in

Inola Tournament (January 7-8, 2022)

Inola Tournament

January 7-8, 2022

Top 20 Team Scores (41 teams entered)

NO.TEAMPTS. NO.TEAMPTS. NO.TEAMPTS.
1.Broken Arrow251.5 8.Checotah139 15.Rogers92.5
2.Pawnee203 9.Tahlequah122 16.Watonga90
3.Plainview199 10.Westmoore108.5 17.Bishop Kelley85.5
4.Rogers Heritage198.5 11.Mannford105 18.Tecumseh75
5.Bentonville191.5 12.Perkins-Tryon103 19.Morris73.5
6.Inola174 12.Tonkawa103 20.Vian69
7.McLoud154.5 14.Oologah94 20.Warner69

106

1st Place – Hudson Beckley of Broken Arrow

2nd Place – Jacob Caviness of Tahlequah

3rd Place – Carson Orr of Plainview

4th Place – Cole Loudermilk of Tecumseh

5th Place – Cadyn Burns of Perkins-Tryon

6th Place – Ayreson Reiss of Charles Page

1st Place Match: Hudson Beckley (Broken Arrow) 5-0, Fr. over Jacob Caviness (Tahlequah) 11-2, So. (Fall 0:53)

3rd Place Match: Carson Orr (Plainview) 17-4, Jr. over Cole Loudermilk (Tecumseh) 15-5, So. (Fall 0:38)

5th Place Match: Cadyn Burns (Perkins-Tryon) 13-5, So. over Ayreson Reiss (Charles Page) 6-9, Fr. (Fall 0:52)

113

1st Place – Colt Collett of Checotah

2nd Place – Brayden Kelly of Westmoore

3rd Place – Hudson Hobbs of Plainview

4th Place – Trevor Poynor of Rogers Heritage

5th Place – Landon Shell of Pawnee

6th Place – Mason Knight of Mannford

1st Place Match: Colt Collett (Checotah) 5-0, Fr. over Brayden Kelly (Westmoore) 4-1, (Fall 1:28)

3rd Place Match: Hudson Hobbs (Plainview) 18-5, Fr. over Trevor Poynor (Rogers Heritage) 7-3, Sr. (MD 9-1)

5th Place Match: Landon Shell (Pawnee) 13-2, Sr. over Mason Knight (Mannford) 5-3, Fr. (Fall 1:20)

120

1st Place – Garrett Salt of Oologah

2nd Place – Robert Burke of Bishop Kelley

3rd Place – Zayne Lewis of Rogers Heritage

4th Place – Kolbe Novotny of Pawnee

5th Place – Isaac Chapracki of Rogers

6th Place – Braden Davis of Tahlequah

1st Place Match: Garrett Salt (Oologah) 6-0, over Robert Burke (Bishop Kelley) 12-5, Fr. (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match: Zayne Lewis (Rogers Heritage) 27-2, Jr. over Kolbe Novotny (Pawnee) 15-2, Fr. (MD 18-4)

5th Place Match: Isaac Chapracki (Rogers) 5-2, Fr. over Braden Davis (Tahlequah) 5-6, Fr. (Fall 3:13)

126

1st Place – Barrett Hilton of Mannford

2nd Place – Brock Gowens of Bishop Mcguinness

3rd Place – Zander Payne of Bentonville

4th Place – Grady Mittasch of Pawnee

5th Place – Kaiden Cue of McLoud

6th Place – Ryan Owens of Owasso

1st Place Match: Barrett Hilton (Mannford) 14-1, Sr. over Brock Gowens (Mcguinness) 5-1, So. (Dec 13-7)

3rd Place Match: Zander Payne (Bentonville) 26-3, over Grady Mittasch (Pawnee) 14-2, Fr. (For.)

