in

Norman Invitational (Dec. 18, 2021)

Norman Invitational

December 18, 2021

Team Scores

NO.TEAMPTS. NO.TEAMPTS. NO.TEAMPTS.
1.Bixby190 6.Bishop Kelly89 1.Moore Girls129
2.Moore142.5 6.Edmond Santa Fe89 2.Norman Girls99
3.Cascia Hall141.5 8.Norman57 3.Del City Girls81
4.Enid130.5 9.Putnam West48.5 4.Bixby Girls67
5.Shawnee121 10.Del City48 5.Westmoore Girls65
    11.Capitol Hill29 6.Enid Girls52
        7.Capitol Hill Girls20

Outstanding Wrestler Lower Weights – Zach Blankenship (Bixby), 138 lbs.

Outstanding Wrestler Upper Weights – Jersey Robb (Bixby), 195 lbs.

106 (Round Robin)

1st Place – Tre Shawn Tecson of Cascia Hall

2nd Place – Evan Colbert of Del City

3rd Place – Hector Perez of Enid

4th Place – Kaiden Kirk of Shawnee

5th Place – Wiley Welch of Moore

1st Place Match: Tre Shawn Tecson (Cascia Hall) 4-0, So. over Evan Colbert (Del City) 3-1, Fr. (TF 6:00 (17-1))

3rd Place Match: Hector Perez (Enid) 8-5, Jr. over Kaiden Kirk (Shawnee) 3-4, Fr. (Fall 1:31)

113 (Round Robin)

1st Place – Cam Webb of Cascia Hall

2nd Place – Talan Noble of Putnam City West

3rd Place – Micah Cutsinger of Bishop Kelly

4th Place – Trenton McCune of Shawnee

5th Place – Valin Quisenberry of Edmond Santa Fe

1st Place Match: Cam Webb (Cascia Hall) 4-0, Fr. over Talan Noble (Putnam City West) 3-1, So. (Fall 0:35)

3rd Place Match: Micah Cutsinger (Bishop Kelly) 2-5, Fr. over Trenton McCune (Shawnee) 2-4, Fr. (Fall 3:45)

120

1st Place – Mason McPherson of Shawnee

2nd Place – Jason Ayala of Edmond Santa Fe

3rd Place – Tharyn Hausler of Bixby

4th Place – Robert Burke of Bishop Kelly

5th Place – Topher Garrett of Moore

6th Place – James Haney of Putnam City West

1st Place Match: Mason McPherson (Shawnee) 6-0, Jr. over Jason Ayala (Edmond Santa Fe) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 1:58)

3rd Place Match: Tharyn Hausler (Bixby) 2-4, Fr. over Robert Burke (Bishop Kelly) 7-4, Fr. (Fall 1:42)

5th Place Match: Topher Garrett (Moore) 1-3, Fr. over James Haney (Putnam City West) 1-3, So. (Fall 1:21)

126

1st Place – Miles Velasquez of Cascia Hall

2nd Place – Christien Taylor of Shawnee

3rd Place – Chris Andersen of Norman

4th Place – Gavin Oestereich of Moore

5th Place – Zachary Fortner of Enid

6th Place – Gavin Turley of Bixby

1st Place Match: Miles Velasquez (Cascia Hall) 5-0, Fr. over Christien Taylor (Shawnee) 7-1, Jr. (Fall 2:40)

3rd Place Match: Chris Andersen (Norman) 10-2, Sr. over Gavin Oestereich (Moore) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 1:16)

5th Place Match: Zachary Fortner (Enid) 3-3, So. over Gavin Turley (Bixby) 2-4, Jr. (Dec 9-2)

132

1st Place – Cory Velasquez of Cascia Hall

2nd Place – Vinny Vandiver of Enid

3rd Place – Axton Wright of Moore

4th Place – Tyrelle Vivier of Capitol Hill

5th Place – Carson Cheek of Moore

6th Place – Sawyer Cash of Shawnee

1st Place Match: Cory Velasquez (Cascia Hall) 4-0, Fr. over Vinny Vandiver (Enid) 7-7, Fr. (Fall 1:58)

3rd Place Match: Axton Wright (Moore) 4-1, Fr. over Tyrelle Vivier (Capitol Hill) 11-5, Sr. (Fall 2:35)

5th Place Match: Carson Cheek (Moore) 3-2, . over Sawyer Cash (Shawnee) 2-5, Jr. (Fall 4:54)

