  • Rustin Fipps (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Landon Shive (Altus Team Worx) (Fall 0:32)

Novice FS – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kylan Ooton of Prodigy Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Samuel Mullins of Three style of Oklahoma
  • 3rd Place – Diesel Pedersen of J4
  • 4th Place – Cooper Miller of True Blue

Round 1

  • Samuel Mullins (Three style of Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Diesel Pedersen (J4) (TF 12-2)
  • Kylan Ooton (Prodigy Wrestling) won by tech fall over Cooper Miller (True Blue) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Diesel Pedersen (J4) won by fall over Cooper Miller (True Blue) (Fall 3:21)
  • Kylan Ooton (Prodigy Wrestling) won by tech fall over Samuel Mullins (Three style of Oklahoma) (TF 12-2)

Round 3

  • Kylan Ooton (Prodigy Wrestling) won by tech fall over Diesel Pedersen (J4) (TF 10-0)
  • Samuel Mullins (Three style of Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Cooper Miller (True Blue) (TF 14-3)

Novice FS – 108

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Corbin Wooley of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Stewart of Tiger Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Robert Caldwell Jr of Midwest city
  • 4th Place – Gabel Thompson of Bixby Freestyle/Greco
  • 5th Place – Axl Branham of Vian Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – C.j Love of Junior RTC

1st Place Match

  • Corbin Wooley (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jackson Stewart (Tiger Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Robert Caldwell Jr (Midwest city) won by fall over Gabel Thompson (Bixby Freestyle/Greco) (Fall 0:43)

5th Place Match

  • Axl Branham (Vian Wrestling Club) won by fall over C.j Love (Junior RTC) (Fall 1:04)

Novice FS – 117

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaidon Drechsler of Tahlequah Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Landon Wilde of Perry Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Caiden Estrada of Sperry Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Alexis Caldwell of Midwest city

Round 1

  • Caiden Estrada (Sperry Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexis Caldwell (Midwest city) (Fall 1:31)
  • Kaidon Drechsler (Tahlequah Wrestling Club) won by fall over Landon Wilde (Perry Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)

Round 2

  • Kaidon Drechsler (Tahlequah Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caiden Estrada (Sperry Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)
  • Landon Wilde (Perry Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Alexis Caldwell (Midwest city) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Landon Wilde (Perry Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caiden Estrada (Sperry Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)
  • Kaidon Drechsler (Tahlequah Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexis Caldwell (Midwest city) (Fall 1:09)

Novice FS – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landon Daily of Shawnee
  • 2nd Place – Liam Blevins of Junior RTC
  • 3rd Place – Carlos Camarena of Norman Grappling Club

Round 1

  • Liam Blevins (Junior RTC) won by tech fall over Carlos Camarena (Norman Grappling Club) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Landon Daily (Shawnee) won by fall over Carlos Camarena (Norman Grappling Club) (Fall 0:35)

Round 3

  • Landon Daily (Shawnee) won by fall over Liam Blevins (Junior RTC) (Fall 1:56)

Novice FS – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaac Copeland of Midwest city

Round 1

  • Isaac Copeland (Midwest city) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Isaac Copeland (Midwest city) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Novice Greco – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – William Conner Craig of Lions Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • William Conner Craig (Lions Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • William Conner Craig (Lions Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Novice Greco – 63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ian Simmers of Prodigy Wrestling

Round 1

  • Ian Simmers (Prodigy Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Ian Simmers (Prodigy Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Novice Greco – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zachary Donalson of Threestyle Wrestling

Round 1

  • Zachary Donalson (Threestyle Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Zachary Donalson (Threestyle Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Novice Greco – 58-63-67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – William Conner Craig of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Ian Simmers of Prodigy Wrestling

Round 1

  • William Conner Craig (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Ian Simmers (Prodigy Wrestling) (FF)

Round 2

  • William Conner Craig (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ian Simmers (Prodigy Wrestling) (Dec 3-3)

Round 3

  • William Conner Craig (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ian Simmers (Prodigy Wrestling) (Dec 7-7)

Novice Greco – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Smith of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Hendrix Newcomb of Prodigy Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jackson Smith (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Hendrix Newcomb (Prodigy Wrestling) (Fall 2:58)

Round 2

  • Jackson Smith (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Hendrix Newcomb (Prodigy Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

Novice Greco – 74

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trusten Lee Douglas of Prodigy Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Bryson Lightning McQueen of Junior RTC
  • 3rd Place – Bostik Marple of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Jerry Venable of Enid Wrestling

Round 1

  • Bostik Marple (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jerry Venable (Enid Wrestling) (Fall 0:58)
  • Trusten Lee Douglas (Prodigy Wrestling) won by tech fall over Bryson Lightning McQueen (Junior RTC) (TF 14-4)

Round 2

  • Bryson Lightning McQueen (Junior RTC) won by tech fall over Bostik Marple (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
  • Trusten Lee Douglas (Prodigy Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jerry Venable (Enid Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Trusten Lee Douglas (Prodigy Wrestling) won by tech fall over Bostik Marple (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
  • Bryson Lightning McQueen (Junior RTC) won by fall over Jerry Venable (Enid Wrestling) (Fall 0:55)

Novice Greco – 78

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lane Padgett of Black Fox Wrestling

Round 1

  • Lane Padgett (Black Fox Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Lane Padgett (Black Fox Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Novice Greco – 82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cale Richardson of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Antonio Gonzalez of Enid Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Liam Newton of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Samuel Moore of Keystone Kids
  • 5th Place – Taizen Hernandez of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Riley Harris of Highlander Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Cale Richardson (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Antonio Gonzalez (Enid Wrestling) (Dec 8-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Liam Newton (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Samuel Moore (Keystone Kids) (Fall 1:42)

5th Place Match

  • Taizen Hernandez (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Riley Harris (Highlander Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:39)

Novice Greco – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Revin Fipps of Cowboy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Tharon Ingram of Cowboy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Eli Boggan of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Dylan Hamilton of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Troy Thomason of Shawnee

Round 1

  • Revin Fipps (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Troy Thomason (Shawnee) (TF 8-0)
  • Tharon Ingram (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Dylan Hamilton (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) (TF 19-7)

Round 2

  • Eli Boggan (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dylan Hamilton (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:52)
  • Tharon Ingram (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Troy Thomason (Shawnee) (TF 8-0)

Round 3

  • Tharon Ingram (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Eli Boggan (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) (TF 9-0)
  • Revin Fipps (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dylan Hamilton (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:33)

Round 4

  • Revin Fipps (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Eli Boggan (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)
  • Dylan Hamilton (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Troy Thomason (Shawnee) (TF 13-0)

Round 5

  • Eli Boggan (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Troy Thomason (Shawnee) (TF 10-0)
  • Revin Fipps (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tharon Ingram (Cowboy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)

Novice Greco – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brooks McCollom of Husky Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Brody Donnelly of Elgin Owls
  • 3rd Place – Rustin Fipps of Cowboy Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Trystin Kibble of Highlander Youth Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Mason Denison of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Cambry Suskey of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Brooks McCollom (Husky Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brody Donnelly (Elgin Owls) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Rustin Fipps (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Trystin Kibble (Highlander Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:01)

5th Place Match

  • Mason Denison (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cambry Suskey (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)

Novice Greco – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samuel Mullins of Three style of Oklahoma
  • 2nd Place – Kylan Ooton of Prodigy Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Cooper Miller of True Blue

Round 1

  • Samuel Mullins (Three style of Oklahoma) won by fall over Cooper Miller (True Blue) (Fall 0:46)

Round 2

  • Samuel Mullins (Three style of Oklahoma) won by fall over Kylan Ooton (Prodigy Wrestling) (Fall 1:44)

Round 3

  • Kylan Ooton (Prodigy Wrestling) won by tech fall over Cooper Miller (True Blue) (TF 17-6)

Novice Greco – 108

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Corbin Wooley of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Robert Caldwell Jr of Midwest city
  • 4th Place – Lain Monroe of Hurricane Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Gabel Thompson of Bixby Freestyle/Greco

Round 1

  • Corbin Wooley (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Gabel Thompson (Bixby Freestyle/Greco) (TF 10-0)
  • Robert Caldwell Jr (Midwest city) won by forfeit over Lain Monroe (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Round 2

  • Corbin Wooley (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Lain Monroe (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) (FF)
  • Robert Caldwell Jr (Midwest city) won by fall over Gabel Thompson (Bixby Freestyle/Greco) (Fall 0:34)

Round 3

  • Corbin Wooley (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Robert Caldwell Jr (Midwest city) (Fall 3:14)
  • Gabel Thompson (Bixby Freestyle/Greco) and Lain Monroe (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) (DFF)

Novice Greco – 117

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caiden Estrada of Sperry Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Alexis Caldwell of Midwest city

Round 1

  • Caiden Estrada (Sperry Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexis Caldwell (Midwest city) (Fall 0:34)

Round 2

  • Caiden Estrada (Sperry Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexis Caldwell (Midwest city) (Fall 1:24)

Round 3

Novice Greco – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaylin McClintock of Back 40
  • 2nd Place – Landon Daily of Shawnee
  • 3rd Place – Liam Blevins of Junior RTC

Round 1

  • Kaylin McClintock (Back 40) won by fall over Landon Daily (Shawnee) (Fall 0:38)

Round 2

  • Landon Daily (Shawnee) won by fall over Liam Blevins (Junior RTC) (Fall 2:14)

Round 3

  • Kaylin McClintock (Back 40) won by tech fall over Liam Blevins (Junior RTC) (TF 14-3)

Novice Greco – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaac Copeland of Midwest city

Round 1

  • Isaac Copeland (Midwest city) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Isaac Copeland (Midwest city) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Novice Girls – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaitlyn Stell of Shawnee

Round 1

  • Kaitlyn Stell (Shawnee) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Kaitlyn Stell (Shawnee) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Novice Girls – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – McKenna Wilson of Hurricane Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Addisyn Bunch of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • McKenna Wilson (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Addisyn Bunch (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:29)

Round 2

  • McKenna Wilson (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Addisyn Bunch (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) (Dec 12-4)

Round 3

Novice Girls – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Claire Lancaster of NGC
  • 2nd Place – Emily Beckley of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cambry Suskey of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Claire Lancaster (NGC) won by tech fall over Cambry Suskey (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Claire Lancaster (NGC) won by tech fall over Emily Beckley (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Emily Beckley (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cambry Suskey (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) (TF 15-4)

Novice Girls – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Novice Girls – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tiffany Breshears of J4
  • 2nd Place – Lauren Stell of Shawnee
  • 3rd Place – Alexis Caldwell of Midwest city
  • 4th Place – Kaylin McClintock of Back 40

Round 1

  • Alexis Caldwell (Midwest city) won by fall over Kaylin McClintock (Back 40) (Fall 0:57)
  • Tiffany Breshears (J4) won by tech fall over Lauren Stell (Shawnee) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Tiffany Breshears (J4) won by tech fall over Kaylin McClintock (Back 40) (TF 10-0)
  • Lauren Stell (Shawnee) won by tech fall over Alexis Caldwell (Midwest city) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Lauren Stell (Shawnee) won by fall over Kaylin McClintock (Back 40) (Fall 0:57)
  • Tiffany Breshears (J4) won by fall over Alexis Caldwell (Midwest city) (Fall 1:02)

