in

Greg Henning Invite (January 21-22, 2022)

Greg Henning Invite

January 21-22, 2022

Site: Tuttle

Team Scores

NO.TEAMPTS. NO.TEAMPTS. NO.TEAMPTS.
1.Tuttle303.5 5.Weatherford129.5 9.Newkirk40
2.Pawnee174 6.Sulphur110 10.Kingfisher33.5
3.Blanchard161.5 7.Little Axe80 11.Geary25
4.Bridge Creek154 8.Eisenhower58 12.Prague14

106

1st Place – Stockton Allen of Pawnee

2nd Place – Tyler Misenheimer of Blanchard

3rd Place – Garrett Spurlock of Tuttle

4th Place – Dylan Renna of Weatherford

5th Place – Landon Jones of Sulphur

6th Place – Corbin Freeman of Tuttle

1st Place Match: Stockton Allen (Pawnee) 18-0, Fr. over Tyler Misenheimer (Blanchard) 25-6, Fr. (Fall 0:39)

3rd Place Match: Garrett Spurlock (Tuttle) 11-13, So. over Dylan Renna (Weatherford) 18-7, Fr. (Fall 0:51)

5th Place Match: Landon Jones (Sulphur) 4-2, Fr. over Corbin Freeman (Tuttle) 2-4, (Fall 0:34)

113

1st Place – Aden Sanders of Blanchard

2nd Place – Kaizyn Kraft of Bridge Creek

3rd Place – Logan Crawford of Eisenhower

4th Place – Gant Browning of Kingfisher

5th Place – Landon Shell of Pawnee

6th Place – Francis Oleriana of Tuttle

1st Place Match: Aden Sanders (Blanchard) 25-2, Sr. over Kaizyn Kraft (Bridge Creek) 21-3, Sr. (MD 12-4)

3rd Place Match: Logan Crawford (Eisenhower) 3-2, So. over Gant Browning (Kingfisher) 13-8, So. (For.)

5th Place Match: Landon Shell (Pawnee) 19-5, Sr. over Francis Oleriana (Tuttle) 7-11, Jr. (Fall 1:39)

120

1st Place – Braden Potts of Tuttle

2nd Place – Gage Graham of Sulphur

3rd Place – Kolbe Novotny of Pawnee

4th Place – Karsten Holmes of Blanchard

5th Place – Tylor Vanbrunt of Prague

6th Place – Zarion Kraft of Bridge Creek

1st Place Match: Braden Potts (Tuttle) 22-7, Jr. over Gage Graham (Sulphur) 4-2, Sr. (MD 9-1)

3rd Place Match: Kolbe Novotny (Pawnee) 23-4, Fr. over Karsten Holmes (Blanchard) 23-10, Jr. (Dec 4-1)

5th Place Match: Tylor Vanbrunt (Prague) 8-11, Jr. over Zarion Kraft (Bridge Creek) 15-13, Fr. (Fall 5:31)

126

1st Place – JJ Head of Tuttle

2nd Place – Grady Mittasch of Pawnee

3rd Place – Baer Webb of Sulphur

4th Place – Triston Grounds of Tuttle

5th Place – Kolton Mulling of Tuttle

6th Place – Cotton Cosby of Blanchard

1st Place Match: JJ Head (Tuttle) 19-7, Jr. over Grady Mittasch (Pawnee) 22-3, Fr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match: Baer Webb (Sulphur) 3-2, over Triston Grounds (Tuttle) 2-4, (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match: Kolton Mulling (Tuttle) 4-2, over Cotton Cosby (Blanchard) 18-11, Fr. (Dec 10-4)

132

1st Place – Kaden Smith of Bridge Creek

2nd Place – Beau Hickman of Tuttle

3rd Place – Jaxon Klaassen of Weatherford

4th Place – Luke Norton of Sulphur

5th Place – Jarrod Bewley of Blanchard

6th Place – Ty Gray of Tuttle

1st Place Match: Kaden Smith (Bridge Creek) 28-2, Sr. over Beau Hickman (Tuttle) 12-3, Fr. (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match: Jaxon Klaassen (Weatherford) 16-12, Jr. over Luke Norton (Sulphur) 2-2, (Dec 7-1)

5th Place Match: Jarrod Bewley (Blanchard) 18-8, Sr. over Ty Gray (Tuttle) 2-2, . (Fall 3:21)

138

1st Place – Jack Golowenski of Tuttle

2nd Place – Andy Mejia of Tuttle

3rd Place – Jaxon Koeltzow of Tuttle

4th Place – Harlan Britt of Pawnee

5th Place – Jacqvuis Paoli of Eisenhower

6th Place – David Ramos of Little Axe

1st Place Match: Jack Golowenski (Tuttle) 32-5, Sr. over Andy Mejia (Tuttle) 6-1, . (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match: Jaxon Koeltzow (Tuttle) 4-2, over Harlan Britt (Pawnee) 19-5, Sr. (MD 17-5)

5th Place Match: Jacqvuis Paoli (Eisenhower) 4-2, Sr. over David Ramos (Little Axe) 12-9, Jr. (Fall 3:32)

145

1st Place – Reese Davis of Tuttle

2nd Place – Blake Witmer of Blanchard

3rd Place – Tyler Muth of Tuttle

4th Place – Josiah Owen of Newkirk

5th Place – Aspen Jolly of Sulphur

6th Place – Weslan Brewer of Pawnee

1st Place Match: Reese Davis (Tuttle) 33-1, Sr. over Blake Witmer (Blanchard) 12-5, (Fall 1:35)

