in

Joe Cole / Cleveland Classic (Dec. 17-18, 2021)

Joe Cole / Cleveland Classic

December 17-18, 2021

Team Scores (Boys)

NO.TEAMPTS. NO.TEAMPTS. NO.TEAMPTS.
1.Blackwell245 9.Cleveland62 17.Union JV36
2.McLoud181 10.Morrison62 18.Tulsa McLain18
3.Coweta167 11.Chandler59.5 19.Tulsa Webster18
4.Oologah119 12.Cushing53 20.Kiefer17
5.Perkins-Tryon105 13.Glenpool45 21Prague13
6.Bristow85 14.Sand Springs JV41.5 22.Billings11.5
7.Tecumseh74 15.Hilldale39 23.Sapulpa3
8.Barnsdall65 16.Skiatook36.5 24.Tulsa Will Rogers3

106

1st Place – Jaxson Brown of Blackwell

2nd Place – Dylan Leverich of Cushing HS

3rd Place – Colby Eighinger of Coweta HS

4th Place – Aydin Machado of Cushing HS

1st Place Match: Jaxson Brown (Blackwell) 7-3, So. over Dylan Leverich (Cushing HS) 7-3, So. (Dec 8-7)

3rd Place Match: Colby Eighinger (Coweta HS ) 9-4, So. over Aydin Machado (Cushing HS) 2-2, Fr. (MD 16-3)

113

1st Place – Louden Wolfe of Blackwell

2nd Place – Cadyn Burns of Perkins-Tryon

3rd Place – Ryan McClary of Tulsa Webster

4th Place – Beau Canfield of Bristow

1st Place Match: Louden Wolfe (Blackwell) 9-1, Fr. over Cadyn Burns (Perkins-Tryon) 3-1, So. (Fall 1:12)

3rd Place Match: Ryan McClary (Tulsa Webster) 4-1, . over Beau Canfield (Bristow) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 0:56)

120

1st Place – Garrett Salt of Oologah

2nd Place – Charles Mashburn of McLoud

3rd Place – Beau Murphy of Blackwell

4th Place – Jackson Moore of Bristow

1st Place Match: Garrett Salt (Oologah) 3-0, . over Charles Mashburn (McLoud) 3-1, Fr. (Fall 1:07)

3rd Place Match: Beau Murphy (Blackwell) 10-4, Jr. over Jackson Moore (Bristow) 3-2, So. (Fall 2:26)

126

1st Place – Aidan O`Dell of Blackwell

2nd Place – Tucker Collinsworth of Coweta HS

3rd Place – Jacoby Clarke of Glenpool HS

4th Place – Kaiden Cue of McLoud

1st Place Match: Aidan O`Dell (Blackwell) 13-0, Sr. over Tucker Collinsworth (Coweta HS ) 10-2, So. (Fall 3:33)

3rd Place Match: Jacoby Clarke (Glenpool HS) 4-1, Jr. over Kaiden Cue (McLoud) 8-4, So. (Dec 5-4)

132

1st Place – Caleb Pittman of Morrison

2nd Place – Brian Ballard of Coweta HS

3rd Place – Curtis Canyon of Skiatook

4th Place – John Tyler Dunbar of Bristow

1st Place Match: Caleb Pittman (Morrison) 8-2, Fr. over Brian Ballard (Coweta HS ) 5-1, So. (Fall 2:22)

3rd Place Match: Curtis Canyon (Skiatook) 5-1, Jr. over John Tyler Dunbar (Bristow) 9-4, Jr. (Fall 4:20)

138

1st Place – Kasin O`Dell of Blackwell

2nd Place – Caleb Hunter of McLoud

3rd Place – Tevin Minney of Cushing HS

4th Place – Gatlin Gunn of Sand Springs HS-JV

1st Place Match: Kasin O`Dell (Blackwell) 7-3, Jr. over Caleb Hunter (McLoud) 8-3, Jr. (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match: Tevin Minney (Cushing HS) 5-1, Fr. over Gatlin Gunn (Sand Springs HS-JV) 4-2, So. (Fall 5:01)

145

1st Place – Chase Byam of Oologah

2nd Place – Brock Roberts of Coweta HS

3rd Place – Kaden Ready of Cleveland HS

4th Place – Brant Becknell of McLoud

1st Place Match: Chase Byam (Oologah) 4-0, . over Brock Roberts (Coweta HS ) 5-1, So. (MD 16-5)