Novice Girls – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cami Wilson of Perry Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Cami Wilson (Perry Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Cami Wilson (Perry Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Novice Girls – 130-145 exb

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaylin McClintock of Back 40
  • 2nd Place – Cami Wilson of Perry Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Kaylin McClintock (Back 40) won by decision over Cami Wilson (Perry Wrestling Club) (Dec 20-11)

Round 2

  • Kaylin McClintock (Back 40) won by fall over Cami Wilson (Perry Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:48)

Round 3

Schoolboy FS – 77

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jarrett Patty of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Cason Craft of Threestyle Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jaxon Randle of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Cooper Jackson of Tiger Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jarrett Patty (Chickasha Wrestling) won by tech fall over Cooper Jackson (Tiger Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Cason Craft (Threestyle Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jaxon Randle (Chickasha Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Jarrett Patty (Chickasha Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jaxon Randle (Chickasha Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Cason Craft (Threestyle Wrestling) won by tech fall over Cooper Jackson (Tiger Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Round 3

  • Jarrett Patty (Chickasha Wrestling) won by fall over Cason Craft (Threestyle Wrestling) (Fall 1:11)
  • Jaxon Randle (Chickasha Wrestling) won by tech fall over Cooper Jackson (Tiger Wrestling Club) (TF 13-2)

Schoolboy FS – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Crawford of Three style of Oklahoma
  • 2nd Place – Van Smith of Prodigy Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jace Reed of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Paxton Shultz of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Raiden Simmons of Tecumseh
  • 6th Place – Brendon Stucky of Enid Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Caleb Crawford (Three style of Oklahoma) won by decision over Van Smith (Prodigy Wrestling) (Dec 10-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Jace Reed (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Paxton Shultz (Lions Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Raiden Simmons (Tecumseh) won by decision over Brendon Stucky (Enid Wrestling) (Dec 8-7)

Schoolboy FS – 87

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Legend Ellis of Three style of Oklahoma
  • 2nd Place – Kyler Lester of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jake Hart of Cowboy Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – KyLee Smith of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Nash Neeley of Deer Creek Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Kyler Lester (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jake Hart (Cowboy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • KyLee Smith (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Nash Neeley (Deer Creek Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)

Round 2

  • Legend Ellis (Three style of Oklahoma) won by tech fall over KyLee Smith (Lions Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
  • Jake Hart (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nash Neeley (Deer Creek Wrestling Club) (Dec 14-6)

Round 3

  • Legend Ellis (Three style of Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Nash Neeley (Deer Creek Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Kyler Lester (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over KyLee Smith (Lions Wrestling Academy) (TF 13-2)

Round 4

  • Legend Ellis (Three style of Oklahoma) won by decision over Kyler Lester (Lions Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-0)
  • Jake Hart (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by decision over KyLee Smith (Lions Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-4)

Round 5

  • Legend Ellis (Three style of Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Jake Hart (Cowboy Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)
  • Kyler Lester (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Nash Neeley (Deer Creek Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy FS – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alex Reed of Sallisaw Takedown Club
  • 2nd Place – Cash Wiley of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Knox of J4
  • 4th Place – Tommy Baker of Edmond Memorial Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Brody Heusel of Standfast
  • 6th Place – Donovan Butseecha of Hurricane Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Alex Reed (Sallisaw Takedown Club) won by decision over Cash Wiley (Lions Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Knox (J4) won by fall over Tommy Baker (Edmond Memorial Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:08)

5th Place Match

  • Brody Heusel (Standfast) won by fall over Donovan Butseecha (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:41)

Schoolboy FS – 97

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tohmi Carney of Threestyle Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Chance Fisher of Tiger Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Misenheimer of Blanchard Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Toby Shipman of IceFighter U
  • 5th Place – Donovan Wilson of Hurricane Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Sawyer Hackbarth of Husky Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Tohmi Carney (Threestyle Wrestling) won by decision over Chance Fisher (Tiger Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Misenheimer (Blanchard Wrestling Club) won by decision over Toby Shipman (IceFighter U) (Dec 6-5)

5th Place Match

  • Donovan Wilson (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Sawyer Hackbarth (Husky Wrestling Club) (FF)

Schoolboy FS – 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaedan Adams of Cowboy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Hayden Wright of Prodigy Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Rayvon McClellan of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Preston Scott of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Dimitri Kizer of East OC Freestyle
  • 6th Place – Graeden Demario of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Jaedan Adams (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hayden Wright (Prodigy Wrestling) (Dec 6-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Rayvon McClellan (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Preston Scott (Lions Wrestling Academy) (Dec 12-5)

5th Place Match

  • Dimitri Kizer (East OC Freestyle) won by fall over Graeden Demario (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:37)

Schoolboy FS – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jake Miller of Threestyle Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Louden McDoulett of True Blue
  • 3rd Place – Walker Thompson of Husky Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Trenton McCune of Shawnee
  • 5th Place – Thomas Abbitt of Redskins Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Louden McDoulett (True Blue) won by tech fall over Thomas Abbitt (Redskins Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Jake Miller (Threestyle Wrestling) won by tech fall over Trenton McCune (Shawnee) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Walker Thompson (Husky Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Trenton McCune (Shawnee) (TF 18-8)
  • Jake Miller (Threestyle Wrestling) won by tech fall over Louden McDoulett (True Blue) (TF 11-0)

Round 3

  • Jake Miller (Threestyle Wrestling) won by fall over Walker Thompson (Husky Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:14)
  • Trenton McCune (Shawnee) won by fall over Thomas Abbitt (Redskins Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)

Round 4

  • Walker Thompson (Husky Wrestling Club) won by fall over Thomas Abbitt (Redskins Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)
  • Louden McDoulett (True Blue) won by tech fall over Trenton McCune (Shawnee) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Louden McDoulett (True Blue) won by tech fall over Walker Thompson (Husky Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)
  • Jake Miller (Threestyle Wrestling) won by injury default over Thomas Abbitt (Redskins Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00)

Schoolboy FS – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mathew Moore of Keystone Kids
  • 2nd Place – Foxx Kurtz of Matrix Grappling
  • 3rd Place – Malachi Reyes of Altus Team Worx
  • 4th Place – Colt Hood of Keystone Kids
  • 5th Place – Orlando McClain of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Louden Woolf of Edmond Memorial Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Mathew Moore (Keystone Kids) won by tech fall over Foxx Kurtz (Matrix Grappling) (TF 15-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Malachi Reyes (Altus Team Worx) won by fall over Colt Hood (Keystone Kids) (Fall 3:53)

5th Place Match

  • Orlando McClain (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Louden Woolf (Edmond Memorial Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy FS – 114

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Judah Heeg of Edmond Memorial Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Maxwell Daly of Highlander Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Fitzgerald of Edmond Memorial Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Landen Dockery of Choctaw
  • 5th Place – Gavin Wehr of Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C
  • 6th Place – Christian Solis of Cache bulldogs

1st Place Match

  • Judah Heeg (Edmond Memorial Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Maxwell Daly (Highlander Youth Wrestling) (TF 20-10)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Fitzgerald (Edmond Memorial Wrestling Club) won by decision over Landen Dockery (Choctaw) (Dec 16-15)

5th Place Match

  • Gavin Wehr (Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C) won by forfeit over Christian Solis (Cache bulldogs) (FF)

Schoolboy FS – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaiah Jones of Threestyle Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Trae Rios of Westmoore
  • 3rd Place – Shawn Rounsaville Jr of Standfast
  • 4th Place – Juan Ybarra of Team Worx Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Matthew Mann of J4
  • 6th Place – Jackson Burdge of Keystone Kids

1st Place Match

  • Isaiah Jones (Threestyle Wrestling) won by fall over Trae Rios (Westmoore) (Fall 1:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Shawn Rounsaville Jr (Standfast) won by tech fall over Juan Ybarra (Team Worx Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Matthew Mann (J4) won by forfeit over Jackson Burdge (Keystone Kids) (FF)

Schoolboy FS – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaden Wallace of Highlander Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Joseph Jeter of Standfast
  • 3rd Place – Thomas Toteh of IceFighter U
  • 4th Place – Ty Thrasher of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Hunter Myers of Tironook Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Travis Brashers of Shawnee

1st Place Match

  • Kaden Wallace (Highlander Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Joseph Jeter (Standfast) (Dec 7-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Thomas Toteh (IceFighter U) won by tech fall over Ty Thrasher (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) (TF 16-6)

5th Place Match

  • Hunter Myers (Tironook Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Travis Brashers (Shawnee) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy FS – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daaron Boffey of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Chicago Herron of Shawnee
  • 3rd Place – Bode Wilson of Blanchard Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Caden Cuthbertson of Edmond Memorial Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Hyder Boman of Jay Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Daaron Boffey (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Caden Cuthbertson (Edmond Memorial Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Chicago Herron (Shawnee) won by fall over Bode Wilson (Blanchard Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)

Round 2

  • Bode Wilson (Blanchard Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Hyder Boman (Jay Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
  • Chicago Herron (Shawnee) won by tech fall over Caden Cuthbertson (Edmond Memorial Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Chicago Herron (Shawnee) won by fall over Hyder Boman (Jay Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)
  • Daaron Boffey (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Bode Wilson (Blanchard Wrestling Club) (TF 16-5)

Round 4

  • Daaron Boffey (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Hyder Boman (Jay Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:08)
  • Bode Wilson (Blanchard Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Caden Cuthbertson (Edmond Memorial Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)

Round 5

  • Caden Cuthbertson (Edmond Memorial Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hyder Boman (Jay Wrestling Club) (Dec 17-11)
  • Daaron Boffey (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Chicago Herron (Shawnee) (TF 14-3)

Schoolboy FS – 136

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shepard Short of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Coleman Iker of Tironook Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Lane Jones of Shawnee
  • 4th Place – Frank Arriola of Putnam City Freestyle

Round 1

  • Shepard Short (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Lane Jones (Shawnee) (Fall 0:18)
  • Coleman Iker (Tironook Wrestling Club) won by fall over Frank Arriola (Putnam City Freestyle) (Fall 0:17)

Round 2

  • Lane Jones (Shawnee) won by tech fall over Frank Arriola (Putnam City Freestyle) (TF 10-0)
  • Shepard Short (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Coleman Iker (Tironook Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

Round 3

  • Coleman Iker (Tironook Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Lane Jones (Shawnee) (TF 10-0)
  • Shepard Short (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Frank Arriola (Putnam City Freestyle) (Fall 0:08)

Schoolboy FS – 149

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colyn Donnelly of Elgin Owls
  • 2nd Place – Bodie Adams of Sallisaw Takedown Club (STC)
  • 3rd Place – Zylan Johnson of True Blue
  • 4th Place – Jayden Fuston of Piedmont Youth Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Bryson Hall of Team Guthrie Youth Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Waylon Sturgill of Back 40

