Kansas City Stampede (Boys)
December 15-16, 2023
Top 10 Team Scores (73 teams entered)
NO. | TEAM | PTS. | NO. | TEAM | PTS. |
1 | Liberty, MO | 212 | 18 | Piedmont | 100.5 |
2 | Buford, GA | 176.5 | 33 | Collinsville | 65 |
3 | Baylor, TN | 172 | 35 | Harrah | 62 |
4 | KC St. Pius X, MO | 164 | 38 | El Reno | 60.5 |
5 | Staley, MO | 156.5 | 45 | Choctaw | 53.5 |
6 | Westmoore | 137 | 52 | Ponca City | 45 |
7 | Jesuit, LA | 134.5 | 61 | Glenpool | 28.5 |
8 | Lafayette (Wildwood), MO | 131 | 64 | Little Axe | 25 |
9 | Hillsboro, MO | 121.5 | |||
10 | Maize, KS | 120.5 |
OKLAHOMA PLACERS
1st Trae Rios, Westmoore (150)
2nd Canon Acklin, Collinsville (126)
3rd Cash Donnell, Piedmont (126)
3rd Cole Olguin, Westmoore (175)
5th Eric Casula, Westmoore (113)
6th Jimmy Swenson, Ponca City (113)
8th Garrett Short, Ponca City (106)
8th Walker Johnson, Harrah (157)
8th Spencer Davidson, El Reno (175)
106
1st Place – Kaison Schreier of Fort Osage
2nd Place – Jordan Bell of St. Pius X (Kansas City)
3rd Place – Cole Caniglia of Creighton Preparatory School
4th Place – Mason Brayfield of Park Hill
5th Place – Trevor Christenson of Basehor-Linwood HS
6th Place – Landon Lane of St. Michael the Archangel Catholic
7th Place – Aiden Hahn of Farmington
8th Place – Garrett Short of Ponca City
1st Place Match:
Kaison Schreier (Fort Osage) 17-0, So. over Jordan Bell (St. Pius X) 10-1, Fr. (Dec 9-7)
3rd Place Match:
Cole Caniglia (Creighton) 11-1, Fr. over Mason Brayfield (Park Hill) 10-2, So. (Dec 9-4)
5th Place Match
Trevor Christenson (Basehor) 14-2, Fr. over Landon Lane (St. Michael) 4-3, So. (Dec 7-3)
7th Place Match
Aiden Hahn (Farmington) 18-4, So. over Garrett Short (Ponca City) 11-4, Fr. (MD 11-2)
113
1st Place – Michael Ruiz of Canyon Randall
2nd Place – Erik Egstad of Park Hill
3rd Place – Dj Clarke of Buford HS
4th Place – Austin Brown of Hannibal
5th Place – Eric Casula of Westmoore
6th Place – Jimmy Swenson of Ponca City
7th Place – Parker Lutz of St. Michael the Archangel Catholic
8th Place – Bryson Rockers of Paola HS
1st Place Match
Michael Ruiz (Canyon Randall) 13-0, So. over Erik Egstad (Park Hill) 9-1, Jr. (Dec 6-1)
3rd Place Match
Dj Clarke (Buford HS) 24-1, So. over Austin Brown (Hannibal) 21-2, So. (MD 12-3)
5th Place Match
Eric Casula (Westmoore) 10-2, So. over Jimmy Swenson (Ponca City) 9-4, Sr. (Dec 6-0)
7th Place Match
Parker Lutz (St. Michael) 6-2, So. over Bryson Rockers (Paola) 14-3, So. (M. For.)