3rd Place Match: Kaden Ready (Cleveland HS) 7-1, Sr. over Brant Becknell (McLoud) 6-5, Sr. (MD 15-2)

152

1st Place – Chace Massie of Chandler

2nd Place – Gavin Salt of Oologah

3rd Place – Chandler Fortney of Bristow

4th Place – Dakota Dickens of McLoud

1st Place Match: Chace Massie (Chandler) 12-0, . over Gavin Salt (Oologah) 3-1, . (MD 14-4)

3rd Place Match: Chandler Fortney (Bristow) 4-1, So. over Dakota Dickens (McLoud) 9-4, Jr. (Fall 1:05)

160

1st Place – Rich Hart of Perkins-Tryon

2nd Place – Jace Frazier of Tecumseh HS

3rd Place – Jason Osgood of Blackwell

4th Place – Abe Fadeyev of Coweta HS

1st Place Match: Rich Hart (Perkins-Tryon) 4-0, Jr. over Jace Frazier (Tecumseh HS) 11-1, Jr. (Dec 7-6)

3rd Place Match: Jason Osgood (Blackwell) 10-4, Fr. over Abe Fadeyev (Coweta HS ) 4-3, Jr. (Fall 1:38)

170

1st Place – Christian Mora of Blackwell

2nd Place – Rocky Woods of Morrison

3rd Place – Hunter Lowe of McLoud

4th Place – Easton Malone of Barnsdall HS

1st Place Match: Christian Mora (Blackwell) 12-3, Sr. over Rocky Woods (Morrison) 9-1, . (Dec 8-4)

3rd Place Match: Hunter Lowe (McLoud) 8-3, Sr. over Easton Malone (Barnsdall HS) 4-2, . (Fall 4:39)

182

1st Place – Gage Hamm of Coweta HS

2nd Place – Josh Mcfee of Perkins-Tryon

3rd Place – Stran Messer of Chandler

4th Place – Jacob Frazier of Tecumseh HS

1st Place Match: Gage Hamm (Coweta HS ) 6-0, Sr. over Josh Mcfee (Perkins-Tryon) 3-1, Sr. (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match: Stran Messer (Chandler) 4-1, . over Jacob Frazier (Tecumseh HS) 8-6, So. (Dec 6-2)

195

1st Place – Kruz Goff of Blackwell

2nd Place – Wes Stokes of Cleveland HS

3rd Place – Hudson Moundy of Coweta HS

4th Place – Jentry Pendergraft of Kiefer

1st Place Match: Kruz Goff (Blackwell) 12-1, Fr. over Wes Stokes (Cleveland HS) 5-2, Sr. (Fall 1:58)

3rd Place Match: Hudson Moundy (Coweta HS ) 11-6, Sr. over Jentry Pendergraft (Kiefer) 6-5, So. (Fall 1:36)

220

1st Place – Kolby Looper of Blackwell

2nd Place – Zak Osborn of McLoud

3rd Place – Josh Hoover of Perkins-Tryon

4th Place – Grayson Gaddy of Hilldale HS

1st Place Match: Kolby Looper (Blackwell) 7-2, Jr. over Zak Osborn (McLoud) 3-1, Jr. (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match: Josh Hoover (Perkins-Tryon) 5-1, Jr. over Grayson Gaddy (Hilldale HS) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 5:06)

285

1st Place – Caleb Phillips of Coweta HS

2nd Place – Gabe Grazier of Oologah

3rd Place – Carson Dildine of Barnsdall HS

4th Place – J.D. McCleary of Blackwell

1st Place Match: Caleb Phillips (Coweta HS ) 6-0, Sr. over Gabe Grazier (Oologah) 3-1, . (Dec 7-6)

3rd Place Match: Carson Dildine (Barnsdall HS) 4-1, . over J.D. McCleary (Blackwell) 10-5, Jr. (Dec 3-0)

Team Scores (Girls)

