in

Max Dippel Memorial Tournament (Dec. 17-18, 2021)

Max Dippel Memorial Tournament

December 17-18, 2021

Site: Weatherford

Team Scores

NO.TEAMPTS. NO.TEAMPTS. NO.TEAMPTS.
1.Carl Albert277.5 5.Woodward108 9.Lexington31
2.Weatherford195 6.Bushland91 10.Amarillo Black22
3.Clinton186.5 7.Mangum46 11.Cordell19
4.Amarillo Gold143.5 8.Geary33 12.Hobart14.5

106

1st Place – Dylan Renna of Weatherford

2nd Place – Ubaldo Gonzalez of Amarillo Gold

Round 1: Dylan Renna (Weatherford) 2-0, over Ubaldo Gonzalez (Amarillo Gold) 0-2, . (MD 13-4)

Round 2: Dylan Renna (Weatherford) 2-0, over Ubaldo Gonzalez (Amarillo Gold) 0-2, (Fall 3:28)

113

1st Place – Julio Gomez of Woodward

2nd Place – Colton Jackson of Clinton

3rd Place – Austin Woodard of Bushland

4th Place – Cade Boecker of Cordell

1st Place Match: Julio Gomez (Woodward) 2-0, over Colton Jackson (Clinton) 1-1, (Dec 11-5)

3rd Place Match: Austin Woodard (Bushland) 1-1, over Cade Boecker (Cordell) 0-2, (Dec 7-2)

120

1st Place – Aiden Jim of Carl Albert

2nd Place – Creek Williams of Weatherford

3rd Place – Logan Webb of Amarillo Black

Round 1: Aiden Jim (Carl Albert) 2-0, over Logan Webb (Amarillo Black) 0-2, (MD 8-0)

Round 2: Aiden Jim (Carl Albert) 2-0, over Creek Williams (Weatherford) 1-1, (MD 13-1)

Round 3: Creek Williams (Weatherford) 1-1, over Logan Webb (Amarillo Black) 0-2, (Fall 3:47)

126

1st Place – Jaden Valdez of Amarillo Gold

2nd Place – Christian Bermea of Clinton

3rd Place – Julian Pina of Clinton

4th Place – Carter Henry of Carl Albert

5th Place – Kehlil Gutierrez of Amarillo Black

1st Place Match: Jaden Valdez (Amarillo Gold) 2-0, over Christian Bermea (Clinton) 1-1, (Fall 2:25)

3rd Place Match: Julian Pina (Clinton) 2-1, over Carter Henry (Carl Albert) 1-2, (Fall 5:47)

5th Place Match: Kehlil Gutierrez (Amarillo Black) 0-2, over (Bye)

132

1st Place – Kasen Miller of Carl Albert

2nd Place – Tristan Buchanan of Lexington

3rd Place – Jaxon Klaassen of Weatherford

4th Place – Jesse Conway of Clinton

5th Place – Alex Staats of Woodward

6th Place – Zhwar Subhani of Amarillo Gold

1st Place Match: Kasen Miller (Carl Albert) 3-0, over Tristan Buchanan (Lexington) 1-1, (Fall 3:54)

3rd Place Match: Jaxon Klaassen (Weatherford) 3-1, over Jesse Conway (Clinton) 2-2, (Fall 4:16)

5th Place Match: Alex Staats (Woodward) 1-2, over Zhwar Subhani (Amarillo Gold) 1-3, (Fall 0:51)

138

1st Place – Grant Gober of Carl Albert

2nd Place – Aaron Seabolt of Clinton

3rd Place – Marcus Rowley of Weatherford

4th Place – Carson McHam of Amarillo Gold

1st Place Match: Grant Gober (Carl Albert) 2-0, over Aaron Seabolt (Clinton) 1-1, (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match: Marcus Rowley (Weatherford) 1-1, over Carson McHam (Amarillo Gold) 0-2, (Fall 5:13)

145

1st Place – Braden Anderson of Carl Albert

2nd Place – Wyatt Holloway of Woodward

3rd Place – Conner Pair of Weatherford

4th Place – James Atha of Bushland

5th Place – Tyson Bartels of Amarillo Gold

6th Place – Jamarques Dye of Hobart

1st Place Match: Braden Anderson (Carl Albert) 3-0, over Wyatt Holloway (Woodward) 2-1, (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match: Conner Pair (Weatherford) 3-1, over James Atha (Bushland) 2-2, (Dec 7-3)

5th Place Match: Tyson Bartels (Amarillo Gold) 2-2, over Jamarques Dye (Hobart) 1-3, (Fall 2:56)