120
1st Place – Hunter Taylor of Liberty
2nd Place – Aiden Shields of Valley Center HS
3rd Place – Lucas Kaufman of Newton HS
4th Place – Ryder Rhodes of Pine Creek
5th Place – Carter Wallis of Hillsboro
6th Place – Carson Neubert of Luxemburg-Casco
7th Place – Caleb Frankenberger of Lafayette (Wildwood)
8th Place – Jackson Bassett of Whitfield
1st Place Match
Hunter Taylor (Liberty) 16-1, Sr. over Aiden Shields (Valley Center) 9-2, Jr. (Fall 5:06)
3rd Place Match
Lucas Kaufman (Newton HS) 14-1, Jr. over Ryder Rhodes (Pine Creek) 20-4, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match
Carter Wallis (Hillsboro) 12-2, So. over Carson Neubert (Luxemburg-Casco) 20-3, Fr. (Dec 3-0)
7th Place Match
Caleb Frankenberger (Lafayette)11-4, Fr. over Jackson Bassett (Whitfield) 10-4, So. (MD 12-2)
126
1st Place – Porter Matecki of Whitfield
2nd Place – Canon Acklin of Collinsville
3rd Place – Cash Donnell of Piedmont
4th Place – Zayne Reynolds of Staley
5th Place – Devon Harrison of Liberty
6th Place – Brock Johnson of Paola HS
7th Place – Bodi Harris of Jesuit
8th Place – Jett Schwartz of Valley Center HS
1st Place Match
Porter Matecki (Whitfield) 13-0, Sr. over Canon Acklin (Collinsville) 13-3, Sr. (Dec 1-0)
3rd Place Match
Cash Donnell (Piedmont) 6-1, Sr. over Zayne Reynolds (Staley) 7-4, Jr. (Fall 2:11)
5th Place Match
Devon Harrison (Liberty) 14-5, Jr. over Brock Johnson (Paola) 14-4, So. (Dec 7-0)
7th Place Match
Bodi Harris (Jesuit) 20-3, Jr. over Jett Schwartz (Valley Center HS) 9-4, Sr. (Dec 6-2)
132
1st Place – Easton Broxterman of Topeka-Washburn Rural HS
2nd Place – Miller Sipes of Staley
3rd Place – Tristen Essig of Hannibal
4th Place – Malachi Puckett of Baylor School
5th Place – Canon Roark of Lebanon
6th Place – Tanner Spalding of Woodward Academy
7th Place – Yashua Amen of Whitfield
8th Place – Vincent Rosas of Maize HS
1st Place Match
Easton Broxterman (Topeka-Washburn) 18-1, Jr. over Miller Sipes (Staley) 8-2, So. (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match
Tristen Essig (Hannibal) 21-1, Sr. over Malachi Puckett (Baylor) 7-2, Fr. (Dec 2-1)
5th Place Match
Canon Roark (Lebanon) 5-2, Sr. over Tanner Spalding (Woodward Academy) 19-3, Sr. (For.)
7th Place Match
Yashua Amen (Whitfield) 12-2, Jr. over Vincent Rosas (Maize HS) 16-5, Fr. (SV-1 5-1)
138
1st Place – Drew Gorman of Buford HS
2nd Place – Jackson Tucker of Hillsboro
3rd Place – Miles Anderson of Millard South
4th Place – Mathew Hart of Baylor School
5th Place – Chance Ruble of Seckman
6th Place – Nathaniel Ruiz of Canyon Randall
7th Place – Kaden Allen of Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas HS
8th Place – Drew Mattison of Lafayette (Wildwood)
1st Place Match
Drew Gorman (Buford HS) 15-0, Jr. over Jackson Tucker (Hillsboro) 11-1, Jr. (MD 14-5)
3rd Place Match
Miles Anderson (Millard South) 11-1, Sr. over Mathew Hart (Baylor) 6-1, Sr. (M. For.)