1st Place Match

  • Colyn Donnelly (Elgin Owls) won by fall over Bodie Adams (Sallisaw Takedown Club (STC)) (Fall 2:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Zylan Johnson (True Blue) won by decision over Jayden Fuston (Piedmont Youth Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)

5th Place Match

  • Bryson Hall (Team Guthrie Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Waylon Sturgill (Back 40) (Dec 10-3)

Schoolboy FS – 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zayden Roberts of Elgin Grapplers
  • 2nd Place – Drake Picott of Southmoore Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Chance Goodner of Standfast
  • 4th Place – Lincoln Russell of True Blue
  • 5th Place – Gavin Brazil of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Chris Ervin of Perry Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Zayden Roberts (Elgin Grapplers) won by fall over Drake Picott (Southmoore Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:56)

3rd Place Match

  • Chance Goodner (Standfast) won by decision over Lincoln Russell (True Blue) (Dec 10-2)

5th Place Match

  • Gavin Brazil (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Chris Ervin (Perry Wrestling Club) (FF)

Schoolboy FS – 187

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joseph Coffey of Westmoore
  • 2nd Place – Wura Yinusa of IceFighter U
  • 3rd Place – James VanHorn of Westmoore
  • 4th Place – Jerry Welch of True Blue
  • 5th Place – Nathan McCune of Shawnee

Round 1

  • Joseph Coffey (Westmoore) won by tech fall over Jerry Welch (True Blue) (TF 10-0)
  • James VanHorn (Westmoore) won by tech fall over Nathan McCune (Shawnee) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Wura Yinusa (IceFighter U) won by fall over Nathan McCune (Shawnee) (Fall 0:22)
  • James VanHorn (Westmoore) won by fall over Jerry Welch (True Blue) (Fall 1:10)

Round 3

  • Wura Yinusa (IceFighter U) won by tech fall over James VanHorn (Westmoore) (TF 13-3)
  • Joseph Coffey (Westmoore) won by tech fall over Nathan McCune (Shawnee) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Joseph Coffey (Westmoore) won by decision over Wura Yinusa (IceFighter U) (Dec 10-8)
  • Jerry Welch (True Blue) won by fall over Nathan McCune (Shawnee) (Fall 2:45)

Round 5

  • Wura Yinusa (IceFighter U) won by fall over Jerry Welch (True Blue) (Fall 0:22)
  • Joseph Coffey (Westmoore) won by fall over James VanHorn (Westmoore) (Fall 2:19)

Schoolboy FS – 250

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brodie Law of Perry Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Sam Gold of Deer Creek Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Brodie Law (Perry Wrestling Club) won by decision over Sam Gold (Deer Creek Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)

Round 2

  • Sam Gold (Deer Creek Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brodie Law (Perry Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)

Round 3

  • Brodie Law (Perry Wrestling Club) won by decision over Sam Gold (Deer Creek Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)

Schoolboy Greco – 77

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cason Craft of Threestyle Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jaxon Randle of Chickasha Wrestling

Round 1

  • Cason Craft (Threestyle Wrestling) won by forfeit over Jaxon Randle (Chickasha Wrestling) (FF)

Round 2

  • Cason Craft (Threestyle Wrestling) won by forfeit over Jaxon Randle (Chickasha Wrestling) (FF)

Round 3

Schoolboy Greco – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Van Smith of Prodigy Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jace Reed of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Paxton Shultz of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Brendon Stucky of Enid Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Raiden Simmons of Tecumseh

Round 1

  • Jace Reed (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brendon Stucky (Enid Wrestling) (Fall 0:21)
  • Van Smith (Prodigy Wrestling) won by fall over Paxton Shultz (Lions Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:28)

Round 2

  • Paxton Shultz (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Raiden Simmons (Tecumseh) (TF 12-2)
  • Van Smith (Prodigy Wrestling) won by fall over Brendon Stucky (Enid Wrestling) (Fall 0:25)

Round 3

  • Van Smith (Prodigy Wrestling) won by fall over Raiden Simmons (Tecumseh) (Fall 0:53)
  • Jace Reed (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Paxton Shultz (Lions Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:46)

Round 4

  • Jace Reed (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Raiden Simmons (Tecumseh) (Fall 0:26)
  • Paxton Shultz (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brendon Stucky (Enid Wrestling) (Fall 0:50)

Round 5

  • Brendon Stucky (Enid Wrestling) won by tech fall over Raiden Simmons (Tecumseh) (TF 16-4)
  • Van Smith (Prodigy Wrestling) won by decision over Jace Reed (Lions Wrestling Academy) (Dec 15-6)

Schoolboy Greco – 87

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Legend Ellis of Three style of Oklahoma
  • 2nd Place – Kyler Lester of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Nash Neeley of Deer Creek Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Legend Ellis (Three style of Oklahoma) won by fall over Kyler Lester (Lions Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:55)

Round 2

  • Kyler Lester (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Nash Neeley (Deer Creek Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)

Round 3

  • Legend Ellis (Three style of Oklahoma) won by fall over Nash Neeley (Deer Creek Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:44)

Schoolboy Greco – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Knox of J4
  • 2nd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Isaac Newton of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Hunter Knox (J4) won by fall over Isaac Newton (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:17)

Round 2

  • Hunter Knox (J4) won by tech fall over Isaac Newton (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Isaac Newton (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) and Hunter Knox (J4) (DFF)

Schoolboy Greco – 97

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Misenheimer of Blanchard Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Tohmi Carney of Threestyle Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Toby Shipman of IceFighter U
  • 4th Place – Donovan Wilson of Hurricane Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Tohmi Carney (Threestyle Wrestling) won by decision over Toby Shipman (IceFighter U) (Dec 4-2)
  • Tyler Misenheimer (Blanchard Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Donovan Wilson (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Tyler Misenheimer (Blanchard Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tohmi Carney (Threestyle Wrestling) (Dec 6-6)
  • Toby Shipman (IceFighter U) won by tech fall over Donovan Wilson (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Tohmi Carney (Threestyle Wrestling) won by tech fall over Donovan Wilson (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-1)
  • Tyler Misenheimer (Blanchard Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Toby Shipman (IceFighter U) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy Greco – 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hayden Wright of Prodigy Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jaedan Adams of Cowboy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Rayvon McClellan of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Preston Scott of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Dimitri Kizer of East OC Freestyle

1st Place Match

  • Hayden Wright (Prodigy Wrestling) won by decision over Jaedan Adams (Cowboy Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Rayvon McClellan (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Preston Scott (Lions Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:32)

5th Place Match

  • Dimitri Kizer (East OC Freestyle) received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy Greco – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jake Miller of Threestyle Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Louden McDoulett of True Blue
  • 3rd Place – Walker Thompson of Husky Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Trenton McCune of Shawnee

Round 1

  • Jake Miller (Threestyle Wrestling) won by tech fall over Walker Thompson (Husky Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
  • Louden McDoulett (True Blue) won by fall over Trenton McCune (Shawnee) (Fall 1:11)

Round 2

  • Jake Miller (Threestyle Wrestling) won by tech fall over Trenton McCune (Shawnee) (TF 10-0)
  • Louden McDoulett (True Blue) won by tech fall over Walker Thompson (Husky Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Jake Miller (Threestyle Wrestling) won by tech fall over Louden McDoulett (True Blue) (TF 10-0)
  • Walker Thompson (Husky Wrestling Club) won by fall over Trenton McCune (Shawnee) (Fall 0:47)

Schoolboy Greco – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mathew Moore of Keystone Kids
  • 2nd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Malachi Reyes of Altus Team Worx
  • 4th Place – Foxx Kurtz of Matrix Grappling
  • 5th Place – Louden Woolf of Edmond Memorial Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Orlando McClain of Lions Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Malachi Reyes (Altus Team Worx) and Foxx Kurtz (Matrix Grappling) (DFF)
  • Mathew Moore (Keystone Kids) won by forfeit over Orlando McClain (Lions Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Round 2

  • Mathew Moore (Keystone Kids) won by forfeit over Louden Woolf (Edmond Memorial Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Malachi Reyes (Altus Team Worx) won by forfeit over Orlando McClain (Lions Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Round 3

  • Orlando McClain (Lions Wrestling Academy) and Louden Woolf (Edmond Memorial Wrestling Club) (DFF)
  • Mathew Moore (Keystone Kids) won by forfeit over Foxx Kurtz (Matrix Grappling) (FF)

Round 4

  • Foxx Kurtz (Matrix Grappling) and Louden Woolf (Edmond Memorial Wrestling Club) (DFF)
  • Mathew Moore (Keystone Kids) won by fall over Malachi Reyes (Altus Team Worx) (Fall 1:01)

Round 5

  • Malachi Reyes (Altus Team Worx) and Louden Woolf (Edmond Memorial Wrestling Club) (DFF)
  • Orlando McClain (Lions Wrestling Academy) and Foxx Kurtz (Matrix Grappling) (DFF)

Schoolboy Greco – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaiah Jones of Threestyle Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Juan Ybarra of Team Worx Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Wyatt Sessums of Hurricane Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Gavin Wehr of Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C
  • 5th Place – Shawn Rounsaville Jr of Standfast

Round 1

  • Isaiah Jones (Threestyle Wrestling) won by forfeit over Shawn Rounsaville Jr (Standfast) (FF)
  • Wyatt Sessums (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Gavin Wehr (Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Juan Ybarra (Team Worx Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gavin Wehr (Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C) (Fall 0:31)
  • Wyatt Sessums (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Shawn Rounsaville Jr (Standfast) (FF)

Round 3

  • Juan Ybarra (Team Worx Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Wyatt Sessums (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
  • Isaiah Jones (Threestyle Wrestling) won by tech fall over Gavin Wehr (Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C) (TF 12-0)

Round 4

  • Isaiah Jones (Threestyle Wrestling) won by fall over Juan Ybarra (Team Worx Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)
  • Gavin Wehr (Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C) won by forfeit over Shawn Rounsaville Jr (Standfast) (FF)

Round 5

  • Juan Ybarra (Team Worx Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Shawn Rounsaville Jr (Standfast) (FF)
  • Isaiah Jones (Threestyle Wrestling) won by tech fall over Wyatt Sessums (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-0)

Schoolboy Greco – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Thomas Toteh of IceFighter U
  • 2nd Place – Travis Brashers of Shawnee
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Myers of Tironook Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Travis Brashers (Shawnee) won by fall over Hunter Myers (Tironook Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)

Round 2

  • Thomas Toteh (IceFighter U) won by tech fall over Travis Brashers (Shawnee) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Thomas Toteh (IceFighter U) won by forfeit over Hunter Myers (Tironook Wrestling Club) (FF)

Schoolboy Greco – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daaron Boffey of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Bode Wilson of Blanchard Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Chicago Herron of Shawnee

Round 1

  • Daaron Boffey (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Bode Wilson (Blanchard Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Bode Wilson (Blanchard Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chicago Herron (Shawnee) (Fall 3:39)

Round 3

  • Daaron Boffey (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Chicago Herron (Shawnee) (FF)

Schoolboy Greco – 136

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shepard Short of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Coleman Iker of Tironook Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Lane Jones of Shawnee
  • 4th Place – Frank Arriola of Putnam City Freestyle