5th Place Match: Kaiden Cue (McLoud) 7-2, over Ryan Owens (Owasso) 4-3, (Dec 5-1)

132

1st Place – Ben Smith of Bentonville

2nd Place – Hunter Taylor of Inola

3rd Place – Titan Bailey – Peters of Broken Arrow

4th Place – Ian Little of Rogers Heritage

5th Place – Blane Gibbs of Plainview

6th Place – Gabriel Lockhart of Watonga

1st Place Match: Ben Smith (Bentonville) 24-1, over Hunter Taylor (Inola) 5-1, Jr. (Fall 1:48)

3rd Place Match: Titan Bailey – Peters (Broken Arrow) 8-1, Fr. over Ian Little (Rogers Heritage) 19-6, So. (Fall 3:55)

5th Place Match: Blane Gibbs (Plainview) 17-4, Jr. over Gabriel Lockhart (Watonga) 4-3, So. (Fall 2:38)

138

1st Place – Caleb Hunter of McLoud

2nd Place – Harlan Britt of Pawnee

3rd Place – Reece Bennett of Plainview

4th Place – Jesse Moore of Charles Page

5th Place – Rory Unwer of Rogers Heritage

6th Place – Bentley Parker of Broken Arrow

1st Place Match: Caleb Hunter (McLoud) 6-0, over Harlan Britt (Pawnee) 14-1, Sr. (Fall 1:15)

3rd Place Match: Reece Bennett (Plainview) 18-2, Sr. over Jesse Moore (Charles Page) 14-4, So. (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match: Rory Unwer (Rogers Heritage) 23-7, Sr. over Bentley Parker (Broken Arrow) 4-3, So. (MD 12-1)

145

1st Place – Cole Mayfield of Warner

2nd Place – Logan Salas of Rogers Heritage

3rd Place – Andrew Lollis of Broken Arrow

4th Place – Jadin Howard of Tonkawa

5th Place – Tanner Jones of Checotah

6th Place – Bradley Parks of Perkins-Tryon

1st Place Match: Cole Mayfield (Warner) 13-1, Fr. over Logan Salas (Rogers Heritage) 22-4, So. (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match: Andrew Lollis (Broken Arrow) 7-1, over Jadin Howard (Tonkawa Jr Sr) 7-2, Jr. (Fall 0:42)

5th Place Match: Tanner Jones (Checotah) 5-2, Sr. over Bradley Parks (Perkins-Tryon) 12-7, So. (Dec 9-6)

152

1st Place – Malique Barber of Pawnee

2nd Place – Cameron Leake of Bishop Kelley

3rd Place – Jose Flores of Inola

4th Place – Rich Hart of Perkins-Tryon

5th Place – Brandon Merida of Rogers Heritage

6th Place – Cooper Tillman of Rogers

1st Place Match: Malique Barber (Pawnee) 14-1, Sr. over Cameron Leake (Bishop Kelley) 13-4, Jr. (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match: Jose Flores (Inola) 6-1, Sr. over Rich Hart (Perkins-Tryon) 17-5, Jr. (Dec 10-9)

5th Place Match: Brandon Merida (Rogers Heritage) 19-7, Jr. over Cooper Tillman (Rogers) 5-3, Jr. (Fall 1:03)

160

1st Place – Connor Kneeshaw of Bentonville

2nd Place – Jace Frazier of Tecumseh

3rd Place – JJ Martin of McLoud

4th Place – Waylen Morrison of Broken Arrow

5th Place – Xavier Barber of Pawnee

6th Place – Blake Fuksa of Enid

1st Place Match: Connor Kneeshaw (Bentonville) 17-1, . over Jace Frazier (Tecumseh) 17-2, Jr. (MD 11-1)

3rd Place Match: JJ Martin (McLoud) 8-1, over Waylen Morrison (Broken Arrow) 7-2, So. (Dec 7-3)

5th Place Match: Xavier Barber (Pawnee) 13-2, So. over Blake Fuksa (Enid) 4-3, Fr. (Dec 2-0)

