Hilldale Invitational (Boys and Girls)
January 6, 2023
Team Scores
NO. | TEAM | PTS. | NO. | TEAM | PTS. |
1 | Hilldale | 160.5 | 6 | Heavener | 63 |
2 | U.S. Grant | 99 | 7 | Hulbert | 57 |
3 | East Central | 96 | 8 | Bethel | 45 |
4 | Sequoyah Tahlequah | 88 | 9 | Gore | 34 |
5 | Muskogee | 82.5 | 10 | Okmulgee | 20 |
113
1st Place – Gary Fox of Hilldale
2nd Place – Germany Turner of Muskogee
3rd Place – Jorge Lira of HEAVENER
4th Place – Maddox Gallina of Bethel
5th Place – Michael Watkins of East Central
Round 1
Jorge Lira (HEAVENER) 2-8, Fr. over Michael Watkins (East Central) 2-5, So. (Fall 3:10)
Gary Fox (Hilldale) 4-0, So. over Maddox Gallina (Bethel) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 1:27)
Round 2
Gary Fox (Hilldale) 4-0, So. over Germany Turner (Muskogee) 5-1, So. (Fall 1:10)
Maddox Gallina (Bethel) 1-3, Fr. over Michael Watkins (East Central) 2-5, So. (Fall 1:29)
Round 3
Germany Turner (Muskogee) 5-1, So. over Maddox Gallina (Bethel) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:19)
Gary Fox (Hilldale) 4-0, So. over Jorge Lira (HEAVENER) 2-8, Fr. (Fall 0:58)
Round 4
Germany Turner (Muskogee) 5-1, So. over Jorge Lira (HEAVENER) 2-8, Fr. (Fall 1:47)
Gary Fox (Hilldale) 4-0, So. over Michael Watkins (East Central) 2-5, So. (Fall 0:12)
Round 5
Germany Turner (Muskogee) 5-1, So. over Michael Watkins (East Central) 2-5, So. (Fall 1:03)
Jorge Lira (HEAVENER) 2-8, Fr. over Maddox Gallina (Bethel) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 1:24)
126
1st Place – Walters Eric of Sequoyah Tahlequah
2nd Place – Andrew Furstenberg of Hilldale
3rd Place – Ayden Ford of Hilldale
4th Place – Brenton Miller of Muskogee
1st Place Match: Walters Eric (Sequoyah Tahlequah) 6-5, Sr. over Andrew Furstenberg (Hilldale) 2-1, So. (Fall 2:38)
3rd Place Match: Ayden Ford (Hilldale) 2-1, So. over Brenton Miller (Muskogee) 2-2, So. (Fall 4:48)
132
1st Place – Zack Griffith of Bethel
2nd Place – Jaxon Armstrong of HEAVENER
3rd Place – Luis Sandoval of Hilldale
4th Place – Gavin Bean of Hilldale
1st Place Match: Zack Griffith (Bethel) 4-0, Fr. over Jaxon Armstrong (HEAVENER) 7-3, So. (Fall 2:39)
3rd Place Match: Luis Sandoval (Hilldale) 4-1, So. over Gavin Bean (Hilldale) 3-2, So. (Fall 2:00)
138
1st Place – Trayden McNatt of East Central
2nd Place – Cameron Pearson of U S Grant H S
3rd Place – Tevon Holden of Hulbert
4th Place – Javon Lang of Okmulgee
5th Place – Tavian Sheik-Lawson of Muskogee
6th Place – Jovhany Torres of U S Grant H S
Round 1
Trayden McNatt (East Central) 8-0, So. over Jovhany Torres (U S Grant H S) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 0:27)
Cameron Pearson (U S Grant H S) 12-3, Jr. over Tavian Sheik-Lawson (Muskogee) 2-5, So. (Dec 13-12)
tevon holden (Hulbert) 5-8, Fr. over Javon Lang (Okmulgee) 2-3, Fr. (Dec 10-7)
Round 2
Trayden McNatt (East Central) 8-0, So. over Javon Lang (Okmulgee) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 1:54)
Cameron Pearson (U S Grant H S) 12-3, Jr. over tevon holden (Hulbert) 5-8, Fr. (Dec 9-3)
Tavian Sheik-Lawson (Muskogee) 2-5, So. over Jovhany Torres (U S Grant H S) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 0:39)
Round 3
Trayden McNatt (East Central) 8-0, So. over tevon holden (Hulbert) 5-8, Fr. (Fall 0:49)
Cameron Pearson (U S Grant H S) 12-3, Jr. over Jovhany Torres (U S Grant H S) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 0:23)
Javon Lang (Okmulgee) 2-3, Fr. over Tavian Sheik-Lawson (Muskogee) 2-5, So. (Dec 7-5)
Round 4
Trayden McNatt (East Central) 8-0, So. over Tavian Sheik-Lawson (Muskogee) 2-5, So. (Fall 0:52)
Cameron Pearson (U S Grant H S) 12-3, Jr. over Javon Lang (Okmulgee) 2-3, Fr. (Dec 10-6)
tevon holden (Hulbert) 5-8, Fr. over Jovhany Torres (U S Grant H S) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 1:54)
Round 5