Round 1

  • Coleman Iker (Tironook Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Lane Jones (Shawnee) (TF 10-0)
  • Shepard Short (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Frank Arriola (Putnam City Freestyle) (Fall 0:37)

Round 2

  • Shepard Short (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Coleman Iker (Tironook Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Lane Jones (Shawnee) won by fall over Frank Arriola (Putnam City Freestyle) (Fall 3:43)

Round 3

  • Coleman Iker (Tironook Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Frank Arriola (Putnam City Freestyle) (TF 10-0)
  • Shepard Short (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Lane Jones (Shawnee) (Fall 0:08)

Schoolboy Greco – 149

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colyn Donnelly of Elgin Owls
  • 2nd Place – Zylan Johnson of True Blue
  • 3rd Place – Waylon Sturgill of Back 40

Round 1

  • Zylan Johnson (True Blue) won by fall over Waylon Sturgill (Back 40) (Fall 0:34)

Round 2

  • Colyn Donnelly (Elgin Owls) won by fall over Zylan Johnson (True Blue) (Fall 3:32)

Round 3

  • Colyn Donnelly (Elgin Owls) won by fall over Waylon Sturgill (Back 40) (Fall 0:41)

Schoolboy Greco – 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zayden Roberts of Elgin Grapplers
  • 2nd Place – Lincoln Russell of True Blue
  • 3rd Place – Chance Goodner of Standfast
  • 4th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Gavin Brazil of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Chance Goodner (Standfast) won by forfeit over Gavin Brazil (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) (FF)
  • Zayden Roberts (Elgin Grapplers) won by fall over Lincoln Russell (True Blue) (Fall 2:31)

Round 2

  • Lincoln Russell (True Blue) won by decision over Chance Goodner (Standfast) (Dec 4-3)
  • Zayden Roberts (Elgin Grapplers) won by forfeit over Gavin Brazil (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Round 3

  • Zayden Roberts (Elgin Grapplers) won by fall over Chance Goodner (Standfast) (Fall 0:30)
  • Lincoln Russell (True Blue) won by forfeit over Gavin Brazil (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Schoolboy Greco – 187

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joseph Coffey of Westmoore
  • 2nd Place – Wura Yinusa of IceFighter U
  • 3rd Place – James VanHorn of Westmoore
  • 4th Place – Nathan McCune of Shawnee

Round 1

  • Wura Yinusa (IceFighter U) won by tech fall over James VanHorn (Westmoore) (TF 10-0)
  • Joseph Coffey (Westmoore) won by tech fall over Nathan McCune (Shawnee) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Joseph Coffey (Westmoore) won by decision over Wura Yinusa (IceFighter U) (Dec 8-7)
  • James VanHorn (Westmoore) won by fall over Nathan McCune (Shawnee) (Fall 1:13)

Round 3

  • Wura Yinusa (IceFighter U) won by fall over Nathan McCune (Shawnee) (Fall 0:00)
  • Joseph Coffey (Westmoore) won by fall over James VanHorn (Westmoore) (Fall 0:15)

Schoolboy Greco – 250

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sam Gold of Deer Creek Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Sam Gold (Deer Creek Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Sam Gold (Deer Creek Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolgirl – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – KyLee Smith of Lions Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • KyLee Smith (Lions Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • KyLee Smith (Lions Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolgirl – 92-101 exb

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – KyLee Smith of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – EllaBabe Fisher of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Natalia Martinez of Team Worx Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • KyLee Smith (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by fall over EllaBabe Fisher (Lions Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:17)

Round 2

  • KyLee Smith (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Natalia Martinez (Team Worx Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-6)

Round 3

  • EllaBabe Fisher (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Natalia Martinez (Team Worx Wrestling Club) (FF)

Schoolgirl – 101

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Natalia Martinez of Team Worx Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – EllaBabe Fisher of Lions Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Natalia Martinez (Team Worx Wrestling Club) won by fall over EllaBabe Fisher (Lions Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:51)

Round 2

  • Natalia Martinez (Team Worx Wrestling Club) won by decision over EllaBabe Fisher (Lions Wrestling Academy) (Dec 16-11)

Round 3

Schoolgirl – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hannah Lopez of Lions Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Kadence Williams of Highlander Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Savannah Wohrley of NGC

Round 1

  • Hannah Lopez (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Kadence Williams (Highlander Youth Wrestling) (TF 13-2)

Round 2

  • Hannah Lopez (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Savannah Wohrley (NGC) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Kadence Williams (Highlander Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Savannah Wohrley (NGC) (Fall 1:39)

Schoolgirl – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Desten Pierce of Newcastle

Round 1

  • Desten Pierce (Newcastle) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Desten Pierce (Newcastle) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolgirl – 110-119 exb

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Terrilan Banner of Hurricane Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Terrilan Banner (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Terrilan Banner (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolgirl – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Terrilan Banner of Hurricane Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Claire Solansky of Tironook Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jordyn Todhunter of Hurricane Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Angelina Bezner of Prodigy Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Vanaeh Hughey of Hurricane Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Jordyn Todhunter (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Vanaeh Hughey (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-4)
  • Terrilan Banner (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Claire Solansky (Tironook Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:03)

Round 2

  • Terrilan Banner (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Angelina Bezner (Prodigy Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Claire Solansky (Tironook Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jordyn Todhunter (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:36)

Round 3

  • Claire Solansky (Tironook Wrestling Club) won by fall over Angelina Bezner (Prodigy Wrestling) (Fall 1:05)
  • Terrilan Banner (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Vanaeh Hughey (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:34)

Round 4

  • Angelina Bezner (Prodigy Wrestling) won by decision over Vanaeh Hughey (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-6)
  • Terrilan Banner (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jordyn Todhunter (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:31)

Round 5

  • Jordyn Todhunter (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Angelina Bezner (Prodigy Wrestling) (Fall 1:57)
  • Claire Solansky (Tironook Wrestling Club) won by decision over Vanaeh Hughey (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-4)

Schoolgirl – 127

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lei`Lani Ingram of Hurricane Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Addison Farquhar of Hurricane Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Addison Farquhar (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Lei`Lani Ingram (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • Lei`Lani Ingram (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Addison Farquhar (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:07)

Schoolgirl – 136

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Milyssa Camarena of Norman Grappling Club

Round 1

  • Milyssa Camarena (Norman Grappling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Milyssa Camarena (Norman Grappling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolgirl – 127-136exb

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lei`Lani Ingram of Hurricane Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Milyssa Camarena of Norman Grappling Club
  • 3rd Place – Addison Farquhar of Hurricane Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Milyssa Camarena (Norman Grappling Club) won by tech fall over Addison Farquhar (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) (TF 16-6)

Round 2

  • Lei`Lani Ingram (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Milyssa Camarena (Norman Grappling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Lei`Lani Ingram (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Addison Farquhar (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:00)

Cadet FS – 94

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Evan Colbert of Standfast
  • 2nd Place – Kase Skaggs of Keystone Kids

Round 1

  • Evan Colbert (Standfast) won by fall over Kase Skaggs (Keystone Kids) (Fall 3:04)

Round 2

  • Evan Colbert (Standfast) won by fall over Kase Skaggs (Keystone Kids) (Fall 3:35)

Round 3

Cadet FS – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Iziah Tusler of Cushing Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Gunner Richey of Vian Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Iziah Tusler (Cushing Wrestling) won by tech fall over Gunner Richey (Vian Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Iziah Tusler (Cushing Wrestling) won by tech fall over Gunner Richey (Vian Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)

Round 3

Cadet FS – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet FS – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christopher Kiser of Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C
  • 2nd Place – Zane Donley of Three style of Oklahoma
  • 3rd Place – Garrett Salt of Three style of Oklahoma
  • 4th Place – Hunter Jackson of Owl Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Payton Zweifel of Enid Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Hector Perez of Enid Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Christopher Kiser (Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C) won by decision over Zane Donley (Three style of Oklahoma) (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Garrett Salt (Three style of Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Hunter Jackson (Owl Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Payton Zweifel (Enid Wrestling) won by tech fall over Hector Perez (Enid Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Cadet FS – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Devin Duran of Jay Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Damon Ingram of Cowboy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cameron Kiser of Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C
  • 4th Place – Kylar Kurtz of Matrix Grappling
  • 5th Place – Logan Crawford of Lawton MacArthur
  • 6th Place – Jaxon Trotter of Keystone Kids

1st Place Match

  • Devin Duran (Jay Wrestling Club) won by fall over Damon Ingram (Cowboy Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:59)

3rd Place Match

  • Cameron Kiser (Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C) won by tech fall over Kylar Kurtz (Matrix Grappling) (TF 12-1)

5th Place Match

  • Logan Crawford (Lawton MacArthur) won by injury default over Jaxon Trotter (Keystone Kids) (Inj. 0:00)

Cadet FS – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Clayton Giddens of Bixby Freestyle/Greco
  • 2nd Place – Grady Mittasch of Cowboy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Colton Weaver of Highlander Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Gannon Morales of Westmoore
  • 5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Jackson Willingham of sapulpa
  • 6th Place – Landen Horton of Keystone Kids

1st Place Match

  • Clayton Giddens (Bixby Freestyle/Greco) won by tech fall over Grady Mittasch (Cowboy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Colton Weaver (Highlander Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Gannon Morales (Westmoore) (Fall 3:01)

5th Place Match

  • Landen Horton (Keystone Kids) and Jackson Willingham (sapulpa) (DFF)

Cadet FS – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ladarion Lockett of Cowboy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Severn Torres of J4
  • 3rd Place – Carter Senephimmachack of Hurricane Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Zachary Fortner of Enid Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Jesse Moore of Keystone Kids
  • 6th Place – Cooper Moses of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl

1st Place Match

  • Ladarion Lockett (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Severn Torres (J4) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Carter Senephimmachack (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Zachary Fortner (Enid Wrestling) (Fall 0:31)

5th Place Match

  • Jesse Moore (Keystone Kids) won by tech fall over Cooper Moses (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (TF 10-0)

Cadet FS – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jace Roller of Bixby Freestyle/Greco
  • 2nd Place – Josey Jernegan of Three style of Oklahoma
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Peterson of sapulpa
  • 4th Place – Dailey Jennings of Tironook Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Kadence Roop of J4
  • 6th Place – Matthew Snyder of Tironook Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jace Roller (Bixby Freestyle/Greco) won by fall over Josey Jernegan (Three style of Oklahoma) (Fall 1:37)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Peterson (sapulpa) won by tech fall over Dailey Jennings (Tironook Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Kadence Roop (J4) won by decision over Matthew Snyder (Tironook Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-10)

Cadet FS – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caden Kelley of Bixby Freestyle/Greco
  • 2nd Place – Bryce Kegley of Threestyle Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Adrian Alvarado of Enid Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Christian Morales of Highlander Youth Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Jackson Dyer of Stilwell
  • 6th Place – Christopher Steele of Westmoore

1st Place Match

  • Caden Kelley (Bixby Freestyle/Greco) won by decision over Bryce Kegley (Threestyle Wrestling) (Dec 12-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Adrian Alvarado (Enid Wrestling) won by decision over Christian Morales (Highlander Youth Wrestling) (Dec 10-6)