152

1st Place – Isaac Grant of Carl Albert

2nd Place – Caden Junell of Bushland

3rd Place – Daniel Mendieta of Clinton

4th Place – Ayden Morrison of Mangum

1st Place Match: Isaac Grant (Carl Albert) 2-0, over Caden Junell (Bushland) 1-1, (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match: Daniel Mendieta (Clinton) 1-1, over Ayden Morrison (Mangum) 0-2, (Fall 2:56)

160

1st Place – Nathan Sutterfield of Carl Albert

2nd Place – Corbin Barnett of Woodward

3rd Place – Britt Graves of Clinton

4th Place – Nick Lavoie of Mangum

5th Place – Rhett Madden of Hobart

1st Place Match: Nathan Sutterfield (Carl Albert) 2-0, over Corbin Barnett (Woodward) 1-1, (Fall 1:46)

3rd Place Match: Britt Graves (Clinton) 2-1, over Nick Lavoie (Mangum) 1-2, (Fall 1:08)

5th Place Match: Rhett Madden (Hobart) 0-2, over (Bye)

170

1st Place – Kale Visnieski of Weatherford

2nd Place – Isaiah Matanane of Carl Albert

3rd Place – Noah Valdez of Amarillo Gold

4th Place – Brad Holloway of Woodward

5th Place – Utah Kennemer of Clinton

6th Place – Cody Longstreet of Carl Albert

1st Place Match: Kale Visnieski (Weatherford) 3-0, over Isaiah Matanane (Carl Albert) 2-1, (MD 12-2)

3rd Place Match: Noah Valdez (Amarillo Gold) 4-1, over Brad Holloway (Woodward) 2-2, (Fall 4:23)

5th Place Match: Utah Kennemer (Clinton) 2-2, over Cody Longstreet (Carl Albert) 1-3, (Fall 3:12)

182

1st Place – Trey Bennett of Clinton

2nd Place – Raylyn Sherman of Carl Albert

3rd Place – Matt Smart of Bushland

4th Place – Paul Sullivan of Woodward

5th Place – Creeden Morris of Amarillo Gold

6th Place – Brady Rillema of Lexington

1st Place Match: Trey Bennett (Clinton) 3-0, over Raylyn Sherman (Carl Albert) 2-1, (Dec 10-3)

3rd Place Match: Matt Smart (Bushland) 3-1, over Paul Sullivan (Woodward) 2-2, (Fall 1:29)

5th Place Match: Creeden Morris (Amarillo Gold) 2-2, over Brady Rillema (Lexington) 1-3, (Inj. 0:00)

195

1st Place – Alex Sutterfield of Carl Albert

2nd Place – Sam Hoffman of Weatherford

3rd Place – Barron Hill of Bushland

4th Place – Marcus Wilson of Clinton

5th Place – Louis Lloyd of Cordell

6th Place – Brice Cothrin of Amarillo Black

1st Place Match: Alex Sutterfield (Carl Albert) 2-0, over Sam Hoffman (Weatherford) 1-1, (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match: Barron Hill (Bushland) 3-1, over Marcus Wilson (Clinton) 2-2, (Fall 1:04)

5th Place Match: Louis Lloyd (Cordell) 1-2, over Brice Cothrin (Amarillo Black) 0-3, (Fall 0:56)

220

1st Place – Brock Johnson of Carl Albert

2nd Place – Izeaha Freeborn of Weatherford

3rd Place – Ryan Lofgren of Amarillo Gold

4th Place – Jackson Gregory of Weatherford

5th Place – Cayden Repp of Mangum

1st Place Match: Brock Johnson (Carl Albert) 2-0, over Izeaha Freeborn (Weatherford) 1-1, (SV-1 8-2)

3rd Place Match: Ryan Lofgren (Amarillo Gold) 2-1, over Jackson Gregory (Weatherford) 1-2, (Fall 0:40)

5th Place Match: Cayden Repp (Mangum) 0-2, over (Bye)

285

1st Place – Avry Nailon of Weatherford

2nd Place – Chris Ward of Geary

3rd Place – Matheson Rodriguez of Amarillo Gold

4th Place – Jamason Dodge of Clinton

5th Place – Issac Batioja of Mangum

6th Place – Layden Fuller of Clinton

1st Place Match: Avry Nailon (Weatherford) 3-0, over Chris Ward (Geary) 2-1, (Fall 2:09)

3rd Place Match: Matheson Rodriguez (Amarillo Gold) 4-1, over Jamason Dodge (Clinton) 2-2. (Fall 3:34)

5th Place Match: Issac Batioja (Mangum) 3-2, over Layden Fuller (Clinton) 1-3, (Fall 4:31)