3rd Place Match: Tyler Muth (Tuttle) 4-2, over Josiah Owen (Newkirk) 3-3, Jr. (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match: Aspen Jolly (Sulphur) 3-3, over Weslan Brewer (Pawnee) 12-8, So. (TF-1.5 4:15 (15-0))

152

1st Place – Hayden Brown of Tuttle

2nd Place – James Tucker of Blanchard

3rd Place – Jason Linn of Bridge Creek

4th Place – Isaac Long of Kingfisher

5th Place – Malique Barber of Pawnee

6th Place – Jace Thompson of Newkirk

1st Place Match: Hayden Brown (Tuttle) 40-6, Sr. over James Tucker (Blanchard) 20-10, So. (TF-1.5 2:25 (17-1))

3rd Place Match: Jason Linn (Bridge Creek) 19-9, Sr. over Isaac Long (Kingfisher) 12-9, Sr. (Fall 1:15)

5th Place Match: Malique Barber (Pawnee) 25-2, Sr. over Jace Thompson (Newkirk) 4-3, Jr. (MD 11-0)

160

1st Place – Ethan Warren of Blanchard

2nd Place – Ethan Bracken of Weatherford

3rd Place – Xavier Barber of Pawnee

4th Place – Luke Fallwell of Tuttle

5th Place – Cale Crowell of Sulphur

6th Place – John Schuermann of Pawnee

1st Place Match: Ethan Warren (Blanchard) 24-5, Sr. over Ethan Bracken (Weatherford) 8-8, Sr. (Fall 5:15)

3rd Place Match: Xavier Barber (Pawnee) 18-17, So. over Luke Fallwell (Tuttle) 10-5, . (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match: Cale Crowell (Sulphur) 2-2, . over John Schuermann (Pawnee) 1-3, . (TF-1.5 3:02 (15-0))

170

1st Place – Tucker Waitman of Tuttle

2nd Place – Kale Visnieski of Weatherford

3rd Place – Ra`Shard Ellzey of Eisenhower

4th Place – Luke Mitchell of Pawnee

5th Place – Wyatt Higgins of Pawnee

6th Place – Garren Green of Sulphur

1st Place Match: Tucker Waitman (Tuttle) 22-6, Jr. over Kale Visnieski (Weatherford) 18-6, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:00 (15-0))

3rd Place Match: Ra`Shard Ellzey (Eisenhower) 2-2, So. over Luke Mitchell (Pawnee) 11-7, Fr. (Fall 0:34)

5th Place Match: Wyatt Higgins (Pawnee) 1-2, over Garren Green (Sulphur) 0-3, (For.)

182

1st Place – Shane Lundy of Bridge Creek

2nd Place – ethin kennedy of Sulphur

3rd Place – Noah McDoulett of Tuttle

4th Place – Grayson Bromlow of Kingfisher

5th Place – Jayden Gregory of Weatherford

6th Place – Sheldon Stogsdill of Pawnee

1st Place Match: Shane Lundy (Bridge Creek) 16-10, Jr. over ethin kennedy (Sulphur) 3-1, . (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match: Noah McDoulett (Tuttle) 2-2, . over Grayson Bromlow (Kingfisher) 9-13, Sr. (Fall 4:20)

5th Place Match: Jayden Gregory (Weatherford) 6-13, So. over Sheldon Stogsdill (Pawnee) 2-5, Jr. (TB-1 1-0)

195

1st Place – Drew Powell of Bridge Creek

2nd Place – Sam Hoffman of Weatherford

3rd Place – Cody Abston of Tuttle

4th Place – Chase Gentry of Little Axe

5th Place – Jacob Wahid of Pawnee

6th Place – Oscar Chavez of Eisenhower

1st Place Match: Drew Powell (Bridge Creek) 29-2, Sr. over Sam Hoffman (Weatherford) 15-8, Sr. (Fall 3:13)

3rd Place Match: Cody Abston (Tuttle) 8-18, So. over Chase Gentry (Little Axe) 3-9, So. (Fall 1:24)

5th Place Match: Jacob Wahid (Pawnee) 3-8, Sr. over Oscar Chavez (Eisenhower) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 2:00)

220

1st Place – Randy Nix of Bridge Creek

2nd Place – Jace Warren of Tuttle

3rd Place – Izeaha Freeborn of Weatherford

4th Place – Camden McClendon of Pawnee

5th Place – Lane Gourley of Little Axe

6th Place – James Newman of Newkirk

1st Place Match: Randy Nix (Bridge Creek) 26-5, Jr. over Jace Warren (Tuttle) 12-7, . (TB-1 4-2)

3rd Place Match: Izeaha Freeborn (Weatherford) 19-5, Sr. over Camden McClendon (Pawnee) 15-5, So. (Dec 7-5)

5th Place Match: Lane Gourley (Little Axe) 15-6, So. over James Newman (Newkirk) 1-3, Jr. (Dec 10-5)

285

1st Place – Harley Andrews of Tuttle

2nd Place – Chadd Kriz of Little Axe

3rd Place – Chris Ward of Geary

4th Place – Avry Nailon of Weatherford

5th Place – Connor Lieb of Pawnee

6th Place – Anthony Stewart of Pawnee

1st Place Match: Harley Andrews (Tuttle) 32-0, Sr. over Chadd Kriz (Little Axe) 18-3, Jr. (Fall 1:06)

3rd Place Match: Chris Ward (Geary) 22-4, Sr. over Avry Nailon (Weatherford) 9-6, So. (Fall 4:19)

5th Place Match: Connor Lieb (Pawnee) 9-6, Sr. over Anthony Stewart (Pawnee) 17-6, So. (Dec 2-0)