5th Place Match

  • Jackson Dyer (Stilwell) won by tech fall over Christopher Steele (Westmoore) (TF 11-1)

Cadet FS – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jessie Chavez of Lawton MacArthur
  • 2nd Place – Tyler McCall of J4
  • 3rd Place – Gavin Salt of Three style of Oklahoma
  • 4th Place – Walker Johnson of True Blue
  • 5th Place – Jd Sigman of Tecumseh
  • 6th Place – Cael Eremita of Team Tuph

1st Place Match

  • Jessie Chavez (Lawton MacArthur) won by decision over Tyler McCall (J4) (Dec 15-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Gavin Salt (Three style of Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Walker Johnson (True Blue) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jd Sigman (Tecumseh) won by tech fall over Cael Eremita (Team Tuph) (TF 12-1)

Cadet FS – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Talon McCollom of Husky Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Conner Nunez of Team Worx Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Tristan Wiley of Vian Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kaleb Duran of Cashion Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Sam Vasquez of Back 40
  • 6th Place – Sam Wash of Junior RTC

1st Place Match

  • Talon McCollom (Husky Wrestling Club) won by fall over Conner Nunez (Team Worx Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)

3rd Place Match

  • Tristan Wiley (Vian Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kaleb Duran (Cashion Wrestling) (TF 19-8)

5th Place Match

  • Sam Vasquez (Back 40) won by forfeit over Sam Wash (Junior RTC) (FF)

Cadet FS – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braden Brown of Lawton MacArthur
  • 2nd Place – Kaleb Owen of Perry Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kevin Lund of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Adrian Flores of Keystone Kids
  • 5th Place – Treg Bowman of Perry Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Tyler Hockett of Cushing Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Braden Brown (Lawton MacArthur) won by decision over Kaleb Owen (Perry Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Kevin Lund (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Adrian Flores (Keystone Kids) (TF 15-5)

5th Place Match

  • Treg Bowman (Perry Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tyler Hockett (Cushing Wrestling) (Dec 10-5)

Cadet FS – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Erik McCown of Bixby Freestyle/Greco
  • 2nd Place – Alex Wilson of Standfast
  • 3rd Place – Holden Martin of Westmoore
  • 4th Place – Andrew Mullin of OKRTC
  • 5th Place – Chase Graham of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Ra`shard Ellizey of Lawton MacArthur

1st Place Match

  • Erik McCown (Bixby Freestyle/Greco) won by decision over Alex Wilson (Standfast) (Dec 4-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Holden Martin (Westmoore) won by tech fall over Andrew Mullin (OKRTC) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Chase Graham (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Ra`shard Ellizey (Lawton MacArthur) (FF)

Cadet FS – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cade Eichor of Standfast
  • 2nd Place – Ernesto Duenez of Watonga
  • 3rd Place – Trae Kibble of Highlander Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jared Law of Tironook School Of Wrestling

Round 1

  • Cade Eichor (Standfast) won by decision over Trae Kibble (Highlander Youth Wrestling) (Dec 5-3)
  • Ernesto Duenez (Watonga) won by forfeit over Jared Law (Tironook School Of Wrestling) (FF)

Round 2

  • Cade Eichor (Standfast) won by decision over Ernesto Duenez (Watonga) (Dec 14-7)
  • Trae Kibble (Highlander Youth Wrestling) won by forfeit over Jared Law (Tironook School Of Wrestling) (FF)

Round 3

  • Cade Eichor (Standfast) won by forfeit over Jared Law (Tironook School Of Wrestling) (FF)
  • Ernesto Duenez (Watonga) won by decision over Trae Kibble (Highlander Youth Wrestling) (Dec 7-1)

Cadet FS – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ricky Thomas of Husky Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Carsten Mower of Edmond Memorial Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Stockton of Cashion Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Trevor Thomason of Shawnee

Round 1

  • Ricky Thomas (Husky Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Matthew Stockton (Cashion Wrestling) (TF 11-0)
  • Carsten Mower (Edmond Memorial Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Trevor Thomason (Shawnee) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Carsten Mower (Edmond Memorial Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Matthew Stockton (Cashion Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Ricky Thomas (Husky Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Trevor Thomason (Shawnee) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Matthew Stockton (Cashion Wrestling) won by tech fall over Trevor Thomason (Shawnee) (TF 15-5)
  • Ricky Thomas (Husky Wrestling Club) won by decision over Carsten Mower (Edmond Memorial Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-8)

Cadet FS – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luis Tapia of Santa Fe South
  • 2nd Place – Kahlen Thompson of J4
  • 3rd Place – Gracen Gruver of Westmoore
  • 4th Place – Brandon Reedus of Lawton MacArthur
  • 5th Place – Sammy Fannin of Cache bulldogs
  • 6th Place – Tyler Scuggins of J4

1st Place Match

  • Luis Tapia (Santa Fe South) won by tech fall over Kahlen Thompson (J4) (TF 14-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Gracen Gruver (Westmoore) won by fall over Brandon Reedus (Lawton MacArthur) (Fall 3:19)

5th Place Match

  • Sammy Fannin (Cache bulldogs) won by fall over Tyler Scuggins (J4) (Fall 1:21)

Cadet Greco – 94

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Evan Colbert of Standfast

Round 1

  • Evan Colbert (Standfast) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Evan Colbert (Standfast) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet Greco – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Iziah Tusler of Cushing Wrestling

Round 1

  • Iziah Tusler (Cushing Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Iziah Tusler (Cushing Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet Greco – 94-100 exb

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Iziah Tusler of Cushing Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Evan Colbert of Standfast

Round 1

  • Iziah Tusler (Cushing Wrestling) won by forfeit over Evan Colbert (Standfast) (FF)

Round 2

  • Iziah Tusler (Cushing Wrestling) won by forfeit over Evan Colbert (Standfast) (FF)

Round 3

Cadet Greco – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Garrett Salt of Three style of Oklahoma
  • 2nd Place – Zane Donley of Three style of Oklahoma
  • 3rd Place – Christopher Kiser of Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C
  • 4th Place – Hector Perez of Enid Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Kade Carter of Shawnee
  • 6th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Garrett Salt (Three style of Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Zane Donley (Three style of Oklahoma) (TF 11-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Christopher Kiser (Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C) won by tech fall over Hector Perez (Enid Wrestling) (TF 16-3)

5th Place Match

  • Kade Carter (Shawnee) won by forfeit over Forfeit Forfeit (Unattached) (FF)

Cadet Greco – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Devin Duran of Jay Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Liam Russell of True Blue
  • 3rd Place – Cameron Kiser of Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C
  • 4th Place – Andrew Collier of Cushing Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Jimmy Swenson of Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C
  • 6th Place – Logan Crawford of Lawton MacArthur

1st Place Match

  • Devin Duran (Jay Wrestling Club) won by fall over Liam Russell (True Blue) (Fall 1:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Cameron Kiser (Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C) won by decision over Andrew Collier (Cushing Wrestling) (Dec 14-6)

5th Place Match

  • Jimmy Swenson (Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C) won by forfeit over Logan Crawford (Lawton MacArthur) (FF)

Cadet Greco – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grady Mittasch of Cowboy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jayson Shive of Altus Team Worx
  • 3rd Place – Juan Gutierrez of IceFighter U
  • 4th Place – Jaylee White of Back 40
  • 5th Place – Gannon Morales of Westmoore

Round 1

  • Juan Gutierrez (IceFighter U) won by fall over Jaylee White (Back 40) (Fall 0:43)
  • Jayson Shive (Altus Team Worx) won by forfeit over Gannon Morales (Westmoore) (FF)

Round 2

  • Grady Mittasch (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Gannon Morales (Westmoore) (FF)
  • Jayson Shive (Altus Team Worx) won by fall over Juan Gutierrez (IceFighter U) (Fall 0:23)

Round 3

  • Grady Mittasch (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jayson Shive (Altus Team Worx) (Fall 0:15)
  • Jaylee White (Back 40) won by forfeit over Gannon Morales (Westmoore) (FF)

Round 4

  • Grady Mittasch (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaylee White (Back 40) (Fall 0:13)
  • Juan Gutierrez (IceFighter U) won by forfeit over Gannon Morales (Westmoore) (FF)

Round 5

  • Grady Mittasch (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Juan Gutierrez (IceFighter U) (Fall 1:09)
  • Jayson Shive (Altus Team Worx) won by fall over Jaylee White (Back 40) (Fall 1:21)

Cadet Greco – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ladarion Lockett of Cowboy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Severn Torres of J4
  • 3rd Place – Jesse Moore of Keystone Kids
  • 4th Place – Carter Senephimmachack of Hurricane Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Zachary Fortner of Enid Wrestling

Round 1

  • Ladarion Lockett (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Zachary Fortner (Enid Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Jesse Moore (Keystone Kids) won by fall over Carter Senephimmachack (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:25)

Round 2

  • Severn Torres (J4) won by fall over Carter Senephimmachack (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:03)
  • Ladarion Lockett (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jesse Moore (Keystone Kids) (TF 11-0)

Round 3

  • Severn Torres (J4) won by decision over Jesse Moore (Keystone Kids) (Dec 10-3)
  • Carter Senephimmachack (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Zachary Fortner (Enid Wrestling) (Fall 1:28)

Round 4

  • Severn Torres (J4) won by tech fall over Zachary Fortner (Enid Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Ladarion Lockett (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Carter Senephimmachack (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Ladarion Lockett (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Severn Torres (J4) (TF 11-0)
  • Jesse Moore (Keystone Kids) won by fall over Zachary Fortner (Enid Wrestling) (Fall 0:12)

Cadet Greco – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jace Roller of Bixby Freestyle/Greco
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Peterson of sapulpa
  • 3rd Place – Universe Njifunuh of Putnam City Freestyle
  • 4th Place – Matthew Snyder of Tironook Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jesse Wright of Edmond Memorial Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Dailey Jennings of Tironook Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jace Roller (Bixby Freestyle/Greco) won by fall over Ethan Peterson (sapulpa) (Fall 0:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Universe Njifunuh (Putnam City Freestyle) won by decision over Matthew Snyder (Tironook Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jesse Wright (Edmond Memorial Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Dailey Jennings (Tironook Wrestling Club) (FF)

Cadet Greco – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caden Kelley of Bixby Freestyle/Greco
  • 2nd Place – Bryce Kegley of Threestyle Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Adrian Alvarado of Enid Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Christopher Steele of Westmoore
  • 5th Place – Christian Morales of Highlander Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Adrian Alvarado (Enid Wrestling) won by fall over Christopher Steele (Westmoore) (Fall 1:50)
  • Caden Kelley (Bixby Freestyle/Greco) won by decision over Bryce Kegley (Threestyle Wrestling) (Dec 13-7)

Round 2

  • Caden Kelley (Bixby Freestyle/Greco) won by tech fall over Christian Morales (Highlander Youth Wrestling) (TF 11-0)
  • Bryce Kegley (Threestyle Wrestling) won by tech fall over Christopher Steele (Westmoore) (TF 14-4)

