Girls Western Conference Tournament
January 8, 2024
Site: Harrah
Top 10 Team Scores (18 teams entered)
NO. | TEAM | PTS. | NO. | TEAM | PTS. |
1 | Cache | 193 | 6 | Hinton | 39 |
2 | Harrah | 179 | T7 | Cashion | 22 |
3 | Tecumseh | 71 | T7 | Cordell | 22 |
4 | Kingfisher | 67 | 9 | Davis/Mill Creek | 21 |
5 | Anadarko | 39 | T10 | Morrison & Newkirk | 18 |
HS GIRLS – 100
1st Place – Katelyn Patterson of CACHE
2nd Place – Robin Moorman of MORRISON
3rd Place – Kyndale Barfield of CACHE
4th Place – Staci Cowley of HARRAH
1st Place Match: Katelyn Patterson (CACHE) won by fall over Robin Moorman (MORRISON) (Fall 3:12)
3rd Place Match: Kyndale Barfield (CACHE) won by fall over Staci Cowley (HARRAH) (Fall 1:12)
HS GIRLS – 105
1st Place – Addison Morse of HARRAH
2nd Place – Jayden Landeros of HARRAH
3rd Place – Laurel Hill of CACHE
4th Place – Vivian Hayes of TECUMSEH
1st Place Match: Addison Morse (HARRAH) won by fall over Jayden Landeros (HARRAH) (Fall 3:33)
3rd Place Match: Laurel Hill (CACHE) won by fall over Vivian Hayes (TECUMSEH) (Fall 2:40)
HS GIRLS – 110
1st Place – Mylene Jones of KINGFISHER
2nd Place – Karlee Chapman of CACHE
3rd Place – Olivia Miller of HARRAH
4th Place – Serenity Starr of KINGFISHER
5th Place – Seren Shelton of EMPIRE
6th Place – Peyton Clonce of CLINTON
Round 1
Serenity Starr (KINGFISHER) won by fall over Peyton Clonce (CLINTON) (Fall 3:33)
Mylene Jones (KINGFISHER) won by fall over Karlee Chapman (CACHE) (Fall 2:44)
Olivia Miller (HARRAH) won by fall over Seren Shelton (EMPIRE) (Fall 5:02)
Round 2
Serenity Starr (KINGFISHER) won by fall over Seren Shelton (EMPIRE) (Fall 2:34)
Mylene Jones (KINGFISHER) won by fall over Olivia Miller (HARRAH) (Fall 4:56)
Karlee Chapman (CACHE) won by fall over Peyton Clonce (CLINTON) (Fall 1:58)
Round 3
Olivia Miller (HARRAH) won by fall over Serenity Starr (KINGFISHER) (Fall 2:57)
Mylene Jones (KINGFISHER) won by fall over Peyton Clonce (CLINTON) (Fall 1:16)
Karlee Chapman (CACHE) won by fall over Seren Shelton (EMPIRE) (Fall 1:18)
Round 4
Karlee Chapman (CACHE) won by fall over Serenity Starr (KINGFISHER) (Fall 1:22)
Mylene Jones (KINGFISHER) won by fall over Seren Shelton (EMPIRE) (Fall 1:37)
Olivia Miller (HARRAH) won by fall over Peyton Clonce (CLINTON) (Fall 2:45)
Round 5
Serenity Starr (KINGFISHER) won by fall over Mylene Jones (KINGFISHER) (Fall 4:46)
Karlee Chapman (CACHE) won by fall over Olivia Miller (HARRAH) (Fall 1:48)
Seren Shelton (EMPIRE) won by fall over Peyton Clonce (CLINTON) (Fall 3:10)
HS GIRLS – 115
1st Place – Dru Turner of HINTON
2nd Place – Victorya Cox of CACHE
3rd Place – Madison Holladay of ELK CITY
4th Place – Haley Teter of PAWNEE/HOMINY
5th Place – Trinity Tanner of HARRAH
6th Place – Denhy Bautista of HINTON
Round 1
Victorya Cox (CACHE) won by fall over Madison Holladay (ELK CITY) (Fall 1:20)
Dru Turner (HINTON) won by fall over Trinity Tanner (HARRAH) (Fall 1:16)
Haley Teter (PAWNEE/HOMINY) won by fall over Denhy Bautista (HINTON) (Fall 1:05)
Round 2
Victorya Cox (CACHE) won by fall over Denhy Bautista (HINTON) (Fall 0:55)
Haley Teter (PAWNEE/HOMINY) won by fall over Trinity Tanner (HARRAH) (Fall 1:55)
Dru Turner (HINTON) won by fall over Madison Holladay (ELK CITY) (Fall 0:25)
Round 3
Victorya Cox (CACHE) won by fall over Haley Teter (PAWNEE/HOMINY) (Fall 1:12)
Madison Holladay (ELK CITY) won by fall over Trinity Tanner (HARRAH) (Fall 0:58)
