in

Marlow Open (Nov 24)

HS BOYS (9th-12th) – 106 (Round Robin)

1st Place – Jenson Jones of Cache

2nd Place – Conner Rodriguez of Cache

3rd Place – Zachary Folland of Cache

4th Place – Colton Sandefur of Madill

1st Place Match: Jenson Jones (Cache) won by decision over Conner Rodriguez (Cache) (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match: Zachary Folland (Cache) won by fall over Colton Sandefur (Madill) (Fall 1:45)

HS BOYS (9th-12th) – 113

1st Place – Aden Sanders of Blanchard 

2nd Place – Karsten Holmes of Blanchard 

3rd Place – Dylan Bratt of Chickasha 

4th Place – Felipe Villarreal of Duncan

1st Place Match: Aden Sanders (Blanchard) won by decision over Karsten Holmes (Blanchard) (Dec 11-7)

3rd Place Match: Dylan Bratt (Chickasha) won by decision over Felipe Villarreal (Duncan) (Dec 7-0)

HS BOYS (9th-12th) – 120

1st Place – Bradley Vanblaricom of Duncan

2nd Place – Tyler Jones of Cache

3rd Place – Colton Weaver of MacArthur

4th Place – Weston Pope of Marlow 

1st Place Match: Bradley Vanblaricom (Duncan) won by tech fall over Tyler Jones (Cache) (TF 17-0)

3rd Place Match: Colton Weaver (MacArthur) won by fall over Weston Pope (Marlow) (Fall 0:49)

HS BOYS (9th-12th) – 126 (Round Robin) 

1st Place – Brantz Bateman of Marlow 

2nd Place – Ozzie Milliser of Chickasha 

3rd Place – Zach Alldredge of Cache

4th Place – Cristian Gonzalez of Pauls Valley 

1st Place Match: Brantz Bateman (Marlow) won by fall over Ozzie Milliser (Chickasha Wrestling) (Fall 1:18)

3rd Place Match: Zach Alldredge (Cache) won by fall over Cristian Gonzalez (Pauls Valley School) (Fall 2:19)

HS BOYS (9th-12th) – 132

1st Place – Kaden Wallace of MacArthur

2nd Place – Kaiden Livingston of Elgin

3rd Place – Celson Barahona of Pauls Valley School

Round 1: Kaiden Livingston (Elgin) won by decision over Celson Barahona (Pauls Valley School) (Dec 7-1)

Round 2: Kaden Wallace (MacArthur) won by fall over Kaiden Livingston (Elgin) (Fall 2:21)

Round 3: Kaden Wallace (MacArthur) won by fall over Celson Barahona (Pauls Valley School) (Fall 1:34)

HS BOYS (9th-12th) – 138

1st Place – Jarrod Bewley of Blanchard 

2nd Place – Jamison Smalley-Sparks of Blanchard 

3rd Place – Ian Hodge of Cache

4th Place – Aidan Folland of Cache

1st Place Match: Jarrod Bewley (Blanchard) won by fall over Jamison Smalley-Sparks (Blanchard) (Fall 1:59)

3rd Place Match: Ian Hodge (Cache) won by fall over Aidan Folland (Cache) (Fall 0:47)

HS BOYS (9th-12th) – 145

1st Place – Eli Ramirez of Duncan

2nd Place – Calvin Moon of MacArthur

3rd Place – Brandon Stevens of Madill

4th Place – Nishan Barker of Cache

1st Place Match: Eli Ramirez (Duncan) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Calvin Moon (MacArthur) (UTB 3-3)

3rd Place Match: Brandon Stevens (Madill) won by fall over Nishan Barker (Cache) (Fall 2:40)

HS BOYS (9th-12th) – 152 (Round Robin) 

1st Place – Cody Davis of Marlow 

2nd Place – James Tucker of Blanchard 

3rd Place – Wylie Combs of Madill

4th Place – Cason Hughes of Marlow 

1st Place Match: Cody Davis (Marlow) won by decision over James Tucker (Blanchard) (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match: Wylie Combs (Madill) won by decision over Cason Hughes (Marlow) (Dec 3-1)