Round 3

  • Bryce Kegley (Threestyle Wrestling) won by forfeit over Christian Morales (Highlander Youth Wrestling) (FF)
  • Caden Kelley (Bixby Freestyle/Greco) won by tech fall over Adrian Alvarado (Enid Wrestling) (TF 11-0)

Round 4

  • Adrian Alvarado (Enid Wrestling) won by forfeit over Christian Morales (Highlander Youth Wrestling) (FF)
  • Caden Kelley (Bixby Freestyle/Greco) won by tech fall over Christopher Steele (Westmoore) (TF 12-0)

Round 5

  • Christopher Steele (Westmoore) won by forfeit over Christian Morales (Highlander Youth Wrestling) (FF)
  • Bryce Kegley (Threestyle Wrestling) won by tech fall over Adrian Alvarado (Enid Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Cadet Greco – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin Salt of Three style of Oklahoma
  • 2nd Place – Jd Sigman of Tecumseh
  • 3rd Place – Walker Johnson of True Blue
  • 4th Place – Tyler McCall of J4
  • 5th Place – Cael Eremita of Team Tuph
  • 6th Place – Jenny Boughner of Back 40

1st Place Match

  • Gavin Salt (Three style of Oklahoma) won by fall over Jd Sigman (Tecumseh) (Fall 2:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Walker Johnson (True Blue) won by fall over Tyler McCall (J4) (Fall 2:33)

5th Place Match

  • Cael Eremita (Team Tuph) won by fall over Jenny Boughner (Back 40) (Fall 0:08)

Cadet Greco – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Conner Nunez of Team Worx Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Sam Vasquez of Back 40

Round 1

  • Conner Nunez (Team Worx Wrestling Club) won by decision over Sam Vasquez (Back 40) (Dec 16-9)

Round 2

  • Sam Vasquez (Back 40) won by fall over Conner Nunez (Team Worx Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)

Round 3

  • Conner Nunez (Team Worx Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Sam Vasquez (Back 40) (TF 10-0)

Cadet Greco – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kevin Lund of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jordan Cox of Westmoore
  • 3rd Place – Maxwell Solansky of El Reno
  • 4th Place – Jason Martinek of Westmoore
  • 5th Place – Braden Brown of Lawton MacArthur
  • 6th Place – Milton Alford of Panthers Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Kevin Lund (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jordan Cox (Westmoore) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Maxwell Solansky (El Reno) won by forfeit over Jason Martinek (Westmoore) (FF)

5th Place Match

  • Braden Brown (Lawton MacArthur) received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet Greco – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Erik McCown of Bixby Freestyle/Greco
  • 2nd Place – Holden Martin of Westmoore
  • 3rd Place – Ra`shard Ellizey of Lawton MacArthur
  • 4th Place – Alex Wilson of Standfast
  • 5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Chase Graham of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Holden Martin (Westmoore) won by tech fall over Ra`shard Ellizey (Lawton MacArthur) (TF 10-0)
  • Erik McCown (Bixby Freestyle/Greco) won by forfeit over Chase Graham (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Round 2

  • Alex Wilson (Standfast) won by forfeit over Chase Graham (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) (FF)
  • Erik McCown (Bixby Freestyle/Greco) won by fall over Ra`shard Ellizey (Lawton MacArthur) (Fall 0:21)

Round 3

  • Erik McCown (Bixby Freestyle/Greco) won by fall over Alex Wilson (Standfast) (Fall 1:52)
  • Holden Martin (Westmoore) won by forfeit over Chase Graham (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Round 4

  • Holden Martin (Westmoore) won by tech fall over Alex Wilson (Standfast) (TF 11-1)
  • Chase Graham (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) and Ra`shard Ellizey (Lawton MacArthur) (DFF)

Round 5

  • Ra`shard Ellizey (Lawton MacArthur) won by forfeit over Alex Wilson (Standfast) (FF)
  • Erik McCown (Bixby Freestyle/Greco) won by fall over Holden Martin (Westmoore) (Fall 0:59)

Cadet Greco – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ernesto Duenez of Watonga
  • 2nd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Trae Kibble of Highlander Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jared Law of Tironook School Of Wrestling

Round 1

  • Ernesto Duenez (Watonga) won by forfeit over Jared Law (Tironook School Of Wrestling) (FF)

Round 2

  • Ernesto Duenez (Watonga) won by forfeit over Trae Kibble (Highlander Youth Wrestling) (FF)

Round 3

  • Jared Law (Tironook School Of Wrestling) and Trae Kibble (Highlander Youth Wrestling) (DFF)

Cadet Greco – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ricky Thomas of Husky Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Trevor Thomason of Shawnee

Round 1

  • Ricky Thomas (Husky Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Trevor Thomason (Shawnee) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Ricky Thomas (Husky Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Trevor Thomason (Shawnee) (TF 12-0)

Round 3

  • Ricky Thomas (Husky Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Trevor Thomason (Shawnee) (FF)

Cadet Greco – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Leo Chacon Del Real of Putnam City Freestyle
  • 2nd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Gracen Gruver of Westmoore
  • 4th Place – Brandon Reedus of Lawton MacArthur
  • 4th Place – Seth Brown of Matrix Grappling

Round 1

  • Leo Chacon Del Real (Putnam City Freestyle) won by forfeit over Seth Brown (Matrix Grappling) (FF)
  • Gracen Gruver (Westmoore) won by forfeit over Brandon Reedus (Lawton MacArthur) (FF)

Round 2

  • Leo Chacon Del Real (Putnam City Freestyle) won by forfeit over Gracen Gruver (Westmoore) (FF)
  • Seth Brown (Matrix Grappling) and Brandon Reedus (Lawton MacArthur) (DFF)

Round 3

  • Brandon Reedus (Lawton MacArthur) won by fall over Leo Chacon Del Real (Putnam City Freestyle) (Fall 0:19)
  • Seth Brown (Matrix Grappling) and Gracen Gruver (Westmoore) (DFF)

Cadet Girls – 94

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kayla Lyles of Lawton MacArthur

Round 1

  • Kayla Lyles (Lawton MacArthur) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Kayla Lyles (Lawton MacArthur) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet Girls – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jasmine Carlile of Hurricane Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Jasmine Carlile (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Jasmine Carlile (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet Girls – 94-100exb

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jasmine Carlile of Hurricane Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Kayla Lyles of Lawton MacArthur

Round 1

  • Jasmine Carlile (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kayla Lyles (Lawton MacArthur) (Fall 0:56)

Round 2

  • Jasmine Carlile (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Kayla Lyles (Lawton MacArthur) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

Cadet Girls – 112

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Katelynn Stokes of Hurricane Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Katelynn Stokes (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Katelynn Stokes (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet Girls – 117

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Natalie Parada of Prodigy Wrestling

Round 1

  • Natalie Parada (Prodigy Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Natalie Parada (Prodigy Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet Girls – 112-117exb

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Katelynn Stokes of Hurricane Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Natalie Parada of Prodigy Wrestling

Round 1

  • Katelynn Stokes (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Natalie Parada (Prodigy Wrestling) (Dec 13-12)

Round 2

  • Katelynn Stokes (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Natalie Parada (Prodigy Wrestling) (Fall 1:57)

Round 3

Cadet Girls – 127

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Natasha Orozco of True Blue
  • 2nd Place – Annabell Chase of Hurricane Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jaylee White of Back 40

Round 1

  • Annabell Chase (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jaylee White (Back 40) (TF 12-0)

Round 2

  • Natasha Orozco (True Blue) won by fall over Annabell Chase (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:44)

Round 3

  • Natasha Orozco (True Blue) won by fall over Jaylee White (Back 40) (Fall 2:40)

Cadet Girls – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Makaelyn Gregg of Hurricane Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Alexis Ahtone of Putnam City Freestyle
  • 3rd Place – Lolise White of Norman Freestyle & Greco Club

Round 1

  • Alexis Ahtone (Putnam City Freestyle) won by tech fall over Lolise White (Norman Freestyle & Greco Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Makaelyn Gregg (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Alexis Ahtone (Putnam City Freestyle) (Dec 7-3)

Round 3

  • Makaelyn Gregg (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Lolise White (Norman Freestyle & Greco Club) (Dec 8-4)

Cadet Girls – 144

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Terryn Banner of Hurricane Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Emilee Pineda of Yukon

Round 1

  • Terryn Banner (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Emilee Pineda (Yukon) (Fall 2:11)

Round 2

  • Terryn Banner (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Emilee Pineda (Yukon) (Fall 3:09)

Round 3

Cadet Girls – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Madison Welch of True Blue
  • 2nd Place – Purity Bridges of Cache bulldogs
  • 3rd Place – Jenny Boughner of Back 40

Round 1

  • Madison Welch (True Blue) won by fall over Jenny Boughner (Back 40) (Fall 0:22)

Round 2

  • Madison Welch (True Blue) won by fall over Purity Bridges (Cache bulldogs) (Fall 0:14)

Round 3

  • Purity Bridges (Cache bulldogs) won by decision over Jenny Boughner (Back 40) (Dec 8-4)

Cadet Girls – 164

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaylee Davis of Prodigy Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Adalyn Massie of True Blue
  • 3rd Place – Evangelina Camarena of Norman Grappling Club

Round 1

  • Kaylee Davis (Prodigy Wrestling) won by fall over Evangelina Camarena (Norman Grappling Club) (Fall 1:17)
  • Adalyn Massie (True Blue) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Adalyn Massie (True Blue) won by fall over Evangelina Camarena (Norman Grappling Club) (Fall 2:56)
  • Kaylee Davis (Prodigy Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • Evangelina Camarena (Norman Grappling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Kaylee Davis (Prodigy Wrestling) won by fall over Adalyn Massie (True Blue) (Fall 1:13)

Cadet Girls – 180

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kali Hayden of Hurricane Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Alyson Sykes of Perry Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ella Campbell of Back 40

Round 1

  • Kali Hayden (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ella Campbell (Back 40) (Fall 0:09)

Round 2

  • Kali Hayden (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Alyson Sykes (Perry Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Round 3

  • Alyson Sykes (Perry Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ella Campbell (Back 40) (TF 13-4)

Junior FS – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christopher Kiser of Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C
  • 2nd Place – Dakota Sherrer of Muskogee
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Coldiron of Perry Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Christopher Kiser (Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C) won by fall over Dakota Sherrer (Muskogee) (Fall 4:14)

Round 2

  • Dakota Sherrer (Muskogee) won by fall over Hunter Coldiron (Perry Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:34)

Round 3

  • Christopher Kiser (Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C) won by fall over Hunter Coldiron (Perry Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:14)

Junior FS – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Johnny Leverich of Cushing Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Aiden Godbehere of Husky Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cameron Fansler of Deer Creek Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Karsten Holmes of Prodigy Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Rhyder Morrow of Cushing Wrestling

Round 1

  • Johnny Leverich (Cushing Wrestling) won by fall over Rhyder Morrow (Cushing Wrestling) (Fall 0:56)
  • Cameron Fansler (Deer Creek Wrestling Club) won by fall over Karsten Holmes (Prodigy Wrestling) (Fall 0:47)