Dru Turner (HINTON) won by fall over Denhy Bautista (HINTON) (Fall 0:20)
Round 4
Dru Turner (HINTON) won by fall over Victorya Cox (CACHE) (Fall 1:11)
Trinity Tanner (HARRAH) won by fall over Denhy Bautista (HINTON) (Fall 0:13)
Madison Holladay (ELK CITY) won by fall over Haley Teter (PAWNEE/HOMINY) (Fall 4:11)
Round 5
Victorya Cox (CACHE) won by fall over Trinity Tanner (HARRAH) (Fall 0:55)
Dru Turner (HINTON) won by fall over Haley Teter (PAWNEE/HOMINY) (Fall 1:08)
Madison Holladay (ELK CITY) won by fall over Denhy Bautista (HINTON) (Fall 0:42)
HS GIRLS – 120
1st Place – Taygen Otey of KINGFISHER
2nd Place – Baily Rankin of CACHE
3rd Place – Daniella Johnson of TECUMSEH
4th Place – Carsyn Dunbar of PAWNEE/HOMINY
Round 1
Baily Rankin (CACHE) won by fall over Daniella Johnson (TECUMSEH) (Fall 1:36)
Taygen Otey (KINGFISHER) won by fall over Carsyn Dunbar (PAWNEE/HOMINY) (Fall 4:33)
Round 2
Taygen Otey (KINGFISHER) won by fall over Baily Rankin (CACHE) (Fall 1:35)
Daniella Johnson (TECUMSEH) won by fall over Carsyn Dunbar (PAWNEE/HOMINY) (Fall 3:39)
Round 3
Baily Rankin (CACHE) won by fall over Carsyn Dunbar (PAWNEE/HOMINY) (Fall 3:16)
Taygen Otey (KINGFISHER) won by fall over Daniella Johnson (TECUMSEH) (Fall 1:19)
HS GIRLS – 125
1st Place – Baylor Moore of CORDELL
2nd Place – Brinlea Weant of NEWKIRK
3rd Place – Rylee Hamil of KINGFISHER
4th Place – Motunrayo Akano of TECUMSEH
1st Place Match: Baylor Moore (CORDELL) won by fall over Brinlea Weant (NEWKIRK) (Fall 3:05)
3rd Place Match: Rylee Hamil (KINGFISHER) won by decision over Motunrayo Akano (TECUMSEH) (Dec 6-5)
HS GIRLS – 130
1st Place – Shiann Famero of CACHE
2nd Place – Trinity Rakestraw of TECUMSEH
3rd Place – Laycee Johnson of HARRAH
4th Place – Destiny Goodall of HARRAH
Round 1
Trinity Rakestraw (TECUMSEH) won by fall over Destiny Goodall (HARRAH) (Fall 0:16)
Shiann Famero (CACHE) won by fall over Laycee Johnson (HARRAH) (Fall 5:42)
Round 2
Trinity Rakestraw (TECUMSEH) won by fall over Laycee Johnson (HARRAH) (Fall 3:41)
Shiann Famero (CACHE) won by fall over Destiny Goodall (HARRAH) (Fall 0:41)
Round 3
Shiann Famero (CACHE) won by fall over Trinity Rakestraw (TECUMSEH) (Fall 5:57)
Laycee Johnson (HARRAH) won by fall over Destiny Goodall (HARRAH) (Fall 0:42)
HS GIRLS – 135
1st Place – Hannah Miller of HARRAH
2nd Place – Addy Thrash of ANADARKO
3rd Place – Zoey Padilla of KINGFISHER
4th Place – Evelyn Schlottman of TECUMSEH
5th Place – Ashley Toler of CACHE
Round 1
Addy Thrash (ANADARKO) won by fall over Zoey Padilla (KINGFISHER) (Fall 4:52)
Hannah Miller (HARRAH) won by fall over Ashley Toler (CACHE) (Fall 0:18)
Round 2
Evelyn Schlottman (TECUMSEH) won by fall over Ashley Toler (CACHE) (Fall 3:08)
Hannah Miller (HARRAH) won by fall over Addy Thrash (ANADARKO) (Fall 1:27)
Round 3
Zoey Padilla (KINGFISHER) won by fall over Evelyn Schlottman (TECUMSEH) (Fall 5:26)
Addy Thrash (ANADARKO) won by fall over Ashley Toler (CACHE) (Fall 1:12)
Round 4
Hannah Miller (HARRAH) won by decision over Zoey Padilla (KINGFISHER) (Dec 2-0)
Addy Thrash (ANADARKO) won by fall over Evelyn Schlottman (TECUMSEH) (Fall 3:20)
Round 5
Zoey Padilla (KINGFISHER) won by fall over Ashley Toler (CACHE) (Fall 1:22)
Hannah Miller (HARRAH) won by fall over Evelyn Schlottman (TECUMSEH) (Fall 0:19)
HS GIRLS – 140
1st Place – Cayden Buckaloo of DAVIS/MILL CREEK