138

1st Place – Zach Blankenship of Bixby

2nd Place – Steven Brooks of Enid

3rd Place – Logan Ashford of Moore

4th Place – Greyson Zellers of Bishop Kelly

5th Place – Heriberto Mazuca of Capitol Hill

6th Place – Jack Taylor of Norman

1st Place Match: Zach Blankenship (Bixby) 5-0, Sr. over Steven Brooks (Enid) 8-5, So. (Fall 1:05)

3rd Place Match: Logan Ashford (Moore) 4-2, So. over Greyson Zellers (Bishop Kelly) 7-4, Fr. (Fall 4:52)

5th Place Match: Heriberto Mazuca (Capitol Hill) 10-5, Sr. over Jack Taylor (Norman) 1-3, So. (Fall 1:53)

145

1st Place – Trinit Zweifel of Enid

2nd Place – Cason Deyalsingh of Norman

3rd Place – Jonah Stephenson of Bixby

4th Place – Anthony Hudspeth of Edmond Santa Fe

5th Place – Seth Shouse of Moore

6th Place – Alexander Perez of Capitol Hill

1st Place Match: Trinit Zweifel (Enid) 12-3, Sr. over Cason Deyalsingh (Norman) 13-1, Sr. (SV-1 9-7)

3rd Place Match: Jonah Stephenson (Bixby) 3-1, . over Anthony Hudspeth (Edmond Santa Fe) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 0:49)

5th Place Match: Seth Shouse (Moore) 3-2, So. over Alexander Perez (Capitol Hill) 4-5, Sr. (Fall 2:46)

152

1st Place – Christian Kaiser of Bixby

2nd Place – Keegan Vanwerder of Moore

3rd Place – Cameron Leake of Bishop Kelly

4th Place – Leslie Fortner of Enid

5th Place – Jo`Quan Howard of Del City

6th Place – Alex Patterson of Edmond Santa Fe

1st Place Match: Christian Kaiser (Bixby) 5-0, Jr. over Keegan Vanwerder (Moore) 5-1, Jr. (Fall 1:40)

3rd Place Match: Cameron Leake (Bishop Kelly) 8-3, Jr. over Leslie Fortner (Enid) 4-7, Jr. (Fall 1:26)

5th Place Match: Jo`Quan Howard (Del City) 3-2, Jr. over Alex Patterson (Edmond Santa Fe) 2-3, . (Fall 4:45)

160

1st Place – Jakeb Snyder of Bixby

2nd Place – Ashton Zellers of Bishop Kelly

3rd Place – Carter North of Edmond Santa Fe

4th Place – Bradley Neal of Moore

5th Place – EJ Dearmoore of Putnam City West

6th Place – Roger Mendoza of Del City

1st Place Match: Jakeb Snyder (Bixby) 4-0, Jr. over Ashton Zellers (Bishop Kelly) 6-3, Sr. (For.)

3rd Place Match: Carter North (Edmond Santa Fe) 3-1, Sr. over Bradley Neal (Moore) 2-2, So. (Inj. 0:00)

5th Place Match: EJ Dearmoore (Putnam City West) 2-2, Sr. over Roger Mendoza (Del City) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 1:17)

170

1st Place – Luke Eschenheimer of Cascia Hall

2nd Place – Spencer Rochelle of Shawnee

3rd Place – Caleb Rogers of Bixby

4th Place – Mason Buzbee of Bixby

5th Place – Will Shoemaker of Edmond Santa Fe

6th Place – Lance Eubanks of Norman

1st Place Match: Luke Eschenheimer (Cascia Hall) 4-0, Jr. over Spencer Rochelle (Shawnee) 7-1, Sr. (MD 14-0)

3rd Place Match: Caleb Rogers (Bixby) 4-1, Sr. over Mason Buzbee (Bixby) 2-2, . (Fall 3:17)

5th Place Match: Will Shoemaker (Edmond Santa Fe) 3-2, So. over Lance Eubanks (Norman) 9-5, So. (Fall 5:24)

182

1st Place – Payton Thomas of Moore

2nd Place – Hank Puckett of Bixby

3rd Place – Jason Sayres of Enid

4th Place – Vincent Allred of Bishop Kelly

5th Place – Jason Taylor of Moore

6th Place – Reeder Ledbetter of Cascia Hall

1st Place Match: Payton Thomas (Moore) 5-0, Jr. over Hank Puckett (Bixby) 3-1, So. (Fall 4:39)