5th Place Match
Chance Ruble (Seckman) 16-3, Fr. over Nathaniel Ruiz (Canyon Randall) 16-3, Sr. (Fall 4:53)
7th Place Match
Kaden Allen (Overland Park) 15-6, Jr. over Drew Mattison (Lafayette (Wildwood)) 10-4, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
144
1st Place – Gavin Linsman of Liberty
2nd Place – David Gleason of Staley
3rd Place – Nathaniel Askew of Baylor School
4th Place – Gavin Pope of Buford HS
5th Place – Hudson Henslick of Collinsville
6th Place – Aidan Schoen of Lafayette (Wildwood)
7th Place – Caleb Delebreau of Luxemburg-Casco
8th Place – Lake Waters of Odessa
1st Place Match
Gavin Linsman (Liberty) 14-2, Sr. over David Gleason (Staley) 9-2, Jr. (Dec 6-3)
3rd Place Match
Nathaniel Askew (Baylor) 6-1, Jr. over Gavin Pope (Buford HS) 17-3, Sr. (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match
Hudson Henslick (Collinsville) 13-3, Sr. over Aidan Schoen (Lafayette (Wildwood)) 12-3, Jr. (MD 13-3)
7th Place Match
Caleb Delebreau (Luxemburg-Casco) 19-3, Sr. over Lake Waters (Odessa) 15-4, Fr. (Dec 4-0)
150
1st Place – Trae Rios of Westmoore
2nd Place – Marco Dalakishvili of St. Pius X (Kansas City)
3rd Place – Dallas Russell of Jefferson
4th Place – Jake Moon of Rockwall
5th Place – Colby Gray of Fort Osage
6th Place – Dane Renick of Bentonville West
7th Place – Max Ronsman of Luxemburg-Casco
8th Place – Rome Tate of Whitfield
1st Place Match
Trae Rios (Westmoore) 11-0, Jr. over Marco Dalakishvili (St. Pius X) 5-1, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match
Dallas Russell (Jefferson) 6-1, So. over Jake Moon (Rockwall) 11-3, Sr. (UTB 2-2)
5th Place Match
Colby Gray (Fort Osage) 19-2, Jr. over Dane Renick (Bentonville West) 13-3, Fr. (MD 13-1)
7th Place Match
Max Ronsman (Luxemburg-Casco) 19-3, Sr. over Rome Tate (Whitfield) 12-4, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
157
1st Place – Hunter Sturgill of Baylor School
2nd Place – Alex Hutchcraft of Smithville
3rd Place – Lane Snyder of Pleasant Hill
4th Place – Noah Gonzalez of St. Pius X (Kansas City)
5th Place – Diego Barron of Rockwall
6th Place – Clayton Younger of Paola HS
7th Place – Drake Jenkins of Seckman
8th Place – Dayton Moison of Ozark
1st Place Match
Hunter Sturgill (Baylor) 6-0, Jr. over Alex Hutchcraft (Smithville) 10-2, Sr. (Dec 7-3)
3rd Place Match
Lane Snyder (Pleasant Hill) 16-1, Sr. over Noah Gonzalez (St. Pius X) 5-2, Jr. (MD 8-0)
5th Place Match
Diego Barron (Rockwall) 13-5, Sr. over Clayton Younger (Paola HS) 16-1, Sr. (M. For.)
7th Place Match
Drake Jenkins (Seckman) 9-3, Sr. over Dayton Moison (Ozark) 12-6, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
165
1st Place – Maximus Nirman of Baylor School
2nd Place – Sam Richardson of Hillsboro
3rd Place – Colin Mcalister of Shawnee-Mill Valley HS
4th Place – Tristan Steldt of Fennimore
5th Place – Davis Dendy of Jefferson
6th Place – Merrik Murray of Staley
7th Place – Grayson Santee of Buford HS
8th Place – Walker Johnson of Harrah
1st Place Match
Maximus Nirman (Baylor) 6-0, Jr. over Sam Richardson (Hillsboro) 10-1, Sr. (Dec 1-0)
3rd Place Match
Colin Mcalister (Shawnee-Mill Valley) 19-1, over Tristan Steldt (Fennimore) 13-2, Jr. (Dec 6-4)
5th Place Match
Davis Dendy (Jefferson) 12-3, Sr. over Merrik Murray (Staley) 8-4, Jr. (M. For.)