2nd Place – Kayleigh Braden of HARRAH
3rd Place – Zariyah Masquas of TECUMSEH
4th Place – Kensey Pannell of HARRAH
1st Place Match: Cayden Buckaloo (DAVIS/MILL CREEK) won by decision over Kayleigh Braden (HARRAH) (Dec 5-4)
3rd Place Match: Zariyah Masquas (TECUMSEH) won by decision over Kensey Pannell (HARRAH) (Dec 12-5)
HS GIRLS – 145
1st Place – Lyndi Cisco of ANADARKO
2nd Place – Natasha Orozco of HARRAH
3rd Place – Kaitlyn Shelton of CACHE
4th Place – Kimberly Lara of HINTON
Round 1
Lyndi Cisco (ANADARKO) won by fall over Natasha Orozco (HARRAH) (Fall 3:58)
Kaitlyn Shelton (CACHE) won by fall over Kimberly Lara (HINTON) (Fall 4:44)
Round 2
Natasha Orozco (HARRAH) won by fall over Kaitlyn Shelton (CACHE) (Fall 5:14)
Lyndi Cisco (ANADARKO) won by fall over Kimberly Lara (HINTON) (Fall 0:48)
Round 3
Natasha Orozco (HARRAH) won by fall over Kimberly Lara (HINTON) (Fall 1:24)
Lyndi Cisco (ANADARKO) won by fall over Kaitlyn Shelton (CACHE) (Fall 1:07)
HS GIRLS – 155
1st Place – Zaileagh Rodriquez of CACHE
2nd Place – Peyton Miller of HARRAH
3rd Place – Mirranda Kinsey of TECUMSEH
Round 1: Zaileagh Rodriquez (CACHE) won by fall over Peyton Miller (HARRAH) (Fall 2:36)
Round 2: Peyton Miller (HARRAH) won by decision over Mirranda Kinsey (TECUMSEH) (Dec 7-0)
Round 3: Mirranda Kinsey (TECUMSEH) won by decision over Zaileagh Rodriquez (CACHE) (Dec 6-3)
HS GIRLS – 170
1st Place – Madison Welch of HARRAH
2nd Place – Rylee Morgan of CACHE
3rd Place – Roman Davis of CASHION
4th Place – Hollis Harrall of GEARY
5th Place – Gabby Sawyer of HARRAH
6th Place – Lily Washlam of TECUMSEH
Round 1
Rylee Morgan (CACHE) won by fall over Hollis Harrall (GEARY) (Fall 1:22)
Madison Welch (HARRAH) won by fall over Gabby Sawyer (HARRAH) (Fall 0:33)
Roman Davis (CASHION) won by fall over Lily Washlam (TECUMSEH) (Fall 0:20)
Round 2
Roman Davis (CASHION) won by fall over Hollis Harrall (GEARY) (Fall 0:39)
Madison Welch (HARRAH) won by fall over Lily Washlam (TECUMSEH) (Fall 0:14)
Rylee Morgan (CACHE) won by fall over Gabby Sawyer (HARRAH) (Fall 1:32)
Round 3
Hollis Harrall (GEARY) won by fall over Lily Washlam (TECUMSEH) (Fall 0:23)
Madison Welch (HARRAH) won by fall over Rylee Morgan (CACHE) (Fall 0:37)
Roman Davis (CASHION) won by fall over Gabby Sawyer (HARRAH) (Fall 1:41)
Round 4
Hollis Harrall (GEARY) won by fall over Gabby Sawyer (HARRAH) (Fall 2:38)
Madison Welch (HARRAH) won by fall over Roman Davis (CASHION) (Fall 0:59)
Rylee Morgan (CACHE) won by fall over Lily Washlam (TECUMSEH) (Fall 0:19)
Round 5
Madison Welch (HARRAH) won by fall over Hollis Harrall (GEARY) (Fall 1:00)
Gabby Sawyer (HARRAH) won by fall over Lily Washlam (TECUMSEH) (Fall 0:21)
Rylee Morgan (CACHE) won by fall over Roman Davis (CASHION) (Fall 2:45)
HS GIRLS – 190
1st Place – Cece Marchini of CACHE
2nd Place – Skyla Verner of HARRAH
Round 1: Cece Marchini (CACHE) won by fall over Skyla Verner (HARRAH) (Fall 0:29)
Round 2: Cece Marchini (CACHE) won by fall over Skyla Verner (HARRAH) (Fall 0:34)
HS GIRLS – 235
1st Place – Chloe Hodge of HARRAH
2nd Place – Chasydi Ireland of CACHE
3rd Place – Elizabeth Pickle of KINGFISHER
Round 1: Chloe Hodge (HARRAH) won by fall over Chasydi Ireland (CACHE) (Fall 0:35)
Round 2: Chasydi Ireland (CACHE) won by fall over Elizabeth Pickle (KINGFISHER) (Fall 4:32)
Round 3: Chloe Hodge (HARRAH) won by fall over Elizabeth Pickle (KINGFISHER) (Fall 0:18)