3rd Place Match: Jason Sayres (Enid) 10-9, Sr. over Vincent Allred (Bishop Kelly) 3-5, Jr. (Fall 1:37)

5th Place Match: Jason Taylor (Moore) 2-2, over Reeder Ledbetter (Cascia Hall) 1-3, So. (Fall 1:56)

195

1st Place – Jersey Robb of Bixby

2nd Place – Carlos Alvarado of Enid

3rd Place – Sam Anderson of Shawnee

4th Place – Johney Taber of Shawnee

5th Place – Beau Hansen of Cascia Hall

6th Place – Colter Bufford of Edmond Santa Fe

1st Place Match: Jersey Robb (Bixby) 5-0, Jr. over Carlos Alvarado (Enid) 9-4, Jr. (Fall 5:29)

3rd Place Match: Sam Anderson (Shawnee) 5-1, Sr. over Johney Taber (Shawnee) 3-2, . (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match: Beau Hansen (Cascia Hall) 3-2, Sr. over Colter Bufford (Edmond Santa Fe) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 0:27)

220

1st Place – Jack Puckett of Bixby

2nd Place – Logan Cash of Shawnee

3rd Place – Blaize Baxter of Putnam City West

4th Place – Kamden Thompson of Bishop Kelly

5th Place – Trace Cole of Norman

6th Place – Malachi Lorne of Putnam City West

1st Place Match: Jack Puckett (Bixby) 4-0, Sr. over Logan Cash (Shawnee) 5-1, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match: Blaize Baxter (Putnam City West) 3-1, So. over Kamden Thompson (Bishop Kelly) 3-4, Jr. (Dec 5-1)

5th Place Match: Trace Cole (Norman) 2-2, Fr. over Malachi Lorne (Putnam City West) 1-3, . (Fall 3:13)

285

1st Place – Adley Bufford of Edmond Santa Fe

2nd Place – Kyron Lindsey of Del City

3rd Place – Jax Rumsey of Moore

4th Place – Seth Melvin of Enid

5th Place – Harrison Bollinger of Cascia Hall

6th Place – Beau Skelton of Shawnee

1st Place Match: Adley Bufford (Edmond Santa Fe) 3-0, Sr. over Kyron Lindsey (Del City) 3-1, Sr. (TB-1 2-1)

3rd Place Match: Jax Rumsey (Moore) 3-1, Jr. over Seth Melvin (Enid) 3-6, Jr. (Fall 3:08)

5th Place Match: Harrison Bollinger (Cascia Hall) 2-2, Jr. over Beau Skelton (Shawnee) 2-4, Jr. (Fall 1:36)

100 HS Girls (Round Robin)

1st Place – Brooklyn Noel of Del City Girls

2nd Place – Jadyn Roller of Bixby Girls

3rd Place – Cara Leyses of Moore Girls

4th Place – Katelynn Widner of Westmoore Girls

Noel (Del City Girls) 3-0, So. over Cara Leyses (Moore Girls) 5-2, Jr. (Fall 1:26)

1st Place Match: Brooklyn Noel (Del City Girls) 3-0, So. over Jadyn Roller (Bixby Girls) 3-1, Fr. (Dec 8-1)

3rd Place Match: Cara Leyses (Moore Girls) 5-2, Jr. over Katelynn Widner (Westmoore Girls) 4-3, So. (Fall 0:48)

107 HS Girls (Round Robin)

1st Place – Shea Salinas of Enid Girls

2nd Place – Mariah Robbins of Westmoore Girls

3rd Place – Pluto Trump-Torres of Norman Girls

4th Place – Sumariel Smith of Moore Girls

1st Place Match: Shea Salinas (Enid Girls) 7-1, So. over Mariah Robbins (Westmoore Girls) 5-2, So. (Fall 1:06)

3rd Place Match: Pluto Trump-Torres (Norman Girls) 1-2, Jr. over Sumariel Smith (Moore Girls) 2-5, Fr. (Dec 11-9)

114 HS Girls (Round Robin)

1st Place – Rayna Nash of Del City Girls

2nd Place – Kaylea Maxey of Enid Girls

3rd Place – Sara Drews of Moore Girls

4th Place – Rhyan Rader of Enid Girls

1st Place Match: Rayna Nash (Del City Girls) 3-0, So. over Kaylea Maxey (Enid Girls) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 0:32)

3rd Place Match: Sara Drews (Moore Girls) 1-3, So. over Rhyan Rader (Enid Girls) 1-5, So. (Fall 2:30)

