in

Maverick Conference Tournament (Jan. 28-29, 2022)

Maverick Conference Tournament

January 28-29, 2022

Site: Sallisaw

Top 15 Team Scores

NO.TEAMPTS. NO.TEAMPTS. NO.TEAMPTS.
1.Ft. Gibson208 6.Checotah101.5 11.Morris42
2.Wagoner204.5 7.McAlester80.5 12.Henryetta25
3.Sallisaw132 8.Locust Grove54 13.Okmulgee22
4.Poteau131.5 9.Hilldale51 14.Vian16
5.Stilwell129 10.Warner50.5 15.Gore14

Girls Top 10 Team Scores

NO.TEAMPTS. NO.TEAMPTS. NO.TEAMPTS.
1.Stilwell58 4.Ft. Gibson27 8.Wagoner13
2.Wilburton47 5.Poteau20 9.Henryetta7
3.Vian36 6.Morris16 9.Locust Grove7
    7.Sallisaw14 9Sequoyah7

106 HS

1st Place – Cory Brown of Wagoner

2nd Place – Kam Hutchison of McAlester

3rd Place – Bryce Cantwell of Poteau

4th Place – Colt Horlick of Ft. Gibson

1st Place Match: Cory Brown (Wagoner) 2-0, Fr. over Kam Hutchison (McAlester) 13-7, Fr. (TF-1.5 5:48 (20-5))

3rd Place Match: Bryce Cantwell (Poteau) 8-19, Fr. over Colt Horlick (Ft. Gibson) 16-12, Fr. (Fall 4:47)

113 HS

1st Place – Colt Collett of Checotah

2nd Place – Jeremiah Chuculate of Stilwell

3rd Place – Mario Briley of Ft. Gibson

4th Place – Parker Frederick of Sallisaw

1st Place Match: Colt Collett (Checotah) 16-2, Fr. over Jeremiah Chuculate (Stilwell) 20-11, Sr. (Fall 3:15)

3rd Place Match: Mario Briley (Ft. Gibson) 16-9, So. over Parker Frederick (Sallisaw) 2-2, Fr. (Dec 6-0)

120 HS

1st Place – Blade Walden of Ft. Gibson

2nd Place – Nate Hutchison of McAlester

3rd Place – Mason Duke of Sallisaw

4th Place – Adam Luna of Wagoner

1st Place Match: Blade Walden (Ft. Gibson) 39-1, So. over Nate Hutchison (McAlester) 16-4, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:39 (15-0))

3rd Place Match: Mason Duke (Sallisaw) 3-1, So. over Adam Luna (Wagoner) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 5:27)

126 HS

1st Place – Jayce Caviness of Stilwell

2nd Place – Keith McGuire of Checotah

3rd Place – Hudsen Neafus of Ft. Gibson

4th Place – Craig Moore of Wagoner

1st Place Match: Jayce Caviness (Stilwell) 28-5, Jr. over Keith McGuire (Checotah) 15-8, So. (TF-1.5 4:00 (16-0))

3rd Place Match: Hudsen Neafus (Ft. Gibson) 14-6, Fr. over Craig Moore (Wagoner) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 2:49)

132 HS

1st Place – Jaiden Johnson of Ft. Gibson

2nd Place – Jake Fredrickson of Poteau

3rd Place – Gunner Kemp of Hilldale

4th Place – Zac Daley of Wagoner

1st Place Match: Jaiden Johnson (Ft. Gibson) 33-4, So. over Jake Fredrickson (Poteau) 17-13, Fr. (Fall 0:41)

3rd Place Match: Gunner Kemp (Hilldale) 5-1, Sr. over Zac Daley (Wagoner) 3-2, So. (TF-1.5 5:15 (16-1))

138 HS

1st Place – Toby West of Ft. Gibson

2nd Place – Bryce Steel of Wagoner

3rd Place – Xander Torix of Warner

4th Place – Aiden Ruiz of Sallisaw

1st Place Match: Toby West (Ft. Gibson) 38-4, Sr. over Bryce Steel (Wagoner) 23-6, Fr. (Fall 1:30)