Round 2

  • Aiden Godbehere (Husky Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cameron Fansler (Deer Creek Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:26)
  • Karsten Holmes (Prodigy Wrestling) won by fall over Rhyder Morrow (Cushing Wrestling) (Fall 1:12)

Round 3

  • Aiden Godbehere (Husky Wrestling Club) won by fall over Karsten Holmes (Prodigy Wrestling) (Fall 1:44)
  • Johnny Leverich (Cushing Wrestling) won by tech fall over Cameron Fansler (Deer Creek Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)

Round 4

  • Johnny Leverich (Cushing Wrestling) won by fall over Aiden Godbehere (Husky Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:51)
  • Cameron Fansler (Deer Creek Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rhyder Morrow (Cushing Wrestling) (Fall 0:58)

Round 5

  • Aiden Godbehere (Husky Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rhyder Morrow (Cushing Wrestling) (Fall 2:09)
  • Johnny Leverich (Cushing Wrestling) won by tech fall over Karsten Holmes (Prodigy Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Junior FS – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sam Smith of Cowboy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ab Stokes of OKRTC
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Wolf of Muskogee
  • 4th Place – Mason Hanna of Choctaw
  • 5th Place – Caydon Miller of sapulpa
  • 6th Place – Caden Betz of Norman north

1st Place Match

  • Sam Smith (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ab Stokes (OKRTC) (Fall 2:32)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Wolf (Muskogee) won by fall over Mason Hanna (Choctaw) (Fall 2:08)

5th Place Match

  • Caydon Miller (sapulpa) won by fall over Caden Betz (Norman north) (Fall 1:37)

Junior FS – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Griffin of Threestyle Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Shelton Chastain of Matrix Grappling
  • 3rd Place – Brock Gowens of Husky Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Clay Gates of Hambone Trained
  • 5th Place – Eshawn Neal of Westmoore
  • 6th Place – Daniel Heller of Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C

1st Place Match

  • Eli Griffin (Threestyle Wrestling) won by tech fall over Shelton Chastain (Matrix Grappling) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Brock Gowens (Husky Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Clay Gates (Hambone Trained) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Eshawn Neal (Westmoore) won by tech fall over Daniel Heller (Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C) (TF 10-0)

Junior FS – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Brunson of East OC Freestyle
  • 2nd Place – Reginald Jones of Westmoore
  • 3rd Place – Severn Torres of J4
  • 4th Place – Preston Parnell of Putnam City Freestyle
  • 5th Place – Christopher Andersen Ii of Norman Freestyle & Greco Club
  • 6th Place – Preston Lee of Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C

1st Place Match

  • Logan Brunson (East OC Freestyle) won by fall over Reginald Jones (Westmoore) (Fall 2:02)

3rd Place Match

  • Severn Torres (J4) won by decision over Preston Parnell (Putnam City Freestyle) (Dec 4-4)

5th Place Match

  • Christopher Andersen Ii (Norman Freestyle & Greco Club) won by fall over Preston Lee (Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C) (Fall 1:27)

Junior FS – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cole Brooks of OKRTC
  • 2nd Place – Ryker Agee of Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Garcia of Edmond Memorial HS
  • 4th Place – Jaxson Taitano of Prodigy Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Garrett Kernell of Panthers Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – John Lowery of Jay Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Cole Brooks (OKRTC) won by tech fall over Ryker Agee (Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Matthew Garcia (Edmond Memorial HS) won by fall over Jaxson Taitano (Prodigy Wrestling) (Fall 1:45)

5th Place Match

  • Garrett Kernell (Panthers Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over John Lowery (Jay Wrestling Club) (TF 17-6)

Junior FS – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hayden Lemmons of Cushing Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jp Martinez of Duncan Demon Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Braden Hall of Team Guthrie Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Kidd Johnson of Matrix Grappling
  • 5th Place – Tyler Johnson of Elgin Owls
  • 6th Place – Chace Massie of Cushing Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Hayden Lemmons (Cushing Wrestling) won by fall over Jp Martinez (Duncan Demon Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)

3rd Place Match

  • Braden Hall (Team Guthrie Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kidd Johnson (Matrix Grappling) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Tyler Johnson (Elgin Owls) won by tech fall over Chace Massie (Cushing Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Junior FS – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Ahrberg of Cushing Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Noah Smith of IceFighter U
  • 3rd Place – Bam West of Matrix Grappling
  • 4th Place – Cutter Sheets of Threestyle Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Mitchell Smith of Keystone Kids
  • 6th Place – Aydin Matanane of Norman Freestyle & Greco Club

1st Place Match

  • Luke Ahrberg (Cushing Wrestling) won by tech fall over Noah Smith (IceFighter U) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Bam West (Matrix Grappling) won by tech fall over Cutter Sheets (Threestyle Wrestling) (TF 15-4)

5th Place Match

  • Mitchell Smith (Keystone Kids) won by fall over Aydin Matanane (Norman Freestyle & Greco Club) (Fall 0:28)

Junior FS – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kolby DePron of Matrix Grappling
  • 2nd Place – Drake Acklin of Hambone Trained
  • 3rd Place – Kobe Smith of Cushing Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Trinit Zweifel of Enid Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Daegen Griffin of El Reno
  • 6th Place – Calvin Moon of Highlander Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Kolby DePron (Matrix Grappling) won by tech fall over Drake Acklin (Hambone Trained) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Kobe Smith (Cushing Wrestling) won by tech fall over Trinit Zweifel (Enid Wrestling) (TF 14-3)

5th Place Match

  • Daegen Griffin (El Reno) won by tech fall over Calvin Moon (Highlander Youth Wrestling) (TF 14-3)

Junior FS – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Rogers of Bixby Freestyle/Greco
  • 2nd Place – Isaac Moore of Westmoore
  • 3rd Place – Carter Goodman of Keystone Kids
  • 4th Place – Fab Smith of Putnam City Freestyle
  • 5th Place – Derrick Kersey of Cushing Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Anthony Neufer of Panthers Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Caleb Rogers (Bixby Freestyle/Greco) won by tech fall over Isaac Moore (Westmoore) (TF 13-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Carter Goodman (Keystone Kids) won by tech fall over Fab Smith (Putnam City Freestyle) (TF 12-1)

5th Place Match

  • Derrick Kersey (Cushing Wrestling) won by tech fall over Anthony Neufer (Panthers Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Junior FS – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Benjamin Mower of Edmond Memorial Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Austin Long of Shawnee
  • 3rd Place – Gavin Koehler of IceFighter U
  • 4th Place – John Roberts of Husky Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Briar Atkinson of Elgin Owls
  • 6th Place – Cale Carroll of Deer Creek Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Benjamin Mower (Edmond Memorial Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Austin Long (Shawnee) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Gavin Koehler (IceFighter U) won by tech fall over John Roberts (Husky Wrestling Club) (TF 14-6)

5th Place Match

  • Briar Atkinson (Elgin Owls) won by fall over Cale Carroll (Deer Creek Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:34)

Junior FS – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Draven Pierce of Panthers Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – William Simpson of Cushing Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Chesbro of Three style of Oklahoma
  • 4th Place – Brice Murray of Matrix Grappling
  • 6th Place – Conner Columbus of Yukon
  • 6th Place – Parker Henry of Highlander Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Draven Pierce (Panthers Wrestling Club) won by decision over William Simpson (Cushing Wrestling) (Dec 4-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Matthew Chesbro (Three style of Oklahoma) won by fall over Brice Murray (Matrix Grappling) (Fall 2:34)

5th Place Match

Junior FS – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Emmanuel Skillings of J4
  • 2nd Place – Elijah Hynes of J4
  • 3rd Place – Cory Monroe of Choctaw
  • 4th Place – Jack Kitchingham of OCU Stars
  • 5th Place – Makaveli Ramirez of Piedmont Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Logan Cash of Shawnee

1st Place Match

  • Emmanuel Skillings (J4) won by forfeit over Elijah Hynes (J4) (FF)

3rd Place Match

  • Cory Monroe (Choctaw) won by decision over Jack Kitchingham (OCU Stars) (Dec 10-10)

5th Place Match

  • Makaveli Ramirez (Piedmont Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Logan Cash (Shawnee) (TF 14-3)

Junior FS – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Beau Stokes of Cushing Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jaylen Fannin of Cache bulldogs
  • 3rd Place – Braeden Kern of Cache bulldogs

Round 1

  • Jaylen Fannin (Cache bulldogs) won by fall over Braeden Kern (Cache bulldogs) (Fall 1:27)

Round 2

  • Beau Stokes (Cushing Wrestling) won by fall over Braeden Kern (Cache bulldogs) (Fall 0:51)

Round 3

  • Beau Stokes (Cushing Wrestling) won by injury default over Jaylen Fannin (Cache bulldogs) (Inj. 0:47)

Junior Greco – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Godbehere of Husky Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Dakota Sherrer of Muskogee

Round 1

  • Aiden Godbehere (Husky Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Dakota Sherrer (Muskogee) (FF)

Round 2

  • Aiden Godbehere (Husky Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Dakota Sherrer (Muskogee) (FF)

Round 3

Junior Greco – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caydon Miller of sapulpa

Round 1

  • Caydon Miller (sapulpa) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Caydon Miller (sapulpa) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Junior Greco – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Griffin of Threestyle Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Eshawn Neal of Westmoore
  • 3rd Place – Daniel Heller of Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C
  • 4th Place – Shelton Chastain of Matrix Grappling

Round 1

  • Daniel Heller (Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C) won by forfeit over Shelton Chastain (Matrix Grappling) (FF)
  • Eli Griffin (Threestyle Wrestling) won by tech fall over Eshawn Neal (Westmoore) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Eli Griffin (Threestyle Wrestling) won by forfeit over Shelton Chastain (Matrix Grappling) (FF)
  • Eshawn Neal (Westmoore) won by tech fall over Daniel Heller (Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Eshawn Neal (Westmoore) won by forfeit over Shelton Chastain (Matrix Grappling) (FF)
  • Eli Griffin (Threestyle Wrestling) won by tech fall over Daniel Heller (Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C) (TF 14-0)

Junior Greco – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Reginald Jones of Westmoore
  • 2nd Place – Preston Lee of Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C
  • 3rd Place – Christopher Andersen Ii of Norman Freestyle & Greco Club
  • 4th Place – Justin Pham of Deer Creek Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Preston Parnell of Putnam City Freestyle

Round 1

  • Christopher Andersen Ii (Norman Freestyle & Greco Club) won by tech fall over Justin Pham (Deer Creek Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
  • Reginald Jones (Westmoore) won by fall over Preston Lee (Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C) (Fall 2:12)

Round 2

  • Preston Lee (Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C) won by forfeit over Preston Parnell (Putnam City Freestyle) (FF)
  • Reginald Jones (Westmoore) won by tech fall over Justin Pham (Deer Creek Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Reginald Jones (Westmoore) won by forfeit over Preston Parnell (Putnam City Freestyle) (FF)
  • Preston Lee (Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C) won by fall over Christopher Andersen Ii (Norman Freestyle & Greco Club) (Fall 0:51)