120 HS Girls

1st Place – Desirea Sutton of Enid Girls

2nd Place – Abbie Shaw of Moore Girls

3rd Place – Enos Evans of Norman Girls

Round 1: Desirea Sutton (Enid Girls) 2-0, Jr. over Abbie Shaw (Moore Girls) 1-1, Fr. (Dec 8-4)

Round 2: Abbie Shaw (Moore Girls) 1-1, Fr. over Enos Evans (Norman Girls) 0-2, . (Fall 1:43)

Round 3: Desirea Sutton (Enid Girls) 2-0, Jr. over Enos Evans (Norman Girls) 0-2, . (Fall 0:50)

126 HS Girls

1st Place – Mercadies Miller of Moore Girls

2nd Place – Laurin Walls of Norman Girls

3rd Place – Aileen Alvarez of Westmoore Girls

Round 1: Mercadies Miller (Moore Girls) 4-2, Jr. over Aileen Alvarez (Westmoore Girls) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 1:01)

Round 2: Laurin Walls (Norman Girls) 1-1, So. over Aileen Alvarez (Westmoore Girls) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 2:30)

Round 3: Mercadies Miller (Moore Girls) 4-2, Jr. over Laurin Walls (Norman Girls) 1-1, So. (Fall 3:33)

138 HS Girls (Round Robin)

1st Place – Aubrianna Smith of Westmoore Girls

2nd Place – Hannah Davis of Moore Girls

3rd Place – Eleona Marron of Moore Girls

4th Place – Bryleigh Neugebauer of Norman Girls

5th Place – Claire Moffitt of Bixby Girls

6th Place – Julia Lopez of Moore Girls

1st Place Match: Aubrianna Smith (Westmoore Girls) 8-0, Jr. over Hannah Davis (Moore Girls) 6-3, Jr. (Fall 0:50)

3rd Place Match: Eleona Marron (Moore Girls) 3-3, So. over Bryleigh Neugebauer (Norman Girls) 1-4, . (Fall 4:47)

152 HS Girls (Round Robin)

1st Place – Emma Thompson of Bixby Girls

2nd Place – Evee Camarena of Norman Girls

3rd Place – Birdsong Kylea of Del City Girls

4th Place – Erin Speir of Moore Girls

5th Place – Regan Prater of Norman Girls

3rd Place Match: Birdsong Kylea (Del City Girls) 2-2, So. over Erin Speir (Moore Girls) 3-5, Jr. (Fall 2:00)

1st Place Match: Emma Thompson (Bixby Girls) 5-0, Sr. over Evee Camarena (Norman Girls) 3-1, So. (Fall 3:00)

165 HS Girls

1st Place – Grace Thompson of Bixby Girls

2nd Place – Sariah Rivera of Moore Girls

3rd Place – Kenneth Pack of Norman Girls

Round 1: Sariah Rivera (Moore Girls) 1-2, So. over Kenneth Pack (Norman Girls) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 3:07)

Round 2: Grace Thompson (Bixby Girls) 3-0, Jr. over Kenneth Pack (Norman Girls) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 0:32)

Round 3: Grace Thompson (Bixby Girls) 3-0, Jr. over Sariah Rivera (Moore Girls) 1-2, So. (Fall 0:49)

185 HS Girls (Round Robin)

1st Place – Samantha Crocker of Moore Girls

2nd Place – Acelin Mayberry of Norman Girls

3rd Place – Nadia Balderas of Capitol Hill Girls

4th Place – Gloria Luna of Moore Girls

1st Place Match: Samantha Crocker (Moore Girls) 4-3, So. over Acelin Mayberry (Norman Girls) 2-1, Fr. (Dec 10-7)

3rd Place Match: Nadia Balderas (Capitol Hill Girls) 1-4, So. over Gloria Luna (Moore Girls) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 3:37)

235 HS Girls (Round Robin)

1st Place – Sorrell Hurd of Del City Girls

2nd Place – Tiffany Moore of Norman Girls

3rd Place – Zilaya Holliday of Norman Girls

4th Place – Ashley Kinslow of Capitol Hill Girls

5th Place – Rosa Zapata of Westmoore Girls

6th Place – Sariah Morgan of Moore Girls

1st Place Match: Sorrell Hurd (Del City Girls) 5-0, Fr. over Tiffany Moore (Norman Girls) 4-1, (Fall 0:57)

3rd Place Match: Zilaya Holliday (Norman Girls) 3-2, Fr. over Ashley Kinslow (Capitol Hill Girls) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 2:29)