170

1st Place – Jaxen Wright of Morris

2nd Place – Hunter Lowe of McLoud

3rd Place – Mason Watkins of Tahlequah

4th Place – Kenny Lewis of Bentonville

5th Place – Daniel Rodriguez of Broken Arrow

6th Place – Tayler Hamric of Henryetta

1st Place Match: Jaxen Wright (Morris) 11-0, Jr. over Hunter Lowe (McLoud) 4-1, (Fall 3:22)

3rd Place Match: Mason Watkins (Tahlequah) 9-2, over Kenny Lewis (Bentonville) 16-6, . (Fall 2:27)

5th Place Match: Daniel Rodriguez (Broken Arrow Hs) 4-2, Sr. over Tayler Hamric (Henryetta) 7-7, Fr. (Fall 2:47)

182

1st Place – Jayden Moore of Tahlequah

2nd Place – Brian Flores of Rogers

3rd Place – Kole Lamont of Broken Arrow

4th Place – Josh McFee of Perkins-Tryon

5th Place – Zane Thrasher of Lincoln Christian

6th Place – Devin Phillips of Mannford

1st Place Match: Jayden Moore (Tahlequah) 9-1, So. over Brian Flores (Rogers) 4-1, Jr. (Fall 3:08)

3rd Place Match: Kole Lamont (Broken Arrow) 6-1, Fr. over Josh McFee (Perkins-Tryon) 16-5, Sr. (Fall 5:48)

5th Place Match: Zane Thrasher (Lincoln Christian) 6-2, over Devin Phillips (Mannford) 6-6, Sr. (Fall 5:18)

195

1st Place – Jedd Barrett of Inola

2nd Place – Jed Hampton of Jay

3rd Place – Jeston Gilliam of Plainview

4th Place – Jentry Pendergraft of Kiefer

5th Place – Ernesto Duenez of Watonga

6th Place – Larry Oosahwe of Sequoyah Tahlequah

1st Place Match: Jedd Barrett (Inola) 6-0, Sr. over Jed Hampton (Jay) 18-5, Jr. (MD 8-0)

3rd Place Match: Jeston Gilliam (Plainview) 19-1, Sr. over Jentry Pendergraft (Kiefer) 13-7, So. (Fall 0:36)

5th Place Match: Ernesto Duenez (Watonga) 5-2, Jr. over Larry Oosahwe (Sequoyah Tahlequah) 4-3, . (Fall 2:19)

220

1st Place – Kyler Pouncil of Checotah

2nd Place – Lane Johnson of Plainview

3rd Place – Camden McClendon of Pawnee

4th Place – Radley Keener of Inola

5th Place – Kale Smith of Watonga

6th Place – Brayden Phillips of Mannford

1st Place Match: Kyler Pouncil (Checotah) 5-0, Sr. over Lane Johnson (Plainview) 13-1, Sr. (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match: Camden McClendon (Pawnee) 11-1, So. over Radley Keener (Inola) 5-2, Jr. (Dec 7-6)

5th Place Match: Kale Smith (Watonga) 6-2, Jr. over Brayden Phillips (Mannford) 7-6, Sr. (Fall 1:39)

285

1st Place – Gabe Grazier of Oologah

2nd Place – Justus Gilliam of Plainview

3rd Place – Cason Thomas of Inola

4th Place – Ellis Tomlin of Broken Arrow

5th Place – Miccael Brown of Tonkawa

6th Place – Jonah Marshall of Checotah

1st Place Match: Gabe Grazier (Oologah) 5-0, . over Justus Gilliam (Plainview) 10-1, Fr. (Dec 10-3)

3rd Place Match: Cason Thomas (Inola) 6-1, Sr. over Ellis Tomlin (Broken Arrow) 4-2, Sr. (Fall 3:46)

5th Place Match: Miccael Brown (Tonkawa) 5-2, Sr. over Jonah Marshall (Checotah) 3-3, So. (Fall 0:39)