Trayden McNatt (East Central) 8-0, So. over Cameron Pearson (U S Grant H S) 12-3, Jr. (Fall 0:28)
tevon holden (Hulbert) 5-8, Fr. over Tavian Sheik-Lawson (Muskogee) 2-5, So. (Fall 4:45)
Javon Lang (Okmulgee) 2-3, Fr. over Jovhany Torres (U S Grant H S) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 0:22)
144
1st Place – Patrick Williams of Muskogee
2nd Place – Donte Pegues of East Central
3rd Place – Aidan Lozano of U S Grant H S
Round 1: Patrick Williams (Muskogee) 2-1, Jr. over Aidan Lozano (U S Grant H S) 6-7, Fr. (Fall 0:39)
Round 2: Patrick Williams (Muskogee) 2-1, Jr. over Donte Pegues (East Central) 4-1, So. (Dec 5-0)
Round 3: Donte Pegues (East Central) 4-1, So. over Aidan Lozano (U S Grant H S) 6-7, Fr. (Fall 3:06)
150
1st Place – Nathan Stroble of Hilldale
2nd Place – hayden taylor of Hulbert
3rd Place – Eduardo Rodriguez of East Central
4th Place – Jaden Sierra of Sequoyah Tahlequah
1st Place Match: Nathan Stroble (Hilldale) 3-0, Jr. over hayden taylor (Hulbert) 2-1, Fr. (Fall 0:38)
3rd Place Match: Eduardo Rodriguez (East Central) 3-1, So. over Jaden Sierra (Sequoyah Tahlequah) 8-7, Jr. (Fall 3:45)
157
1st Place – Koltern Cruz of Hilldale
2nd Place – Caleb Melton of Muskogee
3rd Place – Ethan Cox of Hilldale
4th Place – Ulices Lopez of U S Grant H S
1st Place Match: Koltern Cruz (Hilldale) 3-0, Jr. over Caleb Melton (Muskogee) 2-1, Jr. (MD 14-3)
3rd Place Match: Ethan Cox (Hilldale) 4-1, Sr. over Ulices Lopez (U S Grant H S) 10-4, So. (Fall 4:18)
165
1st Place – Mitchell Cunningham of East Central
2nd Place – Ryker Milton of Hilldale
3rd Place – Liam Edwards of Gore
4th Place – jacob guinn of Hulbert
Round 1
Mitchell Cunningham (East Central) 7-1, Sr. over Liam Edwards (Gore) 1-2, Sr. (Dec 9-3)
Ryker Milton (Hilldale) 2-1, Sr. over jacob guinn (Hulbert) 1-6, Sr. (Fall 0:45)
Round 2
Mitchell Cunningham (East Central) 7-1, Sr. over jacob guinn (Hulbert) 1-6, Sr. (Fall 2:27)
Ryker Milton (Hilldale) 2-1, Sr. over Liam Edwards (Gore) 1-2, Sr. (Fall 1:42)
Round 3
Mitchell Cunningham (East Central) 7-1, Sr. over Ryker Milton (Hilldale) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 3:49)
Liam Edwards (Gore) 1-2, Sr. over jacob guinn (Hulbert) 1-6, Sr. (Fall 4:50)
175
1st Place – Brayden Tomlinson of Hilldale
2nd Place – Austyn Holt of Sequoyah Tahlequah
3rd Place – Hayden Miller of East Central
4th Place – Emilio Garcia of HEAVENER
1st Place Match: Brayden Tomlinson (Hilldale) 3-0, Jr. over Austyn Holt (Sequoyah Tahlequah) 2-1, (Fall 1:31)
3rd Place Match: Hayden Miller (East Central) 2-1, So. over Emilio Garcia (HEAVENER) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 1:34)
190
1st Place – Aydrian Vang of East Central
2nd Place – Bladin McCartney of Gore
3rd Place – Luke Hoyler of Hilldale
4th Place – Harold Hooper of Muskogee
1st Place Match: Aydrian Vang (East Central) 5-2, So. over Bladin McCartney (Gore) 2-1, Fr. (Dec 8-6)
3rd Place Match: Luke Hoyler (Hilldale) 4-1, Sr. over Harold Hooper (Muskogee) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 1:22)
215
1st Place – Jonaus Brewer of Hulbert
2nd Place – Larry Oosahwe of Sequoyah Tahlequah
3rd Place – Kevin Bretado of HEAVENER
4th Place – Rene Martinez of U S Grant H S
1st Place Match: Jonaus Brewer (Hulbert) 6-3, Jr. over Larry Oosahwe (Sequoyah Tahlequah) 2-1, (Fall 1:35)
3rd Place Match: Kevin Bretado (HEAVENER) 5-2, So. over Rene Martinez (U S Grant H S) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 4:37)
285
1st Place – Brandon Mendoza of U S Grant
2nd Place – Jerami Casteel of HEAVENER
3rd Place – Todd Davis of Sequoyah Tahlequah
4th Place – Kaleb Huston of Muskogee
1st Place Match: Brandon Mendoza (U S Grant) 11-1, Jr. over Jerami Casteel (HEAVENER) 3-3, Fr. (Fall 3:45)
3rd Place Match: Todd Davis (Sequoyah Tahlequah) 7-5, over Kaleb Huston (Muskogee) 4-2, Jr. (For.)