HS BOYS (9th-12th) – 160/170

1st Place – Elijah Smith of Cache

2nd Place – Jesse Chavez of MacArthur

3rd Place – Alexander Simpson of Cache

4th Place – Dakota Routt of Cache

1st Place Match: Elijah Smith (Cache) won by decision over Jesse Chavez (MacArthur) (Dec 8-7)

3rd Place Match: Alexander Simpson (Cache) won by decision over Dakota Routt (Cache) (Dec 5-4)

HS BOYS (9th-12th) – 195/220 (Round Robin) 

1st Place – Caiden Wright of Blanchard 

2nd Place – Briar Atkinson of Elgin

3rd Place – Tyler Gares of Cache

4th Place – Chris Shaw of MacArthur

1st Place Match: Caiden Wright (Blanchard) won by fall over Briar Atkinson (Elgin) (Fall 1:50)

3rd Place Match: Tyler Gares (Cache) won by fall over Chris Shaw (MacArthur) (Fall 1:00)

HS BOYS (9th-12th) – 285

1st Place – Braeden Kern of Cache

2nd Place – Josh Gallegos of Cache

3rd Place – James Daniel of Madill

Round 1: Braeden Kern (Cache) won by fall over Josh Gallegos (Cache) (Fall 1:00)

Round 2: Josh Gallegos (Cache) won by fall over James Daniel (Madill) (Fall 3:42)

Round 3: Braeden Kern (Cache) won by fall over James Daniel (Madill) (Fall 2:31)

HS GIRLS (9th-12th) – 107/114

1st Place – Laurel Hill of Cache

2nd Place – Cj Landry of Cache

Round 1: Laurel Hill (Cache) won by fall over Cj Landry (Cache) (Fall 3:44)

Round 2: Laurel Hill (Cache) won by major decision over Cj Landry (Cache) (Maj 15-3)

HS GIRLS (9th-12th) – 126/132

1st Place – Victorya Cox of Cache

2nd Place – Tatum Williams of Marlow 

3rd Place – Sela Jones of Cache

Round 1: Tatum Williams (Marlow) won by fall over Sela Jones (Cache) (Fall 1:02)

Round 2: Victorya Cox (Cache) won by fall over Tatum Williams (Marlow) (Fall 0:42)

Round 3: Victorya Cox (Cache) won by fall over Sela Jones (Cache) (Fall 0:51)

HS GIRLS (9th-12th) – 152/165 (Round Robin) 

1st Place – Shiann Famero of Cache

2nd Place – Jazmin Shelton of Cache

3rd Place – Kyleigh Baker of Marlow 

4th Place – Tori Brooks of Pauls Valley 

Round 1

Jazmin Shelton (Cache) won by fall over Kyleigh Baker (Marlow) (Fall 0:44)

Tori Brooks (Pauls Valley) won by decision over Shiann Famero (Cache) (Dec 9-8)

Round 2

Shiann Famero (Cache) won by fall over Kyleigh Baker (Marlow) (Fall 2:16)

Jazmin Shelton (Cache) won by fall over Tori Brooks (Pauls Valley) (Fall 3:42)

Round 3

Kyleigh Baker (Marlow) won by forfeit over Tori Brooks (Pauls Valley) (FF)

Shiann Famero (Cache) won by fall over Jazmin Shelton (Cache) (Fall 3:17)

HS GIRLS (9th-12th) – 235

1st Place – Yosalin Castillo of Pauls Valley 

2nd Place – Lily Fajt of Pauls Valley 

Round 1: Yosalin Castillo (Pauls Valley) won by fall over Lily Fajt (Pauls Valley School) (Fall 0:57)

Round 2: Yosalin Castillo (Pauls Valley) won by decision over Lily Fajt (Pauls Valley School) (Dec 8-3)