7th Place Match
Grayson Santee (Buford) 25-3, Sr. over Walker Johnson (Harrah) 8-6, Jr. (Fall 1:45)
175
1st Place – Peyton Westpfahl of Liberty
2nd Place – Carter Temple of Kearney
3rd Place – Cole Olguin of Westmoore
4th Place – Carter Brown of Lafayette (Wildwood)
5th Place – Drake Bowers of Christian Brothers
6th Place – Quinten Attebury of Belton
7th Place – Lucas Estes of St. Michael the Archangel Catholic
8th Place – Spencer Davidson of El Reno
1st Place Match
Peyton Westpfahl (Liberty) 16-4, Jr. over Carter Temple (Kearney) 7-1, Fr. (Fall 0:43)
3rd Place Match
Cole Olguin (Westmoore) 11-2, Jr. over Carter Brown (Lafayette) 13-2, Fr. (MD 9-1)
5th Place Match
Drake Bowers (Christian Brothers) 5-2, Sr. over Quinten Attebury (Belton) 12-4, So. (Dec 9-2)
7th Place Match
Lucas Estes (St. Michael) 5-2, Sr. over Spencer Davidson (El Reno) 8-3, Sr. (Bye)
190
1st Place – Ayden Flores of Maize HS
2nd Place – Isaac Sheeren of Klein
3rd Place – Jackson Rotterman of St. Pius X (Kansas City)
4th Place – Adonis Bonar of Creighton Preparatory School
5th Place – Isaac Ward of Fort Osage
6th Place – Jakweli Gist of Kearney
7th Place – Trace Schoenebeck of Luxemburg-Casco
8th Place – Andrew Wier of Lafayette (Wildwood)
1st Place Match
Ayden Flores (Maize) 9-0, Sr. over Isaac Sheeren (Klein) 20-2, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
Jackson Rotterman (St. Pius X) 11-1, Jr. over Adonis Bonar (Creighton) 10-3, Jr. (Dec 7-3)
5th Place Match
Isaac Ward (Fort Osage) 18-2, So. over Jakweli Gist (Kearney) 14-3, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
7th Place Match
Trace Schoenebeck (Luxemburg-Casco) 15-3, Sr. over Andrew Wier (Lafayette) 11-3, Sr. (Dec 3-0)
215
1st Place – Ronan Wunsch of Maize HS
2nd Place – Aaron Riner of Buford HS
3rd Place – Avery Clark of Thompson HS
4th Place – Jake Fernandez of Platte County
5th Place – Christopher Wash jr of Shawnee-Mill Valley
6th Place – Samuel Murphy of McDonald County
7th Place – Gavin Gallman of Fort Osage
8th Place – Isaiah Hung of Liberty
1st Place Match
Ronan Wunsch (Maize) 16-0, Sr. over Aaron Riner (Buford) 20-3, Sr. (SV-1 4-2)
3rd Place Match
Avery Clark (Thompson) 26-3, Sr. over Jake Fernandez (Platte County) 12-3, Sr. (TB-1 3-2)
5th Place Match
Christopher Wash Jr (Shawnee-Mill Valley) 12-4, over Samuel Murphy (McDonald) 11-1, Sr. (M. For.)
7th Place Match
Gavin Gallman (Fort Osage) 16-3, Sr. over Isaiah Hung (Liberty) 8-6, Jr. (SV-1 5-3)
285
1st Place – Sampson Stillwell of St. Michael the Archangel Catholic
2nd Place – Spencer Lanosga of Jesuit
3rd Place – Evan Gratz of Fennimore
4th Place – Trenton Bindel of Liberty
5th Place – Zack Chatman of Hewitt-Trussville
6th Place – Kyler Kuhn of St. Pius X (Kansas City)
7th Place – Kamaha`o Grace of Staley
8th Place – Jayce Hitt of McDonald County
1st Place Match
Sampson Stillwell (St. Michael) 6-0, Jr. over Spencer Lanosga (Jesuit) 17-1, Sr. (TB-1 7-4)
3rd Place Match
Evan Gratz (Fennimore) 12-2, Sr. over Trenton Bindel (Liberty) 11-6, Jr. (Fall 0:32)
5th Place Match
Zack Chatman (Hewitt-Trussville) 32-3, Sr. over Kyler Kuhn (St. Pius X) 10-3, Fr. (Fall 2:29)
7th Place Match
Kamaha`o Grace (Staley) 8-4, Jr. over Jayce Hitt (McDonald County) 4-2, Sr. (M. For.)