in

Kansas City Stampede (Dec. 17-18, 2021)

Kansas City Stampede

December 17-18, 2021

Team Scores (54 teams entered)

NO.TEAMPTS. NO.TEAMPTS. NO.TEAMPTS.
1.Edmond North200.5 7.Nixa138.5 13.Newton91
2.Stillwater199 8.Staley131.5 14.Ozark89.5
3.Baylor School189 9.Ponca City126.5 15.Kearney88.5
4.Millard South166.5 10.Mustang112    
5.Collinsville163 11.Goddard108.5 24.El Reno66.5
6.Whitfield140.5 12.Jay103 51Heritage Hall18.5

Oklahoma Placers

PlaceWt.NameSchool PlaceWt.NameSchool
1st106Christopher KiserPonca City 3rd152Cameron SteedCollinsville
1st126JJ Mccomas-rogersStillwater 3rd160Drake AcklinCollinsville
1st160Angelo FerrariStillwater 3rd195Dax HughesStillwater
1st195Landon NewlinPonca City 4th106Garrett McBrideEdmond North
2nd106Canon AcklinCollinsville 4th132William HegerEl Reno
2nd113Christian BelfordEdmond North 4th152Kael VoinovichStillwater
2nd138Landyn SommerStillwater 5th120Hunter HollingsworthEdmond North
2nd145Layton SchneiderEdmond North 5th160Talon McCollomEdmond North
2nd160John WileyMustang 5th182Jacen JacksonMustang
2nd170Jaxon RandallEdmond North 6th113Jimmy SwensonPonca City
2nd285Maverick WilliamsonJay 6th120Sam SmithStillwater
3rd113Gerald HarrisCollinsville 6th138Jude RandallEdmond North
3rd120Gage WalkerJay 7th120Clay GatesCollinsville
3rd138Cole BrooksCollinsville 7th160EJ BeloncikHeritage Hall
3rd145Ladarion LockettStillwater     