NO.TEAMPTS. NO.TEAMPTS. NO.TEAMPTS.
1.McLoud51 7.Bristow16 13.Perkins-Tryon5
2.Skiatook44 8.Oologah15 14.Tecumseh4
3.Cleveland36 9.Prague15 15.Hilldale3
4.Sapulpa34 10.Morrison10 16.Kiefer3
5.Billings19 11.Chandler9.5    
6.Glenpool18 12.Tulsa McLain8    

100 – HS GIRLS

1st Place – Gentry Shelton of Skiatook – HS Girls

2nd Place – Robin Moorman of Morrison – HS Girls

3rd Place – Natalie Duroy of McLoud – HS Girls

4th Place – Allissa Dunagan of Tecumseh -HS girls

Round 1

Robin Moorman (Morrison – HS Girls) 4-2, . over Allissa Dunagan (Tecumseh -HS girls) 0-7, Jr. (Fall 0:54)

Gentry Shelton (Skiatook – HS Girls) 3-0, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 2

Natalie Duroy (McLoud – HS Girls) 2-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

Gentry Shelton (Skiatook – HS Girls) 3-0, Fr. over Robin Moorman (Morrison – HS Girls) 4-2, . (Fall 3:09)

Round 3

Gentry Shelton (Skiatook – HS Girls) 3-0, Fr. over Natalie Duroy (McLoud – HS Girls) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 3:29)

Allissa Dunagan (Tecumseh -HS girls) 0-7, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 4

Natalie Duroy (McLoud – HS Girls) 2-2, Fr. over Allissa Dunagan (Tecumseh -HS girls) 0-7, Jr. (Fall 3:38)

Robin Moorman (Morrison – HS Girls) 4-2, . over () , . (Bye)

Round 5

Robin Moorman (Morrison – HS Girls) 4-2, . over Natalie Duroy (McLoud – HS Girls) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 1:31)

Gentry Shelton (Skiatook – HS Girls) 3-0, Fr. over Allissa Dunagan (Tecumseh -HS girls) 0-7, Jr. (Fall 0:45)

107 – HS GIRLS

1st Place – Destiny Jones of Skiatook – HS Girls

2nd Place – Miangel West of Billings – HS Girls

3rd Place – Samantha Mayfield of Oologah – HS Girls

4th Place – Makayla Partain of Tecumseh -HS girls

5th Place – Erin Horton of Cleveland – HS Girls

Round 1

Destiny Jones (Skiatook – HS Girls) 4-0, So. over Erin Horton (Cleveland – HS Girls) 0-6, So. (Fall 0:42)

Miangel West (Billings – HS Girls) 3-1, Sr. over Samantha Mayfield (Oologah – HS Girls) 2-2, . (Fall 0:44)

Round 2

Samantha Mayfield (Oologah – HS Girls) 2-2, . over Makayla Partain (Tecumseh -HS girls) 3-6, Jr. (Fall 0:42)

Miangel West (Billings – HS Girls) 3-1, Sr. over Erin Horton (Cleveland – HS Girls) 0-6, So. (Fall 0:45)

Round 3

Miangel West (Billings – HS Girls) 3-1, Sr. over Makayla Partain (Tecumseh -HS girls) 3-6, Jr. (Fall 0:17)

Destiny Jones (Skiatook – HS Girls) 4-0, So. over Samantha Mayfield (Oologah – HS Girls) 2-2, . (Fall 1:42)

Round 4

Destiny Jones (Skiatook – HS Girls) 4-0, So. over Makayla Partain (Tecumseh -HS girls) 3-6, Jr. (Fall 0:38)

Samantha Mayfield (Oologah – HS Girls) 2-2, . over Erin Horton (Cleveland – HS Girls) 0-6, So. (Fall 1:16)

Round 5

Makayla Partain (Tecumseh -HS girls) 3-6, Jr. over Erin Horton (Cleveland – HS Girls) 0-6, So. (Fall 1:13)

Destiny Jones (Skiatook – HS Girls) 4-0, So. over Miangel West (Billings – HS Girls) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 0:40)

120 – HS GIRLS

1st Place – ZOEY FREEMAN of Bristow – HS Girls

2nd Place – Brooke Maggard of Skiatook – HS Girls

3rd Place – Rachel Burns of Perkins-Tryon – HS Girls

4th Place – Trinity Reyes of McLoud – HS Girls

Round 1

ZOEY FREEMAN (Bristow – HS Girls) 3-0, So. over Rachel Burns (Perkins-Tryon – HS Girls) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 1:42)