Round 4

  • Christopher Andersen Ii (Norman Freestyle & Greco Club) won by forfeit over Preston Parnell (Putnam City Freestyle) (FF)
  • Preston Lee (Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C) won by fall over Justin Pham (Deer Creek Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)

Round 5

  • Justin Pham (Deer Creek Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Preston Parnell (Putnam City Freestyle) (FF)
  • Reginald Jones (Westmoore) won by fall over Christopher Andersen Ii (Norman Freestyle & Greco Club) (Fall 1:05)

Junior Greco – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryker Agee of Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C
  • 2nd Place – Diego Ortiz of Elgin Owls
  • 3rd Place – John Lowery of Jay Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Matthew Garcia of Edmond Memorial HS

Round 1

  • Diego Ortiz (Elgin Owls) won by forfeit over Matthew Garcia (Edmond Memorial HS) (FF)
  • Ryker Agee (Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C) won by fall over John Lowery (Jay Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)

Round 2

  • Ryker Agee (Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C) won by tech fall over Diego Ortiz (Elgin Owls) (TF 11-0)
  • John Lowery (Jay Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Matthew Garcia (Edmond Memorial HS) (FF)

Round 3

  • Diego Ortiz (Elgin Owls) won by tech fall over John Lowery (Jay Wrestling Club) (TF 17-7)
  • Ryker Agee (Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C) won by forfeit over Matthew Garcia (Edmond Memorial HS) (FF)

Junior Greco – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Johnson of Elgin Owls
  • 2nd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Jp Martinez of Duncan Demon Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brandon Harrison of Prodigy Wrestling

Round 1

  • Tyler Johnson (Elgin Owls) won by forfeit over Brandon Harrison (Prodigy Wrestling) (FF)

Round 2

  • Tyler Johnson (Elgin Owls) won by forfeit over Jp Martinez (Duncan Demon Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

  • Brandon Harrison (Prodigy Wrestling) and Jp Martinez (Duncan Demon Wrestling Club) (DFF)

Junior Greco – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Smith of IceFighter U
  • 2nd Place – Jj Long of Hurricane Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Kai Shultz of Keystone Kids
  • 4th Place – Kavin Proffitt of Putnam City Freestyle
  • 5th Place – Julian Stone of True Blue
  • 6th Place – Kaiden Livingston of Elgin Owls

1st Place Match

  • Noah Smith (IceFighter U) won by fall over Jj Long (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) (Fall 6:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Kai Shultz (Keystone Kids) won by tech fall over Kavin Proffitt (Putnam City Freestyle) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Julian Stone (True Blue) won by forfeit over Kaiden Livingston (Elgin Owls) (FF)

Junior Greco – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trinit Zweifel of Enid Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Caden Elliott of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Bobby Felts of Muskogee
  • 4th Place – Zacary OHagan of Choctaw
  • 5th Place – Rich Hart of Cowboy Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Calvin Moon of Highlander Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Trinit Zweifel (Enid Wrestling) won by fall over Caden Elliott (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:05)

3rd Place Match

  • Bobby Felts (Muskogee) won by tech fall over Zacary OHagan (Choctaw) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Rich Hart (Cowboy Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Calvin Moon (Highlander Youth Wrestling) (FF)

Junior Greco – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rayden Agee of Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C
  • 2nd Place – Isaac Moore of Westmoore
  • 3rd Place – Fab Smith of Putnam City Freestyle

Round 1

  • Rayden Agee (Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C) won by decision over Isaac Moore (Westmoore) (Dec 7-4)

Round 2

  • Rayden Agee (Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling C) won by fall over Fab Smith (Putnam City Freestyle) (Fall 5:04)

Round 3

  • Isaac Moore (Westmoore) won by tech fall over Fab Smith (Putnam City Freestyle) (TF 11-0)

Junior Greco – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin Koehler of IceFighter U
  • 2nd Place – Tj Ramsey of Back 40
  • 3rd Place – Cale Carroll of Deer Creek Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Micah Carrion of Lawton MacArthur
  • 5th Place – Benjamin Mower of Edmond Memorial Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Micah Carrion (Lawton MacArthur) won by forfeit over Benjamin Mower (Edmond Memorial Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Gavin Koehler (IceFighter U) won by tech fall over Cale Carroll (Deer Creek Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Gavin Koehler (IceFighter U) won by fall over Tj Ramsey (Back 40) (Fall 1:04)
  • Cale Carroll (Deer Creek Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Benjamin Mower (Edmond Memorial Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

  • Tj Ramsey (Back 40) won by fall over Cale Carroll (Deer Creek Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)
  • Gavin Koehler (IceFighter U) won by tech fall over Micah Carrion (Lawton MacArthur) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Tj Ramsey (Back 40) won by tech fall over Micah Carrion (Lawton MacArthur) (TF 10-0)
  • Gavin Koehler (IceFighter U) won by forfeit over Benjamin Mower (Edmond Memorial Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 5

  • Tj Ramsey (Back 40) won by forfeit over Benjamin Mower (Edmond Memorial Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Cale Carroll (Deer Creek Wrestling Club) won by fall over Micah Carrion (Lawton MacArthur) (Fall 2:44)

Junior Greco – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Brice Murray of Matrix Grappling
  • 3rd Place – Draven Pierce of Panthers Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Conner Columbus of Yukon ok
  • 5th Place – Greg Osborn of Elgin Owls
  • 5th Place – Parker Henry of Highlander Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Conner Columbus (Yukon ok) and Draven Pierce (Panthers Wrestling Club) (DFF)
  • Brice Murray (Matrix Grappling) won by forfeit over Parker Henry (Highlander Youth Wrestling) (FF)

Round 2

  • Brice Murray (Matrix Grappling) won by forfeit over Greg Osborn (Elgin Owls) (FF)
  • Parker Henry (Highlander Youth Wrestling) and Draven Pierce (Panthers Wrestling Club) (DFF)

Round 3

  • Parker Henry (Highlander Youth Wrestling) and Greg Osborn (Elgin Owls) (DFF)
  • Brice Murray (Matrix Grappling) won by forfeit over Conner Columbus (Yukon ok) (FF)

Round 4

  • Conner Columbus (Yukon ok) and Greg Osborn (Elgin Owls) (DFF)
  • Brice Murray (Matrix Grappling) won by forfeit over Draven Pierce (Panthers Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 5

  • Draven Pierce (Panthers Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Greg Osborn (Elgin Owls) (FF)
  • Parker Henry (Highlander Youth Wrestling) and Conner Columbus (Yukon ok) (DFF)

Junior Greco – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack Kitchingham of OCU Stars
  • 2nd Place – Octavius Toliver-Flient of Panthers Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Casey Looper of Moore high school
  • 4th Place – Logan Cash of Shawnee
  • 5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Cory Monroe of Choctaw

Round 1

  • Octavius Toliver-Flient (Panthers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Casey Looper (Moore high school) (Fall 0:19)
  • Jack Kitchingham (OCU Stars) won by forfeit over Cory Monroe (Choctaw) (FF)

Round 2

  • Jack Kitchingham (OCU Stars) won by forfeit over Logan Cash (Shawnee) (FF)
  • Casey Looper (Moore high school) won by forfeit over Cory Monroe (Choctaw) (FF)

Round 3

  • Cory Monroe (Choctaw) and Logan Cash (Shawnee) (DFF)
  • Jack Kitchingham (OCU Stars) won by tech fall over Octavius Toliver-Flient (Panthers Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Octavius Toliver-Flient (Panthers Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Logan Cash (Shawnee) (FF)
  • Jack Kitchingham (OCU Stars) won by fall over Casey Looper (Moore high school) (Fall 0:10)

Round 5

  • Casey Looper (Moore high school) won by forfeit over Logan Cash (Shawnee) (FF)
  • Octavius Toliver-Flient (Panthers Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Cory Monroe (Choctaw) (FF)

Junior Girls – 112

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carly Courcier of Edmond Memorial Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Carly Courcier (Edmond Memorial Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Carly Courcier (Edmond Memorial Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Junior Girls – 117

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaycee Melton of Hurricane Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Jaycee Melton (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Jaycee Melton (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Junior Girls – 117-127 exb

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Valeria Jimenez of Santa Fe South
  • 2nd Place – Carly Courcier of Edmond Memorial Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jaycee Melton of Hurricane Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Valeria Jimenez (Santa Fe South) won by fall over Jaycee Melton (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:10)

Round 2

  • Carly Courcier (Edmond Memorial Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jaycee Melton (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) (TF 17-6)

Round 3

  • Valeria Jimenez (Santa Fe South) won by fall over Carly Courcier (Edmond Memorial Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:02)

Junior Girls – 122

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Valeria Jimenez of Santa Fe South

Round 1

  • Valeria Jimenez (Santa Fe South) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Valeria Jimenez (Santa Fe South) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Junior Girls – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mercadies Miller of Moore high school

Round 1

  • Mercadies Miller (Moore high school) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Mercadies Miller (Moore high school) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Junior Girls – 122-132exb

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Valeria Jimenez of Santa Fe South
  • 2nd Place – Mercadies Miller of Moore high school

Round 1

  • Valeria Jimenez (Santa Fe South) won by decision over Mercadies Miller (Moore high school) (Dec 18-15)

Round 2

  • Valeria Jimenez (Santa Fe South) won by fall over Mercadies Miller (Moore high school) (Fall 2:23)

Round 3

Junior Girls – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexis Ahtone of Putnam City Freestyle

Round 1

  • Alexis Ahtone (Putnam City Freestyle) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Alexis Ahtone (Putnam City Freestyle) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Junior Girls – 138-144exb

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexis Ahtone of Putnam City Freestyle
  • 2nd Place – Emilee Pineda of Yukon

Round 1

  • Emilee Pineda (Yukon) won by fall over Alexis Ahtone (Putnam City Freestyle) (Fall 1:16)

Round 2

  • Alexis Ahtone (Putnam City Freestyle) won by fall over Emilee Pineda (Yukon) (Fall 5:25)

Round 3

  • Alexis Ahtone (Putnam City Freestyle) won by forfeit over Emilee Pineda (Yukon) (FF)

Junior Girls – 144

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Emilee Pineda of Yukon

Round 1

  • Emilee Pineda (Yukon) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Emilee Pineda (Yukon) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Junior Girls – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tristan Nolan of Edmond Memorial Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Samara Markwardt of Hurricane Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Angelina Lee of Weatherford

Round 1

  • Tristan Nolan (Edmond Memorial Wrestling Club) won by fall over Samara Markwardt (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:21)

Round 2

  • Samara Markwardt (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Angelina Lee (Weatherford) (Fall 1:38)

Round 3

  • Tristan Nolan (Edmond Memorial Wrestling Club) won by fall over Angelina Lee (Weatherford) (Fall 2:01)

Junior Girls – 164

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aliana Barnoski of Hurricane Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Aliana Barnoski (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Aliana Barnoski (Hurricane Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

What do you think?

Comments

Leave a Reply

Loading…

0