3rd Place Match: Xander Torix (Warner) 21-9, Jr. over Aiden Ruiz (Sallisaw) 25-6, Fr. (Dec 5-2)

145 HS

1st Place – Cutter Sheets of Stilwell

2nd Place – Cole Mahaney of Ft. Gibson

3rd Place – Cole Mayfield of Warner

4th Place – Jance Sommers of Poteau

1st Place Match: Cutter Sheets (Stilwell) 29-1, Sr. over Cole Mahaney (Ft. Gibson) 26-6, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:54 (16-1))

3rd Place Match: Cole Mayfield (Warner) 29-2, Fr. over Jance Sommers (Poteau) 17-12, So. (MD 12-0)

152 HS

1st Place – Logan Sterling of Wagoner

2nd Place – Grant Edwards of Ft. Gibson

3rd Place – Caden Warren of Poteau

4th Place – Kiowa Coffman of Sallisaw

1st Place Match: Logan Sterling (Wagoner) 27-5 over Grant Edwards (Ft. Gibson) 36-5, Sr. (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match: Caden Warren (Poteau) 26-7, Sr. over Kiowa Coffman (Sallisaw) 18-16, Jr. (Dec 11-5)

160 HS

1st Place – Jaxen Wright of Morris

2nd Place – Kale Charboneau of Wagoner

3rd Place – Zane Hendrix of Poteau

4th Place – Lubbock Drake of Warner

1st Place Match: Jaxen Wright (Morris) 27-4, Jr. over Kale Charboneau (Wagoner) 26-5, Fr. (Dec 11-4)

3rd Place Match: Zane Hendrix (Poteau) 13-9, Sr. over Lubbock Drake (Warner) 12-10, Fr. (MD 15-4)

170 HS

1st Place – Witt Edwards of Wagoner

2nd Place – Gunnar Spence of McAlester

3rd Place – Andrew Mullin of Stilwell

4th Place – Caden Pollard of Sallisaw

1st Place Match: Witt Edwards (Wagoner) 15-1, So. over Gunnar Spence (McAlester) 15-6, Sr. (MD 14-6)

3rd Place Match: Andrew Mullin (Stilwell) 19-7, So. over Caden Pollard (Sallisaw) 15-13, So. (MD 16-4)

182 HS

1st Place – Dakota Monk of Locust Grove

2nd Place – Noah Flores of Sallisaw

3rd Place – Gage Adkins of Morris

4th Place – Jacob Parker of Okmulgee

1st Place Match: Dakota Monk (Locust Grove) 3-0, Sr. over Noah Flores (Sallisaw) 18-8, So. (Fall 4:26)

3rd Place Match: Gage Adkins (Morris) 15-7, So. over Jacob Parker (Okmulgee) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 1:19)

195 HS

1st Place – Roman Garcia of Wagoner

2nd Place – Trey Hudgens of Sallisaw

3rd Place – Jasten Chronister of Stilwell

4th Place – Andrew Sparks of Ft. Gibson

1st Place Match: Roman Garcia (Wagoner) 23-3, Jr. over Trey Hudgens (Sallisaw) 24-5, Sr. (Fall 3:44)

3rd Place Match: Jasten Chronister (Stilwell) 16-11, Jr. over Andrew Sparks (Ft. Gibson) 25-11, Jr. (Fall 0:31)

220 HS

1st Place – Jamal Riggs of Wagoner

2nd Place – Kyler Pouncil of Checotah

3rd Place – Kyle Rye of Ft. Gibson

4th Place – Caleb Cowan of Sallisaw

1st Place Match: Jamal Riggs (Wagoner) 13-3, Sr. over Kyler Pouncil (Checotah) 20-4, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match: Kyle Rye (Ft. Gibson) 21-11, Fr. over Caleb Cowan (Sallisaw) 18-11, Jr. (Fall 3:17)

285 HS

1st Place – Jonah Marshall of Checotah

2nd Place – Will Restine of Poteau

3rd Place – Issac Mcnac of Henryetta

4th Place – Bryant Miner-Binam of Locust Grove

1st Place Match: Jonah Marshall (Checotah) 20-6, So. over Will Restine (Poteau) 22-6, Jr. (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match: Issac Mcnac (Henryetta ) 20-7, Jr. over Bryant Miner-Binam (Locust Grove) 3-2, Jr. (MD 13-4)

