in

Lawton Mac Freestyle/Greco Tournament (April 2, 2022)

Lawton Mac Freestyle/Greco Tournament

April 2, 2022

Junior FS – 120/126

1st Place – Hunter Jackson of Elgin Wrestling

2nd Place – Colton Weaver of Highlander

3rd Place – Austin Klippstein of Elgin Wrestling

Junior FS – 138

1st Place – Nino Vidic of Elgin Wrestling

2nd Place – Manny Hernandez of Highlander Youth Wrestling

Junior FS – 145

1st Place – Kaiden Livingston of Elgin Wrestling

2nd Place – Diego Ortiz of Elgin Wrestling

Junior FS – 152

1st Place – Calvin Moon of Highlander

2nd Place – James Martin of Mangum Wrestling

Junior FS – 160

1st Place – Dayton Cross of Duncan Demon Wrestling Club

2nd Place – Jack Anglley of Elgin Wrestling

Junior FS – 182

1st Place – Braden Brown of Highlander

2nd Place – Elijah Smith of Cache Wrestling Club

Junior FS – 195/220

1st Place – Parker Henry of Highlander Youth Wrestling

2nd Place – Ernesto Duenez of Watonga WC

3rd Place – Tyler Garaz of Cache Wrestling Club

Junior FS – 285

1st Place – Brandon Reedus of Lawton Ike

2nd Place – Jeylon Fannin of Cache Wrestling Club

Junior Greco – 120/126

1st Place – Hunter Jackson of Elgin Wrestling

2nd Place – Colton Weaver of Highlander

3rd Place – Austin Klippstein of Elgin Wrestling

Junior Greco – 138

1st Place – Nino Vidic of Elgin Wrestling

2nd Place – Manny Hernandez of Highlander

Junior Greco – 145

1st Place – Kaiden Livingston of Elgin Wrestling

2nd Place – Diego Ortiz of Elgin Wrestling

Junior Greco – 152/160

1st Place – Calvin Moon of Highlander

2nd Place – Jack Anglley of Elgin Wrestling

3rd Place – Dayton Cross of Duncan Demon Wrestling Club

Junior Greco – 195/285

1st Place – Ernesto Duenez of Watonga WC

2nd Place – Parker Henry of Highlander Youth Wrestling

3rd Place – Brandon Reedus of Lawton Ike

Junior Girls – 127

1st Place – Purity Birdges of Cache Wrestling Club

2nd Place – Nina Vidic of Elgin Wrestling

Junior Girls – 164

1st Place – Jazmin Shelton of Cache Wrestling Club

Cadet FS – 100/106

1st Place – Jarrett Patty of Chickasha Wrestling

2nd Place – Jake Noble of Highlander Youth Wrestling

Cadet FS – 113/120

1st Place – Felipe Villarreal of Duncan Demon Wrestling Club

2nd Place – Dakota Cox of Watonga WC

3rd Place – Joseph Harris of Cache Wrestling Club

4th Place – Connor Cavins of Lawton Ike

5th Place – Ali Rivera of Mangum Wrestling

Cadet FS – 126

1st Place – Colby Longanacre of Chickasha Wrestling

2nd Place – Jonathan Lyles of Lawton Ike

3rd Place – Gage Jessen of Comanche BadBoyz

Cadet FS – 132/138

1st Place – Kaden Wallace of Highlander Youth Wrestling

2nd Place – Clint Longanacre of Chickasha Wrestling

3rd Place – Dylan Brown of Elgin Wrestling

4th Place – Joel Lee of Highlander

Cadet FS – 145

1st Place – Christian Morales of Highlander

2nd Place – Cole Beier of Chickasha Wrestling

3rd Place – Erik Roy of Comanche BadBoyz

Cadet FS – 152

1st Place – Christian Morales of Highlander

2nd Place – Malachi Jefferson of Highlander

3rd Place – Tristan Swigert of Lawton Ike

Cadet FS – 160/170

1st Place – Skylar Red Elk of Highlander Youth Wrestling

2nd Place – Stoney Hutson of Watonga WC

3rd Place – Kobe Reimer of Lawton Ike

Cadet FS – 182

1st Place – Aiden Cooley of Unattached

2nd Place – Colyn Donnelly of Elgin Wrestling

3rd Place – Jake Green of Mangum Wrestling

4th Place – Benny Laux of Cache Wrestling Club

Cadet FS – 195

1st Place – Trae Kibble of Highlander

2nd Place – Oscar Chavez of Lawton Ike

3rd Place – Cayden Repp of Mangum Wrestling

Cadet FS – 220

1st Place – Joe Warner of Highlander

2nd Place – Garrett Henry of Duncan Demon Wrestling Club

3rd Place – Tyler Shoopman of Lawton Ike

Cadet FS – 285