Trinity Reyes (McLoud – HS Girls) 0-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 2

Brooke Maggard (Skiatook – HS Girls) 2-1, So. over () , . (Bye)

ZOEY FREEMAN (Bristow – HS Girls) 3-0, So. over Trinity Reyes (McLoud – HS Girls) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 1:17)

Round 3

Brooke Maggard (Skiatook – HS Girls) 2-1, So. over Trinity Reyes (McLoud – HS Girls) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 0:17)

Rachel Burns (Perkins-Tryon – HS Girls) 1-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 4

Brooke Maggard (Skiatook – HS Girls) 2-1, So. over Rachel Burns (Perkins-Tryon – HS Girls) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 1:15)

ZOEY FREEMAN (Bristow – HS Girls) 3-0, So. over () , . (Bye)

Round 5

ZOEY FREEMAN (Bristow – HS Girls) 3-0, So. over Brooke Maggard (Skiatook – HS Girls) 2-1, So. (Fall 2:51)

Rachel Burns (Perkins-Tryon – HS Girls) 1-2, Jr. over Trinity Reyes (McLoud – HS Girls) 0-3, Fr. (For.)

126 – HS GIRLS

1st Place – Stella Edison of Glenpool – HS Girls

2nd Place – Zoe Zucca of Cleveland – HS Girls

3rd Place – Laine Walker of McLoud – HS Girls

4th Place – Kelcey Alzarado of Kiefer – HS Girls

5th Place – Ally Baxter of Chandler – HS Girls

Round 1

Zoe Zucca (Cleveland – HS Girls) 3-4, So. over Ally Baxter (Chandler – HS Girls) 4-6, . (Fall 0:23)

Laine Walker (McLoud – HS Girls) 2-2, Fr. over Kelcey Alzarado (Kiefer – HS Girls) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 4:29)

Round 2

Stella Edison (Glenpool – HS Girls) 4-0, So. over Kelcey Alzarado (Kiefer – HS Girls) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:18)

Laine Walker (McLoud – HS Girls) 2-2, Fr. over Ally Baxter (Chandler – HS Girls) 4-6, . (Fall 5:47)

Round 3

Stella Edison (Glenpool – HS Girls) 4-0, So. over Laine Walker (McLoud – HS Girls) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 0:10)

Zoe Zucca (Cleveland – HS Girls) 3-4, So. over Kelcey Alzarado (Kiefer – HS Girls) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:30)

Round 4

Stella Edison (Glenpool – HS Girls) 4-0, So. over Zoe Zucca (Cleveland – HS Girls) 3-4, So. (Fall 3:26)

Kelcey Alzarado (Kiefer – HS Girls) 1-3, Fr. over Ally Baxter (Chandler – HS Girls) 4-6, . (Fall 2:16)

Round 5

Stella Edison (Glenpool – HS Girls) 4-0, So. over Ally Baxter (Chandler – HS Girls) 4-6, . (Fall 0:19)

Zoe Zucca (Cleveland – HS Girls) 3-4, So. over Laine Walker (McLoud – HS Girls) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 0:43)

138 – HS GIRLS

1st Place – Alondra Valles of McLoud – HS Girls

2nd Place – Mia Nolan of McLoud – HS Girls

3rd Place – Brionna Davis of Hilldale – HS Girls

Round 1

Alondra Valles (McLoud – HS Girls) 2-0, Jr. over Mia Nolan (McLoud – HS Girls) 1-1, Jr. (Fall 1:24)

Round 4

Mia Nolan (McLoud – HS Girls) 1-1, Jr. over Brionna Davis (Hilldale – HS Girls) 0-2, Jr. (Fall 0:24)

Round 5

Alondra Valles (McLoud – HS Girls) 2-0, Jr. over Brionna Davis (Hilldale – HS Girls) 0-2, Jr. (Fall 2:48)

152 – HS GIRLS

1st Place – Kassie Buckner of Sapulpa – HS Girls

2nd Place – Elizabeth Cope of Sapulpa – HS Girls

3rd Place – Carla West of Billings – HS Girls

4th Place – Kaylee Campbell of McLoud – HS Girls

5th Place – Hannah Moss of Cleveland – HS Girls

Round 1

Kassie Buckner (Sapulpa – HS Girls) 4-0, So. over Elizabeth Cope (Sapulpa – HS Girls) 3-1, So. (Fall 5:12)