100-107 HS Girls (Round Robin)

1st Place – Ashley Johnson of Poteau HS Girls

2nd Place – Emma Travis of Sallisaw HS Girls

3rd Place – Keylee Thompson of Wagoner HS Girls

4th Place – Allie Akin of Stilwell HS Girls

1st Place Match: Ashley Johnson (Poteau HS Girls) 11-4, So. over Emma Travis (Sallisaw HS Girls) 14-3, Jr. (Fall 0:58)

3rd Place Match: Keylee Thompson (Wagoner HS Girls) 1-2, Fr. over Allie Akin (Stilwell HS Girls) 0-3, . (Fall 0:30)

114-120 HS Girls

1st Place – Madison Roe of Wilburton HS Girls

2nd Place – Josaline Blevins of Stilwell HS Girls

3rd Place – Skyler Owens of Morris HS Girls

4th Place – Dayton Bowlin of Ft. Gibson HS Girls

1st Place Match: Madison Roe (Wilburton HS Girls) 20-2, So. over Josaline Blevins (Stilwell HS Girls) 37-5, Fr. (Fall 1:53)

3rd Place Match: Skyler Owens (Morris HS Girls) 15-6, So. over Dayton Bowlin (Ft. Gibson HS Girls) 21-11, Sr. (Fall 0:58)

126 HS Girls (Round Robin)

1st Place – Avery Richey of Vian HS Girls

2nd Place – Isabel Limon of Stilwell HS Girls

3rd Place – Shellby Henderson of Henryetta HS Girls

4th Place – Camryn Pizano of McAlester HS Girls

5th Place – Brionna Davis of Hilldale HS Girls

1st Place Match: Avery Richey (Vian HS Girls) 4-0, So. over Isabel Limon (Stilwell HS Girls) 20-9, Sr. (Fall 3:07)

3rd Place Match: Shellby Henderson (Henryetta) 17-13, Sr. over Camryn Pizano (McAlester) 1-3, So. (Fall 1:55)

132-138 HS Girls (Round Robin)

1st Place – Taya Hunt of Vian HS Girls

2nd Place – Jolie Wilhite of Stilwell HS Girls

3rd Place – Madison Caviness of Sequoyah HS Girls

4th Place – Nevada Berry of Ft. Smith Southside HS Girls

5th Place – Mckenzie Mcnac of Stilwell HS Girls

1st Place Match: Taya Hunt (Vian HS Girls) 4-0, Jr. over Jolie Wilhite (Stilwell HS Girls) 21-9, Sr. (Fall 2:52)

3rd Place Match: Madison Caviness (Sequoyah HS Girls) 2-2, So. over Nevada Berry (Ft. Smith Southside HS Girls) 1-3, .

145-152 HS Girls (Round Robin)

1st Place – Peighton Mullins of Ft. Gibson HS Girls

2nd Place – Adrianna Chronister of Stilwell HS Girls

3rd Place – Ali Haywood of Wilburton HS Girls

4th Place – Jaci Page of Wagoner HS Girls

1st Place Match: Peighton Mullins (Ft. Gibson) 13-0, So. over Adrianna Chronister (Stilwell) 30-13, Fr. (Fall 1:06)

3rd Place Match: Ali Haywood (Wilburton) 13-7, So. over Jaci Page (Wagoner) 0-3, Sr. (Fall 1:35)

165-235 HS Girls (Round Robin)

1st Place – Lily Haywood of Wilburton HS Girls

2nd Place – Tori French of Warner HS Girls

3rd Place – Zoe Stark of Locust Grove HS Girls

4th Place – Rylin Baily of Stilwell HS Girls

5th Place – Hannah Lightfoot of Sallisaw HS Girls

1st Place Match: Lily Haywood (Wilburton HS Girls) 11-4, So. over Tori French (Warner HS Girls) 2-2, . (Fall 5:06)

3rd Place Match: Zoe Stark (Locust Grove HS Girls) 2-2, So. over Rylin Baily (Stilwell HS Girls) 13-11, Fr. (Fall 1:01)