Girls 105
1st Place – Ellen Campos of U S Grant
2nd Place – Alahna Pearson of U S Grant
3rd Place – Maria Sandoval of U S Grant
Round 1: Ellen Campos (U S Grant) 2-0, So. over Maria Sandoval (U S Grant) 4-4, Fr. (Fall 0:17)
Round 2: Ellen Campos (U S Grant) 2-0, So. over Alahna Pearson (U S Grant) 5-3, Fr. (Fall 3:18)
Round 3: Alahna Pearson (U S Grant) 5-3, Fr. over Maria Sandoval (U S Grant) 4-4, Fr. (Fall 1:13)
Girls 115
1st Place – Dixie Holliday of Bethel
2nd Place – Penelope Nieves of U S Grant
3rd Place – Sandra Mata of U S Grant
Round 1: Dixie Holliday (Bethel) 2-0, So. over Penelope Nieves (U S Grant) 3-7, Jr. (Fall 1:04)
Round 2: Dixie Holliday (Bethel) 2-0, So. over Sandra Mata (U S Grant) 2-7, Jr. (Fall 1:30)
Round 3: Penelope Nieves (U S Grant) 3-7, Jr. over Sandra Mata (U S Grant) 2-7, Jr. (Fall 1:28)
Girls 120
1st Place – Brionna Davis of Hilldale
2nd Place – Yasmin Delgato of U S Grant
3rd Place – Sadie Cloud of Okmulgee
Round 1: Brionna Davis (Hilldale) 2-0, Sr. over Sadie Cloud (Okmulgee) 0-2, Jr. (DQ)
Round 2: Yasmin Delgato (Grant H S) 3-7, over Sadie Cloud (Okmulgee) 0-2, Jr. (For.)
Round 3: Brionna Davis (Hilldale) 2-0, Sr. over Yasmin Delgato (Grant H S) 3-7, . (M. For.)
Girls 140
1st Place – Sydney Sapulpa of Hilldale
2nd Place – Camila Carrillo of U S Grant
3rd Place – Ashley Chihuahua of U S Grant
Round 1: Sydney Sapulpa (Hilldale) 2-0, So. over Camila Carrillo (U S Grant) 5-5, Fr. (Fall 0:34)
Round 2: Sydney Sapulpa (Hilldale) 2-0, So. over Ashley Chihuahua (U S Grant) 6-4, (Dec 8-6)
Round 3: Camila Carrillo (U S Grant) 5-5, Fr. over Ashley Chihuahua (U S Grant) 6-4, (Fall 0:19)
Girls 155
1st Place – Desie Grandstaff of Hilldale
2nd Place – Kaiyrah Moore of U S Grant
3rd Place – Kaitlyn Hartmann of Bethel
Round 1: Desie Grandstaff (Hilldale) 2-0, Fr. over Kaitlyn Hartmann (Bethel) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 4:20)
Round 2: Kaiyrah Moore (U S Grant) 5-4, Jr. over Kaitlyn Hartmann (Bethel) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 0:19)
Round 3: Desie Grandstaff (Hilldale) 2-0, Fr. over Kaiyrah Moore (U S Grant) 5-4, Jr. (Fall 1:56)
Girls 235
1st Place – Maribel Rueda of U S Grant H S