Carla West (Billings – HS Girls) 2-2, So. over Kaylee Campbell (McLoud – HS Girls) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 0:49)

Round 2

Carla West (Billings – HS Girls) 2-2, So. over Hannah Moss (Cleveland – HS Girls) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 0:13)

Elizabeth Cope (Sapulpa – HS Girls) 3-1, So. over Kaylee Campbell (McLoud – HS Girls) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 4:49)

Round 3

Kaylee Campbell (McLoud – HS Girls) 1-3, Jr. over Hannah Moss (Cleveland – HS Girls) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 4:45)

Kassie Buckner (Sapulpa – HS Girls) 4-0, So. over Carla West (Billings – HS Girls) 2-2, So. (Fall 1:51)

Round 4

Kassie Buckner (Sapulpa – HS Girls) 4-0, So. over Hannah Moss (Cleveland – HS Girls) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 0:55)

Elizabeth Cope (Sapulpa – HS Girls) 3-1, So. over Carla West (Billings – HS Girls) 2-2, So. (Fall 2:52)

Round 5

Elizabeth Cope (Sapulpa – HS Girls) 3-1, So. over Hannah Moss (Cleveland – HS Girls) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 0:44)

Kassie Buckner (Sapulpa – HS Girls) 4-0, So. over Kaylee Campbell (McLoud – HS Girls) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 3:31)

165 – HS GIRLS

1st Place – Bailee Smith of Prague – HS Girls

2nd Place – Stephanie Bruhova of Oologah – HS Girls

3rd Place – Paisley Erskine of McLoud – HS Girls

Round 1

Stephanie Bruhova (Oologah – HS Girls) 1-1, . over Paisley Erskine (McLoud – HS Girls) 0-2, So. (Fall 2:17)

Bailee Smith (Prague – HS Girls) 2-0, Jr. over Paisley Erskine (McLoud – HS Girls) 0-2, So. (Fall 1:57)

Round 5

Bailee Smith (Prague – HS Girls) 2-0, Jr. over Stephanie Bruhova (Oologah – HS Girls) 1-1, . (Fall 1:13)

185 – HS GIRLS

1st Place – Caris Morris of Sapulpa – HS Girls

2nd Place – Bella Allen of Chandler – HS Girls

3rd Place – Skylenn Yaunt of Chandler – HS Girls

4th Place – Autumn Brown of Prague – HS Girls

Round 1

Skylenn Yaunt (Chandler – HS Girls) 3-4, . over Autumn Brown (Prague – HS Girls) 0-3, Jr. (Fall 0:12)

Round 2

Bella Allen (Chandler – HS Girls) 7-3, . over Autumn Brown (Prague – HS Girls) 0-3, Jr. (Fall 0:00)

Caris Morris (Sapulpa – HS Girls) 3-0, Fr. over Skylenn Yaunt (Chandler – HS Girls) 3-4, . (Fall 0:12)

Round 3

Caris Morris (Sapulpa – HS Girls) 3-0, Fr. over Bella Allen (Chandler – HS Girls) 7-3, . (Fall 1:01)

Round 4

Bella Allen (Chandler – HS Girls) 7-3, . over Skylenn Yaunt (Chandler – HS Girls) 3-4, . (TF-1.5 4:26 (32-17))

Round 5

Caris Morris (Sapulpa – HS Girls) 3-0, Fr. over Autumn Brown (Prague – HS Girls) 0-3, Jr. (Fall 0:00)

235 – HS GIRLS

1st Place – Veronica Cooper of Cleveland – HS Girls

2nd Place – Ellie Kaskaske of McLoud – HS Girls

3rd Place – Stacey Nash of McLoud – HS Girls

4th Place – Aubrey Johnson of Tulsa McLain – HS Girls

1st Place Match: Veronica Cooper (Cleveland) 3-0, Sr. over Ellie Kaskaske (McLoud) 2-1, So. (Fall 1:02)

3rd Place Match: Stacey Nash (McLoud) 2-1, So. over Aubrey Johnson (Tulsa McLain 1-7, . (Fall 1:03)