Championship Finals

106 Christopher Kiser Ponca City, OK (Ponca City) DEC Canon Acklin Collinsville, OK (Collinsville), 1-0

113 Zayne Reynolds North Kansas City, MO (Staley) DEC Christian Belford Edmond, OK (Edmond North), 5-4

120 Zan Fugitt Nixa, MO (Nixa) DEC Porter Matecki MO (Whitfield), 3-0

126 Jj Mccomas-rogers Stillwater, OK (Stillwater) DEC Jackson Bond Lyerly, GA (Baylor School), 3-0

132 Evan Binder Wentzville, MO (Whitfield) DEC Cael Keck Kansas City, MO (Park Hill), 4-2

138 Carter Mccallister Columbia, MO (Rockbridge) DEC Landyn Sommer Stillwater, OK (Stillwater), 10-6 SV

145 Kal Miller Kansas City, MO (Park Hill) MD Layton Schneider Edmond, OK (Edmond North), 8-0

152 Jerrdon Fisher Garden Plain, KS (Goddard) DEC Tyler Antoniak La Vista, NE (Millard South), 3-1

160 Angelo Ferrari Stillwater, OK (Stillwater) DEC John Wiley Mustang, OK (Mustang), 4-1

170 Antrell Taylor Omaha, NE (Millard South) DEC Jaxon Randall Edmond, OK (Edmond North), 6-5

182 Omaury Alvarez Dalton, GA (Baylor School) DEC Oscar Williams Edmond, OK (Edmond North), 6-4 SV

195 Landon Newlin Ponca City, OK (Ponca City) F Dylan Carlton Imperial, MO (Seckman High School), 1:47

220 Gunnar Garriques TN (Baylor School) DEC John Gholson Nixa, MO (Nixa), 7-1

285 Keith kj Miley jr St Louis, MO (Whitfield) DEC Maverick Williamson Jay, OK (Jay), 7-1

Consolation Finals

106 Jacob Bond Chattanooga, TN (Baylor School) DEC Garrett Mcbride Edmond, OK (Edmond North), 3-2

113 Gerald Harris (Collinsville) DEC Ashton Bennert Amarillo, TX (Randall), 3-1

120 Gage Walker Jay, OK (Jay) MD Noah Kubala Parker, CO (Chaparral), 9-0

126 Kolby Warren Saint Charles, MO (Christian Bros. STL) DEC Bubba Wright Wichita, KS (Kapaun Mt. Carmel), 4-2 SV

132 Hayden Mills Overland Park, KS (Blue Valley SW) DEC William Heger El Reno, OK (El Reno), 2-1

138 Cole Brooks (Collinsville) DEC Easton Hilton Liberty, MO (Liberty), 8-1

145 Ladarion Lockett Stillwater, OK (Stillwater) DEC Eli Ashcroft Kearney, MO (Kearney), 2-1

152 Cameron Steed Collinsville, OK (Collinsville) DQ Kael Voinovich Stillwater, OK (Stillwater), 2:49

160 Drake Acklin Collinsville, OK (Collinsville) MD David Brooks Kansas City, MO (Staley), 11-2

170 Aidan Bowers Memphis, TN (Christian Bros. MPHS) DEC Brett Smith Troy, MO (Troy), 3-2

182 Caeden Olin Omaha, NE (Millard South) DEC Chase Brock Wentzville, MO (Whitfield), 8-2

195 Dax Hughes Stillwater, OK (Stillwater) DEC Jaydon Walls Platte City, MO (Platte County), 3-0

220 Samuel Murphy Anderson, MO (McDonald County) DEC Christian Nash Omaha, NE (Millard South), 8-3

285 Sebastian Lopez Garden City, KS (Garden City) DEC Zach Smith Lebanon, MO (Lebanon), 3-1

5th Place Matches

106 Ryder Shelton Kearney, MO (Kearney) DEC Kaiden Powell Paola, KS (Paola), 3-2

113 Dayton Boyd Farmington, MO (Farmington) DEC Jimmy Swenson Ponca City, OK (Ponca City), 3-1 SV

120 Hunter Hollingsworth Edmond, OK (Edmond North) DEC Sam Smith Stillwater, OK (Stillwater), 7-1

126 Peyton Moore Nixa, MO (Nixa) DEC Dru Azcona Grain Valley, MO (Grain Valley), 8-3

132 Nate Askew Chattanooga, TN (Baylor School) DEC Blake Cook Farmington, MO (Farmington), 8-1

138 Jevin Foust Winfield, KS (Arkansas City) FOR Jude Randall Edmond, OK (Edmond North), 0-0

145 Joel Adams Omaha, NE (Millard South) DEC Garrett Lyons Pleasant Hill, MO (Pleasant Hill), 10-6

152 Micah Tisdale Chattanooga, TN (Baylor School) MD Ryan Volland Pleasant Hill, MO (Pleasant Hill), 14-6

160 Talon Mccollom Edmond, OK (Edmond North) DEC Henry Reilly Omaha, NE (Millard South), 8-5

170 Connor Padgett Maize, KS (Maize) DEC Carson Freeman Alabaster, AL (Thompson), 8-6

182 Jacen Jackson Mustang, OK (Mustang) DEC Gervacio Gonzalez Germantown, TN (Christian Bros. MPHS), 12-8

195 Geoffery Freeman Parker, CO (Chaparral) M FOR Kaden Glass Goddard, KS (Goddard)

220 Logan Buchanan Newton, KS (Newton) F Torin Forsyth Overland Park, KS (Blue Valley SW), 2:18

285 Andrew Farrell Overland Park, KS (Blue Valley SW) F Stevie Gabb Independence, MO (Fort Osage), 2:28

7th Place Matches

106 Lucas Kaufman Newton, KS (Newton) DEC Declan Strait Parker, CO (Chaparral), 8-1

113 Nick Treaster Newton, KS (Newton) F Levi Glover Goddard, KS (Goddard), 0:29

120 Clay Gates (Collinsville) DEC Cooper Rider Liberty, MO (Liberty), 3-1

126 Cael Alderman Olathe, KS (Olathe North) DEC Maddox Casella Shawnee, KS (Mill Valley), 9-2

132 Kolby Mcclain Smithville, MO (Smithville) F Logan Rubinstein Wentzville, MO (Holt), 1:49

138 Gavin Linsman O’Fallon, MO (Whitfield) M FOR Kody Ketchum Kansas City, MO (Park Hill)

145 James Latona Alabaster, AL (Thompson) TF Camden Padgett Wichita, KS (Maize), 15-0 2:56

152 Alec Samuelson Olathe, KS (Olathe North) F Drew Morgan St. Louis, MO (Christian Bros. STL), 2:09

160 Ej Beloncik Oklahoma City, OK (Heritage Hall) DEC Dawson Bond Red Oak, IA (Red Oak), 7-2

170 Eli Zar Neosho, MO (Neosho) DEC Reese Callahan St Louis, MO (Whitfield), 5-3

182 Nathan Fury Wichita, KS (Kapaun Mt. Carmel) F Jayden Ashlock Imperial, MO (Seckman High School), 2:14

195 Ronan Wunsch Wichita, KS (Maize) F Cameron Cavins Memphis, TN (Christian Bros. MPHS), 2:02

220 Zach Olson Kearney, MO (Kearney) F Jake Fernandez Platte City, MO (Platte County), 4:17

285 Rio Gomez Newton, KS (Newton) M FOR Tyler Shanks Kansas City, MO (Staley)