1st Place – Sammy Fannin of Cache Wrestling Club

2nd Place – Gavin Williams of Mangum Wrestling

Cadet Greco – 113/120

1st Place – Felipe Villarreal of Duncan Demon Wrestling Club

2nd Place – Dakota Cox of Watonga WC

3rd Place – Connor Cavins of Lawton Ike

Cadet Greco – 126

1st Place – Gage Jessen of Comanche BadBoyz

2nd Place – Jonathan Lyles of Lawton Ike

Cadet Greco – 132/138

1st Place – Kaden Wallace of Highlander Youth Wrestling

2nd Place – Dylan Brown of Elgin Wrestling

3rd Place – Joel Lee of Highlander

Cadet Greco – 145

1st Place – Christian Morales of Highlander

2nd Place – Erik Roy of Comanche BadBoyz

Cadet Greco – 152

1st Place – Christian Morales of Highlander

2nd Place – Tristan Swigert of Lawton Ike

3rd Place – Malachi Jefferson of Highlander

Cadet Greco – 160/170

1st Place – Skylar Red Elk of Highlander Youth Wrestling

2nd Place – Stoney Hutson of Watonga WC

3rd Place – Kobe Reimer of Lawton Ike

Cadet Greco – 182

1st Place – Aiden Cooley of Unattached

2nd Place – Colyn Donnelly of Elgin Wrestling

Cadet Greco – 195

1st Place – Aiden Cooley of Best Trained Wrestling

2nd Place – Trae Kibble of Highlander

3rd Place – Oscar Chavez of Lawton Ike

Cadet Greco – 220

1st Place – Joe Warner of Highlander

2nd Place – Garrett Henry of Duncan Demon Wrestling Club

3rd Place – Tyler Shoopman of Lawton Ike

Schoolboy FS – 71/87

1st Place – Baylor Pugh of Cache Wrestling Club

2nd Place – Demari Day of Lawton Ike

Schoolboy FS – 92/97

1st Place – Riley Harris of Lawton Ike

2nd Place – Zachariah Flores of Highlander

Schoolboy FS – 102/106

1st Place – Lane Burnam of Mangum Wrestling

2nd Place – Brody Donnelly of Elgin Wrestling

3rd Place – Landon Beier of Chickasha Wrestling

4th Place – Dyllen Mercer of Lawton Ike

Schoolboy FS – 110

1st Place – Trey Thomas of Duncan Demon Wrestling Club

2nd Place – Kashton Mathes of Mangum Wrestling

3rd Place – Josh Wise of Highlander

Schoolboy FS – 114/119

1st Place – Matthew Hunt of Comanche BadBoyz

2nd Place – Trevon Lawrance of Lawton Ike

3rd Place – Gabriel Tucker of Watonga WC

4th Place – Christian Romero of Lawton Ike

5th Place – Devin Boelen of Lawton Ike

Schoolboy FS – 125

1st Place – Maxwell Daly of Lions Wrestling Academy

2nd Place – Carter Adams of Cache Wrestling Club

3rd Place – Ethan Swigert of Lawton Ike

4th Place – Gabriel Munoz of Duncan Demon Wrestling Club

Schoolboy FS – 130

1st Place – Braxten Antuna of Elgin Wrestling

2nd Place – Liam Foster of Lawton Ike

3rd Place – Logan Stengle of Comanche BadBoyz

Schoolboy Greco – 71/87

1st Place – Baylor Pugh of Cache Wrestling Club

2nd Place – Demari Day of Lawton Ike

Schoolboy Greco – 92/96

1st Place – Riley Harris of Lawton Ike

2nd Place – Zachariah Flores of Highlander

Schoolboy Greco – 102/106

1st Place – Brody Donnelly of Elgin Wrestling

2nd Place – Dyllen Mercer of Lawton Ike

Schoolboy Greco – 110

1st Place – Trey Thomas of Duncan Demon Wrestling Club

2nd Place – Josh Wise of Highlander

Schoolboy Greco – 114/119

1st Place – Matthew Hunt of Comanche BadBoyz

2nd Place – Trevon Lawrance of Lawton Ike

3rd Place – Christian Romero of Lawton Ike

4th Place – Gabriel Tucker of Watonga WC

5th Place – Devin Boelen of Lawton Ike

Schoolboy Greco – 125

1st Place – Ethan Swigert of Lawton Ike

2nd Place – Gabriel Munoz of Duncan Demon Wrestling Club

Schoolboy Greco – 130

1st Place – Braxten Antuna of Elgin Wrestling

2nd Place – Liam Foster of Lawton Ike

Schoolgirl – 92

1st Place – Katelyn Patterson of Cache Wrestling Club

2nd Place – Hayliee Roy of Comanche BadBoyz

Schoolgirl – 110/119

1st Place – Sophia Lopez of dreadnought bjj

2nd Place – Raylee Mullenix of Tuttle Wrestling Club